DIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship

Saturday, February 12, 2011
  Delaware Field House, Newark - Map
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.11Leshon Collins6.36aGlasgow
2.12Marquis Dendy6.44aMiddletown
3.12Brandon Young6.57aThomas Mckean
4.9Austinio Brown6.67aCaesar Rodney
5.12Desmond Sivels6.72aSussex Tech
6.12Elliott Webster6.73aNewark
7.12Jeffrey McFarland6.73aConcord
8.10Anthony Watkins6.78aWilliam Penn
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Leshon Collins6.47aGlasgow
2.12Marquis Dendy6.64aMiddletown
3.12Brandon Young6.65aThomas Mckean
4.9Austinio Brown6.65aCaesar Rodney
5.12Elliott Webster6.77aNewark
6.10Anthony Watkins6.78aWilliam Penn
7.12Jeffrey McFarland6.80aConcord
8.12Desmond Sivels6.82aSussex Tech
9.9Raekwon Bouges6.84aDover
10.12Keenan Russell6.86aPaul M. Hodgson Voca...
11.12Jeremi Frazier6.90aCaesar Rodney
12.12Alex Vantine6.92aMilford
13.12Gregory Beulah6.93aPaul M. Hodgson Voca...
14.12Chris Williams6.93aWilliam Penn
15.12Stephen Choi6.96aAI duPont
15.12Stephen Brown6.96aAppoquinimink
17.12Jamal Johnson6.98aWilliam Penn
18.11Lionel Brown7.03aNewark
19.12Prennis Johnson7.04aThomas Mckean
20.11Gregory Austin7.25aMt. Pleasant
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brandon Young22.87aThomas Mckean
2.12Rayshawn Church23.00aSeaford
3.11Leshon Collins23.14aGlasgow
4.12Alpha Mansaray23.16aBrandywine
5.11Osedebamen Iamokparia23.21aNewark
6.12Keenan Russell23.22aPaul M. Hodgson Voca...
7.12Diamere Nabinett23.23aThe Tatnall
8.10Monte Scott23.30aBrandywine
9.12Jamil Moore23.36aSeaford
10.10Anthony Watkins23.59aWilliam Penn
11.9Raekwon Bouges23.66aDover
12.11Hakeem Harris23.69aBrandywine
13.11Bryson Cartwright23.77aMilford
14.11William Berry23.80aCaesar Rodney
15.9Austinio Brown23.89aCaesar Rodney
16.11Nick Price23.93aCaesar Rodney
17.12Brenton Watson23.95aSt Georges Technical
18.12Elliott Webster24.01aNewark
19.12Prennis Johnson24.34aThomas Mckean
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Leshon Collins50.53aGlasgow
2.10Monte Scott50.62aBrandywine
3.11Hakeem Harris51.09aBrandywine
4.12Diamere Nabinett51.17aThe Tatnall
5.11Charles Wulff51.42aPaul M. Hodgson Voca...
6.12Dawan Smith51.72aMilford
7.12Teron Evans52.10aHoward Of Technology
8.11Josh Johnson52.18aMilford
9.10Lamar Bruton52.69aHoward Of Technology
10.12Elliott Webster53.17aNewark
11.11Osedebamen Iamokparia53.67aNewark
12.12Stephen Brown53.89aAppoquinimink
13.12Eric Staats54.44aCharter School of Wi...
14.11Beau Warrington54.88aSussex Tech
15.11Nigel Morris56.67aThomas Mckean
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tyler Tate1:57.56aThe Tatnall
2.12Brandon Barnes2:00.16aDover
3.12Josh Hayman2:01.07aAppoquinimink
4.11Terrell Oliver2:02.72aCaesar Rodney
5.12Matt Reyher2:04.44aSalesianum
6.11Jordan Ortiz2:04.49aThe Tatnall
7.10Ken Fontal2:04.51aNewark
8.11Brian Elliot2:05.12aPaul M. Hodgson Voca...
9.12Rashawn Harris2:05.66aAI duPont
10.12Jimmy Simons2:07.67aCaesar Rodney
11.12Jihad Jasper2:07.72aPaul M. Hodgson Voca...
12.11Taylor Payne2:08.27aThe Tatnall
13.11Taiwan Savage2:12.35aMilford
14.12Jaaron Marshall2:13.70aDelcastle Vo-Tech
15.12Edwin Francois2:15.18aDelcastle Vo-Tech
16.11Seth Cottom2:18.14aPencader Charter
17.12Chanon Tuntivate2:24.21aBrandywine
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tyler Tate4:28.23aThe Tatnall
2.12J.R. Creekmore4:29.24aArchmere Academy
3.12sebastian oja4:29.55aArchmere Academy
4.12Kyle McFoy4:30.54aThe Tatnall
5.12Chanon Tuntivate4:31.42aBrandywine
6.12Richie Mitten4:32.49aDelaware Military Ac...
