Athletic.net Team Results Management

Shippensburg Invitational

Official Results All PhotosX Close
Official Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Show Relay Splits   Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12T.J. Elliott11.02aCentral Dauphin East      
2.12Almamy Bangura11.18aMilton Hershey      
3.12Andrew Adighibe11.21aMilton Hershey      
4.12Devon Fisher11.31aWilliamsport Area      
5.12Bobby Smutsky11.33aNorthern      
6.12Sam Koimene11.36aCentral York      
7.11Josh Boyer11.38aLower Dauphin      
8.10Jalen Williams11.41aEaston Area      
9.11James Raynor11.42aMilton Hershey      
10.10Jamal Pickett11.44aChambersburg Area      
11.10Druex Stamford11.49aAltoona Area      
12.12Angelo Koimene11.51aCentral York      
13.9Tory Long11.52aHempfield      
14.11Mujahid Chesson11.57aJames M Coughlin      
15.12Kadeem Jackson11.60aWilliam Penn (York)      
16.11Joe Vedilago11.63aNorthern Lebanon Sr      
17.11Adrian Viruet11.63aPenn Manor      
18.12Rafeeq Barnes11.64aAltoona Area      
19.12Shelby Wilkerson11.66aCentral Dauphin East      
20.10Jordan Brown11.67aChambersburg Area      
21.10Gregory Freeland11.69aWilliam Penn (York)      
22.10LeVonta Jones11.75aPenn Manor      
23.11Deandre Thompson11.77aCentral Dauphin East      
24.9Jeremy Jones11.78aCarlisle      
25.-James Roccograndi11.78aDallas      
26.11Gregory Kellar11.79aState College Area      
27.11Nathan Bailey11.80aCumberland Valley      
28.11Trevon Pugh11.80aPocono Mountain West      
29.10John Ford11.83aRed Land      
30.11Wit Norrie11.85aRed Lion Area      
31.12Wade Weiser11.91aLower Dauphin      
32.11Quinn Jones11.93aGettysburg Area      
33.12Zach Tarbox12.12aGettysburg Area      
34.11Zach Zeamer12.16aHempfield      
--11Siele JohnsonFSCentral Dauphin East      
--10Brady HornbakerDNFJames Buchanan      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bobby Smutsky22.09aNorthern      
2.12T.J. Elliott22.32aCentral Dauphin East      
3.12Andrew Adighibe22.50aMilton Hershey      
4.12Devon Fisher22.94aWilliamsport Area      
5.10Jalen Williams23.11aEaston Area      
6.10Druex Stamford23.17aAltoona Area      
7.11Siele Johnson23.38aCentral Dauphin East      
8.9Troy Shane Simpson23.38aEaston Area      
9.11Brandon Quinones23.48aPocono Mountain West      
10.11Joe Vedilago23.56aNorthern Lebanon Sr      
11.11Nathan Bailey23.76aCumberland Valley      
12.12Tarin Taylor23.83aMilton Hershey      
13.11Deandre Thompson23.92aCentral Dauphin East      
14.11Gregory Kellar23.92aState College Area      
14.12Devon Maxwell23.92aCentral Dauphin East      
16.9Jeremy Jones24.03aCarlisle      
17.11Devon Walker24.06aCumberland Valley      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alex Shisler48.82aState College Area      
2.11Joe Vedilago49.99aNorthern Lebanon Sr      
3.12Ryan Knisely50.29aRed Lion Area      
4.11Traevon Hinton50.69aHempfield      
5.12Cody Bush51.02aCumberland Valley      
6.12Alex Cutia51.32aCumberland Valley      
7.12Brandon Scott51.56aEaston Area      
8.11Christian Bury51.67aCedar Cliff      
9.11Brady Miller51.86aCumberland Valley      
10.12Tommy Dondero52.37aNew Oxford      
11.10Brady Altland52.44aDallastown Area      
