Cougar Invitational/JV Championships

Tuesday, May 03, 2011
  Spanish Springs HS, Spanish Springs - Map

  Field Events Start: 3:00 PM  Track Events Start: 3:30 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Nevada - Division 1-A
CHCOChurchill County
LOWRLowry
STHSSouth Tahoe
SPARSparks
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.10Jelmer Mendoza11.4Wooster
9Kenny Davis11.93Wooster
10Mikal Oliva11.96Wooster
11Jose Arrendondo12.2Wooster
10Jordee Salinas12.32Wooster
9Sergio Galvan12.9Wooster
9Luong Vong13.0Wooster
9David Joyce15.15Wooster
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Trent Tarner11.7Churchill County
10Alan Brown12.29Spanish Springs
10Michael Allen12.32Spanish Springs
10William Allen12.46Spanish Springs
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.10Jelmer Mendoza24.0Wooster
9Kenny Davis24.7Wooster
10Jordee Salinas25.3Wooster
10Mikal Oliva25.3Wooster
9Sergio Galvan27.1Wooster
9Luong Vong27.5Wooster
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Trent Tarner23.7Churchill County
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Jose Arrendondo58.8Wooster
10Mikal Oliva60.4Wooster
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Christian Ortega2:28Wooster
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Nick Marsan2:17.1Churchill County
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Christian Ortega5:29Wooster
10Ben Benson6:07Wooster
9Christian Foster6:29Wooster
10Alec Meyeroff6:33Wooster
9John Walsh6:36Wooster
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Travis Heitzenrader5:23.40Spanish Springs
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Christian Ortega12:19Wooster
9John Walsh14:31Wooster
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Travis Heitzenrader11:55.81Spanish Springs
10Troy Petersen12:06.14Spanish Springs
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Josh Gil18.70Spanish Springs
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
11Shane McNulty43.5Wooster
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Josh Gil47.04Spanish Springs
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Jose Arrendondo
Kenny Davis
John Jacobs
Jelmer Mendoza
47.9Wooster
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Jason Cummins
Scott Mori
Trent Tarner
Beau Marshall
48.0Churchill County
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Jose Arrendondo
Kenny Davis
John Jacobs
Jelmer Mendoza
1:45.6Wooster
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Zach Shipton
Kalaeb Orong
Scott Mori
Jason Zhao
1:45.2Churchill County
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Shane McNulty
John Jacobs
Christian Madrigal
Jordee Salinas
3:53.1Wooster
-Jose Arrendondo
Kenny Davis
Jelmer Mendoza
Mikal Oliva
4:09.5Wooster
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Jason Cummins
Nick Marsan
Dylan Tedford
Docavie Vendiola
3:58.0Churchill County
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 9:26Spanish Springs
 