7.11Scott Davis4:42.32aSalesianum
8.10John Mascioli4:47.52aArchmere Academy
9.12Blake Allen4:51.64aMt. Pleasant
10.10Joe Casini4:53.65aSalesianum
11.12Steven Eshelman4:54.13aMilford
12.12Brandon Parker4:57.58aMt. Pleasant
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Noah Chodos9:48.71aTower Hill
2.12Kyle McFoy9:49.12aThe Tatnall
3.10Alex Giacco9:49.28aThe Tatnall
4.12J.R. Creekmore9:53.41aArchmere Academy
5.8Stephen Garrett9:55.37aThe Tatnall
6.12sebastian oja10:04.57aArchmere Academy
7.11Thomas Griffith10:04.93aCharter School of Wi...
8.12Eric Moore10:09.13aSalesianum
9.11Chris Steenkamer10:11.82aSt. Mark's
10.11Matthias Arauco-Shapiro10:13.38aSalesianum
11.11Carl Richardson10:20.79aMilford
12.12Jaymin Modi10:20.94aCharter School of Wi...
13.11Tommy Zabielski10:39.24aSalesianum
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kyle Jones7.68aHoward Of Technology
2.11Brett Harris8.04aPaul M. Hodgson Voca...
3.11Darrin Beckett8.08aSussex Tech
4.11Sterling Jones8.17aBrandywine
5.12Raykeem Ward8.24aCaesar Rodney
6.12Kevin Harvey8.30aConcord
7.10Jordan Robinson8.42aDover
8.10Andrew Thompkins8.78aCaesar Rodney
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Kyle Jones7.72aHoward Of Technology
2.11Brett Harris8.11aPaul M. Hodgson Voca...
3.11Darrin Beckett8.16aSussex Tech
4.11Sterling Jones8.26aBrandywine
5.12Kevin Harvey8.38aConcord
6.10Jordan Robinson8.54aDover
7.12Raykeem Ward8.55aCaesar Rodney
8.10Andrew Thompkins8.88aCaesar Rodney
9.11Seth Ward9.01aAppoquinimink
10.12James Lin9.32aMiddletown
11.11Tyler Alston9.59aWilliam Penn
12.9Rafeeq Mulero9.60aChristiana
13.11Ronald Jones11.95aWilliam Penn
--10Eric EvansFSAI duPont
--11Andrew ChikoskiFSSalesianum
--12Evan GrahamDQSt. Mark's
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Austinio Brown
Jeremi Frazier
Nick Price
William Berry
1:34.68aCaesar Rodney
2.-Hakeem Harris
Alpha Mansaray
Monte Scott
Sterling Jones
1:35.01aBrandywine
3.-Osedebamen Iamokparia
Micah Thomas
Jermaine Hopkins
Lionel Brown
1:35.06aNewark
4.-Jamil Moore
Hashun Mitchell
Jordan Stanley
Rayshawn Church
1:35.80aSeaford
5.-Keenan Russell
Charles Wulff
Maurice Reyes
Gregory Beulah
1:35.86aPaul M. Hodgson Voca...
6.-Prennis Johnson
Nigel Morris
Theodore Patton
Brandon Young
1:36.69aThomas Mckean
7.-Rickey Bell
Andrew Wade
Craig O'Donnell
Peter Lundguard
1:36.77aSalesianum
8.-Aquilla Cartwright
Beau Warrington
Darrin Beckett
Desmond Sivels
1:36.80aSussex Tech
9.-Dawan Smith
Bryson Cartwright
Miles Russell
Alex Vantine
1:37.46aMilford
10.-Stephen Choi
Avery Griffin
Alonzo Jones
Anthony Brinkley
1:37.49aAI duPont
11.-Jeffrey McFarland
Kevin Harvey
Gavin Alburg
Greg Shelton
1:37.83aConcord
12.-Bernard Mills
Zarif Goldsborough
Jamal Johnson
Anthony Watkins
1:38.17aWilliam Penn
13.-Leroy Greenway
Maliek Shammack
Zomaine Smith
Derin Felder
1:38.68aChristiana
14.-Donovan Trigg
Varun Sridhar
Raheel Ahmad
Jon Fredericks
1:38.73aCharter School of Wi...
