Lapeer County Press Invitational

Friday, April 29, 2011
  North Branch HS, North Branch - Map
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Michigan - Division 1
LAEALapeer East
Michigan - Division 2
IMCIImlay City
LVTFLakeville Memorial
LAWELapeer West
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Semi-Finals    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kennethe Sanders10.96Lakeville Memorial
11Andrew Caldwell11.40Imlay City
11Nicholas Reis11.37Imlay City
10Andrew Clements12.78Lapeer West
7.11Garrett Taylor11:71Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Nicholas Reis23.90Imlay City
11Andrew Caldwell24.18Imlay City
11Chad Furgeson24.69Lapeer West
7.12Jake Graney24.7Lakeville Memorial
10.11Garrett Taylor25.67Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.12Jacob Green53.70Lakeville Memorial
9Jevon Van Wagoner59.82Lapeer West
8.9Logan Arnold1:01Lakeville Memorial
9John Kopp62Lapeer West
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Austen Cuthbertson2:17.71Imlay City
11Kody Thornton2:20Lapeer West
9Shayne Moore2:24Lapeer West
11Mike O'Brien2:27Lapeer West
9.11Dillon King2:28Lakeville Memorial
10.12Alex Collings2:36Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jordan West4:55.62Lakeville Memorial
5.11Mark Williams5:08Lakeville Memorial
7.11Dillon King5:22Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Jon Weingartz11:05.1Lapeer West
3.11Mark Williams11:08.90Lakeville Memorial
12Patrick Martindale11:27Lapeer West
8.12Alex Collings11:30.12Lakeville Memorial
11.11John Beebe11:40.10Lakeville Memorial
9jacob Mahoney11:52.0Lapeer West
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
12Branden Diplock16.32Imlay City
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
11Matthew Van Dyk44.28Imlay City
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Nicholas Reis
Zach Greenwald
Chase Forsyth
Andrew Caldwell
45.74Imlay City
-Chad Furgeson
Gabe Taylor
Carl Coyle
Nate Page
47.85Lapeer West
2.-Kennethe Sanders
Jake Graney
Garrett Taylor
Dustin Robinson
46:23Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Nicholas Reis
Andrew Caldwell
Jonathan Mosier
Nicholas Nivison
1:36.65Imlay City
5.-Garrett Taylor
Jake Graney
Dustin Robinson
Dakota Mathews
1:47.71Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Kyle Guerrero
Jake Walla
Jonathan Mosier
Nicholas Nivison
3:41.28Imlay City
4.-Jake Graney
Jacob Green
Dillon King
Jordan West
3:50.92Lakeville Memorial
-Jevon Van Wagoner
Gabe Taylor
Jake Weingartz
Kody Thornton
3:58.3Lapeer West
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Kyle Guerrero
Austen Cuthbertson
Matthew Van Dyk
Jonathan Mosier
8:54.47Imlay City
2.-Jordan West
Mark Williams
Trevor Haynes
Jacob Green
9:00Lakeville Memorial
-Jake Weingartz
Shayne Moore
Kody Thornton
Patrick Martindale
9:23Lapeer West
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kennethe Sanders46'10"Lakeville Memorial
10Andrew Clements36' 5.5"Lapeer West
7.11Kevin Hollis33'11"Lakeville Memorial
9Brendan Stocker33' 4"Lapeer West
9.12Billy Smith32'Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kennethe Sanders128'11"Lakeville Memorial
9Brendan Stocker81' 11"Lapeer West
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
5.11Jordan West5"8"Lakeville Memorial
12.9Conrad Morey5'Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
10Carl Coyle10' 6"Lapeer West
6.12Jake Graney10'Lakeville Memorial
11Nate Page9' 6"Lapeer West
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
11Nate Page17' 3"Lapeer West
7.11Dustin Robinson16'3"Lakeville Memorial
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.10Katie Eckel13.5Lapeer West
