Athletic.net Team Results Management

Shippensburg Invitational

Official Results All PhotosX Close
Official Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Show Relay Splits   Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12T.J. Elliott11.02aCentral Dauphin East
2.12Almamy Bangura11.18aMilton Hershey
3.12Andrew Adighibe11.21aMilton Hershey
4.12Devon Fisher11.31aWilliamsport Area
5.12Bobby Smutsky11.33aNorthern York (Dills...
6.12Sam Koimene11.36aCentral York
7.11Josh Boyer11.38aLower Dauphin
8.10Jalen Williams11.41aEaston Area
9.11James Raynor11.42aMilton Hershey
10.10Jamal Pickett11.44aChambersburg Area
11.10Druex Stamford11.49aAltoona Area
12.12Angelo Koimene11.51aCentral York
13.9Tory Long11.52aHempfield (3)
14.11Mujahid Chesson11.57aJames M Coughlin
15.12Kadeem Jackson11.60aWilliam Penn (York)
16.11Joe Vedilago11.63aNorthern Lebanon Sr
17.11Adrian Viruet11.63aPenn Manor
18.12Rafeeq Barnes11.64aAltoona Area
19.12Shelby Wilkerson11.66aCentral Dauphin East
20.10Jordan Brown11.67aChambersburg Area
21.10Gregory Freeland11.69aWilliam Penn (York)
22.10LeVonta Jones11.75aPenn Manor
23.11Deandre Thompson11.77aCentral Dauphin East
24.9Jeremy Jones11.78aCarlisle
25.-James Roccograndi11.78aDallas
26.11Gregory Kellar11.79aState College Area
27.11Nathan Bailey11.80aCumberland Valley
28.11Trevon Pugh11.80aPocono Mountain West
29.10John Ford11.83aRed Land
30.11Wit Norrie11.85aRed Lion Area
31.12Wade Weiser11.91aLower Dauphin
32.11Quinn Jones11.93aGettysburg Area
33.12Zach Tarbox12.12aGettysburg Area
34.11Zach Zeamer12.16aHempfield (3)
--11Siele JohnsonFSCentral Dauphin East
--10Brady HornbakerDNFJames Buchanan
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bobby Smutsky22.09aNorthern York (Dills...
2.12T.J. Elliott22.32aCentral Dauphin East
3.12Andrew Adighibe22.50aMilton Hershey
4.12Devon Fisher22.94aWilliamsport Area
5.10Jalen Williams23.11aEaston Area
6.10Druex Stamford23.17aAltoona Area
7.11Siele Johnson23.38aCentral Dauphin East
8.9Troy Shane Simpson23.38aEaston Area
9.11Brandon Quinones23.48aPocono Mountain West
10.11Joe Vedilago23.56aNorthern Lebanon Sr
11.11Nathan Bailey23.76aCumberland Valley
12.12Tarin Taylor23.83aMilton Hershey
13.11Deandre Thompson23.92aCentral Dauphin East
14.11Gregory Kellar23.92aState College Area
14.12Devon Maxwell23.92aCentral Dauphin East
16.9Jeremy Jones24.03aCarlisle
17.11Devon Walker24.06aCumberland Valley
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alex Shisler48.82aState College Area
2.11Joe Vedilago49.99aNorthern Lebanon Sr
3.12Ryan Knisely50.29aRed Lion Area
4.11Traevon Hinton50.69aHempfield (3)
5.12Cody Bush51.02aCumberland Valley
6.12Alex Cutia51.32aCumberland Valley
7.12Brandon Scott51.56aEaston Area
8.11Christian Bury51.67aCedar Cliff
9.11Brady Miller51.86aCumberland Valley
10.12Tommy Dondero52.37aNew Oxford
11.10Brady Altland52.44aDallastown Area
12.12Devon Maxwell52.66aCentral Dauphin East
13.11James Peters53.46aMilton Hershey
14.12Ben Johnston53.58aDallastown Area
15.10Tyler Updegraff54.18aCumberland Valley
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
a412Alex Shisler49.2State College Area
a312Paul Wright51.9State College Area
a210William Cather52.3State College Area
a112Dan Collins52.4State College Area
