Athletic.net Team Results Management

Cherry Blossom Invitational

Saturday, April 07, 2007

TDW, The Dalles

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Oregon - 4A
Scappoose
Oregon - 5A
The Dalles
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kevin Carpenter11.38Scappoose
2.12Luis Garcia11.46The Dalles
3.9Robert Tilton11.50The Dalles
4.11Chance Rice11.81Scappoose
5.11Eli Icenogle12.60Scappoose
6.10Dan North12.92The Dalles
7.12Sergio Calderon-Diaz13.24South Wasco County
8.9Tyler Cope13.42Trout Lake
9.11Justin Hartung13.47Klickitat
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Gordy Levitt11.86The Dalles
2.11Scott Warneke12.15Scappoose
3.12James Breckterfield12.47The Dalles
4.12Robert Niko12.82The Dalles
5.10Robert Rose12.92The Dalles
6.11Jeremy Cernac12.93Scappoose
7.9Apostolis Bakouros13.03Scappoose
8.12Kardell Mann13.04The Dalles
9.10Austin Grimm13.07The Dalles
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Robert Tilton23.20The Dalles
2.11Chance Rice23.34Scappoose
3.11Kevin Carpenter23.68Scappoose
4.12Joey Nelson25.08Lyle/Wishram
5.12Luis Garcia25.52The Dalles
6.12James Breckterfield26.21The Dalles
7.12Sergio Calderon-Diaz26.84South Wasco County
8.11Mick Lofthouse27.20South Wasco County
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Gordy Levitt24.01The Dalles
2.10Austin Grimm26.51The Dalles
3.10Robert Rose27.03The Dalles
4.9Alex Gamez27.65The Dalles
5.12Kardell Mann33.21The Dalles
6.12Robert Niko36.50The Dalles
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jason Yecny52.22The Dalles
2.9D.J. Taphouse55.42The Dalles
3.10Merrick Vonpoppenheim57.62Scappoose
4.10Alex White57.80Scappoose
5.12Michael Carter59.90South Wasco County
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Donnie Coulson1:01.24The Dalles
2.9Alex Gamez1:02.68The Dalles
3.9Eric Dugick1:10.08The Dalles
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
12Luis Garcia56.3The Dalles
9D.J. Taphouse56.4The Dalles
9Robert Tilton58.6The Dalles
12Robert Niko62.4The Dalles
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tim Dearden2:10.00Trout Lake
2.12Jesus Elias2:17.13The Dalles
3.9Melchor Nunez2:22.81The Dalles
4.9Jordon Sandquist2:24.03South Wasco County
5.9Cody Carter2:26.44The Dalles
6.11Justin Hartung2:28.46Klickitat
7.10Jose Martinez2:37.61Lyle/Wishram
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Chris Warner2:22.03The Dalles
2.9Bryan Harbert2:23.55Scappoose
3.9Donnie Coulson2:27.70The Dalles
4.10Jacob Powell2:39.77The Dalles
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Herschel Sanchey4:17.29Klickitat
2.12Jesus Elias4:47.20The Dalles
3.9Melchor Nunez4:53.11The Dalles
4.9Cody Carter4:53.43The Dalles
5.11Joe Anderson4:55.93Scappoose
6.9Will Taylor5:00.10Scappoose
7.10Aeron Rutherford5:16.00South Wasco County
8.10Jose Martinez5:16.83Lyle/Wishram
9.9Ryan Lofthouse5:20.90South Wasco County
10.9Brad Garner5:41.92South Wasco County
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Ryan Johnston4:59.55The Dalles
2.10Austin Grimm5:12.94The Dalles
3.9Alex Chavarria5:15.21The Dalles
4.11Daniel Martinez5:22.59The Dalles
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Riley Cronin9:27.02Scappoose
2.11Herschel Sanchey9:27.64Klickitat
3.11Robbie Greisen10:29.28Scappoose
4.9Ben Iremonger10:33.68The Dalles
5.9Parker Elder10:34.25Scappoose
6.11Chris Warner10:55.08The Dalles
7.9Tyler Holeman11:36.25The Dalles
