Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11James Harrington10.84a (-2.7)Cedar Falls
2.12Alex Carr11.10a (-2.7)CR Washington
2.11Will Griffin11.10a (-2.7)CR Washington
4.11Darius Pearson11.21a (-2.7)Sioux City West
5.12Austin Ebertowski11.29a (-2.7)Abraham Lincoln
6.11Luke Toyosi11.31a (-2.7)Cedar Falls
7.12Eric Toole11.33a (-2.7)Lewis Central
8.12Cole Hocker11.41a (-2.7)Bondurant-Farrar
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Will Griffin11.07a (-1.2)CR Washington
1.11James Harrington11.19a (-3.4)Cedar Falls
2.12Alex Carr11.20a (-1.2)CR Washington
2.11Luke Toyosi11.36a (-3.4)Cedar Falls
3.12Cole Hocker11.38a (-1.2)Bondurant-Farrar
4.12Eric Toole11.39a (-1.2)Lewis Central
1.11Darius Pearson11.42a (-4.0)Sioux City West
3.12Austin Ebertowski11.44a (-3.4)Abraham Lincoln
2.11Kippie Ward11.46a (-4.0)Abraham Lincoln
4.12Datrick Hollis11.49a (-3.4)Sioux City West
3.11Kee'Von Bernstine11.52a (-4.0)Abraham Lincoln
5.12Kaleb Van Cleave11.52a (-1.2)Des Moines Hoover
6.12Nick Efkamp11.55a (-1.2)Madrid
1.12Tamrick Atwood11.56a (-1.9)Bettendorf
4.11Ben Kramer11.59a (-4.0)Ottumwa
7.11Tyler Younkin11.59a (-1.2)Bettendorf
5.11Keagan Parks11.61a (-4.0)Webster City
5.12Joe Koger11.61a (-4.0)Theodore Roosevelt
2.11Michael Malloy11.63a (-1.9)Bishop Heelan Catholic
2.11Tyrell Martin11.63a (-1.9)Waterloo West
5.11Cleo Harris11.69a (-3.4)Abraham Lincoln
4.12Jace Simpson11.71a (-1.9)Hampton-Dumont
5.11Jamey Foster11.71a (-1.9)Centerville
5.12Spencer Zook11.71a (-1.9)Sioux City North
7.11Ronnie Chhim11.71a (-4.0)Davenport North
7.10Raheem Black11.73a (-1.9)Fort Madison
6.12Isaac Newsome11.75a (-3.4)Des Moines North
7.12Antonio Anderson11.78a (-3.4)Sioux City West
8.11Alex Sieverding11.78a (-3.4)Bellevue Community
8.12Brandon Kerian11.80a (-1.2)Crestwood / Riceville
8.11Jordan Meyers11.95a (-4.0)West Liberty
8.10Joey Foss12.02a (-1.9)Elk Horn-Kimballton
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kyle Wheeler1:55.82aGlenwood
2.12Brennan Davey1:56.92aIndianola
3.12Matt Stocker1:57.08aCR Prairie
4.12Abbabiya Simbassa1:57.24aSioux City North
5.12Larry Lipscomb1:57.45aJohnston
6.12Ben Witt1:57.48aBurlington
7.11Robert Hogg1:58.25aCR Washington
8.12Johnny Fuller1:58.38aGlenwood
9.12Ben Niemann1:59.05aCentral Clinton
10.11Conner Smock1:59.12aLisbon
11.12Justin Hochstetler1:59.18aMid-Prairie Comm
12.12Kevin Lewis1:59.63aOttumwa
13.12Eli Horton2:00.38aSoutheast Polk
14.12Alex Edwards2:00.61aKnoxville
15.12Daniel Bonthius2:02.03aRegina
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Alec Baldwin4:14.76aSpirit Lake
2.12Kevin Lewis4:15.95aOttumwa
3.12Johnny Fuller4:18.18aGlenwood
4.12Eli Horton4:20.15aSoutheast Polk
5.12Kyle Stocker4:20.53aCR Prairie
6.11Matt Butler4:20.61aBettendorf
7.11Daniel Huff4:21.47aWaverly-Shell Rock
8.12Marshall Moyer4:21.79aBurlington
9.12Taylor Huseman4:22.45aManson NW Webster
10.11Conner Smock4:22.56aLisbon
11.12Drew Prescott4:23.85aUrbandale
12.12Tyler Meseke4:25.60aPleasant Valley
13.12Ben Witt4:26.18aBurlington
14.12Terry Nielsen4:26.25aNorthern University
15.12Conor Wells4:27.18aTheodore Roosevelt
16.10Jason Thomas4:29.46aDowling Catholic
17.12Jay Welp4:32.25aBCLUW
18.11Tyler Krpan4:32.36aIndianola
19.11Keith Byers4:42.99aSpirit Lake
20.12Matt Stocker4:44.21aCR Prairie
