Athletic.net Team Results Management

Upper Valley Challenge

Friday, May 07, 2010

Highland, Cowiche

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Herman Herrera11.78Grandview      
2.11Billy Gellerson12.12Highland      
3.10Michael Newman12.43Cle Elum/Roslyn      
4.10Don Munoz12.53Grandview      
5.10Travis Kretschman12.57Cle Elum/Roslyn      
6.9Dameon Garza12.67Grandview      
7.10Michael Burns12.69Highland      
8.9Domingo Luna12.72Toppenish      
9.9Dillon Powell12.89Cle Elum/Roslyn      
10.9Daniel Suarez12.94Toppenish      
11.11Matt Hensley13.09Cle Elum/Roslyn      
12.12Jason Babcock16.45Grandview      
10Dylan JohnstonNTNaches Valley      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jose Razo25.06Grandview      
2.11Billy Gellerson25.46Highland      
3.10Michael Burns26.03Highland      
4.10Don Munoz26.62Grandview      
5.9Daniel Suarez27.59Toppenish      
6.9Tristin Vijarro28.00Toppenish      
7.11Matt Hensley28.50Cle Elum/Roslyn      
9Dillon PowellDQCle Elum/Roslyn      
10Dylan JohnstonDQNaches Valley      
11Alejandro RuizDQGrandview      
11Enrique OchoaDQGrandview      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jose Razo55.38Grandview      
2.10Michael Newman55.94Cle Elum/Roslyn      
3.10Sean Cole58.24Highland      
4.9Eduardo Alcantar1:01.10Grandview      
5.9Victor Camacho1:03.57Toppenish      
6.12Cody Long1:04.16Highland      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Sanchez2:15.19Grandview      
2.10Dominic Changala2:18.79Naches Valley      
3.11Cameron Kobes2:25.88Toppenish      
4.12Cody Long2:34.24Highland      
5.9Brian Stucke2:35.57Cle Elum/Roslyn      
6.10Patrick Reese2:42.22Grandview      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Sanchez4:53.98Grandview      
2.11Cameron Kobes5:05.67Toppenish      
3.11Javier Neri5:07.62Grandview      
4.10Dominic Changala5:11.72Naches Valley      
5.12Koty Kollmar5:12.76Grandview      
9Brian Stucke5:39Cle Elum/Roslyn      
6.9Brian Stucke5:40.94Cle Elum/Roslyn      
7.11Freddy Lustre5:42.13Toppenish      
8.9Andrew Douglas6:08.44Naches Valley      
9.9Noah Westbay6:32.19Highland      
10Koty MccroryDQHighland      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Javier Neri11:18.35Grandview      
2.12Koty Kollmar12:03.58Grandview      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Omar Manzo17.38Toppenish      
2.9Mitchell Millsap19.53Cle Elum/Roslyn      
3.9Antonio Hilton20.89Highland      
4.9Jake Kostanko21.22Cle Elum/Roslyn      
5.10Matthew Wallace21.90Cle Elum/Roslyn      
6.9Anfernee Heath22.81Toppenish      
11Evan GarciaNTGrandview      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Mitchell Millsap48.18Cle Elum/Roslyn      
2.12Koty Kollmar49.13Grandview      
3.9Antonio Hilton57.72Highland      
4.10Matthew Wallace57.84Cle Elum/Roslyn      
5.9Anfernee Heath1:02.99Toppenish      
10Omar ManzoDQToppenish      
11Evan GarciaDQGrandview      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jose Razo
Dominic Garza
Don Munoz
Herman Herrera
46.87Grandview      
2.-Sean Cole
Tyler Hakala
Billy Gellerson
Joseph Notman
47.40Highland      
3.-Carlos Galvez
Daniel Suarez
Tristin Vijarro
Domingo Luna
51.93Toppenish      
-Alejandro Ruiz
Kevin Vasquez
Enrique Ochoa
Luke Allen
DQGrandview      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Don Munoz
Dominic Garza
Jose Razo
Jordan Sanchez
3:50.03Grandview      
2.-Clemente Navarro
Miguel Jimenez
Adolfo Morales
Adam Kang
4:11.72Toppenish      
-Billy Gellerson
Tyler Hakala
Michael Burns
Sean Cole
DQHighland      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jesse Gylling42-00.00Naches Valley      
2.10Zachary Marko41-07.75Highland      
3.12Adam Hinrichs39-10.50Cle Elum/Roslyn      
4.10Matt Hatchell39-09.00Naches Valley      
5.11Kevin Vasquez38-00.00Grandview      
6.11Alejandro Ruiz36-07.00Grandview      