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Jacob Powell11:52.61The Dalles
2.11Daniel Martinez12:05.26The Dalles
3.10Austin Grimm12:24.91The Dalles
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nathan Francis16.68The Dalles
2.9Stephen Larlee17.36South Wasco County
3.9Dylan Klaviter18.58The Dalles
4.9Tyler Cope19.29Trout Lake
5.9Apostolis Bakouros21.26Scappoose
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nathan Francis43.88The Dalles
2.12Sotiri Bakouros44.36Scappoose
3.9Dylan Klaviter46.73The Dalles
4.9Apostolis Bakouros48.00Scappoose
5.9Andy Westhafer50.07The Dalles
6.10Aeron Rutherford51.97South Wasco County
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Eli Icenogle
Scott Warneke
Kevin Carpenter
Chance Rice
45.80Scappoose
--Apostolis Bakouros
Aaron Jaeger
Jonnie Clark
Jeremy Cernac
50.54Scappoose
2.-Ryan Lofthouse
Brad Garner
Mick Lofthouse
Sergio Calderon-Diaz
52.22South Wasco County
--James Breckterfield
Robert Niko
Gordy Levitt
Brandon DeRosier-Zahnow
DQThe Dalles
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:45.04Scappoose
2.-Robert Tilton
D.J. Taphouse
Jason Yecny
Luis Garcia
3:52.58The Dalles
3.-Mick Lofthouse
Michael Carter
Stephen Larlee
Jordon Sandquist
4:32.40South Wasco County
3.-Ryan Lofthouse
Brad Garner
Aeron Rutherford
Antonio Balderrama
4:32.40South Wasco County
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Robert Atoe49'08.50The Dalles
2.11Aleluia Fanene48'03.75The Dalles
3.11Demetri Enesi46'01.50The Dalles
4.11Eli Icenogle45'00.00Scappoose
5.11Marcus Pearson37'06.50Scappoose
6.12Sergio Calderon-Diaz32'05.00South Wasco County
7.10Devon Iverson31'08.25Scappoose
8.10Aaron Churchwell30'05.00Lyle/Wishram
9.11Antonio Balderrama30'02.00South Wasco County
10.12Blaine Lambert27'00.00South Wasco County
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Osana Fanene43'11.75The Dalles
2.11Mia Long41'04.00The Dalles
3.9James Atoe37'07.00The Dalles
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Aleluia Fanene144'00The Dalles
2.11Devin Dean126'05Trout Lake
3.11Robert Atoe126'04The Dalles
4.12Michael Carter121'06South Wasco County
5.12David Craig117'00Scappoose
6.11Demetri Enesi107'01The Dalles
7.11Marcus Pearson98'08Scappoose
8.10Aaron Churchwell90'02Lyle/Wishram
9.12Dan Craig83'11Scappoose
10.9Jordon Sandquist77'00South Wasco County
11.12Blaine Lambert74'06South Wasco County
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Mia Long126'09The Dalles
2.11Osana Fanene117'03The Dalles
3.9James Atoe105'03The Dalles
4.10Devon Iverson90'07Scappoose
5.9Eric Dugick72'09The Dalles
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Joey Nelson143'09Lyle/Wishram
2.11Osana Fanene127'08The Dalles
3.12David Craig117'08Scappoose
4.9Jake Whitmire116'10The Dalles
5.12Dan Craig115'10Scappoose
6.11Andy Smith111'08Scappoose
7.11Antonio Balderrama104'03South Wasco County
8.9Ryan Johnston97'05The Dalles
9.11Justin Hartung93'00Klickitat
10.9Jordon Sandquist74'04South Wasco County
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Robert Atoe106'09The Dalles
2.11Aleluia Fanene103'05The Dalles
3.11Demetri Enesi98'01The Dalles
4.11Mia Long91'11The Dalles
5.9Austin Moyer86'08The Dalles
6.12Chris Saunders81'04The Dalles
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Joey Nelson6'01.00Lyle/Wishram
2.11Brandon DeRosier-Zahnow6'00.00The Dalles
3.12Jason Yecny5'08.00The Dalles
4.9Dylan Klaviter5'06.00The Dalles
