Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/SophFinalsPrelims
 

Mens Results

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Aaron Everson11.28aBartlett
2.12Nick Simich11.34aBartlett
3.12Martin Hunter11.36aLoyola Academy
4.11Cameron DeCoursey11.39aWheeling
5.12Zach Gross11.55aSouth Elgin
6.11Shaun Beutlich11.70aLakes Community
7.12Nick Meersman11.76aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
8.12Tristan Humbles11.81aNiles (Notre Dame)
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Chris James11.68aNiles (Notre Dame)
2.10Tim O'Hara11.92aNiles (Notre Dame)
3.10Ryan Garrett11.97aHersey
4.11Hurshel Ross11.99aBartlett
5.10James Dockens12.10aSouth Elgin
6.9Deonta Moses12.18aThornridge
7.9Jake Krueger12.23aMukwonago
8.9Kyree Cross12.35aThornridge
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Aaron Everson11.52aBartlett
2.11Cameron DeCoursey11.56aWheeling
3.12Zach Gross11.62aSouth Elgin
5.12Nick Simich11.69aBartlett
6.12Nick Meersman11.84aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
7.12Tristan Humbles11.90aNiles (Notre Dame)
8.11Shaun Beutlich11.92aLakes Community
9.12Obinna Onyeaghala11.92aLoyola Academy
4.12Martin Hunter11.94aLoyola Academy
10.11Steve Phillips11.99aMukwonago
11.12Branden Lloyd12.03aMukwonago
12.11Jan Dimaano12.06aSchaumburg
13.12Adolfo Pacheco12.09aSouth Elgin
14.11Rashad McFadden12.13aSchaumburg
15.11Deonte Sales12.29aElk Grove
16.12Josh Maloney12.32aNiles (Notre Dame)
17.12Jeremy Frederick12.35aWheeling
18.10Jack Tuttle12.44aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
19.11Ryan Gersowsky12.50aDeerfield
20.11AJ Goggin12.65aLakes Community
21.11Dan Pawlyk12.79aHersey
22.12Jon Husak12.87aElk Grove
23.11Tyreese Hurdle13.04aMundelein
24.12John Tazioli13.11aMundelein
25.11Jim Thomsen13.23aHersey
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.10Chris James11.58aNiles (Notre Dame)
2.10Tim O'Hara11.99aNiles (Notre Dame)
3.11Hurshel Ross12.09aBartlett
5.9Kyree Cross12.09aThornridge
4.10Ryan Garrett12.13aHersey
6.10James Dockens12.27aSouth Elgin
7.9Jake Krueger12.28aMukwonago
8.9Deonta Moses12.29aThornridge
9.10John Cha12.39aHersey
10.10Cameron Johnson12.39aLakes Community
11.9Peter Ifianayi12.41aElk Grove
12.10Robert Lynch12.42aMukwonago
13.9Max Messling12.43aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
14.9Jarman McMillon12.46aSchaumburg
15.10Sam Rock12.54aDeerfield
16.10Allan Rodriguez12.78aWheeling
17.10Jake Schroeder12.82aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
18.9Ryan Nelson13.02aSouth Elgin
19.10Keyshawn Brown13.04aElk Grove
20.9Kyle Oldham13.26aDeerfield
21.9Kevin Abraham13.57aWheeling
22.9Brad Dethloff13.68aLakes Community
23.9John Kalisz13.90aLoyola Academy
24.9Alec Butterfield14.32aLoyola Academy
25.9Min Chen14.48aMundelein
--10Edwin KellyFSSchaumburg
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Martin Hunter22.82aLoyola Academy
2.11Juwaan Richard22.85aSchaumburg
3.11Cameron DeCoursey22.86aWheeling
4.12Vito Anzalone23.18aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.12Obinna Onyeaghala23.78aLoyola Academy
6.12Geoff Heiser23.85aDeerfield
7.11Jan Dimaano24.17aSchaumburg
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Tim O'Hara23.80aNiles (Notre Dame)
2.10Bryce Petty24.26aBartlett
3.9Brady Eckert24.38aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
4.10Chris James24.44aNiles (Notre Dame)
5.10Sam Yoshino24.49aWheeling
6.10Jeremy Harr24.50aMukwonago
7.10Matt Green24.56aMukwonago
8.9Deonta Moses25.27aThornridge
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Cameron DeCoursey22.98aWheeling
2.12Martin Hunter23.08aLoyola Academy
3.11Jeff Broger23.09aSouth Elgin
4.11Juwaan Richard23.17aSchaumburg
5.12Vito Anzalone23.61aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
6.12Geoff Heiser23.79aDeerfield
7.11Jan Dimaano23.88aSchaumburg
8.12Obinna Onyeaghala23.89aLoyola Academy
9.12Chris Meersman23.92aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
10.9Cory Hertz23.94aLakes Community
11.11Steve Phillips24.28aMukwonago
12.12Branden Lloyd24.39aMukwonago
13.12Tony Tran24.57aBartlett
14.12Jon Husak25.06aElk Grove
15.12Andrew Jensen25.17aWheeling
16.12Rocco Fagiano25.24aNiles (Notre Dame)
17.11Dan Pawlyk25.24aHersey
18.12Tommy Asa25.37aSouth Elgin
19.11Jacob Neuman25.59aLakes Community
20.11Ryan Gersowsky25.62aDeerfield
21.11Kevin Wilk25.93aMundelein
22.12Josh Maloney26.85aNiles (Notre Dame)
