Athletic.net Team Results Management

New England Division III Championship

Saturday, May 07, 2011

MIT, Cambridge

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Decathlon | Heptathlon   All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrMichael ReadNTWheaton (MA)      
2.SoCorey SimpsonNTEastern Connecticut ...      
3.SoDominique KoneNTColby (ME)      
4.FrVincent AsanteNTBrandeis      
5.SoJoshua DuncavageNTMIT      
6.SoHenry MoralesNTMassachusetts-Boston      
7.SoFelix MensahNTBridgewater State      
8.FrZachery MaderaNTWestfield State      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Decathlon - Finals
1.SrNicholas Leonard11.34aMIT      
2.SrIsaac Nicholson11.40aWilliams      
3.FrTheodore Paquin11.48aColby-Sawyer      
4.SrBrett Epler11.70aBates      
5.JrMike Thyden11.83aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
6.FrClay Kosack11.97aCoast Guard Academy      
7.FrEliot Bass12.00aBowdoin      
8.SoJason Johnson12.12aSouthern Maine      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoDominique Kone10.77aColby (ME)      
2.SoCorey Simpson10.82aEastern Connecticut ...      
3.FrMichael Read10.94aWheaton (MA)      
5.SoJoshua Duncavage10.98aMIT      
4.FrVincent Asante11.03aBrandeis      
6.SoFelix Mensah11.10aBridgewater State      
7.FrZachery Madera11.12aWestfield State      
8.SoHenry Morales11.13aMassachusetts-Boston      
9.SoTieran Bonner11.15aCoast Guard Academy      
10.FrDanie Lange Vagle11.18aTufts      
11.SoJulio Arzu11.26aWorcester State      
11.SrJoshua Commey11.26aColby-Sawyer      
13.JrJermain Bell11.27aSpringfield      
14.FrLuke Curtis11.31aWorcester State      
14.SoPeter Hetzler11.31aMiddlebury      
16.SrBrian Lowe11.39aEastern Connecticut ...      
17.SoTodd Paquin11.40aWorcester State      
18.SoBrian Gooch11.41aConnecticut College      
19.JrAndrew Hernandez11.46aWestfield State      
19.JrKyle Brown11.46aSpringfield      
21.SoVinnie Lee11.47aTufts      
22.FrJose Danner-Hicks11.48aBridgewater State      
22.SoTim Woods11.48aBates      
24.SrTom Brognano11.49aSpringfield      
25.JrDavid Seronick11.54aSpringfield      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrNickel Hay21.95aSpringfield      
2.SrChristopher Quetant22.10aSpringfield      
3.FrTyler Singer-Clark22.18aMIT      
4.SoJoshua Duncavage22.24aMIT      
5.SoPeter Hetzler22.52aMiddlebury      
6.SoTodd Paquin22.55aWorcester State      
7.SoTieran Bonner22.61aCoast Guard Academy      
8.SrSteve Rubin22.62aWilliams      
8.SoJack Pacelle22.62aWesleyan      
10.FrAdam Heathman22.66aRegis      
11.SoDavid Bean22.67aBowdoin      
12.SrJosh Wofford22.98aCoast Guard Academy      
13.JrAndrew Reed23.03aAmherst      
14.SrTom Brognano23.05aSpringfield      
15.FrZachery Madera23.08aWestfield State      
16.JrKyle Brown23.19aSpringfield      
17.FrTheodore Paquin23.57aColby-Sawyer      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrBenjamin Scheetz47.82aAmherst      
2.SoJabulani Blyden48.93aWilliams      
3.SrRobert Stahelski49.50aWorcester State      
4.SoGeorge N'Tow49.54aRhode Island College      
5.FrCraig Amado49.62aRhode Island College      
6.SoStephen Kocienski49.87aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
6.JrRichard Fusco49.87aWilliams      
8.SoMatthew Gamache49.94aBowdoin      
9.SoJack Pacelle49.98aWesleyan      
10.FrGraham Beutler50.05aTufts      
11.FrDevlin Crawford50.12aWorcester State      
12.SrAndrew Heath50.13aEmmanuel      
13.JrKyle Morrette50.16aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
14.SoTimothy Callahan50.21aEastern Connecticut ...      
15.JrJake Moore50.38aSouthern Maine      
16.SoBrian Foley50.46aBrandeis      
16.FrMatt Melton50.46aAmherst      
18.SoPrince Marston50.73aEastern Connecticut ...      
19.SrTommy Moore50.82aAmherst      
20.SrBenjamin Cleveland50.83aEmmanuel      
21.SrKevin Behlmer50.97aSpringfield      
22.FrConor Sullivan51.34aSouthern Maine      
23.FrRamses Raphael51.51aWorcester State      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Decathlon - Finals
1.SrBrett Epler51.50aBates      
2.FrTheodore Paquin52.02aColby-Sawyer      
3.SrNicholas Leonard52.11aMIT      
4.JrMike Thyden52.69aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
5.SrIsaac Nicholson53.40aWilliams      
6.FrEliot Bass54.10aBowdoin      
7.FrClay Kosack54.16aCoast Guard Academy      
8.SoJason Johnson58.13aSouthern Maine      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrColin Fong1:54.86aBowdoin      
2.FrDylan Nisky1:55.02aColby (ME)      
3.FrNehemiah Paramore1:55.25aWilliams      
4.SrEric Nygaard1:55.27aMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
5.SoAnthony Frissora1:55.80aWestfield State      
6.JrAddison Godine1:55.85aMiddlebury      
7.SoAndrew Duarte1:55.86aConnecticut College      
8.SoPatrick Marx1:55.87aMIT      
9.SoMik Kern1:56.34aBrandeis      
10.SoJeffrey Marvel1:56.46aTufts      
11.FrMatt White1:56.49aColby (ME)      
12.JrDaniel Scully1:56.61aTrinity (CT)      
13.SoPeter Young1:57.04aWilliams      
14.SoJames Lepage1:57.47aBates      
15.SrConnor Wood1:58.28aMiddlebury      
16.SrSteven Corsello2:01.62aAmherst      
17.JrConnor Rose2:04.23aTufts      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrChris Brown3:52.84aBrandeis      
2.SoJohn Jack Davies3:53.33aMiddlebury      
3.SoPatrick Hebble3:53.82aMiddlebury      
4.JrPatrick Regan3:54.95aWestfield State      
5.JrMatthew Hillard3:55.20aBowdoin      
6.SrBrian Cole3:55.36aWilliams      
7.JrJosephat Koima3:55.93aWilliams      
8.SoNick Barron3:56.21aBates      
9.FrJustin Bullock3:57.19aMIT      
10.JrTimothy Even3:57.83aSouthern Maine      
11.SoPatrick Grimes3:58.28aAmherst      
12.SoKyle Hannon3:58.75aMIT      
13.SrTroy French3:58.98aSpringfield      
14.SrMatt Katz4:00.80aWesleyan      
15.FrTaylor Dundas4:01.76aBrandeis      
16.FrWilder Schaaf4:02.00aMiddlebury      
17.JrBenjamin Mattocks4:04.28aMIT      
18.FrNoah Graboys4:05.59aBates      
19.SrWilliam Yochum4:06.44aAmherst      
20.-Dawit Zewdie4:09.26aMIT      
21.SoSamuel Haney4:09.62aTufts      
22.SoConor McCloskey4:10.25aRhode Island College      
23.SrThomas Esponnette4:17.64aBates      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Decathlon - Finals
1.SrIsaac Nicholson4:33.92aWilliams      
2.SrBrett Epler4:39.39aBates      
3.JrMike Thyden4:46.15aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
4.FrClay Kosack4:48.33aCoast Guard Academy      
5.FrTheodore Paquin4:48.93aColby-Sawyer      
6.SrNicholas Leonard4:50.29aMIT      
7.SoJason Johnson5:01.17aSouthern Maine      
8.FrEliot Bass5:24.63aBowdoin      
 
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrLiam Cassidy14:57.89aTufts      
2.FrCoby Horowitz15:00.39aBowdoin      
3.JrDouglas Wright15:00.89aConnecticut College      
4.SrDaniel Franck15:01.32aWilliams      
5.SrPaul Welle15:01.94aMIT      
6.FrSamuel Seekins15:04.13aBowdoin      
7.JrJosephat Koima15:04.96aWilliams      
8.SoRyan O'Connell15:07.32aSpringfield      
9.SoAndrew Erskine15:07.58aAmherst      
10.SoTimothy Murtagh15:12.16aConnecticut College      
11.SoAnthony Salvucci15:12.69aSpringfield      
12.JrDaniel Harper15:13.71aMIT      
13.SrEdward Harrington15:25.61aTrinity (CT)      
14.JrStephen Serene15:28.71aMIT      
14.FrRoy Wedge15:28.71aMIT      
16.FrBrian McLaughlin15:29.88aTufts      
17.SoKenneth Whitney15:32.38aBates      
18.JrScott McArthur15:33.89aTufts      
19.SoDillon Buckley15:34.14aAmherst      
20.SrRichard Prevost15:34.41aMIT      
21.JrChris Kibler15:36.76aFitchburg State      
22.FrTommy Ross15:37.77aTrinity (CT)      
23.SrNathanael Crum15:39.12aCoast Guard Academy      
24.SrAndy Maguire15:49.69aColby (ME)      
25.SrJack Seaver16:06.88aAmherst      
 
