Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/SophWeight Man
 

Mens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Vincent Hernandez11.34a (.2)Terra Nova
1.12DeVante Wade11.71a (-.4)Prospect
1.12Jarrelle Parker11.78a (-.3)Abraham Lincoln
2.11Cleveland Wallace11.79a (-.4)Oak Grove
3.11Duncan Logie11.86a (-.4)Branham
1.12Stephen Robertson11.90a (.3)Abraham Lincoln
4.-Alvin Garlejo11.93a (-.4)Willow Glen
5.12Stas DellaMorte11.94a (-.4)Menlo-Atherton
2.11Stephen Kmak12.00a (-.3)The King’s Academy
1.12Hensly Fonjah12.05a (.5)Del Mar
2.10Jacob Avery12.11a (.5)Abraham Lincoln
3.12Raymond Lazaro12.12a (-.3)St Lawrence Academy
4.12Brogan O'Hara12.15a (-.3)Menlo-Atherton
5.12Erik Rohrkemper12.39a (-.3)Scotts Valley
2.-Alexander Oko12.43a (.2)Del Mar
6.12Jerry Pham12.54a (-.3)Oak Grove
6.11Alex Benko12.57a (-.4)Scotts Valley
3.11Johnny Yet12.65aHarker
4.11Anderw McClellan12.67a (.2)The King’s Academy
3.12Ganesh Sivakumar12.70a (.5)Harker
2.-Josh Tillman12.72a (.3)Leadership Public
7.11Alex Arruda12.83a (-.4)San Jose Academy
4.12Benjamin Chen12.92a (.5)Harker
3.12Ambrish Amaranathan13.00a (.3)Harker
4.11Roman Balderas13.02a (.3)San Jose Academy
5.12George Drummond13.09a (.2)The King’s Academy
6.11J.C. Aguila13.24a (.2)St Lawrence Academy
7.11Benjamin Pham13.90a (.2)Oak Grove
5.-Jose Rodriguez14.76a (.5)Leadership Public
--12Robert Rutledge IIIDNS (-.3)Terra Nova
---Jose PenaDNS (.5)Del Mar
---Justin GrantDNS (.5)Abraham Lincoln
---Salvador ChaconDNS (.3)Abraham Lincoln
--11Kaelum HarevyDNS (-.4)Oak Grove
--12Matt BleaDNS (-.3)San Jose Academy
--9Luis RayasDNS (.2)San Jose Academy
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Clark Tolero11.87a (1.5)Terra Nova
2.10Arturo Basurto11.87a (1.5)Willow Glen
3.9Joe Gillette12.04a (1.5)Scotts Valley
1.9Chris Buckley12.10a (2.3)Prospect
2.10Rogelio Perez12.18a (2.3)Willow Glen
4.10Kadri Green12.33a (1.5)Menlo-Atherton
5.10Blake Olsen12.33a (1.5)Menlo-Atherton
1.9Nick Garcia12.60a (-.8)Menlo-Atherton
6.9Rich Wallace12.65a (1.5)Willow Glen
1.-Oscar Sarellano13.02a (.7)Abraham Lincoln
2.9Jonathon Garcia13.03a (.7)San Jose Academy
2.9Austin Ranson13.12a (-.8)St Lawrence Academy
3.10Mark Esquivel13.12a (-.8)Oak Grove
3.9Adarsh Battu13.23a (2.3)Harker
3.-Chris Nicholson13.52a (.7)Prospect
4.10Jorawar Gellon13.72a (-.8)St Lawrence Academy
5.9Jerry Shen13.77a (-.8)Harker
6.10Bao Do13.93a (-.8)Oak Grove
4.10Joseph Wang13.95a (2.3)Harker
7.Evan Riley14.30a (-.8)Waldorf Scho
5.10Kevin Lin14.50a (2.3)Harker
4.9Devon Gonzalez14.73a (.7)St Lawrence Academy
--10Nathan ThomasDNSThe King’s Academy
--10Andrew StumboDNS (1.5)Scotts Valley
--9Sam MendozaDNS (2.3)Abraham Lincoln
--10Scott WashingtonDNS (.7)Abraham Lincoln
--9Thomas HatleyDNS (.7)Abraham Lincoln
--9Harrison CarrDNS (1.5)Willow Glen
---John SmithDNSOak Grove
---Maros GarzaDNS (2.3)Abraham Lincoln
--10Chris OrtezDNS (.7)Abraham Lincoln
--9Mohamed AlmariDNS (.7)San Jose Academy
--9Melos WoldalDNSOak Grove
--9Ahmed GenidyDNS (-.8)San Jose Academy
--9Brian NguyenDNSOak Grove
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Vincent Hernandez23.24a (-.5)Terra Nova
2.11Duncan Logie23.80a (-.5)Branham
3.11Cleveland Wallace23.97a (-.5)Oak Grove
1.12Stephen Robertson24.12a (.3)Abraham Lincoln
4.11Stephen Kmak24.16a (-.5)The King’s Academy
5.12Ruben Villareal24.53a (-.5)Andrew Hill
1.12Patrick Hernandez24.70aDel Mar
1.11Amir Pappu24.88a (-.4)The King’s Academy
2.12Theodore Tussing24.89a (-.4)Menlo-Atherton
3.12Raymond Lazaro25.02a (-.4)St Lawrence Academy
1.10Jacob Avery25.07a (-1.4)Abraham Lincoln
6.12DeVante Wade25.16a (-.5)Prospect
1.12Brogan O'Hara25.56a (-.1)Menlo-Atherton
2.-Alexander Oko25.61a (.3)Del Mar
4.11Alex Arruda25.66a (-.4)San Jose Academy
5.12Ian Murphy25.86a (-.4)Branham
11Johnny Yet26.00aHarker
2.12Erik Rohrkemper26.21a (-.1)Scotts Valley
3.12George Drummond26.28a (-.1)The King’s Academy
2.11Eddie Toro26.32aWillow Glen
3.11Roman Balderas26.44aSan Jose Academy
2.11Jason Cervantes26.96a (-1.4)South San Francisco
4.12Kevin Nguyen27.45aSt Lawrence Academy
4.-Mark Follo27.82a (.3)Branham
4.11Benjamin Pham28.36a (-.1)Oak Grove
5.-Josh Tillman28.50a (.3)Leadership Public
3.-Jose Rodriguez30.22a (-1.4)Leadership Public
--12Robert Rutledge IIIDNS (-.4)Terra Nova
--12Hensly FonjahDNSDel Mar
--10Francisco ArandaDNSDel Mar
---Alvin GarlejoDNS (-.5)Willow Glen
---Justin GrantDNS (.3)Abraham Lincoln
---Chase LammerdingDNS (-1.4)Abraham Lincoln
---Jacob PalomaresDNS (-1.4)Abraham Lincoln
---Salvador ChaconDNS (.3)Abraham Lincoln
--12Jerry PhamDNS (-.4)Oak Grove
--11Aman BerhaneDNS (-.1)Yerba Buena
---Andy NgoDNS (-.4)Yerba Buena
--11Kaelum HarevyDNS (-.5)Oak Grove
--11Anthony DelgadoDNS (-.1)Abraham Lincoln
--12Matt BleaDNS (-.1)San Jose Academy
--9Luis RayasDNSSan Jose Academy
--11Raymond PradoDNS (.3)Abraham Lincoln
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Zach Plante24.17a (-2.7)Menlo-Atherton
2.10Clark Tolero24.55a (-2.7)Terra Nova
3.9Joe Gillette25.27a (-2.7)Scotts Valley
4.9Nick Garcia25.72a (-2.7)Menlo-Atherton
1.-Joe Duncan25.99a (-.9)Abraham Lincoln
1.10Francisco Aranda26.03a (-.8)Del Mar
5.10Andrew Stumbo26.03a (-2.7)Scotts Valley
1.9Eric Anchondo26.21a (-1.3)Branham
1.10Lyndon Enow26.23a (-2.1)Del Mar
2.9Rich Wallace26.29a (-2.1)Willow Glen
2.9Jonathon Garcia26.56a (-.9)San Jose Academy
2.9Adarsh Battu27.21a (-.8)Harker
2.9Krish Chandani27.22a (-1.3)Harker
