Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityDecathlonHeptathlonFinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrMichael ReadNT (2.7)Wheaton (MA)
2.SoCorey SimpsonNT (2.7)Eastern Connecticut ...
3.SoDominique KoneNT (2.7)Colby (ME)
4.FrVincent AsanteNT (2.7)Brandeis
5.SoJoshua DuncavageNT (2.7)MIT
6.SoHenry MoralesNT (2.7)Massachusetts-Boston
7.SoFelix MensahNT (2.7)Bridgewater State
8.FrZachery MaderaNT (2.7)Westfield State
 

100 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.SrNicholas Leonard11.34a (2.7)MIT
2.SrIsaac Nicholson11.40a (2.7)Williams
3.FrTheodore Paquin11.48a (2.7)Colby-Sawyer
4.SrBrett Epler11.70a (2.7)Bates
5.JrMike Thyden11.83a (2.7)WPI (Worcester Poly)
6.FrClay Kosack11.97a (2.7)Coast Guard Academy
7.FrEliot Bass12.00a (2.7)Bowdoin
8.SoJason Johnson12.12a (2.7)Southern Maine
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.SoDominique Kone10.77a (2.4)Colby (ME)
2.SoCorey Simpson10.82a (2.2)Eastern Connecticut ...
3.FrMichael Read10.94a (1.6)Wheaton (MA)
5.SoJoshua Duncavage10.98a (1.6)MIT
4.FrVincent Asante11.03a (1.6)Brandeis
6.SoFelix Mensah11.10a (2.2)Bridgewater State
7.FrZachery Madera11.12a (2.4)Westfield State
8.SoHenry Morales11.13a (2.2)Massachusetts-Boston
9.SoTieran Bonner11.15a (2.4)Coast Guard Academy
10.FrDanie Lange Vagle11.18a (1.6)Tufts
11.SoJulio Arzu11.26a (2.2)Worcester State
11.SrJoshua Commey11.26a (1.6)Colby-Sawyer
13.JrJermain Bell11.27a (1.6)Springfield
14.FrLuke Curtis11.31a (1.6)Worcester State
14.SoPeter Hetzler11.31a (2.2)Middlebury
16.SrBrian Lowe11.39a (1.6)Eastern Connecticut ...
17.SoTodd Paquin11.40a (2.2)Worcester State
18.SoBrian Gooch11.41a (2.2)Connecticut College
19.JrKyle Brown11.46a (1.6)Springfield
19.JrAndrew Hernandez11.46a (2.4)Westfield State
21.SoVinnie Lee11.47a (1.6)Tufts
22.SoTim Woods11.48a (1.6)Bates
22.FrJose Danner-Hicks11.48a (2.4)Bridgewater State
24.SrTom Brognano11.49a (1.6)Springfield
25.JrDavid Seronick11.54a (1.6)Springfield
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrNickel Hay21.95a (.7)Springfield
2.SrChristopher Quetant22.10a (.7)Springfield
3.FrTyler Singer-Clark22.18a (.7)MIT
4.SoJoshua Duncavage22.24a (.7)MIT
5.SoPeter Hetzler22.52a (.7)Middlebury
6.SoTodd Paquin22.55aWorcester State
7.SoTieran Bonner22.61aCoast Guard Academy
8.SoJack Pacelle22.62aWesleyan
8.SrSteve Rubin22.62a (.7)Williams
10.FrAdam Heathman22.66aRegis
11.SoDavid Bean22.67aBowdoin
12.SrJosh Wofford22.98aCoast Guard Academy
13.JrAndrew Reed23.03aAmherst
14.SrTom Brognano23.05aSpringfield
15.FrZachery Madera23.08aWestfield State
16.JrKyle Brown23.19aSpringfield
17.FrTheodore Paquin23.57aColby-Sawyer
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrBenjamin Scheetz47.82aAmherst
2.SoJabulani Blyden48.93aWilliams
3.SrRobert Stahelski49.50aWorcester State
4.SoGeorge N'Tow49.54aRhode Island College
5.FrCraig Amado49.62aRhode Island College
6.SoStephen Kocienski49.87aWPI (Worcester Poly)
6.JrRichard Fusco49.87aWilliams
8.SoMatthew Gamache49.94aBowdoin
9.SoJack Pacelle49.98aWesleyan
10.FrGraham Beutler50.05aTufts
11.FrDevlin Crawford50.12aWorcester State
12.SrAndrew Heath50.13aEmmanuel
13.JrKyle Morrette50.16aWPI (Worcester Poly)
14.SoTimothy Callahan50.21aEastern Connecticut ...
15.JrJake Moore50.38aSouthern Maine
16.SoBrian Foley50.46aBrandeis
16.FrMatt Melton50.46aAmherst
18.SoPrince Marston50.73aEastern Connecticut ...
19.SrTommy Moore50.82aAmherst
20.SrBenjamin Cleveland50.83aEmmanuel
21.SrKevin Behlmer50.97aSpringfield
22.FrConor Sullivan51.34aSouthern Maine
23.FrRamses Raphael51.51aWorcester State
 