 
 
X 10,000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrRoy Wedge31:47.89aMIT      
2.JrShawn Mulcahy31:52.42aConnecticut College      
3.JrDaniel Harper31:58.78aMIT      
4.SrJason Rapaport32:04.46aWilliams      
5.JrKevin O'Brien32:07.17aCoast Guard Academy      
6.JrChris Kibler32:12.18aFitchburg State      
7.SrNicholas Santoro32:23.54aMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
8.SrStan Berkow32:32.38aBowdoin      
9.FrMaxwell LeBerge32:34.65aWilliams      
10.JrJeff Sousa32:43.68aBridgewater State      
11.SrMichael Macedo32:54.86aRhode Island College      
12.SrAndrew Bellet33:02.66aTufts      
13.JrJack Fitzhenry33:21.95aWilliams      
14.JrColin Gallant33:33.00aConnecticut College      
15.JrMatt Wyatt33:34.42aWilliams      
16.SoSteve Mendoza33:35.62aWilliams      
17.SrCharlie Berdahl33:53.37aBowdoin      
18.FrGregory Talpey33:55.28aBowdoin      
19.SrGihan Amarasiriwardena33:59.82aMIT      
20.SrBenjamin Taska34:18.04aBates      
21.FrBrian deLeon34:24.10aBabson      
22.FrAndrew Shapero34:51.67aTufts      
23.SoDylan Lajoie35:31.53aSouthern Maine      
--SoDavid PhippsDNFBridgewater State      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoJabulani Blyden14.73aWilliams      
2.FrAdam Scalesse14.92aCoast Guard Academy      
3.SrMatt Sullivan14.95aWilliams      
4.FrJarret McKallagat15.03aBates      
5.SoChris Fogler15.06aWilliams      
6.SoBrian Djaja15.33aMIT      
7.SoKevin Chu15.45aMiddlebury      
8.SrChristopher Kerr20.19aWestfield State      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - Decathlon - Finals
1.SrBrett Epler15.84aBates      
2.SrNicholas Leonard15.89aMIT      
3.JrMike Thyden17.54aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
4.FrTheodore Paquin17.80aColby-Sawyer      
5.FrClay Kosack18.71aCoast Guard Academy      
6.FrEliot Bass18.80aBowdoin      
7.SrIsaac Nicholson20.24aWilliams      
8.SoJason Johnson20.28aSouthern Maine      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrAdam Scalesse14.99aCoast Guard Academy      
4.SoChris Fogler15.06aWilliams      
2.SoJabulani Blyden15.11aWilliams      
3.FrJarret McKallagat15.36aBates      
5.SoKevin Chu15.41aMiddlebury      
7.SrMatt Sullivan15.45aWilliams      
8.SrChristopher Kerr15.61aWestfield State      
6.SoBrian Djaja15.70aMIT      
9.SrMichael Chapin15.74aWestfield State      
10.FrTimothy Forrest15.76aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
11.FrSam Weiss15.81aSpringfield      
12.SrEvan Davis15.82aSouthern Maine      
13.SrNicholas Leonard15.84aMIT      
14.FrBenjamin Dibble15.88aWheaton (MA)      
15.JrAnthony Haeuser15.99aBates      
16.FrErnest Wingate16.04aWesleyan      
17.FrJustin Owumi16.35aColby (ME)      
17.SoTony Chen16.35aTrinity (CT)      
19.SrAndrew Musacchio16.66aMIT      
20.FrJoseph Taggart16.87aSpringfield      
21.FrBrent Johnson16.97aMIT      
 
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoJabulani Blyden53.74aWilliams      
2.SrKyle Coleman54.00aCoast Guard Academy      
3.SrMatt Sullivan54.02aWilliams      
4.FrAdam Scalesse54.32aCoast Guard Academy      
5.JrRiker Wikoff54.78aBowdoin      
6.SoChris Fogler55.12aWilliams      
7.SrDavid Lowe55.17aColby (ME)      
8.SrNicholas Leonard55.34aMIT      
9.FrKevin Maciel55.38aWorcester State      
10.SoKevin Chu55.42aMiddlebury      
11.SoSam Chick55.44aBowdoin      
12.FrNathan Bruno55.86aEmmanuel      
13.SoSean Nunan56.06aSpringfield      
14.FrJarret McKallagat56.23aBates      
15.SoLouis Cornacchione56.29aMiddlebury      
16.SrMichael Chapin56.63aWestfield State      
17.JrJason Mooty56.74aMiddlebury      
18.JrJason Jan56.84aMiddlebury      
19.SoJon Parrella58.02aWorcester State      
20.SrEvan Davis1:05.82aSouthern Maine      
21.FrKevin James1:08.20aFitchburg State      
 
