Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/SophFinalsPrelims
 

Mens Results

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.11Devin Ingram6.67Minooka
2.11Dillon Burns6.84Marian Catholic
3.12Jarius Shannon6.85Glenbard South
4.10Mitch Miller6.87Minooka
5.12Luke Stovall6.89Minooka
6.12Gabe Ayyash7.02Lockport (Twp.)
 

55 Meter Dash  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Chris Hopkins6.90Minooka
2.10Kahmari Montgomery6.94Plainfield (Central)
3.10Victor Turpin7.02Minooka
4.10Jack Curtis7.07Glenbard South
5.-Royce Fairley7.27Minooka
--9Colin WiflerDQJoliet Catholic
 

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Devin Ingram6.80Minooka
2.11Dillon Burns6.90Marian Catholic
3.10Mitch Miller6.93Minooka
4.12Luke Stovall6.93Minooka
5.12Jarius Shannon6.95Glenbard South
6.12Gabe Ayyash6.98Lockport (Twp.)
7.-Grayson Horton7.00Joliet Catholic
8.12Dane Moscatelli7.01Plainfield (Central)
9.10Deonta Moses7.02Thornridge
10.11John Hall7.05Bolingbrook
11.11Parrker Westphal7.12Bolingbrook
12.12Nick Goodell7.13Bolingbrook
13.-Brandon Iacoponi7.15Lockport (Twp.)
14.10Kyree Cross7.15Thornridge
15.-Kameron Burris7.20Marian Catholic
16.-Aladonte Howard7.20Thornridge
17.-Joe Dzik7.23Joliet Catholic
18.-Jake Jasinski7.25Lockport (Twp.)
19.-Grant Golab7.25Lockport (Twp.)
20.-Gabe Williams7.28Glenbard South
21.9Deaven Covington7.31Marian Catholic
22.11Shabari Bailey7.33Minooka
23.-Chris Kataura7.34Glenbard South
24.11Chris Guitron7.46Plainfield (Central)
25.-Shukri Ali7.50Glenbard South
26.-Duran Miguel7.52Plainfield (Central)
27.-Chris Korst7.52Joliet Catholic
28.11Ronald Abrams7.56Thornridge
29.-Solomon White7.66Bolingbrook
30.-Dom Sterr7.74Plainfield (Central)
31.-Will Harris7.90Fenton
32.12Jose Guerrero8.08Fenton
33.11Sam Huntowski8.41Fenton
--10Rycki SingletonDQMarian Catholic
 

55 Meter Dash  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.10Chris Hopkins6.84Minooka
2.10Kahmari Montgomery6.94Plainfield (Central)
3.10Victor Turpin7.09Minooka
4.10Jack Curtis7.12Glenbard South
5.-Royce Fairley7.19Minooka
6.9Colin Wifler7.21Joliet Catholic
7.10Roger Thigpen7.22Plainfield (Central)
8.9Maceo Findlay7.26Minooka
9.9Jonathon Walker7.27Glenbard South
10.-Juleyan Givens7.30Joliet Catholic
11.-Deante Almon7.31Fenton
12.-Jon Zapotozny7.32Lockport (Twp.)
13.9Isaiah Dunson7.36Plainfield (Central)
14.9Noah Johnson7.36Marian Catholic
15.-Alex Rodriguez7.37Marian Catholic
16.10Brandon Holy7.44Joliet Catholic
16.10Brandon Youngquist7.44Plainfield (Central)
18.-Mike Love7.46Lockport (Twp.)
19.9Devin Lampkins7.48Marian Catholic
20.-Robert Eckler7.49Fenton
21.10Shada Pierce7.51Bolingbrook
22.9Mark Murdoch7.52Glenbard South
23.10Elante Ingram7.54Bolingbrook
24.9Charles Ralston7.57Bolingbrook
25.10Jalen Fisher7.57Thornridge
26.9Terrance Blankenship7.59Glenbard South
27.10Antonio Abron7.75Marian Catholic
28.10Sheldon Wright7.76Lockport (Twp.)
29.10Thomas Chaidez7.94Fenton
30.-Otis Seaberry7.96Lockport (Twp.)
31.10Collin Brown8.26Fenton
32.-Alphonso Howard8.29Thornridge
33.9Jason Fleming11.35Bolingbrook
--10Leeshawn EvansDQThornridge
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jarius Shannon24.05Glenbard South
2.11Devin Ingram24.25Minooka
3.11Nicholas Ficer24.63Thornridge
4.-Chris Boadu24.65Bolingbrook
5.12Nick Goodell24.92Bolingbrook
6.12Jalen Young25.04Bolingbrook
7.12Jake Voltarel25.05Lockport (Twp.)
8.11Zach Zamora25.25Minooka
9.10Mitch Miller25.28Minooka
10.-Aladonte Howard25.35Thornridge
11.11Dillon Burns25.50Marian Catholic
12.12Sean Henderson25.53Glenbard South
13.-Connor Willis25.88Glenbard South
14.11Bobby Kaluza26.00Minooka
15.10Deonta Moses26.20Thornridge
16.12Dane Moscatelli26.40Plainfield (Central)
17.-Brandon Blankenship26.41Glenbard South
18.-Ryan Maloney26.55Joliet Catholic
19.12Nwofer Nwoke26.61Bolingbrook
20.-Christian Perez26.73Lockport (Twp.)
