Athletic.net Team Results Management

Mississippi Track & Field Top 10

 Turn Highlighter On 
Report Filters
Records/event Grade
Record types
Measurement
Help

Mens xshow...

100 Meters
1.11Kailo Moore10.41aMSWest Bolivar District
2.11Jalen Miller10.55aMSRosa Fort
3.12Dequarius Bullock10.56aMSSouth Pike
4.12Jermele Mosby10.57aMSBroad Street
5.12Deundra Bohanna10.71aMSSenatobia
6.12Zavian Bingham10.73aMSTerry
7.11Tommy McCalpin10.78aMSPort Gibson
8.11Quinton Lane10.79aMSAckerman
9.12Kentrel Brown10.81aMSForest Hill
10.12Byerson Cockrell10.83aMSColumbus
200 Meters
1.12Jermele Mosby21.08aMSBroad Street
2.11Jalen Miller21.31aMSRosa Fort
3.11Kailo Moore21.49aMSWest Bolivar District
4.10Terrell Smith21.62aMSVicksburg
5.11Tommy McCalpin21.82aMSPort Gibson
6.11Tyreoune Holmes21.84aMSTylertown
7.12Cedric Jiles21.87aMSClinton
8.11Carlton Hamilton21.88aMSPort Gibson
9.12Anthony Branch21.90aMSBooneville
10.12Patrick Odom22.03aMSForest Hill
400 Meters
1.11Tommy McCalpin48.60aMSPort Gibson
2.12Khiry Lucas49.33aMSEast Side
3.12Johnny Hulbert49.42aMSPort Gibson
4.9Devie Freeman49.48aMSCanton Public Scool
5.12Byerson Cockrell49.69aMSColumbus
6.12Tevin Willis49.84aMSMendenhall
7.10Ollie Tate49.87aMSYazoo County
8.11Brandon Anderson49.91aMSLake Cormorant
9.12Charles Taylor49.94aMSTerry
10.12Jerodrick Draper49.97aMSHinds County Agricultural
800 Meters
1.12Matthew Oneal1:56.57aMSCallaway
2.12Garrett Rogers1:57.57aMSTupelo
3.12Kamau Bostic1:58.06aMSStarkville
4.11Damien Grady2:00.09aMSStarkville
5.12Jordan Travis2:00.78aMSPoplarville
6.10Deguadereck Rice2:01.41aMSWest Bolivar District
7.12Godfrey Fayne2:01.65aMSByhalia
8.11Ryan Campbell2:01.75aMSMagnolia Heights
9.11Conner Graham2:02.15aMSClinton
10.10Guad Rice2:02.50aMSWest Bolivar District
1600 Meters
1.12Matthew Oneal4:21.76aMSCallaway
2.12Godfrey Fayne4:28.63aMSByhalia
3.11JonLuke Watts4:29.17aMSColumbia Academy
4.11Ryan Campbell4:32.35aMSMagnolia Heights
5.12Jordan Travis4:33.02aMSPoplarville
6.11Conner Graham4:34.08aMSClinton
7.12Kamau Bostic4:36.46aMSStarkville
8.11Damien Grady4:36.79aMSStarkville
9.10Jack Daly4:39.81aMSSt Andrews Episcopal
10.12Garrett Rogers4:44.62aMSTupelo
3200 Meters
1.12Jordan Travis9:51.67aMSPoplarville
2.9Darnell Collier10:00.68aMSTupelo
3.10William Murphey10:00.96aMSOak Grove
4.11Daniel Carter10:08.82aMSOcean Springs
5.10Andrew White10:16.19aMSTupelo
6.12Jarrod Powell10:18.63aMSEast Central
7.12Mikelle Bracey10:20.23aMSCallaway
8.12Madden Becker10:22.63aMSMadison Central