4.10Jeromie Mason5'06.00Klickitat
6.9Jonnie Clark5'00.00Scappoose
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Mark Claar5'08.00The Dalles
2.9D.J. Taphouse5'04.00The Dalles
3.9Ryan Johnston5'00.00The Dalles
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Luke Larson11'00.00Trout Lake
2.9Tygh Schuster9'06.00Trout Lake
2.9Tyler Holeman9'06.00The Dalles
4.10Robert Rose9'00.00The Dalles
4.9Ben Iremonger9'00.00The Dalles
4.11Caleb Pentecost9'00.00Scappoose
7.12Morgan VonPoppenheim8'06.00Scappoose
8.9Morgan Smith8'00.00Trout Lake
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Jacob Powell8'06.00The Dalles
2.9Eric Dugick8'00.00The Dalles
3.11Daniel Martinez7'06.00The Dalles
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Robert Tilton18'04.00The Dalles
2.10Jeromie Mason18'01.00Klickitat
3.12Joey Nelson17'11.75Lyle/Wishram
4.11Scott Warneke17'10.75Scappoose
5.9Stephen Larlee17'07.00South Wasco County
6.9D.J. Taphouse17'02.75The Dalles
7.10Nathan Berge15'09.50Scappoose
8.9Andy Westhafer15'02.50The Dalles
9.9Tyler Cope15'01.50Trout Lake
10.11Mick Lofthouse14'05.00South Wasco County
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Ryan Johnston17'00.75The Dalles
2.9Hugo Chavarria15'03.00The Dalles
3.9Santiago Garcia15'02.75The Dalles
4.9Alex Gamez14'11.00The Dalles
5.9Alex Chavarria14'03.00The Dalles
6.9Jake Whitmire14'01.00The Dalles
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tim Dearden40'06.00Trout Lake
2.12Jason Yecny40'04.75The Dalles
3.9Stephen Larlee40'02.50South Wasco County
4.11Marcus Pearson38'06.00Scappoose
5.10Jeromie Mason38'01.25Klickitat
6.11Brandon DeRosier-Zahnow37'00.00The Dalles
7.9Mark Claar36'05.00The Dalles
8.11Jeremy Cernac34'02.75Scappoose
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Dan North33'05.00The Dalles
2.9Andy Westhafer33'00.00The Dalles
3.9Hugo Chavarria32'06.75The Dalles
4.9Alex Gamez32'00.50The Dalles
5.9Alex Chavarria30'02.25The Dalles
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Casey Kave13.58Scappoose
2.9Alexa Boldt13.65The Dalles
3.10Kristine Wheeler13.68Scappoose
4.11Desirae Niko13.99The Dalles
5.12Gloria Alvarez14.21The Dalles
6.10Chloe Wight14.43Scappoose
7.9Katie Welch14.68Trout Lake
8.-Leann Petty15.74Lyle/Wishram
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Sarah Anthony13.75The Dalles
2.9Lindsey Ensminger14.18Scappoose
3.10Rachael Sykes14.60Scappoose
4.10Courtney Kendrick14.75The Dalles
5.9Kendra Prock14.81The Dalles
6.11Becca Schugt14.88The Dalles
7.10Brenna Fuller15.04Scappoose
8.9Brianna Stanton15.06Scappoose
9.11Jenny Chavarria15.75The Dalles
10.9Morgan Egbert15.80The Dalles
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Gloria Alvarez28.37The Dalles
2.11Sarah Anthony29.14The Dalles
3.10Chloe Wight29.17Scappoose
4.9Lindsey Ensminger29.89Scappoose
5.11Desirae Niko29.98The Dalles
6.11Mareike Kruschina32.01Lyle/Wishram
7.12Carrie Nickols33.76Lyle/Wishram
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Sohaila Starks30.25The Dalles
2.11Jenny Chavarria30.54The Dalles
3.9Laura Johnson30.83The Dalles
4.10Rachael Sykes31.35Scappoose
5.9Kendra Prock31.41The Dalles
6.10Brenna Fuller32.09Scappoose
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Laura North1:04.57The Dalles
2.12Nicole Westhafer1:06.18The Dalles
3.10Hannah Harley1:07.54Scappoose
4.12Ashley Woolbright1:08.46Scappoose
5.11Christina Hickman1:09.94Scappoose