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ryun Holder1:56.00aChambersburg Area
2.11Alec Kunzweiler1:56.66aCumberland Valley
3.12Abdailah Soliman1:58.66aCumberland Valley
4.12Paul Wright2:01.12aState College Area
5.9Zach Brehm2:01.16aCarlisle
6.12Andrew Wolfe2:02.16aEaston Area
7.12Erick Mercedes2:03.29aMilton Hershey
8.11Eric Jones2:03.38aEmmaus
9.12Zane Clevenger2:04.64aJames Buchanan
10.9Brook Wilson2:04.99aCentral York
11.10Kyle Adams2:05.45aState College Area
12.11Travis Wells2:06.19aPenn Manor
13.12Tommy Dondero2:06.31aNew Oxford
14.12Josh Haldeman2:06.82aManheim Central
15.11Joe Schmitz2:08.02aGettysburg Area
16.11Vinny Todaro2:08.12aBig Spring
17.12Patrick Reade2:08.14aAltoona Area
18.9Brad Foust2:09.59aAltoona Area
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
a112Brent Juster2:06.3State College Area
a410Chris Golembeski2:09.1State College Area
a210Kevin Drago2:09.8State College Area
a3 11Connor Stashko2:15.1State College Area
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Vinny Todaro4:23.19aBig Spring
2.12Dylan Mountain4:25.78aAltoona Area
3.11Alex Coburn4:27.05aCumberland Valley
4.11Harrison Schettler4:27.88aPenn Manor
5.10William Cather4:28.48aState College Area
6.11Andrew Birk4:28.67aHempfield (3)
7.12Korey Replogle4:30.55aAltoona Area
8.12John Felts4:32.51aRed Land
9.9Colin Abert4:33.16aEaston Area
10.12Logan Zeigler4:33.19aRed Land
11.10Kyle Adams4:33.43aState College Area
12.11Calvin Conrad-Kline4:33.54aPalmyra
13.12Drew Belnick4:33.72aCentral York
14.10Kyle Rohde4:34.31aCumberland Valley
15.10Cole Nissley4:36.69aLower Dauphin
16.11Corbin Padgett4:36.83aCarlisle
17.11Danny Klink4:37.66aChambersburg Area
18.11Josh Pardoe4:37.73aRed Lion Area
19.12John Crowe4:37.77aState College Area
20.12Alex Zubko4:37.78aDallas
21.11Scott St Peter4:37.83aCumberland Valley
22.10Sean Manning4:38.29aMechanicsburg Area
23.12Adam Harriger4:39.28aChambersburg Area
24.12Dan McCreary4:41.89aLower Dauphin
25.10Patrick Reilly4:43.16aDallastown Area
26.11Nathaniel Pardoe4:43.64aRed Lion Area
27.11Mason Hepner4:49.23aManheim Central
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Korey Replogle9:26.47aAltoona Area
2.12Connor Strynkowski9:28.81aPalmyra
3.12Dylan Mountain9:29.68aAltoona Area
4.11Liam Corcoran9:29.77aJames Buchanan
5.12Jess Adams9:30.53aDallas
6.10Dominic Deluca9:39.16aDallas
7.11Jordan Crawford9:40.49aCedar Cliff
8.12John Crowe9:40.88aState College Area
9.10Cole Nissley9:42.34aLower Dauphin
10.11Jonathan Bitner9:43.82aPenn Manor
11.12Chris Ehret9:50.09aDallas
12.10Patrick Reilly9:51.83aDallastown Area
13.12Dan McCreary9:54.41aLower Dauphin
14.9Aaron Gebhart10:01.44aNew Oxford
15.12Quinn Oyler10:12.43aChambersburg Area
16.12Andrew Groff10:14.60aHempfield (3)
17.11Ryan Kidd10:17.44aCumberland Valley
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jay Stone15.16aCentral York
2.11Johnathan Dadeboe15.17aDallastown Area
3.12Dan Collins15.33aState College Area
4.12Zach Altland15.46aRed Land
5.11Ibn Short15.66aMilton Hershey
6.11Terrell Sloan15.89aMilton Hershey
7.10Devon Santos16.09aHempfield (3)
8.11Matt Moorhead16.15aJames M Coughlin
9.12Bryan Yoder16.20aHempfield (3)
10.11David Cuckovic16.22aNorthern York (Dills...
