Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.11Darryn Horner6.70aHillhouse
2.10Cory Ricks6.72aAmity
3.12Dillon McCarthy6.79aXavier
4.11Bobby Sampson6.90aWest Haven
5.12Anthony Genovese6.90aShelton
6.11JaWaun Manning6.92aWest Haven
6.11Eddy Williams6.92aWest Haven
 

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Darryn Horner6.76aHillhouse
2.10Cory Ricks6.78aAmity
3.12Dillon McCarthy6.82aXavier
4.12Anthony Genovese6.91aShelton
5.11JaWaun Manning6.92aWest Haven
6.11Bobby Sampson6.97aWest Haven
7.11Eddy Williams7.04aWest Haven
8.12Conner Fallaguerra7.06aJonathan Law
9.11James Moore7.07aWest Haven
10.10Trevaughn Gordon7.10aCareer Magnet
11.11Christopher Katz7.13aAmity
12.11Najee Smith7.14aJonathan Law
13.12Anthony Denos7.17aNotre Dame-West Haven
14.11Jordan White7.18aHamden
14.10Connor Williams7.18aNotre Dame-West Haven
16.12Devin McPherson7.21aCareer Magnet
17.11Alex Azzolina7.29aSheehan
18.11Robert Hayes7.30aWest Haven
19.9Tyler Ronne7.32aAmity
20.10Adam Vare7.39aFairfield Prep
--10Harold CooperDNSHillhouse
--12Justin SherrickSCRJonathan Law
 

300 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Anthony Genovese37.33aShelton
2.11Sean Beaulieu38.21aAmity
3.10Adam Vare38.25aFairfield Prep
4.11Earl McCoy38.39aNotre Dame-West Haven
5.12Andrew Madsen38.75aNotre Dame-West Haven
6.10Benjamin Feola38.78aAmity
7.11Bobby Sampson38.78aWest Haven
8.12Conner Fallaguerra38.83aJonathan Law
9.11Jordan White39.07aHamden
10.11Matt Brockett39.08aGuilford
11.11James Moore39.17aWest Haven
12.12Brian Lampert39.32aShelton
13.11Kyle Paolella39.57aSheehan
14.11Aaron O'Neill39.65aAmity
15.10Yaraslov Lukashenko39.75aCheshire
16.10Michael Gentile40.48aDaniel Hand
17.12Andrew Pesale40.60aShelton
18.12Joe Grand41.10aShelton
19.10Harold Brownfield41.15aAmity
20.11Leon Freeman42.53aWilbur Cross
21.11Christopher Katz43.63aAmity
--11John SpencerSCRNorth Haven
--12Anthony TalaDNSBranford
--11Louis LubinSCRWest Haven
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Alexander Neumann1:26.04aAmity
2.11Kyle Paolella1:26.58aSheehan
3.12Andrew Panther1:28.92aCheshire
4.11Sung-In Johnson1:29.01aWilbur Cross
5.12Joe Grand1:29.56aShelton
6.11William Smith1:30.00aHamden
7.12Adam Youngquist1:33.96aCheshire
8.10Emmanuel Ruiz1:34.72aWilbur Cross
9.9Mark Fusco1:35.35aCheshire
10.11Stephen Munzi1:35.49aLyman Hall
11.11Patrick Germain1:35.88aCheshire
12.9Roland Galberth III1:37.74aWilbur Cross
13.9Brendan Regan1:38.67aGuilford
14.-Adam Bechtold1:38.70aDaniel Hand
15.9Joseph Roca1:38.78aBranford
16.12Tim Fagan1:39.18aXavier
--12Tom CarusoDNSShelton
--11Lee (Albert) AcostaDQHamden
--12Austin PokludaDQAmity
--11Dave GoodrichSCRNorth Haven
--11Steven PerrottiDQBranford
--11Zachary GardnerSCRDaniel Hand
--11Pedro BultranDQHillhouse
--11Matt BrockettDQGuilford
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Tom Lipoli2:33.66aSheehan
2.12Connor Rog2:33.95aFairfield Prep
3.12Patrick Corona2:34.54aFairfield Prep
4.12David Pugliese2:41.87aXavier
5.10Raphael Kinney2:44.91aFairfield Prep
6.10Matt Truedson2:46.32aGuilford
7.10James Mulliken2:46.69aFairfield Prep
8.11Sebastian Herrera2:47.16aXavier
9.10James Murphy2:48.37aFairfield Prep
10.11Jacob Mabee2:50.46aShelton
11.12Mark Dillman2:52.04aForan
12.10Ben Kaplan2:52.32aCheshire
13.9John O'Hara2:53.82aXavier