12.12Devon Maxwell52.66aCentral Dauphin East      
13.11James Peters53.46aMilton Hershey      
14.12Ben Johnston53.58aDallastown Area      
15.10Tyler Updegraff54.18aCumberland Valley      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
a412Alex Shisler49.2State College Area      
a312Paul Wright51.9State College Area      
a210William Cather52.3State College Area      
a112Dan Collins52.4State College Area      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ryun Holder1:56.00aChambersburg Area      
2.11Alec Kunzweiler1:56.66aCumberland Valley      
3.12Abdailah Soliman1:58.66aCumberland Valley      
4.12Paul Wright2:01.12aState College Area      
5.9Zach Brehm2:01.16aCarlisle      
6.12Andrew Wolfe2:02.16aEaston Area      
7.12Erick Mercedes2:03.29aMilton Hershey      
8.11Eric Jones2:03.38aEmmaus      
9.12Zane Clevenger2:04.64aJames Buchanan      
10.9Brook Wilson2:04.99aCentral York      
11.10Kyle Adams2:05.45aState College Area      
12.11Travis Wells2:06.19aPenn Manor      
13.12Tommy Dondero2:06.31aNew Oxford      
14.12Josh Haldeman2:06.82aManheim Central      
15.11Joe Schmitz2:08.02aGettysburg Area      
16.11Vinny Todaro2:08.12aBig Spring      
17.12Patrick Reade2:08.14aAltoona Area      
18.9Brad Foust2:09.59aAltoona Area      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
a112Brent Juster2:06.3State College Area      
a410Chris Golembeski2:09.1State College Area      
a210Kevin Drago2:09.8State College Area      
a3 11Connor Stashko2:15.1State College Area      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Vinny Todaro4:23.19aBig Spring      
2.12Dylan Mountain4:25.78aAltoona Area      
3.11Alex Coburn4:27.05aCumberland Valley      
4.11Harrison Schettler4:27.88aPenn Manor      
5.10William Cather4:28.48aState College Area      
6.11Andrew Birk4:28.67aHempfield      
7.12Korey Replogle4:30.55aAltoona Area      
8.12John Felts4:32.51aRed Land      
9.9Colin Abert4:33.16aEaston Area      
10.12Logan Zeigler4:33.19aRed Land      
11.10Kyle Adams4:33.43aState College Area      
12.11Calvin Conrad-Kline4:33.54aPalmyra      
13.12Drew Belnick4:33.72aCentral York      
14.10Kyle Rohde4:34.31aCumberland Valley      
15.10Cole Nissley4:36.69aLower Dauphin      
16.11Corbin Padgett4:36.83aCarlisle      
17.11Danny Klink4:37.66aChambersburg Area      
18.11Josh Pardoe4:37.73aRed Lion Area      
19.12John Crowe4:37.77aState College Area      
20.12Alex Zubko4:37.78aDallas      
21.11Scott St Peter4:37.83aCumberland Valley      
22.10Sean Manning4:38.29aMechanicsburg Area      
23.12Adam Harriger4:39.28aChambersburg Area      
24.12Dan McCreary4:41.89aLower Dauphin      
25.10Patrick Reilly4:43.16aDallastown Area      
26.11Nathaniel Pardoe4:43.64aRed Lion Area      
27.11Mason Hepner4:49.23aManheim Central      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Korey Replogle9:26.47aAltoona Area      
2.12Connor Strynkowski9:28.81aPalmyra      
3.12Dylan Mountain9:29.68aAltoona Area      
4.11Liam Corcoran9:29.77aJames Buchanan      
5.12Jess Adams9:30.53aDallas      
6.10Dominic Deluca9:39.16aDallas      
7.11Jordan Crawford9:40.49aCedar Cliff      
8.12John Crowe9:40.88aState College Area      
9.10Cole Nissley9:42.34aLower Dauphin      
