Big VIII League Prelims

Tuesday, May 01, 2012 - Meet History
  Roosevelt HS, Corona - Map
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

CA: Southern - Inland Valley
NRTHJohn W. North
PORIPoly (Riverside)
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity   All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Elijah Mitchell10.75aE. Roosevelt
2.12Napoleon Singletary10.99aE. Roosevelt
3.11Justin Pearson11.01aE. Roosevelt
4.10Nicholas Dougan11.20aSantiago (Corona)
5.12Mark Badilla11.39aPoly (Riverside)
6.12Aaron Peck11.53aJohn W. North
7.11Justin McCrary11.63aE. Roosevelt
8.12Nick Voeltz11.69aPoly (Riverside)
9.11Anthony Nelson11.74aCentennial (Corona)
10.11Jiwon Yoo11.88aSantiago (Corona)
11.11Jahai Scott12.00aMartin Luther King
12.12Sean Abbott12.07aPoly (Riverside)
13.9Jonathan Charuwatee12.08aPoly (Riverside)
14.11Sebastian Kobr12.22aCorona
15.11Hunter Finley12.22aSantiago (Corona)
16.11Thomas Stopani12.25aCorona
17.11Daniel Davis12.28aMartin Luther King
18.12Stephen Prescott12.41aNorco
19.12Roy Faulkinbury12.59aNorco
--11Tyler FrinkFSCorona
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Elijah Mitchell21.67aE. Roosevelt
2.12Matt Tyson22.07aE. Roosevelt
3.12Napoleon Singletary22.24aE. Roosevelt
4.12Desmond Britt22.38aE. Roosevelt
5.12Mark Badilla22.84aPoly (Riverside)
6.12Garrette Biggers22.96aJohn W. North
7.11Miles Moore23.73aSantiago (Corona)
8.12Jovaughan Braden23.75aCentennial (Corona)
9.9Bryant Eubank23.99aCentennial (Corona)
10.11Tristin Cox24.16aSantiago (Corona)
11.12Nick Voeltz24.24aPoly (Riverside)
12.9Jonathan Charuwatee24.28aPoly (Riverside)
13.11Hunter Finley24.38aSantiago (Corona)
13.11Jahai Scott24.38aMartin Luther King
15.10Nicholas Dougan24.79aSantiago (Corona)
16.11Sebastian Kobr24.89aCorona
17.11Daniel Davis24.95aMartin Luther King
18.11Tyler Frink25.08aCorona
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Matt Tyson49.77aE. Roosevelt
2.12Garrette Biggers50.24aJohn W. North
3.12Rio Rodriguez51.64aPoly (Riverside)
5.12Mourice Hill51.90aJohn W. North
6.12Aaron Hickman52.38aMartin Luther King
7.11Travis Thomas52.45aMartin Luther King
8.12Sal Falcon52.49aSantiago (Corona)
9.12Khari Kinnermon52.55aJohn W. North
4.12Charles Sanders52.92aE. Roosevelt
10.12Jovaughan Braden53.04aCentennial (Corona)
11.11Quinn Poor53.05aPoly (Riverside)
12.11Anthony Elam53.50aE. Roosevelt
13.11Jeremy Ahsue53.88aPoly (Riverside)
14.12Stoney Daniels53.88aJohn W. North
15.9Bryant Eubank54.35aCentennial (Corona)
16.10Aron Campos54.36aSantiago (Corona)
17.9Branden Randall54.71aSantiago (Corona)
18.12Josh Barnes54.92aMartin Luther King
19.12Devin Cole55.50aCorona
20.11Thomas Watkins55.68aCentennial (Corona)
21.12Andrew Corona55.78aMartin Luther King
22.11Fernando Rivera56.54aCorona
23.11Cameron Clark56.92aCorona
24.11Anthony Cummings Jr57.23aCentennial (Corona)
25.12Dylan Brandsford57.59aPoly (Riverside)
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Brett Moulton1:57.62aSantiago (Corona)
3.12Julian Hernandez1:58.07aCorona
5.12Alex Cisneros1:58.54aPoly (Riverside)
6.11Kyle Warrick1:58.58aE. Roosevelt
