Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsSemi-FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ricco Hall10.31East Kentwood
2.12D'ontae Hopson10.57Jackson
3.12Tyler Allen10.88Lansing Eastern
4.12Semaj McKethan10.91Battle Creek Central
5.10Jalen Stovall11.08East Kentwood
6.12Chris Kendall11.11East Kentwood
7.12Justin Dixon11.22Caledonia
8.12William Green11.58Lansing Eastern
4.11Branden Delk43.4Kalamazoo Central
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Semi-Finals

1.12D'ontae Hopson10.59Jackson
2.12Ricco Hall10.61East Kentwood
1.12William Green10.81Lansing Eastern
3.12Semaj McKethan10.90Battle Creek Central
2.12Tyler Allen11.09Lansing Eastern
3.12Chris Kendall11.10East Kentwood
4.10Jalen Stovall11.10East Kentwood
4.12Justin Dixon11.04Caledonia
5.10Kewon Getter11.04East Kentwood
6.12Allen Anderson11.04Jackson
5.11Amonta Glasper11.12Battle Creek Central
7.11Cory Werner-Hoskins11.14Mattawan
6.11Branden Delk11.23Kalamazoo Central
8.11Davion Phillips11.31Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
8.11Darryn Gorman12.75Grand Ledge
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12D'ontae Hopson10.90Jackson
1.12William Green11.00Lansing Eastern
1.12Tyler Allen11.00Lansing Eastern
2.10Kewon Getter11.10East Kentwood
1.12Ricco Hall11.20East Kentwood
2.12Chris Kendall11.20East Kentwood
3.12Semaj McKethan11.20Battle Creek Central
2.10Jalen Stovall11.21East Kentwood
2.12Allen Anderson11.30Jackson
3.11Brendon Delk11.21Kalamazoo Central
3.11Cory Werner-Hoskins11.30Mattawan
3.11Amonta Glasper11.30Battle Creek Central
4.12Justin Dixon11.30Caledonia
4.11Darryn Gorman11.31Grand Ledge
5.11Derrick Sanders11.40Portage Northern
5.11Preston McDonald11.32Battle Creek Lakeview
6.12Maxx Ristow11.50Grand Ledge
6.9Tra'von Phillips11.50Kalamazoo Central
4.11Davion Phillips11.60Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
5.10De'Juan James11.70Portage Central
6.9Tyler Cummings11.70Portage Northern
6.11Allen Harrison11.80Mattawan
7.9Nick Kim12.20Okemos
7.-Ronald Dodson12.20Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
 

100 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

12Tyler Allen10.2Lansing Eastern
11Travis Allen10.6Lansing Eastern
10Quincy Briggs11.6Lansing Eastern
12William Green12.2Lansing Eastern
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12D'ontae Hopson22.08Jackson
2.10Ben Seppa22.12Jackson
4.12Mario Harrell22.48Jackson
5.10Houston Glass22.59East Kentwood
6.10Jalen Stovall23.62East Kentwood
7.11Damian Johnson28.09Battle Creek Central
8.10Jamaal Thomas31.33Kalamazoo Central
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Semi-Finals

1.12D'ontae Hopson21.70Jackson
2.10Jamaal Thomas21.98Kalamazoo Central
3.10Ben Seppa22.07Jackson
2.11Damian Johnson22.12Battle Creek Central
3.12Mario Harrell22.45Jackson
4.10Jalen Stovall22.44East Kentwood
4.10Houston Glass22.54East Kentwood
5.10Luke Vasilion22.73Grand Ledge
5.10Kewon Getter22.97East Kentwood
6.12Chris Kendall23.01East Kentwood
