CBC/Big Sky Pre District Inv.

Saturday, May 08, 2004
  Sherman - Map

  Field Events Start: 11:00 AM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Oregon - 1A
ARLIArlington
ECHOEcho
GRIZGriswold
IONEIone
SHRMSherman
SWASSouth Wasco County
Oregon - 2A
CULVCulver
STANStanfield
Oregon - 3A
UMAUmatilla
Oregon - 5A
TDWThe Dalles-Wahtonka
Oregon - Oregon
CASLCascade Locks
WHLRWheeler
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2nd11Nate Dick11.9aStanfield
3.12Sean Muller12.09aEcho
5th11Chase Shilhanek12.19aStanfield
7.11Preston Parker12.44aCulver
8.11Maury Rhoan12.45aCulver
10Sam Perez12.80aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
11Francisco Torres12.97aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
12Carlos Medina13.14aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
9Nicholas Coles13.64aSherman
9Sean Stone14.14aSherman
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2nd11Nate Dick24.4aStanfield
3.12Sean Muller24.61aEcho
12Jeremy Rosenbalm25.23aArlington
8th11Trevor Baros25.7aStanfield
11Francisco Torres26.16aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
10Sam Perez26.48aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
11Brad Hansell26.76aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
9Sean Stone30.66aSherman
9Matthew Earl33.5aSherman
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.12Sean Muller53.11aEcho
11Terry Wycoff54.7aStanfield
11Francisco Alvarez55.92aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
7.11Curtis Bodewig57.55aEcho
12Brendan O'Halloran57.78The Dalles-Wahtonka
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Patrick Dunagan2:08The Dalles-Wahtonka
12Walter Cahail2:08.80aArlington
11Nathan Winsor2:10.13aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
10Joe Nolin2:16Cascade Locks
9CJ Zita2:28.84aEcho
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Patrick Dunagan4:32.0The Dalles-Wahtonka
10Jose Casner4:37.0The Dalles-Wahtonka
10Sean Dahlberg4:37.0The Dalles-Wahtonka
10Chad Blackburn4:40Stanfield
8th10Paul Francis4:58.6Sherman
9Emmet Read5:49.0Sherman
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Sean Dahlberg10:14The Dalles-Wahtonka
10Jose Casner10:16The Dalles-Wahtonka
10Andy Gardipee10:38The Dalles-Wahtonka
10Chance Raymond10:57.48Griswold
9Emmet Read12:40.5Sherman
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
3rd10Jason Cook18.19aStanfield
5th10Alex Meyers19.40aSherman
9Don Arthur19.70aThe Dalles-Wahtonka
9Myles Shafer21.66aSherman
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
10Jason Cook45.7aStanfield
9Myles Shafer50.92aSherman
8.10DelRay Rhoan52.21aCulver
12Colby Weedman53.92aSherman
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Tyrel Proctor
Jeremy Rosenbalm
Michael Sallee
Darcy Staples
47.24aArlington
-Relay Team 48.24The Dalles-Wahtonka
5.-Steven Haro
Colin Briggs
Preston Parker
Maury Rhoan
48.60aCulver
6.-Nick McFarlane
Curtis Bodewig
CJ Zita
Sean Muller
48.64aEcho
8th-Relay Team 49.89aSherman
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Jeremy Rosenbalm
Scott Garrelts
Walter Cahail
Darcy Staples
3:47.01aArlington
-Relay Team 3:49.0The Dalles-Wahtonka
4th-Relay Team 3:58.5aSherman
5.-Adrian Gutierrez
Colin Briggs
Preston Parker
DelRay Rhoan
4:03.22aCulver
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
2.10Dan Long43'4.75"Ione
12Michael Sallee41" 11"Arlington
10Jason Flemmer39'10Stanfield
6th10Clint Moore39'8Sherman
10Zac Smith34'9The Dalles-Wahtonka
9Chris Taylor34'7"Cascade Locks
11Tim Hale33'3The Dalles-Wahtonka
12Mark vonBorstel31'11Sherman
11Thomy Turner18'4The Dalles-Wahtonka
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1st10Clint Moore126'5.5Sherman
10Jason Flemmer117'10Stanfield
11Tim Hale103'4The Dalles-Wahtonka
10Zac Smith89'2The Dalles-Wahtonka
9Matthew Earl68'11.25Sherman
11Thomy Turner39'6The Dalles-Wahtonka
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
10Jason Flemmer141'7Stanfield
3.10Nick McFarlane141'2"Echo
10Mitch Denton128'2Griswold
12Patrick Dunagan119'7The Dalles-Wahtonka
12Patrick Dunagan119'6The Dalles-Wahtonka
9Don Arthur109'The Dalles-Wahtonka
11Tim Hale108'3The Dalles-Wahtonka
10Paul Francis96'0Sherman
9Sean Stone74'8Sherman
9Matthew Earl70'10Sherman
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Curtis Bodewig6'3'Echo