23.11Carlos Juan27.31aMundelein
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.10Tim O'Hara24.15aNiles (Notre Dame)
2.9Brady Eckert24.36aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.10Jeremy Harr24.49aMukwonago
3.10Bryce Petty24.57aBartlett
6.10Chris James24.58aNiles (Notre Dame)
4.10Matt Green24.62aMukwonago
7.10Sam Yoshino24.91aWheeling
8.9Deonta Moses25.15aThornridge
9.9Jarman McMillon25.35aSchaumburg
10.10Justin Schirmer25.42aHersey
11.10Kyle Polinski25.48aHersey
12.10Keyshawn Brown25.52aElk Grove
13.10Nikko Gountanis25.54aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
14.9Mike Jones25.77aSchaumburg
15.10Allan Rodriguez26.06aWheeling
16.10Cameron Johnson26.14aLakes Community
17.9Matt Pigott26.19aDeerfield
18.10Michael Bishoff26.23aElk Grove
19.11Mason McCoy26.28aBartlett
20.10Jacob Zimmerman26.46aLakes Community
21.9Kevonte Fox26.60aThornridge
22.9ALameer Rosenje26.68aSouth Elgin
23.10Andrew Marciniak26.77aMundelein
24.9Brandon Bautista27.13aSouth Elgin
25.9John Kalisz27.85aLoyola Academy
26.9Jacob Puzuk28.37aDeerfield
27.10John Ray29.30aLoyola Academy
28.9Min Chen30.08aMundelein
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Juwaan Richard51.30aSchaumburg
2.12Adam Rabushka51.32aDeerfield
3.11Chad Hupp53.18aThornridge
4.12Tyshawn Crisp53.63aBartlett
5.12Gable Leppert53.67aMundelein
6.12Conor Koconis-O'Malley54.61aLoyola Academy
7.11DeGrave Jake54.88aLakes Community
8.12Juan Alcantara55.06aSouth Elgin
9.12Chase Monckton55.08aHersey
10.9Cole Monckton55.22aHersey
11.10Eric Hernandez55.31aDeerfield
12.12Bill Cooney55.31aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
13.10Matt Hartung55.61aMukwonago
14.12Nick Selig56.00aBartlett
15.11Steve Slaughter56.05aMundelein
16.12Stefanos Dolomas57.15aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
17.11David Rodgers57.60aSchaumburg
18.11Toheeb Ogunseye57.86aThornridge
19.12Max O'Malley59.41aNiles (Notre Dame)
20.9Jay-T Gross1:00.10aMukwonago
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Paul Ifianayi50.56aElk Grove
2.9Brady Eckert52.58aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.10Justin Schirmer55.33aHersey
4.10Sahil Sharma56.49aSchaumburg
5.-Juan Miguel57.29aMundelein
6.9Juan Maldonado57.36aSchaumburg
7.10Andrew Inserra57.98aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
8.9Joe Caputo58.46aHersey
9.10Jacob Zimmerman58.62aLakes Community
10.10Freddy Delfin58.70aWheeling
11.9Nick Fedenia59.31aMukwonago
12.10Steve Greenberg59.60aWheeling
13.10Andrew Marciniak1:00.10aMundelein
14.9Jose Valdez1:01.24aThornridge
15.9CJ Zabat1:02.11aSouth Elgin
16.9Kevin O'Brien1:02.20aLoyola Academy
17.9Dean Scopeletti1:03.51aDeerfield
18.9Josh Koo1:05.95aDeerfield
--9John O'BrienFSLoyola Academy
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Steven Montesinos58.2Wheeling
9Tyler Urban59.9Wheeling
9Cole Dammeier60Wheeling
10Steve Greenberg62Wheeling
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Josh Campos1:56.65aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.12Todd Ford1:57.68aLoyola Academy
3.11Robert Somary1:59.09aHersey
4.12Makoto Bowering2:00.35aDeerfield
5.12Tristan Nunez2:01.23aDeerfield
6.12Nitesh Kumar2:03.48aMundelein
7.10Kiente Geiger2:04.88aThornridge
8.12Mike Cotton2:05.14aBartlett
9.12Pat Swiech2:06.16aSchaumburg
10.12Alex Hernandez2:06.35aBartlett
11.12Jeremy Fuller2:10.19aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
12.11Jack Ball2:10.92aLoyola Academy
13.12Ian Cichacki2:11.96aMukwonago
14.11Mike Gibson2:12.35aNiles (Notre Dame)
15.12Alex Philipose2:13.49aHersey
16.11Mikias Tibebu2:14.15aSchaumburg
17.12Zach Reimer2:16.38aLakes Community
12Sunny Patel2:17.6aElk Grove
18.12Sunny Patel2:18.12aElk Grove
19.11Benny Romo2:20.91aSouth Elgin
12Stefan Skoneczka2:23.5aElk Grove
20.11Phillip Thompson2:23.71aThornridge
21.12Stefan Skoneczka2:23.77aElk Grove
22.12Rogelio Arteaga2:25.11aWheeling
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.11Alex Isla2:10.63aBartlett
2.9Kevin Ziegenhorn2:10.74aHersey
3.9Jacob Balliu2:11.22aLakes Community
4.10Tom Shannon2:11.23aMundelein
5.10Jose Gonzalez2:11.34aSouth Elgin
6.11Matt Gray2:11.74aBartlett
7.9Haad Hassan2:12.52aNiles (Notre Dame)
8.9Christian Swenson2:14.68aLoyola Academy
9.9Cole Dammeier2:14.88aWheeling
10.10Tyler Lohrmann2:16.06aLakes Community
11.9Mickey Cardenas2:16.30aMundelein
12.9Robert Czarkowski2:16.72aNiles (Notre Dame)
