Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityOutdoor PentathlonFinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Devin Lee10.81a (1.9)Sheepshead Bay
2.12Brent Jules10.81a (1.9)Medgar Evers College...
3.12Agyei Duggan10.81a (1.9)Campus Magnet
4.12Alex Sterling10.92a (1.9)Midwood
5.12Shane Green10.92a (1.9)Erasmus Hall Campus
6.11Warren Asphall10.93a (1.9)Harry S Truman
7.12Michael Betton10.97a (1.9)Medgar Evers College...
8.10Brandon Gooden11.00a (1.9)John Bowne
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Shane Green10.92a (1.8)Erasmus Hall Campus
2.12Agyei Duggan10.93a (1.8)Campus Magnet
3.12Brent Jules10.97a (2.2)Medgar Evers College...
4.12Devin Lee11.02a (1.8)Sheepshead Bay
5.12Alex Sterling11.09aMidwood
6.12Michael Betton11.12a (1.8)Medgar Evers College...
7.11Warren Asphall11.17a (2.7)Harry S Truman
8.10Brandon Gooden11.18a (1.8)John Bowne
9.-Omari Marshall11.18a (1.8)Canarsie
10.-Diamonte Corley11.20a (2.7)Alfred E. Smith
11.12Alexander Candio11.21a (1.8)South Shore
12.11Wayne Morgan11.24a (1.8)Erasmus Hall Campus
13.9Ernest Agyeman11.25a (1.8)Dewitt Clinton
14.11John Shepherd11.25aWilliam C Bryant
15.10Tariq Thomas11.26a (1.8)Midwood
16.9Dellon Peters11.30a (2.2)James Madison
17.-Dimitri Corley11.36aAlfred E. Smith
17.-Roshawn Ambrose11.36aThomas Edison Voc Tech
19.-Alvin Cornelius III11.38a (2.2)Tottenville
20.10Roberto Rochester11.38aThe Queens HS of Tea...
21.-Andre Nicholson11.40a (1.8)Martin Van Buren
22.-Dasean Figgs11.41a (2.7)Adlai E Stevenson
23.-Steven Browne11.42a (2.7)Tottenville
24.-Michael Frempong11.43a (2.2)Taft Educational Cam...
25.9Alex Lui11.45a (2.2)Stuyvesant
26.-Nickolas Mcfarlene11.48a (2.7)Abraham Lincoln
27.12Shelwah Tamba11.53a (2.2)Canarsie
28.12Bernard Boakye11.53aMidwood
29.11Fabian Allen11.61aPort Richmond
30.-Abdul Rahman11.69a (1.8)Harry S Truman
31.-Samuel Bindi11.71a (1.8)Port Richmond
32.-Brandon Oneil11.80a (1.8)Evander Childs
--11Tyquan DukesFS (2.7)Erasmus Hall Campus
--9Keshaun HodgesDNS (2.7)Curtis
--12Robert StoneDNS (1.8)Campus Magnet
---Glendon BlakeDNS (2.7)Thomas Edison Voc Tech
--11Andy NicolasDNS (2.2)Midwood
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Andy Nicolas22.09a (2.4)Midwood
2.12Davion Wint22.12a (2.4)Christopher Columbus...
3.10Tyroy Lawson22.27a (2.4)Sheepshead Bay
4.-Omari Marshall22.31a (2.4)Canarsie
5.11Yanik Duffus22.54a (2.4)South Shore
6.11Christophe Lewis22.64a (2.4)South Shore
7.-Diamonte Corley22.83a (2.4)Alfred E. Smith
--11Tyquan DukesFS (2.4)Erasmus Hall Campus
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Andy Nicolas21.97aMidwood
2.11Tyquan Dukes22.12aErasmus Hall Campus
3.10Tyroy Lawson22.19aSheepshead Bay
4.12Davion Wint22.22aChristopher Columbus...
