Elgin Invite

Saturday, April 21, 2012
  Elgin HS, Elgin OR - Map

  Field Events Start: 10:00 AM  Track Events Start: 12:00 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Oregon - 1A
COVECove
GRIZGriswold
IMBLImbler
JOSPJoseph
PVPowder Valley
PCTYPrairie City
UKIAUkiah
Oregon - 2A
ELGElgin
ENTREnterprise
UNINUnion
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Marcus Lynn11.50aEnterprise
2.11Hunter Reddington11.63aCove
3.12Crayson McBride11.70aCove
4.12Sawyer Schulze11.74aPrairie City
5.11Luke Bundren11.80aCove
6.11Cole Hoberg11.87aPrairie City
7.11Tucker Billman11.95aPrairie City
8.12David DeVore12.18aCove
9.12Evan Barry12.19aImbler
10.12Josh Higginbotham12.22aEnterprise
11.10Daniel Colton12.38aUnion
12.10Alex Teidemann12.43aUkiah
13.11Brandon Batty12.47aCove
14.10Wil Story12.93aJoseph
15.12Daniel Lockhart13.01aImbler
16.9Rocky Davidson13.15aEnterprise
17.10Ben Smallen13.26aJoseph
18.12Duncan Christman13.35aEnterprise
19.10Josh Herron13.38aGriswold
20.10Daniel Parker13.51aJoseph
21.11Ty Bowen13.54aElgin
22.12Griffen Flemming13.94aCove
23.9Ronny Spalione14.29aElgin
24.12Ronny Church14.59aElgin
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Hunter Reddington23.43aCove
2.11Colton Eubanks23.52aPowder Valley
3.12Sawyer Schulze23.72aPrairie City
4.10Caleb Winn24.72aImbler
5.11Luke Bundren24.85aCove
6.11Eric Schwendiman24.88aEnterprise
7.12David DeVore24.89aCove
8.12Zach Doren25.58aCove
9.10Wil Story26.00aJoseph
10.10Marshall Baybado26.69aCove
10.12Daniel Lockhart26.69aImbler
12.11Sam Silveria26.91aCove
13.12Derek Kell27.08aPrairie City
14.9Jake Burgess27.44aElgin
15.9Gary Combe27.60aImbler
16.12Griffen Flemming28.23aCove
17.10Josh Herron28.43aGriswold
18.9Ronny Spalione29.75aElgin
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Colton Eubanks55.02aPowder Valley
2.10Wil Story56.79aJoseph
3.10Wyatt Warnock56.8aJoseph
3.9Triston Emmel56.89aPrairie City
3.11Cole Hoberg56.89aPrairie City
5.11Eric Schwendiman57.70aEnterprise
6.10Stephen Howes1:00.12aElgin
8.12Derek Kell1:00.84aPrairie City
9.10Zack Wyllie1:05.19aUnion
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
10Caleb Winn56.0Imbler
10Reese Acquistapace57.0Imbler
12Brian Martin1:00.00Imbler
10Riley Merrigan1:01.00Imbler
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Austin Burns2:06.13aEnterprise
1.10Kenneth Sipp2:08.81aUnion
3.12Michael O'Reilly2:13.98aUnion
4.10Reese Acquistapace2:15.86aImbler
5.12Austin Rose2:16.57aPrairie City
6.11Peter Case2:18.43aGriswold
7.10Daniel Colton2:21.06aUnion
8.9Ethan Black2:24.72aUnion
9.10Jason Palmer2:26.80aElgin
10.11John Green2:31.06aEnterprise
11.9Jake Burgess2:33.40aElgin
12.10Cory Andrews2:35.19aUnion
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Micah Brazil4:22.79aCove
2.12Michael O'Reilly4:25.94aUnion
3.9Ethan Black4:38.08aUnion
4.10Carson Reid4:39.96aElgin
5.10Jason Palmer4:44.13aElgin
6.9Gary Combe4:58.09aImbler
7.10Zack Wyllie4:59.49aUnion
8.10Riley Merrigan5:04.86aImbler
9.12Tim McDonald5:16.55aCove
10.9Daniel Allen5:53.13aImbler
10.11John Green5:53.13aEnterprise
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10David Ribich9:59.10aEnterprise
2.12Micah Brazil10:12.93aCove
3.10Kenneth Sipp10:26.83aUnion