7.11Amonta Glasper23.13Battle Creek Central
7.12Jon Schaibly23.43Caledonia
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12D'ontae Hopson22.23Jackson
2.10Jamaal Thomas22.48Kalamazoo Central
3.10Jalen Stovall22.69East Kentwood
1.11Damian Johnson22.76Battle Creek Central
2.12Chris Kendall22.79East Kentwood
2.12Tyler Allen22.761Lansing Eastern
3.12Mario Harrell22.90Jackson
1.10Ben Seppa22.96Jackson
3.10Houston Glass22.95East Kentwood
4.11Amonta Glasper22.94Battle Creek Central
5.12Craig Russo22.941Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
2.10Luke Vasilion23.12Grand Ledge
4.12Jon Schaibly23.19Caledonia
4.10Kewon Getter23.28East Kentwood
6.12Ryan Jankowiak23.28Portage Central
4.10Alec Blue23.40Portage Northern
5.9Ian Velasquez23.62Holt
6.11Christopher Liebert23.70Portage Northern
5.10Cyril Bieri23.84Okemos
7.10Tshiswaka Maweja24.10Lansing Eastern
5.10De'Juan James24.16Portage Central
6.9Tra'von Phillips24.16Kalamazoo Central
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ricco Hall48.04East Kentwood
2.12Ethan Barnes49.93Caledonia
3.10Jamaal Thomas50.61Kalamazoo Central
4.12Billyle Alman50.76Okemos
1.12Craig Russo51.44Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
5.12Craig Russo51.44Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
5.10Joe Riggins51.63East Kentwood
6.10Joe Riggins51.63East Kentwood
7.11Ernie Morton51.77East Kentwood
8.12Trey McDonald51.96Battle Creek Central
2.11Davis DeVries52.31Mattawan
9.11Davis DeVries52.31Mattawan
10.12Garrett Robinson52.50Kalamazoo Central
4.11De'lon Bouler53.66Jackson
11.11De'lon Bouler53.66Jackson
12.9Marq Adams53.95Grand Ledge
1.10Alex Bridges54.25Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
13.10Alex Bridges54.25Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
3.9Andrew Armada54.70Okemos
6.11Nick Worden54.69Holt
14.10Sam Willis54.62Jackson
15.11Nick Worden54.69Holt
16.9Andrew Armada54.70Okemos
17.12Seth Overly55.30Grand Ledge
5.9Brandon Bye55.35Portage Northern
18.9Brandon Bye55.35Portage Northern
19.9Tate Mazer57.82Portage Central
7.11Joe Bowser59.25Battle Creek Central
20.11Joe Bowser59.25Battle Creek Central
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Scott Bradley1:55.50Battle Creek Lakeview
2.12Anderson (CJ) Lee1:56.30Kalamazoo Central
3.12Spencer Clark1:57.20East Kentwood
4.11Anwar Munye1:58.40East Kentwood
6.9Nathan Megge2:00.70Grand Ledge
7.12Kevin Jacob2:01.60Okemos
8.9Daniel Kroth2:01.80Okemos
10.12Matthew Farhadi2:02.50Caledonia
11.10Ben Heriford2:06.00Grand Ledge
12.12Brian Farhadi2:07.60Caledonia
1.12Chris Flint2:08.70Jackson
13.12Chris Flint2:08.70Jackson
14.11Grady Johnson2:08.80Kalamazoo Central
9Evan Williams2:09.00Portage Northern
2.10Andrew Middleton2:09.00Holt
14.9Evan Williams2:09.00Portage Northern
15.10Andrew Middleton2:09.00Holt
17.12Brandon Yonke2:09.30Portage Central
3.11Nick Worden2:11.70Holt
18.11Nick Worden2:11.70Holt
4.9Danny Carrasquillo2:12.10Jackson
19.9Danny Carrasquillo2:12.10Jackson
5.11Michael Lowe2:13.10Mattawan
