Team Results Management

Meet Info

SeniorJunior Grade 8
 

Mens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Senior - Finals

1.-Nakai Luyken11.64aYale
2.11Jimmy Kang11.88aMennonite Educationa...
3.-Mike Crivello11.99aYale
4.12Zack Henry12.00aPitt Meadows
5.-Gabriel Marshalok12.01aLangley Senior
9.-Jonathan Watson12.02aW.J. Mouat
10.12Charles Chen12.10aPitt Meadows
11.-Logan Cote12.10aW.J. Mouat
12.11Jeff Chen12.15aMaple Ridge
7.-Marc Forcier12.32aYale
8.-Nic Denis12.33aW.J. Mouat
6.-Alex Ionce12.34aW.J. Mouat
 

100 Meters  Junior - Finals

-Elijah Sampson11.71aYale
-Crysthian Rivas11.84aW.J. Mouat
-Zach Cholooter12.01aAbbotsford Christian
11Levi Halfpenny12.04aSardis
-Manveer Ohillon12.07aW.J. Mouat
-Ben Cummings12.20aRobert Bateman
10Martin Vanramorst12.21aPitt Meadows
-Malek Irons12.26aW.J. Mouat
9.9Connor Francis12.31aWalnut Grove
10.-Nicholas Han12.34aMeadowridge
11.9Jacob Gowler12.36aPitt Meadows
12.-Travis Herring12.37aHope
 

100 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

-Bryce Fillion12.16aHatzic
-Valerian Rabello12.68aVedder MS
-AJ Ariken12.80aMaple Ridge
8Jason Kimoto12.85aWalnut Grove
8Martin Allan13.01aWalnut Grove
-Nick Volkov13.12aPitt Meadows
8Chase Abrahamson13.19aWalnut Grove
-Harman Gill13.26aMennonite Educationa...
9.-Alex Leiper13.29aUnity Christian
10.8Connor Borrowdale13.38aWalnut Grove
11.-Ryan Spooner13.39aG.W. Graham
12.-Cole Sarrazin13.42aPitt Meadows
 

200 Meters  Senior - Finals

1.-Nakai Luyken23.39aYale
2.11Jimmy Kang23.59aMennonite Educationa...
3.11Gabe Marshalok23.96aLangley Senior
4.12Zack Henry24.01aPitt Meadows
5.-Mike Crivello24.11aYale
6.-Marc Forcier24.16aYale
7.12Charles Chen25.22aPitt Meadows
8.-Daniel Glasgow25.36aRobert Bateman
9.11Jeff Chen25.41aMaple Ridge
10.-Allan Read25.45aMeadowridge
11.-Andres Fierro25.46aMaple Ridge
12.-Kyle Smith25.68aMennonite Educationa...
 

200 Meters  Junior - Finals

1.10Ethan Wilkinson25.07aWalnut Grove
2.11Levi Halfpenny25.09aSardis
3.-Manvir Dhillon25.21aW.J. Mouat
4.-Elijah Sampson25.35aYale
5.-Ben Cummings25.77aRobert Bateman
6.9Jacob Gowler25.80aPitt Meadows
7.10Martin Vanramorst25.87aPitt Meadows
8.-Tim Keis25.91aAbbotsford Christian
9.-Malek Irons25.97aW.J. Mouat
10.-Timothy Hargreaves26.05aThomas Haney
11.-Jacob Firlotte26.22aW.J. Mouat
12.-Ben Vandyk26.22aUnity Christian
 

200 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Zachar Hetherington26.54aPitt Meadows
2.-Jimmy Fooks26.75aA.D. Rundle
3.8Jason Kimoto26.80aWalnut Grove
4.-Bryan Dongalen26.85aThomas Haney
5.-Jordan Loewen26.88aMennonite Educationa...
6.-Jude Klassen27.24aLangley Fundamental
7.8Martin Allan27.34aWalnut Grove
8.-Joshua McCallum27.35aThomas Haney
9.-Ryan Spooner27.69aG.W. Graham
10.-Meieri Tobias28.04aLangley Christian
11.-Mack Dhami28.12aPitt Meadows
12.-Brandon Kauffman28.16aG.W. Graham
 

400 Meters  Senior - Finals

1.12Stuart Ellenwood50.04aLangley Senior
2.12Braeden Donnelly54.24aWalnut Grove
4.-Nathan Henczel55.82aW.J. Mouat
3.12Adam Lloyd55.93aPitt Meadows
5.11Steven Tyndall56.05aWalnut Grove
6.-Mark Creaghan56.43aW.J. Mouat
7.11Sean Burnett56.51aWalnut Grove
8.-Carson Daschuk57.80aYale
9.-Jonathan Watson58.79aW.J. Mouat
10.12Robert Matier58.80aWalnut Grove
11.-James Donohue59.17aW.J. Mouat
12.-Rob Workman59.48aAbbotsford Christian
 

400 Meters  Junior - Finals

1.-Eli Kastelein53.70Langley Christian
2.11Levi Halfpenny54.70Sardis
3.10Ethan Wilkinson54.80Walnut Grove
4.-Matt Iverson54.81Hope
5.9Aidan Kits54.90Langley Christian
6.10Sergio Cabrera55.80Pitt Meadows
7.-Aidan Cox-Bullen56.60W.J. Mouat
8.-Jacob Firlotte57.60W.J. Mouat
9.-Patrick Edwards57.90Chilliwack Secondary
10.9Ben Marshall58.40Walnut Grove
11.-Hunter Struthers58.60W.J. Mouat
12.-Emmanuel Renato59.00Credo Christian
 

400 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Jude Klassen58.80Langley Fundamental
2.-Jimmy Fooks59.20A.D. Rundle
3.-Zachar Hetherington60.20Pitt Meadows
4.8Alex Wilkinson61.20Walnut Grove
5.-Jordan Loewen61.30Mennonite Educationa...
6.-Bryce Derton61.70Walnut Grove
7.-Travis Edgar61.70Langley Christian
8.8Martin Allan62.10Walnut Grove
9.-Alex Leiper62.20Unity Christian
10.-Keaton Boughen62.70Mennonite Educationa...
11.-Micheal Snelling62.80Hope
12.8Connor Borrowdale63.50Walnut Grove
 

800 Meters  Senior - Finals

1.12Stuart Ellenwood2:04.20Langley Senior
2.12Braeden Donnelly2:06.60Walnut Grove
3.12Anthony Teer2:10.90W.J. Mouat
4.11Sean Burnett2:14.40Walnut Grove
5.11Will Tsai2:16.20Walnut Grove
6.9Nathan S. Wadhwani2:16.30Thomas Haney
7.-Kyle Smith2:16.60Mennonite Educationa...
8.11Braedon Bainbridge2:23.10Sardis
9.-Brandon Datoff2:23.50Hatzic
10.-Kyle Innes2:23.90Yale
11.-Derek Chizawsky2:24.10Yale
12.-James Donohue2:25.70W.J. Mouat
 

800 Meters  Junior - Finals

1.-Eli Kastelein2:07.70Langley Christian
2.11Ewert Jansen Van Rensburg2:07.70Maple Ridge
3.10Brandon Drake2:13.50Walnut Grove
4.-Herman Gill2:14.40W.J. Mouat
5.9Aidan Kits2:16.00Langley Christian
6.9Cody Aron2:18.00Maple Ridge
7.10Max Proske2:18.70Walnut Grove
8.9Jesse MacDuff2:19.50G.W. Graham
9.-Jonathon Vugteveen2:19.80Unity Christian
10.9Callum Wood2:20.00Pitt Meadows
11.-Mark Antoniuk2:23.50Langley Christian
12.9Jared Dunlop2:23.90Maple Ridge
 

800 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Reid Muller2:15.50Pitt Meadows
2.-Connor McNeill2:18.20A.D. Rundle
3.-Nicholas Colyn2:19.60Langley Christian
5.8Isaac Wadhwani2:25.10Thomas Haney
6.-Keaton Boughen2:27.10Mennonite Educationa...
7.8Ben Demien2:29.70Walnut Grove
8.-Brydan Heisler2:30.50Vedder MS
9.8Hamish McKay2:31.00Walnut Grove
10.-Peter Vant2:31.60St John Brebeuf
11.-Matthew Wyllie2:31.70ASIA Sumas Mountain
12.9Michael Pratt2:32.10Brookswood
 

1500 Meters  Senior - Finals

1.9Nathan S. Wadhwani4:27.40Thomas Haney
2.12Anthony Teer4:33.0W.J. Mouat
3.-Bryce Labelle4:43.10Garibaldi
4.-Kyle Smith4:45.90Mennonite Educationa...
5.-Derek Chizawsky4:49.20Yale
6.-Josh Wever4:49.30Langley Christian
7.11Will Tsai4:49.60Walnut Grove
8.11Braedon Bainbridge4:50.10Sardis
9.-Kyle Innes4:50.30Yale
10.-Jimmy Stewart4:50.50W.J. Mouat
11.12Justin Mazey4:53.30Walnut Grove
12.-Parm Manoo5:06.90Hope
 