400 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.SrBrett Epler51.50aBates
2.FrTheodore Paquin52.02aColby-Sawyer
3.SrNicholas Leonard52.11aMIT
4.JrMike Thyden52.69aWPI (Worcester Poly)
5.SrIsaac Nicholson53.40aWilliams
6.FrEliot Bass54.10aBowdoin
7.FrClay Kosack54.16aCoast Guard Academy
8.SoJason Johnson58.13aSouthern Maine
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrColin Fong1:54.86aBowdoin
2.FrDylan Nisky1:55.02aColby (ME)
3.FrNehemiah Paramore1:55.25aWilliams
4.SrEric Nygaard1:55.27aMassachusetts-Dartmo...
5.SoAnthony Frissora1:55.80aWestfield State
6.JrAddison Godine1:55.85aMiddlebury
7.SoAndrew Duarte1:55.86aConnecticut College
8.SoPatrick Marx1:55.87aMIT
9.SoMik Kern1:56.34aBrandeis
10.SoJeffrey Marvel1:56.46aTufts
11.FrMatt White1:56.49aColby (ME)
12.JrDaniel Scully1:56.61aTrinity (CT)
13.SoPeter Young1:57.04aWilliams
14.SoJames Lepage1:57.47aBates
15.SrConnor Wood1:58.28aMiddlebury
16.SrSteven Corsello2:01.62aAmherst
17.JrConnor Rose2:04.23aTufts
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrChris Brown3:52.84aBrandeis
2.SoJohn Jack Davies3:53.33aMiddlebury
3.SoPatrick Hebble3:53.82aMiddlebury
4.JrPatrick Regan3:54.95aWestfield State
5.JrMatthew Hillard3:55.20aBowdoin
6.SrBrian Cole3:55.36aWilliams
7.JrJosephat Koima3:55.93aWilliams
8.SoNick Barron3:56.21aBates
9.FrJustin Bullock3:57.19aMIT
10.JrTimothy Even3:57.83aSouthern Maine
11.SoPatrick Grimes3:58.28aAmherst
12.SoKyle Hannon3:58.75aMIT
13.SrTroy French3:58.98aSpringfield
14.SrMatt Katz4:00.80aWesleyan
15.FrTaylor Dundas4:01.76aBrandeis
16.FrWilder Schaaf4:02.00aMiddlebury
17.JrBenjamin Mattocks4:04.28aMIT
18.FrNoah Graboys4:05.59aBates
19.SrWilliam Yochum4:06.44aAmherst
20.-Dawit Zewdie4:09.26aMIT
21.SoSamuel Haney4:09.62aTufts
22.SoConor McCloskey4:10.25aRhode Island College
23.SrThomas Esponnette4:17.64aBates
 

1500 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.SrIsaac Nicholson4:33.92aWilliams
2.SrBrett Epler4:39.39aBates
3.JrMike Thyden4:46.15aWPI (Worcester Poly)
4.FrClay Kosack4:48.33aCoast Guard Academy
5.FrTheodore Paquin4:48.93aColby-Sawyer
6.SrNicholas Leonard4:50.29aMIT
7.SoJason Johnson5:01.17aSouthern Maine
8.FrEliot Bass5:24.63aBowdoin
 