6.10Mark Esquivel27.55a (-2.7)Oak Grove
3.9Austin Ranson27.80a (-2.1)St Lawrence Academy
4.10Kevin Lin27.81a (-2.1)Harker
7.10Chris Silva28.09a (-2.7)Scotts Valley
3.9Mohamed Almari28.50a (-.9)San Jose Academy
1.9Harry Sambuceto28.67a (-.8)St Lawrence Academy
3.10Bao Do28.78a (-1.3)Oak Grove
5.9Jerry Shen29.00a (-2.1)Harker
4.9Brian Nguyen29.14a (-1.3)Oak Grove
4.10Joseph Wang29.25a (-.9)Harker
6.9Sergio Marquez29.64a (-2.1)St Lawrence Academy
2.-Tommy Manyvabh29.97a (-.8)Del Mar
---Nathan DiazDNS (-.9)Abraham Lincoln
---Oscar SarellanoDNS (-.8)Abraham Lincoln
---John HullDNS (-1.3)Oak Grove
---John SmithDNS (-2.1)Oak Grove
--10Joseph MendozaDNS (-.8)Abraham Lincoln
---Gabriel RivasDNS (-.9)Abraham Lincoln
--10Chris OrtezDNS (-.9)Abraham Lincoln
--10Nathan ThomasDNS (-.8)The King’s Academy
---Mordred HansenDNS (-.8)Branham
---Phillip NguyenDNS (-1.3)Yerba Buena
--9Harrison CarrDNS (-2.7)Willow Glen
--9Chris BuckleyDNS (-.9)Prospect
--9Thomas HatleyDNS (-.8)Abraham Lincoln
--9Sam MendozaDNS (-.8)Abraham Lincoln
--10Scott WashingtonDNS (-.8)Abraham Lincoln
--9Ahmed GenidyDNS (-1.3)San Jose Academy
--10Brandon RaymondDNS (-1.3)Scotts Valley
--10Ryan BacaDNS (-.8)Abraham Lincoln
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Vincent Hernandez52.64aTerra Nova
2.12Zackary Cantu53.11aMenlo-Atherton
3.11Amir Pappu53.24aThe King’s Academy
4.12Ruben Villareal53.37aAndrew Hill
1.12Patrick Hernandez55.12aDel Mar
1.11Raymond Prado55.70aAbraham Lincoln
5.12Ian Murphy57.13aBranham
2.11Andres Arias57.34aSan Jose Academy
3.11Eddie Toro58.08aWillow Glen
4.11Akhil Reddy1:02.33aSt Lawrence Academy
2.11Daniel Mao1:03.40aHarker
5.Sebastian Langon1:09.22aWaldorf Scho
--11Kaelum HarevyDNSOak Grove
--10Rogelio PerezDNSWillow Glen
--11Aman BerhaneDNSYerba Buena
--12Marcos GarridoDNSAbraham Lincoln
---Jacob PalomaresDNSAbraham Lincoln
---Chase LammerdingDNSAbraham Lincoln
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Dennis Ashong55.63aDel Mar
2.-Joe Duncan57.27aAbraham Lincoln
1.9Eric Anchondo57.69aBranham
2.9Malik Egberuau57.82aDel Mar
3.9Aditya Sinha57.92aMenlo-Atherton
4.9Krish Chandani58.75aHarker
5.Elijah Emerson59.51aWaldorf Scho
1.10Bao Do1:02.16aOak Grove
2.10Tamas Carli1:02.18aSt Lawrence Academy
6.9Sean Andersen1:02.93aScotts Valley
3.9Noah Solomon1:03.26aOak Grove
4.Henry Wurtz1:03.98aWaldorf Scho
5.9Sergio Marquez1:06.20aSt Lawrence Academy
6.-John Hull1:08.74aOak Grove
7.9Justin Strong1:12.81aSt Lawrence Academy
--9Zach PlanteDNSMenlo-Atherton
--10Ryan BacaDNSAbraham Lincoln
--10Brandon RaymondDNSScotts Valley
---Nathan DiazDNSAbraham Lincoln
--10Joseph MendozaDNSAbraham Lincoln
---Gabriel RivasDNSAbraham Lincoln
---Mordred HansenDNSBranham
--9Sam MendozaDNSAbraham Lincoln
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Michael Hester2:01.08aMenlo-Atherton
2.11Marco Gutierrez2:02.99aOak Grove
3.-Garrick Chan2:04.53aAbraham Lincoln
4.11Charles Levine2:05.32aHarker
5.11Alfredo Montes de Oca2:06.40aWillow Glen
6.11Michael McCabe2:08.02aWillow Glen
7.11Andres Arias2:09.74aSan Jose Academy
8.12Josh Legha2:10.80aSt Lawrence Academy
9.12Brendy Hale2:12.91aMenlo-Atherton
10.11Michael Basuini2:17.17aWillow Glen
11.12Donald To'o2:18.27aTerra Nova
12.11Janpaul Amador2:27.29aOak Grove
13.11Jose Torres2:29.92aOak Grove
--12Jacob SpenceDNSThe King’s Academy
--12Daniel ThorburnDNSWillow Glen
--12Ricardo AlmaguerDNSWillow Glen
--12Jonathan HernandezDNSWillow Glen
--12Elvis NavarroDNSScotts Valley
--11Dominic MadridDNSSan Jose Academy
--9Victor RiosDNSSan Jose Academy
--12Phillip ColonnaDNSDel Mar
--11Alberto DiazDNSOak Grove
---Nikan MofakhamfiniDNSDel Mar
---Guillermo AyalaDNSDel Mar
--12Marcos GarridoDNSAbraham Lincoln
---Oscar BiquezDNSBranham
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Austin Grindy2:09.52aWillow Glen
2.9Scott Edwards2:10.21aScotts Valley
3.10Kane Senegal2:10.91aOak Grove
4.10Dennis Ashong2:14.64aDel Mar
5.10Colin Abel2:15.23aScotts Valley
6.10Joshua Patron2:16.96aOak Grove
7.9Kyle Stevenson2:19.04aScotts Valley
8.9Yousef Dayehk2:20.34aWillow Glen
9.9Aaron Avila2:23.27aProspect
10.10Tamas Carli2:24.75aSt Lawrence Academy
11.10Austin Brockmann2:25.65aScotts Valley
12.9Justin Erickson2:28.48aWillow Glen
13.9TRoy Koza2:32.46aProspect
14.-Stephane Wimmers2:34.81aBranham
15.9Jered Dean2:38.45aProspect
16.9Justin Strong2:42.25aSt Lawrence Academy
17.10Julio Santos2:48.21aWillow Glen
18.9Jack Kehmna2:48.84aWillow Glen
19.9David Espinola2:51.23aWillow Glen
20.9Chandler Carino2:51.26aWillow Glen
21.10Matthew Gonzales3:15.55aDel Mar
22.9Alex Tait3:44.35aWillow Glen
--10Jesus FloresDNSAbraham Lincoln
--9Mat WilliamsDNSWillow Glen
--9Aditya SinhaDNSMenlo-Atherton
--9Caleb O'neelDNSMenlo-Atherton
--9Manuel MaganaDNSSan Jose Academy
--10Haris SofticDNSWillow Glen
--10George BaierDNSMenlo-Atherton
--9Michael WardDNSTerra Nova
--9Harry SambucetoDNSSt Lawrence Academy
--11Juan Carlos EsparzaDNSDel Mar
---Cooper BartoszekDNSAbraham Lincoln
--9Rico PepinDNSTerra Nova
--10Kenneth TouheyDNSTerra Nova
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Abel Mogesse4:29.38aWillow Glen
2.10Eduardo Garibay4:31.23aYerba Buena
3.11Michael McCabe4:33.07aWillow Glen
4.10David Aguilar4:34.71aOak Grove
5.12Jonathan Hernandez4:41.50aWillow Glen
6.12Ricardo Almaguer4:44.35aWillow Glen
7.12Erick Almaguer4:44.66aWillow Glen
8.11Jordan Scandlyn4:45.96aMenlo-Atherton