10.11Jonathan Bitner9:43.82aPenn Manor      
11.12Chris Ehret9:50.09aDallas      
12.10Patrick Reilly9:51.83aDallastown Area      
13.12Dan McCreary9:54.41aLower Dauphin      
14.9Aaron Gebhart10:01.44aNew Oxford      
15.12Quinn Oyler10:12.43aChambersburg Area      
16.12Andrew Groff10:14.60aHempfield      
17.11Ryan Kidd10:17.44aCumberland Valley      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jay Stone15.16aCentral York      
2.11Johnathan Dadeboe15.17aDallastown Area      
3.12Dan Collins15.33aState College Area      
4.12Zach Altland15.46aRed Land      
5.11Ibn Short15.66aMilton Hershey      
6.11Terrell Sloan15.89aMilton Hershey      
7.10Devon Santos16.09aHempfield      
8.11Matt Moorhead16.15aJames M Coughlin      
9.12Bryan Yoder16.20aHempfield      
10.11David Cuckovic16.22aNorthern      
11.12Shalir Williams16.31aPocono Mountain West      
12.11Uthman Hill16.43aAltoona Area      
13.12Colton Abeling16.56aWest Perry      
14.11Jayron Nesbit16.59aCentral Dauphin East      
15.10Drew Harding16.73aDallas      
16.12Brody Honeycutt16.85aNew Oxford      
17.11Malik McDonald17.40aJames M Coughlin      
18.12William Cox18.81aCentral York      
19.10James Waters21.70aCentral Dauphin East      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kellen Williams39.22aChambersburg Area      
2.12Dan Collins40.21aState College Area      
3.12Zach Altland41.18aRed Land      
4.11Mike Ede41.22aSelinsgrove Area      
5.9Jonathon Smith41.73aState College Area      
6.12Noel Hightower41.76aEaston Area      
7.11Terrell Sloan42.13aMilton Hershey      
8.12Eli Marcelino42.31aPenn Manor      
9.12Bryan Yoder42.35aHempfield      
10.10Sean Collins42.41aCarlisle      
11.12Colton Abeling42.89aWest Perry      
12.11Jayron Nesbit42.89aCentral Dauphin East      
13.11Christopher Chabrier43.34aCentral Dauphin East      
14.12Anthony Comport43.73aLower Dauphin      
15.11Uthman Hill43.77aAltoona Area      
16.12Tyler Kunkle44.00aWaynesboro Area      
17.10Brogan Abeling44.36aWest Perry      
18.11Matt Moorhead44.54aJames M Coughlin      
19.11Malik McDonald45.80aJames M Coughlin      
--10Jay StoneDNFCentral York      
--11Kyle KnoxDNFGettysburg Area      
 
 
 
X 2k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alex Coburn6:23.71aCumberland Valley      
2.12Quinn Oyler6:33.23aChambersburg Area      
3.12Connor Strynkowski6:36.84aPalmyra      
4.12Jess Adams6:39.02aDallas      
5.12Dalen Stroh6:52.99aAltoona Area      
6.10Sawyer Bisker6:56.83aKennard Dale      
7.11Terry Futrell7:01.46aAltoona Area      
8.9Daniel Green7:05.80aJames Buchanan      
9.9Connor Plessl7:06.95aCumberland Valley      
10.12Patrick French7:06.96aHempfield      
11.11Nate Thrush7:12.86aShippensburg Area      
12.10Benjamin Groff7:19.35aHempfield      
13.10Zach Fulker7:23.57aShippensburg Area      
14.11Aaron Wright7:37.08aMilton Hershey      
15.12Will Rice7:50.37aJames Buchanan      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Almamy Bangura
Tarin Taylor
James Raynor
Tre Brown
43.32aMilton Hershey      
2.-Sam Koimene
Angelo Koimene
Marquis Fells
Jay Stone
43.38aCentral York      
3.-T.J. Elliott
Deandre Thompson
Shelby Wilkerson
Siele Johnson