1500 Meters  Junior - Finals

1.11Ewert Jansen Van Rensburg4:26.70Maple Ridge
2.-Heriyau Gill4:30.90W.J. Mouat
3.10Brandon Drake4:35.20Walnut Grove
4.10Adam Marshall4:41.40Brookswood
5.9Callum Wood4:42.30Pitt Meadows
6.9Jesse MacDuff4:47.0G.W. Graham
7.10Chase Slater4:48.60Pitt Meadows
8.9Kieran Jenkins4:49.60Walnut Grove
9.-Armann Sohi4:55.30Abbotsford Traditional
10.-Mike Rogers4:59.80Mennonite Educationa...
11.-Mark Antoniuk5:01.20Langley Christian
12.-Chris Richards5:03.0Maple Ridge
 

1500 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Nicholas Colyn4:38.30Langley Christian
2.8Isaac Wadhwani4:41.90Thomas Haney
3.8Ben Demien4:48.80Walnut Grove
5.-Peter vanLeeuwen4:54.60St John Brebeuf
6.-Curtis Hrusik5:13.40A.D. Rundle
7.-Bryson Marazzi5:17.10Mennonite Educationa...
8.-Jason Iwanson5:18.50Mennonite Educationa...
9.-Daniel Rogers5:19.20Mennonite Educationa...
10.-Duncan McDonald5:20.0Hope
11.-Santana McKay5:22.40A.D. Rundle
12.-Cole Parsons5:26.50Hope
 

1500m Racewalk  Senior - Finals

1.11Garret Groeneweg8:05.30Abbotsford Christian
2.-Reuben Raul8:10.90Abbotsford Christian
3.12Dallas Peeling8:33.10Chilliwack Secondary
4.-Andrew Schroeder9:37.40Abbotsford Christian
5.-Andrew Wong9:44.70W.J. Mouat
 

1500m Racewalk  Junior - Finals

1.-Merrick Eshuis9:00.34aMennonite Educationa...
2.-Michael Miller9:29.19aD.W. Poppy
3.-Conor McKenzie9:30.1aASIA Sumas Mountain
4.-Midgel Kibele9:34.13aPitt Meadows
5.-Atle Koellmel9:38.64aPitt Meadows
6.10Tyler Stefurak9:39.64aPitt Meadows
7.-Kelan Ritchie9:54.36aW.J. Mouat
8.10Matthew Lindsay9:54.58aWalnut Grove
9.10Nico Porta9:54.83aPitt Meadows
11.-David VanWoerden9:54.90aAbbotsford Christian
12.-Mark Olthuis9:55.20aAbbotsford Christian
10.9Jordan Jones9:56.60aPitt Meadows
 

3000 Meters  Senior - Finals

1.9Nathan S. Wadhwani9:34.50Thomas Haney
2.12Anthony Teer10:01.30W.J. Mouat
3.-Bryce Labelle10:11.10Garibaldi
4.-Jimmy Stewart10:16.20W.J. Mouat
5.-Ryan Couperus10:19.80Abbotsford Christian
6.11Braedon Bainbridge10:19.80Sardis
7.-Derek Chizawsky10:38.20Yale
8.-Parm Manoo10:41.60Hope
9.12Justin Mazey10:42.30Walnut Grove
 

3000 Meters  Junior - Finals

1.11Ewert Jansen Van Rensburg9:55.40Maple Ridge
2.9Callum Wood10:05.20Pitt Meadows
3.9Jesse MacDuff10:15.80G.W. Graham
4.10Adam Marshall10:19.50Brookswood
5.-Chris Richards10:39.40Maple Ridge
6.10Chase Slater10:44.30Pitt Meadows
7.9Peter Mitchell10:44.50W.J. Mouat
8.-Jonathan Sokolowski10:48.60Vedder MS
9.9Sean Paulsen10:49.90Pitt Meadows
10.-Taylor Minderhoud10:50.10Abbotsford Christian
11.-Andrew Doppenberg10:57.90Abbotsford Christian
12.9Chris Curran11:00.90Walnut Grove
 

3000 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Nicholas Colyn9:54.00Langley Christian
2.8Reid Muller10:58.30Pitt Meadows
3.-Grant Nataros11:02.90Langley Fundamental
4.-Daniel Rogers11:07.00Mennonite Educationa...
5.-Peter vanLeeuwen11:13.80St John Brebeuf
6.8Hamish McKay11:16.90Walnut Grove
7.-Curtis Hrusik11:17.30A.D. Rundle
8.-Duncan McDonald11:19.10Hope
9.9Ethan Coumont11:33.70Maple Ridge
10.-Cole Parsons11:42.70Hope
11.-Dylan Ramdial11:43.90Unity Christian
12.-Kirkland Morphett11:59.20Pitt Meadows
 

80m Hurdles - 39"  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Ryan Beaubien17.67aPitt Meadows
2.-Mark Dayton18.25aLangley Fundamental
3.-Lucas Vandergugten20.04aCredo Christian
4.-Karl Lagerstrom20.77aPitt Meadows
5.-Jackson Wakabayashi20.91aPitt Meadows
6.-Zach Marhaais21.02aAbbotsford Christian
7.-Keegan Roberts21.51aLangley Fundamental
8.-Atle Koellmel22.45aPitt Meadows
9.-Jonathan Eenkhoorn22.58aCredo Christian
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Senior - Finals

1.12Adam Osborne16.05aBrookswood
2.12Jesse Lynch16.21aLangley Fundamental
3.-Tanner Strauss17.13aW.J. Mouat
4.11Alex Huizing18.97aAbbotsford Christian
5.-Johannes Price19.85aASIA Sumas Mountain
6.11Jimmy Kang19.91aMennonite Educationa...
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Junior - Finals

1.9Ben Marshall17.02aWalnut Grove
2.9Zachary Vanderploeg17.67aCredo Christian
3.-Conor McKenzie18.37aASIA Sumas Mountain
4.9Trevor Whiton18.74aWalnut Grove
5.-Thomas Laurie19.57aMeadowridge
6.9Jamie Whitford19.94aPitt Meadows
7.10Connor McCreadie20.18aWalnut Grove
8.-Jerry Pol20.24aCredo Christian
9.-Devon Stam20.48aCredo Christian
10.-Jake Oosterhott21.63aCredo Christian
11.-Emmanuel Penato22.44aCredo Christian
12.9Lucas Hodgson22.88aWalnut Grove
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Junior - Finals

1.-Eli Kastelein44.10aLangley Christian
2.-Conor McKenzie44.80aASIA Sumas Mountain
3.10Sergio Cabrera45.70aPitt Meadows
4.-Aidan Cox-Bullen46.20aW.J. Mouat
4.9Ben Marshall46.20aWalnut Grove
6.9Trevor Whiton48.70aWalnut Grove
7.-Zach Marhaais54.00aAbbotsford Christian
8.-Garrett Paddon55.70aD.W. Poppy
9.-Ethan Stevens74.00aD.W. Poppy
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Senior - Finals

1.12Jesse Lynch60.30aLangley Fundamental
2.-Tanner Strauss65.30aW.J. Mouat
3.11Will Tsai66.30aWalnut Grove
4.-Mark Creaghan67.50aW.J. Mouat
5.-Cameron Stephen68.20aW.J. Mouat
6.-Garrett VanGroen68.50aAbbotsford Christian
7.11Alex Huizing68.60aAbbotsford Christian
8.-Jonathan Watson69.80aW.J. Mouat
9.-Brian Olthuis75.30aAbbotsford Christian
 

1.5k Steeplechase  Senior - Finals

1.10Chase Slater4:58.90aPitt Meadows
2.10Adam Marshall5:02.20aBrookswood
3.9Peter Mitchell5:14.30aW.J. Mouat
4.9Chris Curran5:26.0aWalnut Grove
5.-Grant Nataros5:26.40aLangley Fundamental
6.9Jordan McKay5:27.80aWalnut Grove
7.-Michael Kibele5:31.70aPitt Meadows
8.-Jonathan Ritter5:34.40aMennonite Educationa...
9.-Jason Blair5:41.30aSt John Brebeuf
10.-Zachary Fletcher5:49.80aHope
11.-Adrian Spira5:51.30aMeadowridge
12.-Michael Skewes5:51.60aYale
 

2k Steeplechase  Senior - Finals

1.-Bryce Labelle6:56.80aGaribaldi
2.-Ryan Couperus7:00.20aAbbotsford Christian
3.11Garret Groeneweg7:15.30aAbbotsford Christian
4.10Brandon Drake7:23.60aWalnut Grove
5.12Braeden Donnelly7:26.80aWalnut Grove
6.-Jimmy Stewart7:40.30aW.J. Mouat
7.11Sean Burnett7:45.80aWalnut Grove
8.-Kyle Innes7:48.40aYale
9.-Taylor Minderhoud7:49.80aAbbotsford Christian
10.-Andrew Doppenberg7:51.80aAbbotsford Christian
11.-Adam Wolfe8:04.0aSt John Brebeuf
12.11Kyle Jansen8:05.20aAbbotsford Christian
 

4x100 Relay  Senior - Finals

1.-Relay Team 45.72aW.J. Mouat
2.-Relay Team 46.07aYale
3.-Relay Team 47.31aLangley Senior
4.-Relay Team 47.42aW.J. Mouat
5.-Relay Team 48.21aWalnut Grove
6.-Relay Team 48.39aW.J. Mouat
7.-Relay Team 48.69aWalnut Grove
8.-Relay Team 49.22aYale
9.-Relay Team 49.69aAbbotsford Christian
10.-Relay Team 50.91aSir Winston Churchill
11.-Relay Team 52.51aYale
12.-Relay Team 52.86aMennonite Educationa...
 