9.11Michael Basuini4:46.39aWillow Glen
10.11Alfredo Montes de Oca4:50.49aWillow Glen
11.12Taylor Haight4:51.75aWillow Glen
12.12Andrew Brockmann4:53.27aScotts Valley
13.12Phillip Colonna4:56.10aDel Mar
14.11Proteek Biswas4:57.00aHarker
15.12Richard Correa-Sorich5:00.34aProspect
16.12Brendy Hale5:00.74aMenlo-Atherton
17.12Jacob Spence5:05.66aThe King’s Academy
18.12Erick Salazar5:14.80aOak Grove
19.-Alejandro Espinosa5:18.35aLeadership Public
20.12Kevin Nguyen5:19.02aOak Grove
21.11Kevin Sandberg5:21.24aTerra Nova
22.12Paul Correa-Sorich5:21.29aProspect
23.9Cole Eberwein5:27.71aThe King’s Academy
24.11Jose Torres5:41.05aOak Grove
25.11Janpaul Amador5:46.38aOak Grove
--12Daniel ThorburnNTWillow Glen
--11Kurt KraalNTTerra Nova
--11Dominic MadridNTSan Jose Academy
--11Andres AriasNTSan Jose Academy
--9Victor RiosNTSan Jose Academy
--11Hiriki YuasaNTAbraham Lincoln
--11Alberto DiazNTOak Grove
---Jonathan IbarraNTDel Mar
---Rodrigo CisnerosNTLeadership Public
---Guillermo AyalaNTDel Mar
---Oscar BiquezNTBranham
--11Kevin GaytanNTYerba Buena
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10John Lovegren4:46.29aMenlo-Atherton
2.10Austin Grindy4:55.58aWillow Glen
3.10Dennis Ashong5:00.32aDel Mar
4.9Matt Voigt5:00.68aTerra Nova
5.10Jordan Pierre-davis5:00.87aOak Grove
6.10Haris Softic5:04.11aWillow Glen
7.10Kane Senegal5:08.40aOak Grove
8.9Mark Bredall5:12.40aTerra Nova
9.9Donald Franks5:12.96aWillow Glen
10.10Kyle Smathers5:13.47aTerra Nova
11.10Jorawar Gellon5:22.67aSt Lawrence Academy
12.9Brandon Pham5:23.14aYerba Buena
13.9Ruben Gonzales-Engriquez5:23.97aWillow Glen
14.10Ricky Reksoatmodjo5:24.05aScotts Valley
15.9Justin Erickson5:27.52aWillow Glen
16.10Ramakrishnan Menon5:28.17aHarker
17.10Barry Pham5:30.05aOak Grove
18.9Devon Gonzalez5:30.85aSt Lawrence Academy
19.9Brandon Slaton5:33.00aOak Grove
20.9Aaron Perez5:37.93aProspect
21.9Manuel Magana5:39.27aSan Jose Academy
22.9Vincent Lin5:44.06aHarker
23.9TRoy Koza5:44.51aProspect
24.-Stephane Wimmers5:46.38aBranham
25.9Joriene Mercado5:47.29aTerra Nova
26.-Neil Razden5:48.20aBranham
27.9Chandler Carino5:53.87aWillow Glen
28.9Jered Dean5:55.65aProspect
29.9Jack Kehmna5:57.50aWillow Glen
30.9David Espinola6:02.54aWillow Glen
31.10Julio Santos6:07.27aWillow Glen
32.-Erik Trejo6:17.91aProspect
33.10Matthew Gonzales6:57.17aDel Mar
34.9Alex Tait7:30.82aWillow Glen
--9Mat WilliamsNTWillow Glen
--10Patrick StetzNTAbraham Lincoln
--10George BaierNTMenlo-Atherton
--9Yousef DayehkNTWillow Glen
--10Gabriel BrouseNTAbraham Lincoln
--11Juan Carlos EsparzaNTDel Mar
---Cooper BartoszekNTAbraham Lincoln
---Charles LammerdingNTAbraham Lincoln
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Miguel Vasquez9:37.98aAndrew Hill
2.11Abel Mogesse9:39.19aWillow Glen
3.11Jack Beckwith9:44.71aMenlo-Atherton
4.12Erick Almaguer10:16.59aWillow Glen
5.12Ricardo Almaguer10:27.40aWillow Glen
6.10David Aguilar10:30.98aOak Grove
7.12Jonathan Hernandez10:41.96aWillow Glen
8.12Taylor Haight10:43.45aWillow Glen
9.12Richard Correa-Sorich10:52.71aProspect
10.11Victor Seanez11:00.31aDel Mar
11.11Proteek Biswas11:05.00aHarker
12.11Peter Williams11:08.68aThe King’s Academy
13.12Erick Salazar11:24.90aOak Grove
14.12Paul Correa-Sorich11:25.04aProspect
--12Kevin NguyenDNSOak Grove
--11Sean KennedyDNSScotts Valley
--10Eduardo GaribayDNSYerba Buena
--11Tyler FairDNSMenlo-Atherton
---Oscar BiquezDNSBranham
--10KamRon PerryDNSProspect
--9Aaron AvilaDNSProspect
---Nikan MofakhamfiniDNSDel Mar
---Alejandro EspinosaDNSLeadership Public
---Rodrigo CisnerosDNSLeadership Public
--10Ryan Ernst DNSProspect
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Haris Softic11:06.64aWillow Glen
2.9Ruben Gonzales-Engriquez11:19.11aWillow Glen
3.9Donald Franks11:22.44aWillow Glen
4.10Ramakrishnan Menon12:01.01aHarker
5.10Barry Pham12:09.37aOak Grove
6.9Manuel Magana12:17.12aSan Jose Academy
7.9Brandon Slaton12:28.21aOak Grove
8.-Stephane Wimmers12:49.25aBranham
9.9Vincent Lin12:49.89aHarker
--10Joshua PatronDNSOak Grove
--10Jordan Pierre-davisDNSOak Grove
--9Justin EricksonDNSWillow Glen
--10Patrick StetzDNSAbraham Lincoln
---Neil RazdenDNSBranham
--11Juan Carlos EsparzaDNSDel Mar
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jarrelle Parker16.54a (2.8)Abraham Lincoln
2.12Matt Potter18.39a (2.8)Willow Glen
1.11Jason Cervantes18.48a (.7)South San Francisco
2.12Charles Brock18.92a (.7)Menlo-Atherton
3.12Matt Ohara19.66a (2.8)St Lawrence Academy
4.-Brandon Adams21.25a (2.8)Oak Grove
5.10LuisJose Hernamdez21.70a (2.8)Del Mar
6.12Isaac Madan22.03a (2.8)Harker
3.11John Canfield24.97a (.7)St Lawrence Academy
---Alexis ChavezDNS (2.8)Yerba Buena
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10christian Sanchez18.97a (2.5)San Jose Academy
2.10Julian Thong19.57a (2.5)Oak Grove
3.10Seth Craig20.91a (2.5)St Lawrence Academy
4.10Jason Hernandez21.44a (2.5)Branham
5.9Joel Reynada21.56a (2.5)Menlo-Atherton
6.9Eric Hosler23.78a (2.5)Del Mar
---Eric CericNT (2.5)Del Mar
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jarrelle Parker43.14aAbraham Lincoln
1.-Steven Jani44.66aBranham
2.11Gregory Hurdi44.81aDel Mar
3.11Jason Cervantes45.53aSouth San Francisco
4.12Charles Brock46.01aMenlo-Atherton
2.11Patrick Reed46.56aMenlo-Atherton
5.12Matt Ohara47.52aSt Lawrence Academy
3.10LuisJose Hernamdez49.26aDel Mar
6.-Alexis Chavez50.24aYerba Buena
4.11Victor Seanez50.35aDel Mar
