Athletic.net Team Results Management

2A Special District 1 - Days Creek, Monroe, Oakland at Crow

Thursday, April 21, 2011

Crow HS, Eugene

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jayson Ezell12.00Oakland      
2.12Joel Redfield12.18Oakland      
3.9Jacob Meeker12.43Monroe      
3.11Will Tsai12.43Walnut Grove      
5.12Nigel Middleton12.55Walnut Grove      
6.11Steven Tyndall12.58Walnut Grove      
7.12Erick Rice12.80Siletz Valley      
8.11Ismael Hernandez13.18Monroe      
9.12Chris Crawford13.50Siletz Valley      
10.9Jaycub Westbrook14.52Siletz Valley      
11.9Damin Huse14.69Riddle      
12.9Gary Cleverly15.43Crow      
9Davan OvertonDNSMapleton      
10Tyson SibleyDNSSiletz Valley      
10Daniel HarrisDNSRiddle      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jayson Ezell25.26Oakland      
2.11Steven Tyndall25.90Walnut Grove      
3.12Nigel Middleton26.61Walnut Grove      
4.10Chris Garrison26.84Oakland      
5.10Brandon Drake27.36Walnut Grove      
6.12Dylan Larkin27.67Monroe      
7.9Xander Jenkinson27.68Mohawk      
8.10Max Proske27.69Walnut Grove      
9.9Jacob Meeker27.73Monroe      
10.11Alejandro Sanchez28.36Monroe      
11.11Ivan Garcia28.63Monroe      
12.12Chris Crawford28.91Siletz Valley      
13.9Damin Huse32.56Riddle      
10Josh ShoplandDNSWalnut Grove      
12Robert MatierDNSWalnut Grove      
11Justice TuryaDNSMapleton      
12Tony AnnekerDNSCrow      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Taylor Perkins54.70Oakland      
2.11DJ Wheeler56.06Monroe      
3.10Kyle Wentz57.94Oakland      
4.10Brandon Drake58.18Walnut Grove      
5.12Martin Steinke58.73Riddle      
6.10Max Proske59.10Walnut Grove      
7.12Tony Anneker59.18Crow      
8.12Robert Matier59.56Walnut Grove      
9.9Spencer Traxtle1:01.86Mohawk      
10.12Chris Crawford1:03.81Siletz Valley      
11.12Dylan Larkin1:04.33Monroe      
12.9David Marthaller1:04.44Siletz Valley      
13.9Jon Wolgamott1:05.26Mapleton      
14.9Patrick Clark1:10.74Crow      
15.9Michael Harkema1:13.18Mapleton      
16.9Damin Huse1:15.13Riddle      
17.11Adam Haynes1:16.95Mapleton      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11DJ Wheeler2:14.84Monroe      
2.12Brandon Bouchet2:16.37Crow      
3.12Dominic Wolf2:21.29Oakland      
4.12Martin Steinke2:22.92Riddle      
5.11Caleb Morgan2:28.44Crow      
6.11Drew Cranley2:35.06Oakland      
7.9Darin Houle2:39.62Crow      
8.9Patrick Clark2:45.86Crow      
9.9Jerry Trejo3:08.17Mohawk      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Travis Wilson4:52.04Crow      
2.9Kieran Jenkins4:55.88Walnut Grove      
3.10Buddy Myers5:05.64Crow      
4.12Ben Herbert5:17.00Oakland      
5.9Darin Houle5:21.39Crow      
6.11Justice Turya5:22.37Mapleton      
7.9Aspen Cordero5:24.17Oakland      
8.11Drew Cranley5:36.80Oakland      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nathan Reber11:22.40Oakland      
2.12Martin Steinke11:32.17Riddle      
3.11Caleb Morgan11:35.02Crow      
4.9Aspen Cordero12:00.40Oakland      
5.10Casey Willits13:36.49Crow      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nathan Reber18.09Oakland      
2.12Kasey Dunn18.58Days Creek      
3.12Jesse Nelson20.18Mapleton      
4.10Logan Drullinger21.90Crow      