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.SoBrandon Abasolo9:14.11aWilliams      
2.SrPaul Welle9:17.07aMIT      
3.FrMichael LeDuc9:18.54aConnecticut College      
4.JrStephen Serene9:22.77aMIT      
5.SrRichard Prevost9:25.25aMIT      
6.SrJohn McGrail9:27.84aAmherst      
7.SrDonovan Dickson9:31.01aMiddlebury      
8.SrWilliam Palmer9:31.51aWilliams      
9.FrBenjamin Wallis9:32.32aTufts      
10.FrMichael Martin9:40.73aBates      
11.SoZach Pietras9:43.92aSpringfield      
12.JrTrevor Siperek9:48.91aCoast Guard Academy      
13.JrColin Ogilvie9:53.62aBowdoin      
14.SrMitchell Giroux9:57.47aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
15.SrTom Maybury9:58.70aRoger Williams      
16.JrBrian Lanciault9:58.81aWestfield State      
17.JrNathaniel Nelson9:59.62aMiddlebury      
18.JrBen Chebot10:03.44aBates      
19.JrMyles McCarthy10:05.52aCoast Guard Academy      
20.SrSean Lunsted10:08.15aSouthern Maine      
21.SrKevin Hanley10:09.84aAmherst      
22.SoTommy Gaidus10:10.45aWilliams      
23.SoShane Ruddy10:15.95aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
24.FrTully Hannan10:21.29aBates      
25.SrMatt Spano10:23.22aFitchburg State      
26.FrWilliam Hallock10:27.60aBabson      
27.SoGraham Pearsall10:35.62aBates      
28.FrEric Safai10:50.26aMIT      
--SoTim MazeikaDNFWorcester State      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Joshua Duncavage
Nicholas Leonard
Tyler Singer-Clark
Nathan Peterson
42.80aMIT      
2.-Tom Brognano
Nickel Hay
Kyle Brown
David Seronick
42.93aSpringfield      
3.-Nicholas Pates
Corey Simpson
Alexander Verill
Brian Lowe
43.14aEastern Connecticut ...      
4.-Julio Arzu
Devlin Crawford
Julius White
Todd Paquin
43.15aWorcester State      
5.-Joseph Danner-Hicks
Jose Danner-Hicks
Felix Mensah
Mohammed Malik
43.41aBridgewater State      
6.-Mike Jiang
Tim Woods
Patrick Carroll
Ben Levy
43.45aBates      
7.-Gbola Ajayi
Vinnie Lee
Daniel Lange Vagle
Jordan Dietrich
43.59aTufts      
7.-Lonnie Hackett
Matthew Gamache
David Bean
Zachary Winters
43.59aBowdoin      
9.-Kevin Chu
Peter Hetzler
Jason Jan
Dan Bent
43.60aMiddlebury      
10.-James Flynn
Zachery Madera
Michael Chapin
Dylan Zukowski
43.83aWestfield State      
11.-Brian Gooch
Alex DeShields
Geoff Phaneuf
Tommy Howd
44.01aConnecticut College      
12.-Curtis Coleman
Jake Moore
Evan Davis
Tyler Cobb
44.94aSouthern Maine      
13.-Mike Bois
Mike Temple
Laurence Tagger
Joe Choiniere
45.15aMassachusetts Maritime      
14.-Eric Patnode
Tim Clarkin
Dan Rathbun
Luis Garcia
45.61aRoger Williams      
14.-Kwami Chambers-Powell
Robert Chapruet
Marcus Edwards
Ricardo Azcarraga
45.61aBabson      
16.-Jimmy Petersen
Timothy Hill
Kevin James
Carlos DeLaRosa
47.01aFitchburg State      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Joshua Duncavage
Tyler Singer-Clark
Daniel Ronde
Patrick Marx
3:19.42aMIT      
2.-George N'Tow
Shawn Stadnick
Austin Pena
Craig Amado
3:19.89aRhode Island College      
3.-Graham Beutler
Lawrence Xia
Daniel Lange Vagle
Ben Crastnopol
3:21.44aTufts      
4.-Andrew Heath
Nathan Bruno
Eric Donnelly
Benjamin Cleveland
3:22.28aEmmanuel      
5.-Relay Team 3:22.72aWheaton (MA)      
6.-Relay Team 3:23.47aWilliams      
7.-Matthew Gamache
David Bean
Riker Wikoff
Sam Chick
3:24.01aBowdoin      
8.-Ramses Raphael
Devlin Crawford
Kevin Maciel
Robert Stahelski
3:24.34aWorcester State      
9.-Kevin Clarke
Brent Daly
David Lowe
William Supple
3:26.00aColby (ME)      
10.-Eric Patnode
Justin Davis
Tim Clarkin
Ian Mooney
3:28.84aRoger Williams      
11.-Relay Team 3:29.15aBates      
12.-Tommy Howd
Ian Rathkey
Aaron Fellows
Geoff Phaneuf
3:30.05aConnecticut College      
13.-William Caseley
Andrew Corley
Josh Danner-Hicks
Mohammed Malik
3:36.72aBridgewater State      
14.-Kwami Chambers-Powell
Nathan Kolman
Brian deLeon
Varun Bhandari
3:39.64aBabson      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jared Forman
Justin Bullock
Logan Daum
Kyle Hannon
7:45.70aMIT      
2.-Nicholas Saba
James Boeding
Matthew Hillard
Colin Ogilvie
7:46.09aBowdoin      
3.-Peter Young
Nathanial Sutton
Geoffrey Rodriguez
Nehemiah Paramore
7:47.16aWilliams      
4.-Noah Graboys
Thomas Esponnette
Nick Barron
James Lepage
7:50.70aBates      
5.-Luke Doherty Munro
Alec Peters
Dylan Nisky
Matt White
7:52.54aColby (ME)      
6.-Matt Boudreau
Tristan Cole
Dan Post
Andrew Duarte
7:55.88aConnecticut College      
7.-Benjamin Wheatley
Edward Harrington
Brendan Powers
Daniel Scully
7:58.89aTrinity (CT)      
8.-Relay Team 7:59.48aBrandeis      
9.-Troy French
Matthew Scully
Zach Pietras
Stephen Creamer
8:00.27aSpringfield      
10.-Steve Carnevale
Jonathan Ellis
John Jack Ferguson
Tom Maybury
8:07.03aRoger Williams      
11.-Adam Brosh
Jeffrey Prescott
Samuel Haney
Jeffrey Marvel
8:09.44aTufts      
12.-Ryan D'Arcangelo
Andrew Sukeforth
Patrick Daly
Daniel Rutledge
8:12.16aBridgewater State      
13.-William Hallock
Kyle Fitzpatrick
Eduardo Arechabala
Justin Bowman
8:12.66aBabson      
14.-Neil Reilly
Patrick Daley
Tim Mazeika
Kerry Sabanty
8:22.71aWorcester State      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SoDavid Pless16.88mBates      
2.SrEthan Waldman16.46mBates      
3.SrChristopher Murtagh16.31mBates      
4.SoKenneth Cooper15.26mMIT      
5.SrMitchell Kelly15.14mMIT      
6.SrMike Goulet14.55mTrinity (CT)      
7.FrStephan Cawley14.19mBridgewater State      
8.SrRobert Archambault14.14mWestfield State      
9.SrBryan Kolacz14.12mKeene State      
10.FrOrlando Harvey14.11mSpringfield      
11.FrChristopher Cole13.71mMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
12.SrMatt Moulo13.65mFitchburg State      
13.JrRobert Yarbough13.50mMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
14.SoEmil Porneles13.49mRoger Williams      
15.SoCurtis Yancy13.48mTufts      
16.SoHarrison McCann13.43mWorcester State      
17.FrAtticus Swett13.41mTufts      
18.SoJustin Ehrhardt13.10mWestfield State      
19.SoJohn Gilboy13.08mColby (ME)      
20.SoJoe Bonano12.93mSpringfield      
21.JrSyvad Young12.82mWilliams      
22.JrRusty Cowher12.55mWilliams      
23.JrNicholas Capone12.32mWorcester State      
24.JrKemron Beache11.85mCoast Guard Academy      
--SrMatt HarmonFOULSouthern Maine      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Decathlon - Finals
1.SoJason Johnson11.09mSouthern Maine      
2.FrClay Kosack10.57mCoast Guard Academy      
3.SrBrett Epler10.53mBates      
4.SrNicholas Leonard10.48mMIT      
5.FrEliot Bass10.29mBowdoin      
6.SrIsaac Nicholson10.11mWilliams      
7.JrMike Thyden9.57mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
8.FrTheodore Paquin9.22mColby-Sawyer      
 
 
 
X Discus - 2kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrEthan Waldman49.63mBates      
2.SrMatt Moulo49.33mFitchburg State      
3.SoDavid Pless49.02mBates      
4.SrBryan Kolacz47.40mKeene State      
5.JrRusty Cowher47.20mWilliams      
6.SrMike Goulet46.86mTrinity (CT)      
7.FrAtticus Swett45.61mTufts      
8.SoWill Baker44.38mCoast Guard Academy      
9.SoCurtis Yancy43.99mTufts      
10.JrChinedum Umachi43.97mMIT      
11.SoKenneth Cooper43.34mMIT      
12.SrMitchell Kelly43.11mMIT      
13.SoJustin Ehrhardt42.70mWestfield State      
14.SoEmil Porneles40.92mRoger Williams      
14.SoZachary Desrochers40.92mFitchburg State      
16.FrAngus Fisher38.90mKeene State      
17.SrChristopher Murtagh37.31mBates      
18.SrRobert Archambault36.57mWestfield State      
19.SoSebastian Bilenschuk35.47mWorcester State      
--FrConway KingFOULMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
 
 
 