5000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrLiam Cassidy14:57.89aTufts
2.FrCoby Horowitz15:00.39aBowdoin
3.JrDouglas Wright15:00.89aConnecticut College
4.SrDaniel Franck15:01.32aWilliams
5.SrPaul Welle15:01.94aMIT
6.FrSamuel Seekins15:04.13aBowdoin
7.JrJosephat Koima15:04.96aWilliams
8.SoRyan O'Connell15:07.32aSpringfield
9.SoAndrew Erskine15:07.58aAmherst
10.SoTimothy Murtagh15:12.16aConnecticut College
11.SoAnthony Salvucci15:12.69aSpringfield
12.JrDaniel Harper15:13.71aMIT
13.SrEdward Harrington15:25.61aTrinity (CT)
14.JrStephen Serene15:28.71aMIT
14.FrRoy Wedge15:28.71aMIT
16.FrBrian McLaughlin15:29.88aTufts
17.SoKenneth Whitney15:32.38aBates
18.JrScott McArthur15:33.89aTufts
19.SoDillon Buckley15:34.14aAmherst
20.SrRichard Prevost15:34.41aMIT
21.JrChris Kibler15:36.76aFitchburg State
22.FrTommy Ross15:37.77aTrinity (CT)
23.SrNathanael Crum15:39.12aCoast Guard Academy
24.SrAndy Maguire15:49.69aColby (ME)
25.SrJack Seaver16:06.88aAmherst
 

10,000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrRoy Wedge31:47.89aMIT
2.JrShawn Mulcahy31:52.42aConnecticut College
3.JrDaniel Harper31:58.78aMIT
4.SrJason Rapaport32:04.46aWilliams
5.JrKevin O'Brien32:07.17aCoast Guard Academy
6.JrChris Kibler32:12.18aFitchburg State
7.SrNicholas Santoro32:23.54aMassachusetts-Dartmo...
8.SrStan Berkow32:32.38aBowdoin
9.FrMaxwell LeBerge32:34.65aWilliams
10.JrJeff Sousa32:43.68aBridgewater State
11.SrMichael Macedo32:54.86aRhode Island College
12.SrAndrew Bellet33:02.66aTufts
13.JrJack Fitzhenry33:21.95aWilliams
14.JrColin Gallant33:33.00aConnecticut College
15.JrMatt Wyatt33:34.42aWilliams
16.SoSteve Mendoza33:35.62aWilliams
17.SrCharlie Berdahl33:53.37aBowdoin
18.FrGregory Talpey33:55.28aBowdoin
19.SrGihan Amarasiriwardena33:59.82aMIT
20.SrBenjamin Taska34:18.04aBates
21.FrBrian deLeon34:24.10aBabson
22.FrAndrew Shapero34:51.67aTufts
23.SoDylan Lajoie35:31.53aSouthern Maine
--SoDavid PhippsDNFBridgewater State
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.SoJabulani Blyden14.73a (2.8)Williams
2.FrAdam Scalesse14.92a (2.8)Coast Guard Academy
3.SrMatt Sullivan14.95a (2.8)Williams
4.FrJarret McKallagat15.03a (2.8)Bates
5.SoChris Fogler15.06a (2.8)Williams
6.SoBrian Djaja15.33a (2.8)MIT
7.SoKevin Chu15.45a (2.8)Middlebury
8.SrChristopher Kerr20.19a (2.8)Westfield State
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Decathlon - Finals

1.SrBrett Epler15.84a (3.5)Bates
2.SrNicholas Leonard15.89a (4.0)MIT
3.JrMike Thyden17.54a (3.5)WPI (Worcester Poly)
4.FrTheodore Paquin17.80a (4.0)Colby-Sawyer
5.FrClay Kosack18.71a (3.5)Coast Guard Academy
6.FrEliot Bass18.80a (3.5)Bowdoin
7.SrIsaac Nicholson20.24a (4.0)Williams
8.SoJason Johnson20.28a (4.0)Southern Maine
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Prelims

