Athletic.net Team Results Management

IHSA Class A State Championships - Boys

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Illinois - 1A
Aledo (Mercer County)
Alexis (United)
Amboy
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Atwood (A.-Hammond)
Auburn
Beardstown
Beecher
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)
Carlinville
Carthage (Illini West)
Casey (C.-Westfield)
Champaign (Judah Christian)
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
Chicago (Francis W. Parker)
Chicago (Latin)
Chicago (Leo)
Danville (Schlarman)
Delavan
DuQuoin
Dwight
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
Elmwood
Erie
Eureka
Fairfield
Farmington
Fisher
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin Sibley)
Gillespie
Havana
Heyworth
Hoopeston Area
Jacksonville (Illinois For The Deaf)
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Knoxville
Lawrenceville
Lebanon
Lewistown
Litchfield
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
Milledgeville
Minonk (Fieldcrest)
Mooseheart
Morrison
Nashville
Niantic (Sangamon Valley)
Oregon
Ottawa (Marquette)
Pecatonica
Peru (St. Bede)
Petersburg (PORTA)
Piasa (Southwestern)
Pleasant Plains
Polo
Robinson
Rockford (Christian Life)
Rockford (Lutheran)
Rushville (R.-Industry)
Seneca
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Shelbyville
Sherrard
Sparta
Spring Valley (Hall)
St Elmo
St. Joseph (Ogden)
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
Sullivan Okaw Valley
Teutopolis
Tolono (Unity)
Tremont
Trenton (Wesclin)
Tuscola
Urbana (University)
Vandalia
Villa Grove
Waverly
Westmont
Williamsville
Alton (Marquette)
Aurora (A. Christian)
Bismarck (B.-Henning)
Byron
Camp Point (Central)
Carrollton
Chester
Cowden C.-Herrick)
Dupo
Effingham (St Anthony)
Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)
Kankakee (McNamara)
Lena (L.-Winslow)
LeRoy
Liberty
Lisle (Sr)
Mackinaw (Deer Creek)
Macon (Meridian)
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Moweaqua (Central A-M)
Mt. Olive
Newton
Oneida (ROWVA)
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Peoria (P. Christian)
Shabbona (Indian Creek)
Staunton
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Jaelen McWilliams11.04aMurphysboro
2.12Jimmie Smith11.07aCanton
3.12Jade Ackerman11.18aChampaign (St. Thoma...
4.11Bruce Gray11.19aChicago (Leo)
5.11Nate Schreiber11.21aTrenton (Wesclin)
6.12Kohle Verstreater11.25aLitchfield
7.12Brady Schroeder11.33aStanford (Olympia)
8.10Dontae Pryor11.36aKewanee
9.11Jeremiah Ludewig11.39aPolo
 
 
X 200 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Jimmie Smith21.96aCanton
2.11Nate Schreiber22.17aTrenton (Wesclin)
3.12Ben Asmus22.43aHeyworth
4.12Steven Davis22.49aBraidwood (Reed-Cust...
5.12Kevin Glastetter22.54aMilledgeville
6.12Marshall Anderson22.57aHerrin
7.12Michael Mann22.61aWinnebago
8.12Jade Ackerman22.65aChampaign (St. Thoma...
9.12Cody Kramer22.79aHarvard
 
 
X 400 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Ben Asmus47.59aHeyworth
2.12Cody Boarman48.97aShelbyville
3.12Brett Eandi49.07aRochester
4.11Karson Hoffman49.35aDuQuoin
5.12Kevin Glastetter49.37aMilledgeville
6.12Jake Lytle50.06aAmboy
7.11Brandon Skowronski50.37aShelbyville
8.12Josh Rives50.74aCarlinville
--12Steven DavisNTBraidwood (Reed-Cust...
 