20.11Michael Lowe2:13.10Mattawan
6.11Phillip Robinson2:14.00Battle Creek Central
21.11Phillip Robinson2:14.00Battle Creek Central
22.9Eric Traylor2:15.40Battle Creek Central
8.12Michael Ulrich2:18.10Mattawan
23.12Michael Ulrich2:18.10Mattawan
9.10Zach Dunnavent2:20.50Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
24.10Zach Dunnavent2:20.50Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Anderson (CJ) Lee4:32.68Kalamazoo Central
2.12Brian Farhadi4:38.89Caledonia
3.12Joel Dennison4:40.16Caledonia
4.11Seph Dabrowski4:46.39Okemos
5.10Adam Cichon4:48.13East Kentwood
6.10Ben Greaves4:48.84Portage Central
7.11Aaron Bell4:50.12Mattawan
8.12Chase Skinner4:51.43Grand Ledge
9.10Filmon Fetwi4:53.13Lansing Eastern
10.12Joey Lautrup4:53.84Mattawan
11.10Greg Parker4:54.01Okemos
1.10Chris Gillespie4:55.20Holt
12.10Chris Gillespie4:55.20Holt
13.11Matthew Dippel4:56.19East Kentwood
13.9Colin Read4:56.64Battle Creek Lakeview
14.9Colin Read4:56.64Battle Creek Lakeview
15.10Adam Taggett4:57.40Portage Central
15.10Greg Begeman5:01.27Portage Northern
16.10Greg Begeman5:01.27Portage Northern
2.11U Kim5:05.03Holt
17.11U Kim5:05.03Holt
18.10Shawn Sparks5:05.42Lansing Eastern
19.11Kevin Bechtel5:13.28Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
5.10Zach Dunnavent5:13.71Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
20.10Zach Dunnavent5:13.71Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
21.11Cody Mullins5:14.98Jackson
7.12Reed Walker5:18.34Jackson
22.12Reed Walker5:18.34Jackson
23.12Kyler Stanley5:21.17Kalamazoo Central
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Alex Standiford9:41.70Mattawan
2.12Jordan Henning9:46.70Kalamazoo Central
3.12Tyler Fisk9:48.70Okemos
4.11Max Mizikar9:52.80Portage Northern
5.11Mason Przybysz9:53.50Caledonia
6.12Zach Warner10:02.50Portage Central
7.9David McKinley10:15.90Okemos
8.11Aaron Bell10:31.80Mattawan
9.10Adam Cichon10:33.90East Kentwood
10.12Miles Ranke10:38.30Holt
11.10Blake Wilson10:40.40Battle Creek Lakeview
12.11Matthew Dippel10:41.20East Kentwood
13.10Anthony DeAgostino10:42.50Jackson
14.9Brad Worthington10:45.10Portage Central
15.10Austin Rios10:50.00Grand Ledge
17.10Austin Vanlaar11:03.40Caledonia
18.9Brandon Hughey11:03.70Portage Northern
19.11Patrick Carrier11:09.80Holt
20.11Kevin Bechtel11:26.10Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
21.9Joseph Veeder12:20.20Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chris James13.98East Kentwood
2.12Javonte Lipsey14.31Portage Northern
3.11Diop Harris14.59Battle Creek Central
4.12Colin Sullivan15.25Mattawan
5.12Julian Hornsby15.33East Kentwood
6.11Denny Hodge15.38Okemos
7.10Jacorey Lipsey15.62Portage Northern
8.12Nick Terpstra15.94Caledonia
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Semi-Finals

1.12Javonte Lipsey14.15Portage Northern
1.12Chris James14.37East Kentwood
2.10Jacorey Lipsey15.02Portage Northern
2.11Diop Harris15.23Battle Creek Central
3.12Julian Hornsby15.24East Kentwood
4.11Denny Hodge15.28Okemos