1.FrAdam Scalesse14.99a (2.0)Coast Guard Academy
4.SoChris Fogler15.06a (2.0)Williams
2.SoJabulani Blyden15.11a (2.3)Williams
3.FrJarret McKallagat15.36a (-1.2)Bates
5.SoKevin Chu15.41a (-1.2)Middlebury
7.SrMatt Sullivan15.45a (2.0)Williams
8.SrChristopher Kerr15.61a (-1.2)Westfield State
6.SoBrian Djaja15.70a (2.3)MIT
9.SrMichael Chapin15.74a (-1.2)Westfield State
10.FrTimothy Forrest15.76a (2.3)WPI (Worcester Poly)
11.FrSam Weiss15.81a (-1.2)Springfield
12.SrEvan Davis15.82a (2.3)Southern Maine
13.SrNicholas Leonard15.84a (2.0)MIT
14.FrBenjamin Dibble15.88a (2.3)Wheaton (MA)
15.JrAnthony Haeuser15.99a (-1.2)Bates
16.FrErnest Wingate16.04a (2.0)Wesleyan
17.FrJustin Owumi16.35a (2.3)Colby (ME)
17.SoTony Chen16.35a (2.3)Trinity (CT)
19.SrAndrew Musacchio16.66a (-1.2)MIT
20.FrJoseph Taggart16.87a (-1.2)Springfield
21.FrBrent Johnson16.97a (2.0)MIT
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.SoJabulani Blyden53.74aWilliams
2.SrKyle Coleman54.00aCoast Guard Academy
3.SrMatt Sullivan54.02aWilliams
4.FrAdam Scalesse54.32aCoast Guard Academy
5.JrRiker Wikoff54.78aBowdoin
6.SoChris Fogler55.12aWilliams
7.SrDavid Lowe55.17aColby (ME)
8.SrNicholas Leonard55.34aMIT
9.FrKevin Maciel55.38aWorcester State
10.SoKevin Chu55.42aMiddlebury
11.SoSam Chick55.44aBowdoin
12.FrNathan Bruno55.86aEmmanuel
13.SoSean Nunan56.06aSpringfield
14.FrJarret McKallagat56.23aBates
15.SoLouis Cornacchione56.29aMiddlebury
16.SrMichael Chapin56.63aWestfield State
17.JrJason Mooty56.74aMiddlebury
18.JrJason Jan56.84aMiddlebury
19.SoJon Parrella58.02aWorcester State
20.SrEvan Davis1:05.82aSouthern Maine
21.FrKevin James1:08.20aFitchburg State
 