21.-Christian Henderson26.78Marian Catholic
22.-Kameron Burris26.80Marian Catholic
23.-Ryan Lasky27.55Lockport (Twp.)
24.-Duran Miguel27.61Plainfield (Central)
25.9Daniel Abram27.80Lockport (Twp.)
26.9Deaven Covington28.03Marian Catholic
27.-Dom Sterr28.15Plainfield (Central)
28.12Jose Guerrero29.20Fenton
29.-Brandon Martinez29.83Lockport (Twp.)
30.11Sam Huntowski30.80Fenton
---Chris KorstDQJoliet Catholic
---Gino GiarrantanoDQPlainfield (Central)
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Chris Hopkins24.82Minooka
2.10Kahmari Montgomery25.01Plainfield (Central)
3.10Victor Turpin25.20Minooka
4.10Jack Curtis25.43Glenbard South
5.9Maceo Findlay25.82Minooka
6.10Josh Casey25.83Fenton
7.9Isaiah Dunson25.94Plainfield (Central)
8.-Juleyan Givens25.95Joliet Catholic
9.10Shada Pierce26.09Bolingbrook
10.10Rycki Singleton26.49Marian Catholic
11.10Brandon Holy26.54Joliet Catholic
12.10Brandon Youngquist26.56Plainfield (Central)
13.9Mark Murdoch26.57Glenbard South
14.10Gavin Jones26.61Lockport (Twp.)
15.10Corwin Rolling26.77Marian Catholic
16.9Joey Postelnick26.86Fenton
17.-Mickele Cobb27.02Thornridge
18.10Elante Ingram27.06Bolingbrook
19.9Charles Ralston27.08Bolingbrook
20.9Noah Johnson27.20Marian Catholic
21.9Justin Rivers27.20Bolingbrook
22.10Colton Curtner27.24Plainfield (Central)
23.-Kyle Fricilone27.31Lockport (Twp.)
24.-Michael Zapatoczny27.34Lockport (Twp.)
25.10Dajon Torrence27.50Thornridge
26.9Terrance Blankenship27.61Glenbard South
27.10Jalen Fisher27.89Thornridge
28.10Robert Calderon28.66Minooka
29.9Wade Walder29.24Lockport (Twp.)
31.-Austin Wall29.63Glenbard South
32.-Trent Johnson30.37Marian Catholic
33.10Collin Brown30.54Fenton
34.-Juan Reyes31.84Fenton
35.9Marcus Trawick31.90Thornridge
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Chris Wilson51.85Minooka
2.12Daniel Ingram53.02Minooka
3.-Grayson Horton53.72Joliet Catholic
4.12Evan Smeitanski54.47Lockport (Twp.)
5.10Joshua Haynes54.67Marian Catholic
6.-Chris Boadu55.01Bolingbrook
7.11Kiente Geiger55.39Thornridge
8.11Cosme Bailon56.45Fenton
9.-Gabe Williams56.46Glenbard South
10.12Matt Szymel56.93Minooka
11.11Jacob Stytz57.41Minooka
12.-William Allen57.62Marian Catholic
13.11Chris Guitron57.89Plainfield (Central)
14.-Peter Gates58.11Marian Catholic
15.12Marcus Edwards58.59Plainfield (Central)
16.11Keith Philpot58.77Thornridge
17.-Kieran Blakemore58.79Bolingbrook
18.12Nwofer Nwoke58.84Bolingbrook
19.12Michael Newtoff59.15Plainfield (Central)
20.12Ulises Ortiz59.94Plainfield (Central)
21.-Chris Kataura1:00.56Glenbard South
22.-Brendan Milnamow1:01.45Glenbard South
23.-Stephen Robinson1:03.59Glenbard South
24.11Ronald Abrams1:03.77Thornridge
25.-Will Harris1:04.39Fenton
26.-Myles Joyce1:04.48Lockport (Twp.)
27.-Solomon White1:05.49Bolingbrook
28.-Isaih Serephimmach1:06.66Lockport (Twp.)
--11Malec ChaibDQLockport (Twp.)
--11Kyron ElamDQMarian Catholic
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9James Ebbole54.20Glenbard South
2.10Peyton Chapman54.66Bolingbrook
3.10Lucas St. Paul55.26Minooka
4.-Kiran Sanidford57.60Glenbard South
5.9Daniel Abram57.92Lockport (Twp.)
6.10Nolan Barajas58.27Minooka
7.10Quinn Ahrens58.77Plainfield (Central)
8.9Frankie Rodriguez58.97Bolingbrook
9.9Quinlan Riley59.82Plainfield (Central)
10.10Jose Valdez59.94Thornridge
11.10Lorenzo Brown1:00.52Bolingbrook
12.9Garrett Pajarillo1:00.90Bolingbrook
13.-Preston Grandpre1:02.25Marian Catholic
14.-Matthew Gray1:03.04Lockport (Twp.)