2.11Nathan Torres1:59.25aMartin Luther King
4.12Jimmy Gauger2:00.37aCorona
7.12Aaron Potts2:00.75aE. Roosevelt
8.12Darian Ignatius2:01.19aJohn W. North
9.12Camilo Cardenas2:01.49aJohn W. North
10.11Tyler Satterfield2:03.24aE. Roosevelt
11.11David Aguilar2:03.51aCorona
12.10Nathaniel Comer2:03.84aCentennial (Corona)
13.12Tyler Parrish2:03.87aMartin Luther King
14.12Cody Clark2:04.05aSantiago (Corona)
15.12Adam Schupp2:05.06aMartin Luther King
16.12Ryan Fierro2:05.13aCorona
17.11Brandon Moore2:05.32aPoly (Riverside)
18.11Nick Nouchi2:06.91aCentennial (Corona)
19.9Branden Randall2:08.54aSantiago (Corona)
20.11Trevor Berney2:09.24aMartin Luther King
21.12Andrew Mousaw2:10.52aE. Roosevelt
22.12Andrew Traeger2:11.35aCorona
23.10Timothy Pungaew2:12.63aMartin Luther King
24.10Sergio Garcia2:12.74aNorco
25.11Dominic Nguyen2:13.01aCentennial (Corona)
26.12Eduardo Cerda2:15.90aCorona
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Aaron Potts4:28.73aE. Roosevelt
3.11Nathan Torres4:29.89aMartin Luther King
2.12Nicholas Woolf4:30.94aE. Roosevelt
5.12Darian Ignatius4:31.09aJohn W. North
4.11Joe Casco4:31.22aMartin Luther King
7.11Kyle Warrick4:32.74aE. Roosevelt
6.12Garrett Williams4:33.85aCorona
9.11Perry Elerts4:36.47aMartin Luther King
8.11Tyler Satterfield4:38.29aE. Roosevelt
10.11Matthew Beasley4:40.02aPoly (Riverside)
11.10Scott Jaeger4:40.98aCentennial (Corona)
12.12John Spatter4:41.16aCorona
13.12Mitchell Cleland4:42.64aMartin Luther King
14.11Trevor Berney4:42.74aMartin Luther King
15.11Hayden Denney4:42.76aSantiago (Corona)
16.12Scott Davis4:43.33aCorona
17.9Jeremy Beck4:46.41aE. Roosevelt
18.11Brandon Smithson4:50.88aCorona
19.11Robert Sanchez4:51.46aMartin Luther King
20.11Tommy Field4:52.00aPoly (Riverside)
21.12Andres Deistra4:55.19aCentennial (Corona)
22.10Kieran McVeigh4:55.41aPoly (Riverside)
23.11Spencer Peterson4:55.82aPoly (Riverside)
24.12Edgardo Anguiano4:58.24aPoly (Riverside)
25.10Ruben Avila5:00.48aPoly (Riverside)
26.11Mauricio Mata5:01.25aCorona
27.11Enrique Gonzalez5:05.71aJohn W. North
28.12Rolando Flores5:14.81aJohn W. North
29.10Sergio Garcia5:16.18aNorco
30.12Corey Donnell5:19.52aNorco
31.12Chase Edworshak5:24.58aNorco
32.12Ralph Rivera5:32.20aE. Roosevelt
33.12Matthew Comer5:33.04aCentennial (Corona)
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Dalton Seckinger10:24.63aMartin Luther King
2.10Eric George10:24.99aCorona
3.12Jacob Manzo10:30.76aSantiago (Corona)
4.9Preston Dodson10:32.63aPoly (Riverside)
5.9Carlos Ramirez10:38.28aMartin Luther King
6.11Ryan Gibeault10:38.41aMartin Luther King
7.9Liam Brooks10:41.30aCorona
8.10Jorge Dietz10:42.80aE. Roosevelt
9.12Ethan McAbee10:48.34aMartin Luther King
10.10Dimitri Whitman10:49.25aJohn W. North
11.10Daniel Vise10:53.09aSantiago (Corona)
12.9Andrew Graciano10:53.57aE. Roosevelt
13.11Blake Smart10:54.12aCorona
14.10Tyrone Balucanag10:55.47aSantiago (Corona)
15.10Austin Bradley10:59.12aCorona
16.9John Burke11:03.46aPoly (Riverside)
17.10Jesse Phipps11:04.21aE. Roosevelt
18.9Eztli Sanchez-Ugalde11:08.78aJohn W. North
19.9Alan Reyes-Lopez11:19.38aJohn W. North