4.10Riley Sheehy10:40.86aUnion
5.9Gary Combe11:29.24aImbler
6.12Tim McDonald11:56.66aCove
7.9Chad Billings12:03.18aUkiah
8.11Silas Moe13:22.53aPowder Valley
9.10Cain Stellings16:04.82aImbler
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Eli Bowers20.03aImbler
2.9Kaden Lathrop20.15aJoseph
3.10Brandon Thompson20.90aGriswold
4.9Braden Sprenger21.12aGriswold
5.12Dusty Royse21.42aEnterprise
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alex Tyler45.82aEnterprise
2.9Kaden Lathrop47.43aJoseph
3.11Jordan Hitz48.09aPrairie City
4.12Brian Martin49.14aImbler
5.10Eli Bowers49.89aImbler
6.9Ethan Black50.14aUnion
7.10Riley Merrigan51.70aImbler
8.9Braden Sprenger51.86aGriswold
9.10Cory Andrews58.28aUnion
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Tayt Duby
Sam Silveria
Drew Noble
Brandon Batty
45.54aCove
2.-Brady Doty
Sawyer Schulze
Cole Hoberg
Tucker Billman
45.93aPrairie City
3.-Marcus Lynn
Dustin Dean
Austin Burns
Alex Tyler
46.38aEnterprise
4.-Eli Bowers
Evan Barry
Caleb Winn
Brian Martin
48.93aImbler
5.-Hunter Reddington
David DeVore
Luke Bundren
Crayson McBride
49.45aCove
6.-Dusty Bennett
Brandon Thompson
Peter Case
Braden Sprenger
49.59aGriswold
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Reese Acquistapace
Riley Merrigan
Brian Martin
Caleb Winn
3:54.11aImbler
2.-Jordan Hitz
Austin Rose
Bob Heersping
Triston Emmel
3:57.96aPrairie City
3.-Kenneth Sipp
Ethan Black
Riley Sheehy
Daniel Colton
3:59.36aUnion
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Stefan Quarrey40-11.00Enterprise
2.11Jordan Widener39-11.50Enterprise
3.11Brandon Batty38-11.00Cove
4.10Wyatt Warnock37-01.00Joseph
5.12Erich Roepke36-00.00Enterprise
6.10Jerome Rochelle35-00.00Griswold
7.10Derek Clark33-04.50Griswold
8.12Duncan Christman32-03.50Enterprise
9.11Jacob Curtis32-01.50Enterprise
10.12Ronny Church31-11.50Elgin
11.10Curtis Little31-06.00Elgin
12.10Alex Teidemann31-04.00Ukiah
13.11Alex Martin30-03.00Imbler
14.10Carson Reid29-11.50Elgin
15.11Skyler Fouts29-09.00Union
16.11Rowdy Graves28-01.00Imbler
17.10Ben Smallen27-07.00Joseph
18.10Cain Stellings27-02.00Imbler
19.10Brandon Thompson26-10.00Griswold
20.11Ty Bowen26-01.00Elgin
21.9Brandon Gill24-07.00Ukiah
10Heith BrowneDQPowder Valley
10Austin MeyerDQJoseph
10Ben KanohoDQImbler
11Seth AllenDQElgin
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Stefan Quarrey134-07Enterprise
2.12Erich Roepke130-11Enterprise
3.11Brandon Batty115-10Cove
4.10Brock Jones112-05Powder Valley
5.12Sawyer Schulze111-04Prairie City
6.10Derek Clark107-04Griswold
7.11Jordan Widener105-00Enterprise
8.10Curtis Little94-09Elgin
9.12Ronny Church94-07Elgin
10.11Alex Martin93-09Imbler
11.12Duncan Christman92-02Enterprise
12.11Luke Patrick82-04Enterprise
13.10Jerome Rochelle76-11Griswold
14.11Rowdy Graves74-05Imbler
15.11Skyler Fouts72-10Union
16.12Derek Kell67-00Prairie City
17.10Austin Meyer60-11Joseph
18.9Lee McElligott60-06Powder Valley
19.11Jacob Curtis58-08Enterprise
20.10Cain Stellings53-11Imbler
11Lee DonggeonDQUkiah
9Eddie BedollaDQPowder Valley
10Ben KanohoDQImbler
11Seth AllenDQElgin
11Ty BowenDQElgin
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brady Doty178-10Prairie City
2.12Erich Roepke169-00Enterprise