7.-Brandon Adams51.65aOak Grove
5.11John Canfield1:02.76aSt Lawrence Academy
--11Andrew BalaoroaDNSYerba Buena
--12Patrick HernandezDNSDel Mar
--12Matt PotterDNSWillow Glen
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Kadri Green47.55aMenlo-Atherton
2.10Jason Hernandez49.07aBranham
3.9Joel Reynada50.04aMenlo-Atherton
4.9Eric Hosler51.22aDel Mar
5.10Seth Craig52.31aSt Lawrence Academy
6.9Sean Andersen53.90aScotts Valley
--10Julian ThongDNSOak Grove
---Eric CericDNSDel Mar
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 45.27aMenlo-Atherton
2.-Relay Team 46.21aDel Mar
3.-Relay Team 46.90aThe King’s Academy
4.-Relay Team 47.81aOak Grove
5.-Relay Team 48.80aSan Jose Academy
6.-Relay Team 50.20aHarker
7.Relay Team55.06aPhoenix
---Relay Team DNSBranham
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 46.62aMenlo-Atherton
2.-Relay Team 47.39aWillow Glen
3.-Relay Team 54.40aOak Grove
---Relay Team NTScotts Valley
---Relay Team NTAbraham Lincoln
---Relay Team NTProspect
---Relay Team NTSan Jose Academy
---Relay Team NTDel Mar
 

4x100 Relay - Throwers  Weight Man - Finals

1.-Relay Team 53.92aSan Jose Academy
2.-Relay Team 55.82aThe King’s Academy
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:36.08aMenlo-Atherton
2.-Relay Team 3:46.41aOak Grove
3.-Relay Team 3:54.00aSan Jose Academy
4.-Relay Team 3:59.61aHarker
---Relay Team DNSWillow Glen
---Relay Team DNSDel Mar
---Relay Team DNSBranham
---Relay Team DNSAbraham Lincoln
---Relay Team DNSLeadership Public
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:54.61aMenlo-Atherton
2.-Relay Team 4:19.81aOak Grove
---Relay Team DNSWillow Glen
---Relay Team DNSAbraham Lincoln
---Relay Team DNSDel Mar
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Leo Navarro50-04.00Oak Grove
2.12Zak Sellers36-09.00St Lawrence Academy
3.12Devin Galavez34-11.00Abraham Lincoln
4.12Jeremy Rios34-10.00San Jose Academy
5.11Luis Aguila33-00.00Abraham Lincoln
6.11Jesse Clemmons32-10.00The King’s Academy
7.12Juan Aguilar32-06.00San Jose Academy
8.10Luis Miramontes32-04.00San Jose Academy
9.12Mark Mohnhaupt32-02.00The King’s Academy
10.11Di Quan Cummings30-02.00Willow Glen
11.11Christian Jimenez30-00.00Abraham Lincoln
12.12Jason Daughtrey29-09.00The King’s Academy
13.11Cody Caropepe29-08.00Willow Glen
14.11Bradley Araki29-03.00Harker
15.11Dakota Bramer29-01.00Willow Glen
16.11Mike Keenan28-04.00The King’s Academy
17.11John Cabot27-08.00The King’s Academy
18.-Jonathan Fine27-00.00Branham
19.-Andrew Jimenez26-09.00San Jose Academy
20.12Kenny Drummond25-02.00The King’s Academy
--12Domenico SambucetoNDSt Lawrence Academy
--12Christopher CornejoNDSouth San Francisco
--12Faagu (Josh) TalivaaNDProspect
---Jose PenaNDDel Mar
---Timothy BaliloNDWillow Glen
---Austin BegnalNDProspect
--11Vince PolancoNDAbraham Lincoln
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Luis Macial40-11.00Willow Glen
2.9Andrew Troxell39-11.00Willow Glen
3.10Michael Chen38-10.00Harker
4.-Joseph Bondeman35-10.00Terra Nova
5.10Matthew Giammona35-00.00Harker
6.10Jonathan Heinkel34-10.00Willow Glen
7.10Garrett Loos32-04.00The King’s Academy
8.10Milan Dosen25-03.00Willow Glen
9.9Alex Ayag25-00.00Terra Nova
10.9Mark Williams23-03.00The King’s Academy
11.9William Kim17-08.00Branham
--10Aaron ThomasNDThe King’s Academy
--11Cody CaropepeNDWillow Glen
--11Di Quan CummingsNDWillow Glen
--9Jacob MaletinoNDSan Jose Academy
--9Victor SinghNDAbraham Lincoln
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Leo Navarro142-10Oak Grove
2.12Anthony Capitulo112-10Terra Nova
3.12Zak Sellers112-08St Lawrence Academy
4.12Semisi Mataele111-07Menlo-Atherton
5.10Luis Miramontes107-01San Jose Academy
6.12Mark Mohnhaupt104-05The King’s Academy
7.12Devin Galavez100-11Abraham Lincoln
8.12Nathan McClure98-02Abraham Lincoln
9.12Jeremy Rios97-11San Jose Academy
10.12Juan Aguilar94-09San Jose Academy
11.11Christian Jimenez93-03Abraham Lincoln
12.11Cody Caropepe84-06Willow Glen
13.11Bradley Araki80-01Harker
14.11Dakota Bramer79-06Willow Glen
15.-Andrew Jimenez78-04San Jose Academy
16.11Mike Keenan78-03The King’s Academy
17.12Kenny Drummond76-09The King’s Academy
18.11Jesse Clemmons73-04The King’s Academy
19.11John Cabot72-03The King’s Academy
19.12Jason Daughtrey72-03The King’s Academy
21.-Jonathan Fine63-07Branham
22.-Angel Guevara60-09San Jose Academy
--12Isai AlcazarNDMenlo-Atherton
--11Di Quan CummingsNDWillow Glen
--12Faagu (Josh) TalivaaNDProspect
---Jose PenaNDDel Mar
---Timothy BaliloNDWillow Glen
---Austin BegnalNDProspect
--12Christopher CornejoNDSouth San Francisco
--11J.C. AguilaNDSt Lawrence Academy
--12Domenico SambucetoNDSt Lawrence Academy
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Luis Macial109-04Willow Glen
2.9Andrew Troxell97-07Willow Glen
3.10Michael Chen86-04Harker
4.10Matthew Giammona85-04Harker
5.10Jonathan Heinkel80-06Willow Glen
6.10Garrett Loos79-04The King’s Academy
7.-Joseph Boudeman76-02Yerba Buena
7.-Joseph Bondeman76-02Terra Nova
9.10Milan Dosen70-10Willow Glen
10.9Victor Singh63-04Abraham Lincoln
11.9Alex Ayag59-07Terra Nova
11.-Alex Ayag59-07Yerba Buena
13.10Aaron Thomas51-03The King’s Academy
14.9William Kim49-05Branham
--11Cody CaropepeNDWillow Glen
--11Di Quan CummingsNDWillow Glen
--9Jacob MaletinoNDSan Jose Academy
--10Jorawar GellonNDSt Lawrence Academy
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Evan Hilton5-10.00Scotts Valley