9.12Anthony Stricker10:23.97aMSOak Grove
10.11Bingam Wikoff10:26.42aMSSt Stanislaus
2 Miles
1.12Jordan Travis9:52.95aMSPoplarville
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Shantez Ball14.31aMSMadison Central
2.12Paul Clark14.32aMSPearl
3.11Evan Osborne14.35aMSPearl
4.11Amos James14.38aMSNatchez
5.12Scottie Hearn14.66aMSMeridian
6.11Jeremy Banks14.67aMSMadison Central
7.12Shaquille Gillard14.73aMSPontotoc
8.12Vernon Scott14.78aMSNoxubee County
9.12Chris Richmond14.91aMSBrandon
10.11Charles Hughes15.08aMSNoxubee County
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Scottie Hearn37.85aMSMeridian
2.11Evan Osborne38.35aMSPearl
3.11Josh Robinson39.37aMSHernando
4.12Paul Clark39.40aMSPearl
5.12Wildarius Smith39.83aMSTylertown
6.12Vernon Scott39.84aMSNoxubee County
7.11Johnathan Quarles40.06aMSBiloxi
8.12Demarrion Haynes40.07aMSWest Bolivar District
9.11Amos James40.32aMSNatchez
10.11Brewer Eldridge40.34aMSUniversity Christian
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team42.19aMSPearl
2.-Relay Team42.46aMSHernando
3.-Relay Team42.51aMSWest Bolivar District
4.-Relay Team42.56aMSOlive Branch
5.-Relay Team42.66aMSColumbus
6.-Relay Team42.72aMSProvine
7.-Relay Team42.73aMSBassfield
-Relay Team42.73aMSRosa Fort
9.-Relay Team42.78aMSMeridian
10.-Relay Team42.91aMSSouth Pike
4x200 Relay
1.-Relay Team87.96aMSPort Gibson
2.-Brandin Knight
Evan Osborne
Paul Clark
Richard Taylor
88.03aMSPearl
3.-Relay Team88.09aMSWest Bolivar District
4.-Relay Team88.28aMSProvine
5.-Relay Team88.58aMSOlive Branch
6.-Relay Team88.79aMSHernando
7.-Relay Team88.89aMSPicayune Memorial
8.-Relay Team88.97aMSMeridian
9.-Relay Team89.25aMSTylertown
10.-Relay Team89.48aMSEast Side
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team3:23.61aMSStarkville
2.-Curtis Robinson
Johnny Hulbert
Andrew Bevily
Tommy McCalpin
3:25.82aMSPort Gibson
3.-Relay Team3:26.70aMSMadison Central
4.-Relay Team3:26.88aMSTylertown
5.-Relay Team3:28.08aMSGulfport
6.-Relay Team3:28.11aMSWingfield
7.-Relay Team3:28.42aMSWest Bolivar District
8.-Relay Team3:28.51aMSOak Grove
9.-Relay Team3:28.74aMSJ Z George
10.-Relay Team3:29.72aMSSouthaven
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team9:24.99aMSBiloxi
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Herbert Harris55' 3.75MSClinton
2.12Jammison Goins52' 2.00MSGulfport
3.10Shareef White51' 11.00MSGrenada
4.12Ricky Raine50' 9.75MSPoplarville
5.12Avery Gennesey50' 6.75MSSouthaven
6.12Rakeem Smith50' 0.75MSGulfport