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kevin Lewis9:05.58aOttumwa
2.12Johnny Fuller9:23.49aGlenwood
3.12Marshall Moyer9:27.67aBurlington
4.12Eli Horton9:28.44aSoutheast Polk
5.12Conor Wells9:29.19aTheodore Roosevelt
6.12Tyler Meseke9:29.65aPleasant Valley
7.11Daniel Huff9:30.31aWaverly-Shell Rock
8.12Ben Witt9:35.36aBurlington
9.11Conner Smock9:35.37aLisbon
10.12Kyle Stocker9:36.79aCR Prairie
11.11Matt Butler9:37.30aBettendorf
12.12Drew Prescott9:37.96aUrbandale
13.12Taylor Huseman9:43.01aManson NW Webster
14.11Cole Decker9:43.15aDowling Catholic
15.12Ryan McMahon9:45.68aAlgona
16.9Chandler Austin9:45.93aBoone
17.10Jason Thomas9:45.95aDowling Catholic
18.10Ben Anderson9:47.65aValley
19.12Alec Baldwin9:48.18aSpirit Lake
20.11Jackson Espeset9:59.20aAmes
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Tyler Donels14.38a (-.7)Southeast Polk
2.12Erik Bergstrom14.68a (-.7)Johnston
3.12Rashod Tullis14.70a (-.7)Theodore Roosevelt
4.11Charlie Rogers15.01a (-.7)Iowa City West
5.11Keegan DeMeulenaere15.09a (-.7)Belle Plaine Community
6.12Nick Efkamp15.12a (-.7)Madrid
7.12Jacoby Firkins15.60a (-.7)Regina
--11Carter ValentineFS (-.7)Xavier
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Tyler Donels14.69a (-2.0)Southeast Polk
1.12Rashod Tullis14.72a (-2.1)Theodore Roosevelt
2.12Nick Efkamp14.90a (-2.0)Madrid
1.11Keegan DeMeulenaere15.00a (-1.3)Belle Plaine Community
2.11Charlie Rogers15.00a (-2.1)Iowa City West
2.12Erik Bergstrom15.02a (-1.3)Johnston
3.12Jacoby Firkins15.10a (-2.0)Regina
3.11Carter Valentine15.10a (-2.0)Xavier
3.11Brandon Ophoff15.15a (-2.1)Linn-Mar
5.12Eric Larson15.16a (-2.0)Waverly-Shell Rock
1.12Ian Eflin15.23a (-2.2)Glenwood
3.12Ben Boesen15.28a (-1.3)Dowling Catholic
4.12Hunter Stokes15.31a (-1.3)Clear Creek-Amana
4.12Wes Atkinson15.32a (-2.1)Winfield-Mt Union
2.11Brandon Moorman15.33a (-2.2)Mt Pleasant
5.12Jake Forgie15.37a (-1.3)Pleasant Valley
6.12Dwayne Phillips15.41a (-1.3)Davenport Central
5.12Jared Hetzler15.45a (-2.1)Muscatine
3.12Hunter Nelsen15.49a (-2.2)A-H-S-T
4.9Elijah Young15.51a (-2.2)Abraham Lincoln
6.11Zach Jones15.52a (-2.1)Okoboji Community
7.12Katlego Mogogwa15.59a (-1.3)Clarke Community
5.11Josh Zeiser15.65a (-2.2)Baxter/Collins-Maxwell
6.12Tyler Campbell15.73a (-2.2)Kingsley-Pierson/Woo...
7.11Lloyd Cheatem15.85a (-2.1)Urbandale
8.12Reid Zimmerman15.87a (-2.1)Elk Horn-Kimballton
8.12Sam Taylor15.90a (-1.3)Eddyville-Blakesburg
6.12AJ Rachford15.91a (-2.0)Cardinal
7.12Caleb Johnson15.92a (-2.2)Jefferson Scranton
7.12Reid Nuss16.09a (-2.0)North Fayette Valley
8.12Courtt Andrew16.23a (-2.2)Mt Pleasant
--12Luke ErbesDNF (-2.0)BCLUW
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Nick Efkamp53.04aMadrid
2.12Ben Boesen53.78aDowling Catholic
3.12Nick Lucas53.90aLinn-Mar
4.12Scott Oman54.63aValley
5.12Alex Korner54.96aThomas Jefferson
6.12Maurice Terrell55.08aPleasant Valley
7.12Zach Manders55.11aClear Creek-Amana
8.12Reid Zimmerman56.45aElk Horn-Kimballton
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Luke Toyosi
Barkley Hill
Marshall Hill
James Harrington
42.23aCedar Falls
2.-Levi Moher
Jordan Guske
Jacob Nitz
Isaac Lintz
42.33aValley
3.-Alonzo Carr
Will Griffin
Kristopher Gardner
Alex Carr
42.39aCR Washington
4.-Richard Bryant
Johnathan Williams