15.9Joshua Hines1:03.67Marian Catholic
16.-Tabish Imam1:03.91Glenbard South
17.10Jt Janas1:04.15Lockport (Twp.)
18.-Daniel DeYoung1:05.02Lockport (Twp.)
19.-Nicholas Bell1:05.27Marian Catholic
20.-Jack Jessen1:06.06Minooka
21.10Thomas Chaidez1:06.41Fenton
22.10Alex Barraza1:07.26Plainfield (Central)
23.-Matt Wisla1:07.44Glenbard South
24.9Marcus Trawick1:09.14Thornridge
25.-John Peabody1:10.82Marian Catholic
26.9Ryan Tucker1:13.46Minooka
--9Dylan BradyDQPlainfield (Central)
---Jason HarrisDQThornridge
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Joey Santillo2:03.71Minooka
2.11Jerome Davis2:04.51Bolingbrook
3.12Jt Orban2:08.52Lockport (Twp.)
4.11Kyle Brown2:09.52Minooka
5.12Michael Giocolo2:10.54Plainfield (Central)
6.12Dan Remus2:11.74Fenton
7.-Cameron Howard2:11.78Marian Catholic
8.11Sam Espinal2:12.99Plainfield (Central)
9.-Dakota Anderson2:13.17Lockport (Twp.)
10.11Kiente Geiger2:13.59Thornridge
11.11Ryan Weniger2:14.54Minooka
12.11Kyle Shelton2:14.99Minooka
13.9Harry McSteen2:17.40Joliet Catholic
14.-Drew Cate2:20.80Bolingbrook
15.11Sam Lee2:20.83Plainfield (Central)
16.11Ryley Ishwerwood2:22.43Lockport (Twp.)
17.-Alvaro Frias2:22.78Bolingbrook
18.12Mario Barrios2:24.08Plainfield (Central)
19.-Connor McNully2:25.34Joliet Catholic
20.-Vince Ceropsk2:27.82Lockport (Twp.)
21.12Jake Johnsen2:30.49Fenton
22.11Jamal Spruiell2:35.25Thornridge
23.-Zach Samasuwo2:37.71Bolingbrook
24.-Louis Bertoni2:46.51Joliet Catholic
---Danny RossettiDQGlenbard South
---Marco BortolomeoDQFenton
--12David MendozaDQFenton
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Brendan McGrath2:10.22Minooka
2.9Nehemiah Rambo2:11.72Bolingbrook
3.9Michael King2:12.35Glenbard South
4.10Nathan Holley2:17.37Marian Catholic
5.9Adam Kula2:20.62Lockport (Twp.)
6.9Chris Drey2:20.99Minooka
7.-Matt Klotz2:22.59Lockport (Twp.)
8.9Andrew Sundberg2:24.59Glenbard South
9.-Abraham Correa2:25.16Fenton
10.10Eric Weinke2:25.17Minooka
11.10Ronaldo Wallace2:25.46Thornridge
12.-Matt Karalow2:27.01Minooka
13.10Mark Mohammed2:27.09Bolingbrook
14.10Rob Renkor2:28.79Lockport (Twp.)
15.9Tyler Kauffman2:29.07Plainfield (Central)
16.10Chauncie Perkins2:30.31Thornridge
17.-Kevin Alvarez-Roque2:30.68Fenton
18.9Jorge Villanueva2:30.93Fenton
19.9Daquarius Wilson2:32.94Thornridge
20.10Josh Camit Luna2:33.04Lockport (Twp.)
21.9Thomas Edwards2:34.59Marian Catholic
22.10John Enright2:34.90Plainfield (Central)
23.9Austin Taylor2:36.34Marian Catholic
24.-Adam Kaloczi2:36.40Joliet Catholic
25.9Ashby Martin2:36.43Bolingbrook
26.-Eric Dzik2:36.71Joliet Catholic
27.10Jake Hunter2:39.23Plainfield (Central)
28.10Anson Bryant2:45.00Bolingbrook
29.9Jack Jones2:53.00Joliet Catholic
---Julio SalazarDQThornridge
--9Jarod PetrovicDQPlainfield (Central)
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.-Cam Knudsen4:32.41Minooka
2.11Will Giroux4:41.62Lockport (Twp.)
3.-Cameron Howard4:44.94Marian Catholic
4.12Gabe Davalos4:48.75Lockport (Twp.)
5.10Luke Trent4:51.07Lockport (Twp.)
6.-Mark Cizek4:51.97Glenbard South
7.11Cristian Silva4:53.21Fenton
8.11John Principato4:54.23Plainfield (Central)
9.-Ricardo Hilliard4:55.10Glenbard South
10.12Erik Brick4:55.51Minooka
11.11Kokeith Perry4:55.60Bolingbrook
12.11Danny Wiggin4:56.49Fenton
13.-Tommy Coyle4:57.43Minooka
14.12Wade Smith4:57.79Fenton
15.12Zach Schmidt5:00.17Plainfield (Central)
16.11Drew Gallagher5:00.39Plainfield (Central)
17.-Kyle Swanson5:02.15Minooka
18.12Chad Hupp5:03.99Thornridge
19.11Jesse Pape5:14.14Bolingbrook
20.-Connor McNully5:18.51Joliet Catholic
21.-Orlando Hidalgo5:20.15Bolingbrook
22.11Eric Bjurstrom5:20.72Plainfield (Central)
23.-Andrew Kladiva5:38.60Glenbard South
24.-Dan Martinez6:27.35Bolingbrook
---Tyler ParsonDQMarian Catholic
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Johnathan Cook4:56.90Bolingbrook
2.10Henry Bugajski4:58.90Minooka
3.10Collin Brown4:59.60Fenton
4.10Jared Bitters5:06.18Lockport (Twp.)