3.11Jordan Widener148-06Enterprise
4.12Brian Martin130-09Imbler
5.10Derek Clark128-10Griswold
6.9Tayt Duby124-01Cove
7.9Kaden Lathrop122-05Joseph
8.10Curtis Little120-07Elgin
9.10Stephen Howes120-05Elgin
10.10Wyatt Warnock114-09Joseph
11.10Daniel Parker114-04Joseph
12.10Tyler Lynch113-09Ukiah
13.10Brock Jones113-06Powder Valley
14.12Austin Rose111-03Prairie City
15.10Kyle Roepke110-02Enterprise
16.11Skyler Fouts101-00Union
17.12Ronny Church91-07Elgin
18.11Luke Patrick90-11Enterprise
19.10Jarred Cope90-02Griswold
20.9Lee McElligott88-02Powder Valley
21.12Michael O'Reilly85-10Union
22.10Riley Sheehy78-07Union
23.11Peter Case70-10Griswold
24.9Daniel Allen67-03Imbler
25.10Cain Stellings55-00Imbler
26.11Ty Bowen48-03Elgin
11Seth AllenDQElgin
11Rowdy GravesDQImbler
9Eddie BedollaDQPowder Valley
11Silas MoeDQPowder Valley
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Cole Hoberg6-02.00Prairie City
2.9Kaden Lathrop5-10.00Joseph
3.12Phil Allen5-08.00Cove
3.12Levi Allen5-08.00Powder Valley
5.9Rocky Davidson5-06.00Enterprise
5.10Dusty Bennett5-06.00Griswold
7.12Zach Doren5-04.00Cove
8.10Carson Reid5-00.00Elgin
11Dustin DeanDQEnterprise
10Tyler LynchDQUkiah
12Evan BarryNHImbler
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Levi Allen10-00.00Powder Valley
2.10Daniel Parker9-06.00Joseph
3.10Gage Jarman9-00.00Joseph
3.10Stephen Howes9-00.00Elgin
5.10Daniel Colton8-00.00Union
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Phil Allen20-04.00Cove
2.10Dusty Bennett19-09.25Griswold
3.12Brady Doty19-08.25Prairie City
4.11Tucker Billman18-08.00Prairie City
5.12Zach Doren18-02.50Cove
6.9Rocky Davidson17-11.50Enterprise
7.9Jake Burgess17-11.00Elgin
7.12Evan Barry17-11.00Imbler
9.10Caleb Winn17-10.00Imbler
10.11Sam Silveria17-04.00Cove
11.9Tayt Duby16-07.00Cove
12.10Josh Herron15-11.00Griswold
13.9Braden Sprenger15-10.00Griswold
14.10Gage Jarman15-00.00Joseph
15.9Triston Emmel13-09.00Prairie City
10Drew NobleDQCove
10Ben SmallenDQJoseph
10Brandon ThompsonDQGriswold
9Eddie BedollaDQPowder Valley
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brady Doty40-05.50Prairie City
2.10Dusty Bennett37-06.00Griswold
3.11Jordan Widener37-04.50Enterprise
4.10Riley Merrigan34-03.00Imbler
5.10Ben Smallen32-00.00Joseph
6.10Cory Andrews24-08.00Union
11Dustin DeanDQEnterprise
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kathryn Hepler13.37aUnion
2.9Morgan Reddington13.39aCove
3.12Kelcie Wiley13.66aImbler
4.12Cecily Magee13.97aImbler
5.12Sydney Spear14.03aEnterprise
6.9Josey Koehn14.42aCove
7.10Katie Birkmaier14.79aEnterprise
8.9Jaelynne McCallum14.95aGriswold
9.10Kailey Neal14.97aPrairie City
10.10Jesseka Collins14.98aElgin
11.10Carina Clark15.55aCove
11.12Kristin Moan15.55aEnterprise
13.9Jessica Miller15.57aCove
14.10Felicity Gross15.62aJoseph
15.9Sarah Thiel16.71aJoseph
16.9Angel Simpson17.21aGriswold
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Sydney Spear29.90aEnterprise
2.9Taylor Martin30.80aPowder Valley
3.12Zoe Mathias30.96aEnterprise
4.11Rachelle Hill30.99aPrairie City
5.10Kailey Neal31.27aPrairie City
6.9Kellie Nostrant31.32aCove
7.9Elise Clark31.41aCove
8.10Myranda McFetridge31.63aEnterprise
9.9Jessica Miller32.16aCove