3k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

1.SoBrandon Abasolo9:14.11aWilliams
2.SrPaul Welle9:17.07aMIT
3.FrMichael LeDuc9:18.54aConnecticut College
4.JrStephen Serene9:22.77aMIT
5.SrRichard Prevost9:25.25aMIT
6.SrJohn McGrail9:27.84aAmherst
7.SrDonovan Dickson9:31.01aMiddlebury
8.SrWilliam Palmer9:31.51aWilliams
9.FrBenjamin Wallis9:32.32aTufts
10.FrMichael Martin9:40.73aBates
11.SoZach Pietras9:43.92aSpringfield
12.JrTrevor Siperek9:48.91aCoast Guard Academy
13.JrColin Ogilvie9:53.62aBowdoin
14.SrMitchell Giroux9:57.47aWPI (Worcester Poly)
15.SrTom Maybury9:58.70aRoger Williams
16.JrBrian Lanciault9:58.81aWestfield State
17.JrNathaniel Nelson9:59.62aMiddlebury
18.JrBen Chebot10:03.44aBates
19.JrMyles McCarthy10:05.52aCoast Guard Academy
20.SrSean Lunsted10:08.15aSouthern Maine
21.SrKevin Hanley10:09.84aAmherst
22.SoTommy Gaidus10:10.45aWilliams
23.SoShane Ruddy10:15.95aWPI (Worcester Poly)
24.FrTully Hannan10:21.29aBates
25.SrMatt Spano10:23.22aFitchburg State
26.FrWilliam Hallock10:27.60aBabson
27.SoGraham Pearsall10:35.62aBates
28.FrEric Safai10:50.26aMIT
--SoTim MazeikaDNFWorcester State
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Joshua Duncavage
Nicholas Leonard
Tyler Singer-Clark
Nathan Peterson
42.80aMIT
2.-Tom Brognano
Nickel Hay
Kyle Brown
David Seronick
42.93aSpringfield
3.-Nicholas Pates
Corey Simpson
Alexander Verill
Brian Lowe
43.14aEastern Connecticut ...
4.-Julio Arzu
Devlin Crawford
Julius White
Todd Paquin
43.15aWorcester State
5.-Joseph Danner-Hicks
Jose Danner-Hicks
Felix Mensah
Mohammed Malik
43.41aBridgewater State
6.-Mike Jiang
Tim Woods
Patrick Carroll
Ben Levy
43.45aBates
7.-Gbola Ajayi
Vinnie Lee
Daniel Lange Vagle
Jordan Dietrich
43.59aTufts
7.-Lonnie Hackett
Matthew Gamache
David Bean
Zachary Winters
43.59aBowdoin
9.-Kevin Chu
Peter Hetzler
Jason Jan
Dan Bent
43.60aMiddlebury
10.-James Flynn
Zachery Madera
Michael Chapin
Dylan Zukowski
43.83aWestfield State
11.-Brian Gooch
Alex DeShields
Geoff Phaneuf
Tommy Howd
44.01aConnecticut College
12.-Curtis Coleman
Jake Moore
Evan Davis
Tyler Cobb
44.94aSouthern Maine
13.-Mike Bois
Mike Temple
Laurence Tagger
Joe Choiniere
45.15aMassachusetts Maritime
14.-Kwami Chambers-Powell
Robert Chapruet
Marcus Edwards
Ricardo Azcarraga
45.61aBabson
14.-Eric Patnode
Tim Clarkin
Dan Rathbun
Luis Garcia
45.61aRoger Williams
16.-Jimmy Petersen
Timothy Hill
Kevin James
Carlos DeLaRosa
47.01aFitchburg State
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Joshua Duncavage
Tyler Singer-Clark
Daniel Ronde
Patrick Marx
3:19.42aMIT
2.-George N'Tow
Shawn Stadnick
Austin Pena
Craig Amado
3:19.89aRhode Island College
3.-Graham Beutler
Lawrence Xia
Daniel Lange Vagle
Ben Crastnopol
3:21.44aTufts
4.-Andrew Heath
Nathan Bruno
Eric Donnelly
Benjamin Cleveland
3:22.28aEmmanuel
5.-Relay Team 3:22.72aWheaton (MA)
6.-Relay Team 3:23.47aWilliams
7.-Matthew Gamache
David Bean
Riker Wikoff
Sam Chick
3:24.01aBowdoin
8.-Ramses Raphael
Devlin Crawford
Kevin Maciel
Robert Stahelski
3:24.34aWorcester State
9.-Kevin Clarke
Brent Daly
David Lowe
William Supple
3:26.00aColby (ME)
10.-Eric Patnode
Justin Davis
Tim Clarkin
Ian Mooney
3:28.84aRoger Williams
11.-Relay Team 3:29.15aBates
12.-Tommy Howd
Ian Rathkey
Aaron Fellows
Geoff Phaneuf
3:30.05aConnecticut College
13.-William Caseley
Andrew Corley
Josh Danner-Hicks
Mohammed Malik
3:36.72aBridgewater State
14.-Kwami Chambers-Powell
Nathan Kolman
Brian deLeon
Varun Bhandari
3:39.64aBabson
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jared Forman
Justin Bullock
Logan Daum
Kyle Hannon
7:45.70aMIT
2.-Nicholas Saba
James Boeding
Matthew Hillard
Colin Ogilvie
7:46.09aBowdoin
3.-Peter Young
Nathanial Sutton
Geoffrey Rodriguez
Nehemiah Paramore
7:47.16aWilliams
4.-Noah Graboys
Thomas Esponnette
Nick Barron
James Lepage
7:50.70aBates
5.-Luke Doherty Munro
Alec Peters
Dylan Nisky
Matt White
7:52.54aColby (ME)
6.-Matt Boudreau
Tristan Cole
Dan Post
Andrew Duarte
7:55.88aConnecticut College
7.-Benjamin Wheatley
Edward Harrington
Brendan Powers
Daniel Scully
7:58.89aTrinity (CT)
8.-Relay Team 7:59.48aBrandeis
9.-Troy French
Matthew Scully
Zach Pietras
Stephen Creamer
8:00.27aSpringfield
10.-Steve Carnevale
Jonathan Ellis
John Jack Ferguson
Tom Maybury
8:07.03aRoger Williams
11.-Adam Brosh
Jeffrey Prescott
Samuel Haney
Jeffrey Marvel
8:09.44aTufts
12.-Ryan D'Arcangelo
Andrew Sukeforth
Patrick Daly
Daniel Rutledge
8:12.16aBridgewater State
13.-William Hallock
Kyle Fitzpatrick
Eduardo Arechabala
Justin Bowman
8:12.66aBabson
14.-Neil Reilly
Patrick Daley
Tim Mazeika
Kerry Sabanty
8:22.71aWorcester State
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SoDavid Pless16.88mBates
2.SrEthan Waldman16.46mBates
3.SrChristopher Murtagh16.31mBates
4.SoKenneth Cooper15.26mMIT
5.SrMitchell Kelly15.14mMIT
6.SrMike Goulet14.55mTrinity (CT)
7.FrStephan Cawley14.19mBridgewater State
8.SrRobert Archambault14.14mWestfield State
9.SrBryan Kolacz14.12mKeene State
10.FrOrlando Harvey14.11mSpringfield
11.FrChristopher Cole13.71mMassachusetts-Dartmo...
12.SrMatt Moulo13.65mFitchburg State
13.JrRobert Yarbough13.50mMassachusetts-Dartmo...
14.SoEmil Porneles13.49mRoger Williams
15.SoCurtis Yancy13.48mTufts
16.SoHarrison McCann13.43mWorcester State
17.FrAtticus Swett13.41mTufts
18.SoJustin Ehrhardt13.10mWestfield State
19.SoJohn Gilboy13.08mColby (ME)
20.SoJoe Bonano12.93mSpringfield
21.JrSyvad Young12.82mWilliams
22.JrRusty Cowher12.55mWilliams
23.JrNicholas Capone12.32mWorcester State
24.JrKemron Beache11.85mCoast Guard Academy
--SrMatt HarmonFOULSouthern Maine
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Decathlon - Finals