 
X 800 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.11Griffin Nykaza1:57.92aBeecher
2.12Bryant Simpson1:58.75aFairfield
3.11Eric Leonard1:58.85aNiantic (Sangamon Va...
4.11Anthony Urbanski1:58.94aSpring Valley (Hall)
5.12Josh Jones1:59.32aHerscher
6.12Mitch Heiar1:59.35aSherrard
7.12Ethan Hanold1:59.50aPiasa (Southwestern)
8.12Zach Wiedeman2:00.25aCanton
9.12Jic O'Neill2:00.29aCanton
10.11Kraig Vanwieringen2:01.38aHoopeston Area
11.10Armon Kennedy2:01.79aPoplar Grove (North ...
12.12Sean Ryan2:02.57aRochester
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.11Justin Rehfeldt4:25.99aRockford (R. Christi...
2.12Danny Delaney4:27.14aCarlinville
3.12Sandro Mazza4:27.39aMelrose Park (Walthe...
4.11Jake Trancoso4:28.17aSterling (Newman Cen...
5.11Brian Scoggin4:28.52aDwight
6.11Chase Coffey4:30.78aFarmington
7.12Matt Billingsley4:31.30aRock Island (Alleman)
8.11Scott Janusick4:31.71aSpring Valley (Hall)
9.12Zach Wiedeman4:31.73aCanton
10.12Kevin Barnacle4:34.97aWestmont
11.9Grant Nykaza4:44.13aBeecher
12.11Jonny Levin4:47.12aChicago (Francis W. ...
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.11Justin Rehfeldt9:31.62aRockford (R. Christi...
2.12Sandro Mazza9:32.99aMelrose Park (Walthe...
3.11Scott Janusick9:37.71aSpring Valley (Hall)
4.11Will Cross9:38.19aDelavan
5.11Jonny Levin9:39.68aChicago (Francis W. ...
6.11Wade Reeves9:40.28aSparta
7.11Chase Coffey9:40.74aFarmington
8.11Henry Arndt9:41.29aWestmont
9.12Kevin Barnacle9:44.17aWestmont
10.12Nathan Davis9:44.92aLewistown
11.10Steve Schroeder9:45.13aMonticello
12.11Ike Muzikowski9:53.33aChicago (C. Hope Aca...
13.11Cole Dill9:57.76aTremont
14.10Adam Crutchley9:58.67aVilla Grove
15.11Shane Hoerbert9:59.79aPetersburg (PORTA)
16.11Evan Darm10:04.16aOttawa (Marquette)
17.10Jesse Hahne10:05.54aDanville (Schlarman)
18.11Tyler Jansen10:07.22aMacomb
19.12Chris Nied10:08.06aRockford (Christian ...
20.12Austin Dart10:08.16aRobinson
21.11Sam Whan10:08.94aAledo (Mercer County)
22.11John Slater10:09.41aBushnell (B.-Prairie...
23.12Chian Sorensen10:10.04aMelrose Park (Walthe...
24.11Drew Spargo10:12.28aColumbia
25.12Ryan Jepson10:14.87aRockford (R. Christi...
26.9Jacob Helfrich10:15.91aChampaign (St. Thoma...
27.10Dylan Hartley10:21.55aBenton
27.10Dylan Hartley10:21.55aZion (Z.-Benton)
28.10James Weissensel10:23.83aOttawa (Marquette)
29.12Brendan O'Hara10:26.29aChicago (Latin)
30.11Brady Harp10:27.45aRobinson
31.11Albert Anastasio10:28.94aUrbana (University)
32.10Cameron Harvey10:31.21aSullivan Okaw Valley
33.11Justin Massey10:32.05aBenton
33.10Justin Massey10:32.05aZion (Z.-Benton)
34.9Grant Colborn10:32.90aPecatonica
35.12Ched Wagner10:34.32aLebanon
36.11Wesley Bradshaw10:35.14aSparta
37.11Jason Henkins10:47.37aKewanee
38.12Austin Viano10:48.47aCarlinville
39.11Ryan Carroll10:49.19aRochester
40.11Ian Lofgren11:06.51aRockford (Lutheran)
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Tanner Ewing14.59aKewanee (Wethersfield)
2.11Ser Whitaker14.60aCarthage (Illini West)
3.12Dane Eubanks14.86aSesser (S.-Valier)
4.10Joseph Jones14.96aPlano
5.12Kyle Briney15.05aRushville (R.-Indust...
6.12Devon Darnell15.26aGeorgetown (G.-Ridge...
7.12Nick Centola15.27aRochester
8.12Jeff Wehmhoefer15.27aOregon