13.9Nick Tuczak2:16.77aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
14.10Jack Zaley2:18.17aSouth Elgin
15.10Nick Newell2:20.13aLoyola Academy
16.9Chauncie Perkins2:20.46aThornridge
17.10Joy Kannookaden2:20.84aHersey
18.9Nick Hyland2:24.59aDeerfield
19.9Billy Anderson2:28.00aDeerfield
9Chris Mertes2:31.9aElk Grove
20.10Ryan Hennessy2:32.19aElk Grove
21.10Fernando Diaz2:33.46aWheeling
22.9Isaac Rogenski2:34.17aSchaumburg
23.9Blaine Fix2:36.33aMukwonago
24.9Julius Smith2:40.21aThornridge
25.9Austin Webber2:54.17aMukwonago
26.10Jacob Hacm2:54.20aSchaumburg
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

12Sunny Patel2:19.1Elk Grove
12Sant Patel2:21.3Elk Grove
12Stefan Skoneczka2:23.5Elk Grove
12Kenny Patel2:24.3Elk Grove
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Frosh/Soph - Finals

10Joey Kraemer2:07.4Elk Grove
9Bryan Padilla2:14.0Elk Grove
10Jersson Pachar2:17.6Elk Grove
9Brian Hernandez2:18.8Wheeling
10Roberto Gonzalez2:19:9Wheeling
9Cole Dammeier2:20.5Wheeling
10Zach Pindras2:22.1Elk Grove
9Omar Rivas2:25.9Wheeling
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Mike Thill4:25.22aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.12Todd Ford4:32.02aLoyola Academy
3.11Robert Somary4:34.17aHersey
4.12Tyler Anderson4:35.12aSchaumburg
5.11Alex Gold4:38.96aDeerfield
6.12Logan Podbielski4:39.42aLoyola Academy
7.12Ethan Koch4:42.93aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
8.10Kevin Kovach4:43.17aHersey
9.11Jordan Abosch4:43.41aDeerfield
10.12Adam Fell4:44.59aMundelein
11.11Juan Barajas4:45.84aSchaumburg
12Vincent Greco4:48aElk Grove
12.12Vincent Greco4:48.39aElk Grove
13.10Sam Boyle4:49.94aMukwonago
14.12Vince Zipparo4:50.56aBartlett
12Alex Mertes4:52aElk Grove
15.12Alex Mertes4:52.46aElk Grove
16.12Mitch Sullivan4:52.65aBartlett
17.12Joshua Camp4:54.15aLakes Community
18.11Alfonso Figueroa5:05.40aWheeling
19.11Mike Gibson5:10.52aNiles (Notre Dame)
20.11Benny Romo5:11.85aSouth Elgin
21.11Andrew Lovell5:12.40aMundelein
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Bryce Richards4:44.74aMundelein
2.11Anthony Peters4:46.92aBartlett
3.11Alex Peters4:52.99aBartlett
4.10Edwin Arteaga4:53.54aWheeling
5.10Dhrumil Shah4:54.58aSchaumburg
6.10Teddy Brombach4:55.05aLoyola Academy
7.10Matt Dini4:55.21aHersey
8.10Maor Kramer4:55.84aDeerfield
9.10Jimmy Burchard4:57.67aLakes Community
10.9Charles Nash4:57.98aDeerfield
10Jersson Pachar4:59aElk Grove
11.10Jerssen Pachar4:59.02aElk Grove
12.10Matt Randolph5:00.15aLoyola Academy
13.9Alex Medina5:00.45aHersey
14.10Blake Hallman5:01.72aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
15.10Jose Gonzalez5:04.07aSouth Elgin
10Michael Frintner5:05aElk Grove
16.10Michael Frintner5:05.27aElk Grove
17.9Tom Matthews5:06.04aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
18.9Omar Rivas5:11.03aWheeling
19.10Brett Bogdanski5:11.79aMukwonago
20.10Josh Groenwald5:13.92aLakes Community
21.10Issac Gewarges5:21.05aSchaumburg
22.9Saxon Kotowski5:22.48aNiles (Notre Dame)
23.10Nick Hogan5:25.89aMukwonago
24.10Marcus Monte5:32.74aNiles (Notre Dame)
25.9Julius Smith6:31.09aThornridge
26.-i Derrick6:44.31aThornridge
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12William Hague9:24.10aLoyola Academy
2.11Quentin Schaeffer9:41.87aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.11Mike Leet9:44.78aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
4.11Alex Gold9:49.14aDeerfield
5.11Shai Farhi9:50.97aDeerfield
6.9David Rodriguez9:52.36aHersey
7.12Ian Cichacki9:52.51aMukwonago
8.11Dan Cotton9:53.82aBartlett
9.12Francisco Gonzalez10:08.34aSouth Elgin
10.12Sean Lamble10:09.13aLoyola Academy
11.12Alex Mertes10:18.01aElk Grove
12.12Nick Modlin10:18.44aWheeling
13.12Joshua Camp10:22.55aLakes Community
14.12Brian Flight10:27.61aSchaumburg
15.11Cooper Lohr10:30.04aMundelein
16.11Travis Rauch10:34.55aSchaumburg
17.10Matt Stover10:40.61aSouth Elgin
18.12Jose Ortiz11:01.44aWheeling
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Teddy Brombach10:20.53aLoyola Academy
2.10Erick DeLoera10:21.96aHersey
3.10Edwin Arteaga10:23.97aWheeling
4.10Blake Hallman10:34.21aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.10TJ Paton10:39.19aHersey
6.10Michael Frintner10:42.11aElk Grove
7.10Liam Mellon10:44.34aMundelein
8.10Matt Scherer10:48.36aLoyola Academy
9.9Chris Palacios11:04.54aMundelein
10.9Ben Chambers11:14.66aDeerfield
11.9Saxon Kotowski11:16.95aNiles (Notre Dame)