5.11Christophe Lewis22.33aSouth Shore
6.-Omari Marshall22.41aCanarsie
7.-Diamonte Corley22.45aAlfred E. Smith
8.11Yanik Duffus22.51aSouth Shore
9.12Agyei Duggan22.52aCampus Magnet
10.11John Shepherd22.57aWilliam C Bryant
11.9Dellon Peters22.67aJames Madison
12.11Kevin Morency22.75aSouth Shore
13.-Justin Ventour22.75aSamuel J Tilden
14.-Dimitri Corley22.88aAlfred E. Smith
15.-Andre Nicholson23.08aMartin Van Buren
16.-Dasean Figgs23.31aAdlai E Stevenson
17.-Michael Frempong23.31aTaft Educational Cam...
18.-Demar Malcolm23.57aSpringfield Gardens
19.-Roshawn Ambrose23.58aThomas Edison Voc Tech
20.12Franklin Barrowes23.63aFar Rockaway
21.-Samuel Bindi23.71aPort Richmond
22.-Emmanuel Daring23.82aTownsend Harris
23.-Alan McMillan23.91aThomas Edison Voc Tech
24.-Jelani Washington23.99aJohn Bowne
--9Keshaun HodgesDNSCurtis
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Andre Jordan47.62aMedgar Evers College...
2.11Strymar Livingston47.78aChristopher Columbus...
3.12Devin Lee48.48aSheepshead Bay
4.12Davion Wint48.86aChristopher Columbus...
5.11Jason Tomlinson49.50aHarry S Truman
6.9Kwasi Applewhite50.00aSamuel J Tilden
7.-Benjamin Fairweather50.18aGeorge W Wingate
8.12Daniel Simon50.19aBoys & Girls
9.12Rilwan Onabanjo50.48aCurtis
10.11Javaun Grant50.57aBoys & Girls
11.12Kenny Henry50.84aPaul Robeson for Bus...
12.12Ryan Small51.19aBenjamin Banneker Ac...
13.-Shaquille Farrish52.19aFrederick Douglas
---Odera UbakaDNFSamuel J Tilden
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Strymar Livingston1:52.86aChristopher Columbus...
2.12Damion Walker1:52.93aSpringfield Gardens
3.11Robert Rhodes1:54.90aBoys & Girls
4.10Delroy Davis1:58.66aMedgar Evers College...
5.12Oluwaseyi Durosoga1:59.27aEast NY Transit Tech
6.12Aaron Roseman1:59.53aBronx Of Science
7.-Jaylan Sumter2:00.78aJohn F Kennedy
8.12William Barnes2:01.49aStuyvesant
9.12Chioke Edwards2:03.72aBoys & Girls
10.12Ryan Small2:05.01aBenjamin Banneker Ac...
11.-William Frederic2:09.33aSouth Shore
12.11Jonathan Celaya2:17.62aFar Rockaway
--10Felipe YanezDNFForest Hills
--12Kenny HenryDNSPaul Robeson for Bus...
 

1500 Meters  Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals

1.11Romario McDowell4:29.60aThomas Jefferson
2.-Jahleel Michael4:30.00aLafayette Ed. Center
3.12Dylan Joseph4:49.30aPaul Robeson for Bus...
4.-Markus Dixon5:05.40aTelecommunication Ar...
5.11Dajon Dixon5:08.40aThomas Jefferson
6.11Jose Marc sears5:14.30aSheepshead Bay
7.-Joey Gary5:14.50aHunter College
8.10Thomas Mulligan5:15.20aTownsend Harris
9.-Blerim Pocesta5:20.60aSusan Wagner
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Adam Yohanan4:30.61aBronx Of Science
2.11Konrad Surkont4:30.65aStuyvesant
3.10Felipe Yanez4:34.08aForest Hills
4.9Pier Berkmans4:35.80aBronx Of Science
5.11Samuel Philbrick4:35.84aBrooklyn Technical
6.12Samuel Goldberg4:39.94aTottenville
7.11Kevin Trimmer4:43.78aMckee Voc & Tech
8.10Daniel Leon4:46.03aBronx Of Science
9.12Max Zimmerman4:46.74aBronx Of Science
10.11Patrick Hatheway4:46.82aFiorello Laguardiah ...