43.56aCentral Dauphin East      
4.-Jake Healy
Rafeeq Barnes
Ryan Steinbugl
Druex Stamford
43.64aAltoona Area      
5.-Chevrick Graham
Jalen Williams
Kevin Griffin
Troy Shane Simpson
44.22aEaston Area      
6.-Cody Bush
Aaron Hinish
Nathan Bailey
Morgan Broomer
44.81aCumberland Valley      
7.-Devon Santos
Daniel Hebner
Zach Zeamer
Tory Long
45.09aHempfield      
8.-Shawn Mayer
Andrew Latchford
Joel Lohr
Jordan Harro
45.16aPalmyra      
9.-Chancellor Campbell
Sean Collins
Jeremy Jones
James Fitzsimons
45.48aCarlisle      
10.-Mujahid Chesson
Corey Keen
Zach Evans
Ruben Bourdeau
45.52aJames M Coughlin      
11.-Jason Simonovich
Alex Ivaska
James Roccograndi
Dante Zurenda
45.85aDallas      
12.-Jared Posey
Kadeem Jackson
Loren Lutzinger
Gregory Freeland
45.87aWilliam Penn (York)      
13.-Relay Team 45.96aShippensburg Area      
14.-Brandon Quinones
Trevon Pugh
Samaad Mccray
Tj Belle
46.01aPocono Mountain West      
15.-Mark Younkins
Gregory Kellar
Hunter Swisher
Jonathan Smith
46.89aState College Area      
---Jordan Brown
Kieone Cuff
Jamal Pickett
Trevon Brumfield
DNFChambersburg Area      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Dan Collins
Alex Shisler
Brent Juster
Paul Wright
3:26.08aState College Area      
2.-Abdailah Soliman
Cody Bush
Brady Miller
Alec Kunzweiler
3:26.23aCumberland Valley      
3.-Relay Team 3:26.60aEaston Area      
4.-Bobby Smutsky
David Steele
Ryan Cummings
Dan LaFrance
3:31.59aNorthern      
5.-Rafeeq Barnes
Killian Steinbugl
Druex Stamford
Jon Stoltz
3:31.65aAltoona Area      
6.-Sergey Svintozelsky
Mujahid Chesson
Ruben Bourdeau
Ryan Decinti
3:32.06aJames M Coughlin      
7.-Ian Helis
Sean Collins
Jeremy Jones
James Fitzsimons
3:32.94aCarlisle      
8.-Andrew Birk
Devon Santos
Traevon Hinton
Tory Long
3:33.92aHempfield      
9.-Mitchell Focht
Conner Parthemore
Logan Zeigler
Chase Stout
3:34.09aRed Land      
10.-Relay Team 3:36.56aShippensburg Area      
11.-T.J. Elliott
Charles Bowman Jr.
Devon Maxwell
Justin Pearson
3:37.89aCentral Dauphin East      
12.-Shalir Williams
Dwayne Vines
Brandon Quinones
Trevon Pugh
3:38.58aPocono Mountain West      
13.-Colton Abeling
Collin Sheaffer
Brogan Abeling
Luke Knouse
3:41.87aWest Perry      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Adam Harriger
Ryun Holder
Nick Rotz
Danny Klink
7:53.27aChambersburg Area      
2.-Abdailah Soliman
Alex Coburn
Brady Miller
Alec Kunzweiler
7:56.61aCumberland Valley      
3.-Brandon Scott
Andrew Wolfe
David Toribio
Christopher Flood
8:07.07aEaston Area      
4.-Ian Helis
Corbin Padgett
Mikey Dennison
James Fitzsimons
8:13.18aCarlisle      
5.-Matthew Lewis
Adam Katora
Ben Johnston
Neil Katora
8:15.83aDallastown Area      
6.-Josh Haldeman
Josh Lachman
Nathanael Erk
Ben Wise
8:20.80aManheim Central      
7.-Korey Replogle
Dalen Stroh
Patrick Reade
Brad Foust
8:22.54aAltoona Area      
8.-Drew Belnick
Tyler Lafountain
Erik Rishel
Brook Wilson
8:35.39aCentral York      
9.-Brent Juster
Kevin Drago
Chris Golembeski
Connor Stashko
8:40.63aState College Area      
10.-James Chimola
Ruben Bourdeau
Ryan Decinti
Teddy Mykulyn
8:41.93aJames M Coughlin      
11.-Chris McLane
Josh Miller
Konrad Kaczmarczyk
Navar Requena