5.10Tim Mohammed5:07.54Bolingbrook
6.9Bjorn Shroda5:08.21Bolingbrook
7.10Joseph Rivas5:09.35Fenton
8.10Mark Diamond5:09.80Lockport (Twp.)
9.-Marquise Hart5:11.17Thornridge
10.-Colin Meade5:11.89Glenbard South
11.10John Lyons5:16.05Plainfield (Central)
12.9William Osorio5:19.54Fenton
13.9Miguel Lomeli5:20.80Minooka
14.10Nathan Holley5:24.09Marian Catholic
15.-Jonny McAsey5:26.11Minooka
16.-Ethan Milles5:26.23Minooka
17.9Kevin Berenschot5:26.52Glenbard South
18.9Kellon Norfleet5:35.00Marian Catholic
19.-Samuel Hernandez5:36.81Fenton
20.-Owen Ferris5:40.99Glenbard South
21.-Adam Kaloczi5:49.09Joliet Catholic
22.10Pat Greenfield5:52.19Lockport (Twp.)
23.-Tyler Segroves5:55.36Plainfield (Central)
24.-August Garcia6:04.22Bolingbrook
25.9Ryan Palubin6:04.77Plainfield (Central)
26.-Mike Regotti6:07.55Lockport (Twp.)
27.-Eric Dzik6:10.87Joliet Catholic
28.9Tim Lusk6:11.43Marian Catholic
29.-Joel Godinez6:13.76Marian Catholic
30.10Derrick Quintero6:17.36Thornridge
31.9Jack Jones6:19.10Joliet Catholic
32.-Libasse Diop6:20.30Thornridge
33.-Chris Salich6:21.54Lockport (Twp.)
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Danny Wiggin10:12.35Fenton
2.11Kristian Hernandez10:15.83Lockport (Twp.)
3.12Tom Stoffels10:17.70Glenbard South
4.-Andy Geldean10:25.29Minooka
5.11Rodrigo Estrada10:40.34Fenton
6.-Mitchell Zaplatosch10:59.34Lockport (Twp.)
7.11Tim Pape11:08.32Bolingbrook
8.-Mark Mullane11:27.35Minooka
9.-Charles Tierney11:36.16Minooka
10.11Mike Fischer11:57.10Plainfield (Central)
11.11Jacob Kronemann12:26.56Bolingbrook
---Ethan HobbsDQMinooka
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Gabriel Ceballos10:38.00Minooka
2.-John O'Rouke10:56.20Glenbard South
3.10Leonel Rodriguez10:57.00Fenton
4.9Michael Bozue11:23.40Minooka
5.9Felipe Ruiz11:46.50Fenton
6.-William Roberts11:52.60Minooka
7.9Jake Swank11:52.70Minooka
8.9Jon Crosse12:02.80Lockport (Twp.)
9.-Antonio Aguilera12:25.90Fenton
10.10Alex Mrugala12:36.10Lockport (Twp.)
11.9Matt Boyd12:37.11Lockport (Twp.)
12.10Derrick Quintero12:43.12Thornridge
13.11Jacob Kronemann13:06.12Bolingbrook
14.-Libasse Diop14:26.14Thornridge
--10Peter AndreanoDQMinooka
--10Joe BielanskiDQLockport (Twp.)
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Zach Zamora7.94Minooka
2.12Yemi Ogunbameru7.96Thornridge
3.11Bobby Kaluza8.13Minooka
4.11Cody Andrus8.16Lockport (Twp.)
5.11Shabari Bailey8.18Minooka
6.11Nicholas Ficer8.19Thornridge
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Robert Calderon8.66Minooka
2.10Sebastian Perhon8.84Plainfield (Central)
3.9Alex Solomon8.96Bolingbrook
4.-Kiran Sanidford9.11Glenbard South
5.9Jake Porter9.16Lockport (Twp.)
6.10Emmanuel Iseyemi9.19Thornridge
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Zach Zamora8.13Minooka
2.12Yemi Ogunbameru8.13Thornridge
3.11Nicholas Ficer8.14Thornridge
4.11Cody Andrus8.16Lockport (Twp.)
5.11Shabari Bailey8.16Minooka
6.11Bobby Kaluza8.18Minooka
7.12Jalen Young8.28Bolingbrook
8.12Alex Frausto8.43Plainfield (Central)
9.11Aaron Ambrose8.45Lockport (Twp.)
10.-Zack Aloff8.57Glenbard South
11.-Grant Golab8.61Lockport (Twp.)