3.12Colin Sullivan15.59Mattawan
4.12Nick Terpstra15.99Caledonia
5.12Conrad Herring15.98Jackson
6.10Dean Chase16.01Caledonia
5.11Avery Blanks16.60Jackson
6.10Quincy Briggs16.93Lansing Eastern
7.10Jalen Scott17.65Holt
8.10Damien Williamson18.16Holt
7.10Travis Vanderveen18.41Portage Central
8.9Forest Drummer18.94Kalamazoo Central
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Javonte Lipsey14.70Portage Northern
1.12Chris James14.90East Kentwood
2.10Jacorey Lipsey15.10Portage Northern
1.11Diop Harris15.20Battle Creek Central
3.11Denny Hodge15.90Okemos
2.12Colin Sullivan16.00Mattawan
1.12Julian Hornsby16.10East Kentwood
2.12Nick Terpstra16.20Caledonia
2.10Dean Chase16.50Caledonia
3.10Quincy Briggs16.80Lansing Eastern
3.11Avery Blanks17.20Jackson
3.12Conrad Herring17.40Jackson
4.10Travis Vanderveen18.70Portage Central
4.10Jalen Scott18.70Holt
4.9Forest Drummer19.70Kalamazoo Central
4.10Damien Williamson20.00Holt
5.9Alonzo Littlejohn20.00Kalamazoo Central
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Javonte Lipsey37.94Portage Northern
2.12Chris James39.54East Kentwood
3.10Jacorey Lipsey39.72Portage Northern
4.12Devin Rucker40.44Okemos
5.12Dylan Wedley41.36Grand Ledge
6.12Ryan Bowering41.92Battle Creek Lakeview
2.12Colin Sullivan42.13Mattawan
7.12Colin Sullivan42.13Mattawan
8.12Julian Hornsby42.35East Kentwood
1.11Avery Blanks42.86Jackson
9.11Avery Blanks42.86Jackson
3.10Kevin Smith42.91Battle Creek Central
10.10Kevin Smith42.91Battle Creek Central
7.11Payton McDonald43.44East Kentwood
11.11Payton McDonald43.44East Kentwood
12.10Jake Overway43.69Caledonia
5.11Keenan Noyes43.76Okemos
13.11Keenan Noyes43.76Okemos
2.12Nick Terpstra43.82Caledonia
14.12Nick Terpstra43.82Caledonia
15.11Diop Harris44.01Battle Creek Central
17.10Damien Williamson45.12Holt
4.12Mitch Lindstrom45.76Portage Central
18.12Mitch Lindstrom45.76Portage Central
5.9Nick VanDeWalker45.90Portage Central
19.10Adrian Nelson45.82Grand Ledge
20.9Nick VanDeWalker45.90Portage Central
8.12Conrad Herring49.36Jackson
21.12Conrad Herring49.36Jackson
22.9Alonzo Littlejohn49.84Kalamazoo Central
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Damian Johnson
Amonta Glasper
Amaad Moody
Semaj McKethan
42.37Battle Creek Central
3.-Branden Vandentoorn
Houston Glass
Chris Kendall
Jalen Stovall
42.81East Kentwood
1.-Relay Team 43.4Kalamazoo Central
4.-Relay Team 43.4Kalamazoo Central
-Devin Rucker
Billyle Alman
Ben Klaver
Jared Motley
43.5Okemos
6.-Andre Cochrane
Ben Seppa
Joseph Hayward
Allen Anderson
43.59Jackson
7.-Derrick Sanders
Cedric Jones
Chris Laneaux
Christopher Liebert
44.32Portage Northern
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Allen Anderson
Mario Harrell
Ben Seppa
D'ontae Hopson
1:26.13Jackson
-Devin Rucker
Billyle Alman
Ben Klaver
Jared Motley
1:29.1Okemos
6.-Cedric Jones
Christopher Liebert
Jacorey Lipsey
Javonte Lipsey
1:30.41Portage Northern
-Relay Team 1:31.8Mattawan
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

2.-Jacorey Lipsey
Alec Blue
Javonte Lipsey
Luke Rabe
