Athletic.net Team Results Management

IHSA Class A State Championships - Boys

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Jaelen McWilliams11.04aMurphysboro      
2.12Jimmie Smith11.07aCanton      
3.12Jade Ackerman11.18aChampaign (St. Thoma...      
4.11Bruce Gray11.19aChicago (Leo)      
5.11Nate Schreiber11.21aTrenton (Wesclin)      
6.12Kohle Verstreater11.25aLitchfield      
7.12Brady Schroeder11.33aStanford (Olympia)      
8.10Dontae Pryor11.36aKewanee      
9.11Jeremiah Ludewig11.39aPolo      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Jimmie Smith21.96aCanton      
2.11Nate Schreiber22.17aTrenton (Wesclin)      
3.12Ben Asmus22.43aHeyworth      
4.12Steven Davis22.49aBraidwood (Reed-Cust...      
5.12Kevin Glastetter22.54aMilledgeville      
6.12Marshall Anderson22.57aHerrin      
7.12Michael Mann22.61aWinnebago      
8.12Jade Ackerman22.65aChampaign (St. Thoma...      
9.12Cody Kramer22.79aHarvard      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Ben Asmus47.59aHeyworth      
2.12Cody Boarman48.97aShelbyville      
3.12Brett Eandi49.07aRochester      
4.11Karson Hoffman49.35aDuQuoin      
5.12Kevin Glastetter49.37aMilledgeville      
6.12Jake Lytle50.06aAmboy      
7.11Brandon Skowronski50.37aShelbyville      
8.12Josh Rives50.74aCarlinville      
--12Steven DavisNTBraidwood (Reed-Cust...      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.11Griffin Nykaza1:57.92aBeecher      
2.12Bryant Simpson1:58.75aFairfield      
3.11Eric Leonard1:58.85aSangamon Valley      
4.11Anthony Urbanski1:58.94aSpring Valley (Hall)      
5.12Josh Jones1:59.32aHerscher      
6.12Mitch Heiar1:59.35aSherrard      
7.12Ethan Hanold1:59.50aPiasa (Southwestern)      
8.12Zach Wiedeman2:00.25aCanton      
9.12Jic O'Neill2:00.29aCanton      
10.11Kraig Vanwieringen2:01.38aHoopeston Area      
11.10Armon Kennedy2:01.79aNorth Boone      
12.12Sean Ryan2:02.57aRochester      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.11Justin Rehfeldt4:25.99aRockford Christian      
2.12Danny Delaney4:27.14aCarlinville      
3.12Sandro Mazza4:27.39aMelrose Park (Walthe...      
4.11Jake Trancoso4:28.17aSterling (Newman Cen...      
5.11Brian Scoggin4:28.52aDwight      
6.11Chase Coffey4:30.78aFarmington      
7.12Matt Billingsley4:31.30aAlleman      
8.11Scott Janusick4:31.71aSpring Valley (Hall)      
9.12Zach Wiedeman4:31.73aCanton      
10.12Kevin Barnacle4:34.97aWestmont      
11.9Grant Nykaza4:44.13aBeecher      
12.11Jonny Levin4:47.12aChicago (Francis W. ...      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Division 1A - Finals
1.11Justin Rehfeldt9:31.62aRockford Christian      
2.12Sandro Mazza9:32.99aMelrose Park (Walthe...      
3.11Scott Janusick9:37.71aSpring Valley (Hall)      
4.11Will Cross9:38.19aDelavan      
5.11Jonny Levin9:39.68aChicago (Francis W. ...      
6.11Wade Reeves9:40.28aSparta      
7.11Chase Coffey9:40.74aFarmington      
8.11Henry Arndt9:41.29aWestmont      
9.12Kevin Barnacle9:44.17aWestmont      
10.12Nathan Davis9:44.92aLewistown      
11.10Steve Schroeder9:45.13aMonticello      
12.11Ike Muzikowski9:53.33aChicago (C. Hope Aca...      
13.11Cole Dill9:57.76aTremont      
14.10Adam Crutchley9:58.67aVilla Grove      
15.11Shane Hoerbert9:59.79aPetersburg (PORTA)      
16.11Evan Darm10:04.16aOttawa (Marquette)      
17.10Jesse Hahne10:05.54aDanville (Schlarman)      
18.11Tyler Jansen10:07.22aMacomb      
19.12Chris Nied10:08.06aChristian Life      
20.12Austin Dart10:08.16aRobinson      
21.11Sam Whan10:08.94aAledo (Mercer County)      
22.11John Slater10:09.41aBushnell (B.-Prairie...      