4x100 Relay  Junior - Finals

1.-Relay Team 48.64aW.J. Mouat
2.-Relay Team 48.94aPitt Meadows
3.-Relay Team 49.36aPitt Meadows
4.-Relay Team 49.64aW.J. Mouat
5.-Relay Team 49.87aSardis
6.-Relay Team 50.39aG.W. Graham
7.-Relay Team 50.51aWalnut Grove
8.-Relay Team 50.62aMaple Ridge
9.-Relay Team 51.49aMennonite Educationa...
10.-Relay Team 51.94aW.J. Mouat
11.-Relay Team 52.52aUnity Christian
12.-Relay Team 52.58aMeadowridge
 

4x100 Relay  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Relay Team 51.38aPitt Meadows
2.-Relay Team 52.89aMennonite Educationa...
3.-Relay Team 53.45aPitt Meadows
4.-Relay Team 53.88aVedder MS
5.-Relay Team 54.48aLangley Fundamental
6.-Relay Team 54.91aPitt Meadows
7.-Relay Team 55.26aG.W. Graham
8.-Relay Team 55.71aSt John Brebeuf
9.-Relay Team 56.57aA.D. Rundle
10.-Relay Team 56.97aMaple Ridge
11.Relay Team58.10aMTS
12.-Relay Team 58.13aAbbotsford Christian
 

4x400 Relay  Senior - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:42.7aYale
2.-Relay Team 3:45.1aW.J. Mouat
3.-Relay Team 3:46.5aW.J. Mouat
4.-Relay Team 3:47.5aWalnut Grove
5.-Relay Team 3:53.4aWalnut Grove
6.-Relay Team 3:53.4aW.J. Mouat
7.-Relay Team 3:57.1aAbbotsford Christian
8.-Relay Team 4:02.4aYale
 

4x400 Relay  Junior - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:51.8aW.J. Mouat
2.-Relay Team 3:53.0aPitt Meadows
3.-Relay Team 3:55.1aWalnut Grove
4.-Relay Team 3:56.5aLangley Christian
5.-Relay Team 4:00.2aSardis
6.-Relay Team 4:00.6aCredo Christian
7.-Relay Team 4:02.2aMaple Ridge
8.-Relay Team 4:02.6aPitt Meadows
 

4x400 Relay  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Relay Team 4:03.10aPitt Meadows
2.-Relay Team 4:17.20aWalnut Grove
3.-Relay Team 4:20.50aA.D. Rundle
4.-Relay Team 4:21.70aWalnut Grove
5.-Relay Team 4:22.20aWalnut Grove
6.-Relay Team 4:25.00aPitt Meadows
7.-Relay Team 4:31.00aVedder MS
8.-Relay Team 9:33.80aLangley Fundamental
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Senior - Finals

1.12Martin Duckhorn13.56mPitt Meadows
2.11Jesse Lambert13.43mHatzic
3.11Justin Dahlman12.26mBrookswood
4.-Gage McLaeren11.41mAgassiz
5.11Brayden Kampman10.89mAbbotsford Christian
6.-Nathan Van Delden10.68mCredo Christian
7.-Gage Kasper10.36mASIA Sumas Mountain
8.-Allan Read10.35mMeadowridge
9.-Matt Curtis10.22mMennonite Educationa...
10.-Zach Funk9.83mASIA Sumas Mountain
11.12Aaron Chan8.99mWalnut Grove
12.12Rory Sewell8.57mWalnut Grove
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Junior - Finals

1.-Adam Lambert13.32mHatzic
2.9Michael Brain11.84mPitt Meadows
3.10Brad Hoffman11.59mWalnut Grove
4.-Riley Kerr11.36mW.J. Mouat
5.9Cole White11.35mPitt Meadows
6.-EJ Link11.34mAgassiz
7.-Nick Stetsiak11.21mPitt Meadows
8.-Levi Hua11.09mW.J. Mouat
9.9Garrett Fredley10.85mWalnut Grove
10.-Kernveer Gill10.66mAbbotsford Traditional
11.9Tyler Angus10.52mWalnut Grove
12.-Austin Thiessen10.50mYale
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Johnathan Carvalho10.38mSt John Brebeuf
2.-Jordon Liske9.33mH.D. Stafford
3.Ben Holwerda9.16mRMS
4.-Connor Griffiths8.89mH.D. Stafford
5.-Jonathan Price8.55mH.D. Stafford
6.-Ery Polovina8.51mColleen & Gordie Howe
7.-Jimmy Fooks8.22mA.D. Rundle
8.-Tobias Meier7.75mLangley Christian
9.-Brandon Thiessen7.58mAbbotsford Christian
10.-Shaquille Naiker7.58mPitt Meadows
11.9Daniel Floyd6.99mMaple Ridge
12.-Kalvin Kwan6.86mMeadowridge
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Senior - Finals

1.11Jesse Lambert40.90mHatzic
2.-Jake Heathcote34.66mW.J. Mouat
3.12Martin Duckhorn31.34mPitt Meadows
4.-Gagan Rai30.51mAbbotsford Traditional
5.-Nathan Van Delden29.86mCredo Christian
6.-Matt Curtis29.28mMennonite Educationa...
7.-Allan Read26.90mMeadowridge
8.-Kurtis Pedersen26.51mMennonite Educationa...
9.-Ryan Markloff26.14mMennonite Educationa...
10.-Dustin Pletl23.18mW.J. Mouat
11.-Darien Silva23.03mW.J. Mouat
12.-Jordan Santa Cruz19.27mChilliwack Secondary
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Junior - Finals

1.10Mark Kalmykov33.30mMaple Ridge
2.9Cole White32.70mPitt Meadows
3.-Adam Lambert32.25mHatzic
4.-Harrison Floyd26.47mHope
5.-EJ Link25.06mAgassiz
6.10Josh Shopland22.29mWalnut Grove
7.-Eric Groot21.40mAbbotsford Christian
8.-Jordan Both19.24mUnity Christian
9.9Garrett Fredley19.18mWalnut Grove
10.10Matthew Lindsay19.14mWalnut Grove
11.-Brendan Sullivan18.48mHope
12.-Cody Faber18.30mAbbotsford Christian
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Grade 8 - Finals

1.Ben Holwerda29.17mRMS
2.-Connor McNeill24.31mA.D. Rundle
3.-Micheal Snelling23.38mHope
4.9Daniel Floyd22.62mMaple Ridge
5.-Johnathan Carvalho22.36mSt John Brebeuf
6.-Mack Dhami22.24mPitt Meadows
7.-Martin Rypma21.84mAbbotsford Christian
8.-Kyle Herwynnen19.97mAbbotsford Christian
9.-Ery Polovina18.89mColleen & Gordie Howe
10.-Tyus Emberly18.77mH.D. Stafford
11.-Bryce Clarke17.95mHatzic
12.-Nick Gerow17.41mColleen & Gordie Howe
 

Javelin - 800g  Senior - Finals

1.Justin Dahlman44.35mBSS
2.12Martin Duckhorn39.51mPitt Meadows
3.12Cole Parker38.97mWalnut Grove
4.-Jake Heathcote38.74mW.J. Mouat
5.-Ryan Markloff35.24mMennonite Educationa...
6.11Steven Tyndall33.49mWalnut Grove
7.-Gage Kasper30.75mASIA Sumas Mountain
8.-Ryan Couperus30.44mAbbotsford Christian
9.-Jordan Santa Cruz29.34mChilliwack Secondary
10.-Gage McLaeren27.29mAgassiz
11.-Prab Panu24.35mHope
12.-Shiloh Moulton18.84mChilliwack Secondary
 