7.12Desean Allen48' 11.50MSClinton
8.12Justin Verner48' 9.50MSColumbus
9.12Jeremy Liggins48' 5.50MSLafayette
10.11Cyrus Ekugwum47' 10.50MSForest Hill
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Rakeem Smith160' 2.00MSGulfport
2.12Herbert Harris160' 0.00MSClinton
3.12Desean Allen158' 1.00MSClinton
4.10Frederick Ross147' 4.00MSMadison Central
5.12Deion Simpson144' 11.00MSMoss Point
10Ladarius Tucker144' 11.00MSWest Bolivar District
11Jarkeith Ruffin144' 11.00MSWest Lauderdale
8.12Dustin McDaniel144' 8.00MSNortheast Lauderdale
9.12Oliver Bates143' 11.00MSTylertown
10.12Avery Gennesey142' 3.00MSSouthaven
Javelin - 800g
High Jump
1.12Justin Fondren7' 0.00MSOxford
2.12Kenneth Taylor6' 6.00MSPiney Woods
11Dallas Prater6' 6.00MSSt Andrews Episcopal
10Chris Harper6' 6.00MSBrandon
12Joshua Reed6' 6.00MSWingfield
11Dane Spell6' 6.00MSUniversity Christian
7.12Seth Peace6' 4.00MSUniversity Christian
12Donavon James6' 4.00MSNorth Pike
11Kendarius Bates6' 4.00MSTylertown
12Tyler Lowe6' 4.00MSCaledonia
12Brandon Gillum6' 4.00MSCanton Public Scool
12Markeyvious Haywood6' 4.00MSEast Side
12A.J. Ward6' 4.00MSClinton
Pole Vault
1.12Richard Connor Foxworth16' 6.25MSSt Patrick
2.11Barclay Angle15' 0.00MSMadison Central
3.12Austin Super14' 3.00MSOxford
4.10Josh Hopkins13' 6.00MSPearl
5.12Adam Buckley13' 0.00MSMadison Central
6.12Blake Hill12' 8.00MSPontotoc
7.11Ashton Huey12' 6.00MSTupelo
8.12Ford Renfroe12' 0.00MSGeorge County
12Martavious Cohen12' 0.00MSDesoto Central
11Matt Brouckaert12' 0.00MSOcean Springs
12Dalron Jones12' 0.00MSTylertown
11Dane Knight12' 0.00MSSt Stanislaus
10Charlie Henderson12' 0.00MSStarkville
Long Jump
1.12Dequarius Bullock24' 0.50MSSouth Pike
2.12A.J. Ward23' 1.00MSClinton
3.12Jarell Aaron23' 0.75MSPoplarville
4.11Chris Jones23' 0.00MSTylertown
5.12Marion McMillion22' 10.00MSCoahoma County
6.11Dominick Watts22' 9.25MSEast Marion
7.10Jacerous Stancil22' 6.50MSGreenwood
11Tony Bridges22' 6.50MSHattiesburg
9.12Deundra Bohanna22' 5.25MSSenatobia
10.12Brice Thurman22' 4.00MSGermantown
10Terrell Smith22' 4.00MSVicksburg
Triple Jump
1.12Jarell Aaron49' 1.25MSPoplarville
2.12Matthew Oneal49' 0.00MSCallaway
3.11Adarius Barnes48' 9.50MSPort Gibson
4.12Geremy Green48' 2.25MSGentry
5.11Barclay Angle47' 4.50MSMadison Central
6.12Phillip Jones46' 3.00MSPiney Woods
7.11Chauncey Wells46' 1.50MSMeridian
8.12Nigel Green46' 1.25MSNorthwest Rankin
9.12Hikeem Alexander46' 0.25MSWingfield
10.11Javion Lee45' 10.50MSClinton

Womens xshow...