1.12Stas DellaMorte5-10.00Menlo-Atherton
3.11Alec Bobbitt5-06.00Scotts Valley
4.12Chris Pope5-04.00Abraham Lincoln
5.11Zach Lipps5-02.00Menlo-Atherton
5.11Anthony Delgado5-02.00Abraham Lincoln
--11Cleveland WallaceNHOak Grove
--10Francisco ArandaNHDel Mar
---Andres ArrietaNHWillow Glen
--11Sam HerringNHProspect
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Daniel Newson5-04.00Prospect
2.10Blake Olsen5-02.00Menlo-Atherton
3.10Francisco Aranda5-00.00Del Mar
4.10Jack Carmassi4-10.00Menlo-Atherton
4.9Malik Egberuau4-10.00Del Mar
6.-Jesse Filice4-08.00Branham
6.9Noah Solomon4-08.00Oak Grove
---Phillip NguyenNHYerba Buena
---Tommy ManyvabhNHDel Mar
--10Mark EsquivelNHOak Grove
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Matt Potter12-00.00Willow Glen
2.11Alex Benko11-06.00Scotts Valley
--10LuisJose HernamdezNHDel Mar
--12Jonathan HoechNHMenlo-Atherton
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Stephen Robertson21-05.75Abraham Lincoln
2.12Stas DellaMorte19-01.00Menlo-Atherton
3.12Donald To'o19-00.00Terra Nova
4.11Jonas Jacobson18-06.00Menlo-Atherton
5.-Darnell Sankey18-04.50Branham
6.11James Sebes17-05.00Menlo-Atherton
7.12Benjamin Chen17-01.75Harker
8.11Johnny Yet17'00.00Harker
9.11J.C. Aguila15'11.25St Lawrence Academy
--11Jimmy LamNDOak Grove
--11Christian RodilNDSan Jose Academy
--12Jerry PhamNDOak Grove
---Jose RodriguezNDLeadership Public
---Rodrigo CisnerosNDLeadership Public
---Josh TillmanNDLeadership Public
--11Sam HerringNDProspect
--11Gregory HurdiNDDel Mar
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Arturo Basurto18-10.50Willow Glen
2.10Sam Tasch18-00.25Menlo-Atherton
3.10Stephen Chu17-11.75Menlo-Atherton
4.-Chris Nicholson17-10.00Prospect
5.10Zack Hollback17-03.50Willow Glen
6.10Jack Carmassi17-02.75Menlo-Atherton
7.9Malik Egberuau16-11.50Del Mar
8.9Krish Chandani16-03.75Harker
9.9Noah Solomon16-01.75Oak Grove
10.9Shun Gee16-00.50Scotts Valley
11.10Kevin Lin15-09.50Harker
12.-Jesse Filice15-04.00Branham
13.-Tommy Manyvabh13-06.75Del Mar
14.9Ibrahim Elsakka12-09.75San Jose Academy
15.9Harry Sambuceto12-09.00St Lawrence Academy
16.9Kevin Joseph11-08.50San Jose Academy
---Eric CericNDDel Mar
--9Melos WoldalNDOak Grove
---John SmithNDOak Grove
--10Bao DoNDOak Grove
--9James MarshallNDScotts Valley
--10Lyndon EnowNDDel Mar
--9Brian NguyenNDOak Grove
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Gregory Hurdi41-08.50Del Mar
2.11Alec Bobbitt37-04.50Scotts Valley
3.-Andy Ngo37-01.75Yerba Buena
4.11Christian Rodil36-02.00San Jose Academy
5.11Andrew Balaoroa32-04.75Yerba Buena
---Andres ArrietaNDWillow Glen
---Alvin GarlejoNDWillow Glen
---Chase LammerdingNDAbraham Lincoln
--12Donald To'oNDTerra Nova
--11Jimmy LamNDOak Grove
--12Chris PopeNDAbraham Lincoln
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Stephen Chu37-05.50Menlo-Atherton
2.10Sam Tasch36-09.00Menlo-Atherton
3.10Zack Hollback35-02.00Willow Glen
4.9Noah Solomon34-08.00Oak Grove
5.9Shun Gee33-02.00Scotts Valley
6.9Melos Woldal32-06.00Oak Grove
7.10Lyndon Enow32-04.75Del Mar
8.10Julian Thong26-08.75Oak Grove
--9James MarshallNDScotts Valley
 

Womens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.9Naomi Tovar13.33a (1.5)Menlo-Atherton
2.11Johanna Hickle13.64a (1.5)The King’s Academy
3.11Taylor Walker-Wimberly13.70a (1.5)Notre Dame (SJ)
4.-Tiffani Robinson13.72a (1.5)Branham
5.10Gabrielle Gonzalez13.73a (1.5)San Jose Academy
6.9Megan Kurtz13.77a (1.5)Menlo-Atherton
1.12Elyse Williams14.05a (1.6)The King’s Academy
2.10Briana McKenzie14.14a (1.6)Prospect
3.11Jennifer Estrella14.16a (1.6)Willow Glen
4.11Alexis Estioko14.19a (1.6)Notre Dame (SJ)
5.10Sammie Jones14.23a (1.6)Oak Grove
6.12Sumiko Holland14.33a (1.6)San Jose Academy
7.11Taylor Magpuri14.38a (1.6)Branham
1.11Anastasia Akana14.50a (1.8)The King’s Academy
2.11Elisa Badue14.68a (1.8)Willow Glen
3.11Eva Romo14.89a (1.8)Oak Grove
4.12Amy Tang15.61a (1.8)St Lawrence Academy
1.10Sarah Harkin15.81a (1.0)Prospect
5.12Moneesha Mukherjee16.03a (1.8)Harker
--12Nicole HeneghenDNS (1.0)Notre Dame (SJ)
--10Tania ArangureDNS (1.5)San Jose Academy
--12Reina McAlexanderDNS (1.5)Terra Nova
---Jhazi KeppertDNS (1.0)Abraham Lincoln
---Keisha AbrahamDNS (1.6)San Jose Academy
---Rebecca SolisDNS (1.0)Leadership Public
---Zulema ZirateDNS (1.0)Leadership Public
--12Angela YangDNS (1.8)The King’s Academy
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Miriam Ekwuru13.42a (.3)Overfelt
1.9Kelli King13.61a (1.1)Oak Grove
2.9Tokoni Niweigha13.69a (1.1)Oak Grove
3.9Lisa Willis14.19a (1.1)Menlo-Atherton
4.10Brittany Annas14.34a (1.1)Branham
5.10Kylah Wright14.36a (1.1)Del Mar
6.9Meghan Hom14.83a (1.1)Menlo-Atherton
2.10Jasmine Gill15.66a (.3)Harker
7.9Amanda Pham15.88a (1.1)Notre Dame (SJ)
3.10Rosa Sambuceto17.00a (.3)St Lawrence Academy
--11Mary Kathleen MarquezDNS (1.1)Notre Dame (SJ)
--10Amanda SuraDNS (.3)Notre Dame (SJ)
--9Christine DuongDNS (.3)Notre Dame (SJ)
---Selina RochaDNS (.3)Del Mar
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Asheley Bamberg25.66a (-1.7)Andrew Hill
2.11Daryn Tinsley28.11a (-1.7)Menlo-Atherton
3.12Amy Wright28.16a (-1.7)The King’s Academy
1.11Johanna Hickle28.74a (-1.4)The King’s Academy
4.9Megan Kurtz28.94a (-1.7)Menlo-Atherton
2.10Gabrielle Gonzalez29.11a (-1.4)San Jose Academy
3.12Reina McAlexander29.22a (-1.4)Terra Nova
4.11Jessica Romeo29.28a (-1.4)Scotts Valley