14.9Dylan Smith2:53.97aShelton
15.11Garrett Yantosh2:54.06aXavier
16.10Connor Hourigan2:55.37aSheehan
17.11Charles Fowler2:55.57aBranford
18.9Tim Gontarski2:56.33aHamden
19.10Brian Mosher2:58.93aAmity
20.12Zach Sabo3:12.88aForan
--12David SalvoSCRNorth Haven
--12Augustin MankeSCRDaniel Hand
--12Isiah LeeSCRWilbur Cross
--12Faidal SomdaDNSWest Haven
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Clark Shurtleff4:25.76aAmity
2.12Patrick Corona4:30.88aFairfield Prep
3.12Tom Lipoli4:36.03aSheehan
4.12Kevin Maguire4:36.10aGuilford
5.11Shae Belenski4:36.24aAmity
6.12Isiah Lee4:39.34aWilbur Cross
7.11John Clarke4:41.64aDaniel Hand
8.10Rafael Phillips4:44.77aCheshire
9.12Timothy Fengler4:48.04aSheehan
10.10Timothy Kenefick4:48.69aGuilford
11.10James Murphy4:48.92aFairfield Prep
12.11Sagar Nakrani4:50.69aCheshire
13.12Brendan Regan4:50.99aAmity
14.11Anthony Barletta4:51.91aAmity
15.11Ryan Pearl4:53.56aHamden
16.11Brendan Donovan4:54.35aCheshire
17.9Alex Bunnel4:55.73aAmity
18.11Mitchell Brown4:56.65aXavier
19.12Brian Higgins4:56.81aCheshire
20.11Alexander Muniz5:01.17aBranford
21.12Kyle Bederman5:06.41aShelton
22.9Nathan D'Amico5:07.95aBranford
--12Russell StevensSCRXavier
--10Benjamin MoskowSCRGuilford
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Connor Rog9:22.50aFairfield Prep
2.12Adam Kelley9:54.00aAmity
3.12Nathan Arndt10:01.65aAmity
4.11Eric Arsenault10:02.70aBranford
5.12Russell Stevens10:06.84aXavier
6.12Michael Whelan10:12.97aFairfield Prep
7.12Brian Dunleavy10:13.33aAmity
8.11Connor Dunleavy10:16.22aAmity
9.11Eric Fischer10:27.35aBranford
10.10Timothy Kenefick10:29.58aGuilford
11.11Matt Pias10:32.36aXavier
12.10James Mulliken10:34.00aFairfield Prep
13.11Sagar Nakrani10:34.12aCheshire
14.11Peter Strom10:35.06aXavier
15.11Raymond Rich-Fiondella10:35.89aNorth Haven
16.12Michael Wenke10:36.57aAmity
17.12Timothy Fengler10:36.80aSheehan
18.11Sam Brown10:43.27aCheshire
19.10Patrick Laske10:45.36aBranford
20.10Aaron Barkin10:50.40aAmity
21.12Luke Ferriby10:54.37aHamden
--11Sebastian HerreraDNSXavier
--10Alec HiltonDNSFairfield Prep
--11John ClarkeDNSDaniel Hand
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Daniel Lewis7.78aHillhouse
2.11John Spencer8.25aNorth Haven
3.12Sinque Tavares8.42aWilbur Cross
4.11Jaryd Hobbs8.43aBranford
5.11Stephen Cofrancesco8.46aNorth Haven
6.11Benjamin Citrin8.54aDaniel Hand
7.11Jared Keck8.82aBranford
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Daniel Lewis7.95aHillhouse
2.11John Spencer8.46aNorth Haven
3.12Sinque Tavares8.56aWilbur Cross
4.11Benjamin Citrin8.61aDaniel Hand
5.11Jaryd Hobbs8.74aBranford
6.11Stephen Cofrancesco8.76aNorth Haven
7.11Jared Keck8.92aBranford
8.12Chris Stachurski8.93aFairfield Prep
9.12Brian Niedzwiecki9.18aShelton
10.11Aaron O'Neill9.33aAmity
11.10Joe Ziebell9.38aJonathan Law
12.11Ryan Dennis9.45aJonathan Law
13.12Billy Sieff9.61aNorth Haven
14.11Andrew Iovanna9.73aNorth Haven
15.12Matt Haynes9.81aLyman Hall
16.10Dan Fisher10.40aGuilford
17.12Matt Horanzy10.57aDaniel Hand
18.11Chris Boy10.64aCheshire
19.-Josh Abouhmaboob10.68aCheshire
20.10Cody Laska10.89aDaniel Hand
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Earl McCoy
Mike Miranda
Anthony Denos
Andrew Madsen
1:35.70aNotre Dame-West Haven
2.-Christopher Katz
Joshua Timpko
