Muncie Central Relays

Saturday, April 21, 2012
  Muncie Central HS, Muncie - Map

  Field Events Start: 10:00 AM  Track Events Start: 10:30 AM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Indiana - Fort Wayne Wayne
HUNOHuntington North
Indiana - North Central (Indianapolis)
DELTDelta
JCHSJay County
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.9Mason Bechdolt11.49aDelta
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
9Mason Bechdolt11.81aDelta
12Nate Sanders12.23aDelta
11.11Blake Crouch12.52aJay County
13.11Darren Bogenschutz13.20aJay County
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
10Jordan Utter51.8Huntington North
10Caleb Haupert53.8Huntington North
10Jake Shaw54.0Huntington North
12Ben North55.1Huntington North
10Caleb Haupert55.3Huntington North
11Andrew Spahr56.1Huntington North
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
10Andrew Sizemore2:15.7Huntington North
10Luke Doughty2:16.2Huntington North
11Kyle Lagemann2:17.5Huntington North
9Austin Lange2:18.4Huntington North
11Zach Prather2:19.5Huntington North
 
 
X 1200 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Tyler Brown3:42.0Huntington North
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.12Joel Keller4:43.9aDelta
3.11Dylan Cope4:52.96aJay County
--9Matt Dewitt4:59.34aHuntington North
--11Jacob Miller5:02.24aHuntington North
11Daniel Wills5:04.2aDelta
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Kyler McVoy5:07.1Huntington North
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.10Charles Mettler10:31.80aHuntington North
4.9Christian Jones10:32.40aHuntington North
5.12Logan Rayl10:33.8aDelta
6.12Jeremy Pierce10:36.1aDelta
8.9Jalen Ryder10:51.62aJay County
9.12Austin Bentz10:52.11aJay County
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
2.12Ben North43.55aHuntington North
4.12Cory Dewitt44.47aDelta
6.10Zane Shreve45.02aJay County
8.10J.D. Mangas47.36aJay County
11Dakin Sanders48.54aDelta
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
3.-Dakin Sanders
Ryan Bickford
Avery Haisley
Mason Bechdolt
45.69aDelta
4.-Andrew Spahr
Jordan Bowlds
Drew Fawcett
Jordan Utter
46.73aHuntington North
6.-J.D. Mangas
Wil Skiver
Tyler Geesaman
Zane Shreve
48.97aJay County
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Andrew Spahr
Ben North
Jordan Utter
Caleb Haupert
3:36.80aHuntington North
-Brayton Conley
Jacob Carter
Cory Dewitt
Dakin Sanders
4:00.8aDelta
8.-Zane Shreve
Wil Skiver
Jalen Ryder
Tyler Geesaman
4:01.60aJay County
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Austin Bentz
Brad Leuthold
Nick Leonhard
Dylan Cope
8:49.70aJay County
5.-Andrew Sizemore
Luke Doughty
Austin Lange
Kyle Lagemann
9:07.99aHuntington North
6.-Sam Zimmerman
Nathan Hahn
Jensen Glaze
Joel Keller
9:10.9aDelta
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
4.-Dakin Sanders
Avery Haisley
Mason Bechdolt
Ryan Bickford
1:38.8aDelta
6.-Drew Fawcett
Jordan Bowlds
Andrew Sizemore
Jake Shaw
1:42.12aHuntington North
7.-Darren Bogenschutz
Cade Price
Blake Crouch
Brad Leuthold
1:46.60aJay County
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
3.-Austin Bentz
Brad Leuthold
Nick Leonhard
Dylan Cope
11:52.85aJay County
4.-Caleb Haupert
Zach Prather
Tyler Brown
Kyler McVoy
12:03.90aHuntington North
-Jacob Carter
Brayton Conley
Nathan Hahn
Ryan Wills
12:23.1aDelta
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Andrew Mason50'0.50"Huntington North
3.11Tyler Back47' .5Jay County
4.11Alex Kaylor46'7"Huntington North
10.10Andrew Eley38' 3Jay County
12Nate Sanders40'?"Delta
12Jim Schafer?Delta
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
2.12Andrew Mason125'8"Huntington North
4.11Justin Parsons120'11"Delta
5.10Andrew Eley116' 3Jay County
7.11Tyler Back109' 7Jay County
11Avery Haisley107'8"Delta
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.11Cade Price6' 0Jay County
--9Houston Lehman5'8"Huntington North
8.10Zane Shreve5' 8Jay County
12Joel Keller5'6"Delta
11Daniel Wills5'6"Delta
--10Collin Wesco5'6"Huntington North
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
4.9Houston Lehman9'6"Huntington North
6.11Landon Carpenter8'6"Delta
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
5.11Ryan Bickford19'0.5"Delta
6.9Drew Fawcett18'0.75"Huntington North
--11Andrew Spahr18'0.25"Huntington North
11Daniel Wills17'1.5"Delta
10.10J.D. Mangas16' .5Jay County
11.11Darren Bogenschutz15' 8Jay County
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.