9Trevor WhitonDNSWalnut Grove      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kasey Dunn47.53Days Creek      
2.12Tyler Parson49.30Crow      
3.9Trevor Whiton50.81Walnut Grove      
4.12Ben Herbert53.28Oakland      
11Taylor PerkinsDNSOakland      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Daniel Jobe
Jayson Ezell
Taylor Perkins
Joel Redfield
47.70Oakland      
2.-Brandon Bouchet
Tyler Parson
Tony Anneker
Logan Drullinger
50.50Crow      
3.-Ismael Hernandez
Ivan Garcia
Dylan Larkin
DJ Wheeler
50.60Monroe      
4.-Kyle Wentz
Nathan Reber
Chris Garrison
Ben Herbert
50.99Oakland      
5.-Michael Harkema
Jon Wolgamott
Jesse Nelson
Justice Turya
53.47Mapleton      
6.-Zack Ried
Daniel Harris
Damin Huse
Martin Steinke
55.28Riddle      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Daniel Jobe
Taylor Perkins
Joel Redfield
Dominic Wolf
3:49.57Oakland      
2.-Max Proske
Steven Tyndall
Josh Shopland
Nigel Middleton
3:51.25Walnut Grove      
3.-Kyle Wentz
Chris Garrison
Jayson Ezell
Ben Herbert
4:03.64Oakland      
4.-Buddy Myers
Tyler Parson
Brandon Bouchet
Travis Wilson
4:08.83Crow      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Scott Goodman44-08.00Oakland      
2.12Zack Ried43-04.00Riddle      
3.10Tanner Eastlick34-08.00Crow      
4.11Josh Manchester34-03.50Crow      
5.12Jesse Nelson34-00.00Mapleton      
6.10Jacob Sowanick31-04.00Crow      
7.11Ivan Garcia30-00.00Monroe      
8.11Alejandro Sanchez29-09.00Monroe      
9.11Bradley Wood29-04.00Oakland      
10.9Joel "Gus" Jackson29-00.00Oakland      
11.9Gary Cleverly28-00.00Crow      
11.11Adam Haynes26-10.00Mapleton      
12.9Karl Manchester26-10.00Crow      
11Shawn ReederDNSMapleton      
10Daniel HarrisDNSRiddle      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Scott Goodman139-00Oakland      
2.10Tanner Eastlick124-01Crow      
3.12Zack Ried113-04Riddle      
4.10Daniel Harris104-05Riddle      
5.9Gary Cleverly98-09Crow      
6.9Joel "Gus" Jackson98-04Oakland      
7.11Ivan Garcia85-05Monroe      
8.11Bradley Wood81-06Oakland      
9.11Drew Cranley80-05Oakland      
10.10Jacob Sowanick77-00Crow      
11.9Jon Wolgamott63-04Mapleton      
12.9Jerry Trejo58-06Mohawk      
12.9Xander Jenkinson58-06Mohawk      
14.9Davan Overton47-05Mapleton      
15.11Josh Manchester9Crow      
10Josh ShoplandDNSWalnut Grove      
11Shawn ReederDNSMapleton      
9Karl ManchesterFOULCrow      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jesse Nelson132-02Mapleton      
2.12Erick Rice128-00Siletz Valley      
3.11DJ Wheeler126-05Monroe      
4.12Scott Goodman125-08Oakland      
5.12Dominic Wolf123-11Oakland      
6.11Steven Tyndall116-10Walnut Grove      
7.10Kyle Wentz115-08Oakland      
8.10Tanner Eastlick113-01Crow      
9.11Adam Haynes109-01Mapleton      
10.11Drew Cranley106-04Oakland      
11.9Joel "Gus" Jackson102-09Oakland      
12.10Josh Shopland102-00Walnut Grove      
13.11Bradley Wood95-07Oakland      
14.11Alejandro Sanchez93-02Monroe      
15.9Cody Wilson92-03Mohawk      
16.9Trevor Whiton89-07Walnut Grove      
17.9David Marthaller87-04Siletz Valley      
18.9Gary Cleverly85-03Crow      
19.10Jacob Sowanick79-06Crow      
20.11Josh Manchester60-03Crow      
21.9Karl Manchester59-10Crow      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Daniel Jobe5-04.00Oakland      
2.9Spencer Traxtle5-00.00Mohawk      
