Athletic.net Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Hoquiam HS

      Grizzlies - Hoquiam, WA


Event Records

Highlighter is active: an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Anthony Nash11.36aMay 291A 2B 1B Day 1 2 & 3 Stat..
2.12Tyler White11.44cApr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
3.10Chris Smith12.10aApr 24Chehalis Activators Invit..
4.11Trystan Skerzewski12.62aApr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
5.10Artimus Johnson12.68aApr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
 
200 Meters
1.10Anthony Nash23.28aMar 21Rainier Icebreaker Invita..
2.12Vince Tran23.44cApr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
3.10Chris Smith25.84aMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
 
400 Meters
1.12Vince Tran51.21aMay 291A 2B 1B Day 1 2 & 3 Stat..
2.10Chris Smith56.02aApr 25Chehalis Activators Class..
3.10Josiah Lowder57.44cApr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
4.10Artimus Johnson57.64cApr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
 
800 Meters
1.11Alex Sigman2:13.37aMay 151A/2A Evergreen League Me..
2.11George Payne2:20.26aMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
 
1600 Meters
1.11George Payne5:31.10Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
2.10Brandon Ford6:06.00Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
 
4x100 Relay
1.-Tyler White
Vince Tran
Trystan Skerzewski
Anthony Nash
43.91aMay 291A 2B 1B Day 1 2 & 3 Stat..
2.-Relay Team 44.13aMay 221A District 4 Championshi..
3.-Anthony Nash
Trystan Skerzewski
Tyler White
Vince Tran
44.29aMay 8Spudder Track & Field Cla..
4.-Tyler White
Vince Tran
Anthony Nash
Trystan Skerzewski
44.84cApr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
5.-Anthony Nash
Vince Tran
Tyler White
Trystan Skerzewski
44.86aMay 151A/2A Evergreen League Me..
6.-Gi Chang
Albert Lopez
Ryan Espedal
Logan Protsch
49.95aMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
7.-Anthony Nash
Vince Tran
Trystan Skerzewski
Tyler White
DQApr 24Chehalis Activators Invit..
 
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team 3:48.52aMay 221A District 4 Championshi..
2.-Chris Smith
George Payne
Alex Sigman
Artimus Johnson
3:55.00Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
3.-Artimus Johnson
Chris Smith
George Payne
Josiah Lowder
3:58.40Apr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
4.-Josiah Lowder
George Payne
Alex Sigman
Chris Smith
3:59.04aMay 151A/2A Evergreen League Me..
5.-Austin Drake
Artimus Johnson
Chris Smith
George Payne
4:04.41aApr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
6.-Chris Smith
George Payne
Josiah Lowder
Austin Drake
4:06.50Mar 25Evergreen 1A/2A
 
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.-Relay Team DQMar 21Rainier Icebreaker Invita..
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Colton McClucas41' 9.00Apr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
2.10Dylan Moodenbaugh36' 2.50Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
3.10Seth Rose34' 7.00Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
4.12Dylan Inmon33' 4.00Apr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
5.9Jake Gordon29' 6.00Mar 25Evergreen 1A/2A
6.12Colin Strode21' 10.50Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Trystan Skerzewski130' 2.00May 8Spudder Track & Field Cla..
2.12Michael Harris113' 6.00Apr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
3.11Colton McClucas108' 5.00Apr 24Chehalis Activators Invit..
4.10Dylan Moodenbaugh99' 2.00Apr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
5.9Jake Gordon98' 11.00Mar 21Rainier Icebreaker Invita..
6.10Seth Rose80' 5.00Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
7.12Dylan Inmon67' 10.00Apr 24Chehalis Activators Invit..
 