100 Meters
1.12Kieyiera Shipp11.59aMSOlive Branch
2.12Pamela Byrd11.85aMSForest Hill
3.12Asia Cooper11.91aMSMurrah
4.8Keiyana Gaskin11.99aMSVicksburg
5.12Jasmine Robinson12.09aMSRichland
6.11Alexis Luckett12.18aMSPisgah
12Euricka Hardy12.18aMSLawrence County
11Nachaska (Renee) Wright12.18aMSBiloxi
9.12Jasmine Ducre12.21aMSPicayune Memorial
10.8Sky Samuel12.23aMSColumbus
200 Meters
1.12Pamela Byrd24.60aMSForest Hill
2.11Nachaska (Renee) Wright24.83aMSBiloxi
3.8Keiyana Gaskin24.85aMSVicksburg
4.8Sky Samuel24.93aMSColumbus
5.12Jasmine Robinson24.95aMSRichland
6.12Euricka Hardy25.03aMSLawrence County
12Kiannah Alexander25.03aMSCenter Hill
8.9Ashley Henderson25.08aMSForrest County Ag
9.11Alexis Luckett25.26aMSPisgah
10.12Asia Cooper25.27aMSMurrah
400 Meters
1.12Jasmine Ducre55.95aMSPicayune Memorial
2.12Kiannah Alexander56.10aMSCenter Hill
3.12Mariah Buford57.18aMSLafayette
4.12Akendra Lewis57.44aMSClinton
5.11Diana Lacy58.03aMSSouthaven
6.10Kyla Lewis58.04aMSMurrah
7.9Destane Stover58.30aMSRidgeland
8.11Kaelin Kersh58.33aMSPearl
9.10Jolie Carbo58.34aMSTerry
10.12A'Kendra Lewis59.02aMSClinton
800 Meters
1.11Kaelin Kersh2:19.76aMSPearl
2.9Shanika Pernell2:23.29aMSNatchez
3.11Lashyra Cotton2:24.41aMSEast Side
4.8Rebecca Buteau2:24.61aMSMadison Central
5.12Dandrea Eashmond2:25.60aMSHattiesburg
6.9Peyton Hamann2:26.26aMSLafayette
7.11Emma Warren2:26.76aMSMadison Central
8.9Kate Anderson2:27.71aMSOxford
9.11Jaliyah Byrd2:27.81aMSRaymond
10.11Maryelizabeth Stringer2:27.99aMSStarkville
1500 Meters
1.8Regen McGee4:48.87aMSPass Christian
1600 Meters
1.8Rebecca Buteau5:17.15aMSMadison Central
2.11AnnaClaire Allison5:19.33aMSOcean Springs
3.9Shanika Pernell5:24.22aMSNatchez
4.8Regen McGee5:24.45aMSPass Christian
5.11Elisabeth Gaillet5:26.61aMSSt Andrews Episcopal
6.10Mia Martinson5:27.25aMSSt Andrews Episcopal
7.7Kate Mattox5:28.82aMSStarkville
8.12Dandrea Eashmond5:28.85aMSHattiesburg
9.9Christina Daniels5:29.29aMSTupelo
10.10Ashtyn Bellais5:32.55aMSSt Patrick
3000 Meters
1.8Regen McGee10:23.72aMSPass Christian
3200 Meters
1.8Regen McGee11:21.72aMSPass Christian
2.10Mia Martinson11:27.64aMSSt Andrews Episcopal
3.7Kate Mattox11:33.99aMSStarkville
4.9Christina Daniels11:37.53aMSTupelo
5.11Page Rowland11:51.18aMSRipley
6.9Jade Kindsvater11:59.38aMSOcean Springs
7.11Elisabeth Gaillet12:03.16aMSSt Andrews Episcopal
8.12Kayla Stricker12:08.90aMSOak Grove
9.11Callie Mayo12:11.60aMSOxford
10.-Meredith Follis12:15.91aMSWest Jones
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.12Kinshasa Bradley14.28aMSRaymond
2.11Diamond Ranson15.35aMSPearl
3.12Jamia McFarland15.42aMSLong Beach
4.12Jatavia Horton15.57aMSGrenada
5.12Kiannah Alexander15.59aMSCenter Hill