11.12Oluwaseyi Durosoga4:47.98aEast NY Transit Tech
12.12Christian Pereiro4:52.65aTottenville
13.11Eon Mattis4:54.14aBenjamin Banneker Ac...
14.12Emanuel Schorsch5:04.52aBronx Of Science
--10Sidgie GreeneDNFThomas Jefferson
--12Nicholas MoranoDNSBrooklyn Technical
--11Mitchell KunDNSSheepshead Bay
--12Tomer KoganDNSBrooklyn Technical
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Mitchell Kun9:42.95aSheepshead Bay
2.12Aaron Somoroff9:49.12aBronx Of Science
3.10Jack Stevenson9:51.54aStuyvesant
4.11Nicholas Ruiz10:04.37aMidwood
5.11Joe Zempoalteca10:07.15aNewtown
6.11Matthew Pluviose10:07.29aMidwood
7.11Samuel Obisanya10:13.38aCurtis
8.12Nicholas Morano10:15.52aBrooklyn Technical
9.11Mark Schramm10:23.97aStuyvesant
10.11Lashley Winter10:26.36aBoys & Girls
11.10Gabriel Saturia10:29.03aMidwood
12.10Andrew Rock10:36.45aBronx Of Science
13.-Benjami Heuberger10:40.43aBronx Of Science
14.11Tyler Huebler10:45.21aPort Richmond
15.11Jakai Brassfield10:56.89aCurtis
--10Joseph LedgerDNFBronx Of Science
--11Michael DelligattiDNFFrancis Lewis
--12Jonathan Whyte DixonDNFMidwood
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Rudje Beckford14.64a (.9)Dewitt Clinton
2.-Jahleel Michael14.90a (.9)Lafayette Ed. Center
3.12Dylan Joseph15.15a (.9)Paul Robeson for Bus...
4.11Curtly Renwick15.70a (.9)Boys & Girls
5.9Axel Joseph15.74a (.9)Sheepshead Bay
6.11Dajon Dixon16.92a (.9)Thomas Jefferson
--11Andre HewittFS (.9)East NY Transit Tech
--11Jose Marc searsDNF (.9)Sheepshead Bay
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals

1.11Jose Marc sears14.70aSheepshead Bay
2.-Jahleel Michael15.00aLafayette Ed. Center
3.12Dylan Joseph15.40aPaul Robeson for Bus...
4.11Dajon Dixon15.50aThomas Jefferson
5.11Romario McDowell16.10aThomas Jefferson
6.10Thomas Mulligan17.10aTownsend Harris
7.-Blerim Pocesta17.70aSusan Wagner
8.-Joey Gary18.20aHunter College
9.-Markus Dixon19.80aTelecommunication Ar...
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Andre Hewitt14.71a (1.7)East NY Transit Tech
2.11Dajon Dixon15.01a (1.7)Thomas Jefferson
3.11Rudje Beckford15.03a (3.1)Dewitt Clinton
4.-Jahleel Michael15.05aLafayette Ed. Center
5.11Jose Marc sears15.13a (3.1)Sheepshead Bay
6.12Dylan Joseph15.33aPaul Robeson for Bus...
7.11Curtly Renwick15.47a (3.1)Boys & Girls
8.9Axel Joseph15.49aSheepshead Bay
9.11Albert Reid15.77a (1.7)Far Rockaway
10.11Christian Ramsay16.44a (3.1)Forest Hills
11.10Courtney Wilkins16.44aDewitt Clinton
12.10Thomas Mulligan16.58aTownsend Harris
13.12Joshua Rodriguez16.65a (3.1)Curtis
14.-Bilall Cela17.03a (1.7)Susan Wagner
15.-Javierelle Turner17.17a (1.7)Susan Wagner
16.-Matthew Suozzo17.28aHunter College
17.-David Johnson17.34a (1.7)Martin Van Buren
18.11Adries Mustafa17.42a (3.1)Francis Lewis
19.-Arnis Mehmetaj18.12a (1.7)Forest Hills
--10Kenneth YUDNSForest Hills
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong53.50aDewitt Clinton
2.-Jahleel Michael54.35aLafayette Ed. Center
3.11Andre Hewitt54.56aEast NY Transit Tech
4.12Earl Lucas54.88aBoys & Girls
5.12Adrian Lewis56.58aMedgar Evers College...