Armondo Williams
Charlie Rogers
42.62aIowa City West
5.-Chris Campbell
Joe Feldpausch
Chris Lubben
Brandon Jasper
42.77aCentral Clinton
6.-Luke Duos
Joe Koger
Jake Trerotola
Rashod Tullis
42.99aTheodore Roosevelt
7.-Tyler Younkin
Malique Hudson
Blake Younkin
Tamrick Atwood
43.11aBettendorf
---Antonio Anderson
James Burton
Darius Pearson
Datrick Hollis
DNFSioux City West
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Chris Campbell
Joe Feldpausch
Chris Lubben
Brandon Jasper
42.54aCentral Clinton
1.-Levi Moher
Jordan Guske
Jacob Nitz
Isaac Lintz
42.66aValley
2.-Richard Bryant
Johnathan Williams
Armondo Williams
Charlie Rogers
42.77aIowa City West
2.-Luke Toyosi
Barkley Hill
Marshall Hill
James Harrington
42.80aCedar Falls
3.-Luke Duos
Joe Koger
Jake Trerotola
Rashod Tullis
42.86aTheodore Roosevelt
3.-Alonzo Carr
Will Griffin
Kristopher Gardner
Alex Carr
43.05aCR Washington
1.-Tyler Younkin
Malique Hudson
Blake Younkin
Tamrick Atwood
43.10aBettendorf
2.-Antonio Anderson
James Burton
Darius Pearson
Datrick Hollis
43.17aSioux City West
1.-Zach Skibinski
Dane Hickman
Tim Keane
Michael Malloy
43.20aBishop Heelan Catholic
4.-Zach Minch
Leonard Smith
James Rush
Kenny Gilmore
43.25aDavenport Central
4.-Jordan Cheatem
Vybert Greene
Kee'Von Bernstine
Kippie Ward
43.27aAbraham Lincoln
2.-Damien Gilchrist
Bobby Millard
Jasper Washington
Hector Montelongo
43.35aIowa City High
3.-Brandon Norman
Scott Hartema
Tyler Weide
Devin Lemke
43.53aIowa Falls - Alden
5.-Nick Ball
Eric Zenisek
Jordan Weber
Eric Hovda
43.58aXavier
4.-Brandon Ogden
Amara Darboh
Jacob Stacy
Dalton Parrott
43.61aDowling Catholic
6.-Taylor Brown
Ben Kramer
Quinn Vesley
Spencer Hammack
43.65aOttumwa
1.-Jonah Kuntz
Derrick Loveless
Nick Day
Pat Parysz
43.68aSolon
5.-Rodney Silliman
Kaleb Van Cleave
DeShwan Willis
Shay Belle
43.69aDes Moines Hoover
6.-Jason Millett
Dequayvious Martin
Haris Nuhanovic
Tyrell Martin
43.74aWaterloo West
3.-Devin Thomas
Dylan Garner
Cleo Harris
Austin Ebertowski
43.81aAbraham Lincoln
5.-Mauricio Cardenas
Derrick Willies
Josh Osborn
Jamal Simmons
43.96aBurlington
4.-Demetrius Goode
Brandon Moorman
Tanner Courtney
Darian Cotton
43.99aMt Pleasant
1.-Sam Otis
Nate Karlan
Austin Short
Chance Tiedtke
44.02aCR Jefferson Senior
5.-Jesse Ertz
Joe Fedoris
Wil Janssen
Jacob Darbyshire
44.19aMediapolis
7.-Blake Inderski
Andrew Bakker
Markell Colemon
McKenna Zimmerman
44.25aUrbandale
2.-Darius Zeigler
Jordan Dean
Tim Corrick
Austin Hauser
44.28aMarshalltown
6.-Jerry Westerfield
Kevin Newell
Lincoln Mayes
Ronnie Chhim
44.28aDavenport North
1.-Jaemin Powell
Ryan Hoffman
Canaan Powell
Steven Jones
44.30aMid-Prairie Comm
7.-Riley McCarron
Jude Smith
Andrew Ganshirt
Aaron Schueller
44.31aWahlert
3.-Ryan Owens
Sean Pihlblad
Cody Keul
AJ Ochoa
44.34aWaukee
2.-Spencer Zook
Dajo Hubert
Nick Longtin
Quinn Williams
44.36aSioux City North
8.-Chance Otto
Cole Johnson
Nate Connealy
Eric Toole
44.38aLewis Central
2.-Cody Collender
Skylar Thomas
Will Carr
Cory Svenson
44.42aClinton
1.-Dajon Taylor
Aaron Taylor
Latray Reed
Shawndis Washington
44.48aEast Waterloo
6.-Antonio Milons
Nick Lenstra
Adam Hoeger
Daniel Beard
44.49aWestern Dubuque
1.-Logan Chesler
Tysen Streeter
Dalton Ferch
Aaron Arment
44.54aWest Marshall
7.-Reed Faldet
Tyler Clark