 
X Shot Put - 10lb - Junior Varsity - Finals
11Dylan Daniel37'9Damonte Ranch
9Timothy Trenkle36'11Damonte Ranch
9Kyle Woodburn36'01Galena
10Michael Finazzi35'9Damonte Ranch
10Marcus Sam34'9Damonte Ranch
9Michael Madole-Graham34'5Damonte Ranch
11Brian Jurgensmeier33'11Damonte Ranch
11Delfino Bautista32'2Carson
9Brandon Lieng30'5Damonte Ranch
9Donald Whitbeck28'7Damonte Ranch
12Micah Davis27'9Carson
9Adam Morgan27'6Damonte Ranch
9Wyatt Beadleston26'4Damonte Ranch
9Chase Beers26'3Damonte Ranch
9James Jay Hurtado25'7Damonte Ranch
9Daniel Rosales24'10Carson
11Trevor Nelson24'03Galena
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Mario Palacios39'10Spanish Springs
10Chad Robison36'7Spanish Springs
9Max Main35'6Spanish Springs
9Brik Chesley31'10Spanish Springs
11Jeremey Swanson28'8Spanish Springs
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
11Dylan Daniel90'6.5Damonte Ranch
11Delfino Bautista89'5Carson
9Brandon Lieng87'7.5Damonte Ranch
9Max Main87'7.5Spanish Springs
10Michael Finazzi86'11.5Damonte Ranch
11Jeremey Swanson85'0.5Spanish Springs
11Brian Jurgensmeier81'1Damonte Ranch
9Adam Morgan80'4Damonte Ranch
9Timothy Trenkle79'6.5Damonte Ranch
10Chad Robison74'0Spanish Springs
12Micah Davis72'5Carson
9Michael Madole-Graham71'5Damonte Ranch
9Daniel Rosales70'11Carson
10Marcus Sam70'5Damonte Ranch
9James Jay Hurtado61'1.5Damonte Ranch
11Trevor Nelson59'08Galena
9Chase Beers57'5.5Damonte Ranch
9Wyatt Beadleston51'9Damonte Ranch
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
11Chris Garcia5'2Spanish Springs
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Alan Brown7'0Spanish Springs
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
11Chris Garcia16'5.5Spanish Springs
10Michael Allen15'5.5Spanish Springs
10William Allen14'10Spanish Springs
10Doug Jones10'8.5Spanish Springs
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Nick Marsan35' 11"Churchill County
11Chris Garcia35'6.5Spanish Springs
10William Allen30'5Spanish Springs
10Michael Allen29'8Spanish Springs
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
4.10Briana Solorio13.5Wooster
10Ismerai Medina13.9Wooster
9Christie Ndouli15.0Wooster
12Jessica McAlvain16.45Wooster
11Samantha Tackett-Owens16.44Wooster
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
11Hope Service13.29Spanish Springs
11Hannah Little13.7Churchill County
9Marina Roberts13.88Spanish Springs
10Megan Rulla13.98Spanish Springs
10Alexis Lopez14.40Spanish Springs
9Nicole Leisy15.01Spanish Springs
9Brianna Hayes15.44Spanish Springs
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Briana Solorio28.4Wooster
10Ismerai Medina30.0Wooster
9Christie Ndouli31.6Wooster
11Samantha Tackett-Owens35.8Wooster
12Jessica McAlvain36.1Wooster
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Liz Archuleta27.5Churchill County
10Sam Van Peer29.5Churchill County
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Mariah Connell3:11Wooster
10Alyssa Yocom3:20Wooster
11Cecy Ocon3:23Wooster
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Allison Shirley2:42.4Churchill County
10Alexis Romero2:58.6Churchill County
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Gabrielle Law6:01Wooster
11Mariah Connell7:10Wooster
10Alyssa Yocom7:31Wooster
11Cecy Ocon8:04Wooster
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Katie O'Brien6:12.4Churchill County
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Gabrielle Law13:22Wooster
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Katie O'Brien13:09.2Churchill County
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
9Alexis Romero17.05Wooster
9Lynee Turek19.6Wooster
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Brianna Hayes20.84Spanish Springs
9Hailee LeBaron22.55Spanish Springs
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
9Lynee Turek54.75Wooster
9Alexis Romero56.75Wooster
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Katrina Weil55.55Spanish Springs
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Lynee Turek
Ismerai Medina
Briana Solorio
Bridgette Peirce
56.3Wooster
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 54.6Churchill County
-Relay Team 56.40Spanish Springs
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Alexis Romero
Ismerai Medina
Briana Solorio
Bridgette Peirce
2:10Wooster
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 1:55.8Churchill County
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Lynee Turek
Briana Solorio
Ismerai Medina
Bridgette Peirce
4:35.6Wooster
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 4:28.1Churchill County
-Relay Team 4:54.87Spanish Springs
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Nicole Leisy
Brianna Hayes
Kaitriona Lenae
Katrina Weil
12:12Spanish Springs
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Jessica Martel27'5Carson
9Emily Coleman26' 4"Churchill County
9Makaela Davis25'11Damonte Ranch
9Marilyn Gomez23'9Carson
9Cassidy Davis22'4Damonte Ranch
9Lauren Jensen21'6Carson
10Tate Brown20'9Damonte Ranch
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Cassidy Davis76'.5Damonte Ranch
9Cassidy Davis71'6.5Damonte Ranch
9Erin Nelson69' 3"Churchill County
9Emily Coleman66' 7"Churchill County
9Marilyn Gomez62'5Carson
9Lauren Jensen60'0.5Carson
10Jessica Martel59'2Carson
10Tate Brown45'0Damonte Ranch
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Julianne Hale5' 0"Churchill County
11Joycelyn Conner4' 6"Churchill County
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.9Alexis Romero9'9"Wooster
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Samantha Heck7'Churchill County
10Kelsey Reibsamen7'Churchill County
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Elena Murray14' 1"Churchill County
10Kyonna Caillouette12' 10"Churchill County
11Hannah Little12' 9"Churchill County
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Julianne Hale30' 2.5Churchill County
9Elena Murray29' 0.5"Churchill County
9Hannah Lindsay26' 11"Churchill County
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.