6.11Kevin Lawrence57.26aSouth Shore
7.12Kajeem Bailey58.01aEast NY Transit Tech
8.10Courtney Wilkins58.32aDewitt Clinton
9.12Rasheed Baboram1:00.38aSouth Shore
10.-Javierelle Turner1:00.92aSusan Wagner
11.11Albert Reid1:01.18aFar Rockaway
12.12Franklin Barrowes1:01.80aFar Rockaway
13.-Emmanuel Daring1:03.46aTownsend Harris
14.-Ethan Buckman1:04.68aBeacon School (New Y...
 

3k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

1.10Sidgie Greene9:51.78aThomas Jefferson
2.12Jonathan Whyte Dixon9:55.94aMidwood
3.11Michael Delligatti10:16.24aFrancis Lewis
4.-William Frederic10:17.44aSouth Shore
5.11Leo Bonfante10:20.66aMckee Voc & Tech
6.11Victor NG10:20.72aFrancis Lewis
7.12Andy Chen10:23.10aStuyvesant
8.11Patrick Hatheway10:34.69aFiorello Laguardiah ...
9.10Ronald Gadson10:37.12aJohn F Kennedy
10.12Sean Neill10:45.18aHS of American Studies
11.10Tevin Aitken10:45.26aThomas Jefferson
12.11Eon Mattis10:47.11aBenjamin Banneker Ac...
13.11Jonathan Celaya10:47.66aFar Rockaway
14.10Mitchell Abrams10:48.98aFiorello Laguardiah ...
15.-David Coba11:04.95aGrover Cleveland
16.10Javier Viruel11:05.00aMckee Voc & Tech
17.9Thomas Villegas11:46.01aPort Richmond
--12Zachary MercedDNSNewtown
--11Ramaro BowesDNSHarry S Truman
--11Yorkbell JaramilloDNSStuyvesant
---Sanjot OtalDNSForest Hills
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 41.83aMedgar Evers College...
2.-Relay Team 42.03aSouth Shore
3.-Relay Team 42.40aMidwood
4.-Relay Team 42.47aHarry S Truman
5.-Relay Team 42.79aEast NY Transit Tech
6.-Relay Team 43.68aCanarsie
7.-Relay Team 44.66aBoys & Girls
8.-Relay Team 44.69aMartin Van Buren
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Yanik Duffus
Kevin Morency
Alexander Candio
Christophe Lewis
42.35aSouth Shore
2.-Bernard Boakye
Andy Nicolas
Tariq Thomas
Alex Sterling
42.88aMidwood
3.-Andre Jordan
Brent Jules
Michael Betton
Kyle Patrice
43.33aMedgar Evers College...