1.10Briana McKenzie29.73a (-.4)Prospect
2.10Sammie Jones30.44a (-.4)Oak Grove
3.11Anastasia Akana30.55a (-.4)The King’s Academy
4.-Keisha Abraham30.66a (-.4)San Jose Academy
1.11McKenna Jacquemet31.02a (-1.9)Menlo-Atherton
5.11Eva Romo31.72a (-1.4)Oak Grove
2.12Jessica Ju33.19a (-1.9)The King’s Academy
3.10Sarah Harkin33.27a (-1.9)Prospect
4.12Amy Tang33.83a (-1.9)St Lawrence Academy
--11Kaitlyn HaynesDNS (-1.7)Terra Nova
--12Maianh TranDNS (-1.4)Notre Dame (SJ)
--10Olivia GonzalezDNS (-1.4)Scotts Valley
--11Taylor Walker-WimberlyDNS (-1.7)Notre Dame (SJ)
--12Karina OzunaDNS (-.4)San Jose Academy
--12Sumiko HollandDNS (-.4)San Jose Academy
--10Tania ArangureDNS (-.4)San Jose Academy
--11Maryann HollidayDNS (-1.4)Terra Nova
---Jhazi KeppertDNS (-1.9)Abraham Lincoln
--10Brittany RuizDNS (-1.9)Abraham Lincoln
---Tiffani RobinsonDNS (-1.7)Branham
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Katie Baxter28.22a (-.2)Branham
2.9Tokoni Niweigha28.81a (-.2)Oak Grove
3.10Kylah Wright29.72a (-.2)Del Mar
4.10Anisha Karur29.98a (-.2)Notre Dame (SJ)
5.9Lisa Willis30.20a (-.2)Menlo-Atherton
1.Valentina Cabrera30.72a (-1.0)Waldorf Scho
2.9Christine Duong31.40a (-1.0)Notre Dame (SJ)
6.9Meghan Hom31.46a (-.2)Menlo-Atherton
7.9Sarah Pashby31.68a (-.2)Notre Dame (SJ)
1.9Emilia Hamilton31.77aNotre Dame (SJ)
2.10Traci Muldoon32.31aBranham
4.9Laura Pagan33.49a (-1.0)Notre Dame (SJ)
3.10Sydney Collier33.84aThe King’s Academy
4.10Rosa Sambuceto34.01aSt Lawrence Academy
--11Mary Kathleen MarquezDNSNotre Dame (SJ)
--10Amanda SuraDNS (-1.0)Notre Dame (SJ)
--11Matiana DominguezDNS (-1.0)Notre Dame (SJ)
--9Amanda PhamDNS (-.2)Notre Dame (SJ)
--9Cecila TranDNSOak Grove
---Selina RochaDNS (-1.0)Del Mar
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Asheley Bamberg57.18aAndrew Hill
1.12Amy Wright1:01.48aThe King’s Academy
2.11Daryn Tinsley1:02.38aMenlo-Atherton
1.10Katie Baxter1:03.17aBranham
2.11Jessica Romeo1:03.28aScotts Valley
3.11Abby Utic1:04.75aScotts Valley
2.-Bre Avaols1:04.85aAbraham Lincoln
3.11Peyton Bush1:05.92aMenlo-Atherton
4.12Tanya Rai1:06.64aHarker
5.12Jessica Carter1:08.48aDel Mar
1.11Biagini Cailley1:08.67aThe King’s Academy
4.11McKenna Jacquemet1:08.81aMenlo-Atherton
2.11Maryann Holliday1:10.49aTerra Nova
3.-Rebecca Solis1:24.85aLeadership Public
4.-Zulema Zirate1:30.48aLeadership Public
--10Brittany RuizDNSAbraham Lincoln
--11Josephine KimaniDNSYerba Buena
--12Joseline GonzalezDNSSan Jose Academy
--12Paige RasmusonDNSNotre Dame (SJ)
--10Olivia GonzalezDNSScotts Valley
--11Maddie KirklandDNSNotre Dame (SJ)
--12Maianh TranDNSNotre Dame (SJ)
--11Kaitlyn HaynesDNSTerra Nova
--12Jaeda FlorenceDNSAbraham Lincoln
--12Mckenzie SanchezDNSAbraham Lincoln
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Miriam Ekwuru1:01.33aOverfelt
1.10Sarah Chiapetta1:04.47aBranham
2.9Kelley Eason1:11.52aMenlo-Atherton
3.10Traci Muldoon1:13.34aBranham
2.10Sydney Collier1:15.86aThe King’s Academy
3.9Sabrina Sambuceto1:16.69aSt Lawrence Academy
4.9Marissa Castro1:24.83aDel Mar
--9Sarah PashbyDNSNotre Dame (SJ)
--9Tokoni NiweighaDNSOak Grove
--10Anisha KarurDNSNotre Dame (SJ)
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Yaritza Barajas2:29.22aOak Grove
2.-Bre Avaols2:29.90aAbraham Lincoln
3.12Martha Gatkouch2:38.75aDel Mar
4.12Racheal Geremew2:41.32aDel Mar
5.11Davon Coker2:42.52aMenlo-Atherton
6.12Christa Green2:42.66aThe King’s Academy
7.12Paige Keating2:43.20aMenlo-Atherton
8.12Emerald Souza2:44.16aThe King’s Academy
9.11Stephanie Schindler2:46.12aProspect
10.11Emma Barraza2:47.93aProspect
11.11Daniela Lomeli2:50.83aWillow Glen
12.11Pauline Germaux3:45.73aOak Grove
---Julie BuiDNSOak Grove
---Noheni BedollaDNSDel Mar
---Nallely MontesDNSSan Jose Academy
--12Oddessy TapiaDNSAbraham Lincoln
--11Mariella BeltranDNSOak Grove
--12Melissa ChaidezDNSNotre Dame (SJ)
--11Krystle Ann FabionarDNSNotre Dame (SJ)
--10Travette CopelandDNSWillow Glen
--11Brianna ShupeDNSSan Jose Academy
--12Ruby LagunesDNSSan Jose Academy
--12Jaeda FlorenceDNSAbraham Lincoln
--11Vanessa HeinrichDNSOak Grove
--9Kylee KiesowDNSWillow Glen
--11Priscilla LittleDNSOak Grove
--11Gisselle MazaDNSOak Grove
--11Sarah FieldDNSThe King’s Academy
--12Joseline GonzalezDNSSan Jose Academy
--10Erica LeyvaDNSSan Jose Academy
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Dominique Gio2:33.23aTerra Nova
2.9Sarah Henley2:35.94aScotts Valley
3.10Megan Guillermo2:35.98aTerra Nova
4.9Valerie Morrison2:37.71aScotts Valley
5.10Meredith Chaidez2:38.32aNotre Dame (SJ)
6.10Sarah Chiapetta2:39.19aBranham
7.10Daniela Munoz2:41.78aAbraham Lincoln
8.9Ruby Perez2:42.65aWillow Glen
9.9Taylor Fortnam2:43.41aMenlo-Atherton
10.10Brittany Tang2:44.38aTerra Nova
11.10Amy Mo2:44.89aBranham
12.9Lara Mukhar2:46.08aBranham
13.9Jamie Hall2:48.90aNotre Dame (SJ)
14.10Jamie McLean2:52.73aWillow Glen
15.9Esther Kwak2:53.99aWillow Glen
16.9Keethana Duddi2:56.61aNotre Dame (SJ)
17.10Claire Crinion2:58.35aNotre Dame (SJ)
18.9Cameron Langsjoen2:58.36aTerra Nova
19.9Alejandra Lomeli2:59.44aWillow Glen
20.9Silvia Lutze3:00.82aWillow Glen
21.10Natalie Montoya3:04.94aOak Grove
22.9Yasmeen San Juan3:05.64aWillow Glen
23.10Catherine Bui3:06.18aOak Grove
--10Brianna GallardoDNSAbraham Lincoln
---Cassandra BerumenDNSAbraham Lincoln
--9Kylie McCabeDNSWillow Glen
--9Bridget PerezDNSAbraham Lincoln
--9Kristen ReamesDNSNotre Dame (SJ)