20.11Michael Bravo11:24.49aE. Roosevelt
21.9Michael Diestra11:47.85aCentennial (Corona)
22.9Robert Guzman12:14.96aCentennial (Corona)
23.9Isaac Chan12:31.43aJohn W. North
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Josh Jeter14.95aMartin Luther King
2.12Jack Donahue15.31aE. Roosevelt
3.12Kyman Bailey15.49aJohn W. North
4.12Aaron Peck15.64aJohn W. North
5.10Elvis Pompa16.03aCorona
6.11Senghor Joseph16.13aPoly (Riverside)
7.11Joe Covarrubias16.33aCorona
8.12Dustin Means16.85aMartin Luther King
9.10Cory Mitchell16.93aSantiago (Corona)
10.11Christopher Corso16.99aSantiago (Corona)
11.11Travis Schulte17.05aPoly (Riverside)
12.11Ryan Gross17.55aPoly (Riverside)
13.10Adrien Rocha17.68aNorco
14.12Joshua Dowling17.86aNorco
15.11Isisah Murtaugh18.11aPoly (Riverside)
16.10Faithfulness Adebayo-Ige18.71aE. Roosevelt
17.11Kyle Dale19.97aSantiago (Corona)
18.12Jose Mungia20.22aNorco
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Josh Jeter39.52aMartin Luther King
2.12Kyman Bailey39.95aJohn W. North
4.11Anthony Elam40.02aE. Roosevelt
3.11Jack Miller40.86aCorona
5.11Senghor Joseph41.78aPoly (Riverside)
6.11Jordan Davis41.89aCorona
7.10Blake Bergstrom42.35aMartin Luther King
8.10Elvis Pompa42.55aCorona
9.11Christopher Corso42.98aSantiago (Corona)
10.12Dustin Means44.07aMartin Luther King
11.11Ryan Gross44.15aPoly (Riverside)
12.10Faithfulness Adebayo-Ige44.22aE. Roosevelt
13.12Joshua Dowling44.33aNorco
14.12Devin Cole44.77aCorona
15.10Cory Mitchell45.04aSantiago (Corona)
16.10Adrien Rocha45.45aNorco
17.11Kyle Dale45.92aSantiago (Corona)
18.12Gabriel Vidales48.42aPoly (Riverside)
19.12Jose Mungia50.20aNorco
20.11Isisah Murtaugh52.66aPoly (Riverside)
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ben Echevarria153-02Corona
2.12Matt O'Hara153-00Poly (Riverside)
3.11Sosefo (joshua) Mailangi146-06Poly (Riverside)
4.11Zekai Wu145-05E. Roosevelt
5.10Lawrence O'Hara142-07Poly (Riverside)
6.11Chandler Schlossberg133-03Norco
7.12Josh Herron130-04Norco
8.11Brock Wiley129-01Corona
9.11Joshua Lee-Pearson128-02John W. North
10.11Hector Servin124-05John W. North
11.10Hayden Huntley123-06John W. North
12.12Edem Nassar123-00Centennial (Corona)
13.12Andrew MacKenzie122-08Norco
13.12Dustin Stanton122-08Norco
15.10Austin Courtney122-07Poly (Riverside)
16.11Aaron Sanders119-05Poly (Riverside)
17.10Seth Siordian108-02Poly (Riverside)
18.12Stephen Prescott107-00Norco
19.12Ryan Abril105-02Santiago (Corona)
20.12Marcos Canales93-07E. Roosevelt
--12Pili TaluvasaFOULCorona
--11Anthony CalvilloFOULMartin Luther King
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Dakota Ramsey116-11Poly (Riverside)
2.10Daniel Romero116-05E. Roosevelt
3.11Favian Ramirez106-10Centennial (Corona)
4.11Andres Sesmas102-00Corona
5.12Brent Meservy100-03Santiago (Corona)
6.9Brett Wolf99-01Martin Luther King
7.12Travis Gerber96-09Corona
8.10Chris Carter95-03John W. North
9.9Joshua Germain94-00Norco
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Nolan Kelly6-06.00Corona
2.11Isisah Murtaugh6-00.00Poly (Riverside)
3.12Sammy Hammad6-00.00Corona