15.-Peter Kutchen
Alec Laise
Matt Armistead
Zach Wilson
1:38.84aCaravel
16.-George Jackson
Brenton Watson
Brandon Goff
Peter Smith
1:39.49aSt Georges Technical
17.-Ryan Clark
Mario Musumeci
Evan Graham
Zach Schmelz
1:40.50aSt. Mark's
18.-Raekwon Bouges
Donavan Cain
Maleek Bradford
Jordan Robinson
1:40.55aDover
19.-Jamere Woody
Chaz Hendrix
Gregory Austin
James Milton
1:42.12aMt. Pleasant
20.-William Malecdan
Alec Faust
Domere Crump
Dominique Brisco
1:42.21aCape Henlopen
21.-Ryan Beatson
Seth Adams
Weston Takata
Chris McCord
1:44.72aArchmere Academy
22.-John Pilchard
Tevin Williams
Curtis Davis
Derrick Daniels
1:44.91aDelaware Military Ac...
23.-Kyle Oberle
Lucas Grant
Bobby Moss
Danny Bloom
1:46.43aSanford
24.-Donelle Anderson
Jotham Brown
Bright Simpson
Tevaughn Epps
1:47.19aGlasgow
25.-Mitchel Oppel
Charles Williams
Chris Davidson
Dustin Williams
1:55.82aDelmarva Christian
---Seth Ward
Josh Hayman
Alex Romano
Rushard Graham
DNFAppoquinimink
---Kyle Bannon
Sandy Brown
Joseph Rollinson
Austin Beer
DQThe Tatnall
---Lamar Bruton
Sean Daniel
De'Von Haywood
Kyle Jones
DNFHoward Of Technology
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Diamere Nabinett
Jordan Ortiz
Taylor Payne
Tyler Tate
3:28.87aThe Tatnall
2.-Monte Scott
Alpha Mansaray
Hakeem Harris
Sterling Jones
3:32.84aBrandywine
3.-Lamar Bruton
Shahid Nuriddin
Kyle Jones
Teron Evans
3:33.20aHoward Of Technology
4.-Charles Wulff
Brian Elliot
Gregory Beulah
Keenan Russell
3:34.02aPaul M. Hodgson Voca...
5.-William Berry
Jimmy Simons
Terrell Oliver
Raykeem Ward
3:35.95aCaesar Rodney
6.-Dawan Smith
Taiwan Savage
Bryson Cartwright
Josh Johnson
3:39.83aMilford
7.-Eric Staats
Kyle Petrick
Jon Fredericks
Raheel Ahmad
3:40.36aCharter School of Wi...
8.-Stephen Choi
Anthony Brinkley
Rashawn Harris
Alonzo Jones
3:40.85aAI duPont
9.-Stephen Brown
Ryan Weaver
Eric Melchoir
Josh Hayman
3:40.99aAppoquinimink
10.-Gavin Alburg
Durrelle Gardner
Andrew Mason
Ryan Gordy
3:44.62aConcord
11.-Kyle Szwetkowski
Andrew Kutchen
Matt Armistead
Zach Wilson
3:45.40aCaravel
12.-Leroy Greenway
Maliek Shammack
Zomaine Smith
Derin Felder
3:45.60aChristiana
13.-Rickey Bell
Andrew Wade
Joe Casini
Matt Reyher
3:46.18aSalesianum
14.-Jermaine Hopkins
Patrick Black
Ken Fontal
Devon Kreer
3:46.69aNewark
15.-Brandon Barnes
Raekwon Bouges
Khalen Hudson
Kuentin Smart
3:47.25aDover
16.-George Jackson
Matthew Williams
Peter Smith
Vincent Williams
3:48.39aSt Georges Technical
17.-Gregory Austin
Chaz Hendrix
Brandon Parker
Jamere Woody
3:50.81aMt. Pleasant
18.-Robert Alt
Michael Puhl
Michael Martin
Nate Castaneda
3:51.67aSt. Mark's
19.-Alec Faust
William Malecdan
Domere Crump
Dominique Brisco
4:02.32aCape Henlopen
20.-Zarif Goldsborough
Tariq MuMin
Warren Veney
Anthony Watkins
4:11.35aWilliam Penn
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Andrew Wade
Tommy Zabielski
Joe Casini
Matt Reyher
8:17.57aSalesianum
2.-Steve Sklodowski
Jordan Ortiz
Taylor Payne
Tyler Tate
8:17.98aThe Tatnall
3.-Taiwan Savage
Mike Doughty
Carl Richardson
Josh Johnson
8:36.21aMilford
4.-Jaaron Marshall
Rob Richardson
Alex Rivera
Edwin Francois
8:50.30aDelcastle Vo-Tech
5.-Blake Allen
James Milton
Brandon Parker
Chaz Hendrix
8:53.39aMt. Pleasant
6.-Andrew Mason
Ryan Gordy
Vincent Cooper
Charles Leehan
9:02.72aConcord
7.-Robert Alt
Jeff Komdat
Michael Martin
Nate Castaneda
9:04.30aSt. Mark's
8.-Ryan Weaver
Andy Sieben
Vincent Kahler
Eric Melchoir
9:05.42aAppoquinimink
9.-Zach Binder
Brian Reid
David Brickhouse
Ray Asare
9:06.04aCharter School of Wi...