11.12Shalir Williams16.31aPocono Mountain West
12.11Uthman Hill16.43aAltoona Area
13.12Colton Abeling16.56aWest Perry
14.11Jayron Nesbit16.59aCentral Dauphin East
15.10Drew Harding16.73aDallas
16.12Brody Honeycutt16.85aNew Oxford
17.11Malik McDonald17.40aJames M Coughlin
18.12William Cox18.81aCentral York
19.10James Waters21.70aCentral Dauphin East
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kellen Williams39.22aChambersburg Area
2.12Dan Collins40.21aState College Area
3.12Zach Altland41.18aRed Land
4.11Mike Ede41.22aSelinsgrove Area
5.10Jonathan Smith41.73aState College Area
6.12Noel Hightower41.76aEaston Area
7.11Terrell Sloan42.13aMilton Hershey
8.12Eli Marcelino42.31aPenn Manor
9.12Bryan Yoder42.35aHempfield (3)
10.10Sean Collins42.41aCarlisle
11.12Colton Abeling42.89aWest Perry
12.11Jayron Nesbit42.89aCentral Dauphin East
13.11Christopher Chabrier43.34aCentral Dauphin East
14.12Anthony Comport43.73aLower Dauphin
15.11Uthman Hill43.77aAltoona Area
16.12Tyler Kunkle44.00aWaynesboro Area
17.10Brogan Abeling44.36aWest Perry
18.11Matt Moorhead44.54aJames M Coughlin
19.11Malik McDonald45.80aJames M Coughlin
--10Jay StoneDNFCentral York
--11Kyle KnoxDNFGettysburg Area
 
 
X 2k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alex Coburn6:23.71aCumberland Valley
2.12Quinn Oyler6:33.23aChambersburg Area
3.12Connor Strynkowski6:36.84aPalmyra
4.12Jess Adams6:39.02aDallas
5.12Dalen Stroh6:52.99aAltoona Area
6.10Sawyer Bisker6:56.83aKennard Dale
7.11Terry Futrell7:01.46aAltoona Area
8.9Daniel Green7:05.80aJames Buchanan
9.9Connor Plessl7:06.95aCumberland Valley
10.12Patrick French7:06.96aHempfield (3)
11.11Nate Thrush7:12.86aShippensburg Area
12.10Benjamin Groff7:19.35aHempfield (3)
13.10Zach Fulker7:23.57aShippensburg Area
14.11Aaron Wright7:37.08aMilton Hershey
15.12Will Rice7:50.37aJames Buchanan
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Almamy Bangura
Tarin Taylor
James Raynor
Tre Brown
43.32aMilton Hershey
2.-Sam Koimene
Angelo Koimene
Marquis Fells
Jay Stone
43.38aCentral York
3.-T.J. Elliott
Deandre Thompson
Shelby Wilkerson
Siele Johnson
43.56aCentral Dauphin East
4.-Jake Healy
Rafeeq Barnes
Ryan Steinbugl
Druex Stamford
43.64aAltoona Area
5.-Chevrick Graham
Jalen Williams
Kevin Griffin
Troy Shane Simpson
44.22aEaston Area
6.-Cody Bush
Aaron Hinish
Nathan Bailey
Morgan Broomer
44.81aCumberland Valley
7.-Devon Santos
Daniel Hebner
Zach Zeamer
Tory Long
45.09aHempfield (3)
8.-Shawn Mayer
Andrew Latchford
Joel Lohr
Jordan Harro
45.16aPalmyra
9.-Chancellor Campbell
Sean Collins
Jeremy Jones
James Fitzsimons
45.48aCarlisle
10.-Mujahid Chesson
Corey Keen
Zach Evans
Ruben Bourdeau