4.12Jesse Cazares6-00.00Martin Luther King
5.11Anthony Soriano5-10.00E. Roosevelt
6.11Travis Schulte5-10.00Poly (Riverside)
7.12Vincent Fowler5-08.00Martin Luther King
8.12Jevi Timmons5-06.00E. Roosevelt
8.11Anthony Cummings Jr5-06.00Centennial (Corona)
10.11Miles Moore5-06.00Santiago (Corona)
11.10Nick Choriego5-06.00Poly (Riverside)
12.12Nick Voeltz5-04.00Poly (Riverside)
13.10John Plattenburg5-04.00Centennial (Corona)
--11Jonathan Lovett-PalmerNHSantiago (Corona)
--11James SteeleNHMartin Luther King
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Elijah Dragswolf5-04.00Corona
2.9Dylan Aubrey5-04.00Poly (Riverside)
3.10Dionte Woodmore5-02.00E. Roosevelt
4.11Daniel Clark5-02.00Martin Luther King
5.9Neal Karaody5-00.00Martin Luther King
5.9Austin Arnett5-00.00Norco
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Mark English21-07.00E. Roosevelt
2.12Cullen Sullivan21-05.50Poly (Riverside)
3.11Brandon Johnson21-01.00Poly (Riverside)
4.10Blake Bergstrom20-11.50Martin Luther King
5.12Rio Rodriguez20-10.50Poly (Riverside)
6.12Cameron Durant20-09.50John W. North
7.12Nate Nicholson20-08.50Centennial (Corona)
8.12Michael Wright20-08.00John W. North
9.11Tyler Frink20-06.50Corona
10.11Justin Pearson20-04.00E. Roosevelt
11.12Jesse Cazares20-03.50Martin Luther King
12.11Stephon Williams20-03.00E. Roosevelt
13.9Nicholas Mann19-06.00Poly (Riverside)
14.9Ahkeel Leach18-11.50Martin Luther King
15.11James Atwell18-11.00Poly (Riverside)
16.10David Reynolds18-09.50Martin Luther King
17.11Jonathan Lovett-Palmer18-07.00Santiago (Corona)
18.12Larry Parsons17-10.50Norco
19.12Emmanuel Rodriguez17-08.00Poly (Riverside)
20.11Joe Covarrubias16-04.50Corona
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Jarrod Stuckey18-00.00Poly (Riverside)
2.10Mitch Hale17-10.00Norco
3.9Grant Higgins17-07.00Martin Luther King
4.10Brevyn Fuller16-09.50Poly (Riverside)
5.9Austin Arnett16-06.50Norco
6.9Jesse Gonzalez16-05.50Santiago (Corona)
7.9Mitchell Edge16-02.50Corona
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Cydnie Jones12.31aMartin Luther King
2.12Kiarra Baker12.33aE. Roosevelt
4.10Angela Mitchell12.39aE. Roosevelt
5.12Amber Lambert12.68aCorona
3.11Michelle Akanji12.84aSantiago (Corona)
6.10D'Oni Evans12.91aCentennial (Corona)
7.11Mercy Akanji12.94aSantiago (Corona)
8.10Jordon Lofton13.18aMartin Luther King
9.10Tiffany Lotfi13.26aCorona
10.12Kasey Knight13.28aMartin Luther King
11.12Jasmine Jones13.30aCorona
12.9Taylor Russell13.31aPoly (Riverside)
13.10Jordan Mead13.33aSantiago (Corona)
14.9Genesis Dade13.37aCentennial (Corona)
15.10Cassandra Flores13.68aSantiago (Corona)
16.10Madison McConnell13.75aNorco
17.9Ivana DeGuzman13.80aNorco
18.10Quinn Erwin14.07aCorona
19.12Janine Ybanez14.20aPoly (Riverside)
--11Christina HunterFSPoly (Riverside)
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Akia Armstrong25.05aE. Roosevelt
2.12Cydnie Jones25.74aMartin Luther King
3.10Cydney Powell25.75aCorona
5.12Kiarra Baker26.03aE. Roosevelt
4.10Simone Buchanan26.16aE. Roosevelt
6.10Chasity Ducre26.63aE. Roosevelt
7.12Amber Lambert26.70aCorona
8.11Michelle Akanji26.93aSantiago (Corona)
