Athletic.net Team Results Management

District 5/6/7 CWAC/GNL 2A Regional Meet

Friday, May 20, 2011

Art Fiker Stadium, Prosser

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Diondre' Moore-Young11.05aCheney
2.12Sungyoung Lee11.23aEllensburg
3.11Micah Ohl11.25aEphrata
4.12Kennen Pilot11.38aProsser
5.11Isaac Anderson11.50aProsser
6.12Shane Quinn11.54aEast Valley-Spokane
7.11Christian Nuckolls11.65aEphrata
8.10Austin Kautzman11.70aCheney
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Diondre' Moore-Young22.28aCheney
2.11Micah Ohl22.55aEphrata
3.12Sungyoung Lee22.73aEllensburg
4.12Shane Quinn22.97aEast Valley-Spokane
5.11Christian Nuckolls23.15aEphrata
6.12Devon Johns23.28aCheney
7.11Chris Godfrey23.57aEast Valley-Yakima
8.12Jude Stueckle23.73aSelah
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jacob Green50.37aEphrata
2.12Francisco Villegas50.52aToppenish
3.12Antonio Estrada50.94aOthello
4.12Nicholas Stevens51.44aEast Valley-Spokane
5.11Nacho Ibarra51.61aWapato
6.12Collin Beeler52.48aCheney
7.10Jade Wilson52.49aDeer Park
8.12Emelio Gonzales52.51aToppenish
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
12Antonio Estrada52.2Othello
10Aaron Suarez53.3Othello
12Jr. Valenzuela54.4Othello
12Raul Aranzazu55.4Othello
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Steven Monda1:58.25aEphrata
2.11Kyle Charles1:58.85aEphrata
3.12Zach Walker1:58.95aEllensburg
4.12Nashua Springberry1:59.87aCheney
5.12Zak Harcourt2:02.00aDeer Park
6.11Manny Lopez2:04.96aQuincy
7.12Antonio Estrada2:04.97aOthello
8.9Casey Pedersen2:08.79aEast Valley-Spokane
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Aaron Brenton4:31.74aCheney
2.11Jeffrey Ott4:31.77aEllensburg
3.12Nashua Springberry4:32.45aCheney
4.11Dayde Collins4:32.79aDeer Park
5.11Caleb Carolan4:39.88aEllensburg
6.12Javier Neri4:49.69aGrandview
7.10Ben Hoffman4:53.07aSelah
8.11Cameron Ford5:02.50aSelah
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jeffrey Ott9:50.16aEllensburg
2.11Dayde Collins9:57.07aDeer Park
3.12Alan Garza10:14.15aOthello
4.12Adrian Diaz10:15.24aQuincy
5.11Brad Kahn10:18.49aSelah
6.11Devon Poulsen10:36.83aCheney
7.11Thatcher Montgomery10:39.21aEllensburg
8.12Aaron Brenton10:55.18aCheney
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Diondre' Moore-Young14.58aCheney
2.12Luke Grigg15.15aQuincy
3.12Joseph Aubert15.69aWest Valley-Spokane
4.11Beau Somers15.79aEast Valley-Spokane
5.11Christian Perez15.85aQuincy
6.10Evan McMartin16.49aEphrata
7.11Omar Manzo16.97aToppenish
8.9Carter Bushman17.07aQuincy
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Diondre' Moore-Young39.42aCheney
2.12Luke Grigg40.48aQuincy
3.11Beau Somers41.39aEast Valley-Spokane
4.11Jaime De La Torre41.43aWapato
5.9Carter Bushman42.18aQuincy
6.11Clay Watters42.61aMedical Lake
7.11Josh Hill42.89aEphrata
8.11Christian Perez44.45aQuincy
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Skyler Mann
Christian Nuckolls
Jacob Green
Micah Ohl
43.02aEphrata
2.-Isaac Anderson
James Wildman
Sterling Clark
Kennen Pilot
43.43aProsser
3.-Nicholas Stevens
Rich Mehlbrech
Beau Somers
Shane Quinn
44.22aEast Valley-Spokane
4.-Austin Kautzman
Devon Johns
Dietrich Smith
Ben Bissell
44.33aCheney
5.-Ryan Lewis
Krys Smith
Tyler Fracsh
Ben Shannon
44.38aWest Valley-Spokane
6.-Micheal Ren
Luke Grigg
Kevin Rincon
Ian Huxtable
44.87aQuincy