12.10Will Lussenhop11:27.03aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
13.10Ben Nagelhout11:30.65aLakes Community
14.9Daniel Miller11:31.66aLakes Community
15.10Omar Alhayek11:46.27aSchaumburg
16.10Steven Timmreck12:53.92aNiles (Notre Dame)
17.9Jake Sili13:33.57aMukwonago
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Danny Katz15.22aDeerfield
2.12Jaylan Pulley15.26aThornridge
3.12Alex Bailey15.81aBartlett
4.12Fernando Lozano16.00aElk Grove
5.12Graham Johnson16.05aDeerfield
6.10Roldophe Boyer16.80aLakes Community
7.10Adam Maslowski16.87aSchaumburg
8.12Chris Antwi-Nsiah17.37aLoyola Academy
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Nicholas Ficer16.53aThornridge
2.10Travon Royal16.88aElk Grove
3.10Christian Galvan16.98aWheeling
4.9Dylan Ulrich17.31aMukwonago
5.10Jon Slupski17.53aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
6.10Chris Damlos17.97aNiles (Notre Dame)
7.9Steven Montesinos18.00aWheeling
8.10Tindale Dahnweih18.02aHersey
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Jaylan Pulley15.86aThornridge
2.12Alex Bailey16.24aBartlett
3.12Danny Katz16.28aDeerfield
4.12Graham Johnson16.57aDeerfield
5.10Roldophe Boyer16.60aLakes Community
6.12Fernando Lozano16.69aElk Grove
7.12Chris Antwi-Nsiah17.03aLoyola Academy
8.10Adam Maslowski17.30aSchaumburg
9.11Tyler Wozny17.66aMukwonago
10.11Aryus Diggines18.07aSchaumburg
11.12Peter Kim18.41aWheeling
12.11Tom Mahachek18.57aHersey
13.12Hans Hunecke18.86aLakes Community
14.12Matt Mefferd19.10aMundelein
15.12Horn Mitch19.22aMukwonago
16.12Tom Bank20.35aNiles (Notre Dame)
17.12Teddy Ford22.93aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.10Nicholas Ficer17.08aThornridge
2.10Travon Royal17.26aElk Grove
4.10Christian Galvan17.33aWheeling
5.10Jon Slupski17.35aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.9Steven Montesinos17.71aWheeling
6.10Tindale Dahnweih18.05aHersey
7.10Chris Damlos18.43aNiles (Notre Dame)
8.9Dylan Ulrich18.50aMukwonago
9.9Chris Douglas19.34aDeerfield
10.9Mike O'Malley19.35aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
11.9Joe Franchi19.42aNiles (Notre Dame)
12.9Tyler Hansen19.71aMukwonago
13.11Jeremy Rivera19.77aBartlett
14.9Emmanuel Anugioba19.89aLoyola Academy
15.9Drew Fischer20.16aHersey
16.10David Park20.21aMundelein
17.9Amin Mashhadi20.47aSchaumburg
18.10Michael Bishoff20.65aElk Grove
19.11Nick Scheuer20.85aMundelein
20.10Joe Newhall22.01aDeerfield
21.9Chris Pydych24.02aLoyola Academy
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Terrell DeLoach40.95aThornridge
2.12Alex Bailey41.50aBartlett
3.12Fernando Lozano41.70aElk Grove
4.12Andrew Jensen41.71aWheeling
5.11Tyler Wozny41.73aMukwonago
6.11Luke Williams42.89aDeerfield
7.10Adam Maslowski43.48aSchaumburg
8.12Chris Antwi-Nsiah43.81aLoyola Academy
9.12Teddy Ford44.99aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
10.12Zach Styx46.20aLakes Community
11.12Tom Bank46.21aNiles (Notre Dame)
12.12Taylor Craig46.23aLakes Community
13.12Peter Kim46.24aWheeling
14.12Matt Mefferd46.92aMundelein
15.11Tom Mahachek48.11aHersey
16.11Aryus Diggines48.20aSchaumburg
17.12Horn Mitch50.94aMukwonago
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Travon Royal42.64aElk Grove
2.10Eric Garmoe42.64aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.11Michael Pomaville45.20aMukwonago
4.9Steven Montesinos45.94aWheeling
5.10Chris Damlos46.28aNiles (Notre Dame)
6.9Chris Douglas46.87aDeerfield
7.10Nick Hohl46.88aMukwonago
8.10Christian Galvan46.88aWheeling
9.9Mike O'Malley47.35aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
10.10Tindale Dahnweih47.57aHersey
11.9Amin Mashhadi48.61aSchaumburg
12.9Emmanuel Anugioba49.32aLoyola Academy
13.10David Park49.74aMundelein
14.10Joe Newhall51.39aDeerfield
15.9Drew Fischer51.54aHersey
16.11Jeremy Rivera51.81aBartlett
17.10Nicholas Ficer52.01aThornridge
18.9Joe Franchi52.65aNiles (Notre Dame)
19.11Nick Scheuer54.51aMundelein
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Tony Tran
Aaron Everson
Zach Karys
Nick Simich
43.09aBartlett
2.-Tommy Asa
Jeff Broger
Zach Gross
Adolfo Pacheco
43.28aSouth Elgin
3.-Sadarris Patterson
Rashad McFadden
Jan Dimaano
Juwaan Richard
43.95aSchaumburg
4.-Vito Anzalone
Sam Frasco
Nick Meersman
Chris Meersman
44.23aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.-Tyler Vajdic
Luke Williams
Donald Middlebrook
Geoff Heiser
44.60aDeerfield
6.-Martin Hunter
Obinna Onyeaghala