---Anisha BradyDNSYerba Buena
--9Courtney ClarkDNSScotts Valley
--10Natalie BanosDNSAbraham Lincoln
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.9Kylee Kiesow5:23.12aWillow Glen
2.11Yaritza Barajas5:28.24aOak Grove
3.9Lauren Shlee5:38.63aWillow Glen
4.11Krista McNulty5:38.72aScotts Valley
5.9Claudia Tischler5:40.31aHarker
6.12Emerald Souza5:50.46aThe King’s Academy
7.11Sarah Field5:50.98aThe King’s Academy
8.12Christa Green5:55.86aThe King’s Academy
9.12Martha Gatkouch6:07.15aDel Mar
10.12Paige Keating6:07.91aMenlo-Atherton
11.11Emma Barraza6:11.20aProspect
12.11Laura Pandori6:12.39aNotre Dame (SJ)
13.11Daniela Lomeli6:19.72aWillow Glen
14.11Stephanie Schindler6:27.20aProspect
15.11Cecilia Felix6:34.22aYerba Buena
16.11Anusha Praturu6:40.52aNotre Dame (SJ)
17.11Maggie Hoang7:03.12aNotre Dame (SJ)
18.11Pauline Germaux7:15.95aOak Grove
---Zulema ZirateNTLeadership Public
---Julie BuiNTOak Grove
---Nallely MontesNTSan Jose Academy
---Noheni BedollaNTDel Mar
---Samantha SolisDNSWillow Glen
--12Melissa ChaidezNTNotre Dame (SJ)
--12Dominique GuinnaneNTProspect
--11Mariella BeltranNTOak Grove
--11Neylene LeonNTWillow Glen
--10Travette CopelandNTWillow Glen
--12Ruby LagunesNTSan Jose Academy
--11Brianna ShupeNTSan Jose Academy
--10Kendra GlennNTNotre Dame (SJ)
--11Gisselle MazaNTOak Grove
--10Erica LeyvaNTSan Jose Academy
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Taylor Fortnam5:53.00aMenlo-Atherton
2.9Ruby Perez5:57.89aWillow Glen
3.9Lara Mukhar5:59.02aBranham
4.10Morgan Curley6:03.95aTerra Nova
5.9Megan Sandberg6:08.68aTerra Nova
6.9Sumaya Mulla-Carrillo6:09.84aNotre Dame (SJ)
7.10Claire Crinion6:13.43aNotre Dame (SJ)
8.10Amy Mo6:15.39aBranham
9.10Jamie McLean6:24.87aWillow Glen
10.9Esther Kwak6:25.65aWillow Glen
11.9Silvia Lutze6:26.73aWillow Glen
12.Courtney Koetz6:31.98aWaldorf Scho
13.Isabelle Senteno6:32.98aWaldorf Scho
14.10Emilia Sambuceto6:34.84aSt Lawrence Academy
15.9Tavares Teima6:35.55aOverfelt
16.10Kendra Glenn6:35.79aNotre Dame (SJ)
17.9Alejandra Lomeli6:40.22aWillow Glen
18.10Catherine Bui6:43.70aOak Grove
19.10Natalie Montoya6:47.92aOak Grove
20.10Travette Copeland6:49.04aWillow Glen
21.9Jaclyn Woodward6:50.37aNotre Dame (SJ)
22.9Yasmeen San Juan7:07.86aWillow Glen
23.9Kylie McCabe7:20.39aWillow Glen
--9Marissa CastroNTDel Mar
---Lili RamosNTWillow Glen
--9Ruby PerezNTWillow Glen
--10Michelle SanchezNTOak Grove
--12Kyongwon PakNTNotre Dame (SJ)
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.9Claudia Tischler12:09.33aHarker
2.11Yaritza Barajas12:17.14aOak Grove
3.11Neylene Leon13:54.24aWillow Glen
--12Ruby LagunesDNSSan Jose Academy
--12Amber DeGrootDNSProspect
--12Dominique GuinnaneDNSProspect
--9Lauren ShleeDNSWillow Glen
--10Erica LeyvaDNSSan Jose Academy
--12Janeth AranaDNSAbraham Lincoln
---Samantha SolisDNSWillow Glen
---Nallely MontesDNSSan Jose Academy
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Shannon Youmans12:11.29aScotts Valley
2.9Lauren Shlee12:26.31aWillow Glen
3.9Ruby Perez13:13.91aWillow Glen
4.11Valerie Giordano13:26.81aMenlo-Atherton
--12Kyongwon PakDNSNotre Dame (SJ)
--10Michelle SanchezDNSOak Grove
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Christina De La Pina17.58a (1.9)Del Mar
2.11Taylor Magpuri18.13a (1.9)Branham
3.-Sabrina Dean20.03a (1.9)Prospect
4.9Maya Hillel21.14a (1.9)Prospect
5.12Jasmine Nee21.76a (1.9)Harker
--11Abigail Gebhart-HardinDQ (1.9)Prospect
---Shirin ShakeriDQ (1.9)Prospect
--12Darien HaageDQ (1.9)Prospect
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Kelli King17.98a (2.3)Oak Grove
2.10Corinne Matovich18.17a (2.3)Branham
3.9Cecila Tran19.20a (2.3)Oak Grove
4.9Emily Hyde20.59a (2.3)Scotts Valley
5.9Emilia Hamilton20.79a (2.3)Notre Dame (SJ)
6.10Rebekah Collins23.24a (2.3)Menlo-Atherton
7.10Tara Rezvani25.13a (2.3)Harker
--11Jennifer ChinDQ (2.3)Overfelt
 

300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Maddie Kirkland50.95aNotre Dame (SJ)
2.12Berika Egberuare52.79aDel Mar
1.11Peyton Bush53.35aMenlo-Atherton
2.9Maya Hillel53.99aProspect
3.-Rebecca Cathcart54.93aBranham
3.12Darien Haage1:03.18aProspect
4.11Jennifer Melgarejo1:16.41aDel Mar
--11Abigail Gebhart-HardinDNSProspect
--11Davon CokerDNSMenlo-Atherton
---Sabrina DeanDNSProspect
---Shirin ShakeriDNSProspect
--12Mckenzie SanchezDNSAbraham Lincoln
--12Racheal GeremewDNSDel Mar
--11Alex KalinowskiDNSScotts Valley
--12Jessica CarterDNSDel Mar
 

300m Hurdles - 30"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Kelli King51.60aOak Grove
2.9Emily Hyde55.65aScotts Valley
3.9Sumaya Mulla-Carrillo56.76aNotre Dame (SJ)
4.10Rebekah Collins59.89aMenlo-Atherton
5.9Sabrina Sambuceto1:01.53aSt Lawrence Academy
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 52.09aMenlo-Atherton
2.-Relay Team 52.87aThe King’s Academy
3.-Relay Team 56.20aDel Mar
---Relay Team DQNotre Dame (SJ)
---Relay Team NTSan Jose Academy
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 54.42aBranham
2.-Relay Team 55.69aOak Grove
3.-Relay Team 56.18aMenlo-Atherton
4.-Relay Team 56.90aNotre Dame (SJ)
 

4x100 Relay - Throwers  Weight Man - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:10.34aDel Mar
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 4:20.05aThe King’s Academy
2.-Relay Team 4:20.32aMenlo-Atherton
3.-Relay Team 4:38.30aOak Grove
4.-Relay Team 4:49.91aDel Mar
---Relay Team DQScotts Valley