Javelin - 800g
1.12Tyler White142' 9.00Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
2.10Ryan Espedal137' 11.00May 151A/2A Evergreen League Me..
3.12Michael Harris130' 3.00Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
4.10Gregory Hollandick126' 2.00Apr 24Chehalis Activators Invit..
5.11Parker Johnson119' 0.00Mar 21Rainier Icebreaker Invita..
6.12Gi Chang86' 6.00Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
7.11Albert Lopez82' 2.00Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
 
High Jump
1.12Antoine Johnson6' 2.00Apr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
2.10Gregory Hollandick5' 8.00May 151A/2A Evergreen League Me..
3.10Josiah Lowder5' 4.00May 151A/2A Evergreen League Me..
4.11Albert Lopez5' 2.00Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
5.10Chris Smith4' 10.00Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
 
Pole Vault
1.10Artimus Johnson11' 0.00Apr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
12Michael Harris11' 0.00Apr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
3.12Gi Chang10' 6.00May 8Spudder Track & Field Cla..
11Parker Johnson10' 6.00Apr 24Chehalis Activators Invit..
5.10Ryan Espedal10' 0.00May 151A/2A Evergreen League Me..
6.9Logan Prosch9' 6.00Apr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
11Albert Lopez9' 6.00Apr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
 
Long Jump
1.12Tyler White21' 1.50May 291A 2B 1B Day 1 2 & 3 Stat..
2.9Logan Prosch19' 2.00May 5Evergreen 1A/2A
11Albert Lopez19' 2.00May 5Evergreen 1A/2A
4.12Gi Chang17' 9.00May 5Evergreen 1A/2A
5.10Josiah Lowder17' 4.00May 5Evergreen 1A/2A
6.10Ryan Espedal15' 1.00Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
 
Triple Jump
1.12Antoine Johnson37' 2.50Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
2.11Alex Sigman36' 8.00May 5Evergreen 1A/2A
3.11Parker Johnson32' 5.00Mar 21Rainier Icebreaker Invita..
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.12Olivia Rose12.84cMay 8Spudder Track & Field Cla..
2.10Emma Skinner12.94cApr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
3.11Hannah Baumgardner14.12aMar 21Rainier Icebreaker Invita..
4.9Karlie Krohn14.20aMay 151A/2A Evergreen League Me..
5.10Alexis Wonderly14.88aApr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
6.9Emily Lash15.36aMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
7.11Emilee Pelan15.39aMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
 
200 Meters
1.10Emma Skinner25.84aMay 8Spudder Track & Field Cla..
2.12Olivia Rose26.94cApr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
3.9Lizzy Capoeman29.38aMar 21Rainier Icebreaker Invita..
4.11Hannah Baumgardner29.74aMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
5.9Mercedes Pinnell30.50aMay 9Freshman Invitational
6.9Karlie Krohn30.64cMar 25Evergreen 1A/2A
7.10Alexis Wonderly30.74aMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
8.10Casey Mode31.55aApr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
9.9Elizabeth Kain31.84aMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
10.11Emilee Pelan33.50aMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
 
400 Meters
1.10Courtney McCormick65.58aApr 24Chehalis Activators Invit..
2.10Alexis Wonderly66.30aApr 24Chehalis Activators Invit..
3.11Hannah Baumgardner72.04cApr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
 
800 Meters
1.11Anna Menjivar3:13.51aMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
2.11Mikayla BeelerNTMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.10Brittoni Wright18.24cApr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
 
4x100 Relay
1.-Brittoni Wright
Karlie Krohn
Olivia Rose
Emma Skinner
51.06aMay 291A 2B 1B Day 1 2 & 3 Stat..
2.-Relay Team 51.11aMay 221A District 4 Championshi..
3.-Karlie Krohn
Brittoni Wright
Emma Skinner
Olivia Rose
51.16aMay 151A/2A Evergreen League Me..
4.-Brittoni Wright
Olivia Rose
Karlie Krohn
Emma Skinner
51.24cApr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
5.-Brittoni Wright
Karlie Krohn
Emma Skinner
Olivia Rose
51.29aMay 8Spudder Track & Field Cla..
6.-Karlie Krohn
Brittoni Wright
Olivia Rose
Emma Skinner
51.83aMar 21Rainier Icebreaker Invita..
7.-Karlie Krohn
Emma Skinner
Olivia Rose
Brittoni Wright
51.93aApr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
 