4.-Stevon Campbell
Kajeem Bailey
Dondre Smith
Rajai Anser
43.54aEast NY Transit Tech
5.-Shelwah Tamba
Omari Marshall
Jonathan Louis
Nico Dussard
43.61aCanarsie
6.-Abdul Sama Rahman
Michael Halljr
Jason Tomlinson
Warren Asphall
43.90aHarry S Truman
7.-Michael Lawrence
Obrean Hamilton
David Johnson
Andre Nicholson
44.12aMartin Van Buren
8.-Donniel Nelson
Earl Lucas
Joel Johnson
Jashane Morrison
44.15aBoys & Girls
9.-Kwasi Applewhite
Justin Ventour
Corwin Europe
Odera Ubaka
44.38aSamuel J Tilden
10.-Courtney Heslop
Dimitri Corley
Dean Brown
Diamonte Corley
44.66aAlfred E. Smith
11.-Steven Browne
Brandon Barnes
Augustus Edwards
Alvin Cornelius III
44.69aTottenville
12.-Olabimpe M Ologundudu
Matthew Mercado
Nickolas Mcfarlene
Dane Distin
44.99aAbraham Lincoln
13.-Kezlon Gray
Dellon Peters
Kashief Findley
Adeyinka Anifowoshe
45.08aJames Madison
14.-Barry Lee
Matthew Forde
Dominique Brown
Myles Simmons
45.15aMidwood
15.-Kevin Lawrence
Ted Morency
Ackeem Lawrence
Frantz Marcelin
45.20aSouth Shore
16.-Andrew Reid
Weyonn Hoskins
Kevin Mathis
Shane Cherry
45.31aHarry S Truman
17.-Tevaun Morgan
Karim Hunter
Tyroy Lawson
Shaquon Morrow
45.32aSheepshead Bay
18.-Faygon Deans
Jahwun Marshall
Ethan Wellington
Demar Malcolm
45.47aSpringfield Gardens
19.-Jun hao Zhang
Alex Lui
Zubair Bhuiyan
Eric Chen
46.54aStuyvesant
20.-Isaac Kovnator
Fabian Allen
Alimamy Kabia
Dennis Diaz
49.61aPort Richmond
---Relay Team DNFProspect Heights
---Shane Green
Tyquan Dukes
Lyndon Samuel
Wayne Morgan
DNFErasmus Hall Campus
---Relay Team DNSA Philip Randolph
---Relay Team DNSFranklin K Lane
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Earl Lucas
Javaun Grant
Daniel Simon
Robert Rhodes
3:17.79aBoys & Girls
2.-Davion Wint
Jason Cousar
Strymar Livingston
Forrester Johnson
3:21.51aChristopher Columbus...
3.-Yanik Duffus
Kevin Lawrence
Kevin Morency
Alexander Candio
3:22.17aSouth Shore
4.-Justin Ventour
Kwasi Applewhite
Corwin Europe
Odera Ubaka
3:22.98aSamuel J Tilden
5.-Andrew Mcewan
Kajeem Bailey
Andre Hewitt
Rajai Anser
3:24.84aEast NY Transit Tech
6.-Godfrey Asante
Rudje Beckford
Raheem Foster
Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong
3:25.55aDewitt Clinton
7.-Alex Sterling
Andy Nicolas
Myles Simmons
Tariq Thomas
3:27.20aMidwood
8.-Joel Johnson
Curtly Renwick
Chioke Edwards
Darryl Williams JR
3:28.77aBoys & Girls
9.-Jaylan Sumter
Romaine Angel
Wayne Ferrance
Arnoldo Burnett
3:30.62aJohn F Kennedy
10.-Delroy Davis
Brent Jules
Andre Jordan
Adrian Lewis
3:32.14aMedgar Evers College...
11.-John Summerville
Alimamy Kabia
Fabian Allen
Dennis Diaz
3:32.65aPort Richmond
12.-Relay Team 3:33.41aSouth Shore
13.-Kenny Henry
Rodney Pressley
Kelvin Osaghae
Anthony Pressley
3:34.41aPaul Robeson for Bus...
14.-Jonathan Louis
Nico Dussard
Doneila Sinclair
Rudy Longchamp
3:34.78aCanarsie
15.-Kensy Jean claude
Lynx Lacroix
Kareson Barnwell
Jose Marc sears
3:34.96aSheepshead Bay
16.-SHAQUILLE FARRISH
Dojohn Dillon
Michael Olaniyan
Robbie Hokett
3:35.30aFrederick Douglas
17.-Boubacar Barrie
Weyonn Hoskins
Kevin Mathis
Shane Cherry
3:36.04aHarry S Truman
18.-Demar Malcolm
Faygon Deans
Lionel Holm
Jahwun Marshall
3:36.30aSpringfield Gardens
19.-Relay Team 3:36.59aCurtis
20.-Relay Team 3:37.34aBronx Of Science
21.-Brandon Oneil
Teryl Woodley
Alvin Harris
Jose Vidal Bueno
3:37.43aEvander Childs
22.-Stevon Campbell
Dondre Smith
Javier Gaskin
Trean Codrington
3:38.49aEast NY Transit Tech
23.-Cory Fletcher
Nickino Allwood
Semasa Oni
Jenoy Merchant
3:38.49aMedgar Evers College...