9.10Dominique Hinds26.95aCentennial (Corona)
10.11Mercy Akanji26.96aSantiago (Corona)
11.9Bria Palmer27.25aJohn W. North
12.10Amanda Gonzalez27.27aCorona
13.11Danielle McDonald27.38aJohn W. North
14.9Taylor Russell27.87aPoly (Riverside)
15.10Cassandra Flores28.04aSantiago (Corona)
16.9Genesis Dade28.18aCentennial (Corona)
17.10Jordan Mead28.28aSantiago (Corona)
18.12Kasey Knight28.29aMartin Luther King
19.11Ashley Vasquez28.41aCentennial (Corona)
20.10Madison McConnell28.50aNorco
21.12Janine Ybanez29.32aPoly (Riverside)
22.11Raela Fraizer29.46aPoly (Riverside)
23.11Kimberly Velasquez29.49aCorona
24.11Eboni Sutherland29.62aCentennial (Corona)
25.11Christina Hunter29.66aPoly (Riverside)
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Noelle Abboud58.05aMartin Luther King
2.10Cydney Powell59.43aCorona
3.9Hannah Blache60.13aMartin Luther King
4.10Dominique Hinds60.16aCentennial (Corona)
5.9Bria Palmer60.23aJohn W. North
6.10Simone Buchanan60.45aE. Roosevelt
7.9Christina Winn60.63aPoly (Riverside)
8.11Danielle McDonald61.15aJohn W. North
9.12Victoria Schreiner62.53aSantiago (Corona)
10.11Leslie Graciano62.59aE. Roosevelt
11.11Kristyn Gibbons62.75aPoly (Riverside)
12.10Amanda Falsone64.67aNorco
13.11Kimberly Velasquez64.85aCorona
14.12Amber Ramsey64.98aPoly (Riverside)
15.11Nadia Karapetian65.31aSantiago (Corona)
16.10Ana Avalos66.74aPoly (Riverside)
17.11Ashley Vasquez67.31aCentennial (Corona)
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9April Sutton2:23.11aE. Roosevelt
3.10Jana Warrick2:24.97aE. Roosevelt
5.11Bayleigh Porter2:26.55aMartin Luther King
2.12Venus Shabgahi2:28.05aCorona
4.11Kaitlyn Fatten2:28.54aMartin Luther King
6.12Jesscia Stip2:28.58aPoly (Riverside)
7.12Nikki Blokzyl2:29.57aCorona
8.12Suzanna Aguilar2:29.62aCorona
9.11Arianna Woods2:30.00aCorona
10.11Kristen Ellingson2:30.31aCorona
11.11Jill Craig2:31.43aCorona
12.11Corina Padilla2:34.39aNorco
13.12Sarah Rodriguez2:36.01aSantiago (Corona)
14.12Robyn Munger2:36.37aNorco
15.11Lauren Soholt2:38.42aMartin Luther King
16.10Lauren Boydd2:39.49aMartin Luther King
17.11Harley Ramirez2:44.55aNorco
18.9Krista Zwart2:47.26aMartin Luther King
19.12Monique Carrasco2:57.31aMartin Luther King
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Adriana Olivas5:03.05aCentennial (Corona)
2.12Mariel Mendoza5:15.55aJohn W. North
3.10Jana Warrick5:26.37aE. Roosevelt
4.11Lisa Garside5:27.08aMartin Luther King
5.9Makenna Nelson5:28.21aSantiago (Corona)
6.9McKennah Genovese5:28.22aSantiago (Corona)
7.10Claire Takeshita5:30.62aJohn W. North
8.12Hannah Voros5:30.66aE. Roosevelt
9.10Carly Lee5:40.20aCorona
10.12Nathalie Aguilar5:41.05aCorona
11.9Brianna Jacklin5:42.22aMartin Luther King
12.10Aimee Martinez5:43.22aMartin Luther King
13.10Lauren Boydd5:43.35aMartin Luther King
14.12Sarah Rodriguez5:43.63aSantiago (Corona)
15.11Lauren Soholt5:43.84aMartin Luther King
16.12Desirae Santana5:44.44aCorona
17.9Hannah Johnson5:45.16aMartin Luther King
18.10Abbie Meneses5:45.37aPoly (Riverside)
19.11Jessie Stacey5:46.76aPoly (Riverside)
20.12Robyn Munger5:50.79aNorco