10Chantelle Barbera16.35Lapeer West
1.9Allison Fuller28.30Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 100 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Kara Boskee13.6Lapeer West
10Madelyn Phillips13.9Lapeer West
9Kelsey Rogers14.08Lapeer West
10Katie Eckel14.2Lapeer West
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
4.9Kara Boskee29.96Lapeer West
1.9Allison Fuller28:33Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Semi-Finals
12Lauren Rogers29.48Lapeer West
 
 
X 200 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
10Madelyn Phillips29.32Lapeer West
9Kara Boskee29.4Lapeer West
12Lauren Rogers30.6Lapeer West
12Liz Gupton30.87Lapeer West
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Allison Fuller1:04.17Lakeville Memorial
3.12Lauren Rogers1:08.52Lapeer West
6.11Nicole Williams1:10.01Lakeville Memorial
12Liz Gupton1:14Lapeer West
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Kelsey Rogers1:07Lapeer West
10Katie Eckel1:08Lapeer West
12Lauren Rogers1:09Lapeer West
11Anna Gwyn1:13Lapeer West
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
6.10Grace Gilson2:55.0Lapeer West
8.11Katie Smith3:22.26Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
10Madelyn Phillips2:47Lapeer West
12Tori Peet2:51Lapeer West
11Anna Gwyn2:55Lapeer West
12Liz Gupton2:55Lapeer West
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tori Peet5:36Lapeer West
3.9Savannah Coolman6:16.04Lakeville Memorial
10Grace Gilson6:55Lapeer West
8.11Katie Smith7:08.01Lakeville Memorial
12Holly Gordon7:46Lapeer West
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tori Peet12:25.5Lapeer West
5.9Savannah Coolman13:51.87Lakeville Memorial
9.11Katie Smith15:29.18Lakeville Memorial
10Janina Koch17:10Lapeer West
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kaylyn Bliss16.60Lakeville Memorial
5.12Breanna Taylor17.27Lakeville Memorial
9Kelsey Rogers18.14Lapeer West
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kaylyn Bliss53.25Lakeville Memorial
4.9Kelsey Rogers54.24Lapeer West
7.12Breanna Taylor55.92Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Lauren Rogers
Madelyn Phillips
Kara Boskee
Katie Eckel
55.62Lapeer West
6.-Katelynn Rabinette
Maddi Skias
Brittney Clark
Nicole Williams
58.38Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
3.-Kaylyn Bliss
Maddi Skias
Brittney Clark
Nicole Williams
1:59.05Lakeville Memorial
4.-Lauren Rogers
Kara Boskee
Madelyn Phillips
Liz Gupton
2:00.4Lapeer West
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Kelsey Rogers
Anna Gwyn
Katie Eckel
Lauren Rogers
4:38.9Lapeer West
3.-Nicole Williams
Maddi Skias
Brittney Clark
Allison Fuller
4:41.62Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
3.-Madelyn Phillips
Liz Gupton
Anna Gwyn
Tori Peet
11:29.8Lapeer West
4.-Savannah Coolman
Brandi Giuliani
Nicole Williams
Katie Smith
12:50Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
2.11Mckenna Erwin27'Lakeville Memorial
4.11Anna Gwyn26'3Lapeer West
7.12Breanna Taylor26'2"Lakeville Memorial
8.11Kaitlyn Johnson25'Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
5.11Kaitlyn Johnson69'11"Lakeville Memorial
11Anna Gwyn60'9Lapeer West
7.12Breanna Taylor59'Lakeville Memorial
9Caitlin Boskee53'3Lapeer West
8.11Mckenna Erwin48'8"Lakeville Memorial
10Shaylee Hanson47'3Lapeer West
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
4.10Katie Eckel4'10Lapeer West
3.12Kayla Spohn4'8"Lakeville Memorial
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
4.10Katelynn Rabinette13'4"Lakeville Memorial
7.9Kara Boskee13'2Lapeer West
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.