1.SoJason Johnson11.09mSouthern Maine
2.FrClay Kosack10.57mCoast Guard Academy
3.SrBrett Epler10.53mBates
4.SrNicholas Leonard10.48mMIT
5.FrEliot Bass10.29mBowdoin
6.SrIsaac Nicholson10.11mWilliams
7.JrMike Thyden9.57mWPI (Worcester Poly)
8.FrTheodore Paquin9.22mColby-Sawyer
 

Discus - 2kg  Varsity - Finals

1.SrEthan Waldman49.63mBates
2.SrMatt Moulo49.33mFitchburg State
3.SoDavid Pless49.02mBates
4.SrBryan Kolacz47.40mKeene State
5.JrRusty Cowher47.20mWilliams
6.SrMike Goulet46.86mTrinity (CT)
7.FrAtticus Swett45.61mTufts
8.SoWill Baker44.38mCoast Guard Academy
9.SoCurtis Yancy43.99mTufts
10.JrChinedum Umachi43.97mMIT
11.SoKenneth Cooper43.34mMIT
12.SrMitchell Kelly43.11mMIT
13.SoJustin Ehrhardt42.70mWestfield State
14.SoZachary Desrochers40.92mFitchburg State
14.SoEmil Porneles40.92mRoger Williams
16.FrAngus Fisher38.90mKeene State
17.SrChristopher Murtagh37.31mBates
18.SrRobert Archambault36.57mWestfield State
19.SoSebastian Bilenschuk35.47mWorcester State
--FrConway KingFOULMassachusetts-Dartmo...
 

Discus - 2kg  Decathlon - Finals

1.SoJason Johnson35.64mSouthern Maine
2.SrBrett Epler33.34mBates
3.FrEliot Bass30.70mBowdoin
4.SrIsaac Nicholson29.93mWilliams
5.FrTheodore Paquin28.66mColby-Sawyer
6.FrClay Kosack27.77mCoast Guard Academy
7.JrMike Thyden27.50mWPI (Worcester Poly)
8.SrNicholas Leonard26.40mMIT
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

1.SrVlad Sobes65.35mMIT
2.SoRyan Ux57.52mSpringfield
3.FrBrett Croteau55.73mMassachusetts-Dartmo...
4.FrSpencer Kabakjian55.65mGordon (MA)
5.SrJeff Baker55.34mWPI (Worcester Poly)
6.JrMason Moss55.31mBowdoin
7.SoRoyce Brown55.31mTrinity (CT)
8.FrJoe Texeira55.16mMassachusetts-Dartmo...
9.SrNicholas Plugis54.92mMiddlebury
10.SrChristopher Murtagh53.40mBates
11.JrJeff Smith53.21mWestfield State
12.JrJames Hutchinson53.05mMassachusetts Maritime
12.SrMatt Moulo53.05mFitchburg State
14.SoGlenn Guilmette51.86mKeene State
15.JrDuncan Briggs49.98mBates
16.FrJon Porneles49.32mRoger Williams
17.SrStephan Skribiski48.75mWestfield State
18.FrParker Ashton-Youngs46.94mSpringfield
19.SoZack Kofos46.14mBates
20.SrChristopher Kerr45.65mWestfield State
 