10Chance Raymond5'11Griswold
10Chad Blackburn5'6Stanfield
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
12Michael Sallee11Arlington
12Tyrel Proctor9.5Arlington
10Andy Gardipee9'6The Dalles-Wahtonka
10Shayne Grayson9'The Dalles-Wahtonka
11Sam Staples9Arlington
7.11Steven Haro8'06"Culver
9Joey Lick7'6The Dalles-Wahtonka
10Aaron Thompson7'6Sherman
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.11Maury Rhoan19'3.5"Culver
11Francisco Alvarez18'9The Dalles-Wahtonka
6th11Matthew Kaseberg17'10Sherman
12Kevin Brandt16' 9"Arlington
9CJ Zita15'5.75"Echo
9Joey Lick15'2The Dalles-Wahtonka
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Brendan O'Halloran38'6The Dalles-Wahtonka
9Uriel Aparicio36'11.25Umatilla
11Scott Garrelts35" 10"Arlington
10Jason Cook34'6Stanfield
9Joey Lick29'9The Dalles-Wahtonka
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Paola Escobedo13.38aArlington
3.9Kelli Templin13.46aCulver
5.11Trista McQuain14.03aEcho
7.9Frances Dye14.11aEcho
9Stacy Bird14.51Sherman
9Emily Melzer14.88Sherman
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Riki Proffitt27.18aCulver
1.11Jillian McWilliams28.47aCulver
3rd11Anna Moore28.67aSherman
10Paola Escobedo30.11aArlington
11Trista McQuain30.32Echo
9Stacy Bird31.22aSherman
9Stacy Bird31.23aSherman
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jillian McWilliams1:03Culver
11Julie Kvern68.25Griswold
7.9Frances Dye1:08.62Echo
9Marilee Mersy73.4aSherman
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Rebecca Reese2:42.71aEcho
11Jaime Schroeder2:48Griswold
4th9Marilee Mersy2:52.0aSherman
9Janelle Brown3:01.0aUmatilla
10Alicia Reiten3:05.7aSherman
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Rebecca Reese5:34.02aEcho
2.12Jessica Emmel5:35.00aEcho
3rd9Kristin vonBorstel5:35.6aSherman
10Amy Jepson5:50.64aIone
11Rosa Baustista5:54Stanfield
9Stephanie Holland6:00.61aIone
10Alicia Reiten6:33.6aSherman
11Sara Read7:05.7aSherman
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jessica Emmel12:22.60aEcho
10Amy Jepson13"19.2aIone
9Angela vonBorstel14:36.9aSherman
10Chelsea vonBorstel16:09.1aSherman
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
3.9Cierra Eby18.28aEcho
4th12Britney Macnab18.54aSherman
7.11Trista McQuain20.91aEcho
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
2.9Cierra Eby52.07aEcho
5th10Kayci Sharp52.90aSherman
10Elizabeth Surber53.2aStanfield
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Cierra Eby
Trista McQuain
Rebecca Reese
Frances Dye
54.90aEcho
3rd-Laura Olsen
Emily Melzer
Kayci Sharp
Britney Macnab
54.93aSherman
4.-Amy Hansford
Amanda Mundy
Paola Escobedo
Jessica Dale
55.91aArlington
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1st-Relay Team 4:31.7Sherman
3.-Cierra Eby
Rebecca Reese
Jessica Emmel
Frances Dye
4:35.89aEcho
-Samantha Evens
Daniela Bechump
Amy Hansford
Cori Mikkalo
4:56.61aArlington
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
2.12Jessica Zita37'6.75"Echo
11Austin Harvey34'03Umatilla
4th12Laura Olsen32'5Sherman
10Caitlin Bartlemay32' 1.75'Arlington
6.9Rachael Jackson31'9'Echo
11Whitney Nogle25'9.5Sherman
10Chelsea vonBorstel19'5Sherman
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
2.12Jessica Zita107'.75"Echo
5th11Whitney Nogle99'8Sherman
9Angela vonBorstel59'3Sherman
11Sara Read58'9Sherman
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jessica Zita116'6"Echo
12Meranda Smith115'6Griswold
3rd12Laura Olsen110'8Sherman
4.10Jillian Bender108'3South Wasco County
9Jessica Erwert94'2Stanfield
11Whitney Nogle94'1Sherman
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
11Daniela Bechump4Arlington
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1st9Kristin vonBorstel8'0Sherman
9Michelle Rucker6Arlington
12Jessica Emmel6'Echo
5th9Marilee Mersy6'0Sherman
8th11Whitney Weedman6'0Sherman
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1st11Anna Moore15'6.5Sherman
10Paola Escobedo14' 11"Arlington
10Jessica Dale14' 1"Arlington
7th9Emily Melzer14'0Sherman
9Janelle Brown13'8Umatilla
9Stacy Bird13'4Sherman
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1st11Anna Moore34'1.25Sherman
2nd12Britney Macnab33'11Sherman
11Julie Kvern29'2Griswold
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.