Athletic.net Team Results Management

Sunset Six District Meet Day 2

Saturday, May 12, 2007

Bandon, Bandon

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Mike Christoffersen11.76aReedsport      
4.9Kole Freestone12.30aReedsport      
5.11Nathan Moore12.63aGold Beach      
6.11Dennis Franklin12.77aGlide      
7.9Keelan Mcduffy12.79aReedsport      
8.12Brad Harvey12.87aBandon      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Mike Christoffersen11.87aReedsport      
3.9Kole Freestone12.17aReedsport      
5.11Nathan Moore12.24aGold Beach      
6.11Dennis Franklin12.50aGlide      
7.9Keelan Mcduffy12.58aReedsport      
7.12Brad Harvey12.58aBandon      
9.12Carl Gunter12.67aBandon      
11.11Michael Dieu12.74aCoquille      
12.12Matt Clark12.90aGlide      
13.9Cesar Escalante13.12aBandon      
14.9Tony Vetkos13.72aCoquille      
15.10Igor Gerashchenko13.84aCoquille      
12Shane MederoDNSGlide      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Darren Hiatt23.57aBandon      
2.12Mike Christoffersen24.30aReedsport      
3.11Nathan Moore24.80aGold Beach      
4.11Dennis Franklin25.50aGlide      
5.12Ammon Cluff25.63aCoquille      
7.9Keelan Mcduffy26.00aReedsport      
8.9Isaac Taylor35.88aBandon      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Darren Hiatt23.60aBandon      
2.12Mike Christoffersen24.32aReedsport      
3.11Nathan Moore25.46aGold Beach      
4.12Ammon Cluff25.50aCoquille      
5.11Dennis Franklin25.76aGlide      
6.9Keelan Mcduffy26.04aReedsport      
8.9Isaac Taylor26.29aBandon      
9.12Carl Gunter26.32aBandon      
10.10Tavin Morgan26.44aGlide      
11.9Cory Christoffersen26.82aReedsport      
12.10Glen Hall27.10aGlide      
X10Jonathon Maurer26.96Glide      
X9Cesar Escalante26.94Bandon      
13.9Tony Vetkos27.87aCoquille      
X12Shane MederoDNSGlide      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.11Nathan Moore53.40aGold Beach      
3.11Anthony Anderson53.50aGlide      
4.10Jesse Hopkins54.53aGlide      
5.10Glen Hall55.87aGlide      
7.9Isaac Taylor56.10aBandon      
8.12Patrick Harris1:06.94aReedsport      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
2.11Nathan Moore54.95aGold Beach      
3.11Anthony Anderson55.24aGlide      
4.10Jesse Hopkins55.75aGlide      
6.10Glen Hall56.71aGlide      
7.9Isaac Taylor56.98aBandon      
8.12Patrick Harris57.62aReedsport      
X10Jonathon Maurer58.61Glide      
12Ryan AndersonDNSReedsport      
11Levi DieuDNSCoquille      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Joshua Frasier1:59.12aCoquille      
2.12Logan Scherer2:11.87aBandon      
3.12Patrick Harris2:17.21aReedsport      
4.9Josh Dyer2:21.75aGlide      
5.10Gerald Davis2:24.58aBandon      
7.9Jake Thomas2:32.42aBandon      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Joshua Frasier4:11.19aCoquille      
2.12Logan Scherer4:16.10aBandon      
3.10Cole Scherer4:16.73aBandon      
4.11Michael Caddock4:34.48aGlide      
5.9Miles Bernadett-Peters4:44.36aGold Beach      
6.11Jacob Brown4:52.30aGlide      
7.10John Covey4:58.40aReedsport      
9.12Kent Trigg5:03.24aCoquille      
12.10Jordan Pynch5:29.03aGlide      
12Christian ReiterDNSReedsport      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Cole Scherer10:01.33aBandon      
2.11Michael Caddock10:03.39aGlide      
3.9Miles Bernadett-Peters10:13.87aGold Beach      
4.10John Covey10:55.78aReedsport      
5.12Christian Reiter11:21.70aReedsport      
6.12Kent Trigg11:22.00aCoquille      
7.9Jake Thomas11:29.68aBandon      