23.12Chian Sorensen10:10.04aMelrose Park (Walthe...      
24.11Drew Spargo10:12.28aColumbia      
25.12Ryan Jepson10:14.87aRockford Christian      
26.9Jacob Helfrich10:15.91aChampaign (St. Thoma...      
27.10Dylan Hartley10:21.55aZion-Benton      
27.10Dylan Hartley10:21.55aBenton      
28.10James Weissensel10:23.83aOttawa (Marquette)      
29.12Brendan O'Hara10:26.29aChicago (Latin)      
30.11Brady Harp10:27.45aRobinson      
31.11Albert Anastasio10:28.94aUrbana (University)      
32.10Cameron Harvey10:31.21aSullivan Okaw Valley      
33.11Justin Massey10:32.05aBenton      
33.10Justin Massey10:32.05aZion-Benton      
34.9Grant Colborn10:32.90aPecatonica      
35.12Ched Wagner10:34.32aLebanon      
36.11Wesley Bradshaw10:35.14aSparta      
37.11Jason Henkins10:47.37aKewanee      
38.12Austin Viano10:48.47aCarlinville      
39.11Ryan Carroll10:49.19aRochester      
40.11Ian Lofgren11:06.51aRockford (Lutheran)      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Tanner Ewing14.59aKewanee-Wethersfield      
2.11Ser Whitaker14.60aCarthage (Illini West)      
3.12Dane Eubanks14.86aSesser (S.-Valier)      
4.10Joseph Jones14.96aPlano      
5.12Kyle Briney15.05aRushville (R.-Indust...      
6.12Devon Darnell15.26aGeorgetown (G.-Ridge...      
7.12Nick Centola15.27aRochester      
8.12Jeff Wehmhoefer15.27aOregon      
9.11Colin Carver16.15aCasey (C.-Westfield)      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Tanner Ewing38.51aKewanee-Wethersfield      
2.11Ser Whitaker38.76aCarthage (Illini West)      
3.11Brandon Forrest39.10aOttawa (Marquette)      
4.10Austin Semplowski39.32aGillespie      
5.12Cody Gaesser39.79aGibson City-Melvin S...      
6.12J.R. Woodward39.94aAnna (A.-Jonesboro)      
7.12Dane Eubanks40.24aSesser (S.-Valier)      
8.11Rueben Blackwell40.72aChicago (Leo)      
9.12Steven Kuehl40.99aMorrison      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Division 1A - Finals
1.-Relay Team 42.77aHerrin      
2.-Relay Team 42.92aChicago (Leo)      
3.-Relay Team 43.14aStanford (Olympia)      
4.-Relay Team 43.27aCarthage (Illini West)      
5.-Relay Team 43.36aTolono (Unity)      
6.-Relay Team 43.54aWinnebago      
7.-Relay Team 43.70aSparta      
8.-Relay Team 43.82aHerscher      
9.-Relay Team 44.30aNashville      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Division 1A - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:28.88aHerrin      
2.-Relay Team 1:29.29aWinnebago      
3.-Relay Team 1:29.68aChicago (Leo)      
4.-Relay Team 1:30.10aTuscola      
5.-Relay Team 1:30.48aTolono (Unity)      
6.-Relay Team 1:31.02aChampaign (St. Thoma...      
7.-Relay Team 1:31.10aSparta      
8.-Relay Team 1:32.00aEureka      
--Relay Team NTFisher      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Division 1A - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:00.00aRochester      
2.-Relay Team 3:20.97aShelbyville      
3.-Relay Team 3:21.86aNashville      
4.-Relay Team 3:24.04aWinnebago      
5.-Relay Team 3:24.27aHerscher      
6.-Donny Garrett
Jimmy Greene
Jacob Segrest
Ethan Hanold
3:26.76aPiasa (Southwestern)      
7.-Relay Team 3:26.77aEureka      
8.-Relay Team 3:27.19aHerrin      
9.-Relay Team 3:27.48aOregon      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Division 1A - Finals
1.-Relay Team 7:57.41aBeecher      
2.-Relay Team 8:00.16aElmwood      
3.-Relay Team 8:03.00aSt. Joseph (Ogden)      
4.-Relay Team 8:03.02aRochester      
5.-Relay Team 8:03.46aMinonk (Fieldcrest)      
6.-Relay Team 8:04.76aWestmont      
7.-Relay Team 8:05.81aSterling (Newman Cen...      