12.-Marcus Framke8.81Glenbard South
13.12Bernard Eshun8.83Bolingbrook
14.12Michael Newtoff9.34Plainfield (Central)
15.-Stephen Robinson9.51Glenbard South
16.-Miles Carlson9.80Glenbard South
17.-Joe Beavis12.28Minooka
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.10Sebastian Perhon8.82Plainfield (Central)
2.10Robert Calderon8.93Minooka
3.9Alex Solomon9.16Bolingbrook
4.9Jake Porter9.51Lockport (Twp.)
5.10Emmanuel Iseyemi9.55Thornridge
6.-Kiran Sanidford9.62Glenbard South
7.10Canyon Kenny9.65Minooka
8.10Dajon Torrence9.88Thornridge
9.-Mickele Cobb10.32Thornridge
10.9Nick Margarella10.60Plainfield (Central)
11.-Michael Korta10.67Bolingbrook
12.10Mark Rivera10.81Bolingbrook
13.10Sam Lee11.11Glenbard South
14.-Eddie Korosa11.45Minooka
15.-Issac Rogers11.57Lockport (Twp.)
16.-Noah Ishihara11.67Minooka
17.-James Brosnan12.29Glenbard South
--9Emmanuel AmegatcherDQLockport (Twp.)
--10Tyler RobinsonDQLockport (Twp.)
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Devin Ingram
Mitch Miller
Jake Smith
Luke Stovall
1:35.75Minooka
2.-Jarius Shannon
Sean Henderson
Jeremiah Ratliff
Connor Willis
1:41.57Glenbard South
3.-John Hall
Parker Westphal
Jalen Young
Nick Goodell
1:41.95Bolingbrook
4.-Alex Frausto
Dane Moscatelli
Nick Castellucci
Leon Griffin
1:42.58Plainfield (Central)
5.-Deonta Moses
Kyree Cross
Raheem Stingley
Nicholas Ficer
1:43.16Thornridge
6.-Joe Dzik
Ryan Maloney
Chris Korst
Anthony Salata
1:45.48Joliet Catholic
7.-Dillon Burns
Kameron Burris
Christian Henderson
Deaven Covington
1:46.02Marian Catholic
8.-Jose Guerrero
Sam Huntowski
Jose Velazquez
Will Harris
1:46.19Fenton
---Cody Andrus
Patrick Fisch
Jake Smeitanski
Jake Jasinski
DQLockport (Twp.)
 

4x200 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Victor Turpin
Chris Hopkins
Ishaiah Pouncy
Royce Fairley
1:42.10Minooka
2.-Sebastian Perhon
Isaiah Dunson
Trevor Smeets
Akwasi Aikins
1:43.53Plainfield (Central)
3.-Alex Solomon
Shada Pierce
Dionte Beasley
Damarius Portis
1:43.83Bolingbrook
4.-Jack Curtis
Brandon Blankenship
Mark Murdoch
Jonathon Walker
1:44.55Glenbard South
5.-Chris Gargano
Chris Zgrabik
Greg Howell
Brandon Vaequez
1:45.38Lockport (Twp.)
6.-Marshall Wooden
Jalen Fisher
Marshon Wade
Dajon Torrence
1:50.66Thornridge
7.-Devin Lampkins
Noah Johnson
Antonio Abron
Alex Rodriguez
1:51.13Marian Catholic
8.-Colin Wifler
Brandon Holy
Brian Bennis
Juleyan Givens
1:53.10Joliet Catholic
---Deante Almon
Josh Casey
Manny Smith
Justin Charles
DQFenton
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Daniel Ingram
Jake Smith
Luke Stovall
Chris Wilson
3:34.26Minooka
2.-Grayson Horton
Joe Dzik
Harry McSteen
Anthony Salata
3:42.71Joliet Catholic
3.-Aaron Ambrose
Jt Orban
Malec Chaib
Evan Smeitanski
3:45.35Lockport (Twp.)
4.-Jeremiah Ratliff
Marcus Framke
Yazid Suliman
Zack Aloff
3:46.11Glenbard South
5.-Phillip Thompson
Chad Hupp
Kiente Geiger
Kyree Cross
3:46.96Thornridge
6.-Cosme Bailon
David Mendoza
Mohammed Et Taouil
Axel Nava
3:47.76Fenton
7.-Joshua Haynes
Matthew Martinson
William Allen
Cameron Howard
3:50.30Marian Catholic
8.-Alex Frausto
Michael Newtoff
Michael Giocolo
Nick Castellucci
3:53.90Plainfield (Central)
9.-Jerome Davis
Drew Cate
Kieran Blakemore
Kokeith Perry
3:54.04Bolingbrook
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Jonathon Walker
James Ebbole
Michael King
Kiran Sanidford
3:50.13Glenbard South
2.-Nick Arellano
Kevin Giroux
Gozie Nwachukwe
Kezie Nwachukwe
3:54.72Lockport (Twp.)