Mervin Dino
Kendall Grady
44.83aLoyola Academy
7.-Cameron DeCoursey
Jeremy Frederick
Andrew Jensen
Tyler Brady
45.23aWheeling
8.-Tristan Humbles
Josh Maloney
David Contreras
Rocco Fagiano
46.11aNiles (Notre Dame)
9.-Roldophe Boyer
Cory Hertz
Ayman Reffat
Shaun Beutlich
46.51aLakes Community
10.-Robbie Maas
Josh Vick
Chad Sonnenburg
Taylor Kais
46.82aMukwonago
11.-Dan Pawlyk
Jim Thomsen
Chase Monckton
Brandon Veenendaal
47.95aHersey
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 45.46aNiles (Notre Dame)
2.-Relay Team 45.92aHersey
3.-Relay Team 46.15aBartlett
4.-Relay Team 46.66aMukwonago
5.-Relay Team 46.81aWheeling
6.-Relay Team 46.86aThornridge
7.-Relay Team 47.40aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
8.-Relay Team 48.39aDeerfield
9.-Relay Team 48.69aSouth Elgin
10.-Dan Babiarz
Jerry Henderson
Brian Keegan
Daniel Larucci
49.98aElk Grove
---Relay Team DQSchaumburg
---Relay Team DQLoyola Academy
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Tommy Asa
Jeff Broger
Zach Gross
Adolfo Pacheco
1:32.51aSouth Elgin
2.-Vito Anzalone
Sam Frasco
Chris Meersman
Nick Meersman
1:34.42aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.-Brett Freedberg
Graham Johnson
Steven Shaltiel
Donald Middlebrook
1:35.54aDeerfield
4.-Rocco Fagiano
Tristan Humbles
Josh Maloney
Nick Lato
1:36.40aNiles (Notre Dame)
5.-Taylor Kais
Chad Sonnenburg
Josh Vick
Robbie Maas
1:37.44aMukwonago
6.-Justin Barabicho
Jan Dimaano
Sadarris Patterson
Stacey Smith
1:38.58aSchaumburg
7.-Donald Dahlke
Cory Hertz
AJ Goggin
Justin Bergeron
1:41.57aLakes Community
---Zach Karys
Nick Simich
A.J. Bilyeu
Aaron Everson
DQBartlett
 

4x200 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:39.18aWheeling
2.-Relay Team 1:39.49aNiles (Notre Dame)
3.-Relay Team 1:40.08aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
4.-Relay Team 1:40.65aSchaumburg
5.-Relay Team 1:48.12aThornridge
6.-Dan Babiarz
Geno DiPietro
Frank Bruno
Brian Keegan
1:48.58aElk Grove
7.-Relay Team 1:51.69aLoyola Academy
---Relay Team DQHersey
---Relay Team DQMukwonago
---Relay Team DQDeerfield
---Relay Team DQSouth Elgin
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Donald Middlebrook
Tristan Nunez
Luke Williams
Adam Rabushka
3:26.49aDeerfield
2.-Terrell DeLoach
Kiente Geiger
Chad Hupp
Yemi Ogunbameru
3:29.15aThornridge
3.-Teddy Ford
Josh Campos
Bill Cooney
Nick Meersman
3:31.79aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
4.-Rocco Furio
Curtis Lindsey
Juan Alcantara
Francisco Gonzalez
3:44.07aSouth Elgin
5.-Ben Bonner
Richard Nieves
Danny Sekera
David Rodgers
3:46.72aSchaumburg
6.-Steve Slaughter
Nitesh Kumar
Adam Fell
Gable Leppert
3:50.28aMundelein
7.-Peter Hesse
Alex Straszewski
Dylan Ulrich
Tyler Hansen
3:51.57aMukwonago
---Brandon Smith
Charles Mosley
Connor Rachford
Zach Karys
DQBartlett
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Dan Babiarz
Peter Ifianayi
Travon Royal
Paul Ifianayi
3:39.12aElk Grove
2.-Relay Team 3:48.26aHersey
3.-Relay Team 3:49.74aSchaumburg
4.-Relay Team 3:49.84aLakes Community
5.-Relay Team 3:50.89aDeerfield
6.-Relay Team 3:51.43aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
7.-Relay Team 3:55.47aMukwonago
8.-Relay Team 3:55.56aNiles (Notre Dame)
9.-Relay Team 3:57.98aMundelein
10.-Relay Team 4:00.61aWheeling
11.-Relay Team 4:03.22aLoyola Academy
12.-Relay Team 4:03.41aThornridge
13.-Relay Team 4:11.60aSouth Elgin
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Brandon Smith
Vince Zipparo
Connor Rachford
Mitch Sullivan
8:12.49aBartlett
2.-Teddy Ford
Dan Troutman
Max Daleiden
Bill Cooney
8:19.76aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.-Logan Podbielski
Jack Ball
Kevin Donohue
Joe Laughlin
8:31.89aLoyola Academy
4.-Jack Umlauf
Jordan Abosch
Elan Farhi
Patrick Brunk
8:44.21aDeerfield
5.-Mikias Tibebu
Stephen Piller
Tommy Hand
Pat Swiech
8:49.69aSchaumburg
6.-Peter Hesse
Cullen Schuh
Sam Boyle
Matt Cyra
8:59.28aMukwonago
-Sunny Patel
Kenny Patel
Sant Patel
Stefan Skoneczka
9:28.8aElk Grove
7.-Sunny Patel
Sant Patel
Kenny Patel
Stefan Skoneczka
9:29.50aElk Grove
8.-Chad Hupp
Shaquille McDaniel
Phillip Thompson
Toheeb Ogunseye
9:34.77aThornridge
9.-Andrew Lovell
Carlos Montenegro
Gregory Proper
Raphael Rouvinov
9:39.45aMundelein
 

4x800 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 8:48.65aLakes Community
2.-Relay Team 8:53.05aBartlett
3.-Relay Team 8:53.61aMt. Prospect (Prospe...