6.9Laura Johnson1:11.31The Dalles
7.-Leann Petty1:14.00Lyle/Wishram
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Vanessa Clemenson1:10.06The Dalles
2.11Jillian Jarvis1:16.33Scappoose
3.9Morgan Egbert1:29.58The Dalles
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
12Nicole Westhafer65.2The Dalles
9Nicole Goodman65.3The Dalles
9Marie Miller66.1The Dalles
12Laura North67.1The Dalles
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Nicole Goodman2:29.15The Dalles
2.9Emily Rocha2:32.70Scappoose
3.9Marie Miller2:32.77The Dalles
4.12Nicole Westhafer2:38.48The Dalles
5.10Kailee Wilson2:58.85Scappoose
6.9Micaela Carabin3:01.99Lyle/Wishram
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Elora Center3:13.16Scappoose
2.11Sarah Proffitt3:13.63The Dalles
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jenny Elder5:19.00Scappoose
2.9Marie Miller5:22.31The Dalles
3.11Sarah Ferrer5:28.59The Dalles
4.10Sohaila Starks5:44.42The Dalles
5.12Riley Hepner5:59.38Scappoose
6.11Megan Hale6:06.27Scappoose
7.11Kimmie Larlee6:16.84South Wasco County
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Jill Pearson5:47.93The Dalles
2.11Sarah Proffitt6:43.38The Dalles
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Sarah Ferrer11:41.24The Dalles
2.12Julie Overby11:50.66Scappoose
3.10Anna Grabhorn12:11.13Scappoose
4.10Jill Pearson13:16.12The Dalles
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Elizabeth Alaimo16.28The Dalles
2.11Laneisha Tilton16.67The Dalles
3.11Desirae Niko17.58The Dalles
4.12Annie Larlee17.80South Wasco County
5.10Anna Schmid18.30Trout Lake
6.9Cassidy Creel18.97South Wasco County
7.11Stacy Marshall19.68Scappoose
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Alexa Boldt18.16The Dalles
2.9Lei Niko20.10The Dalles
3.10Sarah Roberts20.33The Dalles
4.10Lindsey Carlin21.29The Dalles
5.10Courtney Kendrick23.90The Dalles
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Annie Larlee48.10South Wasco County
2.10Anna Schmid49.62Trout Lake
3.12Laura North50.14The Dalles
4.12Elizabeth Alaimo50.80The Dalles
5.12Aryn Davis51.24Klickitat
6.9Lei Niko1:00.29The Dalles
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Emily Flanagan
Casey Kave
Chloe Wight
Kristine Wheeler
53.21Scappoose
2.-Laneisha Tilton
Laura North
Sarah Anthony
Alexa Boldt
53.61The Dalles
3.-Nicole Bowyer
Brianna Stanton
Rachael Sykes
Hannah Harley
56.37Scappoose
4.-Annie Larlee
Kimmie Larlee
Azucena Balderrama
Cassidy Creel
1:00.50South Wasco County
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Stacey Kuhn
Danielle Dipietro
Lindsey Ensminger
Brenna Fuller
59.35Scappoose
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Nicole Goodman
Marie Miller
Laura North
Nicole Westhafer
4:23.41The Dalles
2.-Relay Team 4:32.79Scappoose
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Rebecca Rafferty35'03.75Scappoose
2.12Gee Crichton33'11.50The Dalles
3.12Kiera Murphy33'00.00Lyle/Wishram
4.12Amy Neelands32'01.25Scappoose
5.12Kayla Burrus30'09.50Scappoose
6.11Dave'y Lumley29'02.00Trout Lake
7.9Zoe Lindner28'11.00Klickitat
8.11Veronica Wilcox26'01.75The Dalles
9.9Azucena Balderrama24'08.75South Wasco County
10.10Adrienne Simonds24'08.00The Dalles
11.11Caro Mueller21'09.50Trout Lake
12.12Ana Avila21'02.50Trout Lake
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Shauna Salopek25'05.50Scappoose
2.10Whitney Bansch25'03.50The Dalles