3.-Johnathan Cook
Nehemiah Rambo
Lorenzo Brown
Peyton Chapman
3:55.15Bolingbrook
4.-Lucas St. Paul
Nolan Barajas
Jake Swank
Matt Karalow
3:56.08Minooka
5.-Ronaldo Wallace
Jose Valdez
Chauncie Perkins
Jason Harris
4:03.58Thornridge
6.-Quinlan Riley
Dylan Brady
Jarod Petrovic
Quinn Ahrens
4:11.13Plainfield (Central)
7.-Abraham Correa
Leonel Rodriguez
Marco Velasquez
Nicola Falco
4:20.16Fenton
8.-John Peabody
Peter Gates
Thomas Edwards
Austin Taylor
4:21.23Marian Catholic
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Michael Giocolo
John Principato
Robert Medina
Sam Espinal
8:38.18Plainfield (Central)
2.-Mohammed Et Taouil
Cristian Silva
Axel Nava
Wade Smith
8:42.81Fenton
3.-Mark Cizek
Andrew Kladiva
Erik Greenwell
Ricardo Hilliard
8:50.58Glenbard South
4.-Jerome Davis
Drew Cate
Alvaro Frias
Kokeith Perry
8:56.20Bolingbrook
5.-Kiente Geiger
Chad Hupp
Chauncie Perkins
Jamal Spruiell
8:57.43Thornridge
6.-Giacomo Raimondi
Kyle Brown
Kyle Swanson
Erik Brick
8:58.61Minooka
7.-Ryley Ishwerwood
Dakota Anderson
Christ Fojtik
Will Giroux
9:03.57Lockport (Twp.)
---Connor McNully
Louis Bertoni
Marco Battista
Harry McSteen
DQJoliet Catholic
 

4x800 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Johnathan Cook
Tim Mohammed
Nehemiah Rambo
Peyton Chapman
8:51.88Bolingbrook
2.-Dillon Brown
William Osorio
Nicola Falco
Joseph Rivas
9:25.31Fenton
3.-Henry Bugajski
Jack Jessen
Jon Mirabal
Ben Ubert
9:36.03Minooka
4.-Andrew Sundberg
Colin Meade
Owen Ferris
Michael King
9:46.16Glenbard South
5.-Quinn Ahrens
John Enright
John Lyons
Dylan Brady
9:50.50Plainfield (Central)
6.-Kellon Norfleet
Nathan Holley
Cristobal Silva
Tim Lusk
10:01.57Marian Catholic
7.-Tom Boland
Chris Schubert
Branden Kramer
Evan King
10:36.31Lockport (Twp.)
8.-Ronaldo Wallace
Jason Harris
Daquarius Wilson
Marquise Hart
10:41.29Thornridge
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.-Matt Loos52-06.00Glenbard South
2.10Brock Whalen51-09.00Minooka
3.11Evan King45-01.50Lockport (Twp.)
4.12Roque Ramos43-00.00Fenton
5.-Dutch Nave42-00.00Minooka
6.-Zak Georgitsis41-05.00Glenbard South
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Carl Strom43-02.00Lockport (Twp.)
2.10Jawan Rogers40-01.00Thornridge
3.-Micah Dew-Treadman39-09.50Bolingbrook
4.10Malik Butler39-05.50Bolingbrook
5.-Andre Steiger39-04.50Glenbard South
6.10Jason Martinez39-04.00Lockport (Twp.)
7.10Jacob Kastler38-10.00Bolingbrook
8.-Larry Conn38-03.50Glenbard South
9.9Austin Stock36-04.00Minooka
10.10Chris Wilson35-03.00Bolingbrook
11.10Jake Sosa35-02.00Lockport (Twp.)
12.10Dan Christensen34-09.00Minooka
13.9Kevin Lam34-08.00Minooka
14.10Dannie Fearence34-03.00Thornridge
15.10David Kornblith33-02.00Glenbard South
16.10William Wassman32-09.00Fenton
17.-Dan Segura32-03.50Glenbard South
18.-Jerek Harrington32-02.50Marian Catholic
19.10Kevin Mathews31-07.00Plainfield (Central)
20.-Brandon Martinez31-00.00Lockport (Twp.)
21.10Jason Lopez29-06.50Minooka
22.10Spencer Woodlock29-02.50Fenton
23.9Davonte Ward28-07.00Thornridge
24.10Thomas Lehman28-04.00Fenton
25.-Chris King27-11.00Thornridge
26.-James James27-05.00Plainfield (Central)
27.9Kyle Elam27-04.00Marian Catholic
28.9Taylor Schmidt26-11.50Plainfield (Central)
--10Keith SparksDQPlainfield (Central)
---Nathaniel EvansDQMarian Catholic
---Joshua DavidDQMarian Catholic
--10Michael JoynerDQFenton
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Matt Loos52-06.00Glenbard South
2.10Brock Whalen51-09.00Minooka
3.11Evan King45-01.50Lockport (Twp.)
4.12Roque Ramos43-00.00Fenton
5.-Dutch Nave42-00.00Minooka
6.-Zak Georgitsis41-05.00Glenbard South
7.12Zarchary Glenn40-05.50Thornridge
8.-Jacek Bak40-01.00Lockport (Twp.)
9.12Kyle Bailey38-08.00Minooka
10.11Laquayle Gray37-11.00Marian Catholic
11.12Philip Stevens37-06.50Bolingbrook
12.-Daniel Bowles36-02.00Fenton
13.-Max Pleasant35-06.00Bolingbrook
14.-David Kordaczka34-09.00Lockport (Twp.)