8:47.12aPocono Mountain West      
12.-Kyle Klaboe
Tyler Fry
Bryan Egner
Dayon Favors
8:47.61aCentral Dauphin East      
13.-Ryan Cummings
Kevin Millar
Jeff Berwager
Sam Linder
8:47.79aNorthern      
14.-Erick Mercedes
Deon Muse
Jonathen Simmons
Taron Townsend
8:58.06aMilton Hershey      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kyle Long52-03.00Hempfield      
2.11Bryan Pearson50-09.50Bangor Area Senior      
3.12David Gordeuk50-04.00State College Area      
4.11Zac Collins48-00.00Cedar Cliff      
5.11Anderson Novalin47-07.50William Penn (York)      
6.12Christian Posatko47-06.25State College Area      
7.11Jermaine McQueen46-10.00Milton Hershey      
8.11Justin Norman46-07.00Jersey Shore      
9.-Xav Garcia-Wilson43-06.25William Penn (York)      
10.12Ben Mitchell43-05.25Altoona Area      
11.11Josh Kutz42-05.00Altoona Area      
12.11Billy Parks42-04.50Selinsgrove Area      
13.10Manny Span42-02.50Altoona Area      
14.12Zac Macmullen42-02.00Shippensburg Area      
15.-Darren Spirk41-04.25Penn Manor      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kyle Long188-08Hempfield      
2.11Bryan Pearson168-01Bangor Area Senior      
3.12David Gordeuk158-09State College Area      
4.12Zac Bolster145-11Cumberland Valley      
5.11Anderson Novalin141-08William Penn (York)      
6.11KJ Williams136-01Palmyra      
7.11Andrew Paterno134-10Waynesboro Area      
8.-Darren Spirk132-09Penn Manor      
9.11Justin Norman129-11Jersey Shore      
10.12Jake Sinderman129-00Lower Dauphin      
11.12Bryce Stambaugh127-02West Perry      
12.11Connor Foschi127-00Northern      
13.12Christian Posatko126-10State College Area      
14.11Ben Gates126-08Dallastown Area      
15.10JD Aument126-06Hempfield      
16.10Tanner Unger120-08Hempfield      
17.12Ben Mitchell120-02Altoona Area      
18.12Ryan Masonis119-10West Perry      
19.11Josh Kutz117-09Altoona Area      
20.12Zac Macmullen104-00Shippensburg Area      
--12Brock RomanoFOULMilton Hershey      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.11Cole Profit190-10Manheim Central      
2.12Bobby Smutsky180-00Northern      
3.11Logan Donley168-00Chambersburg Area      
4.12Dakota Matthews165-00Big Spring      
5.10JD Aument161-04Hempfield      
6.10Tim Pilch157-07James M Coughlin      
7.10Luke Knouse155-09West Perry      
8.12Dan Moyer155-06Altoona Area      
9.-Xav Garcia-Wilson152-10William Penn (York)      
10.11Collin Sheaffer151-04West Perry      
10.11Taylor Carey151-04Shippensburg Area      
12.11Jason Simonovich149-05Dallas      
13.12Ryan Kozloski147-05Dallas      
14.10Brandon Weigand144-11Altoona Area      
15.9Adam Zeiders141-09Lower Dauphin      
16.9Ben Ross140-10Lower Dauphin      
17.11Brennan Luciano140-04Altoona Area      
18.11Luis Marcelino126-07Penn Manor      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ibn Short6-06.00Milton Hershey      
2.11Connor Flaherty6-04.00James M Coughlin      
3.12Jabarri Brown6-02.00William Penn (York)      
4.12Shalir Williams6-02.00Pocono Mountain West      
5.11Tom Lamm6-02.00Cedar Cliff      
6.11Dustin Eutzy6-02.00Shippensburg Area      
7.12Aaron Powell6-02.00Chambersburg Area      
8.11Jonny Adgers6-00.00Waynesboro Area      