Javelin - 800g  Decathlon - Finals

1.SoJason Johnson50.88mSouthern Maine
2.SrBrett Epler47.55mBates
3.FrTheodore Paquin45.98mColby-Sawyer
4.SrIsaac Nicholson45.40mWilliams
5.JrMike Thyden43.07mWPI (Worcester Poly)
6.FrClay Kosack41.30mCoast Guard Academy
7.FrEliot Bass40.25mBowdoin
8.SrNicholas Leonard28.78mMIT
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SoMichael Blair1.98mTufts
2.JrTomas Kearney1.98mWilliams
3.JrMatt Falk1.93mMIT
4.JrChris Sullo1.93mMassachusetts Maritime
5.FrWesley DeChristofaro1.88mWPI (Worcester Poly)
6.FrAndrew Johnson1.88mWorcester State
7.SrJohn Jaskot1.88mCoast Guard Academy
8.SrEmil Occhiboi1.83mSpringfield
8.SoKevin Ross1.83mSpringfield
10.SrEvan Davis1.83mSouthern Maine
10.FrWilliam Ferguson1.83mSpringfield
10.SoMatt Van Vliet1.83mColby-Sawyer
13.SoChris Fogler1.83mWilliams
--SrIsaac NicholsonNHWilliams
--SrBrett EplerNHBates
--SoRobert FitzgibbonNHWestfield State
--JrAnthony HaeuserNHBates
--SoRyan StoreyNHSouthern Maine
 

High Jump  Decathlon - Finals

1.SrIsaac Nicholson1.86mWilliams
2.SrBrett Epler1.83mBates
2.FrTheodore Paquin1.83mColby-Sawyer
4.JrMike Thyden1.74mWPI (Worcester Poly)
5.SrNicholas Leonard1.65mMIT
6.FrClay Kosack1.62mCoast Guard Academy
7.SoJason Johnson1.56mSouthern Maine
8.FrEliot Bass1.53mBowdoin
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.JrCyrus Vafadari4.85mMIT
2.SoTrent Wiseman4.70mColby (ME)
3.SoJohnny Hinojosa4.55mWilliams
4.SoBrad Nakanishi4.55mTufts
5.SrSam Read4.55mTufts
6.JrNathan Peterson4.40mMIT
7.SrJordan Kellam4.40mCoast Guard Academy
8.FrBen Wolhaupter4.40mCoast Guard Academy
9.SoJason McCallum4.25mMiddlebury
10.SoYida Gao4.25mMIT
11.SrAbhishek Sripad4.25mMiddlebury
11.JrKyle Morrette4.25mWPI (Worcester Poly)
13.SoHarry Geldermann4.25mColby (ME)
13.SoSimon Ward4.25mBowdoin
15.SoEddy Page4.10mBowdoin
16.SoCory Monroe4.10mMIT
17.FrTrevor Rothaus4.10mTufts
18.JrDavey Hunt3.95mMIT
19.SoRoss Dominique3.95mWestfield State
20.JrAlex Lucyk3.95mBowdoin
--SrTravis HeryNHMIT
--FrDavid SutherlandNHTufts
--SrJohn DavisNHSouthern Maine
 

Pole Vault  Decathlon - Finals

1.FrEliot Bass3.75mBowdoin
2.SoJason Johnson3.45mSouthern Maine
2.SrBrett Epler3.45mBates
4.SrNicholas Leonard3.35mMIT
4.JrMike Thyden3.35mWPI (Worcester Poly)
4.FrClay Kosack3.35mCoast Guard Academy
7.FrTheodore Paquin2.75mColby-Sawyer
--SrIsaac NicholsonNHWilliams
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SrSteve Rubin7.26m (2.8)Williams
2.JrTomas Kearney7.07m (3.7)Williams
3.JrKevin Coyle6.99m (.6)Springfield
4.SrTommie Lark6.93mWesleyan
5.SoGbola Ajayi6.91m (2.3)Tufts
6.JrDylan Brock6.84m (1.1)Springfield
7.SoTodd Paquin6.78m (1.7)Worcester State
8.SoJason McCallum6.54m (2.5)Middlebury
9.SrJesse Cremeans6.44mCoast Guard Academy
10.SoAlexander Verill6.33m (3.2)Eastern Connecticut ...
11.SrCarlos DeLaRosa6.32m (2.0)Fitchburg State
12.FrRichard Beaton6.27m (2.8)Williams
13.JrChris Martin6.25m (1.9)Bowdoin
14.SrDylan Zukowski6.18m (2.2)Westfield State
15.FrChris Halsted5.99m (2.1)Bates
16.JrBen Crastnopol5.96m (2.5)Tufts
17.SoHenry Morales5.75m (1.9)Massachusetts-Boston
18.JrNick Montello5.67m (3.2)Middlebury
--SrCarl LuxhojFOULCoast Guard Academy
 