7.9Herman Herrera36-00.00Grandview      
8.11Chris Vertefueille35-05.50Cle Elum/Roslyn      
9.12Yoni Rodriguez33-07.00Toppenish      
10.9Adrian Villasenor31-10.50Toppenish      
11.12Luke Allen31-08.50Grandview      
12.11Eric Johnson30-02.00Grandview      
13.11Enrique Ochoa29-00.00Grandview      
14.10Marlon Lincoln28-03.00Naches Valley      
15.11Aaron Ling28-00.00Grandview      
16.9Eli Tucker27-10.50Highland      
17.10Jackson Crump27-07.50Cle Elum/Roslyn      
18.12Jason Babcock27-06.00Grandview      
19.10Sawyer Schilperoort27-00.00Grandview      
20.10Devon Winters26-07.00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
21.11Riker Koempeo25-07.00Highland      
22.10Koty Mccrory25-02.50Highland      
23.10Keven Looper22-00.00Grandview      
11Enrique GarciaDQToppenish      
11Jesus VelasquezDQToppenish      
11Colin ConnorsDQCle Elum/Roslyn      
11Jonathan AltomareDQCle Elum/Roslyn      
10Josh AgripinoDQNaches Valley      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Zachary Marko108-03Highland      
2.12Jesse Gylling107-07Naches Valley      
3.12Carlos Delgado100-10Toppenish      
4.11Enrique Garcia97-09Toppenish      
5.12Adam Hinrichs94-10Cle Elum/Roslyn      
6.10Josh Agripino90-08Naches Valley      
7.10Marlon Lincoln86-06Naches Valley      
8.11Chris Vertefueille77-11Cle Elum/Roslyn      
9.11Aaron Ling74-10Grandview      
10.10Sawyer Schilperoort74-01Grandview      
11.12Jason Babcock73-07Grandview      
12.12Yoni Rodriguez70-00Toppenish      
13.12Casey Journagan69-09Highland      
14.9Eli Tucker69-08Highland      
15.10Keven Looper63-03Grandview      
16.10Jackson Crump58-03Cle Elum/Roslyn      
17.11Jonathan Altomare54-05Cle Elum/Roslyn      
18.11Colin Connors53-08Cle Elum/Roslyn      
19.10Patrick Reese52-09Grandview      
20.11Riker Koempeo52-02Highland      
10Trevor BaileyDQNaches Valley      
11Jesus VelasquezDQToppenish      
10Devon WintersDQCle Elum/Roslyn      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.10Sean Cole173-00Highland      
2.9Herman Herrera135-03Grandview      
3.10Michael Newman134-07Cle Elum/Roslyn      
4.9Jake Gall125-00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
5.11Jesus Guel124-10Toppenish      
6.10Trevor Bailey120-04Naches Valley      
7.10Matt Hatchell119-09Naches Valley      
8.10Marlon Lincoln118-05Naches Valley      
9.12Luke Allen116-01Grandview      
10.9Mitchell Millsap112-07Cle Elum/Roslyn      
11.10Zachary Marko111-10Highland      
12.12Koty Kollmar108-09Grandview      
13.10Matthew Wallace107-00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
14.12Adam Hinrichs102-05Cle Elum/Roslyn      
15.11Kevin Vasquez101-08Grandview      
10Devon Winters100-00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
16.10Jackson Crump96-06Cle Elum/Roslyn      
17.10Miguel Jimenez95-03Toppenish      
18.10Josh Agripino92-04Naches Valley      
19.11Chris Vertefueille91-09Cle Elum/Roslyn      
20.11Eric Johnson91-02Grandview      
21.10Koty Mccrory89-00Highland      
22.11Enrique Ochoa88-06Grandview      
23.9Eduardo Alcantar85-07Grandview      
24.11Colin Connors81-00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
25.12Casey Journagan72-09Highland      
26.11Jonathan Altomare61-11Cle Elum/Roslyn      
11Aaron LingDQGrandview      
10Sawyer SchilperoortDQGrandview      
11Alejandro RuizDQGrandview      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
10Travis Kretschman5'3Cle Elum/Roslyn      
1.10Trevor Bailey5-03.00Naches Valley      
10Dylan JohnstonNHNaches Valley      
9Dameon GarzaNHGrandview      
10Daniel LaraNHGrandview      
9Adolfo MoralesNHToppenish      
9Clemente NavarroNHToppenish      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Tyler Hakala12-00.00Highland      
2.12Joseph Notman11-06.00Highland      
3.10Omar Manzo9-06.00Toppenish      
9Jose AmarillasNHToppenish      