3.12Kelsey Bradley24'10.50Scappoose
4.9Erika Tilander18'06.00Scappoose
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kayla Burrus120'08Scappoose
2.11Dave'y Lumley105'08Trout Lake
3.12Gee Crichton104'07The Dalles
4.11Rebecca Rafferty101'00Scappoose
5.12Amy Neelands96'11Scappoose
6.11Kimmie Larlee79'00South Wasco County
7.10Adrienne Simonds73'07The Dalles
8.11Mareike Kruschina70'09Lyle/Wishram
9.12Kiera Murphy67'05Lyle/Wishram
10.9Zoe Lindner66'08Klickitat
11.12Carrie Nickols60'09Lyle/Wishram
12.11Caro Mueller59'04Trout Lake
13.9Azucena Balderrama49'06South Wasco County
14.9Micaela Carabin41'03Lyle/Wishram
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Adrienne Simonds73'09The Dalles
2.12Kelsey Bradley72'09Scappoose
3.11Veronica Wilcox67'11The Dalles
4.9Shauna Salopek62'11Scappoose
5.9Erika Tilander47'06Scappoose
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kara Woosley98'00Lyle/Wishram
2.11Veronica Wilcox97'05The Dalles
3.11Dave'y Lumley91'08Trout Lake
4.12Kayla Burrus90'04Scappoose
5.11Becca Schugt88'06The Dalles
6.9Zoe Lindner88'01Klickitat
7.12Emily McCoy85'00Scappoose
8.9Christina Aplet76'10Scappoose
9.12Kiera Murphy66'00Lyle/Wishram
10.9Azucena Balderrama63'09South Wasco County
11.11Mareike Kruschina56'02Lyle/Wishram
12.11Caro Mueller45'10Trout Lake
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Laneisha Tilton86'08The Dalles
2.9Andi Bartle81'05Scappoose
3.11Rebecca Rafferty70'11Scappoose
4.11Amanda Aplet70'09Scappoose
5.9Morgan Egbert68'03The Dalles
6.10Christina Herron66'06The Dalles
7.11Jenny Chavarria63'10The Dalles
8.11Sara Claar58'03The Dalles
9.9Hayley Tuttle37'05Scappoose
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Elizabeth Alaimo4'10.00The Dalles
2.10Lindsey Carlin4'08.00The Dalles
3.10Sarah Roberts4'04.00The Dalles
3.12Emily McCoy4'04.00Scappoose
5.10Mackenzie Tuttle4'02.00Scappoose
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Sara Claar4'02.00The Dalles
2.10Sohaila Starks4'00.00The Dalles
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Stacy Marshall9'06.00Scappoose
2.12Ashley Woolbright8'06.00Scappoose
3.9Alexa Boldt7'00.00The Dalles
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Aryn Davis14'09.00Klickitat
2.12Amy Neelands14'05.00Scappoose
3.9Cassidy Creel14'00.25South Wasco County
4.12Emily McCoy13'08.00Scappoose
4.11Laneisha Tilton13'08.00The Dalles
6.9Marie Miller13'07.25The Dalles
6.12Kara Woosley13'07.25Lyle/Wishram
8.9Nicole Goodman13'01.75The Dalles
9.11Stacy Marshall13'00.00Scappoose
10.9Katie Welch12'06.00Trout Lake
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Vanessa Clemenson13'07.50The Dalles
2.10Sarah Roberts13'01.00The Dalles
3.9Danielle Dipietro12'10.00Scappoose
4.11Becca Schugt12'06.00The Dalles
5.11Stacey Kuhn11'02.25Scappoose
6.10Mackenzie Tuttle11'01.75Scappoose
6.9Laura Johnson11'01.75The Dalles
8.9Lydia Trtek10'08.50Scappoose
9.10Christina Herron10'06.25The Dalles
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Aryn Davis32'04.50Klickitat
2.12Annie Larlee32'00.00South Wasco County
3.11Stacy Marshall29'11.50Scappoose
4.12Vanessa Clemenson29'02.00The Dalles
5.9Cassidy Creel28'04.00South Wasco County
6.12Emily McCoy28'02.00Scappoose
7.11Sarah Anthony27'08.75The Dalles
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Danielle Dipietro25'05.00Scappoose
2.10Mackenzie Tuttle24'00.75Scappoose
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.