45.52aJames M Coughlin
11.-Jason Simonovich
Alex Ivaska
James Roccograndi
Dante Zurenda
45.85aDallas
12.-Jared Posey
Kadeem Jackson
Loren Lutzinger
Gregory Freeland
45.87aWilliam Penn (York)
13.-Relay Team 45.96aShippensburg Area
14.-Brandon Quinones
Trevon Pugh
Samaad Mccray
Tj Belle
46.01aPocono Mountain West
15.-Mark Younkins
Gregory Kellar
Hunter Swisher
Jonathan Smith
46.89aState College Area
---Jordan Brown
Kieone Cuff
Jamal Pickett
Trevon Brumfield
DNFChambersburg Area
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Dan Collins
Alex Shisler
Brent Juster
Paul Wright
3:26.08aState College Area
2.-Abdailah Soliman
Cody Bush
Brady Miller
Alec Kunzweiler
3:26.23aCumberland Valley
3.-Relay Team 3:26.60aEaston Area
4.-Bobby Smutsky
David Steele
Ryan Cummings
Dan LaFrance
3:31.59aNorthern York (Dills...
5.-Rafeeq Barnes
Killian Steinbugl
Druex Stamford
Jon Stoltz
3:31.65aAltoona Area
6.-Sergey Svintozelsky
Mujahid Chesson
Ruben Bourdeau
Ryan Decinti
3:32.06aJames M Coughlin
7.-Ian Helis
Sean Collins
Jeremy Jones
James Fitzsimons
3:32.94aCarlisle
8.-Andrew Birk
Devon Santos
Traevon Hinton
Tory Long
3:33.92aHempfield (3)
9.-Mitchell Focht
Conner Parthemore
Logan Zeigler
Chase Stout
3:34.09aRed Land
10.-Relay Team 3:36.56aShippensburg Area
11.-T.J. Elliott
Charles Bowman Jr.
Devon Maxwell
Justin Pearson
3:37.89aCentral Dauphin East
12.-Shalir Williams
Dwayne Vines
Brandon Quinones
Trevon Pugh
3:38.58aPocono Mountain West
13.-Colton Abeling
Collin Sheaffer
Brogan Abeling
Luke Knouse
3:41.87aWest Perry
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Adam Harriger
Ryun Holder
Nick Rotz
Danny Klink
7:53.27aChambersburg Area
2.-Abdailah Soliman
Alex Coburn
Brady Miller
Alec Kunzweiler
7:56.61aCumberland Valley
3.-Brandon Scott
Andrew Wolfe
David Toribio
Christopher Flood
8:07.07aEaston Area
4.-Ian Helis
Corbin Padgett
Mikey Dennison
James Fitzsimons
8:13.18aCarlisle
5.-Matthew Lewis
Adam Katora
Ben Johnston
Neil Katora
8:15.83aDallastown Area
6.-Josh Haldeman
Josh Lachman
Nathanael Erk
Ben Wise
8:20.80aManheim Central
7.-Korey Replogle
Dalen Stroh
Patrick Reade
Brad Foust
8:22.54aAltoona Area
8.-Drew Belnick
Tyler Lafountain
Erik Rishel
Brook Wilson
8:35.39aCentral York
9.-Brent Juster
Kevin Drago
Chris Golembeski
Connor Stashko
8:40.63aState College Area
10.-James Chimola
Ruben Bourdeau
Ryan Decinti
Teddy Mykulyn
8:41.93aJames M Coughlin
11.-Chris McLane
Josh Miller
Konrad Kaczmarczyk
Navar Requena
8:47.12aPocono Mountain West
12.-Kyle Klaboe
Tyler Fry
Bryan Egner
Dayon Favors
8:47.61aCentral Dauphin East
13.-Ryan Cummings
Kevin Millar
Jeff Berwager
Sam Linder
8:47.79aNorthern York (Dills...