Dan Miller
Brandon Kerian
44.56aCrestwood / Riceville
3.-Caleb Fredrickson
Nate Tvedt
Sam Tvedt
Chase Carlson
44.58aPella Christian
4.-Jake Osborn
Dalton Shaull
Adam Rowley
Tim De Jong
44.60aOskaloosa
4.-Brandon Tenge
Mitch Frerichs
Brandon Schissel
Lee Schuchhardt
44.64aNew Hampton Comm
5.-Reid Ryan
Aaron Hayes
Ryan Wendt
Carter Brandt
44.66aAnkeny
7.-Blake Ausenhus
Ryan Voves
Jacob Peter
Aaron Sanchez
44.66aMason City
8.-Anthony Dreeszen
Ryan Anderson
Steven Bentz
Eric Peters
44.76aSioux City East
5.-Eric Larson
Blake Willson
Alex Bleadorn
Walker Erskine
44.82aWaverly-Shell Rock
2.-Colton Spaur
Jalen Frost
Justin Garrison
Keeton Thomas
44.83aKnoxville
1.-Michael Detert
Tommy Feller
Aaron Hunter
Brandon Jeffries
44.86aLinn-Mar
3.-Chris Kelly
Austin Gibbs
Sam Viau
Weston Riesselman
44.86aBoone
8.-Ty Troutman
Robbie Anstoetter
Mitch Steger
Grant Hammann
44.89aBeckman Catholic
6.-Tanner Bohling
Jared Hetzler
Lucas Wheeler
Kris Treiber
44.90aMuscatine
4.-Brady Feldman
Colin Vagts
Reid Nuss
Jake Greco
44.92aNorth Fayette Valley
2.-Dalton Sanford
Tate Christensen
Jordan Beem
Jesse Davenport
44.93aSoutheast Polk
6.-Darwin Long
Skylar Moore
Tiquan Malone
Kyle Bennett
44.95aDavenport West
7.-Tanner Lewis
Luke Hanke
Chris Weigle
Tyler Thome
44.98aOsage
8.-Tanner Wright
A.J. Solomon
Cameron Wright
Kyle Johnson
45.08aHudson
7.-Alex Johnson
Charlie Steenhagen
Sam Crouch
Bryttan Thompson
45.12aRoland-Story Com
2.-Alex Brunstein
Brock Mickelson
Jay Wilsey
Justin Fett
45.20aCentral Lee
3.-Brandon Garrett
Derek Person
Cane Arrowood
Michael Erpelding
45.37aAlgona
4.-Sid McMartin
Marcus Giltner
Brandon Warren
AJ Rachford
45.40aCardinal
3.-Tyler Latham
Dylan Latham
Dillan Dwyer
Jake Forgie
45.41aPleasant Valley
4.-Tre Hayes
Jon Bopes
Jake Kirk
Quinn Coates
45.43aMaquoketa
5.-Nathan Nuehring
Andrew May
Trey Tesdahl
Keagan Parks
45.44aWebster City
3.-Jesse Partlow
Brody Eischeid
Connor Brown
Brandon Wessels
45.46aManson NW Webster
5.-Kyle Pederson
Curt Rohlfs
Nathan Erickson
Cole Hocker
45.53aBondurant-Farrar
4.-Ben Close
Adam Bachman
Tyler Odneal
Kenny Saulsberry
45.74aWapsie Valley
6.-Nick Boehme
Erik McKillip
Spencer Feldman
Jordan Meyers
45.78aWest Liberty
5.-David Ervin
Logan Williams
Darrin Charlier
Jason Kirk
45.86aVinton-Shellsburg
5.-Max Johnson
Braz Johnson
Heath Jackson
Micheal Hammes
45.88aFairfield
6.-Trey Sathoff
Josh Sterling
Jordan Hagedon
Bryce Sines
45.97aPekin
6.-Jake Redlinger
Anthony Ossman
Parker Turner
Landon Coker
45.99aWashington
8.-Tyler Blondell
Randy Schmidt
Tanner Johnson
Louis DeFrieze
47.01aNorth Scott
---Mitch Boals
Andre McKay
Kyle Timmerman
Camden Van Brocklin
DNFJohnston
---Josh Dyer
Curtis Anderson
Nick Carlson
Caden Duncan
DQPrairie Valley
---Chris Brogden
Travis Ewing
Austin Fuller
Dan Borgerding
DNFPella
---Kile Overmyer
Curt Coughlin
Robert Pistek
Logan Williams
DQAlbia
---Alex Syhavong
Caig Taylor
Abu Sama
Maricco Gafford
DQDes Moines East
---Tyler Crew
Royce Pool
Mike Weidmann
Eric Joblinske
DQDike-New Hartford
---Alex Hillyer
Thomas Kaiser
Trevor Wood
Matt Bunnell
DQCR John F Kennedy
---Danny Brau
Spencer Gritsch
Chase Faas
Kyle Hawkins
DQBGM Community
---Stacy Kinkeade
Ryan Kemp
Gabe Martin
Darrion Sanders
DNFKeokuk
---Kellen Kessler
Jesse Johnson
Mike Mackin
Max Lund
DNFCentral Springs