10.9Emma Sheehy34.36aUnion
11.9Maggie Sheehy34.53aUnion
12.9Angel Simpson35.92aGriswold
13.9Jaelynne McCallum36.22aGriswold
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Bayly Poor1:02.17aUnion
2.10Katriel O'Reilly1:04.91aUnion
3.9Aria Higgins1:05.88aElgin
4.11Ashley Sidoti1:06.03aEnterprise
5.9Morgan Reddington1:09.06aCove
6.9Sarah Good1:09.56aUnion
7.11Elena Baird1:16.18aUnion
8.9Maggie Sheehy1:20.89aUnion
9.9Emma Sheehy1:23.25aUnion
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
12Kelcie Wiley1:02.00Imbler
10Mikaela Martin1:03.00Imbler
11Angela Stafford1:13.00Imbler
12Amanda Stafford1:14.00Imbler
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Katriel O'Reilly2:30.76aUnion
2.11Linsey VanDoozer2:36.01aEnterprise
3.9Stormy Bullard2:40.08aUnion
4.10Parker Spear2:46.56aEnterprise
5.10Marika Woodbury3:05.83aPrairie City
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10McKenzie Evans5:37.94aUnion
2.10Hannah Brazil5:43.04aCove
3.11Angela Stafford5:51.48aImbler
4.10Lynn Shoemaker6:05.58aUnion
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Hannah Brazil12:50.85aCove
2.11Angela Stafford13:22.08aImbler
3.10Ana Goodwin13:42.25aGriswold
4.12Cecily Magee14:28.85aImbler
5.11Maddy Lease14:33.81aImbler
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Amy Eubanks17.63aPowder Valley
2.9Emma Bowers18.60aImbler
3.9Theresa Smolkowski18.91aElgin
4.12Rachael Jones19.00aElgin
5.12Amanda Stafford19.97aImbler
6.9Taylor Martin20.27aPowder Valley
7.9Carsen Sajonia20.33aEnterprise
8.12Jeska Birkmaier20.80aEnterprise
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kathryn Hepler51.68aUnion
2.10Amy Eubanks54.42aPowder Valley
3.12Elsa Steen54.94aEnterprise
4.12Morgan Reid55.02aElgin
5.9Emma Bowers56.12aImbler
6.12Jeska Birkmaier58.28aEnterprise
7.12Amanda Stafford59.27aImbler
8.9Carsen Sajonia1:01.04aEnterprise
9.12Kristin Moan1:02.54aEnterprise
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Katriel O'Reilly
Bayly Poor
Kathryn Hepler
Sarah Good
55.76aUnion
2.-Elsa Steen
Carsen Sajonia
Marta Stangel
Sydney Spear
55.79aEnterprise
3.-Relay Team 55.88aCove
4.-Aria Higgins
Rachael Jones
Theresa Smolkowski
Emily Schmittle
56.10aElgin
5.-Jacey Teeter
Maddy Lease
Cecily Magee
Kelcie Wiley
57.58aImbler
6.-Ana Goodwin
McKayla Nitz
Angel Simpson
Jaelynne McCallum
1:07.04aGriswold
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Katriel O'Reilly
Sarah Good
Kathryn Hepler
Bayly Poor
4:27.30aUnion
2.-Kelcie Wiley
Amanda Stafford
Angela Stafford
Mikaela Martin
4:32.01aImbler
3.-Aria Higgins
Rachael Jones
Theresa Smolkowski
Stormy Silver
4:33.38aElgin
4.-Lynn Shoemaker
McKenzie Evans
Elena Baird
Stormy Bullard
4:57.87aUnion
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Lauren Sauers31-06.00Elgin
2.10Kailey Kell28-10.00Prairie City
3.10Mikayla Murchison28-09.50Cove
4.12Elizabeth Sheehy27-04.00Union
5.10Hannah Schaafsma27-03.00Enterprise
6.11McKayla Nitz27-01.50Griswold
7.10Breanna Doty26-07.50Prairie City
8.12Rachel Grey23-07.00Prairie City
9.12Cecily Magee23-06.00Imbler
10.12Breanna Wallace23-05.50Enterprise
11.10Jessica Grey23-03.00Prairie City
12.10Maddie Martens21-04.00Union
13.10Audrey Swinden21-00.00Elgin