7.-Jude Stueckle
Zach Goodpaster
Jason Tovar
Colton Peyser
45.29aSelah
8.-Roberto Martinez
Chris Godfrey
Clinton Olivas
Sergio Reyna
45.39aEast Valley-Yakima
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Micah Ohl
Jacob Green
Kyle Charles
Steven Monda
3:25.83aEphrata
2.-Adam Kang
Emelio Gonzales
Tony Vasquez
Francisco Villegas
3:27.83aToppenish
3.-Sterling Clark
Miguel Pedroza
James Wildman
Jordin Silva
3:29.58aProsser
4.-Casey Pedersen
Cody Edwards
Luke Nalder
Nicholas Stevens
3:32.60aEast Valley-Spokane
5.-Josh McClary
Zach Walker
Caleb Carolan
Sungyoung Lee
3:34.76aEllensburg
6.-Aaron Suarez
Jr. Valenzuela
Raul Aranzazu
Antonio Estrada
3:36.17aOthello
7.-Collin Beeler
Aaron Brenton
Devon Poulsen
Nashua Springberry
3:36.19aCheney
8.-Michael Joubert
Jeremy Herzog
Sidney Ankrah
Dylan Moore
3:36.64aPullman
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tyler Poldervardt50-09.00West Valley-Spokane
2.12Ivan Macias50-04.00Toppenish
3.10Armando Tafoya49-11.00Quincy
4.12Joey Strehlou49-02.00East Valley-Spokane
5.12Michael Payne48-09.00Cheney
6.12James Shumate46-06.50Wapato
7.12Jonathan Shumate44-04.50Wapato
8.11Ezequiel Viramontes42-00.00East Valley-Yakima
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Michael Payne145-08Cheney
2.12Joey Strehlou140-08East Valley-Spokane
3.12James Shumate139-08Wapato
4.11Adam Mahama133-10Pullman
5.12Felipe Rangel127-07Wapato
6.11Brandon Bertelsen125-07Selah
7.11Chris Maybee123-01Selah
8.10Armando Tafoya112-05Quincy
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jacobe Valenzuela184-01East Valley-Yakima
2.12Dakota Condos179-10Cheney
3.10Jesse Monteon166-09West Valley-Spokane
4.12Brad Christensen164-05Ephrata
5.12Greg Moore162-02Prosser
6.11Rodolfo Cruz152-09Prosser
7.11Justin Beal151-07Deer Park
8.9Jose Guardado-Chavez126-11Quincy
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Matt Mauro6-02.00West Valley-Spokane
2.11Ben Pavish6-02.00Pullman
3.12Cody Allen Russell6-00.00Ellensburg
4.12Ian Huxtable6-00.00Quincy
5.12Matt Friddle5-10.00Medical Lake
6.11Colton Bennett5-10.00Ephrata
7.11Jacob Crowder5-10.00Ephrata
7.10Cameron Rath5-10.00Selah
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Luke Grigg14-09.00Quincy
2.12Joseph Aubert14-06.00West Valley-Spokane
3.10Darren Hodges13-06.00Quincy
4.10Michael Veenendaal13-06.00Quincy
5.12Brennen Wynd13-06.00Cheney
6.11Tyler Purcell13-00.00Ephrata
7.12Luke Konzal13-00.00West Valley-Spokane
11Nacho IbarraNHWapato
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Devon Johns21-11.00Cheney
2.12Ian Huxtable21-02.50Quincy
3.11Christian Nuckolls20-05.50Ephrata
4.12Matt Mauro20-02.50West Valley-Spokane
5.11Dominic R Garza19-09.00Prosser
6.11Colton Bennett19-05.00Ephrata
7.10Matt Bennett19-03.75Ellensburg
8.11Jake Scourey19-00.25Pullman
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ben Pavish43-02.75Pullman
2.11Jake Scourey42-03.75Pullman
3.10Layton Lange41-05.50Ephrata
4.10Zac Dwyer41-00.75Clarkston
5.11Colton Bennett40-11.00Ephrata
6.11Jacob Crowder40-03.75Ephrata
7.11Dominic R Garza40-00.50Prosser
8.12Jacobe Valenzuela38-01.00East Valley-Yakima
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Angie Zuniga12.57aToppenish
2.11Marlee Rees12.70aProsser
3.12Shannon Bland12.80aEllensburg
4.11Nikole Ball12.89aDeer Park
5.11Alison Ruygrok13.19aDeer Park
6.9Chae Brown13.22aCheney