15.-Erwin Lane33-02.50Glenbard South
16.11Brandon Payne32-02.00Plainfield (Central)
17.-Mike Shubbak31-05.50Glenbard South
18.-Miguel Soloranzo31-04.50Lockport (Twp.)
19.-Jorge Acevedo28-11.00Fenton
20.-Nick Seaton26-01.00Thornridge
21.-Austin Grear25-04.50Fenton
22.-Roderick Thomas17-11.00Thornridge
---D'Otis MaddoxDQThornridge
---Max TerlepDQJoliet Catholic
---Ian AkerDQJoliet Catholic
---Lanoris HolomonDQBolingbrook
--11Eli CarbajalDQBolingbrook
--11Sam LeeDQPlainfield (Central)
--11RJ MartinDQPlainfield (Central)
--12Kyle MitchellDQPlainfield (Central)
--12Trevor RogersDQMinooka
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jalen Young5-10.00Bolingbrook
2.11Christian Czaja5-08.25Lockport (Twp.)
3.12Bernard Eshun5-08.00Bolingbrook
4.-Eric Herbert5-06.00Minooka
5.12Calvin Lee5-04.00Plainfield (Central)
6.11Eric Harris5-02.00Bolingbrook
7.-Lucius Armstrong5-00.00Minooka
7.10Sheldon Wright5-00.00Lockport (Twp.)
---Chris HiseNHMinooka
--10Peter AndreanoNHMinooka
---Stephen RobinsonNHGlenbard South
--11Kyron ElamNHMarian Catholic
--12Phillip ThompsonNHThornridge
---Taylor RomanDQGlenbard South
---Colton Van AllenNHLockport (Twp.)
---Jerry JacksonNHGlenbard South
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Nolan Barajas6-00.00Minooka
2.9Quintin Durov5-10.00Minooka
3.10Jack Curtis5-08.00Glenbard South
4.9Justin Rivers5-04.25Bolingbrook
5.-Matt Karalow5-04.00Minooka
6.-Steven Robinson5-02.00Lockport (Twp.)
6.10Leeshawn Evans5-02.00Thornridge
8.10Shada Pierce5-00.00Bolingbrook
8.10Aereeon Frederick5-00.00Thornridge
8.10Emmanuel Iseyemi5-00.00Thornridge
8.10Edgar Neri5-00.00Lockport (Twp.)
8.10Gehrig Hollatz5-00.00Lockport (Twp.)
13.-Tabish Imam4-10.00Glenbard South
13.-Jack Jessen4-10.00Minooka
---Brandon WisonDQLockport (Twp.)
---Matt WislaNHGlenbard South
--9Devin LampkinsNHMarian Catholic
---Sebastian DobonNHFenton
--9JT MacDonaldNHPlainfield (Central)
---Mike LeppertNHGlenbard South
--11Sam LeeDQPlainfield (Central)
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.11Luke Winder16-10.00Plainfield (Central)
2.12Patrick Fisch14-06.00Lockport (Twp.)
3.12Jake Voltarel13-06.00Lockport (Twp.)
3.11Ben Junkroski13-06.00Bolingbrook
5.-Eric Herbert12-06.00Minooka
6.10Ryan Pullara12-00.00Minooka
6.11Jesse Pape12-00.00Bolingbrook
8.-Steven Weathersby10-00.00Bolingbrook
9.11Mitch Yelanoski9-06.00Bolingbrook
10.11Sam Huntowski8-06.00Fenton
10.-Brady Bui8-06.00Glenbard South
12.11Dustin Hadley8-00.00Minooka
12.-Jimmy Meridieth8-00.00Minooka
--11Aaron AmbroseDQLockport (Twp.)
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Sam Lee9-06.00Glenbard South
2.10Peter Andreano9-00.00Minooka
3.-Mike Leppert8-06.00Glenbard South
3.10Kaylan Duncan8-06.00Bolingbrook
5.9Chris Kuehni8-00.00Plainfield (Central)
5.10Gehrig Hollatz8-00.00Lockport (Twp.)
5.-Issac Rogers8-00.00Lockport (Twp.)
5.10Robert Calderon8-00.00Minooka
9.-Steven Rokosz7-06.00Lockport (Twp.)
9.-Noah Ishihara7-06.00Minooka
11.9Wade Walder7-00.00Lockport (Twp.)
11.10Eric Weinke7-00.00Minooka
11.9JT MacDonald7-00.00Plainfield (Central)
14.9Quinlan Riley6-06.00Plainfield (Central)
15.-Tony Raff6-00.00Glenbard South
15.10Alex Barraza6-00.00Plainfield (Central)
--9Nathan PriceDQBolingbrook
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jake Voltarel21-09.00Lockport (Twp.)