21.12Marisa Boren5:52.64aCorona
22.11Jasmine Flores5:56.69aPoly (Riverside)
23.12Nancy Vasquez6:02.24aCorona
24.10Caitlin Scott6:05.47aPoly (Riverside)
25.11Kristina Jorgenson6:13.13aPoly (Riverside)
26.11Christine Aceves6:20.40aPoly (Riverside)
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Liana Amaro12:19.38aJohn W. North
2.10Rachel Rosales12:20.85aMartin Luther King
3.10Lauren Carr12:22.07aMartin Luther King
4.10Stephanie Oliveria12:39.36aCentennial (Corona)
5.12Sandeep Shoker12:47.50aE. Roosevelt
6.10Xenia Alas13:05.62aCorona
7.9Haley Smart13:08.66aCorona
8.10Savannah Saucedo13:19.60aMartin Luther King
9.10Madeline Wrathall13:20.38aMartin Luther King
10.10Aislinn Betts13:23.61aCorona
11.9Julianna Alvarado-Arias13:41.06aCentennial (Corona)
12.10Elizabeth Unzueta13:44.38aE. Roosevelt
13.9Brynna Close13:47.40aJohn W. North
14.9Valerie Anderson13:55.76aCorona
15.10Jordan Cohen13:57.69aJohn W. North
16.9Raquel Correa14:00.00aPoly (Riverside)
17.9Sabrina Fuentes14:00.80aPoly (Riverside)
18.11Morgan Tapia14:00.98aE. Roosevelt
19.12Shaina Riggs14:59.17aJohn W. North
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Iris Chijioke14.07aE. Roosevelt
2.9April Sutton14.52aE. Roosevelt
3.11Tayler Fleming14.68aMartin Luther King
4.11Miki Ewing16.28aCorona
5.9Leighana Weaver16.56aMartin Luther King
6.10Laurin Bergman16.83aSantiago (Corona)
7.11Nyaa Bruce17.04aJohn W. North
8.11Amber Lasher17.09aNorco
9.11Melanie Williams17.14aCorona
10.10Sarah Jenkins17.66aPoly (Riverside)
11.10Samantha Troisi17.74aCorona
12.12Reina Hutton17.79aMartin Luther King
13.10Sabrina Suarez17.82aMartin Luther King
14.10Megan Cota18.20aNorco
15.11Taylor Kunze18.70aNorco
16.11Shannon Hicks19.23aPoly (Riverside)
17.11Jacqueline Alpert19.34aNorco
18.10Ayanna Joshua19.65aPoly (Riverside)
19.10Brittany Saunders19.85aSantiago (Corona)
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Tayler Fleming44.05aMartin Luther King
2.12Iris Chijioke46.01aE. Roosevelt
4.10Laurin Bergman47.80aSantiago (Corona)
3.9Leighana Weaver47.93aMartin Luther King
5.11Amber Lasher48.36aNorco
6.12Reina Hutton49.85aMartin Luther King
7.11Melanie Williams49.93aCorona
8.10Samantha Troisi50.23aCorona
9.11Nyaa Bruce51.30aJohn W. North
10.10Amanda Falsone52.40aNorco
11.11Shannon Hicks52.88aPoly (Riverside)
12.10Sabrina Suarez53.15aMartin Luther King
13.10Deonna Velasco53.73aCentennial (Corona)
14.10Sarah Crow57.04aPoly (Riverside)
15.10Serena Knight57.84aPoly (Riverside)
16.11Frances Senecal57.95aPoly (Riverside)
17.10Brittany Saunders60.79aSantiago (Corona)
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Mary Fusi37-07.00Corona
2.12Hailey Erickson37-03.50Centennial (Corona)
3.12Samantha Straley35-00.75Poly (Riverside)
4.10Anissa Claiborne34-09.00Martin Luther King
4.12LaKenya Love34-09.00Centennial (Corona)
6.11Avery Dail33-02.50Santiago (Corona)
7.11Jaclyn Castleberry33-00.75Norco
7.12Tierra Edwards33-00.75Martin Luther King
9.10Kelsie Berger32-07.75Corona
9.12Lute Tuihalamaka32-07.75Centennial (Corona)
11.12Andrea Soto32-03.50Norco
12.11Drew Afualo31-07.75Corona