8.9Josh Dyer11:29.88aGlide      
9.10Gerald Davis11:48.63aBandon      
10.10Jordan Pynch12:29.04aGlide      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Tavin Morgan17.91aGlide      
2.12Justin Smith17.95aBandon      
3.9Cory Christoffersen18.08aReedsport      
5.10Jarrid Doffing19.88aBandon      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Justin Smith43.90aBandon      
4.11Sean Cyphert46.44aGlide      
5.11Michael Dieu48.37aCoquille      
7.10Kody Lawrence54.65aBandon      
10Jarrid DoffingDNSBandon      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 46.39aReedsport      
--Relay Team DQGold Beach      
--Relay Team DQGlide      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:38.96aGlide      
2.-Relay Team 3:39.36aBandon      
3.-Relay Team 3:40.42aCoquille      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Ismael Osorio44'09.00Reedsport      
2.12Justin Doty43'08.00Glide      
3.12Nathen Perkins41'01.50Bandon      
4.10Logan Hockema40'04.25Gold Beach      
5.12Erik Collins39'05.50Glide      
6.12Billy Miller38'01.00Glide      
8.10Brice Young36'00.00Reedsport      
9.12Carl Gunter33'02.50Bandon      
10.12Nick Martin32'09.00Bandon      
11.12Ben Carnahan32'05.00Coquille      
X12Anthony Smith28'07.50Glide      
X9Ez Ison26'03.50Glide      
X12Josh RollinsDNSBandon      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Mitch Longwill130'07Gold Beach      
2.9Ismael Osorio126'04Reedsport      
3.12Billy Miller110'10Glide      
4.12Ben Carnahan99'04Coquille      
5.12Justin Doty98'07Glide      
6.9Adam Chase97'08Reedsport      
7.12Josh Youravish92'11Bandon      
9.12Carl Gunter87'07Bandon      
10.12Nick Martin86'00Bandon      
11.12Erik Collins85'05Glide      
X9Ez Ison73'02Glide      
X11Daniel Ford70'01Glide      
X12Anthony Smith65'03Glide      
X12Josh RollinsDNSBandon      
X10Carlos VillaDNSBandon      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Sean Cyphert164'02Glide      
2.12Jake Cochran152'08Coquille      
3.10Cole Scherer151'08Bandon      
4.12Erik Collins150'03Glide      
6.9Adam Chase143'10Reedsport      
8.10Brice Young135'02Reedsport      
10.12Logan Scherer110'09Bandon      
11.12Justin Doty103'03Glide      
X10Kody Lawrence97'10Bandon      
12.12Ben Carnahan94'01Coquille      
13.12Ryan Anderson91'01Reedsport      
X10Jordan Pynch76'08Glide      
X12Nick Martin76'04Bandon      
X11Daniel Ford65'01Glide      
10Carlos VillaDNSBandon      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Darren Hiatt6'00.00Bandon      
2.12Brad Harvey5'08.00Bandon      
5.12John Stanley5'06.00Reedsport      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Robby Fegles14'00.00Reedsport      
5.12Basil Broman9'00.00Bandon      
6.10Jarrid Doffing8'06.00Bandon      
7.11Jacob Brown8'06.00Glide      
12Shane MederoDNSGlide      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Darren Hiatt21'08.50Bandon      
2.12Jake Cochran19'06.75Coquille      
3.12Justin Smith19'06.25Bandon      
5.12Matt Clark17'09.50Glide      
8.11Ross Kiefer17'01.25Bandon      
10.11Anthony Anderson16'10.00Glide      
11.9Kole Freestone16'08.75Reedsport      
12.12Ryan Anderson16'04.75Reedsport      
X12John Stanley16'00.50Reedsport      
X10Alan Griggs13'06.50Reedsport      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Craig Minkler39'03.50Bandon      
2.12Matt Clark39'01.00Glide      
3.12Jerry Boice38'04.50Gold Beach      
4.12Jake Cochran38'03.00Coquille      
8.10Glen Hall37'05.00Glide      