X Discus - 2kg - Decathlon - Finals
1.SoJason Johnson35.64mSouthern Maine      
2.SrBrett Epler33.34mBates      
3.FrEliot Bass30.70mBowdoin      
4.SrIsaac Nicholson29.93mWilliams      
5.FrTheodore Paquin28.66mColby-Sawyer      
6.FrClay Kosack27.77mCoast Guard Academy      
7.JrMike Thyden27.50mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
8.SrNicholas Leonard26.40mMIT      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.SrVlad Sobes65.35mMIT      
2.SoRyan Ux57.52mSpringfield      
3.FrBrett Croteau55.73mMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
4.FrSpencer Kabakjian55.65mGordon (MA)      
5.SrJeff Baker55.34mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
6.JrMason Moss55.31mBowdoin      
7.SoRoyce Brown55.31mTrinity (CT)      
8.FrJoe Texeira55.16mMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
9.SrNicholas Plugis54.92mMiddlebury      
10.SrChristopher Murtagh53.40mBates      
11.JrJeff Smith53.21mWestfield State      
12.JrJames Hutchinson53.05mMassachusetts Maritime      
12.SrMatt Moulo53.05mFitchburg State      
14.SoGlenn Guilmette51.86mKeene State      
15.JrDuncan Briggs49.98mBates      
16.FrJon Porneles49.32mRoger Williams      
17.SrStephan Skribiski48.75mWestfield State      
18.FrParker Ashton-Youngs46.94mSpringfield      
19.SoZack Kofos46.14mBates      
20.SrChristopher Kerr45.65mWestfield State      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Decathlon - Finals
1.SoJason Johnson50.88mSouthern Maine      
2.SrBrett Epler47.55mBates      
3.FrTheodore Paquin45.98mColby-Sawyer      
4.SrIsaac Nicholson45.40mWilliams      
5.JrMike Thyden43.07mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
6.FrClay Kosack41.30mCoast Guard Academy      
7.FrEliot Bass40.25mBowdoin      
8.SrNicholas Leonard28.78mMIT      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoMichael Blair1.98mTufts      
2.JrTomas Kearney1.98mWilliams      
3.JrMatt Falk1.93mMIT      
4.JrChris Sullo1.93mMassachusetts Maritime      
5.FrWesley DeChristofaro1.88mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
6.FrAndrew Johnson1.88mWorcester State      
7.SrJohn Jaskot1.88mCoast Guard Academy      
8.SoKevin Ross1.83mSpringfield      
8.SrEmil Occhiboi1.83mSpringfield      
10.SrEvan Davis1.83mSouthern Maine      
10.FrWilliam Ferguson1.83mSpringfield      
10.SoMatt Van Vliet1.83mColby-Sawyer      
13.SoChris Fogler1.83mWilliams      
--SrBrett EplerNHBates      
--SrIsaac NicholsonNHWilliams      
--SoRobert FitzgibbonNHWestfield State      
--SoRyan StoreyNHSouthern Maine      
--JrAnthony HaeuserNHBates      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Decathlon - Finals
1.SrIsaac Nicholson1.86mWilliams      
2.SrBrett Epler1.83mBates      
2.FrTheodore Paquin1.83mColby-Sawyer      
4.JrMike Thyden1.74mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
5.SrNicholas Leonard1.65mMIT      
6.FrClay Kosack1.62mCoast Guard Academy      
7.SoJason Johnson1.56mSouthern Maine      
8.FrEliot Bass1.53mBowdoin      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.JrCyrus Vafadari4.85mMIT      
2.SoTrent Wiseman4.70mColby (ME)      
3.SoJohnny Hinojosa4.55mWilliams      
4.SoBrad Nakanishi4.55mTufts      
5.SrSam Read4.55mTufts      
6.JrNathan Peterson4.40mMIT      
7.SrJordan Kellam4.40mCoast Guard Academy      
8.FrBen Wolhaupter4.40mCoast Guard Academy      
9.SoJason McCallum4.25mMiddlebury      
10.SoYida Gao4.25mMIT      
11.SrAbhishek Sripad4.25mMiddlebury      
11.JrKyle Morrette4.25mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
13.SoSimon Ward4.25mBowdoin      
13.SoHarry Geldermann4.25mColby (ME)      
15.SoEddy Page4.10mBowdoin      
16.SoCory Monroe4.10mMIT      
17.FrTrevor Rothaus4.10mTufts      
18.JrDavey Hunt3.95mMIT      
19.SoRoss Dominique3.95mWestfield State      
20.JrAlex Lucyk3.95mBowdoin      
--SrJohn DavisNHSouthern Maine      
--SrTravis HeryNHMIT      
--FrDavid SutherlandNHTufts      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Decathlon - Finals
1.FrEliot Bass3.75mBowdoin      
2.SoJason Johnson3.45mSouthern Maine      
2.SrBrett Epler3.45mBates      
4.JrMike Thyden3.35mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
4.SrNicholas Leonard3.35mMIT      
4.FrClay Kosack3.35mCoast Guard Academy      
7.FrTheodore Paquin2.75mColby-Sawyer      
--SrIsaac NicholsonNHWilliams      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SrSteve Rubin7.26mWilliams      
2.JrTomas Kearney7.07mWilliams      
3.JrKevin Coyle6.99mSpringfield      
4.SrTommie Lark6.93mWesleyan      
5.SoGbola Ajayi6.91mTufts      
6.JrDylan Brock6.84mSpringfield      
7.SoTodd Paquin6.78mWorcester State      
8.SoJason McCallum6.54mMiddlebury      
9.SrJesse Cremeans6.44mCoast Guard Academy      
10.SoAlexander Verill6.33mEastern Connecticut ...      
11.SrCarlos DeLaRosa6.32mFitchburg State      
12.FrRichard Beaton6.27mWilliams      
13.JrChris Martin6.25mBowdoin      
14.SrDylan Zukowski6.18mWestfield State      
15.FrChris Halsted5.99mBates      
16.JrBen Crastnopol5.96mTufts      
17.SoHenry Morales5.75mMassachusetts-Boston      
18.JrNick Montello5.67mMiddlebury      
--SrCarl LuxhojFOULCoast Guard Academy      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Decathlon - Finals
1.SrIsaac Nicholson6.52mWilliams      
2.FrEliot Bass6.09mBowdoin      
3.JrMike Thyden6.06mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
4.SrBrett Epler5.81mBates      
5.SrNicholas Leonard5.59mMIT      
6.FrTheodore Paquin5.54mColby-Sawyer      
7.FrClay Kosack5.50mCoast Guard Academy      
8.SoJason Johnson5.26mSouthern Maine      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrTomas Kearney14.69mWilliams      
2.FrCraig Amado14.25mRhode Island College      
3.SrSteve Rubin14.03mWilliams      
4.SoJackson Wirekoh13.96mMIT      
5.SoGbola Ajayi13.80mTufts      
6.JrEvan Jones13.77mRoger Williams      
7.JrAlex Iwamoto13.57mWesleyan      
8.FrWesley DeChristofaro13.46mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
9.FrJoshua Danner-Hick13.39mBridgewater State      
10.SrRory O'Donnell13.08mMassachusetts Maritime      
11.JrPatrick Rooney12.89mMiddlebury      
12.FrRichard Beaton12.77mWilliams      
13.FrRyan Wood12.71mEastern Connecticut ...      
14.JrSilas Wong12.70mMiddlebury      
15.JrChris Martin12.65mBowdoin      
16.SrDavid Lowe12.41mColby (ME)      
17.SrDylan Zukowski12.40mWestfield State      
18.FrJustin Owumi12.38mColby (ME)      
--JrMarcus EdwardsFOULBabson      
--SrMattias FlanderFOULMIT      
 
 
 
X Hammer - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SrBryan Kolacz58.47mKeene State      
2.SrChristopher Murtagh58.14mBates      
3.SoKenneth Cooper57.19mMIT      
4.JrChinedum Umachi54.84mMIT      
5.SrJeff Baker52.69mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
6.SrMatt Moulo51.83mFitchburg State      
7.JrRusty Cowher51.59mWilliams      
8.SoDavid Pless51.55mBates      
9.SrDevin Adams50.23mCoast Guard Academy      
10.SrChristopher Eaton49.11mAmherst      
11.SrMike Goulet48.68mTrinity (CT)      
12.SrMatt Harmon47.90mSouthern Maine      
13.SrAlex Gresham47.68mTufts      
14.FrGary Feldman46.83mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
15.JrRobert Yarbough46.64mMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
16.SrEthan Waldman44.52mBates      
17.SrRobert Archambault44.35mWestfield State      
--SoHarrison McCannFOULWorcester State      
--FrJeremy SharpeFOULMIT      
--SoCurtis YancyFOULTufts      
--SoZachary DesrochersFOULFitchburg State      
--JrChris FarrenFOULWPI (Worcester Poly)      
 
 
 