3.12Erick Rice5-00.00Siletz Valley      
4.12Tony Anneker4-10.00Crow      
5.9Jacob Meeker4-10.00Monroe      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Caleb Morgan8-06.00Crow      
2.10Buddy Myers8-00.00Crow      
10Logan DrullingerNHCrow      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Daniel Jobe18-04.00Oakland      
2.12Joel Redfield17-11.00Oakland      
3.10Chris Garrison17-00.00Oakland      
4.9Spencer Traxtle16-09.00Mohawk      
5.9Cody Wilson15-08.50Mohawk      
6.11Justice Turya15-04.50Mapleton      
7.9Xander Jenkinson15-03.50Mohawk      
8.11Ismael Hernandez15-01.00Monroe      
9.11Alejandro Sanchez15-00.00Monroe      
10.12Tyler Parson14-10.00Crow      
11.9Jon Wolgamott14-03.75Mapleton      
12.9Jaycub Westbrook13-03.00Siletz Valley      
13.9Michael Harkema13-00.00Mapleton      
10Tyson SibleyDNSSiletz Valley      
10Josh ShoplandDNSWalnut Grove      
12Erick RiceDNSSiletz Valley      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kasey Dunn37-01.00Days Creek      
2.12Dominic Wolf34-04.50Oakland      
3.10Logan Drullinger32-03.25Crow      
4.9Cody Wilson31-11.50Mohawk      
5.9Michael Harkema29-03.00Mapleton      
6.9Jaycub Westbrook25-02.00Siletz Valley      
 
 
 
X Hammer - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.10Tanner Eastlick115-09Crow      
2.11Josh Manchester81-07Crow      
3.10Jacob Sowanick59-07Crow      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Daisy McClure13.42Walnut Grove      
2.11Melanie Cummiskey14.57Siletz Valley      
3.11LeAnna Drivon14.80Riddle      
4.10Erica Fenn14.81Riddle      
5.9Colleen Winn14.99Oakland      
6.9Carly Drullinger15.37Crow      
7.11Lexxs Sutton15.51Monroe      
8.9Clare Baker15.80Monroe      
9.9Katie Jenks15.90Oakland      
10.9Tiffanie Rogers15.96Oakland      
11.11Amanda Kent16.87Monroe      
12.9Stefany Diaz17.71Monroe      
13.11Kathryn Harris17.76Mapleton      
14.11Angi Priest18.57Siletz Valley      
15.10Samantha Bolsinger19.08Crow      
16.11Briann Fortmiller19.52Monroe      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Hayley Rictor28.72Monroe      
2.11Danica Matson28.78Walnut Grove      
3.11Meg Harradine29.73Walnut Grove      
4.11Samantha Gillis30.19Walnut Grove      
5.12Andrea Leclaire30.58Mapleton      
6.10Brandy DuVal32.38Oakland      
7.12Clair Shepherd32.43Crow      
8.9Clare Baker33.36Monroe      
9.9Tiffanie Rogers33.37Oakland      
10.9Carly Drullinger33.74Crow      
11.11Lexxs Sutton34.31Monroe      
12.12Meline Mathez34.38Crow      
13.9Katie Jenks34.63Oakland      
14.12Demri Vazquez36.13Monroe      
15.10Launa Whiteis36.29Monroe      
16.11Kathryn Harris37.44Mapleton      
17.9Stefany Diaz37.62Monroe      
18.10Samantha Bolsinger41.30Crow      
9Colleen WinnDNSOakland      
9Kylie PerkinsDNSMonroe      
9Daisy McClureDNSWalnut Grove      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Samantha Gillis1:06.54Walnut Grove      
2.11Hayley Rictor1:07.35Monroe      
3.9Katie Ussher1:09.68Walnut Grove      
4.11Kim Mohni1:11.30Oakland      
5.10Brandy DuVal1:13.60Oakland      
6.12Jennie Haynes1:17.92Mapleton      
7.10Abbie Webb1:21.45Mapleton      
8.10Launa Whiteis1:22.77Monroe      
9Kylie PerkinsDNSMonroe      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kelsey Seitzinger2:37.17Monroe      