8.-Relay Team 8:07.72aAlleman      
9.-Relay Team 8:10.11aCarlinville      
10.-Relay Team 8:11.95aOregon      
11.-Relay Team 8:18.31aEureka      
12.-Relay Team 8:20.30aCentral Catholic      
12.-Relay Team 8:20.30aBloomington      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Division 1A - Finals
1.11Tyler Clott57-7.25Peotone      
2.12Jason Baker57-3.5Braidwood (Reed-Cust...      
3.12Rob Stein57-0.5Timothy Christian      
4.12Brandon Noe56-8Champaign (St. Thoma...      
5.12Alex Thompson56-2Winnebago      
6.12Keith Williams54-0.25Williamsville      
7.11Adam Weidner53-4.75Bureau Valley      
8.12Eric Davis, Jr.52-11Westmont      
9.12James Dambacher52-7.25Auburn      
10.10Ryan Pearce52-4.25Villa Grove      
11.12Sam Kachanuck51-1.5Havana      
12.12Will Cowger50-11.5Vandalia      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Alex Thompson193-2Winnebago      
2.12Brandon Noe187-8Champaign (St. Thoma...      
3.12Eric Davis, Jr.171-11Westmont      
4.11Andrew Ellison171-3Lebanon      
5.10Caleb Fricke166-8Petersburg (PORTA)      
6.12Nathaniel Marshall163-6Bushnell (B.-Prairie...      
7.12Keith Williams161-10Williamsville      
8.12James Dambacher161-7Auburn      
9.12Blake Stokich157-10Richland County (Oln...      
10.12Alex Caruso157-7Mendota      
11.12Nicholas Potts153-5Lawrenceville      
12.12Jacob Moffitt151-5Farmington      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Zach Riley6-08Herrin      
2.9Oumaru Abdulahi6-07Mooseheart      
3.12Michael Kramer6-06St Elmo      
4.12Scott Duncan6-05United Senior      
5.12Preston Nance6-04Sparta      
6.12Myles Tinsley6-02Sesser (S.-Valier)      
7.12Kyle Fiorito6-00Waverly      
8.12Jordan Peyton5-08Christian Life      
9.12Ace McCarty5-05Genoa-Kingston      
10.12Josh Prosser5-05Eureka      
11.12Ben Dahlstrom5-02Sherrard      
12.12Brandon Ringler5-02Manteno      
13.12Jake HammondNHElmwood      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Matt Bane16-0Rochester      
2.12Cody Klein16-0Sparta      
3.12Nathanael Rittmeyer14-0Winnebago      
4.11Thomas Jean13-9St. Joseph (Ogden)      
4.10Brock McGee13-9Herrin      
6.12Kameron Carpenter13-9Stanford (Olympia)      
7.11Mark McMahill13-6Farmington      
8.11Jared Rohn13-6Beardstown      
9.11Steven Salesman13-6Robinson      
10.11Steven Andris13-3Kewanee-Wethersfield      
11.12Cassidy Warning13-3Seneca      
12.11Alex McWhorter12-9Teutopolis      
12.12Tim Teslicka12-9Macomb      
14.12Brett Winterbottom12-3Monticello      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Division 1A - Finals
1.12Zach Riley23-4Herrin      
2.10Dontae Pryor22-8.25Kewanee      
3.12Chris Lance22-6.5Pleasant Plains      
4.11John David Rollins22-3.75Harrisburg      
5.11Corey Ayala22-0Metropolis (Massac C...      
6.12Gannon Mamell21-9.25Nashville      
7.12Myles Tinsley21-8.5Sesser (S.-Valier)      
8.10Myles Ketelson21-4Flora      
9.12Kegan Mercer21-3.5Jacksonville      
9.11Kegan Mercer21-3.5Jacksonville (Illino...      
10.10Alex Baumgarten20-11.5Strasburg (Stewardso...      
11.11Grant Litwiller20-10Stanford (Olympia)      
12.10Malik Williams20-9.75Judah Christian      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Division 1A - Finals
1.11Brian Pankey45-9.25Herrin      
2.11Karson Hoffman45-1DuQuoin      
3.12Myles Tinsley44-10.25Sesser (S.-Valier)      
4.12Dylan DeJonge44-4Erie-Prophetstown      
5.11Dan Frey44-1.25Carterville      
6.12Michael Massamba43-7.75Peru (St. Bede)      
7.12Malcolm McFarland43-5.25Chicago (Leo)      
8.11Tyshawn Burch43-2.75Manual Academy      
8.11Tyshawn Burch43-2.75Peoria      
9.12Steve Bryan42-6.25Atwood (A.-Hammond)      
10.12Marcel Maiden42-5.75Watseka      
11.11Heath Byom42-5Knoxville      
12.12Brandon Ringler42-4.75Manteno      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.