10.-Dennis Sanchez
Michael Potochney
Devon Kreer
Andrew Milham
9:14.61aNewark
11.-Brandon Barnes
Khalen Hudson
Kaleb Bales
Kuentin Smart
9:16.66aDover
12.-Andrew Tyrus
Andrew Gross
Matthew Andreas
Mark White
9:38.55aBrandywine
13.-Cody Herrmann
Joseph Tegtmeier
Bryce Stevenosky
Korbin Tinsley
9:40.80aCaesar Rodney
14.-Ben Gotthold
Ibukun Folarin
Chris Kelly
Will Pegram
9:46.07aAI duPont
15.-Matt Gauding
Jack Partlow
Kristian Axelsson
Connor Szwetkowski
10:13.46aCaravel
16.-Kevin Shackleford
Kwame Taylor
Torey Cowans
Ricardo Morales
10:20.03aChristiana
17.-Joey Basciani
Bryan McLellan
Michael Holt
Danny Bloom
10:41.56aSanford
---Alec Faust
Sidney Miller
Austin MacElvery
Ramsel Osorio
DQCape Henlopen
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Demarkus Kirby45-10.75AI duPont
2.12Stewart Carey43-07.00Newark
3.11James Goodavage43-00.00Salesianum
4.12Matt Lemite41-09.00William Penn
5.11Paul Robertson41-07.00St Georges Technical
6.9Jared Lewis41-03.00Salesianum
7.12Jonathan Jones40-05.25Milford
8.11Dominique Brisco37-07.50Cape Henlopen
9.12Oinye' Mckinzie36-05.75Christiana
10.12Chris Henlon35-02.00St Georges Technical
11.11Mike Aleardi33-10.50Archmere Academy
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12James Campagnini5-10.00Caesar Rodney
2.11Josh Johnson5-08.00Milford
3.12Shanin Bennefield5-08.00Newark
4.10Andrew Thompkins5-08.00Caesar Rodney
5.10Jordan Robinson5-06.00Dover
6.10Varun Sridhar5-04.00Charter School of Wi...
6.12Chris Phillips5-04.00Salesianum
6.11Sterling Jones5-04.00Brandywine
6.9Ryan Thomas5-04.00Milford
10.11Nick Miller5-04.00Salesianum
--12Domere CrumpNHCape Henlopen
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Steven Cherry13-00.00Charter School of Wi...
2.11Richard Murray12-06.00Salesianum
3.10Eric Evans11-00.00AI duPont
4.9Brandon Stacy11-00.00Caravel
5.11Daniel Smith10-06.00Charter School of Wi...
6.11Justin Gregg10-06.00Salesianum
7.11Carl Richardson10-06.00Milford
--11Derek MunceNHMilford
--11Rob PhippsNHChristiana
--12Ben GottholdNHAI duPont
--10Tyler ChapmanNHCaravel
--12Dan HamiltonNHCaesar Rodney
--11Mitchel OppelNHDelmarva Christian
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Leshon Collins22-02.00Glasgow
2.12Marquis Dendy21-11.25Middletown
3.12Dawan Smith21-04.25Milford
4.12Chris Williams20-08.25William Penn
5.12Desmond Sivels20-07.50Sussex Tech
6.12Micah Thomas19-10.50Newark
7.10Sean Daniel19-01.00Howard Of Technology
8.12James Campagnini18-11.50Caesar Rodney
9.12Derin Felder17-11.50Christiana
--11Bryson CartwrightFOULMilford
--11Darrin BeckettFOULSussex Tech
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Marquis Dendy52-01.50Middletown
2.12Chris Williams43-11.00William Penn
3.12James Campagnini42-09.75Caesar Rodney
4.12Micah Thomas41-09.50Newark
5.11Taiwan Savage41-05.50Milford
6.9Ryan Thomas40-11.75Milford
7.12Kendrick Freeman39-09.50Concord
8.10Keron Brown38-10.00Dover
9.12Kuentin Smart37-09.50Dover
10.11Zomaine Smith37-02.25Christiana
11.11Joe Johnson35-06.25Brandywine
--11Nick PriceFOULCaesar Rodney
 

Womens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ebonique Jones7.27aWilliam Penn
2.12Nadia St. John-Johnson7.37aNewark
3.11Kehinde Akojie7.41aChristiana
4.12Kristina Viamante7.50aDelcastle Vo-Tech
5.9Royce Aiken7.51aDelcastle Vo-Tech
6.12Whitney Wilson7.56aCharter School of Wi...