14.9Samantha Molt19-08.00Prairie City
15.9Melanie Nave18-10.00Elgin
16.10Tyanna Billings18-05.50Ukiah
17.11Sara Silva17-07.00Ukiah
10Jacey TeeterDQImbler
12Marta StangelDQEnterprise
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Lauren Sauers92-03Elgin
2.10Kailey Kell81-00Prairie City
3.11McKayla Nitz80-09Griswold
4.10Jacey Teeter74-01Imbler
5.10Hannah Schaafsma73-05Enterprise
6.12Elizabeth Sheehy70-05Union
7.10Jessica Grey69-01Prairie City
8.9Alea Fruitts65-06Elgin
9.9Stormy Silver64-00Elgin
10.10Maddie Martens59-09Union
11.11Sara Silva58-04Ukiah
12.9Samantha Molt58-03Prairie City
13.10Breanna Doty52-09Prairie City
14.9Melanie Nave52-04Elgin
15.10Tyanna Billings49-05Ukiah
16.9Jaelynne McCallum47-11Griswold
17.10Audrey Swinden45-08Elgin
18.12Rachel Grey40-03Prairie City
10Mikayla MurchisonDQCove
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.9Shayna Cooper99-03Cove
2.9Bayly Poor96-03Union
3.12Lauren Sauers93-06Elgin
4.10Jacey Teeter81-03Imbler
5.10Kailey Kell78-08Prairie City
6.9Aria Higgins77-04Elgin
7.11Alyssa Hamilton76-09Cove
8.12Morgan Reid75-01Elgin
9.10Hannah Schaafsma74-01Enterprise
10.12Rachael Jones72-06Elgin
11.10Marika Woodbury71-07Prairie City
12.11Britni Gulden70-04Ukiah
13.10Audrey Swinden68-02Elgin
14.12Breanna Wallace66-11Enterprise
15.9Alea Fruitts66-01Elgin
16.11Landra Skovlin65-11Enterprise
17.12Elsa Steen65-00Enterprise
18.10Kelli Woodworth64-02Prairie City
19.10Jesseka Collins63-09Elgin
20.9Stormy Silver63-02Elgin
21.10Maddie Martens62-06Union
22.10McKenzie Evans61-01Union
23.10Breanna Doty54-10Prairie City
24.9Angel Simpson54-07Griswold
25.9Samantha Molt53-02Prairie City
26.11Marie Remmen48-03Ukiah
27.12Zoe Mathias46-05Enterprise
28.9Melanie Nave43-02Elgin
9Carsen SajoniaDQEnterprise
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kieley Williams5-01.00Prairie City
2.11Ali Abrego5-00.00Powder Valley
3.12Elsa Steen4-08.00Enterprise
3.9Stormy Silver4-08.00Elgin
5.10Sarah Madsen4-06.00Enterprise
6.9Stormy Bullard4-04.00Union
6.9Alea Fruitts4-04.00Elgin
8.12Morgan Reid4-02.00Elgin
9.11Emily Schmittle4-00.00Elgin
9.10Felicity Gross4-00.00Joseph
11Omega ThielDQJoseph
10Alexandra GriffithsDQUnion
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Rachael Jones8-00.00Elgin
2.9Maggie Sheehy7-00.00Union
2.11Angela Stafford7-00.00Imbler
2.9Emma Sheehy7-00.00Union
5.9Sarah Thiel6-06.00Joseph
9Theresa SmolkowskiNHElgin
11Omega ThielDQJoseph
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Emma Bowers15-02.00Imbler
2.12Kieley Williams15-01.00Prairie City
3.12Kelcie Wiley14-02.00Imbler
4.9Theresa Smolkowski13-10.50Elgin
5.10Katie Birkmaier13-08.50Enterprise
6.10Lynn Shoemaker13-06.00Union
7.12Rachel Grey13-04.50Prairie City
8.11Rachelle Hill13-03.00Prairie City
9.10Felicity Gross12-04.25Joseph
10.10Myranda McFetridge12-03.50Enterprise
11.10Kailey Neal11-06.50Prairie City
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Emma Bowers31-04.00Imbler
2.11Rachelle Hill30-08.00Prairie City
3.12Kieley Williams30-03.00Prairie City
4.10Katie Birkmaier29-07.25Enterprise
5.11Elena Baird27-04.00Union
6.10Sarah Madsen25-11.50Enterprise
10Myranda McFetridgeDQEnterprise
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.