6.12Kristin Dickerson15.70aMSOxford
7.12Jasmine Washington15.84aMSVicksburg
8.9Sheneshai Huderson15.85aMSPoplarville
9.11Kennedi Sanders15.87aMSNew Hope
10.10Khadijah Qualls15.88aMSWarren Central
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.10Kashaeyla Brooks44.70aMSColumbus
2.11Shaciarra Drake44.85aMSMeridian
3.12India Overstreet45.36aMSHernando
4.12Kinshasa Bradley45.44aMSRaymond
5.12Latrisha Jones46.34aMSLanier
6.11Brittanee Wallace46.36aMSGulfport
7.11Sherry Clark46.38aMSWarren Central
8.12Kristin Dickerson46.79aMSOxford
9.10Janae Westbrook46.89aMSLafayette
10.11Brianna Ratliff47.48aMSLeland
4x100 Relay
1.-Kierra Ringgold
Jewel Smith
Kenya Odems
Asia Cooper
48.86aMSMurrah
2.-Clayosha Avery
Kadaisha Brown
Shaciarra Drake
Jaimeca Johnson
49.18aMSMeridian
3.-Atiya Brigman
Jasmin McKenzie
Khalyn Harmon
Zakiya Levy
49.35aMSOcean Springs
4.-Relay Team49.43aMSLanier
5.-Relay Team49.44aMSPicayune Memorial
-Jessica Banks
Olivia Jackson
Diana Lacy
Gatashyka Lyons
49.44aMSSouthaven
7.-Nona Johnson
Jolie Carbo
Alyson Johnson
Porsha Shirley
49.54aMSTerry
8.-Monica Mosley
Justice Sims
Jalyn Johnson
Audrey Neeld
49.68aMSClinton
9.-Relay Team49.73aMSRichland
-Relay Team49.73aMSFranklin County
4x200 Relay
1.-Kierra Ringgold
Kyla Lewis
Tamia Cavett
Kenya Odems
1:42.74aMSMurrah
2.-Relay Team1:43.50aMSRichland
3.-Quaneisha Aaron
Kashaeyla Brooks
Cacovia Millsap
Sky Samuel
1:43.69aMSColumbus
4.-Monica Mosley
Justice Sims
Jalyn Johnson
Akendra Lewis
1:43.70aMSClinton
5.-Diondra Thorne
Alyson Johnson
Porsha Shirley
Jolie Carbo
1:44.28aMSTerry
6.-Relay Team1:44.62aMSTylertown
7.-Relay Team1:44.71aMSPearl
8.-Relay Team1:45.09aMSFranklin County
9.-Relay Team1:45.69aMSLanier
10.-Relay Team1:45.94aMSMoss Point
4x400 Relay
1.-Jalyn Johnson
Kyoshi Robinson
Tierra Williams
Akendra Lewis
4:04.29aMSClinton
2.-Kadaisha Brown
Shaciarra Drake
Kiana Grant
Johnnay Neal
4:04.82aMSMeridian
3.-Relay Team4:05.68aMSOxford
4.-Nyshia Bolton
Diondra Thorne
Nona Johnson
Jolie Carbo
4:08.50aMSTerry
5.-Quaneisha Aaron
Kashaeyla Brooks
Kameron Corrothers
Sharissa Spencer
4:09.28aMSColumbus
6.-Relay Team4:09.79aMSLafayette
7.-Relay Team4:11.13aMSTylertown
-Relay Team4:11.13aMSLanier
9.-Rebecca Buteau
Kameron Jefferson
Ashlyn Myers
Emma Warren
4:12.42aMSMadison Central
10.-Lauren Erby
Duenna Peterson
Raven Cowan
Kyla Lewis
4:13.22aMSMurrah
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team11:47.57aMSBiloxi
2.-Relay Team12:02.09aMSPicayune Memorial
Shot Put - 4kg
1.12Brianna Wright40' 9.00MSGreenville-Weston
2.12Kristina Trigg40' 4.75MSBrandon
3.11Jaynesia Johnson37' 5.00MSCorinth
4.9Jamelia Owens35' 10.25MSCanton Public Scool
5.11Charlotte Lehman35' 9.00MSGautier