7.10Destiny Sivels7.62aMilford
8.11Carly McGowan7.75aArchmere Academy
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Ebonique Jones7.29aWilliam Penn
2.12Nadia St. John-Johnson7.38aNewark
3.11Kehinde Akojie7.40aChristiana
4.12Kristina Viamante7.46aDelcastle Vo-Tech
5.9Royce Aiken7.55aDelcastle Vo-Tech
6.12Whitney Wilson7.57aCharter School of Wi...
7.10Destiny Sivels7.61aMilford
7.11Carly McGowan7.61aArchmere Academy
9.12Toresha Foster7.63aAppoquinimink
10.9Amber Celen7.75aMiddletown
11.10MyQuay Cotton7.76aAppoquinimink
12.12Tashea Jackson7.89aMilford
13.12Ashley Skinner7.95aAppoquinimink
14.10Essence Norris7.96aDover
15.11Cionna Keys7.97aChristiana
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ebonique Jones26.07aWilliam Penn
2.11Myra Wanamaker26.20aHoward Of Technology
3.12Kristina Viamante26.64aDelcastle Vo-Tech
4.12Toresha Foster27.01aAppoquinimink
5.12Adriene Tingba27.10aChristiana
6.12Keyairra Boyce27.23aChristiana
7.11Taiwo Akojie27.33aChristiana
8.9Jennifer Northam27.38aCaesar Rodney
9.12Brittany Powell27.44aMt. Pleasant
10.10Audra Boyd27.63aDelcastle Vo-Tech
11.12Whitney Wilson27.72aCharter School of Wi...
12.9Stephanie Floyd27.86aConcord
13.9Tyra Reid27.92aCaesar Rodney
14.10Hope Brown28.00aCaesar Rodney
15.12Brianna Fogelman28.19aBrandywine
16.10Tyesha Bowman29.49aMilford
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Myra Wanamaker57.93aHoward Of Technology
2.10Alexis Groce1:00.29aMilford
3.11Alana Whitmarsh1:01.65aPadua
4.12Taylor Dale1:02.26aHoward Of Technology
5.9Ireland Gibson1:02.36aTower Hill
6.10Tyesha Bowman1:02.58aMilford
7.11Brandi Parker1:02.97aDelcastle Vo-Tech
8.11Natalie Torres1:03.26aCharter School of Wi...
9.12Cheyenne Sapp1:04.55aDelcastle Vo-Tech
10.11Katherine Desch1:04.68aUrsuline Academy
11.12Brittany Powell1:04.71aMt. Pleasant
12.12Keyairra Boyce1:05.29aChristiana
13.9Jacki D'Amico1:06.08aPadua
14.12Brandi Wesley1:06.33aConcord
15.11Jamira Bailey1:07.03aConcord
16.11Kehinde Akojie1:07.04aChristiana
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Reagan Anderson2:19.75aThe Tatnall
2.11Haley Pierce2:20.21aThe Tatnall
3.10Julie Williams2:22.45aThe Tatnall
4.11Molly Bliss2:26.40aMilford
5.12Meredith Steenkamer2:27.39aCharter School of Wi...
6.12Hannah Wagner2:27.50aSanford
7.12Paige Hennessey2:30.57aDover
8.10Mary Aleixo2:32.44aUrsuline Academy
9.12Maeve McCoy2:32.97aBrandywine
10.12Shanel John2:34.54aChristiana
11.12Lauren Lord2:35.32aPadua
12.10Taylor Hollingsworth2:35.94aUrsuline Academy
13.10Taylor Schoenbeck2:36.68aPadua
14.11Shanel Dickens2:37.60aCape Henlopen
15.10Bethany Killman2:37.97aSussex Tech
16.12Ashley Robinson2:42.59aDover
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Haley Pierce5:14.42aThe Tatnall
2.10Reagan Anderson5:16.00aThe Tatnall
3.10Julie Williams5:16.73aThe Tatnall
4.12Kerrin Jennings5:23.11aPadua
5.12Maeve McCoy5:26.03aBrandywine
6.11Isabel Wharton5:26.06aSussex Tech
7.12Katrina Steenkamer5:28.77aSt. Mark's
8.12Laura Fay5:37.92aPadua
9.10Taylor Schoenbeck5:38.46aPadua
10.10Bethany Killman5:41.53aSussex Tech
11.11Ali Coning5:46.75aCape Henlopen
12.10Abby Heath5:49.49aAppoquinimink
13.12Shanel John5:50.93aChristiana
14.10Kendall Savage5:51.55aCharter School of Wi...