13.12Deison Afualo31-07.25Corona
14.11Malia Lissy31-01.00Corona
15.9Kayla Zempoalteca30-03.50Corona
16.11Brianna Collins30-03.00Martin Luther King
17.12Nicolette Mitchell29-06.75Poly (Riverside)
18.12Ana Paea29-02.25John W. North
19.9Jasmine Arenas29-01.00Poly (Riverside)
20.12Amanda Czubakowski28-03.25Norco
--11Lauren KapturkiewiczFOULNorco
--12Rachel RomeroFOULE. Roosevelt
--12Sarah GregoriFOULMartin Luther King
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Kelly Zavala29-09.50Corona
2.12Kaelanie Morris28-02.00Corona
3.9Marissa Perez26-06.00Martin Luther King
4.9Kyra Edwards26-02.00Martin Luther King
5.10Tori Bowyer26-00.50Santiago (Corona)
6.10Hope Goodman25-07.00Poly (Riverside)
7.12Amia Palmer25-06.00John W. North
8.11Audrianna Chastain24-11.25Norco
9.9Kylie Sproles24-08.00Norco
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Devin Stetson10-09.00Corona
2.12Meagan Melton10-09.00Martin Luther King
3.11Gardenia Centanaro10-03.00E. Roosevelt
4.12Krystena Garcia10-03.00E. Roosevelt
5.12Chandler Edwards10-00.00Santiago (Corona)
6.11Taylor Henry9-06.00Corona
7.12Allison Lomhiem9-00.00Martin Luther King
8.12Lauren Powers8-06.00E. Roosevelt
9.12Melissa Adling8-00.00Norco
9.12Kylie Morgan8-00.00Martin Luther King
9.12Laura Lucero8-00.00Martin Luther King
9.11Hanna Bernbaum8-00.00Poly (Riverside)
13.11Natalia Tressler7-06.00Santiago (Corona)
13.12Danielle Alvarez7-06.00Santiago (Corona)
13.11Diana Peck7-06.00Poly (Riverside)
--11Kacey HaroldNHPoly (Riverside)
--12Casey MoyerNHSantiago (Corona)
--12Kaitlyn GonzalezNHMartin Luther King
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Karsen Meerkreebs8-00.00Corona
2.9Sierra Nguyen7-00.00E. Roosevelt
3.10Liliana Vargas7-00.00E. Roosevelt
4.10Ana Peck-Castillo6-06.00Poly (Riverside)
5.10Hannah Olobri6-00.00Martin Luther King
6.10Brittany Ridenour6-00.00Martin Luther King
--9Kira NormanNHNorco
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Akia Armstrong18-11.00E. Roosevelt
2.10Chasity Ducre17-04.25E. Roosevelt
3.12Dominique Aubery16-08.75Poly (Riverside)
4.12LaKenya Love16-04.00Centennial (Corona)
5.12Emily Kaplan16-01.25Corona
6.12Asia Johnson15-08.00Martin Luther King
7.9Lexi Opuku15-02.00Martin Luther King
8.12LaKendra Hawkins14-11.50John W. North
9.11Tiffany McCree14-11.00Poly (Riverside)
10.11Tiana Usher14-09.50John W. North
11.12Kasha Koeslag14-07.50Norco
12.10Sarah Jenkins14-06.00Poly (Riverside)
13.11Kiazha Ginwright14-05.50Martin Luther King
14.12Emily Bieker14-00.00Norco
15.12Deja Harris13-11.50Santiago (Corona)
16.11Kimberly Velasquez13-11.00Corona
17.10Demi Luckain13-04.50Santiago (Corona)
18.12Akiya Williams12-10.50Poly (Riverside)
19.12Jade Toor12-06.00Poly (Riverside)
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Mary Lina Malabanan14-11.75Centennial (Corona)
2.10Danielle Castellanos14-06.75Corona
3.10Caitlin Smith14-03.50Martin Luther King
4.10Esmeralda Ochoa14-02.50John W. North
5.10Allegra Decker13-03.00Centennial (Corona)
6.9Rachel Hales12-02.00Martin Luther King
7.9Liz Ivier12-01.50Poly (Riverside)
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.