24.-Relay Team 3:46.10aThomas Jefferson
---Mitchell Chen
Andrew Konigsberg
Adrian Carcamo
Max Zimmerman
DNSBronx Of Science
---Harvey Garcia
Alan McMillan
Roshawn Ambrose
Anthony Herbert
DNSThomas Edison Voc Tech
---James Walker
Joshua Rodriguez
Keron Crawford
Kyle Hannafin
DNSCurtis
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Kyle Hannafin
Ronaldo Ball
Seydina Diagne
Justin Valentin
8:01.13aCurtis
2.-Chioke Edwards
Darryl Williams JR
Christon Taitt
Robert Rhodes
8:08.92aBoys & Girls
3.-Jaylan Sumter
Wayne Ferrance
Joseph Bernardez
Romaine Angel
8:24.04aJohn F Kennedy
4.-Nicholas Ruiz
Justin White
Jamal Headley
Jonathan Whyte Dixon
8:25.54aMidwood
5.-Raheem Pickett
Oluwaseyi Durosoga
Trean Codrington
Christophe Sayers
8:26.48aEast NY Transit Tech
6.-Relay Team 8:30.47aBronx Of Science
7.-Felipe Yanez
Aashish Negi
Christian Ramsay
Sanjot Otal
8:33.02aForest Hills
8.-Mark Schramm
William Barnes
Jack Stevenson
Konrad Surkont
8:36.00aStuyvesant
9.-Tevin Aitken
Robert Ferguson
Qasim Ray
Kerwin Marius
8:37.42aThomas Jefferson
10.-Keron Crawford
Samuel Obisanya
James Walker
Jakai Brassfield
8:52.14aCurtis
11.-Romel Reyes
Lashley Winter
Darien Harvey
Brendon Gabriel
8:53.80aBoys & Girls
12.-Nicholas Gianna
Lloyd Chen
Matthew Eng
Louis Lau
9:05.83aSusan Wagner
13.-Jason Arias
Mustafaa Bey
Nickroy Prince
Marquis Lillard
9:33.95aThomas Jefferson
---Daniel Leon
Aaron Roseman
Joseph Ledger
Andrew Rock
DNSBronx Of Science
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Keino Cowell51-08.00Forest Hills
2.-Juannell Riley50-07.50Bronx Of Science
3.12Jamiel Cunningham48-01.00Harry S Truman
4.11Leandro del Rosari44-08.00Thomas Edison Voc Tech
5.-Anthony Urena40-10.75Herbert H Lehman
6.-Devante Anthony40-09.25Taft Educational Cam...
7.-Blerim Pocesta40-07.75Susan Wagner
8.-Sieh Nmah40-06.75Thomas Jefferson
9.-Ricardo Appleton40-05.25Sheepshead Bay
10.9Mark Goldman39-07.25Midwood
11.11Jevon Prince38-09.00Thomas Jefferson
12.-Malcolm Benjamin38-04.75East NY Transit Tech
13.10Demario Roye38-01.00Evander Childs
14.-SANGBO NAM34-11.75Hunter College
--12Immanuel SimpsonNDFar Rockaway
---Christop PetersenNDTottenville
---Errol StephensonNDAdlai E Stevenson
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals

1.11Dajon Dixon12.29mThomas Jefferson
2.-Blerim Pocesta11.82mSusan Wagner
3.11Jose Marc sears10.93mSheepshead Bay
4.11Romario McDowell10.35mThomas Jefferson
5.-Jahleel Michael10.05mLafayette Ed. Center
6.12Dylan Joseph9.23mPaul Robeson for Bus...
7.-Joey Gary8.90mHunter College
8.-Markus Dixon8.89mTelecommunication Ar...