7.12Lucia Walle13.34aToppenish
8.11Becca Niemeyer13.49aProsser
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Janessa Day25.65aCheney
2.11Angie Zuniga26.03aToppenish
3.12Shannon Bland26.53aEllensburg
4.9Taylor Wicht26.73aSelah
5.12Lucia Walle26.87aToppenish
6.10Jenae Martin27.10aWest Valley-Spokane
7.11Madison Moore27.28aProsser
8.12Jalynn Moser27.38aDeer Park
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Janessa Day57.44aCheney
2.10Jenae Martin59.00aWest Valley-Spokane
3.9Amber Reiber59.86aSelah
4.12Jazmine Perez1:00.39aQuincy
5.12Shannon Bland1:01.56aEllensburg
6.12McKenzie Graf1:02.00aEllensburg
7.10Kelsey Fillmore1:02.31aCheney
8.11Taylor Barnes1:05.05aEphrata
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Allison Gladhart2:21.07aDeer Park
2.11Katie Haslebacher2:23.38aCheney
3.10Alyssa Harmon2:23.64aEast Valley-Spokane
4.10Hannah Gunderson2:23.78aEphrata
5.11Marinda Talley2:26.88aQuincy
6.12Charlie Fiander2:31.27aWapato
7.9Sheccid Arreola2:31.67aEast Valley-Yakima
8.11Annalise Pownall2:31.72aEllensburg
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Sanne Holland5:16.71aCheney
2.11Yasamin Mohsenian5:22.00aEast Valley-Yakima
3.12Allison Gladhart5:22.40aDeer Park
4.11Sammi Blodgett5:23.60aWapato
5.11Kali Klotz-Brooks5:31.85aCheney
6.12Charlie Fiander5:38.35aWapato
7.9Shala Scott5:38.62aEphrata
8.10Amber Nickerson5:44.71aEllensburg
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Sanne Holland11:28.64aCheney
2.10Kari Scharnhorst11:39.19aClarkston
3.11Yasamin Mohsenian11:49.33aEast Valley-Yakima
4.11Amie Zachman11:50.70aCheney
5.12Danielle Friend11:55.99aEphrata
6.11Sammi Blodgett12:01.06aWapato
7.11Morgan Sisson12:34.78aEphrata
8.11Mariah Farris12:44.50aEllensburg
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jamie Weisner15.69aClarkston
2.11Jennifer Nakata16.34aPullman
3.10Akaisha Charlton16.65aEllensburg
4.12Leticia Campos16.74aWapato
5.11Chazeray Diomede17.15aCheney
6.10Hannah Hayduk17.44aOthello
7.10Brittany Harris17.49aEphrata
8.11Makayla Huckabee17.89aSelah
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Madison Moore45.88aProsser
2.11Jamie Weisner45.98aClarkston
3.11Erin Monda48.18aEphrata
4.10Kaitlyn McGlothlen48.87aWest Valley-Spokane
5.10Sara Nelson49.47aPullman
6.10Akaisha Charlton51.32aEllensburg
7.10Hannah Hayduk51.44aOthello
11Kaisa HallNTEllensburg
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Lucia Walle
Sarah Guel
Angela Chavez
Angie Zuniga
49.71aToppenish
2.-Brenna Cherry
Kolby Childers
Becca Niemeyer
Marlee Rees
50.07aProsser
3.-Nikole Ball
Jalynn Moser
Bailee Jacka
Alison Ruygrok
50.81aDeer Park
4.-Jalene Avery
Amber Reiber
Kailee Wood
Taylor Wicht
50.92aSelah
5.-Hannah Bowerman
Alex Rankin
Hope Wagner
Brooklyn Bellomy
51.12aEast Valley-Spokane
6.-Jennifer Nakata
Anna Guo
Laura Guido
Sara Nelson
51.24aPullman
7.-McKenzie Graf
Katey Kjelland
Naamah Stockdale
Kelcie Russell
51.59aEllensburg
8.-Lauren Yount
Jordan Larkin
Taylor Barnes
Julia Weaver
53.24aEphrata
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Madison Moore
Kolby Childers
Becca Niemeyer
Marlee Rees
1:45.50aProsser
2.-Chae Brown
Alexa Shaw
Kelsey Filmore
Janessa Day
1:47.58aCheney
3.-Lucia Walle
Sarah Guel
Angela Chavez
Angie Zuniga
1:47.60aToppenish
4.-Nikole Ball
Jalynn Moser
Bailee Jacka
Alison Ruygrok
1:48.03aDeer Park