9.11Colin Carver16.15aCasey (C.-Westfield)
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Tanner Ewing38.51aKewanee (Wethersfield)
2.11Ser Whitaker38.76aCarthage (Illini West)
3.11Brandon Forrest39.10aOttawa (Marquette)
4.10Austin Semplowski39.32aGillespie
5.12Cody Gaesser39.79aGibson City (G.C.-Me...
6.12J.R. Woodward39.94aAnna (A.-Jonesboro)
7.12Dane Eubanks40.24aSesser (S.-Valier)
8.11Rueben Blackwell40.72aChicago (Leo)
9.12Steven Kuehl40.99aMorrison
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Division 1A - Finals
1.-Relay Team 42.77aHerrin
2.-Relay Team 42.92aChicago (Leo)
3.-Relay Team 43.14aStanford (Olympia)
4.-Relay Team 43.27aCarthage (Illini West)
5.-Relay Team 43.36aTolono (Unity)
6.-Relay Team 43.54aWinnebago
7.-Relay Team 43.70aSparta
8.-Relay Team 43.82aHerscher
9.-Relay Team 44.30aNashville
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Division 1A - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:28.88aHerrin
2.-Relay Team 1:29.29aWinnebago
3.-Relay Team 1:29.68aChicago (Leo)
4.-Relay Team 1:30.10aTuscola
5.-Relay Team 1:30.48aTolono (Unity)
6.-Relay Team 1:31.02aChampaign (St. Thoma...
7.-Relay Team 1:31.10aSparta
8.-Relay Team 1:32.00aEureka
--Relay Team NTFisher
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Division 1A - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:00.00aRochester
2.-Relay Team 3:20.97aShelbyville
3.-Relay Team 3:21.86aNashville
4.-Relay Team 3:24.04aWinnebago
5.-Relay Team 3:24.27aHerscher
6.-Donny Garrett
Jimmy Greene
Jacob Segrest
Ethan Hanold
3:26.76aPiasa (Southwestern)
7.-Relay Team 3:26.77aEureka
8.-Relay Team 3:27.19aHerrin
9.-Relay Team 3:27.48aOregon
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Division 1A - Finals
1.-Relay Team 7:57.41aBeecher
2.-Relay Team 8:00.16aElmwood
3.-Relay Team 8:03.00aSt. Joseph (Ogden)
4.-Relay Team 8:03.02aRochester
5.-Relay Team 8:03.46aMinonk (Fieldcrest)
6.-Relay Team 8:04.76aWestmont
7.-Relay Team 8:05.81aSterling (Newman Cen...
8.-Relay Team 8:07.72aRock Island (Alleman)
9.-Relay Team 8:10.11aCarlinville
10.-Relay Team 8:11.95aOregon
11.-Relay Team 8:18.31aEureka
12.-Relay Team 8:20.30aBloomington (Central...
12.-Relay Team 8:20.30aBloomington
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Division 1A - Finals
1.11Tyler Clott57-7.25Peotone
2.12Jason Baker57-3.5Braidwood (Reed-Cust...
3.12Rob Stein57-0.5Elmhurst (Timothy Ch...
4.12Brandon Noe56-8Champaign (St. Thoma...
5.12Alex Thompson56-2Winnebago
6.12Keith Williams54-0.25Williamsville
7.11Adam Weidner53-4.75Manlius (Bureau Vall...
8.12Eric Davis, Jr.52-11Westmont
9.12James Dambacher52-7.25Auburn
10.10Ryan Pearce52-4.25Villa Grove
11.12Sam Kachanuck51-1.5Havana
12.12Will Cowger50-11.5Vandalia
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Alex Thompson193-2Winnebago
2.12Brandon Noe187-8Champaign (St. Thoma...
3.12Eric Davis, Jr.171-11Westmont
4.11Andrew Ellison171-3Lebanon
5.10Caleb Fricke166-8Petersburg (PORTA)
6.12Nathaniel Marshall163-6Bushnell (B.-Prairie...
7.12Keith Williams161-10Williamsville
8.12James Dambacher161-7Auburn
9.12Blake Stokich157-10Olney (East Richland)
10.12Alex Caruso157-7Mendota
11.12Nicholas Potts153-5Lawrenceville
12.12Jacob Moffitt151-5Farmington
 