10Dominic GarzaNHGrandview      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Joseph Notman19-01.50Highland      
2.10Michael Newman19-00.00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
3.9Dameon Garza17-02.00Grandview      
4.11Jesus Guel16-09.50Toppenish      
5.11Matt Hensley16-06.50Cle Elum/Roslyn      
11Matt Hensley16'6Cle Elum/Roslyn      
6.10Daniel Lara16-03.00Grandview      
7.9Victor Camacho15-02.50Toppenish      
8.9Alexis Reynso14-00.50Toppenish      
9.9Adolfo Morales14-00.00Toppenish      
10.9Antonio Hilton13-02.50Highland      
10Travis KretschmanDQCle Elum/Roslyn      
10Sean ColeDQHighland      
11Evan GarciaDQGrandview      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Joseph Notman40-03.00Highland      
2.10Dominic Garza36-02.00Grandview      
10Travis Kretschman35'Cle Elum/Roslyn      
3.10Daniel Lara33-08.25Grandview      
4.9Alexis Reynso32-00.00Toppenish      
5.9Jose Martinez29-09.50Toppenish      
6.9Jake Kostanko29-01.50Cle Elum/Roslyn      
11Matt HensleyDQCle Elum/Roslyn      
11Jesus GuelDQToppenish      
9Clemente NavarroDQToppenish      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Alyssa Wickenhagen13.40Highland      
2.11Andrea Wickenhagen13.59Highland      
3.9Delaney Romero13.75Naches Valley      
4.9Jill Lambert13.87Cle Elum/Roslyn      
5.11Kelly Snyder13.90Naches Valley      
6.10Anjhellica Ampil14.18Grandview      
7.9Alisa Guitierrez15.28Cle Elum/Roslyn      
8.9Megan Aldrich15.71Cle Elum/Roslyn      
9.9Monica Marin15.96Toppenish      
9Samatha OsorioDQToppenish      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Delaney Romero29.50Naches Valley      
2.9Alyssa Wickenhagen29.53Highland      
3.10Anjhellica Ampil30.59Grandview      
4.11Nikole Mauch31.00Toppenish      
5.9Alisa Guitierrez32.50Cle Elum/Roslyn      
6.9Ayla Lewis35.18Toppenish      
7.9Monica Marin36.30Toppenish      
11Andrea WickenhagenDQHighland      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Preston1:07.72Highland      
2.9Caitlin Long1:10.93Highland      
3.11Nikole Mauch1:11.09Toppenish      
11Chantell ThompsonDQGrandview      
11Yadira ValenciaDQGrandview      
12Diana OcampoDQGrandview      
9Abby YostDQNaches Valley      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ariana Cole2:39.65Highland      
2.12Blythe Monoian2:40.54Toppenish      
3.11Ariel Medina2:48.12Toppenish      
4.11Lauren Brewington2:54.40Naches Valley      
5.9Anna Skiba3:03.17Cle Elum/Roslyn      
6.10Betsy Robledo3:11.93Toppenish      
7.10Rachel Andringa3:12.49Naches Valley      
8.10Isamar Gutierrez3:38.69Toppenish      
12Diana OcampoDQGrandview      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Olivia Newman6:29.55Highland      
2.11Ariel Medina6:31.73Toppenish      
3.10Jessica Johnson6:47.92Cle Elum/Roslyn      
4.10Rachel Andringa7:01.26Naches Valley      
5.10Betsy Robledo7:02.66Toppenish      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Katie Eucker13:13.10Grandview      
2.11Lauren Brewington13:21.03Naches Valley      
10Jessica Johnson13:44Cle Elum/Roslyn      
3.10Jessica Johnson13:46.08Cle Elum/Roslyn      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Justine Benner16.84Naches Valley      
2.9Paige Engquist19.11Naches Valley      
3.12Marlee Andrews19.18Grandview      
4.9Emily Blackeagle19.40Toppenish      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Marlee Andrews1:00.34Grandview      
2.9Paige Engquist1:00.42Naches Valley      
9Emily BlackeagleDQToppenish      
10Taylor WardDQNaches Valley      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jordan Preston
Alyssa Wickenhagen
Caitlin Long
Andrea Wickenhagen
54.46Highland      
2.-Brandy Atkinson
Marlee Andrews
Crystal Navarro
Anjhellica Ampil
59.32Grandview      
3.-Ayla Lewis
Monica Marin
Lauren Spencer
Samatha Osorio
1:02.94Toppenish      