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Luke Toyosi
Mitch Dowell
Marshall Hill
James Harrington
1:27.41aCedar Falls
2.-Levi Moher
Jordan Guske
Jacob Nitz
Isaac Lintz
1:28.38aValley
3.-Chris Campbell
Joe Feldpausch
Chris Lubben
Brandon Jasper
1:28.73aCentral Clinton
4.-Tyler Younkin
Blake Younkin
Devon Clarke
Tamrick Atwood
1:29.68aBettendorf
1.-Leonard Smith
Scott Hansmeier
James Rush
Kenny Gilmore
1:29.72aDavenport Central
5.-DeShwan Willis
Kaleb Van Cleave
Shay Belle
Rodney Silliman
1:30.014aDes Moines Hoover
2.-Alonzo Carr
Kristopher Gardner
Will Griffin
Alex Carr
1:30.017aCR Washington
6.-Antonio Anderson
Darius Pearson
Daquane Triplett
Datrick Hollis
1:30.06aSioux City West
3.-Keith Clay
Richard Bryant
Johnathan Williams
Armondo Williams
1:30.25aIowa City West
7.-Jake Trerotola
Joe Koger
Rashod Tullis
Luke Duos
1:30.32aTheodore Roosevelt
4.-Josh Osborn
Derrick Willies
Jordan Webb
Jamal Simmons
1:30.65aBurlington
5.-Amara Darboh
Brandon Ogden
Eric Lee
Dalton Parrott
1:30.82aDowling Catholic
1.-Jason Millett
Dequayvious Martin
Haris Nuhanovic
Tyrell Martin
1:30.92aWaterloo West
6.-Riley McCarron
Tanner Denlinger
Gus Glab
Aaron Schueller
1:31.00aWahlert
2.-Josh Jahlas
Jacob Losch
Jed Haycraft
Anthony Crawley
1:31.20aCR John F Kennedy
3.-Taylor Brown
Ben Kramer
Spencer Hammack
Tim Bunch
1:31.23aOttumwa
7.-Anthony Dreeszen
Ronald Nash
Steven Bentz
Eric Peters
1:31.41aSioux City East
4.-Nick Ball
Eric Zenisek
Jordan Weber
Eric Hovda
1:31.54aXavier
5.-Darius Zeigler
Tim Corrick
Jordan Dean
Khor Kong
1:31.56aMarshalltown
6.-Dalton Sanford
Tate Christensen
Jordan Beem
Jesse Davenport
1:31.74aSoutheast Polk
8.-Trey Thomas
John Sokolik
Evan Schommer
Jake Forgie
1:33.07aPleasant Valley
7.-Ty Troutman
Dylan Roe
Robbie Anstoetter
Grant Hammann
1:34.00aBeckman Catholic
8.-Nick Kutsch
Calvin Bahl
Josh Viertel
Ben Loeffelholz
1:34.71aHempstead
---Zach Skibinski
Tim Keane
Dane Hickman
Michael Malloy
DQBishop Heelan Catholic
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jacob Nitz
Trey Lewis
Jacob Padgett
Jordan Guske
3:19.73aValley
2.-Sam Gorsche
Tyler Krpan
Andy Arndt
Brennan Davey
3:21.51aIndianola
3.-Austin Hauser
Jordan Dean
Bennett Mann
Khor Kong
3:22.65aMarshalltown
4.-John Sokolik
Safwan Elkhatib
Evan Schommer
Maurice Terrell
3:23.24aPleasant Valley
5.-Dillon Villhauer
Caleb Sedlacek
Zach Manders
Jared Ganschow
3:23.84aClear Creek-Amana
6.-Jordan Arnold
Jeff Fosbender
Thomas Keston
Neil Flattery
3:24.16aSt Edmond
7.-Nick Lucas
Aaron Razo
Jordan Kremer
Matt Simon
3:27.13aLinn-Mar
8.-Jackson Litterer
Brett McCalla
Blake Willson
Walker Erskine
3:28.47aWaverly-Shell Rock
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Jacob Nitz
Trey Lewis
Jacob Padgett
Jordan Guske
3:20.36aValley
2.-John Sokolik
Safwan Elkhatib
Evan Schommer
Maurice Terrell
3:23.26aPleasant Valley
1.-Sam Gorsche
Tyler Krpan
Andy Arndt
Brennan Davey
3:23.79aIndianola
2.-Khor Kong
Jordan Dean
Bennett Mann
Austin Hauser
3:23.89aMarshalltown
1.-Dillon Villhauer
Caleb Sedlacek
Zach Manders
Jared Ganschow
3:23.93aClear Creek-Amana
2.-Nick Lucas
Aaron Razo
Jordan Kremer
Matt Simon
3:24.52aLinn-Mar
3.-Jordan Arnold
Jeff Fosbender
Thomas Keston
Neil Flattery
3:24.90aSt Edmond
3.-Jackson Litterer
Brett McCalla
Blake Willson