12Yakeita Millender35' 9.00MSForest Hill
7.11Kierra Jordan35' 7.50MSLanier
10Jayla Bullock35' 7.50MSCharleston
9.12Jacinda Smith35' 6.50MSMurrah
10.12Tydesheaia Pool35' 3.50MSAmite County
Discus - 1kg
1.12Brianna Wright134' 5.50MSGreenville-Weston
2.10Yakeishma Mclaurin133' 8.00MSBrandon
3.12Shanese Carter122' 2.00MSBrandon
4.11Jaynesia Johnson121' 7.00MSCorinth
5.12Clarissa Jones116' 7.50MSPicayune Memorial
6.9Jamelia Owens116' 7.00MSCanton Public Scool
7.9Tatyana Lofton114' 2.00MSMurrah
8.10Frederica Haywood112' 4.00MSJohn F Kennedy
9.8Alexis Stewart109' 8.00MSS V Marshall
10.10Dejanae Lewis109' 2.00MSRichland
Javelin - 600g
1.11Sheena Travis75' 8.00MSPoplarville
High Jump
1.11Bretta Hart5' 6.00MSPoplarville
2.9Eliza Bingham5' 4.00MSTupelo
11Arielle Wallace5' 4.00MSMurrah
12Amber Brinker5' 4.00MSPontotoc
11Lashyra Cotton5' 4.00MSEast Side
10Shandricka Sessom5' 4.00MSByhalia
7.11Kennedi Sanders5' 2.00MSNew Hope
8Aundrea Adams5' 2.00MSCorinth
10Aleigha Bowser5' 2.00MSPass Christian
11Alexis Luckett5' 2.00MSPisgah
10Raven Cowan5' 2.00MSMurrah
9Madison Johns5' 2.00MSOak Grove
11Ashley Beale5' 2.00MSCanton Public Scool
11Taylor Willis5' 2.00MSWarren Central
-Danielle Harbin5' 2.00MSPoplarville
9Demestrius Smith5' 2.00MSMeridian
9Shalisha Hawthorne5' 2.00MSGulfport
Pole Vault
1.9Maggie Waites11' 6.25MSSt Aloysius
2.11Lyndsey Acree11' 6.00MSDesoto Central
3.11Callie Watson11' 0.00MSTupelo
4.11Carrie Lynn McCormick10' 7.00MSClinton
5.11Amanda Cochran10' 6.00MSClinton
6.11Miia Newman10' 0.00MSBiloxi
12Molliebeth Ott10' 0.00MSOxford
9Taylor Wallace10' 0.00MSCenter Hill
9.12Catlyn Arender9' 6.00MSPearl
11Selby Entrekin9' 6.00MSMadison Central
12Molly Ott9' 6.00MSOxford
11Tyreshia Curry9' 6.00MSCharleston
10Katy Mcauley9' 6.00MSPontotoc
Long Jump
1.12Amber Brinker18' 4.25MSPontotoc
2.12Erika Sisk18' 4.00MSOxford
3.11Arielle Wallace17' 10.75MSMurrah
4.11Tomisha Swington17' 9.50MSMcComb
5.12Karla Jackson17' 9.25MSLong Beach
6.12Candace Wilson17' 5.00MSWarren Central
7.12Jaelyn Lombard17' 2.75MSGulfport
8.12Danielle Mckinney17' 0.50MSCallaway
9.11Nachaska (Renee) Wright16' 10.25MSBiloxi
10.10Juresha Smith16' 8.75MSLeake Central
Triple Jump
1.12Erika Sisk40' 2.00MSOxford
2.12Jasmine Ducre38' 0.00MSPicayune Memorial
3.11Lakesha Kelly37' 6.75MSLewisburg
4.12Kristin Dickerson37' 0.00MSOxford
5.12Danielle Mckinney36' 6.00MSCallaway
6.11Tyreshia Curry36' 0.00MSCharleston
7.11Bretta Hart35' 11.75MSPoplarville
8.12Antionette Riddle35' 10.00MSTupelo
9.12Karla Jackson35' 6.00MSLong Beach
10.9Janescia Peters35' 5.25MSPoplarville
View Top 1 in These Events | View More Events
Log in to embed this report into your website
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.