9.10Thomas Mulligan7.96mTownsend Harris
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jamiel Cunningham160-07Harry S Truman
2.11Jevon Prince130-00Thomas Jefferson
3.-Blerim Pocesta121-07Susan Wagner
4.11Adries Mustafa119-03Francis Lewis
5.-Andrew Reid116-10Harry S Truman
6.11Steve Baker111-11Clara Barton
7.11Dimilio Jones109-10Springfield Gardens
8.12Keino Cowell108-05Forest Hills
9.-Anthony Urena102-03Herbert H Lehman
10.-Sieh Nmah100-00Thomas Jefferson
11.-Devante Anthony81-06Taft Educational Cam...
12.-Stefan Ramadeen78-10Sheepshead Bay
13.10Donte Barnett54-09Clara Barton
--10Demario RoyeNDEvander Childs
---Tarik RegisteDNSThomas Jefferson
--12Immanuel SimpsonDNSFar Rockaway
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jevon Prince139-11Thomas Jefferson
2.-Nickroy Prince133-10Thomas Jefferson
3.-Sieh Nmah133-02Thomas Jefferson
4.-Jamal Samaroo128-07Thomas Jefferson
5.11Nadir Mahmood126-10Susan Wagner
6.10Donte Barnett124-08Clara Barton
7.11Steve Baker124-04Clara Barton
8.11Arturo Lara124-01Dewitt Clinton
9.-Arnis Mehmetaj123-06Forest Hills
10.-Sang Park121-09Bayside
11.-Jair Brown118-10Springfield Gardens
12.-Anthony Urena116-10Herbert H Lehman
13.12Keith Mackenzie116-05Mckee Voc & Tech
14.-Andrew Reid113-11Harry S Truman
15.-Zachary Carroll109-08Bronx Of Science
16.11JAKE LEE109-03Bronx Of Science
17.-Joey Gary105-07Hunter College
18.12Nicholas Gianna105-00Susan Wagner
19.-Ngawang Tsetan76-02Forest Hills
--11Romario McDowellNDThomas Jefferson
---Richard QINDForest Hills
---Javon LewisNDThomas Jefferson
---Tarik RegisteNDThomas Jefferson
---Ebenezer OgundekoNDThomas Jefferson
---Errol StephensonNDAdlai E Stevenson
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Michael Halljr6-04.00Harry S Truman
2.-Ricky Headlam6-02.00John Bowne
3.-Spencer Page6-00.00Walton Campus
4.-Brian Ocasio6-00.00Lafayette Ed. Center
5.11Dajon Dixon6-00.00Thomas Jefferson
6.-Oluwadamil Osibodu5-10.00Midwood
7.-Olabimpe M Ologundudu5-10.00Abraham Lincoln
8.12Lucas Titolo5-08.00Susan Wagner
--11Samuel JeuneNHAbraham Lincoln
---Afolabi SoetanNHBayside
---Joey GaryNHHunter College
 

High Jump  Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals

1.11Dajon Dixon1.76mThomas Jefferson
2.12Dylan Joseph1.73mPaul Robeson for Bus...
3.11Romario McDowell1.70mThomas Jefferson
3.-Blerim Pocesta1.70mSusan Wagner
3.10Thomas Mulligan1.70mTownsend Harris
6.11Jose Marc sears1.67mSheepshead Bay
6.-Jahleel Michael1.67mLafayette Ed. Center
8.-Joey Gary1.55mHunter College
9.-Markus Dixon1.52mTelecommunication Ar...