15.12Kourtney Sumner5:51.89aDelaware Military Ac...
16.11Meaghan Foley6:05.85aUrsuline Academy
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Haley Pierce10:30.61aThe Tatnall
2.12Lindsey Olivere10:35.18aArchmere Academy
3.12Lauren Blackwell11:21.56aThe Tatnall
4.8Kieran Hanrahan11:21.80aThe Tatnall
5.10Amanda Rickert11:46.13aCharter School of Wi...
6.12Kerrin Jennings11:51.75aPadua
7.12Emily Ritter11:55.57aSussex Tech
8.12Laura Fay12:08.95aPadua
9.9Kennedy Wong12:15.72aUrsuline Academy
10.12Sydney Blissick12:18.66aConcord
11.11Ali Coning12:38.93aCape Henlopen
12.11Danielle Wegrzyn12:53.65aSt. Mark's
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ynijah Copeland9.16aChristiana
2.11Keyanna Winder9.40aMilford
3.10Brandi Brown9.61aBrandywine
4.11Carly McGowan9.81aArchmere Academy
5.9Amanda Hurst9.87aCape Henlopen
6.11Taybatou Jalloh9.94aChristiana
7.12Shekinah Brown10.10aMilford
8.11Lee Lee Jones10.11aSanford
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Keyanna Winder9.15aMilford
3.11Ynijah Copeland9.19aChristiana
2.10Brandi Brown9.44aBrandywine
4.11Taybatou Jalloh9.76aChristiana
5.11Carly McGowan9.79aArchmere Academy
6.11Lee Lee Jones9.89aSanford
7.12Shekinah Brown9.95aMilford
8.9Amanda Hurst9.97aCape Henlopen
9.11Fallon Dowe9.97aChristiana
10.11Donna Davis10.15aCape Henlopen
11.12Rebecca Ledden10.53aAI duPont
12.9Stephanie Floyd10.56aConcord
13.9Tyra Weatherly10.67aCape Henlopen
14.10Sarah O'Connor10.76aPadua
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Taiwo Akojie
Kehinde Akojie
Keyairra Boyce
Adriene Tingba
1:46.51aChristiana
2.-Kristina Viamante
Brandi Parker
Audra Boyd
Royce Aiken
1:48.20aDelcastle Vo-Tech
3.-Carissa Stevens
Tyra Weatherly
Amanda Hurst
Hannah Pepper
1:52.70aCape Henlopen
4.-Destiny Sivels
Tyesha Bowman
Alexandra Henderson
Shekinah Brown
1:53.16aMilford
5.-Whitney Wilson
Natalie Torres
Meredith Steenkamer
Mary Rose Mangan
1:53.86aCharter School of Wi...
6.-Stephanie Floyd
Brandi Wesley
Jamira Bailey
Kim Price
1:54.69aConcord
7.-Hope Brown
Tyra Reid
A'Neisha Griffin
Jen Northman
1:55.48aCaesar Rodney
8.-Shelby Adams
Lindsey Herstenberg
Alana Taylor
Adrienne Newton
1:55.60aSt. Mark's
9.-Brianna Fogelman
Santasia Bailey
Brandi Brown
Tatiyanna Mitz
1:56.90aBrandywine
10.-Ariel Richardson
Kaylyn Fauntleroy
Britney Goff
Nicole O'Neal
1:57.25aSt Georges Technical
11.-Katie Siegfried
Jackie Adeseye
Phoebe Tait
Maddie Marsh
1:57.72aCaravel
12.-Amber Boyce
Ayianah Mobley
Desirae Hagaman
Amber Francazio
1:57.76aDover
13.-MyQuay Cotton
Megan Medeiros
Marianna Pittman
Ashley Skinner
1:58.18aAppoquinimink
14.-Kahilah Napper
Theresa Patti
Emma Huttman
Abby Schmidt
1:58.23aThe Tatnall
15.-Adanna Amachi
Nicole Ford
Ebonique Jones
Elsie Togba
1:58.59aWilliam Penn
16.-Brianna Stevenson
Brittany Powell
Molly Kerrigan
Christine Kirk
1:59.44aMt. Pleasant
17.-Amira Hannon
Lee Lee Jones
Corrie Struthers
Emily Bloom
2:00.61aSanford
18.-Victoria Burton
Maria Pinto
Rebecca Ledden
Haley Ennis
2:01.54aAI duPont
19.-Ali Phillips
Kristen Holowka
Bridget Tullier
Kerry Bree
2:03.30aPadua
20.-Mallary Gum
Jordyn Gum
Rachel Gooss
Mallorie Parsons
2:03.95aDelmarva Christian
21.-Katherine Desmond
Candace Galentine
Meghan Des Grosseilliers
Jenna Kirk
2:08.54aUrsuline Academy
22.-Jen Shellenberger
Ashlynne Foley
Veronica Hanus
Rachel Daniels
2:08.70aDelaware Military Ac...