Javelin - 800g  Junior - Finals

1.11Jacob Houlton37.84mLangley Fundamental
2.9David Fredo37.31mWalnut Grove
3.-Jacob Willock37.25mHope
4.-Patrick Edwards36.69mChilliwack Secondary
6.-Travis Herrling35.06mHope
5.-Levi Hua35.05mW.J. Mouat
7.9Jacob Gowler35.05mPitt Meadows
8.10Brad Hoffman33.30mWalnut Grove
9.9Tyler Angus30.56mWalnut Grove
10.10Josh Shopland30.37mWalnut Grove
11.-Cody Faber29.93mAbbotsford Christian
12.-Nick Stetsiak29.32mPitt Meadows
 

Javelin - 800g  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Jordan Ellingson44.75mMaple Ridge
2.Ben Holwerda31.37mRMS
3.8Sean Donnelly31.29mWalnut Grove
4.-Connor Griffiths30.70mH.D. Stafford
5.-Jordon Liske29.46mH.D. Stafford
6.-Jordan Fozenier29.40mHatzic
7.-Grecco Costamagna27.71mVedder MS
8.8Reid Muller27.19mPitt Meadows
9.-Martin Rypma27.19mAbbotsford Christian
10.-Nicholas Plummer22.90mColleen & Gordie Howe
11.-Blake Deschenes22.86mHope
12.-Brandon Thiessen22.31mAbbotsford Christian
 

High Jump  Senior - Finals

1.-Alvin Los1.95mLangley Christian
2.12Adam Osborne1.75mBrookswood
3.12Adam Lloyd1.70mPitt Meadows
4.11Jeffrey Suchynsky1.65mAbbotsford Traditional
5.11Eric Bomhof1.55mAbbotsford Christian
6.-Logan Cote1.55mW.J. Mouat
7.-Mark Creaghan1.55mW.J. Mouat
 

High Jump  Junior - Finals

1.-Joel Lutz1.75mASIA Sumas Mountain
2.-Thomas Laurie1.70mMeadowridge
3.-Timothy Hargreaves1.70mThomas Haney
4.-Nolar Hein1.70mHope
5.-Zach Cholooter1.65mAbbotsford Christian
6.-Travis Herrlip1.65mHope
7.-Riley Kerr1.60mW.J. Mouat
8.-Emmanuel Renato1.60mCredo Christian
9.-Spencer Spenst1.60mW.J. Mouat
10.-Prabhinder Bhullar1.60mW.J. Mouat
11.10Vladislav Moldananov1.60mPitt Meadows
12.-Jonathon Vugteveen1.60mUnity Christian
 

High Jump  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Dustin DeWolff1.55mLangley Fundamental
2.-Braeden Owen1.50mLangley Fundamental
3.-Valerian Rabello1.50mVedder MS
4.-Ryan Higuchi1.45mG.W. Graham
5.-Rob Thiessen1.40mMennonite Educationa...
6.-Daniel Grout1.40mMaple Ridge
7.-Blake Deschenes1.40mHope
8.8Tamir Alatrash1.40mWalnut Grove
9.-Wesley Van Vliet1.35mH.D. Stafford
10.-Kalvin Kwan1.30mMeadowridge
11.-Bryce Ypma1.30mUnity Christian
12.-Cole Batista1.30mH.D. Stafford
 

Pole Vault  Senior - Finals

1.12Adam Osborne3.80mBrookswood
2.-Tanner Strauss3.25mW.J. Mouat
3.11Brayden Kampman2.50mAbbotsford Christian
4.-Nathan Henczel2.35mW.J. Mouat
5.-Daniel Markin2.35mW.J. Mouat
6.-Rob Workman2.20mAbbotsford Christian
 

Pole Vault  Junior - Finals

1.-Jacob Hou Hon3.10mLangley Fundamental
2.-Matt Burnett2.80mAbbotsford Christian
3.-Connor Poirier2.35mAbbotsford Christian
4.-Curtis Ridder2.05mAbbotsford Christian
5.-Derek Bergen1.90mW.J. Mouat
6.-Matthew Wyllie1.90mASIA Sumas Mountain
7.-Nicholas Plummer1.60mColleen & Gordie Howe
 

Long Jump  Senior - Finals

1.-Jaeson Czerwinski6.37mHatzic
2.-Brandon Klassen5.54mG.W. Graham
3.-Devon Bain5.32mW.J. Mouat
4.11Jacob Karamanian5.20mThomas Haney
5.-Daniel Markin5.11mW.J. Mouat
6.-Luke Van Huizen5.04mAbbotsford Christian
7.12Aaron Chan4.99mWalnut Grove
8.11Eric Bomhof4.90mAbbotsford Christian
9.-Johannes Price4.53mASIA Sumas Mountain
10.-Andrew Wong4.41mW.J. Mouat
11.-Fred Park3.86mYale
12.-Andrew Schroeder3.49mAbbotsford Christian
 

Long Jump  Junior - Finals

1.11Jacob Houlton6.25mLangley Fundamental
2.-Zach Cholooter5.71mAbbotsford Christian
3.-Matt Iverson5.58mHope
4.10Vladislav Moldananov5.54mPitt Meadows
5.-Chris Brake5.43mW.J. Mouat
6.-Harrison Floyd5.41mHope
7.-Lorenzo Enns5.37mMennonite Educationa...
8.9Zachary Vanderploeg5.36mCredo Christian
9.-Jaan Padda5.35mMennonite Educationa...
10.9Connor Francis5.34mWalnut Grove
11.9Brandon Bell5.27mPitt Meadows
12.-James Deleeuw5.24mCredo Christian
 

Long Jump  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Bryce Fillion5.62mHatzic
2.8Alex Wilkinson5.08mWalnut Grove
3.-Ryan Higuchi4.96mG.W. Graham
4.-Nick Volkov4.84mPitt Meadows
5.-Derrick Long4.79mD.W. Poppy
6.-Brendan Holstrom4.78mPitt Meadows
7.-Tim Bertness4.61mMennonite Educationa...
8.-Tobias Meier4.57mLangley Fundamental
10.-Ryan Spooner4.40mG.W. Graham
12.-Ralph Escano4.38mThomas Haney
 

Triple Jump  Senior - Finals

1.-Trevor VanDelft13.29mCredo Christian
2.-Jaeson Czerwinski13.01mHatzic
3.-Harjit Mander12.14mRick Hansen
4.12Adam Lloyd11.45mPitt Meadows
5.-Rob Workman11.18mAbbotsford Christian
6.-Chris Vandyk10.20mUnity Christian
7.-Brian Olthuis9.90mAbbotsford Christian
8.11Alex Huizing9.89mAbbotsford Christian
9.-Luke Van Huizen9.56mAbbotsford Christian
 

Triple Jump  Junior - Finals

1.10Vladislav Moldananov11.89mPitt Meadows
2.-Jamie Konrad11.60mYale
3.-Harrison Floyd11.37mHope
4.-Lorenzo Enns10.98mMennonite Educationa...
5.9Brandon Bell10.93mPitt Meadows
6.-Chris Brake10.85mW.J. Mouat
7.-Keauau Reid10.81mMennonite Educationa...
8.-Nolan Hein10.73mHope
9.-Jordan VanDelft10.70mCredo Christian
10.-Matt Burnett10.66mAbbotsford Christian
11.-Austin Dyck10.47mAbbotsford Christian
12.-Jordan Noort10.42mLangley Christian
 

Triple Jump  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Bryce Fillion10.91mHatzic
2.-Jonah Swanson9.71mMennonite Educationa...
3.-Jordan Fournier9.66mHatzic
4.-Ryan Beaubien9.64mPitt Meadows
5.-Bryce Derton9.51mWalnut Grove
6.-Alex Leiper9.47mUnity Christian
7.-Miller Thind9.30mPitt Meadows
8.-Pattrick Wallace8.95mHope
9.8Andrew McKay8.83mWalnut Grove
10.8Sean Donnelly8.81mWalnut Grove
11.-Atle Koellmel8.74mPitt Meadows
12.-Nicholas Plummer8.56mColleen & Gordie Howe
 

Hammer - 16lb  Senior - Finals

1.-Ryan Markloff42.10mMennonite Educationa...
2.-Jake Heathcote36.81mW.J. Mouat
3.-Gagan Rai36.72mAbbotsford Traditional
4.11Jesse Lambert34.10mHatzic
5.-Zachary Funk32.33mMennonite Educationa...
6.-Reuben Paul31.80mAbbotsford Christian
7.-Richard Mouangsouvanh27.10mW.J. Mouat
8.-Matt Curtis24.84mMennonite Educationa...
9.-Darien Silva23.38mW.J. Mouat
10.-Gage Kasper23.23mASIA Sumas Mountain
11.-Shiloh Moulton22.64mChilliwack Secondary
12.-Amir Gill22.36mW.J. Mouat
 