---Relay Team DNSSan Jose Academy
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 4:39.42aBranham
2.-Relay Team 5:00.27aMenlo-Atherton
3.-Relay Team 5:16.09aOak Grove
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Berika Egberuare34-00.00Del Mar
2.-Terilyn Moe30-02.00Yerba Buena
3.10Vanessa Escamilla29-01.00San Jose Academy
4.12Jessica Maemone27-01.00The King’s Academy
5.12Jessica Rivas26-11.00Branham
6.11Diana Flores23-09.00Oak Grove
7.12Catalina Alonso21-05.00San Jose Academy
8.10Isabella Birdsley21-04.00Willow Glen
9.12Amanda Blankenship19-04.00Del Mar
9.12Marisa Sambuceto19-04.00St Lawrence Academy
11.-Nina Weis18-02.00Del Mar
12.12Alejandra Moldonado16-03.00Del Mar
13.12Jessica Flores14-02.00Oak Grove
--11Diana Lopez-SolorzanoNDMenlo-Atherton
--12Astrid CaballeroNDDel Mar
--12Cassie WalstrumNDNotre Dame (SJ)
--11Nichole VelasquezNDAbraham Lincoln
--11Yolanda LunaNDSan Jose Academy
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Catherine Oyarzun29-02.00Willow Glen
2.10Celia Guerra25-01.00Oak Grove
3.-Kristina Smathers23-00.00Yerba Buena
4.9Sarah Miller22-07.00Prospect
5.9Allie Lawrence22-05.00Branham
6.10Tiffany Hong18-04.00Oak Grove
7.9Kristen Reames18-02.00Notre Dame (SJ)
8.9Jaclyn Woodward17-08.00Notre Dame (SJ)
9.10Alicia Ruiz16-01.00Oak Grove
10.10Sonora McMillan15-04.00Oak Grove
11.10Rebecca Seleshi14-09.00Willow Glen
--10Christina SatarakaNDProspect
 

Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Berika Egberuare93-01Del Mar
2.12Arlene Banda90-04Oak Grove
3.12Catalina Alonso80-08San Jose Academy
4.-Terilyn Moe79-02Yerba Buena
5.11Diana Flores78-10Oak Grove
6.12Jessica Maemone74-04The King’s Academy
7.12Jessica Rivas72-10Branham
8.10Vanessa Escamilla72-03San Jose Academy
9.12Amanda Blankenship70-04Del Mar
10.-Nina Weis61-06Del Mar
11.12Jessica Flores58-07Oak Grove
12.12Marisa Sambuceto57-02St Lawrence Academy
13.12Alejandra Moldonado47-02Del Mar
--11Yolanda LunaNDSan Jose Academy
--12Astrid CaballeroNDDel Mar
--12Cassie WalstrumNDNotre Dame (SJ)
--12Paige RasmusonNDNotre Dame (SJ)
--11Nichole VelasquezNDAbraham Lincoln
--12Ambika VaidNDSt Lawrence Academy
--12Maianh TranNDNotre Dame (SJ)
--10Isabella BirdsleyNDWillow Glen
--11Diana Lopez-SolorzanoNDMenlo-Atherton
 

Discus - 1kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Celia Guerra91-04Oak Grove
2.9Lisanne Horwitz81-04Menlo-Atherton
3.10Tiffany Hong72-05Oak Grove
4.10Catherine Oyarzun71-11Willow Glen
5.9Sarah Miller71-03Prospect
6.9Allie Lawrence64-05Branham
7.10Isabella Birdsley61-10Willow Glen
8.10Alicia Ruiz61-08Oak Grove
9.-Kristina Smathers60-04Yerba Buena
10.10Sonora McMillan58-01Oak Grove
11.10Rebecca Seleshi54-07Willow Glen
--10Christina SatarakaNDProspect
--9Kristen ReamesNDNotre Dame (SJ)
--11Matiana DominguezNDNotre Dame (SJ)
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Olivia Hadidian4-06.00Del Mar
2.12Paige Keating4-04.00Menlo-Atherton
3.11Josephine Kimani4-02.00Yerba Buena
3.12Brelynn Shirey4-02.00The King’s Academy
3.11Kayley Jimenez4-02.00Oak Grove
6.11Biagini Cailley4-00.00The King’s Academy
6.11Sammi Scharninghausen4-00.00Menlo-Atherton
8.-Kelsey Mangan3-10.00Branham
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Mikayla Fish4-10.00Scotts Valley
2.10Cindy Tran4-02.00Oak Grove
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Reina McAlexander8-06.00Terra Nova
2.11Lindsey Hom6-00.00Menlo-Atherton
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Maggie Cusick8-00.00Notre Dame (SJ)
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Elyse Williams15-03.25The King’s Academy
2.11Jennifer Estrella15-02.50Willow Glen
3.9Naomi Tovar14-10.50Menlo-Atherton
4.12Christina De La Pina14-10.00Del Mar
5.11Olivia Hadidian14-09.25Del Mar
6.11Alexis Estioko14-01.50Notre Dame (SJ)
7.11Sonya Chalaka14-01.25Harker
8.11Elisa Badue13-05.25Willow Glen
9.12Jasmine Nee13-01.50Harker
10.9Megan Kurtz12-11.00Menlo-Atherton
11.12Moneesha Mukherjee11-11.00Harker
12.12Ava Rezvani11-07.50Harker
13.11Sabrina Abudulla11-04.75Prospect
14.11Kayley Jimenez11-03.75Oak Grove
15.-Rebecca Solis8-08.00Leadership Public
---Mayra ZamudioNDLeadership Public
---Zulema ZirateNDLeadership Public
--11Claire SchirleNDProspect
---Carolyn NguyenNDOak Grove
--12Alaine FlandezNDOak Grove
--12Karina OzunaNDSan Jose Academy
--11Taylor Walker-WimberlyNDNotre Dame (SJ)
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Maggie Cusick15-00.75Notre Dame (SJ)
2.9Cecila Tran14-07.75Oak Grove
3.10Corinne Matovich14-03.00Branham
4.11Mary Kathleen Marquez13-11.25Notre Dame (SJ)
5.9Mikayla Fish13-08.00Scotts Valley
6.10Tara Rezvani12-09.00Harker
7.9Lisa Willis12-06.00Menlo-Atherton
8.9Christine Duong12-05.00Notre Dame (SJ)
9.9Sarah Pashby12-02.00Notre Dame (SJ)
10.9Amanda Pham11-09.00Notre Dame (SJ)
11.10Emilia Sambuceto10-06.75St Lawrence Academy
12.-Selina Rocha10-06.00Del Mar
--10Cindy TranNDOak Grove
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Christina De La Pina32-01.00Del Mar
2.11Alexis Estioko31-02.25Notre Dame (SJ)
3.11Olivia Hadidian31-01.00Del Mar
4.11Sonya Chalaka30-04.50Harker
---Carolyn NguyenNDOak Grove
--11Kayley JimenezNDOak Grove
--12Alaine FlandezNDOak Grove
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Allie Lawrence29-09.50Branham
2.10Amy Mo29-00.75Branham
3.10Cindy Tran27-09.25Oak Grove
4.11Mary Kathleen Marquez27-03.50Notre Dame (SJ)
--9Cecila TranNDOak Grove