4.-Relay Team 8:54.03aMundelein
5.-Relay Team 8:54.31aLoyola Academy
-Joey Kraemer
Bryan Padilla
Zach Pindras
Jersson Pachar
9:00.8aElk Grove
6.-Relay Team 9:01.42aElk Grove
7.-Relay Team 9:06.15aDeerfield
8.-Relay Team 9:18.17aHersey
9.-Relay Team 9:25.56aWheeling
10.-Relay Team 10:37.54aSouth Elgin
11.-Relay Team 10:46.64aThornridge
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Mark Balmes55-08.75Hersey
2.11Ty Summers51-03.75Lakes Community
3.12Kevin Bauers48-08.50Bartlett
4.12Zach Stockheimer48-02.50Mukwonago
5.11Lee Duhs47-07.00Schaumburg
6.12Nick Antolik46-11.00Bartlett
7.12Alan Gomez46-10.00Lakes Community
8.11Ed Beyer46-05.00Hersey
9.12Juan Montano42-11.00Schaumburg
10.12John Rhee41-07.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
11.12Tyler Brady40-05.50Wheeling
12.12Logan Beine40-01.00Mukwonago
13.12Dejan Basara39-04.75Elk Grove
14.11Justin Manuel37-11.00Deerfield
15.11David Mospan37-10.00Deerfield
16.12Anthony Doretti35-05.00Mundelein
17.12Julian Leija34-08.00Elk Grove
18.11Sean Nicholson31-08.00Niles (Notre Dame)
19.12Nick Doretti28-08.00Mundelein
--12Kyle StantonNDWheeling
--12Dimitri GrantNDThornridge
--12Michael MullerNDLoyola Academy
--11Shola GeorgeNDMt. Prospect (Prospe...
--11Lucas BashumNDSouth Elgin
--12Eugenio PassarelliNDSouth Elgin
--12Lucas KubonNDLoyola Academy
--12Pharen PhillipsNDThornridge
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Dominic Dibenedetto41-01.50Deerfield
2.10Joe Bellafiore40-03.50Hersey
3.10Brandon Soriano40-02.00Elk Grove
4.10Troy Kincaid38-03.50Lakes Community
5.11Devin Jatczak38-02.00Bartlett
6.10Dominic Cizauskas37-09.75Mukwonago
7.10Jake Schneider37-04.25Mukwonago
8.10Ed Phillips36-11.00Schaumburg
9.10Dan Danek36-03.00Bartlett
10.10Karl Ezlakowski35-03.50Hersey
11.9Chris Diagulia34-11.25Lakes Community
12.10Jim Zegler34-08.00Niles (Notre Dame)
13.10Amrit Singh Girn34-01.00Wheeling
14.10Billy Heffley33-06.50Elk Grove
15.10Jaime Rodriguez32-09.75Schaumburg
16.10David Lebovitz32-06.75Deerfield
17.10Brandon Olayo32-06.00Mundelein
18.10Evan Sulpar32-04.00Wheeling
19.10Ken Szyszka32-01.00Niles (Notre Dame)
20.12Teddy Ford30-00.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
21.10Hildberto Mancilla29-07.50Mundelein
22.10Grant Gonyer29-05.75Loyola Academy
23.9Charles Chatman28-09.00South Elgin
24.-i Woloch26-08.25Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
25.9Lauro Garay26-02.25South Elgin
--9Oliver PattonNDThornridge
--10Robert ParrNDThornridge
--10Quatre CoatsNDNiles (Notre Dame)
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Mark Balmes161-09Hersey
2.12Kevin Bauers161-03Bartlett
3.12Zach Stockheimer156-06Mukwonago
4.11Frank Walter145-07Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.12Dejan Basara140-02Elk Grove
6.11Tyler Vainisi139-01Hersey
7.12Eugenio Passarelli137-01South Elgin
8.11Justin Manuel133-10Deerfield
9.12Darius Tumminello132-03Lakes Community
10.11Greg Brown129-02Deerfield
11.12Jim Kurpiel128-06Niles (Notre Dame)
12.12Lucas Kubon123-05Loyola Academy
13.11Ty Summers122-08Lakes Community
14.11Jose Montenegro120-05South Elgin
15.12George Danek118-06Bartlett
15.12Nick Krumpolz118-06Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
17.12Greg Johnson117-02Elk Grove
18.12Juan Montano116-11Schaumburg
19.12Logan Beine116-06Mukwonago
20.12Tyler Brady112-08Wheeling
21.12Nick Doretti108-01Mundelein
22.11Rashad McFadden105-00Schaumburg
23.11Sean Nicholson101-05Niles (Notre Dame)
24.12Anthony Doretti91-09Mundelein
25.12Dimitri Grant91-08Thornridge
--11Jesus RodriguezNDWheeling
--12Michael MullerNDLoyola Academy
--12Pharen PhillipsNDThornridge
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Danny Recker123-11Lakes Community
2.10Ken Szyszka123-03Niles (Notre Dame)
3.10Ryan Greene121-09Niles (Notre Dame)
4.10Tyler Masini117-09Hersey
5.11Dan Brainard111-09Bartlett
6.10Ryan Campbell108-07Lakes Community
7.10Brandon Soriano106-04Elk Grove