-Justine Benner
Taylor Ward
Delaney Romero
Kelly Snyder
DQNaches Valley      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alyssa Wickenhagen
Caitlin Long
Andrea Wickenhagen
Jordan Preston
1:53.50Highland      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Ariana Cole
Jordan Preston
Caitlin Long
Olivia Newman
DQHighland      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kelsie Taylor34-02.00Naches Valley      
2.11Yadira Valencia30-00.00Grandview      
3.11Jessica Farris28-01.50Naches Valley      
4.11Maria Ciriaco28-01.00Toppenish      
5.11Lexus Bogardus26-08.00Naches Valley      
6.10Emma Wilcox25-09.00Naches Valley      
7.11Morgan Knight24-00.00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
8.10Jessica Morales22-05.00Grandview      
9.10Lourdes Walle22-04.00Toppenish      
10.12Stephanie Soto22-01.00Grandview      
11.9Emma Farnsworth21-10.00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
12.11Haley Smasne21-08.50Grandview      
13.11Jackie Cornejo21-07.00Toppenish      
9Emma Farnsworth21'6Cle Elum/Roslyn      
14.11Kelsi Gall20-03.00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
14.9Megan Aldrich20-03.00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
16.11Nancy Chandler20-01.00Toppenish      
17.12Anna Orozco16-09.50Grandview      
10Maria OrozcoDQGrandview      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jessica Farris103-07Naches Valley      
2.10Kelsie Taylor98-01Naches Valley      
3.11Lexus Bogardus89-00Naches Valley      
4.10Emma Wilcox78-07Naches Valley      
5.10Lourdes Walle66-03Toppenish      
6.11Jackie Cornejo64-11Toppenish      
7.12Stephanie Soto64-01Grandview      
8.11Haley Smasne59-05Grandview      
9.10Jessica Morales58-04Grandview      
10.9Emma Farnsworth54-11Cle Elum/Roslyn      
11.9Molly Clayton53-01Toppenish      
12.11Nancy Chandler51-06Toppenish      
13.11Morgan Knight47-01Cle Elum/Roslyn      
14.11Kelsi Gall46-00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
15.9Anna Skiba45-03Cle Elum/Roslyn      
16.12Anna Orozco38-07Grandview      
10Maria OrozcoDQGrandview      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kelsie Taylor132-01Naches Valley      
2.11Jessica Farris107-02Naches Valley      
3.12Ariana Cole96-06Highland      
4.11Yadira Valencia93-04Grandview      
5.9Lauren Spencer90-05Toppenish      
6.11Adriana Ramos86-00Grandview      
7.11Lexus Bogardus82-00Naches Valley      
8.10Emma Wilcox77-00Naches Valley      
9.10Jessica Morales72-00Grandview      
10.11Haley Smasne56-06Grandview      
11.11Kelsi Gall54-02Cle Elum/Roslyn      
9Molly ClaytonDQToppenish      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Blythe Monoian4-10.00Toppenish      
2.10Justine Benner4-10.00Naches Valley      
3.10Olivia Newman4-08.00Highland      
4.11Adriana Ramos4-08.00Grandview      
5.12Stephanie Soto4-02.00Grandview      
10Jessica JohnsonDQCle Elum/Roslyn      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Justine Benner15-06.50Naches Valley      
2.11Kelly Snyder15-02.00Naches Valley      
3.9Jill Lambert14-00.00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
4.11Brandy Atkinson13-03.75Grandview      
5.9Emily Blackeagle13-02.00Toppenish      
6.9Abby Yost12-06.00Naches Valley      
7.10Crystal Navarro12-03.50Grandview      
8.9Lauren Spencer11-08.00Toppenish      
9.9Ayla Lewis11-03.00Toppenish      
9Molly ClaytonDQToppenish      
10Jessica JohnsonDQCle Elum/Roslyn      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kelly Snyder32-05.00Naches Valley      
2.9Paige Engquist28-01.50Naches Valley      
3.9Jill Lambert28-01.00Cle Elum/Roslyn      
9Jill Lambert28Cle Elum/Roslyn      
4.9Emily Blackeagle26-08.75Toppenish      
9Abby YostDQNaches Valley      
9Ayla LewisDQToppenish      
9Molly ClaytonDQToppenish      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.