Hammer - 16lb  Junior - Finals

1.-Riley Kerr34.61mW.J. Mouat
2.-Chris Brake33.67mW.J. Mouat
3.-Levi Mua33.29mW.J. Mouat
4.9Garrett Fredley33.16mWalnut Grove
5.9Tyler Angus32.85mWalnut Grove
6.9Cole White32.58mPitt Meadows
7.-Jonny Bohlen27.62mW.J. Mouat
8.-Matt McGregor27.35mW.J. Mouat
9.-Martin Rypma25.79mAbbotsford Christian
10.8Tamir Alatrash25.32mWalnut Grove
11.9Robert Cowley21.13mMaple Ridge
12.-Shaquille Naiker20.12mPitt Meadows
 

Womens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Senior - Finals

-Carolyn Sutherland12.85aW.J. Mouat
11Mallory Wyant13.18aMaple Ridge
11Njideka Obioha13.27aMeadowridge
12Danielle Giesbrecht13.44aMaple Ridge
-Jenna Thiessen13.55aMennonite Educationa...
-Keeley Thompson13.66aYale
-Kate Smith13.68aW.J. Mouat
Franziska Polthier13.72aSRG
9.-Alexis Johnston13.82aYale
10.11Robyn Kempers13.84aSardis
11.-Janelle Tucker13.86aG.W. Graham
12.-Jenna Taekema13.87aAbbotsford Christian
 

100 Meters  Junior - Finals

10Shania Payne12.91aPitt Meadows
9Hailey Gibson13.21aW.J. Mouat
-Adrianna Lunt13.37aChilliwack Secondary
9Daisy McClure13.67aWalnut Grove
-Amber Hamilton13.74aSt John Brebeuf
-Nicola Hiller13.79aMennonite Educationa...
10Allison Evans13.89aWalnut Grove
11Pearl Cicci13.94aPitt Meadows
9.-Kaila Pickering14.01aWalnut Grove
10.-Amaris Reimer14.02aLangley Christian
11.-Mikhaila Brouwer14.04aAbbotsford Christian
12.-Cambria Wiens14.07aMennonite Educationa...
 

100 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

-Paige Bergen13.42aMennonite Educationa...
8Simone Perrie13.44aWalnut Grove
-Chelsea Cooper13.77aGaribaldi
-Katie Crivello13.83aChief Dan George
-Livia Kilian13.87aMennonite Educationa...
-Jennifer Wiebe14.11aVedder MS
-Mariah Dykman14.16aAbbotsford Christian
-Erin Steele14.21aVedder MS
9.9Rosie Elphick14.47aMaple Ridge
10.-Tara Galloway14.56aPitt Meadows
11.-Marcyna DiAntonio14.57aG.W. Graham
12.8Julianna Nemeth14.57aWalnut Grove
 

200 Meters  Senior - Finals

1.11Carolynn Sutherland26.76aBrookswood
2.-Chantel Desch26.81aYale
3.-Keeley Thompson29.14aYale
4.11Njideka Obioha29.19aMeadowridge
5.11Robyn Kempers29.30aSardis
6.11Christa Overbury29.31aMaple Ridge
7.12Danielle Giesbrecht29.55aMaple Ridge
8.-Alexis Johnston29.59aYale
9.-Christine Smith29.77aW.J. Mouat
10.-Katryna Bampton29.78aYale
11.-Bailey Marshall29.89aYale
12.11Meg Harradine29.96aWalnut Grove
 

200 Meters  Junior - Finals

1.10Shania Payne27.28aPitt Meadows
2.-Adrianna Lunt27.58aChilliwack Secondary
3.JAllison Giesbrecht27.99aBrookswood
4.9Hailey Gibson28.21aW.J. Mouat
5.-Kira Poirier28.66aRobert Bateman
6.-Nicola Hiller28.68aMennonite Educationa...
7.9Trisha Harrison29.30aPitt Meadows
8.-Haley Collis29.54aR.E. Mountain
9.10Chelsea Jenner29.60aAbbotsford Christian
10.-Mikaela Dragt30.06aAbbotsford Christian
11.-Haley McMillan30.28aHope
12.-Caitlyn Jenner30.50aAbbotsford Christian
 

200 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Natalie Auersperg27.93aMaple Ridge
2.-Paige Bergen28.84aMennonite Educationa...
3.-Chelsea Cooper28.95aGaribaldi
4.8Simone Perrie29.11aWalnut Grove
5.-Livia Kilian29.43aMennonite Educationa...
6.8Rebecca Lindsay29.82aWalnut Grove
7.-Jennifer Wiebe30.31aVedder MS
8.-Katie Crivello30.80aChief Dan George
9.9Rosie Elphick30.88aMaple Ridge
10.-Hannah Ingham30.88aG.W. Graham
11.9Heidi Olthuis31.34aAbbotsford Christian
12.-Taylor Andresen31.65aBrookswood
 

400 Meters  Senior - Finals

1.-Chantel Desch60.60Yale
2.12Jade Vaughan61.20Walnut Grove
3.-Kayla Lennea62.90Hatzic
4.11Andrea Robinson63.90Walnut Grove
5.11Danica Matson66.10Walnut Grove
6.-Bailey Marshall67.60Yale
7.11Meg Harradine68.30Walnut Grove
8.-Jodie Milne69.30D.W. Poppy
9.-Brianna Vissers69.70G.W. Graham
10.11Samantha Gillis72.50Walnut Grove
11.-Alexis Krieg72.90Yale
 

400 Meters  Junior - Finals

1.9Trisha Harrison65.80Pitt Meadows
2.10Chelsea Jenner66.10Abbotsford Christian
3.-Adrianna Lunt67.10Chilliwack Secondary
4.11Ashley Heisler67.40Sardis
5.10Megan Notting67.80Walnut Grove
6.-Brianna Keene67.90Brookswood
7.9Monique Lisek68.00Maple Ridge
8.-Gabrielle Bachand68.90Maple Ridge
9.-Mikaela Dragt69.40Abbotsford Christian
10.-Katharin VanderVeen70.50Vedder MS
11.-Michaela England70.70Vedder MS
12.-Caitlin Geary70.90Vedder MS
 

400 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Natalie Auersperg62.50Maple Ridge
2.8Rebecca Lindsay67.20Walnut Grove
3.-Amanda Thompson67.50Mennonite Educationa...
4.-Jennifer Wiebe67.70Vedder MS
5.-Taylor Claggett68.80Mennonite Educationa...
6.-Molly Wright70.60Vedder MS
7.9Eden Luymes70.90Abbotsford Christian
8.-Taylor McArthur71.50Vedder MS
9.-Amber Pierce73.00Abbotsford Christian
10.9Natalie Rycroft73.20Maple Ridge
11.-Adina Oprea73.30Colleen & Gordie Howe
12.-Austyn Jarvis76.20H.D. Stafford
 

800 Meters  Senior - Finals

1.-Kayla Lennea2:28.20Hatzic
2.11Ashley Windsor2:30.60Walnut Grove
3.11Francesca Jackman2:32.30W.J. Mouat
4.12Leah Regan2:32.40Maple Ridge
5.11Janelle Hay2:33.30Abbotsford Christian
6.11Meg Harradine2:37.90Walnut Grove
7.11Danica Matson2:38.00Walnut Grove
8.-Brianna Vissers2:44.10G.W. Graham
9.11Katherine Skittrell2:46.30G.W. Graham
 

800 Meters  Junior - Finals

1.9Dallas Tilley2:35.90Walnut Grove
2.9Katie Ussher2:36.30Walnut Grove
3.11Ashley Heisler2:41Sardis
4.-Brianna Keene2:43.40Brookswood
6.-Melissa Fung2:46.60Maple Ridge
5.9Catherine Taekema2:47.50Abbotsford Christian
7.-Leah Halfpenny2:50.50Vedder MS
8.10Chelan Lande2:56.00Maple Ridge
9.11Janelle Brown-Walkus3:02.30Thomas Haney
10.-Brittany Funk3:03.30Pitt Meadows
11.10Rachel Litfin3:05.10Walnut Grove
 

800 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Jennifer Kell2:34.60Hope
2.-Christina Johnstone2:35.10Thomas Haney
3.8Cyrena Timmins2:39.80Walnut Grove
4.-Callum Pilgrim2:40.00Chief Dan George
5.8Chelsey Bone2:43.70Walnut Grove
6.-Caitlin LeBlanc2:44.30A.D. Rundle
7.-Molly Wright2:44.40Vedder MS
8.-Taylor Claggett2:44.70Mennonite Educationa...
9.-Alicia Unruh2:46.00Mennonite Educationa...
10.-Claire Liversidge2:47.10Abbotsford Christian
11.9Eden Luymes2:52.60Abbotsford Christian
12.9Hannah Kornelsen2:54.60Mennonite Educationa...
 