---Nadia St. John-Johnson
Ericka Wheatley
Shawna Chopko
Shanice Rodgers
DQNewark
---Kiera Gibbs
Taylor Dale
Marsheena Jackson
Myra Wanamaker
DQHoward Of Technology
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Lindsay Voltz
Haley Pierce
Julie Williams
Reagan Anderson
4:11.33aThe Tatnall
2.-Alana Whitmarsh
Jacki D'Amico
Kerrin Jennings
Lauren Lord
4:13.95aPadua
3.-Brandi Parker
Royce Aiken
Audra Boyd
Kristina Viamante
4:15.57aDelcastle Vo-Tech
4.-Marsheena Jackson
Danae Carter
Kiera Gibbs
Taylor Dale
4:17.51aHoward Of Technology
5.-Molly Bliss
Tyesha Bowman
Alexandra Henderson
Alexis Groce
4:19.13aMilford
6.-Adriene Tingba
Shanel John
Keyairra Boyce
Taiwo Akojie
4:21.91aChristiana
7.-Elizabeth King
Alana Taylor
Erica Trofa
Jillian Allen
4:27.83aSt. Mark's
8.-Shawna Chopko
Monet Le'mon
Quira Parker
Ericka Wheatley
4:29.68aNewark
9.-Meredith Steenkamer
Natalie Torres
Whitney Wilson
Francesca Reyes
4:29.87aCharter School of Wi...
10.-Emily Bloom
Taylor Denham
Amira Hannon
Hannah Wagner
4:32.04aSanford
11.-Moyounger Gobeh
Kaylyn Fauntleroy
Britney Goff
Nicole O'Neal
4:37.23aSt Georges Technical
12.-Kim Price
Stephanie Floyd
Jamira Bailey
Brandi Wesley
4:37.49aConcord
13.-Hope Brown
Tyra Reid
Jalisha Braxton
Jen Northman
4:38.94aCaesar Rodney
14.-Phoebe Tait
Jackie Adeseye
Kelsey Baldwin
Maddie Marsh
4:40.64aCaravel
15.-Meaghan Foley
Candace Galentine
Mary Aleixo
Katherine Desch
4:40.72aUrsuline Academy
16.-Ashley Robinson
Brandy Poole
Destinee Hagaman
Amber Boyce
4:40.88aDover
17.-Brianna Fogelman
Maeve McCoy
Meghan Buckley
Alison Bredimus
4:43.30aBrandywine
18.-Amanda Hurst
Shelby Thomas
Ahkeesha Duffy
Shanel Dickens
4:44.87aCape Henlopen
19.-Bianca Farmer
Sarah Wong
Haley Triolo
Courtney Brinski
4:45.06aAppoquinimink
20.-Tess Hanley
Maria Pinto
Lillian Mento
Lucero Pizano
4:45.37aAI duPont
21.-Kyle Taylor
Hannah Bailey
Brittany Powell
Molly Kerrigan
4:53.73aMt. Pleasant
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Cara Bottorff
Allison Calvarese
Lindsay Voltz
Reagan Anderson
9:49.57aThe Tatnall
2.-Lauren Lord
Alana Whitmarsh
Taylor Schoenbeck
Kerrin Jennings
10:02.27aPadua
3.-Katrina Steenkamer
Elizabeth King
Danielle Wegrzyn
Erica Trofa
10:16.98aSt. Mark's
4.-Meredith Steenkamer
Amanda Rickert
Francesca Reyes
Rebecca Virden
10:19.97aCharter School of Wi...