Benjamin Feola
Keith Klebart
1:40.28aAmity
3.-Nick Balow
Dan Acabbo
John Gorman
Nik Ackerman
1:40.70aDaniel Hand
4.-Myles Jennings
Kelly Turner Jr
Trevaughn Gordon
Devin McPherson
1:40.98aCareer Magnet
5.-Jordan White
Nathan McCary
Keon Simpson
Angel Elder
1:41.15aHamden
6.-Ryan Erland
Ryan Woolley
Graeme Pike
Kobe Boakye-Mensah
1:42.18aLyman Hall
7.-Nick Rodriguez
Andrew Iovanna
Ray Tomlan
Josh Bennitt
1:44.33aNorth Haven
---James Moore
Robert Hayes
Bobby Sampson
Eddy Williams
DQWest Haven
---Sinque Tavares
Leon Freeman
Luis Ortega
Zachary Kerschner
DQWilbur Cross
---Terence Lewis
Tim Maher
Najee Smith
Conner Fallaguerra
SCRJonathan Law
---Harold Cooper
Darryn Horner
Danny Lewis
Corey Maddox
DNSHillhouse
---Eric Price
Joe Phillips
Yaroslav Lukashenko
Liam Nicoll
FSCheshire
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-James Bonvicini
Clark Shurtleff
Sean Beaulieu
Alexander Neumann
3:36.97aAmity
2.-William Smith
Trevor Perry
Keon Simpson
Albert Acosta
3:38.14aHamden
3.-Tom Lipoli
Kyle Paolella
Chris Popolizio
Anthony Stasulli
3:40.19aSheehan
4.-Corey Maddox
Pedro Bultran
Curtis Maebry
Mike Washington
3:40.74aHillhouse
5.-Brian Niedzwiecki
Brian Lampert
Andrew Pesale
Anthony Genovese
3:44.93aShelton
6.-Jonathan Gonzalez
Ray Tomlan
Dave Goodrich
John Spencer
3:45.82aNorth Haven
7.-Luis Ortega
Emmanuel Ruiz
rolland gulberth
Johnson Sung IN
3:48.73aWilbur Cross
8.-Graham Gilarde
Tim Fagan
Owen Wrinn
Colin Wrinn
3:51.13aXavier
9.-Adam Youngquist
Joel Glaude
Mark Fusco
Ryan Shalagan
3:53.57aCheshire
10.-Jaryd Hobbs
Nathan D'Amico
Joseph Roca
Brian Liu
3:54.46aBranford
---Benjamin Citrin
Mike Gentile
Augustin Manke
Nik Ackerman
DQDaniel Hand
---Earl McCoy
Gerald Scott-Campbell
Chris Murray
Andrew Madsen
DNSNotre Dame-West Haven
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Russell Stevens
Mitchell Brown
Sabastion Herrera
David Pugliese
8:21.57aXavier
2.-Jesse DiPietro
Michael Yuan
Shae Belenski
Miles Radin
8:24.40aAmity
3.-Trevor Perry
Ryan Pearl
Albert Acosta
William Smith
8:28.33aHamden
4.-Eric Arsenault
Austin Connell
Eric Fischer
Alexander Muniz
8:38.92aBranford
5.-Jonathan Gonzalez
Gray Piscatelli
Raymond Rich-Fiond
Dave Goodrich
9:04.34aNorth Haven
6.-Patrick Hayes
Chris Murray
Dan Coppolo
Dave Napierkowski
9:10.44aNotre Dame-West Haven
7.-Alec Hilton
Matthew Rusin
Michael Whelan
Brendan Terry
9:20.65aFairfield Prep
8.-Griffin Pardales
Jack Lazor
Adam Taylor
Conner Farve
9:25.51aDaniel Hand
9.-Liam Fama
Henry Feroce
Kristain Schif
Brain Messimer
9:29.11aShelton
---Mason Comrie
Javier Reyes
Connor Sullivan
Ryan Woolley
SCRLyman Hall
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Varsity - Finals

1.-Graham Gilarde
Casey Blank
Dillon McCarthy
David Pugliese
3:45.75aXavier
2.-Cory Ricks
Joshua Timpko
Alexander Neumann
Michael Yuan
3:50.24aAmity
3.-Robert Hayes
JaWaun Manning
Rene Sanabria
Faidal Somda
3:53.89aWest Haven
4.-Sinque Tavares
Leon Freeman
Johnson Sung IN
Isiah Lee
3:57.34aWilbur Cross
5.-Benjamin Citrin
John Gorman
Nick Balow
Augustin Manke
3:57.55aDaniel Hand
6.-Alex Azzolona
Jacob Werman
Jose Estrada
Anthony Stasulli
3:59.48aSheehan
7.-Tyler Tice
Chris Merdinger
Austin Kothary
Jacob Mabee
4:00.34aShelton
8.-Rodney Arnold
Leniko Huggins
Keon Simpson
Nathan McCary
4:02.16aHamden
9.-Liam Nicoll