1500 Meters  Senior - Finals

1.-Lean Regan5:12.10Maple Ridge
2.-Dina Davidson5:19.20G.W. Graham
3.11Janelle Hay5:21.80Abbotsford Christian
4.-Marleau Brown5:23.90Yale
5.11Ashley Windsor5:25.20Walnut Grove
6.-Caitlyn Bushe5:45.70Rick Hansen
7.11Katherine Skittrell5:57.40G.W. Graham
8.-Cara Broekhuysen6:43.80Rick Hansen
 

1500 Meters  Junior - Finals

1.-Alex Siemens5:04.80W.J. Mouat
2.9Sarya Ross5:21.50W.J. Mouat
3.-Carissa Berger5:26.70Abbotsford Christian
4.9Dallas Tilley5:28.90Walnut Grove
5.-Melissa Fung5:50.0Maple Ridge
6.-Mikayla Duval5:54.80Sardis
7.9Niamh O'Dwyer5:58.0Pitt Meadows
8.-Tasha Ellis5:58.80W.J. Mouat
9.9Julianna Matson5:59.50Walnut Grove
10.10Rachel Litfin6:13.90Walnut Grove
11.9Sian Jeffreys6:14.20Walnut Grove
12.11Janelle Brown-Walkus6:16.70Thomas Haney
 

1500 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Callum Pilgrim5:14.60Chief Dan George
2.-Jennifer Kell5:14.70Hope
3.-Christina Johnstone5:23.40Thomas Haney
4.8Cyrena Timmins5:26.40Walnut Grove
5.-Alicia Unruh5:32.30Mennonite Educationa...
6.-Caitlin LeBlanc5:41.80A.D. Rundle
7.-Nicole Chevrier5:48.10Brookswood
8.-Delaney Chapman5:48.20Abbotsford Traditional
9.-Alix Johnson6:00.90D.W. Poppy
10.-Drew Mechielson6:02.0D.W. Poppy
11.-Jenelle Giesbrecht6:02.20Brookswood
12.9Hannah Kornelsen6:02.30Mennonite Educationa...
 

1500m Racewalk  Senior - Finals

1.-Katlyn WarmerDam8:59.70W.J. Mouat
2.-Sarah VanWoerden9:46.40Abbotsford Christian
3.-Erica VanGinkel9:49.70Yale
4.-Devinne Langfield11:08.50W.J. Mouat
 

1500m Racewalk  Junior - Finals

2.-Kelaiah Goertzen9:55.20Abbotsford Christian
1.9Heidi Olthuis9:55.40Abbotsford Christian
3.-Brittany Funk10:18.50Pitt Meadows
4.-Esther Groening-Groeneweg10:28.50Abbotsford Christian
5.-Sarah Lachance10:28.80Pitt Meadows
6.9Kennedy Dragt10:43.80Abbotsford Christian
7.11Robin Brinkerink-Johnson10:51.40Maple Ridge
8.-Kaila Pickering10:55.60Walnut Grove
9.-Cassie Schuetz10:59.20Abbotsford Christian
10.-Katrina Palmer11:07.0Abbotsford Christian
11.-Kalisa Ganzeveld11:31.40Abbotsford Christian
 

3000 Meters  Senior - Finals

1.12Leah Regan11:21.80Maple Ridge
2.-Dina Davidson11:24.40G.W. Graham
3.-Marleau Brown11:47.20Yale
4.11Janelle Hay11:51.50Abbotsford Christian
5.-Caitlyn Bushe12:33.70Rick Hansen
6.11Katherine Skittrell12:46.80G.W. Graham
 

3000 Meters  Junior - Finals

1.-Alex Siemens11:03.40W.J. Mouat
2.9Sarya Ross11:18.80W.J. Mouat
3.9Dallas Tilley11:30.90Walnut Grove
4.-Carissa Berger11:32.80Abbotsford Christian
5.9Katie Ussher12:11.40Walnut Grove
6.9Niamh O'Dwyer12:31.30Pitt Meadows
7.-Mikayla Duval12:35.40Sardis
8.-Tasha Ellis12:38.40W.J. Mouat
9.-Ann Chen13:41.60Maple Ridge
10.-Claire Cook14:09.30D.W. Poppy
11.-Esther Kim14:45.70Vedder MS
 

3000 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Callum Pilgrim11:05.10Chief Dan George
2.-Annika Kraakman11:20.30Hatzic
3.-Alicia Unruh11:31.30Mennonite Educationa...
4.-Alix Johnson11:49.80D.W. Poppy
5.8Chelsey Bone12:26.40Walnut Grove
 

80m Hurdles - 30"  Junior - Finals

1.-Amaris Reimer13.43aLangley Christian
2.-Ashton Eagles13.45aAbbotsford Traditional
3.10Keara Graham13.57aWalnut Grove
4.-Amtzu Hametta14.07aSt John Brebeuf
5.11Pearl Cicci14.36aPitt Meadows
6.9Stephanie Keis14.36aAbbotsford Christian
7.9Taylor Gillis15.09aWalnut Grove
8.Claire-Rose Tyler16.01aRMS
9.10Megan Notting16.67aWalnut Grove
10.-Yu Eun Jun17.19aAbbotsford Christian
12.-Sarah Eenkhoorn17.34aCredo Christian
11.-Emily Lam17.38aMaple Ridge
 

80m Hurdles - 30"  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Robyn Buckingham14.25aWalnut Grove
2.9Emma Smithson14.53aWalnut Grove
3.-Amanda Thompson14.73aMennonite Educationa...
4.-Mariah Dykman15.00aAbbotsford Christian
5.-Claire Liversidge15.58aMaple Ridge
6.8Madysen McNeil15.66aSamuel Robertson Tec...
7.-Lindsay Reitsma16.01aAbbotsford Christian
8.-Corinna Scholling16.01aAbbotsford Christian
9.-Amber Pierce16.75aAbbotsford Christian
10.9Kennedy Dragt16.83aAbbotsford Christian
11.9Hannah Kornelsen16.98aMennonite Educationa...
12.-Kyra Mainer17.16aMaple Ridge
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Senior - Finals

1.-Aisha Klippenstein15.21aASIA Sumas Mountain
2.SGeorgia Ellenwood15.34aLangley Senior
3.-Jenna Taekema18.02aAbbotsford Christian
4.11Jordyn Visser18.63aAbbotsford Christian
5.11Shelby Smithson19.66aWalnut Grove
6.-Franziska Polthier19.71aChilliwack Secondary
7.-Alexis Krieg19.74aYale
8.11Andrea Robinson20.36aWalnut Grove
9.11Chelsea Vanleeuwen21.79aSt John Brebeuf
 

300m Hurdles - 30"  Junior - Finals

1.10Keara Graham50.00aWalnut Grove
2.9Stephanie Keis51.30aAbbotsford Christian
3.-Amber Pierce53.80aAbbotsford Christian
4.10Megan Notting54.00aWalnut Grove
5.-Jory Smallenberg54.10aW.J. Mouat
6.-Kelsey MacDonald54.60aMaple Ridge
7.9Kennedy Dragt58.50aAbbotsford Christian
8.-Delaney Chapman59.50aAbbotsford Traditional
9.-Emily Lam61.80aMaple Ridge
10.-Grace Tyne63.20aD.W. Poppy
11.-Siobhan Deguzman72.20aD.W. Poppy
 

400m Hurdles - 30"  Senior - Finals

1.12Jade Vaughan67.80aWalnut Grove
2.11Francesca Jackman73.90aW.J. Mouat
3.11Jordyn Visser74.90aAbbotsford Christian
4.11Andrea Robinson76.00aWalnut Grove
5.-Alyssa Mitchell78.90aSardis
6.-Alexis Krieg79.20aYale
7.11Danica Matson79.20aWalnut Grove
 

1.5k Steeplechase  Senior - Finals

1.8Madysen McNeil5:42.20aSamuel Robertson Tec...
2.-Carissa Berger5:43.0aAbbotsford Christian
1.11Samantha Gillis5:48.30aWalnut Grove
3.9Katie Ussher5:54.70aWalnut Grove
2.-Joleen Burns6:09.80aChilliwack Secondary
3.11Jordyn Visser6:12.30aAbbotsford Christian
4.-Tasha Ellis6:20.20aW.J. Mouat
5.9Eden Luymes6:20.30aAbbotsford Christian
6.9Julianna Matson6:21.0aWalnut Grove
4.-Jordyn Dyck6:22.70aAbbotsford Christian
7.-Esther Groening-Groeneweg6:30.60aAbbotsford Christian
8.-Megan Hansen6:31.60aMaple Ridge
9.-Corinna Scholling6:37.90aAbbotsford Christian
10.-Kelsey MacDonald6:38.10aMaple Ridge
11.-Emily Lam6:39.30aMaple Ridge
5.-Katlyn WarmerDam6:46.10aW.J. Mouat
12.11Janelle Brown-Walkus7:04.40aThomas Haney
6.-Sarah VanWoerden7:13.20aAbbotsford Christian
 