X Decathlon Score - Varsity - Finals
1.SrBrett Epler6162Bates      
2.JrMike Thyden5575WPI (Worcester Poly)      
3.SrNicholas Leonard5507MIT      
4.FrTheodore Paquin5496Colby-Sawyer      
5.SrIsaac Nicholson5345Williams      
6.FrClay Kosack5184Coast Guard Academy      
7.FrEliot Bass5155Bowdoin      
8.SoJason Johnson5053Southern Maine      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrTargie Gervais11.96aWestfield State      
2.JrPortia Jones12.16aMIT      
3.FrAnnie Lynch12.20aWilliams      
4.FrNaomi Bates12.35aAmherst      
5.JrMara Kralian12.48aWorcester State      
6.SoLaurie Jenkins12.52aSpringfield      
7.JrEmily Barr12.66aBowdoin      
8.FrJacqueline Brew12.70aMIT      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.JrPortia Jones12.35aMIT      
5.FrAnnie Lynch12.39aWilliams      
2.FrTargie Gervais12.44aWestfield State      
3.FrNaomi Bates12.47aAmherst      
4.JrMara Kralian12.52aWorcester State      
6.SoLaurie Jenkins12.59aSpringfield      
7.FrJacqueline Brew12.69aMIT      
8.JrEmily Barr12.71aBowdoin      
9.SoBrianna Wise12.73aWorcester State      
9.FrAnnabelle Hicks12.73aColby (ME)      
11.JrErica Marks12.76aSpringfield      
12.JrMadaline Merchant12.80aFitchburg State      
13.FrLauren Atkins12.82aEmmanuel      
14.SoAngelica Pascual12.83aMt Holyoke      
15.JrSarah Rafferty12.89aWorcester State      
16.JrElizabeth Carleton12.93aBates      
16.FrTara Ruddy12.93aSalve Regina      
18.SrAnne Rowell12.94aMiddlebury      
19.SoSamantha Bissonnette13.01aTufts      
20.SoKyla Wesley13.05aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
21.FrShyloe Jones13.06aAmherst      
22.JrLucia Capano13.12aBrandeis      
23.SoCrystal Davis13.14aSpringfield      
24.JrAngela Mary Cote13.20aSmith      
--FrCaroline GreggFSSmith      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrPortia Jones24.58aMIT      
2.FrTargie Gervais24.74aWestfield State      
3.JrElsa Millett25.08aBowdoin      
4.JrMartha Gross25.42aMIT      
5.FrAnnie Lynch25.44aWilliams      
6.FrNaomi Bates25.56aAmherst      
7.JrHillary Higgs25.62aWilliams      
8.SoNoelle Richard25.85aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
9.FrTara Ruddy26.31aSalve Regina      
10.SoAnsley Flanagan26.34aBates      
11.SoBrittney Bell26.47aColby (ME)      
12.FrLauren Atkins26.70aEmmanuel      
13.SoMichelangela Yusif26.77aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
14.SoKyla Wesley26.90aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
15.JrSarah Rafferty27.14aWorcester State      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Heptathlon - Finals
1.FrAbigail Bishop26.05aCoast Guard Academy      
2.SoAmanda Zakoske26.68aSmith      
3.FrSierra Livious26.93aWesleyan      
4.SrHazel Briner27.05aMIT      
5.SoKara Walker27.06aMiddlebury      
6.JrCarrie Robitaille27.14aBridgewater State      
7.FrKristen Roberts27.18aTufts      
8.JrAnnie Huyler27.38aBowdoin      
9.SoJanel Haggerty27.53aKeene State      
10.SoAriel Howes27.76aSouthern Maine      
11.FrHolli Kenison28.18aBates      
12.JrKaryn King28.28aColby (ME)      
13.SrJessica Mullaney28.30aColby (ME)      
14.SoDanielle Perry28.38aColby-Sawyer      
15.JrKayley Pettoruto28.44aTufts      
16.FrLeigh Fryxell28.55aColby (ME)      
17.JrMadeline Purcell28.80aColby (ME)      
18.SoCora Gingras28.94aEastern Connecticut ...      
19.JrJulia Sisson29.64aMiddlebury      
20.FrLauren Hultzman30.07aEastern Connecticut ...      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrElsa Millett56.23aBowdoin      
2.JrJamie Simmons56.28aMIT      
3.SrDana Lindauer57.14aBates      
4.SoNoelle Richard57.80aWPI (Worcester Poly)      
5.JrMartha Gross58.59aMIT      
6.SoBrittney Bell58.80aColby (ME)      
7.SrJennifer Joy59.07aSpringfield      
8.SoAlyssa Corrigan59.14aTufts      
9.JrKatasi Kulubya59.31aEmmanuel      
10.FrMeredith Scannell59.34aWheaton (MA)      
11.SoRebecca Fine59.42aWilliams      
12.JrKelly Murphy59.56aSpringfield      
13.SrKathryn Schumann59.76aSpringfield      
14.FrJulianne McDonough59.88aTrinity (CT)      
15.FrGabriella Gaudreault59.93aSpringfield      
16.SoKimberly Urena1:00.43aMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
17.SoSamantha Bissonnette1:00.48aTufts      
18.SoCasey McGown1:00.74aBrandeis      
19.SoJamie Kelley1:00.78aFitchburg State      
20.FrAnnie Cassidy1:01.05aRoger Williams      
21.FrMarie Gulino1:01.16aWestfield State      
22.FrCassidy Noonan1:01.35aWestfield State      
23.FrTory Sheffield1:01.94aMiddlebury      
24.FrFelicia Hopkins1:02.18aWestfield State      
25.SrEmily Zalewski1:03.21aCoast Guard Academy      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrMargo Cramer2:12.68aMiddlebury      
2.SoJuliet Ryan-Davies2:13.45aMiddlebury      
3.SrElizabeth Danhakl2:14.37aWilliams      
4.SrHaley Goodwill2:15.61aConnecticut College      
5.SrMolly Duffy2:15.72aBowdoin      
6.SrLacey Cartier2:16.43aSpringfield      
7.SoSarah O'Brien2:17.41aMiddlebury      
8.SrCailey Condit2:18.74aMiddlebury      
9.SrErin Garvey2:18.85aSouthern Maine      
10.SoLaura Duff2:18.89aColby (ME)      
11.FrJennifer Kapinos2:19.08aSpringfield      
12.FrJulieanne Fontana2:20.72aWilliams      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Heptathlon - Finals
1.SoAriel Howes2:21.73aSouthern Maine      
2.SrHazel Briner2:25.15aMIT      
3.JrKayley Pettoruto2:29.63aTufts      
4.SoAmanda Zakoske2:29.77aSmith      
5.FrAbigail Bishop2:30.83aCoast Guard Academy      
6.JrCarrie Robitaille2:31.23aBridgewater State      
7.SoJanel Haggerty2:31.72aKeene State      
8.JrAnnie Huyler2:33.71aBowdoin      
9.JrJulia Sisson2:34.34aMiddlebury      
10.SoDanielle Perry2:35.37aColby-Sawyer      
11.SoKara Walker2:36.29aMiddlebury      
12.SoCora Gingras2:36.94aEastern Connecticut ...      
13.SrJessica Mullaney2:38.06aColby (ME)      
14.FrSierra Livious2:38.65aWesleyan      
15.FrHolli Kenison2:38.80aBates      
16.FrLeigh Fryxell2:38.99aColby (ME)      
17.FrKristen Roberts2:40.10aTufts      
18.JrKaryn King2:42.55aColby (ME)      
19.FrLauren Hultzman2:51.06aEastern Connecticut ...      
20.JrMadeline Purcell2:51.40aColby (ME)      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoMolly Carl4:37.37aSouthern Maine      
2.JrMelissa Sullivan4:37.96aAmherst      
3.SoElizabeth Arens4:38.60aBates      
4.SoAdelaide Tousley4:41.12aMiddlebury      
5.SoKeri Lambert4:42.64aAmherst      
6.SrSophia Spring4:43.39aMiddlebury      
7.SoLauren Almeida4:44.46aAmherst      
8.JrOlivia Delia4:45.33aWilliams      
9.FrCristina Lucas4:47.27aWellesley      
10.JrClaire McIlvennie4:47.71aMiddlebury      
11.SrErin Toner4:52.72aMiddlebury      
12.JrMeaghan Bohegian4:53.70aMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
13.SrJessica Levin4:55.55aWesleyan      
14.FrCamille Basurto4:56.93aWellesley      
15.SoMaggie Fitter4:57.59aKeene State      
16.FrVictoria Sanford5:05.46aBrandeis      
17.JrEliza Schalch5:08.37aAmherst      
 
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoJennifer Gossels17:22.18aWilliams      
2.SrTina Meade17:25.88aWilliams      
3.SrChristina Argueta17:27.82aBowdoin      
4.FrMarisa Repka17:37.45aWilliams      
5.SoBrooke Johnson17:45.51aMIT      
6.JrKate Warwick17:49.42aBrandeis      
7.SoLydia Jessup17:57.76aTufts      
8.JrNatalie Davis18:00.59aWilliams      
9.SoLindsay Cullen18:13.79aBates      
10.FrTori Sosnowski18:19.12aAmherst      
11.JrTania Morimoto18:23.13aMIT      
12.SrChristina Wong18:28.93aAmherst      
13.JrSarah Titus18:32.73aKeene State      
14.SoKristen Moulton18:37.43aAmherst      
15.JrGenivieve Quinn18:39.55aTrinity (CT)      
16.FrMorgan Beede18:40.83aSouthern Maine      
17.SoClaire Dunn18:43.54aColby (ME)      
18.SrAlina Gatowski18:46.88aMIT      
19.JrMichelle Black18:49.51aBabson      
20.SoClaire Cannon18:51.76aColby (ME)      
21.SrKatie Desrosiers18:57.48aRhode Island College      
22.JrMarissa Bonito18:59.21aWestfield State      
23.SoElodie Reed18:59.52aAmherst      
24.JrLaura Zaccagnino19:00.53aAmherst      
25.SrChristine Loftus19:16.88aTufts      
 
 
 