Walker Erskine
3:25.18aWaverly-Shell Rock
4.-Josh Jahlas
Jacob Losch
Jed Haycraft
Anthony Crawley
3:25.43aCR John F Kennedy
3.-Chris Campbell
Brandon Jasper
Nick Green
Ben Niemann
3:25.76aCentral Clinton
4.-Tristan Beyer
Tom Frieden
Kyle Stocker
Demetrius Harper
3:26.05aCR Prairie
4.-DeShwan Willis
Shay Belle
Agok Philip
Kaleb Van Cleave
3:26.12aDes Moines Hoover
5.-Aaron Sanchez
Ryan Voves
Lincoln Vorba
Bryant Sanchez
3:26.58aMason City
6.-Gus Glab
Andrew Ganshirt
Tanner Denlinger
Fritz Alt
3:26.64aWahlert
5.-Eric Lee
Luke LeWarne
Brandon Ogden
Ben Boesen
3:26.68aDowling Catholic
5.-Zach Messer
Taylor Brown
Spencer Hammack
Tim Bunch
3:26.77aOttumwa
6.-Greg Raney
Carter Brandt
Nathan Stahl
Logan Bredesky
3:26.77aAnkeny
7.-Kevin Martinson
Luke Kabele
Aric Waltz
Kayne Feldick
3:28.34aSpirit Lake
6.-Robbie Anstoetter
Dylan Roe
Ty Troutman
Grant Hammann
3:28.89aBeckman Catholic
7.-Larry Lipscomb
Logan Moe
Cullen Maahs
Connor Yocum
3:29.15aJohnston
8.-Skylar Moore
Darwin Long
Rayvone Brown
Kyle Bennett
3:29.55aDavenport West
7.-Josh Viertel
Calvin Bahl
Deondre Brown
Ben Loeffelholz
3:30.06aHempstead
---Nick Gary
Marshall Hill
Nick deBuhr
Shawn Shaddox
DQCedar Falls
---Dwayne Phillips
Scott Hansmeier
Bryce Cartee
Kenny Gilmore
DQDavenport Central
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Tyler Krpan
Andy Arndt
Sam Gorsche
Brennan Davey
7:52.42aIndianola
2.-Alec Baldwin
Keith Byers
Kayne Feldick
Will Norris
7:52.99aSpirit Lake
3.-Jamie VanderVeer
Blake Wyatt
Timothy Shepherd
Alex Edwards
7:57.23aKnoxville
4.-Kyle Stocker
Ryan Smith
Justin Burns
Matt Stocker
7:57.58aCR Prairie
5.-Eliot Lincoln
Jared Cook
Mark Abrams
Kyle Wheeler
7:58.42aGlenwood
6.-Marshall Moyer
Antoine Parrish
Mark Foster
Ben Witt
7:59.14aBurlington
7.-Jake Timm
Pryor Stroud
Connor Shaffer
Will Teubel
8:00.71aMount Vernon / Lisbon
8.-Evan Breuer
Riley Wattier
Irvin Stumberg
Mitch Wink
8:03.08aWaukee
9.-Tommy Thorne
Scott Hahn
Tylor Hoyle
Eric Hahn
8:04.62aMt Pleasant
10.-Bryant Sanchez
Lincoln Vorba
Aaron Sanchez
Coty Thompson
8:04.63aMason City
11.-Chase Grabau
Nick Gentzler
Aaron Razo
Matt Simon
8:05.00aLinn-Mar
12.-Ben Niemann
Nick Green
Anthony Green
Daniel Barnes
8:08.24aCentral Clinton
13.-Michael McMahon
Joey Schattschneider
Johnny Aboud
Ryan McMahon
8:10.58aAlgona
14.-Levi Storjohann
Devin Schiebel
Chad Dolphin
Jay Welp
8:12.63aBCLUW
15.-Grant Gustafson
Wade Pingel
Evan Jones
Colton Hanning
8:13.73aPella
16.-Tyler Meseke
Evan Schommer
Johnathon Creighton
John Sokolik
8:15.99aPleasant Valley
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Varsity - Finals

1.-James Harrington
Luke Toyosi
Marshall Hill
Tanner Reyhons
3:31.54aCedar Falls
2.-Joe Feldpausch
Chris Lubben
Brandon Jasper
Ben Niemann
3:32.30aCentral Clinton
1.-Ryan Voves
Aaron Sanchez
Sam Skogen
Coty Thompson
3:32.32aMason City
2.-Josh Jahlas
Jed Haycraft
Jacob Losch
Anthony Crawley
3:32.87aCR John F Kennedy
3.-Tyler Donels
Tate Christensen
Jesse Davenport
Eli Horton
3:32.93aSoutheast Polk
1.-Colton Spaur
Austin Houser
Alex Edwards
Jamie VanderVeer
3:33.44aKnoxville
2.-Austin Delamuth
Tom Frieden
Demetrius Harper
Matt Stocker
3:33.49aCR Prairie
4.-Tyler Younkin
Tamrick Atwood
Devon Clarke
Matt Butler
3:33.89aBettendorf
3.-Jacoby Firkins
Jack Verducci
George Sehl