2.9Katie Ussher2:39.33Walnut Grove      
3.12Mykayla Young2:42.67Oakland      
4.12Tonisha Eastlick2:55.64Crow      
5.11Taylor Ellis2:59.11Days Creek      
6.9Gabby Arts3:01.37Oakland      
7.9Desi Colley3:01.77Oakland      
8.10Krista Leichner3:12.18Riddle      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kelsey Seitzinger5:45.21Monroe      
2.9Julianna Matson5:49.83Walnut Grove      
3.9Gabby Arts6:19.37Oakland      
4.10Krista Leichner6:26.90Riddle      
5.9Mikayla Groothuis6:37.66Oakland      
6.11Holly Lawton8:18.98Riddle      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Wendy Stone12:54.65Days Creek      
2.9Desi Colley13:51.70Oakland      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Andrea Robinson16.75Walnut Grove      
2.12Mykayla Young18.33Oakland      
3.9Isabel Golemon18.46Days Creek      
4.11Danica Matson18.81Walnut Grove      
5.10Liz Harry20.77Mapleton      
6.9Madee Eades21.04Mohawk      
7.10Tiara Hall21.13Oakland      
8.11Talisha Liles21.44Crow      
9.10Taysie Savage21.95Mapleton      
10.11Natasha Daniels22.13Riddle      
11.9Mikayla Groothuis22.92Oakland      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Isabel Golemon58.17Days Creek      
2.11Talisha Liles1:02.52Crow      
3.11Natasha Daniels1:06.62Riddle      
4.10Angelina Decker1:07.32Mapleton      
11Kim MohniDNSOakland      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Mykayla Young
Khara Arrowood-Patitz
Savannah Swan
Kim Mohni
58.45Oakland      
2.-Taylor Ellis
Wendy Stone
Jazmyn Herrington
Isabel Golemon
59.64Days Creek      
3.-Tonisha Eastlick
Clair Shepherd
Carlie Drullinger
Talisha Liles
1:01.12Crow      
4.-Erica Fenn
Krista Leichner
Natasha Daniels
LeAnna Drivon
1:02.19Riddle      
5.-Andrea Leclaire
Taysie Savage
Liz Harry
Angelina Decker
1:02.90Mapleton      
6.-Brandy DuVal
Mikayla Groothuis
Tiara Hall
Samantha Sandbach
1:03.00Oakland      
7.-Demri Vazquez
Launa Whiteis
Amanda Kent
Stefany Diaz
1:10.60Monroe      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kim Mohni
Savannah Swan
Mykayla Young
Gabby Arts
4:49.45Oakland      
2.-Talisha Liles
Meline Mathez
Clair Shepherd
Tonisha Eastlick
5:04.96Crow      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Mel Gianotti36-06.00Riddle      
2.10Savannah Swan33-00.00Oakland      
3.12Katheryn Engholm29-02.00Crow      
4.12Andrea Leclaire28-07.25Mapleton      
5.10Hannah Wisser28-05.00Oakland      
6.12Hannah Rivers26-02.00Riddle      
7.9Haley Cloer25-06.00Monroe      
8.11Lexxs Sutton24-06.25Monroe      
9.10Tiara Hall24-02.50Oakland      
10.10Hayley Kau24-00.50Crow      
11.12Demri Vazquez23-00.50Monroe      
12.10Abbie Webb23-00.00Mapleton      
13.12Caity Cronquist22-10.00Riddle      
14.10AnnaMae Baltezore22-03.00Riddle      
15.9Gabriel Baune21-06.00Crow      
16.10Samantha Sandbach21-00.50Oakland      
17.11Amanda Kent20-11.00Monroe      
18.9Mariah Young20-07.00Oakland      
19.11Briann Fortmiller19-03.00Monroe      
20.10Heather Ziebert18-09.75Crow      
21.10Ryanne McNiell18-08.00Oakland      
22.9Nicole Premo17-11.00Days Creek      
23.9Chandra Geddes13-11.00Mapleton      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Laura Grube123-10Crow      
2.12Katheryn Engholm104-06Crow      
3.10Savannah Swan103-09Oakland      