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jeremy Jones12-00.00Mckee Voc & Tech
2.11Jeffrey Cadwell11-06.00Mckee Voc & Tech
3.-Matthew Miller11-00.00Tottenville
4.-Timothy Peterson11-00.00John F Kennedy
5.11Aldrine Domalanta11-00.00Susan Wagner
6.11Bart Gadek11-00.00Susan Wagner
7.-Adam Baqer10-06.00Bayside
8.-Dwayne Campbell10-00.00John F Kennedy
9.11Rahman Adekoya9-06.00John F Kennedy
9.-Benjamin Gabay9-06.00Forest Hills
9.11Philip Saccomano9-06.00Tottenville
12.12Nicholas Gianna9-00.00Susan Wagner
12.-Matthew Suozzo9-00.00Hunter College
12.10Milton Su9-00.00Mckee Voc & Tech
12.-Javier Chablal9-00.00Bayside
16.-Freddy Felix8-00.00John F Kennedy
16.-Zachary Fredericks8-00.00Bronx Of Science
16.-Tomas Huerta8-00.00Bronx Of Science
16.-Haji Stewart8-00.00John F Kennedy
16.-Tony Abraham8-00.00Bayside
---Matthew GONHTownsend Harris
---Ammar Abdul AL BakiNHJohn Bowne
--11Romario McDowellDNSThomas Jefferson
---James MunsonDNSTottenville
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Rolyce Boston23-05.50Sheepshead Bay
2.-Jamal Samaroo21-09.75Thomas Jefferson
3.-Nicholas Nehaul21-06.75Townsend Harris
4.11Benjamin Ezike21-02.50Susan Wagner
5.10Michael Halljr21-01.25Harry S Truman
6.12Dylan Joseph20-08.75Paul Robeson for Bus...
7.-Obrean Hamilton20-05.75Martin Van Buren
8.12Alex Roach20-04.50Forest Hills
9.11Ronnie Scott19-11.25Lafayette Ed. Center
10.-Ricky Headlam19-10.50John Bowne
11.-Tahj Lee19-07.75Canarsie
12.11Alex Jolly19-02.00Susan Wagner
13.11Steven Shaw18-08.75Beacon School (New Y...
14.-Trevor Williams18-01.75Adlai E Stevenson
15.-Dean Brown18-00.00Alfred E. Smith
16.10Roger Ali17-06.50Medgar Evers College...
--11Christophe LewisFOULSouth Shore
--11Dumaine GordonDNSClara Barton
---Michael BrowneDNSAlfred E. Smith
 

Long Jump  Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals

1.12Dylan Joseph6.40mPaul Robeson for Bus...
2.11Romario McDowell6.25mThomas Jefferson
3.11Jose Marc sears5.76mSheepshead Bay
4.11Dajon Dixon5.47mThomas Jefferson
5.-Joey Gary5.29mHunter College
6.-Markus Dixon5.27mTelecommunication Ar...
7.-Blerim Pocesta5.26mSusan Wagner
8.-Jahleel Michael5.25mLafayette Ed. Center
9.10Thomas Mulligan4.83mTownsend Harris
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Shane Green49-05.00Erasmus Hall Campus
2.12Pierre Francois47-06.75Dewitt Clinton
3.11Benjamin Ezike46-01.25Susan Wagner
4.-Jamal Samaroo46-00.25Thomas Jefferson
5.11Ronnie Scott45-02.00Lafayette Ed. Center
6.-Nicholas Nehaul43-03.25Townsend Harris
7.12Alex Roach42-00.00Forest Hills
8.11Michael Tomlin41-06.50Lafayette Ed. Center
9.10Fillan Lee41-05.25Herbert H Lehman
10.10Anthony Bailey41-03.00South Shore
11.11Richard Kemp41-00.00Erasmus Hall Campus
12.-Christo Bridgewater40-10.50Sheepshead Bay
13.-Ricky Headlam40-09.25John Bowne
14.-Allan George39-06.00Susan Wagner
15.11Mitchell Chen39-03.00Bronx Of Science
16.-Oluwadamil Osibodu38-03.00Midwood
---Corneli GaryDNSAbraham Lincoln
--12Rolyce BostonDNSSheepshead Bay
 

Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)  Varsity - Finals

1.11Romario McDowell3134Thomas Jefferson
2.12Dylan Joseph3081Paul Robeson for Bus...
3.-Jahleel Michael3006Lafayette Ed. Center
4.11Dajon Dixon2966Thomas Jefferson
5.11Jose Marc sears2934Sheepshead Bay
6.-Blerim Pocesta2549Susan Wagner
7.10Thomas Mulligan2322Townsend Harris
8.-Joey Gary2247Hunter College
9.-Markus Dixon2133Telecommunication Ar...
 

Teams