4x100 Relay  Senior - Finals

1.-Relay Team 52.29aBrookswood
2.-Relay Team 52.81aYale
3.-Relay Team 53.88aW.J. Mouat
4.-Relay Team 54.23aWalnut Grove
5.-Relay Team 54.85aMennonite Educationa...
6.-Relay Team 54.96aChilliwack Secondary
7.4Relay Team 55.26aAbbotsford Christian
8.-Relay Team 55.41aSardis
9.-Relay Team 56.52aYale
10.-Relay Team 58.10aG.W. Graham
11.-Relay Team 58.56aW.J. Mouat
12.4Relay Team 60.53aAbbotsford Christian
 

4x100 Relay  Junior - Finals

1.4Relay Team 54.18aPitt Meadows
2.-Relay Team 54.91aWalnut Grove
3.-Relay Team 54.93aMaple Ridge
4.4Relay Team 55.26aAbbotsford Christian
5.-Relay Team 56.38aVedder MS
6.4Relay Team 56.81aAbbotsford Christian
7.-Relay Team 56.85aSt John Brebeuf
8.-Relay Team 57.12aWalnut Grove
9.4Relay Team 60.64aAbbotsford Christian
10.-Relay Team 62.52aWalnut Grove
 

4x100 Relay  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Relay Team 54.04aMennonite Educationa...
2.-Relay Team 54.36aWalnut Grove
3.-Relay Team 55.51aMaple Ridge
4.-Relay Team 56.81aBrookswood
5.4Relay Team 57.09aAbbotsford Christian
6.-Relay Team 57.67aVedder MS
7.-Relay Team 57.77aWalnut Grove
8.-Relay Team 58.12aA.D. Rundle
9.4Relay Team 59.40aAbbotsford Christian
10.-Relay Team 60.55aMaple Ridge
11.-Relay Team 61.25aD.W. Poppy
12.4Relay Team 62.03aPitt Meadows
 

4x400 Relay  Senior - Finals

1.-Relay Team 4:26.3aYale
2.-Relay Team 4:27.3aWalnut Grove
3.4Relay Team 4:27.8aAbbotsford Christian
4.-Relay Team 4:29.0aWalnut Grove
5.-Relay Team 4:38.4aYale
6.-Relay Team 4:40.0aW.J. Mouat
7.-Relay Team 4:40.1aG.W. Graham
8.-Relay Team 4:40.5aMaple Ridge
 

4x400 Relay  Junior - Finals

1.-Relay Team 4:28.90aMaple Ridge
2.4Relay Team 4:35.30aAbbotsford Christian
3.-Relay Team 4:35.60aWalnut Grove
4.Relay Team4:38.00aWMJ
5.4Relay Team 4:44.50aPitt Meadows
6.-Relay Team 4:52.50aVedder MS
7.4Relay Team 4:53.10aAbbotsford Christian
8.-Relay Team 4:53.30aWalnut Grove
 

4x400 Relay  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Relay Team 4:35.10aWalnut Grove
2.-Relay Team 4:38.80aWalnut Grove
3.-Relay Team 4:40.80aMaple Ridge
4.-Relay Team 4:46.40aVedder MS
5.4Relay Team 4:48.20aAbbotsford Christian
6.4Relay Team 5:16.50aAbbotsford Christian
7.4Relay Team 5:29.60aAbbotsford Christian
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Senior - Finals

1.-Melissa Lokombo9.38mW.J. Mouat
2.-Sydney Williams9.03mBrookswood
3.12Natalia Molanus8.88mPitt Meadows
4.-Alesha Feenstra8.44mLangley Christian
5.11Jessica Kilian8.00mMennonite Educationa...
6.-Marley Babcook7.78mLangley Christian
7.11Melissa Stoker7.31mAbbotsford Christian
8.-Raman Rajwan7.10mW.J. Mouat
9.-Katryna Bampton7.08mYale
10.-Linda Eenkhoorn6.82mCredo Christian
11.11Chelsey Timmermans6.56mAbbotsford Christian
12.11Bryanna Wilson6.13mWalnut Grove
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Junior - Finals

1.9Olivia Moriconi9.28mPitt Meadows
2.10Natasha Akbarizadeh9.15mGaribaldi
3.-Kirsten Floyd8.28mHope
4.-Hailey McGrail6.99mAbbotsford Christian
5.-Alyssa Haak6.76mAbbotsford Christian
6.-Brooke Duncan6.75mAgassiz
7.10Daphne Williams6.60mWalnut Grove
8.-Aly Cheese6.53mAbbotsford Christian
9.-Georgie Antle6.50mD.W. Poppy
10.-Alex Groothof6.36mAbbotsford Christian
11.-Cambria Rabel6.35mAbbotsford Traditional
12.-Amanda Poth6.33mPitt Meadows
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Hannah Leonen8.35mBrookswood
2.-River Johnson7.71mColleen & Gordie Howe
3.-Queenie Rabanes7.57mSt John Brebeuf
4.-Christiann Pedersen7.32mMennonite Educationa...
5.-Emma Kastelein7.22mLangley Christian
6.-Alexandra Sawyer7.19mHatzic
7.-Ashley Sicard7.08mAgassiz
8.9Chelsea Gill6.98mWalnut Grove
9.-Esther Moerman6.45mLangley Christian
10.-Ashley Bratkowski6.42mHope
11.-Amanda DeWaal6.31mAbbotsford Christian
12.-Susanna Larsen5.82mLangley Christian
 

Discus - 1kg  Senior - Finals

1.12Natalia Molanus28.58mPitt Meadows
2.11Laura McPhedran22.90mAbbotsford Traditional
3.11Melissa Stoker21.98mAbbotsford Christian
4.11Jessica Kilian21.19mMennonite Educationa...
5.-Ellen Sigurdson20.79mChilliwack Secondary
6.-Marley Babcook20.25mLangley Christian
7.-Linda Eenkhoorn19.55mCredo Christian
8.-Raman Rajwan18.68mW.J. Mouat
9.-Bailey Marshall17.89mYale
10.11Chelsea Vanleeuwen17.87mSt John Brebeuf
11.-Kaitlyn Ellis16.26mChilliwack Secondary
12.11Chelsey Timmermans15.68mAbbotsford Christian
 

Discus - 1kg  Junior - Finals

1.-Manpreet Grewal24.46mAbbotsford Christian
2.-Veronica Draayers21.07mAbbotsford Traditional
3.-Brin Gibson20.56mAbbotsford Traditional
4.-Faydra Bobroske20.05mHope
5.9Stephanie Keis20.04mAbbotsford Christian
6.-Hailey McGrail20.02mAbbotsford Christian
7.9Olivia Moriconi19.10mPitt Meadows
8.-Cambria Rabel18.43mAbbotsford Traditional
9.-Kirsten Floyd18.25mHope
10.9Kim Pope16.89mWalnut Grove
11.9Brianne Davies16.40mWalnut Grove
12.-Erika Larder16.27mHope
 

Discus - 1kg  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Erin Steele17.44mVedder MS
2.8Cassie Stea17.19mWalnut Grove
3.-Chelsea Cooper17.17mG.W. Graham
4.-River Johnson15.74mColleen & Gordie Howe
5.-Lateesha Bobroske15.39mHope
6.-Ashley Bratkowski15.32mHope
7.-Caitlin LeBlanc15.24mA.D. Rundle
8.-Christiann Pedersen14.70mMennonite Educationa...
9.-Esther Moerman14.68mLangley Christian
10.-Rachel Gietema14.60mAbbotsford Christian
11.-Sydney Glass14.30mA.D. Rundle
12.-Tansie Pauls14.13mHope
 

Javelin - 600g  Senior - Finals

1.-Katie McPhedran29.53mAbbotsford Traditional
2.-Taya McMillan28.80mMaple Ridge
3.-Angie Perkins28.26mW.J. Mouat
4.11Shelby Smithson26.37mWalnut Grove
5.11Melissa Stoker25.45mAbbotsford Christian
6.11Jessica Kilian24.49mMennonite Educationa...
7.11Laura McPhedran23.83mAbbotsford Traditional
8.-Haily Wedgewood23.68mW.J. Mouat
9.11Bryanna Wilson22.87mWalnut Grove
10.-Kaitlyn Ellis20.76mChilliwack Secondary
11.11Francesca Jackman18.31mW.J. Mouat
12.-Noelle Bunn18.21mG.W. Graham
 

Javelin - 600g  Junior - Finals

1.-Brin Gibson22.44mAbbotsford Traditional
2.-Kendal Barber22.40mHope
3.9Kim Pope20.89mWalnut Grove
4.9Brianne Davies20.66mWalnut Grove
5.-Georgie Antle19.83mD.W. Poppy
6.9Mara Gomez18.71mWalnut Grove
7.-Amanda Poth18.20mPitt Meadows
8.-Veronica Dranyers17.93mAbbotsford Traditional
9.-Cassie Cutajar17.66mChilliwack Secondary
10.-Ellyn Kitsul17.20mLangley Senior
11.-Tiare Costamagna16.62mSardis
12.11Samantha Fraser14.66mPitt Meadows
 

Javelin - 600g  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Alexandra Sawyer23.65mHatzic
2.-Sage Wilson21.42mA.D. Rundle
3.-Lily Law21.02mA.D. Rundle
4.-Jenna Visser20.92mAbbotsford Christian
5.9Chelsea Gill20.49mWalnut Grove
6.-Carly Williams20.00mThomas Haney
7.-Jessica Ell19.69mA.D. Rundle
8.8Cassie Stea19.34mWalnut Grove
9.-Amanda Thompson18.23mMennonite Educationa...
10.8Julia Wright17.95mWalnut Grove
11.-Nicole Bolton17.91mD.W. Poppy
12.-Taylor Claggett17.01mMennonite Educationa...
 