4x200 Relay
1.-Brittoni Wright
Olivia Rose
Karlie Krohn
Emma Skinner
1:46.12aMay 291A 2B 1B Day 1 2 & 3 Stat..
2.-Relay Team 1:47.13aMay 221A District 4 Championshi..
3.-Karlie Krohn
Brittoni Wright
Olivia Rose
Emma Skinner
1:47.58aMay 151A/2A Evergreen League Me..
4.-Brittoni Wright
Olivia Rose
Casey Mode
Emma Skinner
1:52.00Mar 25Evergreen 1A/2A
5.-Brittoni Wright
Karlie Krohn
Casey Mode
Emma Skinner
1:53.10Apr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
6.-Brittoni Wright
Alexis Wonderly
Karlie Krohn
Emma Skinner
1:57.50Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
7.-Hannah Baumgardner
Mercedes Pinnell
Alexis Wonderly
Elizabeth Kain
2:03.85aMay 5Evergreen 1A/2A
 
4x400 Relay
1.-Courtney McCormick
Alexis Wonderly
Mercedes Pinnell
Elizabeth Kain
4:53.00Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
2.-Relay Team 4:55.40aApr 24Chehalis Activators Invit..
3.-Hannah Baumgardner
Courtney McCormick
Lizzy Capoeman
Alexis Wonderly
4:59.90Apr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
4.-Courtney McCormick
Alexis Wonderly
Mercedes Pinnell
Hannah Baumgardner
5:01.95aApr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
5.-Lizzy Capoeman
Alexis Wonderly
Mercedes Pinnell
Courtney McCormick
NTMay 151A/2A Evergreen League Me..
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.9Maddi Howard21' 8.00Apr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
 
Discus - 1kg
1.9Maddi Howard54' 0.00Mar 25Evergreen 1A/2A
2.9Samantha Webber43' 3.00Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
 
Javelin - 600g
1.9Elizabeth Kain88' 7.50Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
2.9Mercedes Pinnell83' 6.00Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
3.11Anna Menjivar61' 0.00May 5Evergreen 1A/2A
4.9Samantha Webber55' 11.00Apr 18Ray Ryan Memorial - GHC M..
5.11Mikayla Beeler54' 11.00Apr 24Chehalis Activators Invit..
 
High Jump
1.10Shania Barton4' 8.00Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
10Courtney McCormick4' 8.00Mar 21Rainier Icebreaker Invita..
3.12Kendall Bishop4' 2.00Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
 
Pole Vault
1.12Kendall Bishop8' 6.00Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
2.12Theresa Chapin7' 6.00Apr 25Chehalis Activators Class..
3.12Makenzie Clark7' 0.00Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
9Mercedes Pinnell7' 0.00May 9Freshman Invitational
5.9Lizzy Capoeman6' 6.00Apr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
 
Long Jump
1.9Lizzy Capoeman16' 6.00May 5Evergreen 1A/2A
2.12Olivia Rose15' 10.75Apr 15Evergreen 1A/2A
3.10Brittoni Wright15' 7.25Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
4.9Karlie Krohn14' 6.00Mar 25Evergreen 1A/2A
5.9Emily Lash13' 11.00May 5Evergreen 1A/2A
6.10Casey Mode12' 10.50Apr 2Tenino, Hoq, Monti,@ Eato..
7.11Anna Menjivar11' 3.00May 5Evergreen 1A/2A
 
Triple Jump
1.12Olivia Rose37' 3.00May 8Spudder Track & Field Cla..
2.12Kendall Bishop31' 2.00Apr 30Evergreen 1A/2A
3.9Lizzy Capoeman31' 1.00May 9Freshman Invitational
 

* = Recent improvement

Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.