2.12Phillip Thompson20-11.00Thornridge
3.11John Hall20-07.50Bolingbrook
4.10Peter Andreano20-03.50Minooka
5.10Matthew Martinson19-06.50Marian Catholic
6.12Preston Scheel19-03.50Minooka
7.-William Allen19-03.25Marian Catholic
8.-Brandon Blankenship19-03.00Glenbard South
9.12Sean Henderson18-09.00Glenbard South
10.-Dionte Reed18-04.50Minooka
11.-Anthony Salata18-01.00Joliet Catholic
12.11Eric Harris17-09.25Bolingbrook
13.-Connor Willis17-09.00Glenbard South
13.12Dane Moscatelli17-09.00Plainfield (Central)
15.-Lucius Armstrong17-08.50Minooka
16.12Ulises Ortiz16-07.50Plainfield (Central)
17.12Bernard Eshun16-06.00Bolingbrook
18.-Peter Gates15-09.50Marian Catholic
19.-Kyle Jackson15-07.50Lockport (Twp.)
20.-Solomon White15-01.00Bolingbrook
21.-Ryan Maloney14-06.00Joliet Catholic
22.-Brandon Iacoponi13-01.00Lockport (Twp.)
22.11Arturo Garcia13-01.00Plainfield (Central)
--11Leon GriffinDQPlainfield (Central)
--11Nicholas FicerDQThornridge
---Justin CharlesDQFenton
---Chandler McGinnisDQLockport (Twp.)
---Aladonte HowardDQThornridge
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Damare Portis20-08.00Bolingbrook
2.10Lucas St. Paul19-04.00Minooka
3.10Akwasi Aikins19-00.25Plainfield (Central)
4.-Royce Fairley18-08.25Minooka
5.10Ryan Brock18-06.00Lockport (Twp.)
6.9Jesse Bustami18-00.00Lockport (Twp.)
7.10Nolan Barajas17-10.00Minooka
8.-Tabish Imam17-03.00Glenbard South
8.9James Ebbole17-03.00Glenbard South
10.-Eric Dzik17-01.50Joliet Catholic
11.9Nick Margarella16-09.00Plainfield (Central)
12.10Rycki Singleton16-03.50Marian Catholic
13.9Charles Ralston16-03.25Bolingbrook
14.10Edgar Neri16-00.00Lockport (Twp.)
14.-Issac Rogers16-00.00Lockport (Twp.)
16.10Dionte Beasley15-11.00Bolingbrook
17.9Maceo Findlay15-09.00Minooka
18.10Jordan Briggs15-08.50Marian Catholic
19.10Leeshawn Evans15-08.00Thornridge
19.9Mark Murdoch15-08.00Glenbard South
21.9Isaiah Dunson15-00.50Plainfield (Central)
22.-Nicholas Bell14-04.50Marian Catholic
23.-EJ Slemp14-03.25Joliet Catholic
24.9Joey Postelnick14-02.50Fenton
25.10Aereeon Frederick13-02.00Thornridge
25.9Joshua Hines13-02.00Marian Catholic
--10Jalen FisherDQThornridge
--9Garrett PajarilloDQBolingbrook
--9Rudra PatelDQPlainfield (Central)
--9Colin WiflerDQJoliet Catholic
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Phillip Thompson43-07.50Thornridge
2.12Patrick Fisch41-05.50Lockport (Twp.)
3.12Preston Scheel40-05.25Minooka
4.11Aaron Ambrose40-03.50Lockport (Twp.)
5.10Peter Andreano39-10.75Minooka
6.-Dionte Reed38-05.00Minooka
7.-Brandon Blankenship38-04.50Glenbard South
8.12Alex Frausto38-02.50Plainfield (Central)
9.-Eric Herbert38-01.50Minooka
10.11Keith Philpot37-10.50Thornridge
11.12Nick Goodell37-09.50Bolingbrook
12.11John Hall36-04.25Bolingbrook
13.-Stephen Robinson35-07.00Glenbard South
14.-Alex Illes35-00.50Glenbard South
15.11Christian Czaja34-08.00Lockport (Twp.)
16.11Kyron Elam33-09.50Marian Catholic
17.-Will Harris31-11.00Fenton
---Kyle JacksonDQLockport (Twp.)
---Czeja CrouchDQLockport (Twp.)
--10Matthew MartinsonDQMarian Catholic
--11Cody AndrusDQLockport (Twp.)
---Jeremiah RatliffDQGlenbard South
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Lucas St. Paul38-03.00Minooka
2.10Ryan Brock37-03.00Lockport (Twp.)
3.-Royce Fairley37-01.00Minooka
4.10Emmanuel Iseyemi35-11.00Thornridge
5.9Jesse Bustami35-03.00Lockport (Twp.)
6.-Jontell Cole34-11.00Minooka
7.-Tabish Imam34-07.50Glenbard South
8.9James Ebbole34-04.50Glenbard South
9.10Jordan Briggs34-00.50Marian Catholic
10.9Maceo Findlay33-04.50Minooka
11.-Issac Rogers33-03.00Lockport (Twp.)
12.10Dajon Torrence33-02.50Thornridge
13.9Garrett Pajarillo32-02.50Bolingbrook
14.-Steven Robinson31-02.00Lockport (Twp.)
15.10John Enright29-10.00Plainfield (Central)
16.-James James27-07.50Plainfield (Central)
17.-Peter Gates27-00.50Marian Catholic
18.10Aereeon Frederick26-09.50Thornridge
---Michael KortaDQBolingbrook
--9Terrance BlankenshipDQGlenbard South