Adam Youngquist
Joel Glaude
Andrew Panther
4:03.65aCheshire
10.-Nick Rodriguez
Stephen Cofrancesco
Josh Bennitt
Gray Piscatelli
4:07.96aNorth Haven
11.-Michael DeMaio
Steven Perrotti
Anthony Tala
Charles Fowler
4:15.05aBranford
12.-Ryan Erland
Graeme Pike
Kobe Boakye-Mensah
Javier Reyes
4:20.20aLyman Hall
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Matthew Marcarelli47-04.50North Haven
2.12Jehanzeb Kayani46-03.75Amity
3.12Ludovich Richardson45-08.00Notre Dame-West Haven
4.12Kortney Leftridge44-05.00Hamden
5.12Matthew Zielinski43-07.50Fairfield Prep
6.11Michael Vitale43-01.00Amity
7.11Michael Espada39-07.25Sheehan
8.12Zack Coelho39-02.00Jonathan Law
9.11Frank Perillo38-05.50Sheehan
10.10Nicholas DeLucia37-10.75North Haven
11.12Christopher Cantrell37-05.50Daniel Hand
12.11Ray Cruz37-02.50Jonathan Law
13.11Nick Jakowenko36-06.50Cheshire
14.12Derrick Russo36-03.75North Haven
15.10Nick Casagrande35-11.00Jonathan Law
16.10Brandon King34-05.50Hamden
17.-James Ralston33-08.00Jonathan Law
18.11Jake Demonte33-05.00Xavier
19.12Thomas VanAcore33-03.50Xavier
20.11Edward Drapp32-00.50Foran
21.-Andrew Melendez30-09.50Foran
--10Zack AmaranteSCRBranford
--12Kevin CullenSCRNotre Dame-West Haven
--11Tom KorolyshunSCRNotre Dame-West Haven
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jake Scinto6-06.00Cheshire
2.12Patrick Donohue6-02.00Daniel Hand
3.10Nicholas Griswold5-08.00Foran
4.11Jared Keck5-08.00Branford
5.12Chris Ventura5-06.00Shelton
6.11John Ainson5-02.00Branford
--11Edward GaitesSCREast Haven
--9Aaron RattleyNHAmity
---Nick GogliaNHBranford
--10Ben ReillyNHDaniel Hand
--11David KarabinosSCRAmity
--12Billy SieffNHNorth Haven
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12David Gomes12-00.00Cheshire
2.11Dennis Daly11-06.00Branford
3.12Carter Millane11-00.00Daniel Hand
4.12Ryan Shea10-06.00Amity
5.11Dillon McManus10-06.00North Haven
6.12Isaac Packtor10-00.00Cheshire
7.11Jaryd Hobbs10-00.00Branford
8.9Ryan Woolley9-00.00Lyman Hall
8.12Matt Haynes9-00.00Lyman Hall
8.10Hunter Stokes9-00.00Daniel Hand
11.11Jacob Gardner8-06.00Daniel Hand
12.11Phil Ashcroft8-00.00Shelton
12.9Jack Donat8-00.00Daniel Hand
--11Mason ComrieNHLyman Hall
---Sean TenedineNHCheshire
--10David HoltmanNHCheshire
---Greg GalinskyNHDaniel Hand
--9Jacob MorroNHDaniel Hand
--10Patrick FerlandNHDaniel Hand
--12Matt HoranzyNHDaniel Hand
--11Marc CacioppoSCREast Haven
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jake Scinto21-11.75Cheshire
2.11Mike Miranda20-09.00Notre Dame-West Haven
3.11Najee Smith20-05.25Jonathan Law
4.12Ryan Erland19-10.50Lyman Hall
5.11Jared Keck19-08.00Branford
6.10Jonathan Gonzalez19-06.00North Haven
7.11William Maddox19-02.25Hillhouse
8.11Nick Jakowenko19-00.75Cheshire
8.10Connor Williams19-00.75Notre Dame-West Haven
10.12James Madelung18-11.25Branford
11.12Patrick Donohue18-05.50Daniel Hand
12.12Jacob Werman18-04.50Sheehan
13.11Stephen Cofrancesco18-00.50North Haven
14.11Dan Acabbo17-05.75Daniel Hand
15.11Patrick Williams17-03.50Amity
16.11Ryan DePalma17-02.50East Haven
17.12David Gomes17-02.00Cheshire
18.-Devin Belenski16-10.50Amity
---David HemmingsSCRNotre Dame-West Haven
--11Terrence LewisSCRJonathan Law
--11David KarabinosSCRAmity
--12Justin SherrickSCRJonathan Law
--11John AinsonSCRBranford
--11Brian LiuSCRBranford