Daniel Bonthius
3:34.00aRegina
3.-Cole Darrow
Derek Jones
Eliot Lincoln
Kyle Wheeler
3:34.20aGlenwood
4.-Will Griffin
Alex Carr
Drake Hickok
Robert Hogg
3:34.73aCR Washington
4.-Taylor Brown
Ben Kramer
Tim Bunch
Kevin Lewis
3:35.30aOttumwa
5.-Jordan Guske
Isaac Lintz
Jacob Nitz
Zachary Fiepke
3:35.33aValley
5.-Michael Erpelding
Connor McGuire
Joey Schattschneider
Ryan McMahon
3:35.89aAlgona
5.-Brennan Powers
Andy Arndt
Sam Gorsche
Brennan Davey
3:36.65aIndianola
6.-Luke Kabele
Kevin Martinson
Kayne Feldick
Alec Baldwin
3:36.71aSpirit Lake
6.-Jordan Grove
Jared Grove
Kinser Haselhuhn
Lane Hovey
3:36.99aAdel-Desoto-Minburn
7.-Evan Schommer
Dillan Dwyer
Maurice Terrell
John Sokolik
3:39.78aPleasant Valley
6.-Jacob Hodge
Calvin Bahl
Deondre Brown
Ben Loeffelholz
3:40.04aHempstead
7.-Demetrius Goode
Darian Cotton
Scott Hahn
Tylor Hoyle
3:40.70aMt Pleasant
8.-Andre McKay
Shane Chafa
Larry Lipscomb
Ryan Tigges
3:43.99aJohnston
7.-Amara Darboh
Alex Hudson
Dan Hartlieb
Jason Thomas
3:45.75aDowling Catholic
8.-Jake Trerotola
Joe Koger
Rashod Tullis
Bryant Johnson
3:49.48aTheodore Roosevelt
---Blake Inderski
Andrew Bakker
McKenna Zimmerman
Drew Prescott
DNFUrbandale
 

4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

1.-Cole Chesnut
Jackson Litterer
Blake Willson
Eric Larson
56.63aWaverly-Shell Rock
2.-Tyler Donels
Cameron Lynch
Jesse Davenport
Jacob Boothroyd
57.18aSoutheast Polk
3.-Justin Long
Carr Terpstra
Logan Moe
Erik Bergstrom
58.74aJohnston
---Nate Lucs
Jon Hope
Andrew Stanley
Beau Easley
DQWaukee
 

4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Cole Chesnut
Jackson Litterer
Blake Willson
Eric Larson
57.22aWaverly-Shell Rock
1.-Tyler Donels
Cameron Lynch
Jesse Davenport
Jacob Boothroyd
58.20aSoutheast Polk
1.-Nate Lucs
Jon Hope
Andrew Stanley
Beau Easley
58.88aWaukee
2.-Justin Long
Carr Terpstra
Logan Moe
Erik Bergstrom
59.13aJohnston
2.-Jeff Skalla
Darin Newell
Thomas Fagg
Caleb Johnson
59.14aJefferson Scranton
3.-Royce Pool
Tyler Crew
Eric Joblinske
Mike Weidmann
59.16aDike-New Hartford
4.-Cole Darrow
Michael Lawler
Mitch Bowden
Ian Eflin
59.36aGlenwood
2.-Luke LeWarne
Jacob Stacy
Ben Boesen
Jake Harry
59.37aDowling Catholic
3.-Andrew Gilbaugh
Charlie Rogers
Tre Goode
Lucas Brenneman
59.62aIowa City West
1.-Terrance Gaye
Conner Freeman
Andrew Bakker
Lloyd Cheatem
60.35aUrbandale
3.-Drake Hickok
Adam Sailor
Forest Vega
Antonio Johnson
61.21aCR Washington
2.-Jake McGinnis
Kasey Beals
Drake Menuis
Sam Taylor
61.32aEddyville-Blakesburg
4.-Cale Henke
Travis Bond
Cameron Wright
Tanner Wright
62.64aHudson
3.-Tyson McQuerry
Rashod Tullis
Sydne Davis
Michael Freeman
65.79aTheodore Roosevelt
---Jacob Losch
Caleb Mere
Thomas Kaiser
Josh Jahlas
DQCR John F Kennedy
---Lucas Tang
Brandon Arp
Rahul Suddapalli
Scott Oman
DQValley
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Eric Simmons18.05mMadrid
2.12Preston Lumzy16.66mNorth Fayette Valley
3.11Chris La Mar16.63mAmes
4.12Ben Stutt16.57mMonticello Senior
5.12Justin Baker16.44mBishop Heelan Catholic
5.12Bryan Campos16.44mValley
7.11Joe Carber16.37mCentral Clinton
8.12Cade Lambson16.14mMt Ayr Community
1.12Isaac Ales16.09mMuscatine
9.12Andrew Bonnet15.79mUnderwood
10.12Colt Feltes15.74mMaquoketa Valley
2.12Levi Ettleman15.70mLogan-Magnolia Commu...