Long Jump  Decathlon - Finals

1.SrIsaac Nicholson6.52m (.6)Williams
2.FrEliot Bass6.09m (1.3)Bowdoin
3.JrMike Thyden6.06m (.6)WPI (Worcester Poly)
4.SrBrett Epler5.81m (1.0)Bates
5.SrNicholas Leonard5.59m (.7)MIT
6.FrTheodore Paquin5.54m (1.7)Colby-Sawyer
7.FrClay Kosack5.50m (2.0)Coast Guard Academy
8.SoJason Johnson5.26m (2.6)Southern Maine
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.JrTomas Kearney14.69m (1.5)Williams
2.FrCraig Amado14.25m (1.9)Rhode Island College
3.SrSteve Rubin14.03m (.5)Williams
4.SoJackson Wirekoh13.96m (1.4)MIT
5.SoGbola Ajayi13.80m (.8)Tufts
6.JrEvan Jones13.77m (2.3)Roger Williams
7.JrAlex Iwamoto13.57m (1.9)Wesleyan
8.FrWesley DeChristofaro13.46m (1.0)WPI (Worcester Poly)
9.FrJoshua Danner-Hick13.39m (2.0)Bridgewater State
10.SrRory O'Donnell13.08m (.6)Massachusetts Maritime
11.JrPatrick Rooney12.89m (1.2)Middlebury
12.FrRichard Beaton12.77m (.7)Williams
13.FrRyan Wood12.71m (2.3)Eastern Connecticut ...
14.JrSilas Wong12.70m (2.5)Middlebury
15.JrChris Martin12.65m (.7)Bowdoin
16.SrDavid Lowe12.41m (1.2)Colby (ME)
17.SrDylan Zukowski12.40m (1.0)Westfield State
18.FrJustin Owumi12.38m (.6)Colby (ME)
--JrMarcus EdwardsFOULBabson
--SrMattias FlanderFOULMIT
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SrBryan Kolacz58.47mKeene State
2.SrChristopher Murtagh58.14mBates
3.SoKenneth Cooper57.19mMIT
4.JrChinedum Umachi54.84mMIT
5.SrJeff Baker52.69mWPI (Worcester Poly)
6.SrMatt Moulo51.83mFitchburg State
7.JrRusty Cowher51.59mWilliams
8.SoDavid Pless51.55mBates
9.SrDevin Adams50.23mCoast Guard Academy
10.SrChristopher Eaton49.11mAmherst
11.SrMike Goulet48.68mTrinity (CT)
12.SrMatt Harmon47.90mSouthern Maine
13.SrAlex Gresham47.68mTufts
14.FrGary Feldman46.83mWPI (Worcester Poly)
15.JrRobert Yarbough46.64mMassachusetts-Dartmo...
16.SrEthan Waldman44.52mBates
17.SrRobert Archambault44.35mWestfield State
--SoHarrison McCannFOULWorcester State
--SoCurtis YancyFOULTufts
--SoZachary DesrochersFOULFitchburg State
--FrJeremy SharpeFOULMIT
--JrChris FarrenFOULWPI (Worcester Poly)
 

Decathlon Score  Varsity - Finals

1.SrBrett Epler6162Bates
2.JrMike Thyden5575WPI (Worcester Poly)
3.SrNicholas Leonard5507MIT
4.FrTheodore Paquin5496Colby-Sawyer
5.SrIsaac Nicholson5345Williams
6.FrClay Kosack5184Coast Guard Academy
7.FrEliot Bass5155Bowdoin
8.SoJason Johnson5053Southern Maine