14.-Erick Mercedes
Deon Muse
Jonathen Simmons
Taron Townsend
8:58.06aMilton Hershey
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kyle Long52-03.00Hempfield (3)
2.11Bryan Pearson50-09.50Bangor Area Senior
3.12David Gordeuk50-04.00State College Area
4.11Zac Collins48-00.00Cedar Cliff
5.11Anderson Novalin47-07.50William Penn (York)
6.12Christian Posatko47-06.25State College Area
7.11Jermaine McQueen46-10.00Milton Hershey
8.11Justin Norman46-07.00Jersey Shore
9.-Xav Garcia-Wilson43-06.25William Penn (York)
10.12Ben Mitchell43-05.25Altoona Area
11.11Josh Kutz42-05.00Altoona Area
12.11Billy Parks42-04.50Selinsgrove Area
13.10Manny Span42-02.50Altoona Area
14.12Zac Macmullen42-02.00Shippensburg Area
15.-Darren Spirk41-04.25Penn Manor
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kyle Long188-08Hempfield (3)
2.11Bryan Pearson168-01Bangor Area Senior
3.12David Gordeuk158-09State College Area
4.12Zac Bolster145-11Cumberland Valley
5.11Anderson Novalin141-08William Penn (York)
6.11KJ Williams136-01Palmyra
7.11Andrew Paterno134-10Waynesboro Area
8.-Darren Spirk132-09Penn Manor
9.11Justin Norman129-11Jersey Shore
10.12Jake Sinderman129-00Lower Dauphin
11.12Bryce Stambaugh127-02West Perry
12.11Connor Foschi127-00Northern York (Dills...
13.12Christian Posatko126-10State College Area
14.11Ben Gates126-08Dallastown Area
15.10JD Aument126-06Hempfield (3)
16.10Tanner Unger120-08Hempfield (3)
17.12Ben Mitchell120-02Altoona Area
18.12Ryan Masonis119-10West Perry
19.11Josh Kutz117-09Altoona Area
20.12Zac Macmullen104-00Shippensburg Area
--12Brock RomanoFOULMilton Hershey
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.11Cole Profit190-10Manheim Central
2.12Bobby Smutsky180-00Northern York (Dills...
3.11Logan Donley168-00Chambersburg Area
4.12Dakota Matthews165-00Big Spring
5.10JD Aument161-04Hempfield (3)
6.10Tim Pilch157-07James M Coughlin
7.10Luke Knouse155-09West Perry
8.12Dan Moyer155-06Altoona Area
9.-Xav Garcia-Wilson152-10William Penn (York)
10.11Collin Sheaffer151-04West Perry
10.11Taylor Carey151-04Shippensburg Area
12.11Jason Simonovich149-05Dallas
13.12Ryan Kozloski147-05Dallas
14.10Brandon Weigand144-11Altoona Area
15.9Adam Zeiders141-09Lower Dauphin
16.9Ben Ross140-10Lower Dauphin
17.11Brennan Luciano140-04Altoona Area
18.11Luis Marcelino126-07Penn Manor
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ibn Short6-06.00Milton Hershey
2.11Connor Flaherty6-04.00James M Coughlin
3.12Jabarri Brown6-02.00William Penn (York)
4.12Shalir Williams6-02.00Pocono Mountain West
5.11Tom Lamm6-02.00Cedar Cliff
6.11Dustin Eutzy6-02.00Shippensburg Area
7.12Aaron Powell6-02.00Chambersburg Area
8.11Jonny Adgers6-00.00Waynesboro Area
9.12Joey DeCecco6-00.00Cumberland Valley
10.12Tyler Lafountain6-00.00Central York