X 10,000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoJennifer Gossels35:18.82aWilliams      
2.SrAnna Holt-Gosselin35:20.72aMIT      
3.SoAnnie Dear35:23.83aWilliams      
4.SrTina Meade36:12.34aWilliams      
5.JrAndrea Walsh36:59.10aKeene State      
6.SrAlina Gatowski37:55.30aMIT      
7.JrTania Morimoto38:00.86aMIT      
8.SoCharlotte Margel38:33.49aBabson      
9.SoAlicia Fannon38:44.35aBates      
10.FrManya Swick38:47.75aConnecticut College      
11.SoSarah Daly38:50.73aAmherst      
12.SrKerri Leonhardt39:03.34aBates      
13.SoSarah Sprague39:07.89aMIT      
14.JrAmanda Quinones39:08.56aEastern Connecticut ...      
15.SrKathleen Durante39:22.31aWilliams      
16.SoErin Donohue40:04.05aWorcester State      
17.SrHolly Jacobson41:35.48aBowdoin      
18.SoLiliana Rutler41:51.01aRoger Williams      
19.SrTiffany Binette42:01.28aSouthern Maine      
20.SoKatie Burns42:57.06aSpringfield      
21.SrMolly Powell43:13.49aSpringfield      
22.JrKatie Schumacher45:06.87aCoast Guard Academy      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.JrDidi Jusme14.34aWheaton (MA)      
2.JrPortia Jones14.57aMIT      
3.SrAmy Magnuson14.59aMIT      
4.SoMichele Kaufman14.72aBowdoin      
5.FrBrittany Reardon14.91aColby (ME)      
6.JrMia Martinez14.97aMiddlebury      
7.JrKelly Curtis15.13aSpringfield      
8.FrJacqueline Brew15.28aMIT      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Heptathlon - Finals
1.SrHazel Briner15.32aMIT      
2.SoAmanda Zakoske15.75aSmith      
3.JrCarrie Robitaille16.08aBridgewater State      
4.JrAnnie Huyler16.20aBowdoin      
5.FrAbigail Bishop16.21aCoast Guard Academy      
6.FrSierra Livious16.40aWesleyan      
7.SoAriel Howes16.46aSouthern Maine      
8.FrKristen Roberts16.48aTufts      
9.FrHolli Kenison16.53aBates      
10.SoJanel Haggerty16.83aKeene State      
11.SoKara Walker16.97aMiddlebury      
12.SoCora Gingras17.12aEastern Connecticut ...      
13.SrJessica Mullaney17.16aColby (ME)      
14.JrKaryn King17.42aColby (ME)      
15.SoDanielle Perry17.43aColby-Sawyer      
16.FrLeigh Fryxell17.82aColby (ME)      
17.JrMadeline Purcell17.83aColby (ME)      
18.JrJulia Sisson17.98aMiddlebury      
19.FrLauren Hultzman19.06aEastern Connecticut ...      
20.JrKayley Pettoruto19.49aTufts      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.JrDidi Jusme14.63aWheaton (MA)      
2.SrAmy Magnuson14.66aMIT      
3.JrMia Martinez14.73aMiddlebury      
5.SoMichele Kaufman14.84aBowdoin      
4.JrPortia Jones14.90aMIT      
6.JrKelly Curtis15.06aSpringfield      
7.FrBrittany Reardon15.08aColby (ME)      
8.FrJacqueline Brew15.28aMIT      
9.FrMolly Harkavy15.41aBowdoin      
10.FrChristy Deininger15.42aWorcester State      
11.FrMarissa Lowe15.61aWilliams      
12.FrKirsten Silfvenius15.81aSmith      
13.FrMegan Bumgarner15.83aMIT      
14.FrJana Hieber15.92aTufts      
15.SoCarmen Palumbo15.95aConnecticut College      
16.FrJenny Fucillo15.97aBates      
17.FrAmanda Holden15.98aWorcester State      
18.SrHillary Hall16.07aSouthern Maine      
19.SrAlexa Staley16.21aBowdoin      
20.SoAlison Holland16.28aConnecticut College      
21.FrMolly Miller16.31aWestfield State      
22.SoBethany Young16.37aSpringfield      
23.SoChristine Walsh16.46aMiddlebury      
24.FrImani Smith16.79aBabson      
25.JrShannon McCabe17.21aEmmanuel      
26.SrLindsay Soule17.59aBates      
27.FrSara Tancreti18.26aColby-Sawyer      
 
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJamie Simmons1:02.16aMIT      
2.FrJana Hieber1:02.59aTufts      
3.FrShante Little1:03.25aWheaton (MA)      
4.FrMolly Harkavy1:05.30aBowdoin      
5.FrImani Smith1:05.80aBabson      
6.SrAlice Wisener1:05.81aMiddlebury      
7.FrKirsten Silfvenius1:05.95aSmith      
8.FrMorgan Childs1:06.28aMiddlebury      
9.SoNora Hanagan1:07.01aBates      
10.FrJenny Fucillo1:07.09aBates      
11.SrSusan Wasserman1:07.25aAmherst      
12.SoBethany Young1:07.32aSpringfield      
13.SoMerry Byrne1:07.35aConnecticut College      
14.FrShannon Park1:07.37aSpringfield      
15.SoMaggie Blinn1:07.59aRoger Williams      
16.SoMolly McLean1:07.83aMiddlebury      
17.SrKirsten Aarsvold1:07.87aMIT      
18.FrKatie Shulenberger1:07.89aWellesley      
19.SoMegan Taylor1:08.14aWorcester State      
20.SrHeidi Dehaan1:08.52aSouthern Maine      
21.SrKaitlynn Saldanha1:08.95aMiddlebury      
22.SrLindsay Soule1:09.19aBates      
23.SrKayla Diblasi1:09.25aRhode Island College      
24.FrJessica Graham1:10.03aRhode Island College      
25.JrMaya Harakawa1:10.30aWilliams      
 