3:23.46Portage Northern
5.-D'ontae Hopson
Andre Cochrane
Sam Willis
Mario Harrell
3:30.51Jackson
-Relay Team 3:32.3Mattawan
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Spencer Clark
Quaye Cobbs
Anwar Munye
Joe Riggins
8:04.21East Kentwood
-Greg Parker
Sam Dickinson
Daniel Kroth
Kevin Jacob
8:17.7Okemos
5.-Evan Williams
Greg Begeman
Max Mizikar
Colin Howard
8:19.36Portage Northern
8.-Anderson Lee
Jordan Henning
Grady Johnson
Isa Gaillard
8:48.98Kalamazoo Central
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jake Bennett54'06.50"Grand Ledge
2.12Ninlo Francis Diarrassouba52'01.00"East Kentwood
3.11Ian Horne50'05.00"Okemos
4.12Kenny Rogers48'11.75"Holt
5.10Nate Jeppesen48'11.50"Portage Central
6.11Taylor Moton46'11.50"Okemos
7.12Alex Kolenko45'09.00"Mattawan
8.11Adam Martin44'02.50"East Kentwood
12Tray' Veon Armstrong36'9Jackson
10Marious Yancheson33'4Jackson
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Joe Marek150'07"East Kentwood
2.11Ian Horne143'07.50"Okemos
3.12Logan Lundy139'05.00"East Kentwood
4.10Cyril Bieri136'01.50"Okemos
5.12Alex Kolenko135'01.50"Mattawan
6.10Jarrod Bloch135'00.00"Battle Creek Lakeview
7.12Brian Wise127'05.00"Portage Central
8.10Piromari Kardokh125'02.00"Caledonia
10Marious Yancheson101Jackson
12Tray' Veon Armstrong91Jackson
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Owen Hughes6'05.00"Okemos
2.11Harris Edwards6'03.01"Grand Ledge
3.12Jesse Cline6'03.00"Mattawan
4.11Dan Emery6'01.00"Battle Creek Lakeview
5.11Denny Hodge5'11.01"Okemos
6.12Ryan Bowering5'11.00"Battle Creek Lakeview
10Gutowski Jacee5'08.00"Caledonia
12Rayshad Anderson5'08.00"Jackson
11Melvin Harris5'08.00"East Kentwood
11Aaron Caradine5'08.00"East Kentwood
7.11De'lon Bouler5'08.00"Jackson
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Dan Emery14'07.00"Battle Creek Lakeview
2.11Justin Williams13'10.01"East Kentwood
3.12Kyle Bort13'10.00"Holt
4.11Tyler Patterson13'04.01"Caledonia
5.11Tom Andreano13'04.00"Caledonia
6.12Conor Carpenter12'10.00"Battle Creek Lakeview
7.9Nick VanDeWalker12'04.00"Portage Central
11Jeff Cardwell10'11.00"Portage Northern
11Andy Wicks10'11.00"Grand Ledge
10Ayrton Fineout10'11.00"Okemos
8.9Doug Hall10'11.00"Holt
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Branden Vandentoorn22'01.00"East Kentwood
2.10Houston Glass21'08.00"East Kentwood
4.12Mario Harrell21'03.00"Jackson
5.10Kewon Getter21'02.50"East Kentwood
6.11Harris Edwards20'09.50"Grand Ledge
7.11Dan Emery20'03.25"Battle Creek Lakeview
8.12Owen Hughes19'10.75"Okemos
 

Meet Schedule

Track Finals
V4x800 Relay
V110m Hurdles
V100 Meters
V4x200 Relay
V1600 Meters
V4x100 Relay
V400 Meters
V300m Hurdles
V800 Meters
V200 Meters
V3200 Meters
V4x400 Relay
Field Finals
VLong Jump
VHigh Jump
VPole Vault
VShot Put
VDiscus
Track Finals
V4x800 Relay
V100m Hurdles
V100 Meters
V4x200 Relay
V1600 Meters
V4x100 Relay
V400 Meters
V300m Hurdles
V800 Meters
V200 Meters
V3200 Meters
V4x400 Relay
Field Finals
VLong Jump
VHigh Jump
VPole Vault
VShot Put
VDiscus