High Jump  Senior - Finals

1.SGeorgia Ellenwood1.65mLangley Senior
2.11Shelby Smithson1.55mWalnut Grove
3.11Leah Saathof1.50mAbbotsford Christian
4.-Rachelle Holmes1.35mW.J. Mouat
5.-Savannah Davis1.30mW.J. Mouat
 

High Jump  Junior - Finals

1.-Aly Cheese1.57mAbbotsford Christian
2.10Natasha Akbarizadeh1.40mGaribaldi
3.-Kelsey MacDonald1.35mMaple Ridge
4.9Catherine Taekema1.30mAbbotsford Christian
5.-Katrina Vandermeulen1.30mAbbotsford Christian
6.-Cheyanne VanHerwarden1.30mMaple Ridge
 

High Jump  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Robyn Buckingham1.53mWalnut Grove
2.8Emma Harrison1.40mWalnut Grove
3.9Emma Smithson1.40mWalnut Grove
4.-Shannon Driegen1.40mCredo Christian
5.-Denise Ansel1.40mMaple Ridge
6.9Alejandra Campos1.35mMaple Ridge
6.-Jennifer Kell1.35mHope
8.-Nicole Chevrier1.35mBrookswood
9.9Natalie Rycroft1.30mMaple Ridge
10.-Brielle Hope1.30mLangley Fundamental
11.-Josie Teichrob1.30mMaple Ridge
12.-Paige Bergen1.25mMennonite Educationa...
 

Pole Vault  Senior - Finals

1.-Keelee Miller2.40mASIA Sumas Mountain
2.-Christine Smith2.25mW.J. Mouat
3.-Melissa Lokombo1.65mW.J. Mouat
4.11Leah Saathof1.65mAbbotsford Christian
5.-Emma Beckett1.50mASIA Sumas Mountain
 

Pole Vault  Junior - Finals

1.9Catherine Taekema2.55mAbbotsford Christian
2.-Emily Lynch2.10mLangley Fundamental
 

Long Jump  Senior - Finals

1.11Carolynn Sutherland5.40mBrookswood
2.SGeorgia Ellenwood4.94mBrookswood
3.-Jessica Kruk4.57mAbbotsford Christian
4.11Keelee Miller4.42mBrookswood
5.-Janelle Tucker4.37mG.W. Graham
6.11Taylor Blue4.28mThomas Haney
7.12Hailey Robinsmith4.22mMaple Ridge
8.-Alexis Johnston4.09mYale
9.11Kendra Giesbrecht4.00mMennonite Educationa...
10.-Stephanie Osman3.95mG.W. Graham
11.-Rachelle Holmes3.89mW.J. Mouat
12.-Kaitlyn Ellis3.82mChilliwack Secondary
 

Long Jump  Junior - Finals

1.JAllison Giesbrecht4.70mBrookswood
2.-Nicola Hiller4.38mMennonite Educationa...
3.11Alana Goodall4.29mMaple Ridge
4.-Cambria Wiens4.29mMennonite Educationa...
5.-Jory Smallenberg4.18mW.J. Mouat
6.-Emilie Biela4.17mVedder MS
7.-Emma Sharp4.15mMennonite Educationa...
8.-Nicole Grafton4.13mLangley Christian
9.-Amaris Reimer4.12mLangley Christian
10.-Mikhaila Brouwer4.09mAbbotsford Christian
11.10Allison Evans4.06mWalnut Grove
12.-Michelle Neufeld3.98mA.D. Rundle
 

Long Jump  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Natalie Auersperg4.66mMaple Ridge
2.-Lily Law4.52mA.D. Rundle
3.8Robyn Buckingham4.36mWalnut Grove
4.-Mariah Dykman4.18mAbbotsford Christian
5.8Simone Perrie4.17mWalnut Grove
6.-Marcyna DiAntonio4.10mG.W. Graham
7.-Lindsay Reitsma4.05mAbbotsford Christian
8.-Chelsea Kirkland4.05mHatzic
9.-Carly Williams4.00mThomas Haney
10.-River Johnson3.99mColleen & Gordie Howe
11.-Katie Crivello3.98mChief Dan George
12.-Shannon Driegen3.95mCredo Christian
 

Triple Jump  Senior - Finals

1.-Aisha Klippenstein11.52mASIA Sumas Mountain
2.11Taylor Blue9.81mThomas Haney
3.11Janae Dunlop9.49mMaple Ridge
4.-Franziska Polthier9.16mChilliwack Secondary
5.12Hailey Robinsmith8.95mMaple Ridge
6.-Angie Perkins8.48mW.J. Mouat
7.-Savannah Davis8.21mW.J. Mouat
8.-Jordyn Dyck8.08mAbbotsford Christian
9.11Leah Saathof7.93mAbbotsford Christian
10.-Sarah VanWoerden7.63mAbbotsford Christian
11.-Noelle Bunn7.60mG.W. Graham
12.-Brianna Williams6.85mW.J. Mouat
 

Triple Jump  Junior - Finals

1.-Ashton Eagles9.34mAbbotsford Traditional
12.-Yu Eun Jun9.34mAbbotsford Traditional
2.10Keara Graham9.07mWalnut Grove
3.9Taylor Gillis8.97mWalnut Grove
4.-Jacinth Roy8.50mVedder MS
5.-Adrianna Brouwer8.44mUnity Christian
6.-Michelle Neufeld8.30mA.D. Rundle
7.-Emily Visser8.23mUnity Christian
8.-Jory Smallenberg8.12mW.J. Mouat
9.-Maddi McManus8.11mG.W. Graham
10.9Julianna Matson7.91mWalnut Grove
11.-Casey De Jong7.87mAbbotsford Christian
 

Triple Jump  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Lily Law9.32mA.D. Rundle
2.-Kara Williams9.31mHope
3.8Emma Harrison9.19mWalnut Grove
4.8Cyrena Timmins9.14mWalnut Grove
5.9Emma Smithson9.01mWalnut Grove
6.9Heidi Olthuis8.82mAbbotsford Christian
7.-Chelsea Kirkland8.19mHatzic
8.-Alexandra Sawyer8.12mHatzic
9.-Corinna Scholling7.59mAbbotsford Christian
10.-Kelaiah Goertzen7.37mAbbotsford Christian
11.-Jessica Ell7.20mA.D. Rundle
12.-Daniella Letorrueau6.68mMaple Ridge
 

Hammer - 4kg  Senior - Finals

1.12Natalia Molanus36.67mPitt Meadows
2.-Raman Rajwan25.69mW.J. Mouat
3.-Melissa Lokombo25.30mW.J. Mouat
4.11Chelsey Timmermans23.47mAbbotsford Christian
5.-Sukhraj Kahlon18.60mW.J. Mouat
6.11Laura McPhedran18.16mAbbotsford Traditional
7.-Amy Casali17.02mW.J. Mouat
 

Hammer - 4kg  Junior - Finals

1.9Olivia Moriconi34.59mPitt Meadows
2.-Manpreet Grewal30.22mAbbotsford Christian
3.-Cambria Rabel22.18mAbbotsford Traditional
4.-Hailey McGrail20.98mAbbotsford Christian
5.-Alex Groothof19.99mAbbotsford Christian
6.11Samantha Fraser19.69mPitt Meadows
7.-Amanda DeWaal18.37mAbbotsford Christian
8.-Alyssa Haak17.71mAbbotsford Christian
9.8Julia Wright16.72mWalnut Grove
10.9Chelsea Gill16.45mWalnut Grove
11.9Sian Jeffreys16.12mWalnut Grove
12.9Jasmine Jeffreys15.23mWalnut Grove