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAmy Wilfert10:54.42aTufts      
2.SoLeah Clement11:00.38aWellesley      
3.FrBrianne Mirecki11:04.46aWilliams      
4.SrGreta Wells11:06.45aColby (ME)      
5.SrEmma Linhard11:07.16aColby (ME)      
6.FrMartina de Geus11:08.37aMIT      
7.SrSarah Tory11:09.17aWilliams      
8.SoAl von Puttkammer11:34.76aTufts      
9.JrMargaret Lloyd11:48.35aMIT      
10.FrAndrea Fisher11:48.89aBates      
11.JrAlexandra Mustardo12:06.07aSpringfield      
12.FrKallie Nixon12:12.41aBates      
13.SoRachael Cardin12:15.17aWestfield State      
14.SoBrittany Colford12:52.51aColby (ME)      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jacqueline Brew
Martha Gross
Jamie Simmons
Portia Jones
48.28aMIT      
2.-Didi Jusme
Laurenmaria Smith
Amanda Claflin
Lauren Cardarelli
48.49aWheaton (MA)      
3.-Laurie Jenkins
Kelly Murphy
Crystal Davis
Erica Marks
48.92aSpringfield      
4.-Annabelle Hicks
Courtney Laird
Brittney Bell
Brittany Reardon
49.48aColby (ME)      
5.-Relay Team 49.49aBowdoin      
6.-Kristen Poulin
Ansley Flanagan
Erin Augulewicz
Elizabeth Carleton
49.91aBates      
7.-Jenna Carchedi
Targie Gervais
Amanda Johnson
Laura Poore
50.12aWestfield State      
8.-Sonia Brown
Angela Mary Cote
Amanda Zakoske
Caroline Gregg
50.18aSmith      
9.-Naomi Bates
Shyloe Jones
Nia Harris
Beth Hall
50.68aAmherst      
10.-Lucia Capano
Kim Farrington
Michelle Gellman
Kristen Nichols
50.76aBrandeis      
11.-Christine Walsh
Anne Rowell
Alice Wisener
Mia Martinez
51.02aMiddlebury      
12.-Madaline Merchant
Jamie Kelley
Emily Lane
Katrina Marrone
51.03aFitchburg State      
13.-Jacinta Edebeli
Gizelle Fletcher
Maddie Ballon
Angelica Pascual
52.25aMt Holyoke      
14.-Rebecc Geldmacher
Malgorz Czerwonka
Karen Anselmi
Mychal-Lyn Folsom
52.36aBridgewater State      
15.-Relay Team 52.48aWellesley      
16.-Katja Eliassen
Sarah Schiferl
Bethanne Goldman
Misha Patel
53.60aTufts      
17.-Tacia Bryant
Denica Gagnon
Amy Huhn
Christine Charpentier
53.99aEastern Connecticut ...      
---Sarah Rafferty
Mara Kralian
Christy Deininger
Brianna Wise
DQWorcester State      
---Nathalie Victoria
Irene Limlengco
Katasi Kulubya
Lauren Atkins
DQEmmanuel      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jamie Simmons
Martha Gross
Hazel Briner
Portia Jones
3:50.34aMIT      
2.-Elizabeth Carleton
Ansley Flanagan
Jenny Fucillo
Dana Lindauer
3:56.11aBates      
3.-Relay Team 3:57.98aSpringfield      
4.-Hillary Higgs
Rebecca Fine
Maya Harakawa
Amanda Murashige
3:58.10aWilliams      
5.-Samantha Bissonnette
Alyssa Corrigan
Amy Wilfert
Jana Hieber
3:59.64aTufts      
6.-Molly Harkavy
Samantha Copland
Emily Barr
Elsa Millett
4:01.60aBowdoin      
7.-Molly Rouillard
Malgorz Czerwonka
colleen Davis
Karen Anselmi
4:06.93aBridgewater State      
8.-Katasi Kulubya
Julie Young
Nathalie Victoria
Irene Limlengco
4:09.04aEmmanuel      
9.-Kayla Diblasi
Jessica Graham
Kimberly Mangum
Natasha Miller
4:11.07aRhode Island College      
10.-Maggie Blinn
Hannah Noel
Annie Cassidy
Maria Lobalbo
4:16.99aRoger Williams      
11.-Trisha Bakeman
Madeline Pickering
Michelle Chin
Imani Smith
4:24.19aBabson      
12.-Kate Haslam
Ana-Alicia Baker
Katherine Warner
Sarah Schow
4:40.09aRegis      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Elizabeth Danhakl
Julieanne Fontana
Brianne Mirecki
Fiona Moriarty
9:17.97aWilliams      
2.-Caroline Tory
Liza LePage
Grace Kerr
Molly Duffy
9:22.74aBowdoin      
3.-Louise Van den heuvel
Chandler Burfield
Margaret Lloyd
Alexandra Taylor
9:23.54aMIT      
4.-Kallie Nixon
Nora Hanagan
Lisa Reedich
Elizabeth Arens
9:24.15aBates      
5.-Erin Garvey
Brooke Madden
Carly Dion
Molly Carl
9:32.73aSouthern Maine      
6.-Relay Team 9:35.47aSpringfield      
7.-Jessica Eidinger
Sarah Lagasse
Megan Cullinane
Melissa Harris
9:43.27aBridgewater State      
8.-Jennifer Yih
Julia Hajnoczky
Laura Peterson
Chelsey Vest
9:43.90aTufts      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SoKelly Allen12.72mTufts      
2.JrRonke Oyekunle12.67mTufts      
3.FrJessica Masse12.12mMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
4.SrSara Ellen Godek12.08mBates      
5.FrEmily Trudeau11.69mCoast Guard Academy      
6.JrEileen Becker11.59mWilliams      
7.FrAmina Avril11.39mWilliams      
8.SoHannah Werneth11.32mWorcester State      
9.SoJennifer Durham11.10mSouthern Maine      
10.SrVanessa Baird10.96mSouthern Maine      
11.JrMadeline Watson10.68mWilliams      
12.FrMarjorie Hamilton10.62mMIT      
13.JrHannah Patterson10.59mSouthern Maine      
14.SoRebecca Gordon10.56mSmith      
15.JrBrittany Cole10.45mMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
16.SrAmanda Gricus10.42mWestfield State      
17.FrHannah Seeland10.28mCoast Guard Academy      
18.FrBethany Weitzman10.12mColby (ME)      
18.JrMichelle Angelo10.12mSpringfield      
20.SoMelody Owens10.09mColby-Sawyer      
21.SrBrittany Paige10.08mBridgewater State      
22.FrAmber Judge10.00mSpringfield      
23.JrUlrika Schonemund9.99mMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
24.FrRobin Armstrong9.48mTufts      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Heptathlon - Finals
1.FrSierra Livious11.67mWesleyan      
2.SrHazel Briner10.78mMIT      
3.JrAnnie Huyler10.30mBowdoin      
4.SrJessica Mullaney10.29mColby (ME)      
5.SoAmanda Zakoske9.92mSmith      
6.FrLeigh Fryxell9.20mColby (ME)      
7.JrKaryn King9.19mColby (ME)      
8.SoAriel Howes8.83mSouthern Maine      
9.FrLauren Hultzman8.73mEastern Connecticut ...      
10.FrHolli Kenison8.55mBates      
11.JrMadeline Purcell8.41mColby (ME)      
12.JrKayley Pettoruto8.31mTufts      
13.FrAbigail Bishop8.12mCoast Guard Academy      
14.JrCarrie Robitaille8.05mBridgewater State      
15.SoKara Walker8.02mMiddlebury      
16.JrJulia Sisson7.77mMiddlebury      
17.SoCora Gingras7.55mEastern Connecticut ...      
18.FrKristen Roberts7.44mTufts      
19.SoDanielle Perry6.63mColby-Sawyer      
20.SoJanel Haggerty6.47mKeene State      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SoKelly Allen45.07mTufts      
2.FrAmina Avril42.42mWilliams      
3.SoChinwe Oparocaha41.73mTrinity (CT)      
4.SoJennifer Durham40.77mSouthern Maine      
5.JrHannah Patterson37.80mSouthern Maine      
6.JrKelly Foster36.31mColby (ME)      
7.JrMadeline Watson36.25mWilliams      
8.FrEmily Trudeau34.08mCoast Guard Academy      
9.SrSara Ellen Godek33.66mBates      
10.FrChristine Labaza33.23mMIT      
11.JrKeeley Moffit33.00mKeene State      
12.FrMelissa Chiasson32.77mBridgewater State      
13.SoRebecca Gordon32.59mSmith      
14.SoAshley Pinette31.78mWestfield State      
15.SoMegan Gonzalez31.74mFitchburg State      
16.JrRonke Oyekunle31.58mTufts      
16.SrVanessa Baird31.58mSouthern Maine      
18.FrAnna Prohl31.37mBowdoin      
19.SoSylvia Okoye31.16mWheaton (MA)      
20.FrJessica Masse30.66mMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
21.JrMadeline Purcell30.59mColby (ME)      
22.JrKathleen King30.26mEmmanuel      
23.JrBrittany Cole30.17mMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
24.FrKatherine Harmon29.81mBowdoin      
25.FrMarjorie Hamilton29.57mMIT      
26.SoNaomi Hodges28.52mWheaton (MA)      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.FrLeigh Fryxell39.73mColby (ME)      
2.SrRachel Ryan38.87mWestfield State      
3.JrKelly Curtis38.83mSpringfield      
4.SoColleen Brague38.59mSpringfield      
5.JrBethany Dumas37.64mSouthern Maine      
6.FrKristen Huckins37.20mKeene State      
7.JrEleanor Giles36.52mSmith      
8.SrJulia Cohan34.90mWilliams      
9.JrEmily Migre33.75mMassachusetts-Dartmo...      
10.FrLauren Pincus33.23mMiddlebury      
11.FrBrittany Chace31.84mFitchburg State      
12.FrLaura Lyford31.25mSouthern Maine      
13.JrKelcy Rich30.74mGordon (MA)      
14.SrTory Gray30.22mColby (ME)      
15.SoRebecca Gordon30.07mSmith      
16.FrCourtney Anderson29.06mRoger Williams      
17.FrRobin Armstrong28.61mTufts      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Heptathlon - Finals
1.FrLeigh Fryxell37.17mColby (ME)      
2.JrKayley Pettoruto32.40mTufts      
3.SoAmanda Zakoske32.05mSmith      
4.SoAriel Howes30.12mSouthern Maine      
5.FrHolli Kenison29.45mBates      
6.JrAnnie Huyler29.29mBowdoin      
7.FrLauren Hultzman27.50mEastern Connecticut ...      
8.SrHazel Briner27.46mMIT      
9.JrCarrie Robitaille26.58mBridgewater State      
10.SrJessica Mullaney25.80mColby (ME)      
10.SoDanielle Perry25.80mColby-Sawyer      
12.JrMadeline Purcell24.90mColby (ME)      
13.JrKaryn King22.82mColby (ME)      
14.FrAbigail Bishop22.72mCoast Guard Academy      
15.SoKara Walker22.30mMiddlebury      
16.SoCora Gingras20.05mEastern Connecticut ...      
17.JrJulia Sisson17.80mMiddlebury      
18.FrSierra Livious15.96mWesleyan      
19.FrKristen Roberts13.10mTufts      
20.SoJanel Haggerty6.22mKeene State      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SrDanielle Sheppard1.63mColby (ME)      
2.SoJulie Eagle1.63mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
3.FrMollie Lane1.63mWheaton (MA)      
4.SrHillary Hall1.58mSouthern Maine      
5.JrKelly Curtis1.58mSpringfield      
6.SrIrene Limlengco1.53mEmmanuel      
7.SoEmily Lane1.53mFitchburg State      
8.FrMegan Bumgarner1.53mMIT      
8.FrKelly Ulf1.53mEmmanuel      
10.FrAdriane Berry1.53mBowdoin      
10.FrMaya Rittmanic1.53mSmith      
10.JrAmy Wing1.53mWestfield State      
10.JrLily Parenteau1.53mBrandeis      
14.FrElizabeth Robitaille1.48mSpringfield      
15.SoAnsley Flanagan1.48mBates      
16.FrKristine Bunker1.48mMIT      
16.SrSara Turner1.48mWilliams      
--JrAshley Dell'AiraNHWheaton (MA)      
--FrLauren HultzmanNHEastern Connecticut ...      
--SoJulie PaschalNHWilliams      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Heptathlon - Finals
1.SoJanel Haggerty1.62mKeene State      
2.FrLauren Hultzman1.59mEastern Connecticut ...      
3.FrKristen Roberts1.53mTufts      
4.SoAmanda Zakoske1.50mSmith      
4.JrCarrie Robitaille1.50mBridgewater State      
6.SoAriel Howes1.47mSouthern Maine      
6.SoCora Gingras1.47mEastern Connecticut ...      
6.JrKaryn King1.47mColby (ME)      
6.FrSierra Livious1.47mWesleyan      
10.SrHazel Briner1.44mMIT      
10.JrAnnie Huyler1.44mBowdoin      
12.FrAbigail Bishop1.41mCoast Guard Academy      
12.SoKara Walker1.41mMiddlebury      
12.FrLeigh Fryxell1.41mColby (ME)      
15.JrJulia Sisson1.38mMiddlebury      
15.JrKayley Pettoruto1.38mTufts      
17.SrJessica Mullaney1.32mColby (ME)      
17.FrHolli Kenison1.32mBates      
17.SoDanielle Perry1.32mColby-Sawyer      
20.JrMadeline Purcell1.20mColby (ME)      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrKarin Fisher4.00mMIT      
2.SoLauren Kuntz3.70mMIT      
3.FrJenna Adams3.70mWilliams      
4.SrHazel Briner3.55mMIT      
5.JrHeather Theiss3.55mTufts      
6.JrBethany Dumas3.55mSouthern Maine      
7.FrBrittany Reardon3.55mColby (ME)      
8.SrBecky Stavely3.40mMIT      
9.SoRhian Duggan3.25mSpringfield      
9.JrEmily Pearce3.25mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
9.SrLynn Jepsen3.25mMIT      
9.SrChristine Head3.25mBowdoin      
13.FrJessica Graham3.10mRhode Island College      
14.FrKatherine Wymbs3.10mMIT      
15.FrAmy Auclair3.10mWestfield State      
16.SoDanielle Baker3.10mMiddlebury      
17.SrRachel Teitelbaum3.10mWilliams      
18.SrKathryn Schumann3.10mSpringfield      
19.JrJean Egger2.95mSmith      
19.SrAlyssa Marquez2.95mColby (ME)      
21.FrAmy Huhn2.95mEastern Connecticut ...      
22.SoJacqui Foti2.95mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
22.JrAmy McIntire2.95mSouthern Maine      
24.SoHeather Lefaivre2.80mSpringfield      
24.JrKatherine Tang2.80mTufts      
24.SrCaroline Figgatt2.80mMIT      
24.FrJulianne LaBrecque2.80mColby (ME)      
28.JrMaggie Gibeault2.80mEastern Connecticut ...      
28.SoEmily Lane2.80mFitchburg State      
30.SoGina Caylor2.80mCoast Guard Academy      
--FrTori RapsisNHRegis      
--SoLilas HumenNHConnecticut College      
--SrMia SaimeriNHSpringfield      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoBrooke Johnson5.63mWilliams      
2.SrKanku Kabongo5.49mTufts      
3.JrMara Kralian5.45mWorcester State      
4.JrKaryn Moss5.45mWilliams      
5.JrKelly Curtis5.43mSpringfield      
6.SoEmily Dodge5.40mMiddlebury      
7.JrKimberly Mangum5.37mRhode Island College      
8.FrNaomi Bates5.31mAmherst      
9.FrTara Ruddy5.31mSalve Regina      
10.JrLucia Capano5.22mBrandeis      
11.JrAnnie Huyler5.09mBowdoin      
12.SrAllison Astolfi5.08mMiddlebury      
12.JrMadaline Merchant5.08mFitchburg State      
14.JrTaylor Piers5.05mBates      
15.FrAmanda Johnson5.03mWestfield State      
16.FrJacqueline Brew4.97mMIT      
17.JrEmily Pearce4.95mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
18.FrLauren Atkins4.93mEmmanuel      
19.SoJulie Paschal4.89mWilliams      
20.SrHazel Briner4.87mMIT      
21.SoErin Augulewicz4.86mBates      
22.SrRosanna Xia4.83mTufts      
23.SoAmanda Claflin4.72mWheaton (MA)      
24.SoBrianna Wise4.70mWorcester State      
25.JrSarah Rafferty4.67mWorcester State      
26.JrNakeisha Jones4.65mTufts      
27.JrAngela Mary Cote4.53mSmith      
27.SoSamantha Artz4.53mSpringfield      
--SoTanasia HofflerFOULWilliams      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Heptathlon - Finals
1.SrHazel Briner5.16mMIT      
2.JrCarrie Robitaille5.15mBridgewater State      
3.JrAnnie Huyler5.12mBowdoin      
4.FrAbigail Bishop5.03mCoast Guard Academy      
5.SoKara Walker4.98mMiddlebury      
6.SoJanel Haggerty4.85mKeene State      
7.SoAriel Howes4.76mSouthern Maine      
8.FrLauren Hultzman4.73mEastern Connecticut ...      
9.SoCora Gingras4.70mEastern Connecticut ...      
10.SoAmanda Zakoske4.59mSmith      
11.FrSierra Livious4.50mWesleyan      
12.SrJessica Mullaney4.38mColby (ME)      
12.JrKayley Pettoruto4.38mTufts      
14.SoDanielle Perry4.37mColby-Sawyer      
15.FrLeigh Fryxell4.25mColby (ME)      
16.FrHolli Kenison4.24mBates      
17.FrKristen Roberts4.23mTufts      
18.JrMadeline Purcell4.00mColby (ME)      
19.JrJulia Sisson3.91mMiddlebury      
20.JrKaryn King3.78mColby (ME)      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoBrooke Johnson12.00mWilliams      
2.JrNakeisha Jones11.90mTufts      
3.JrAshley Dell'Aira11.59mWheaton (MA)      
4.SrKanku Kabongo11.53mTufts      
5.JrKaryn Moss11.44mWilliams      
6.SrKrista Gladman11.19mBowdoin      
7.JrMadaline Merchant11.12mFitchburg State      
8.SoKim Farrington11.01mBrandeis      
9.SrKarin Fisher10.87mMIT      
10.FrElizabeth Flint10.79mCoast Guard Academy      
11.SoTanasia Hoffler10.73mWilliams      
12.JrTaylor Piers10.68mBates      
13.FrMaya Rittmanic10.58mSmith      
14.SoAlison Holland10.57mConnecticut College      
15.SoErin Augulewicz10.54mBates      
16.JrKimberly Mangum10.50mRhode Island College      
17.FrAmanda Holden10.34mWorcester State      
18.FrShannon Park10.27mSpringfield      
19.FrKelly Ulf10.13mEmmanuel      
20.FrAmanda Johnson10.04mWestfield State      
21.JrAngela Mary Cote9.83mSmith      
22.FrMarissa Lowe9.39mWilliams      
--SoCora GingrasFOULEastern Connecticut ...      
--SrRosanna XiaFOULTufts      
 