5.-Molly Bliss
Alexis Groce
Kelsey Cabrera
Alexandra Henderson
10:26.11aMilford
6.-Mary Aleixo
Meaghan Foley
Kennedy Wong
Taylor Hollingsworth
10:33.95aUrsuline Academy
7.-Ali Coning
Lydia Miller
Tricia Colucci
Shanel Dickens
10:42.84aCape Henlopen
8.-Allie Barkes
Megan Blissick
Sarah Gryzbowski
Sydney Blissick
10:55.23aConcord
9.-Alison Bredimus
Meghan Buckley
Jasmine Sowards
Megary McCoy
10:56.98aBrandywine
10.-Shanel John
Samantha Ferguson
Bounty Mongare
Nashya Render
11:08.99aChristiana
11.-Ashley Robinson
Brandy Poole
Paige Hennessey
Destinee Hagaman
11:15.00aDover
12.-Allison Alexander
Monet Le'mon
Quira Parker
Lakshmi Sastry
11:18.22aNewark
13.-Taylor Denham
Lee Lee Jones
Jaime Glass
Megan Kozar
11:22.34aSanford
14.-Colleen Osborne
Courtney Brinski
Megan Medeiros
Abby Heath
11:26.52aAppoquinimink
15.-Kyle Taylor
Linda Gorman
Ashley Parker
Hannah Bailey
11:54.89aMt. Pleasant
16.-Lillian Mento
Lucero Pizano
Sai Gajjala
Sasha Litostansky
12:03.66aAI duPont
17.-Miranda Hawkins
Lexi Lebeau
Tatiana Gutka
Nia Fortier
12:36.98aCaesar Rodney
---Taylor Van Sickle
Maria Rocca
Alex duPont
Ireland Gibson
DQTower Hill
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Christina Hillman41-04.75St Thomas More
2.12Carresa Reeves37-05.00Charter School of Wi...
3.12Gabrielle Kennedy32-05.75AI duPont
4.9Gabrielle Troise31-04.00Charter School of Wi...
5.12Candace Galentine31-03.50Ursuline Academy
6.11Mary Batten30-02.25Sussex Tech
7.9Ashley Muschiatti29-11.75Padua
8.11Jamira Bailey29-01.75Concord
9.12Alexus Duffy28-03.25Cape Henlopen
10.12Mackenzie Bowman28-00.75Padua
11.9Alexia Troise27-11.00Charter School of Wi...
12.10Ariel Brown27-07.25Christiana
13.10Diamond Jackson27-07.00Delcastle Vo-Tech
--12Kari ElzeyFOULMilford
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Toresha Foster5-04.00Appoquinimink
2.9Shelby Thomas4-08.00Cape Henlopen
3.12Tenika Robinson4-08.00Dover
4.8Anna Nowak4-06.00Charter School of Wi...
5.12Paige Hennessey4-06.00Dover
5.10Nicole Ford4-06.00William Penn
7.11Ynijah Copeland4-04.00Christiana
8.11Fallon Dowe4-04.00Christiana
--10Khila HughesNHMilford
--12Brianna FogelmanNHBrandywine
--12Allison CalvareseNHThe Tatnall
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kayla Burd9-06.00Delmarva Christian
2.12Jessica Waites9-00.00Caravel
3.9Haley Dordan8-06.00Caravel
3.12Mallorie Parsons8-06.00Delmarva Christian
5.12Carrie Weidman8-06.00Charter School of Wi...
--12Katie DixonNHCharter School of Wi...
--11Jessie AuthurNHDelmarva Christian
--9Marissa WallendorfNHCaravel
--11Hannah WestwoodNHMilford
--11Kayla AlbertellaNHCape Henlopen
--12Haley EnnisNHAI duPont
--11Vanessa WescottNHChristiana
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ebonique Jones18-02.00William Penn
2.11Keyanna Winder16-01.75Milford
3.12Hannah Pepper15-05.50Cape Henlopen
4.12Shekinah Brown15-02.50Milford
5.12Kim Price15-01.75Concord
6.12Sandrea Webster14-10.75Newark
7.11Taiwo Akojie14-10.50Christiana
8.11Ynijah Copeland14-08.00Christiana
9.12Ashley Robinson13-11.75Dover
10.10Destiny Sivels13-02.25Milford
11.9Jennifer Northam12-05.50Caesar Rodney
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kehinde Akojie35-05.50Christiana
2.12Hannah Pepper34-10.50Cape Henlopen
3.12Kim Price34-09.50Concord
4.11Jackie Adeseye33-05.25Caravel
5.12Tenika Robinson32-04.75Dover
6.12Emily Ritter31-05.00Sussex Tech
7.11Kim Fussell30-11.00Concord
8.11Shaneen Festus29-11.00Delcastle Vo-Tech
9.11Shavonte Harris29-10.00Delcastle Vo-Tech
10.11Summer Hawkins29-08.00Delcastle Vo-Tech
--11Jalisha BraxtonFOULCaesar Rodney
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.