8.10Joe Bellafiore104-05Hersey
9.10Dan Danek103-02Bartlett
10.10Billy Heffley100-02Elk Grove
11.12Swessel Joe98-01Mukwonago
12.10Dominic Dibenedetto96-10Deerfield
13.10Matt Greenberg96-09Wheeling
14.10Amrit Singh Girn94-08Wheeling
15.-i Liechanowski90-06Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
16.10Ed Phillips87-06Schaumburg
17.10Justin Pascoe86-10Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
18.10Brandon Olayo85-02Mundelein
19.10Jaime Rodriguez85-00Schaumburg
20.10Hildberto Mancilla83-04Mundelein
21.9Kenny Zettelmeier80-10Mukwonago
22.10Grant Gonyer77-11Loyola Academy
23.9Lauro Garay74-07South Elgin
24.10Ethan Ehrlich73-09Deerfield
25.9Charles Chatman62-00South Elgin
--10Robert ParrNDThornridge
--9Oliver PattonNDThornridge
--9Michael CarlottiNDLoyola Academy
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Troy Swindel6-01.00Lakes Community
2.11Juwaan Richard6-00.00Schaumburg
3.12Isiah Trotter6-00.00Schaumburg
3.11Nick Kroll6-00.00Mukwonago
5.10Matt Green5-08.00Mukwonago
5.12Mike LaTulip5-08.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
7.10Kyle Kumerow5-08.00South Elgin
8.12Tyler Pohn5-06.00Deerfield
9.11Joe Harris5-04.00Deerfield
10.12Matt Kening5-00.00Bartlett
10.11Andrew Spencer5-00.00Lakes Community
--11Rashad BarberNHThornridge
--9Lavell BrownNHThornridge
--11Alex EspinozaNHMundelein
--11Tim DelCastilloNHMundelein
--12Matt LivingstonNHNiles (Notre Dame)
--11Curtis LindseyNHSouth Elgin
--12Shakur CarrNHElk Grove
--12Max O'MalleyNHNiles (Notre Dame)
--12Fredrick ReedNHLoyola Academy
--11Tim AhlstromNHLoyola Academy
--12Teddy FordNHMt. Prospect (Prospe...
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jordan Brookins5-10.00Mukwonago
2.10Jacob Komenda5-08.00Hersey
3.10Tyler Casem5-04.00Niles (Notre Dame)
4.10Ryan Wagner5-04.00Mukwonago
5.9Leeshawn Evans5-04.00Thornridge
6.10Nate Laude5-02.00Wheeling
7.10Joe Newhall5-00.00Deerfield
7.9John Poydence5-00.00Loyola Academy
7.9Mike O'Malley5-00.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
7.9Sammy Ramini5-00.00Schaumburg
7.10Brandon Wells5-00.00Schaumburg
12.10Nick Huene4-10.00Hersey
13.9Jacob Puzuk4-08.00Deerfield
13.9Ken Ortiz4-08.00Niles (Notre Dame)
13.9Greg Suarez4-08.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
13.10Nicholas Ficer4-08.00Thornridge
--10Jerssen PacharNHElk Grove
--9Mickey CardenasNHMundelein
--9Daniel LarucciNHElk Grove
--10Jamari WestleyNHMundelein
--10Emmanuel AkanbiNHSouth Elgin
--9Joe PetsingerNHSouth Elgin
--10John RayNHLoyola Academy
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Andrew Selep14-03.00Schaumburg
2.12Sam Wagner13-06.00Mukwonago
3.12Will Ettl13-06.00Mukwonago
4.12Hans Hunecke12-06.00Lakes Community
5.11Donald Middlebrook12-00.00Deerfield
6.12Matt Rendino12-00.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
7.12John Tazioli11-06.00Mundelein
7.11Tyler Vajdic11-06.00Deerfield
9.12Collin Gallivan11-00.00Wheeling
10.12Matt Mefferd10-06.00Mundelein
11.12Liam Finnegan9-00.00Loyola Academy
11.11Phillip Thompson9-00.00Thornridge
11.11Louis Kesse9-00.00Loyola Academy
11.11David Rodgers9-00.00Schaumburg
11.12Richard Kim9-00.00South Elgin
16.11Adebomi Adaralegbe8-00.00Thornridge
--12Juan AlcantaraNHSouth Elgin
--12James PascaloNHNiles (Notre Dame)
--12Max O'MalleyNHNiles (Notre Dame)
--11Jacob NeumanNHLakes Community
--12Harry HamiltonNHMt. Prospect (Prospe...
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Sean O'Carroll12-00.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.10Haensgen Tyler10-00.00Mukwonago
2.9Tony Hernandez10-00.00Deerfield
4.9Tyler Urban9-06.00Wheeling
5.9Cesar Arenas9-00.00Schaumburg
6.9Sammy Ramini8-06.00Schaumburg
6.9Matt Zamzow8-06.00Mukwonago
8.9John Poydence8-00.00Loyola Academy
8.10Tyler Casem8-00.00Niles (Notre Dame)
8.9Nick Radler8-00.00Niles (Notre Dame)
8.9Matt Gibson8-00.00Deerfield
12.9Dylan San Roman7-00.00Loyola Academy
--10Eric GarmoeNHMt. Prospect (Prospe...