 
X High Jump - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Zach Riley6-08Herrin
2.9Oumaru Abdulahi6-07Mooseheart
3.12Michael Kramer6-06St Elmo
4.12Scott Duncan6-05Alexis (United)
5.12Preston Nance6-04Sparta
6.12Myles Tinsley6-02Sesser (S.-Valier)
7.12Kyle Fiorito6-00Waverly
8.12Jordan Peyton5-08Rockford (Christian ...
9.12Ace McCarty5-05Genoa (G.-Kingston)
10.12Josh Prosser5-05Eureka
11.12Ben Dahlstrom5-02Sherrard
12.12Brandon Ringler5-02Manteno
13.12Jake HammondNHElmwood
 
 
X Pole Vault - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Matt Bane16-0Rochester
2.12Cody Klein16-0Sparta
3.12Nathanael Rittmeyer14-0Winnebago
4.11Thomas Jean13-9St. Joseph (Ogden)
4.10Brock McGee13-9Herrin
6.12Kameron Carpenter13-9Stanford (Olympia)
7.11Mark McMahill13-6Farmington
8.11Jared Rohn13-6Beardstown
9.11Steven Salesman13-6Robinson
10.11Steven Andris13-3Kewanee (Wethersfield)
11.12Cassidy Warning13-3Seneca
12.11Alex McWhorter12-9Teutopolis
12.12Tim Teslicka12-9Macomb
14.12Brett Winterbottom12-3Monticello
 
 
X Long Jump - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Zach Riley23-4Herrin
2.10Dontae Pryor22-8.25Kewanee
3.12Chris Lance22-6.5Pleasant Plains
4.11John David Rollins22-3.75Harrisburg
5.11Corey Ayala22-0Metropolis (Massac C...
6.12Gannon Mamell21-9.25Nashville
7.12Myles Tinsley21-8.5Sesser (S.-Valier)
8.10Myles Ketelson21-4Flora
9.12Kegan Mercer21-3.5Jacksonville
9.11Kegan Mercer21-3.5Jacksonville (Illino...
10.10Alex Baumgarten20-11.5Strasburg (Stewardso...
11.11Grant Litwiller20-10Stanford (Olympia)
12.10Malik Williams20-9.75Champaign (Judah Chr...
 
 
X Triple Jump - Division 1A - Finals
1.11Brian Pankey45-9.25Herrin
2.11Karson Hoffman45-1DuQuoin
3.12Myles Tinsley44-10.25Sesser (S.-Valier)
4.12Dylan DeJonge44-4Erie
5.11Dan Frey44-1.25Carterville
6.12Michael Massamba43-7.75Peru (St. Bede)
7.12Malcolm McFarland43-5.25Chicago (Leo)
8.11Tyshawn Burch43-2.75Peoria (Manual)
8.11Tyshawn Burch43-2.75Peoria
9.12Steve Bryan42-6.25Atwood (A.-Hammond)
10.12Marcel Maiden42-5.75Watseka
11.11Heath Byom42-5Knoxville
12.12Brandon Ringler42-4.75Manteno
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.