11.12Brian Boltz5-10.00Northern Lebanon Sr
12.11Seth Haight5-10.00Red Lion Area
13.10Adam Karl5-10.00Hempfield (3)
13.12Bryce Stambaugh5-10.00West Perry
--11Devon BohlenNHRed Lion Area
--11Kyrelle QuinnNHCentral Dauphin East
--11Siele JohnsonNHCentral Dauphin East
---Lyle De VitryNHHempfield (3)
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ryan Steinbugl14-06.00Altoona Area
1.12Jared Allison14-06.00Dallastown Area
3.11Tim Moses14-00.00Palmyra
4.12Shawn Mayer14-00.00Palmyra
5.11Dylan Moynihan13-06.00Kennard Dale
6.12Brian Boltz13-06.00Northern Lebanon Sr
7.11Zebulon Yoder13-06.00Chambersburg Area
8.12Christian Burke13-06.00Selinsgrove Area
9.11Kolby Koeck13-00.00Altoona Area
9.12Ben Graybill13-00.00Cocalico
11.12Christian Daniels12-06.00Waynesboro Area
11.12Colin McKenna12-06.00Hempfield (3)
11.12Danny Meyer12-06.00Central Dauphin
11.12Todd Komykoski12-06.00Central Dauphin
15.12Zack Kahler12-00.00Cedar Cliff
15.10Jake Russo12-00.00Altoona Area
15.11Jeff Gillispie12-00.00Red Land
15.12Kevin Woeppel12-00.00Hempfield (3)
15.12Chase Gehr12-00.00Cumberland Valley
15.10Derek DiAngelis12-00.00Northern Lebanon Sr
--12Tyler CrawfordNHRed Lion Area
--10Drew HardingNHDallas
--11Tom LammNHCedar Cliff
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Josh Boyer21-05.00Lower Dauphin
2.10Bryce Wilkins21-02.50State College Area
3.11Brennan Luciano20-11.00Altoona Area
4.12Abe Durant20-09.75Selinsgrove Area
5.12Joey Wagner20-08.50State College Area
6.11Wit Norrie20-07.50Red Lion Area
7.12Joey DeCecco20-02.00Cumberland Valley
8.11Seth Haight20-01.50Red Lion Area
9.11Adrian Viruet19-11.75Penn Manor
10.12Dan Moyer19-07.25Altoona Area
11.11Kyrelle Quinn18-11.50Central Dauphin East
12.10Tyler Updegraff18-09.75Cumberland Valley
13.12Jared Posey18-09.25William Penn (York)
14.10Kieone Cuff18-08.00Chambersburg Area
15.11Devon Walker17-07.00Cumberland Valley
--11Jonny AdgersFOULWaynesboro Area
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dwayne Vines45-00.50Pocono Mountain West
2.12Joey Wagner43-06.50State College Area
3.11Kellen Williams42-09.00Chambersburg Area
4.11Brennan Luciano42-08.00Altoona Area
5.10Bryce Wilkins42-01.00State College Area
6.12Joey DeCecco41-10.25Cumberland Valley
7.12Jabarri Brown41-08.50William Penn (York)
8.11Corey Keen41-05.00James M Coughlin
9.11Jason Milton41-02.25Red Lion Area
10.-Austin Sensenig41-00.75Hempfield (3)
11.10David Kirkland40-07.50Red Lion Area
12.12Coy Quivers40-04.50James Buchanan
13.-David Carmichael40-01.50Penn Manor
14.11Josh Boyer39-06.75Lower Dauphin
15.11Robert Putt38-09.75East Pennsboro Area
15.11Connor Flaherty38-09.75James M Coughlin
 

Womens Results

 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Molly Love11'State College Area
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.