5.-Mallorie Schoesler
Jenae Martin
Latasha Lofton
Missy Atabelo
1:49.88aWest Valley-Spokane
6.-Lauren Yount
Taylor Barnes
Jordan Larkin
Julia Weaver
1:52.30aEphrata
7.-Valerie Tobin
Marinda Talley
Elizabeth Blancas
Jazmine Perez
1:53.70aQuincy
-Taylor Wicht
Michelle Weeks
Kailee Wood
Amber Reiber
DQSelah
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Chae Brown
Amanda Batchelor
Kelsey Filmore
Janessa Day
4:08.11aCheney
2.-McKenzie Graf
Naamah Stockdale
Kylie Granado
Shannon Bland
4:08.19aEllensburg
3.-Kaitlyn McGlothlen
Missy Atabelo
Jenae Martin
Mallorie Schoesler
4:12.00aWest Valley-Spokane
4.-Alison Ruygrok
Jalynn Moser
Holland Baydo
Allison Gladhart
4:13.70aDeer Park
5.-Carly Estey
Klaire Childers
Brooke Adams
Kolby Childers
4:20.24aProsser
6.-Lauren Yount
Taylor Barnes
Hannah Gunderson
Erin Monda
4:22.17aEphrata
7.-Samantha Herzog
Rachel Compo
Briana Rangel
Audry Logozzo
4:23.29aEast Valley-Yakima
8.-Whitney Odman
Michelle Underwood
Kacey Hartman
Makayla Huckabee
4:26.38aSelah
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tamara Jones38-09.00Prosser
2.12Abby Smith35-10.50Ephrata
3.12Shelby Cheslek35-07.50Pullman
4.10Darbi Dobson35-00.50East Valley-Spokane
5.12Kaitlin Quirk34-06.50Ellensburg
6.12Hannah Love33-00.50West Valley-Spokane
7.11Mikaela Zimmer32-02.00East Valley-Yakima
8.12Maria Ciriaco30-00.00Toppenish
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Christine Kirkwood127-08Othello
2.12Shelby Cheslek123-04Pullman
3.12Kaitlin Quirk109-04Ellensburg
4.10Darbi Dobson108-00East Valley-Spokane
5.12Janna Hodges104-11Quincy
6.10Samantha Fate101-11Wapato
7.9Elisha Allred101-06East Valley-Spokane
8.12Holly Seely97-04Ellensburg
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Christine Kirkwood173-09Othello
2.11Jamie Weisner138-00Clarkston
3.11Jennifer Merrell124-08East Valley-Spokane
4.10Kristen McDonnell123-03Ephrata
5.10Erika Wilson113-07Selah
6.10Libbie Klettke108-01Medical Lake
7.12Madelyn Sattler106-06Selah
8.11Kelsey Yenney100-00Ephrata
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Brooklyn Bellomy5-02.00East Valley-Spokane
2.11Jennifer Nakata5-00.00Pullman
3.12Michelle Weeks5-00.00Selah
4.9Tana O'Connell5-00.00Othello
5.10Kelcie Russell5-00.00Ellensburg
6.10Ava Tolcacher5-00.00Prosser
7.9Alex Rankin4-10.00East Valley-Spokane
8.12Adriana Ramos4-08.00Grandview
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Bailee Jacka11-07.00Deer Park
2.10Erin Clark10-00.00Cheney
3.11Madison Moore9-00.00Prosser
4.11Shelby Scouton9-00.00East Valley-Spokane
5.10Hannah Hayduk8-06.00Othello
6.10Nicole Virden8-00.00Ephrata
7.10Mackenzie Davis8-00.00Prosser
12Kendahl HintzNHEphrata
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Anna Guo18-05.00Pullman
2.11Marlee Rees17-05.00Prosser
3.11Jamie Weisner17-02.00Clarkston
4.10Kailee Wood16-06.25Selah
5.10Samantha Herzog16-06.00East Valley-Yakima
6.10Katy Lee16-00.00Pullman
7.12McKenzie Graf15-11.50Ellensburg
8.10Carly Quirk14-11.00Ellensburg
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Anna Guo36-04.00Pullman
2.12Leticia Campos35-05.00Wapato
3.11Latasha Lofton35-01.00West Valley-Spokane
4.11Brooklyn Bellomy34-09.00East Valley-Spokane
5.11Nikki Pope33-02.00Ephrata
6.11Marinda Talley31-08.00Quincy
7.10Kala Brindle30-09.00Quincy
9Mattisen BoyleNDProsser
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.