9.12Joey DeCecco6-00.00Cumberland Valley      
10.12Tyler Lafountain6-00.00Central York      
11.12Brian Boltz5-10.00Northern Lebanon Sr      
12.11Seth Haight5-10.00Red Lion Area      
13.10Adam Karl5-10.00Hempfield      
13.12Bryce Stambaugh5-10.00West Perry      
--11Devon BohlenNHRed Lion Area      
--11Kyrelle QuinnNHCentral Dauphin East      
--11Siele JohnsonNHCentral Dauphin East      
---Lyle De VitryNHHempfield      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ryan Steinbugl14-06.00Altoona Area      
1.12Jared Allison14-06.00Dallastown Area      
3.11Tim Moses14-00.00Palmyra      
4.12Shawn Mayer14-00.00Palmyra      
5.11Dylan Moynihan13-06.00Kennard Dale      
6.12Brian Boltz13-06.00Northern Lebanon Sr      
7.11Zebulon Yoder13-06.00Chambersburg Area      
8.12Christian Burke13-06.00Selinsgrove Area      
9.11Kolby Koeck13-00.00Altoona Area      
9.12Ben Graybill13-00.00Cocalico      
11.12Christian Daniels12-06.00Waynesboro Area      
11.12Colin McKenna12-06.00Hempfield      
11.12Danny Meyer12-06.00Central Dauphin      
11.12Todd Komykoski12-06.00Central Dauphin      
15.12Zack Kahler12-00.00Cedar Cliff      
15.10Jake Russo12-00.00Altoona Area      
15.11Jeff Gillispie12-00.00Red Land      
15.12Kevin Woeppel12-00.00Hempfield      
15.12Chase Gehr12-00.00Cumberland Valley      
15.10Derek DiAngelis12-00.00Northern Lebanon Sr      
--12Tyler CrawfordNHRed Lion Area      
--10Drew HardingNHDallas      
--11Tom LammNHCedar Cliff      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Josh Boyer21-05.00Lower Dauphin      
2.10Bryce Wilkins21-02.50State College Area      
3.11Brennan Luciano20-11.00Altoona Area      
4.12Abe Durant20-09.75Selinsgrove Area      
5.12Joey Wagner20-08.50State College Area      
6.11Wit Norrie20-07.50Red Lion Area      
7.12Joey DeCecco20-02.00Cumberland Valley      
8.11Seth Haight20-01.50Red Lion Area      
9.11Adrian Viruet19-11.75Penn Manor      
10.12Dan Moyer19-07.25Altoona Area      
11.11Kyrelle Quinn18-11.50Central Dauphin East      
12.10Tyler Updegraff18-09.75Cumberland Valley      
13.12Jared Posey18-09.25William Penn (York)      
14.10Kieone Cuff18-08.00Chambersburg Area      
15.11Devon Walker17-07.00Cumberland Valley      
--11Jonny AdgersFOULWaynesboro Area      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dwayne Vines45-00.50Pocono Mountain West      
2.12Joey Wagner43-06.50State College Area      
3.11Kellen Williams42-09.00Chambersburg Area      
4.11Brennan Luciano42-08.00Altoona Area      
5.10Bryce Wilkins42-01.00State College Area      
6.12Joey DeCecco41-10.25Cumberland Valley      
7.12Jabarri Brown41-08.50William Penn (York)      
8.11Corey Keen41-05.00James M Coughlin      
9.11Jason Milton41-02.25Red Lion Area      
10.-Austin Sensenig41-00.75Hempfield      
11.10David Kirkland40-07.50Red Lion Area      
12.12Coy Quivers40-04.50James Buchanan      
13.-David Carmichael40-01.50Penn Manor      
14.11Josh Boyer39-06.75Lower Dauphin      
15.11Robert Putt38-09.75East Pennsboro Area      
15.11Connor Flaherty38-09.75James M Coughlin      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Molly Love11'State College Area      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.