--11Kenny PechtlNHMundelein
--9Chauncie PerkinsNHThornridge
--11Nick EsparzaNHMundelein
--9James BoydNHThornridge
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Danny Katz21-03.00Deerfield
2.12Jeremy Frederick21-00.00Wheeling
3.12Aaron Everson20-09.00Bartlett
4.12Terrell DeLoach20-06.50Thornridge
5.11Kendall Grady19-11.00Loyola Academy
6.12Jaylan Pulley19-11.00Thornridge
7.10Jeremy Harr19-10.25Mukwonago
8.10Matt Green19-08.75Mukwonago
9.12Isiah Trotter19-07.00Schaumburg
10.11Deonte Sales19-06.00Elk Grove
11.12Mike LaTulip19-05.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
12.10Connor Oriot18-09.00Deerfield
13.12Fernando Lozano18-07.50Elk Grove
14.11Shaun Beutlich18-06.50Lakes Community
15.12Mervin Dino18-04.00Loyola Academy
16.12Matt Rendino18-03.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
17.11Andrew Spencer18-02.25Lakes Community
18.11Brandon Veenendaal18-02.00Hersey
19.12Richard Nieves18-00.00Schaumburg
20.10Kyle Kumerow17-10.00South Elgin
21.11Albert Azarias16-09.50South Elgin
22.11Jim Thomsen16-06.50Hersey
23.12Matt Livingston15-01.00Niles (Notre Dame)
24.11Tyreese Hurdle14-09.75Mundelein
--12Josh LeeNDNiles (Notre Dame)
--11Carlos JuanNDMundelein
--12Lorenzo WilliamsNDBartlett
--11Chad MikoszNDWheeling
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Bryce Petty19-01.50Bartlett
2.10Keyshawn Brown18-09.50Elk Grove
3.10Matt Hartung18-06.00Mukwonago
4.10San Hwang18-06.00Hersey
5.11Hurshel Ross18-04.00Bartlett
6.10Sean O'Carroll18-03.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
7.10Jake Schroeder17-09.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
8.10Cameron Johnson17-06.25Lakes Community
9.10Allan Rodriguez17-05.50Wheeling
10.10Edwin Kelly17-04.00Schaumburg
10.9Erik Anderson17-04.00Hersey
12.9Nate Essman17-00.00Mukwonago
13.9Emmanuel Anugioba16-11.50Loyola Academy
13.10Sam Rock16-11.50Deerfield
15.9Kevin Abraham16-09.00Wheeling
16.9Alex Kolesky16-06.50Deerfield
17.9Geno DiPietro15-10.00Elk Grove
18.9Leeshawn Evans15-01.00Thornridge
19.9Antwain Windham14-07.00Schaumburg
20.9Min Chen14-04.00Mundelein
--9Kurtis ReichertNDLoyola Academy
--10Tom GuerinNDNiles (Notre Dame)
--9Haad HassanNDNiles (Notre Dame)
--10Jamari WestleyNDMundelein
--9Jalen FisherNDThornridge
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Jeremy Harr44-00.00Mukwonago
2.12Danny Katz42-08.00Deerfield
3.11Luke Williams42-07.00Deerfield
4.10Matt Green42-03.50Mukwonago
5.9Cole Monckton40-10.00Hersey
6.11Andrew Spencer39-06.00Lakes Community
7.12Isiah Trotter39-04.00Schaumburg
7.10Kyle Kumerow39-04.00South Elgin
9.12Charles Mosley38-07.00Bartlett
10.12Chris Antwi-Nsiah38-03.50Loyola Academy
11.12Alex Bailey38-03.00Bartlett
12.11Brandon Veenendaal37-10.00Hersey
13.12Mike LaTulip37-04.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
14.11Troy Swindel35-07.00Lakes Community
15.12Matt Rendino33-09.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
16.11Tyreese Hurdle32-11.00Mundelein
17.11Richard Martinez32-08.00South Elgin
18.11Zarchary Glenn30-10.00Thornridge
--11Jan DimaanoNDSchaumburg
--11Kendall GradyNDLoyola Academy
--11Tim DelCastilloNDMundelein
--11Rashad BarberNDThornridge
--12Josh LeeNDNiles (Notre Dame)
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Edwin Kelly41-08.00Schaumburg
2.10Nate Laude38-06.50Wheeling
3.9Joe Caputo38-06.00Hersey
4.11Michael Pomaville38-04.00Mukwonago
5.10Sean O'Carroll38-01.00Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
6.10Garrett Ram38-01.00Deerfield
7.9Tyler Hansen38-00.00Mukwonago
8.10Jacob Komenda37-09.50Hersey
9.9Bryan Padilla34-10.00Elk Grove
10.9Mike O'Malley34-07.50Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
11.9Chris Douglas34-05.00Deerfield
12.10Tom Guerin33-03.50Niles (Notre Dame)
13.11Juwan Grant33-00.00Bartlett
14.9Chris Pydych32-11.50Loyola Academy
15.9Dylan San Roman32-10.00Loyola Academy
15.10Michael Bishoff32-10.00Elk Grove
17.9Leeshawn Evans32-08.00Thornridge
18.9Sammy Ramini31-04.00Schaumburg
--9Kiandre HendersonNDThornridge
--10Jamari WestleyNDMundelein
--9Issac BranchNDWheeling
--10Dan ProanoNDNiles (Notre Dame)