 
 
X Hammer - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SoKelly Allen48.34mTufts      
2.SrSara Ellen Godek47.50mBates      
3.JrTope Waheed46.98mWheaton (MA)      
4.SoSabienne Brutus45.98mTufts      
5.SrFunmi Adebayo44.57mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
6.JrHannah Patterson44.07mSouthern Maine      
7.SoSylvia Okoye44.01mWheaton (MA)      
8.JrRonke Oyekunle42.56mTufts      
9.JrKathryn Evans41.97mWilliams      
10.SrBrittany Paige40.75mBridgewater State      
11.JrKelly Potvin40.52mColby (ME)      
12.JrKatherine Milligan40.48mWPI (Worcester Poly)      
13.FrKatherine Harmon39.80mBowdoin      
14.SoJennifer Durham39.00mSouthern Maine      
15.JrKeeley Moffit38.62mKeene State      
16.FrMarjorie Hamilton38.30mMIT      
17.SoAbbott Matthews38.21mColby (ME)      
18.FrClaire Sampson37.99mWheaton (MA)      
19.SoAshley Swan37.37mWesleyan      
20.SrVanessa Baird34.49mSouthern Maine      
21.FrRobin Armstrong33.55mTufts      
--FrAmina AvrilFOULWilliams      
--SrAmanda GricusFOULWestfield State      
--JrKelly FosterFOULColby (ME)      
 
 
 
X Heptathlon Score - Varsity - Finals
1.SrHazel Briner4431MIT      
2.SoAmanda Zakoske4291Smith      
3.JrAnnie Huyler4177Bowdoin      
4.SoAriel Howes4124Southern Maine      
5.JrCarrie Robitaille4119Bridgewater State      
6.FrAbigail Bishop4002Coast Guard Academy      
7.FrSierra Livious3841Wesleyan      
8.SoKara Walker3733Middlebury      
9.FrLeigh Fryxell3659Colby (ME)      
10.SoJanel Haggerty3574Keene State      
11.SrJessica Mullaney3553Colby (ME)      
12.FrHolli Kenison3549Bates      
13.SoCora Gingras3477Eastern Connecticut ...      
14.JrKayley Pettoruto3471Tufts      
15.FrKristen Roberts3468Tufts      
16.FrLauren Hultzman3402Eastern Connecticut ...      
17.JrKaryn King3368Colby (ME)      
18.SoDanielle Perry3310Colby-Sawyer      
19.JrJulia Sisson3049Middlebury      
20.JrMadeline Purcell2950Colby (ME)      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.