4.12Andrea Leclaire87-03Mapleton      
5.10Hayley Kau83-08Crow      
6.9Clare Baker79-06Monroe      
7.12Caity Cronquist75-09Riddle      
8.12Mel Gianotti75-05Riddle      
9.10Hannah Wisser75-03Oakland      
10.12Jennie Haynes67-10Mapleton      
11.12Demri Vazquez60-03Monroe      
12.9Mariah Young60-00Oakland      
13.12Hannah Rivers57-08Riddle      
14.9Gabriel Baune54-03Crow      
15.9Nicole Premo50-05Days Creek      
16.10Ryanne McNiell47-06Oakland      
17.10Samantha Sandbach43-04Oakland      
18.11Briann Fortmiller40-06Monroe      
19.10Heather Ziebert39-11Crow      
20.9Chandra Geddes37-10Mapleton      
21.9Haley Cloer6Monroe      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.11Laura Grube120-00Crow      
2.10Hayley Kau100-00Crow      
3.9Tiffanie Rogers85-06Oakland      
4.10Liz Harry78-02Mapleton      
5.12Caity Cronquist78-02Riddle      
6.10Brandy DuVal75-01Oakland      
7.10Taysie Savage67-09Mapleton      
8.10Abbie Webb67-05Mapleton      
9.9Mariah Young63-04Oakland      
10.11Lexxs Sutton58-11Monroe      
11.10AnnaMae Baltezore57-10Riddle      
12.10Angelina Decker57-04Mapleton      
13.11Kathryn Harris55-07Mapleton      
14.9Haley Cloer55-01Monroe      
15.9Clare Baker53-06Monroe      
16.12Hannah Rivers52-08Riddle      
17.10Samantha Sandbach51-05Oakland      
18.10Hannah Wisser49-03Oakland      
19.12Meline Mathez46-00Crow      
20.10Tiara Hall43-09Oakland      
20.11Angi Priest43-09Siletz Valley      
22.9Gabriel Baune41-01Crow      
23.10Ryanne McNiell40-07Oakland      
24.10Heather Ziebert36-03Crow      
25.11Briann Fortmiller35-05Monroe      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Melanie Cummiskey4-06.00Siletz Valley      
2.9Isabel Golemon4-04.00Days Creek      
9Kylie PerkinsNHMonroe      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Laura Grube8-00.00Crow      
2.12Tonisha Eastlick7-06.00Crow      
3.9Carly Drullinger6-00.00Crow      
11Holly LawtonNHRiddle      
12Mel GianottiNHRiddle      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Laura Grube14-02.00Crow      
2.11LeAnna Drivon13-09.25Riddle      
3.9Madee Eades12-08.25Mohawk      
4.9Colleen Winn12-03.50Oakland      
5.11Hayley Rictor12-00.75Monroe      
6.10Launa Whiteis11-07.25Monroe      
7.12Wendy Stone11-07.25Days Creek      
8.9Mikayla Groothuis11-00.25Oakland      
9.10Liz Harry10-09.00Mapleton      
10.9Julianna Matson10-06.50Walnut Grove      
11.10Erica Fenn10-02.50Riddle      
12.11Holly Lawton10-01.75Riddle      
13.10AnnaMae Baltezore9-11.00Riddle      
14.11Natasha Daniels9-09.00Riddle      
15.9Mariah Young9-03.50Oakland      
16.11Amanda Kent8-10.75Monroe      
17.11Kathryn Harris8-03.25Mapleton      
9Kylie PerkinsDNSMonroe      
10Angelina DeckerDNSMapleton      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Jazmyn Herrington30-10.00Days Creek      
2.9Colleen Winn28-07.25Oakland      
3.9Gabby Arts27-03.75Oakland      
4.10Taysie Savage23-10.00Mapleton      
5.10Erica Fenn21-07.50Riddle      
6.11Holly Lawton21-00.50Riddle      
7.10AnnaMae Baltezore20-06.00Riddle      
8.10Krista Leichner19-04.25Riddle      
 
 
 
X Hammer - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Katheryn Engholm101-07Crow      
2.11Laura Grube79-00Crow      
3.10Hayley Kau56-06Crow      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.