3.12Andy Bellamy15.41mMount Vernon / Lisbon
11.12Leonard Wester15.30mMt Pleasant
12.12Jamison Lalk15.16mAbraham Lincoln
4.12James Denkmann15.13mDavenport West
5.12Tom McClimon15.12mCentral Clinton
6.12Grant Anderson15.11mBettendorf
13.11Dustin Pritchett15.03mMt Ayr Community
7.11Avery Meyers15.02mWest Liberty
8.12Bret Johnson14.97mRoland-Story Com
9.12Brock Dagel14.83mWashington
10.12Justin Harre14.44mAnkeny
11.11Garret Gillen13.76mNorwalk Community
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Sam Joens53.77mCR Prairie
2.12Micheal Smithburg53.31mFairfield
3.12Justin Baker50.46mBishop Heelan Catholic
4.11Derek Seddon50.41mKnoxville
1.12Cade Lambson50.34mMt Ayr Community
5.12Timothy Nemechek50.24mCentral Community
6.12Dallas Hinkhouse50.21mValley
2.12Leonard Wester48.94mMt Pleasant
3.12Andrew Bonnet48.74mUnderwood
4.11Jake Humpal47.14mDecorah Senior
7.12Derek Norland47.14mIowa City West
8.11Alex Goeller46.81mWapsie Valley
9.12Ben Stutt45.89mMonticello Senior
5.12Austin Blythe45.46mWilliamsburg
10.9Colton Phelps45.11mKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
11.11Brady Grunder45.03mDurant
12.11Jack Cronin44.27mUrbandale
6.10Jacob Hayes43.45mBettendorf
7.12Allen George42.69mBondurant-Farrar
8.11Dakota Basten42.67mCascade
9.11Joe Carber42.59mCentral Clinton
10.12Colt Feltes42.29mMaquoketa Valley
11.10Pat Smith42.21mWest Hancock
12.12Dalton Kelley41.60mSpirit Lake
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jordan Cress2.03mOlin
2.11JC Abrahamson1.98mSigourney Senior
2.12Nick Day1.98mSolon
2.11Tyler Donels1.98mSoutheast Polk
5.11Trey Sathoff1.98mPekin
6.11Stephen Meyer1.93mOelwein
7.10Jacob Drost1.93mDecorah Senior
8.11Jared Schoelerman1.93mClay Central-Everly
8.11Alec Clasen1.93mXavier
10.12Taylor Sanderson1.93mBondurant-Farrar
11.12Travis Hantelman1.93mArmstrong Ringsted
12.12Ian Eflin1.93mGlenwood
12.12Jake Harry1.93mDowling Catholic
14.11Barkley Hill1.93mCedar Falls
15.10Mitchell Boerm1.87mNorth Tama County
16.12Ben Wagner1.87mSouth O'Brien
16.12Seth Tuttle1.87mWest Fork
16.12Connor Meis1.87mTreynor
19.11Jake Redlinger1.82mWashington
19.10Braydee Poore1.82mMt Ayr Community
21.12Casey Mayer1.82mSt. Ansgar
22.11Bryce Sines1.82mPekin
22.11Robert Tank1.82mIKM-Manning
--12Conner FreemanNHUrbandale
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kenny Gilmore7.15m (3.4)Davenport Central
2.12Caleb Mere7.01m (2.7)CR John F Kennedy
3.11Riley McCarron6.93m (4.5)Wahlert
4.11Darius Pearson6.73m (.5)Sioux City West
1.12Maurice Terrell6.66m (1.0)Pleasant Valley
5.11Charlie Rogers6.63m (1.7)Iowa City West
2.10Dequayvious Martin6.60m (2.6)Waterloo West
6.12Bobby Millard6.54m (.4)Iowa City High
7.11Weston Riesselman6.47m (3.2)Boone
3.12Brian Green6.45m (1.9)South Central Calhoun
3.11Robert Hogg6.45m (1.4)CR Washington
5.12Chris Campbell6.45m (.7)Central Clinton
8.12Lee Schuchhardt6.45m (2.6)New Hampton Comm
9.12Devin Thomas6.43m (3.7)Abraham Lincoln
6.12Eric Larson6.36m (2.3)Waverly-Shell Rock
7.12Dondre Hubert6.30m (1.9)Sioux City North
10.10Darrion Sanders6.29m (1.6)Keokuk
8.12Dwayne Phillips6.27m (3.0)Davenport Central
9.12Dillon Robinson6.25m (.8)Underwood
10.12Kile Overmyer6.17m (.6)Albia
11.12Logan Klein6.16m (.5)Sigourney Senior
12.12Nick Efkamp5.97m (1.0)Madrid
11.11Jace Engstler5.88m (2.4)Garner-Hayfield
 

Teams

Swipe to view all teams
1A Iowa
2A Iowa
3A Iowa
4A Iowa