9.12Brad Harvey36'08.00Bandon      
10.9Kole Freestone35'06.75Reedsport      
11.12Erik Collins35'03.50Glide      
X10Kody Lawrence32'01.00Bandon      
13.10Igor Gerashchenko31'03.50Coquille      
10Jarrid DoffingDNSBandon      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brittney Dixon13.70aReedsport      
3.11Sara Smaha14.03aGlide      
5.11Demi Stinson14.27aGlide      
6.9Emily Wickstrom14.30aBandon      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Brittney Dixon13.66aReedsport      
3.9Emily Wickstrom14.11aBandon      
4.11Demi Stinson14.17aGlide      
6.11Sara Smaha14.30aGlide      
9.12Mary Moore14.74aGold Beach      
12.9Marisa Fedukowski16.01aBandon      
X11Ye Seul Lee16.57Glide      
X10Clara Gilman17.53Glide      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Brandi Crisp28.07aCoquille      
3.12Melanie Hensley29.64aGlide      
4.9Jenna Stone29.71aCoquille      
5.9Emily Wickstrom29.91aBandon      
6.11Demi Stinson30.01aGlide      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Brandi Crisp28.48aCoquille      
3.9Emily Wickstrom29.98aBandon      
4.12Melanie Hensley30.17aGlide      
6.11Demi Stinson30.51aGlide      
7.9Jenna Stone30.62aCoquille      
10.10Kayla Schiermeister31.24aGlide      
11.9Hannah Wall31.58aReedsport      
X11Sandra Rivera32.28Glide      
15.9Kacy Crook32.83aBandon      
X11Ye Seul Lee35.68Glide      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Brandi Crisp1:02.56aCoquille      
2.11Sara Smaha1:05.93aGlide      
3.11Sandra Rivera1:08.27aGlide      
5.9Kacy Crook1:11.27aBandon      
8.9Marisa Fedukowski1:16.25aBandon      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Brandi Crisp1:02.18aCoquille      
2.11Sandra Rivera1:08.75aGlide      
4.9Kacy Crook1:10.98aBandon      
5.11Sara Smaha1:11.28aGlide      
8.9Marisa Fedukowski1:16.83aBandon      
10.12Fatma Resit1:20.69aBandon      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Breezy McNamara2:31.55aGlide      
2.9Rachel Ledig2:38.79aBandon      
4.9Audrey Moss-Strong2:50.51aBandon      
6.9Jackie Brown2:55.88aBandon      
9Kaiti BoyerDNSGlide      
9Meshah BurwellDNSGlide      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Francesca Frasier5:17.22aCoquille      
2.9Rachel Ledig5:21.82aBandon      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Francesca Frasier11:46.82aCoquille      
6.11Jessie Denning13:18.88aGold Beach      
7.9Kaiti Boyer16:24.16aGlide      
9Meshah BurwellDNSGlide      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Beth Castro17.99aBandon      
2.9Karli Crook18.12aBandon      
4.12Mary Moore20.12aGold Beach      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Heather Crook51.11aCoquille      
12Mary MooreDQGold Beach      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 54.02aGlide      
3.-Relay Team 54.42aReedsport      
4.-Relay Team 56.16aBandon      
5.-Relay Team 56.69aGold Beach      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:24.82aGlide      
2.-Relay Team 4:25.19aCoquille      
3.-Relay Team 4:49.31aBandon      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Brittney Dixon33'09.00Reedsport      
2.11Kelsey England30'03.50Bandon      
3.12Brandie Kimball28'11.50Coquille      
5.10Briana Valentine27'08.75Bandon      
7.10Kayla Schiermeister25'03.50Glide      
8.9Tiana Butler24'03.00Reedsport      
10.11Sandra Rivera21'01.50Glide      
X10Clara Gilman20'09.00Glide      
11.10Rachel Engle20'02.00Glide      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Brandie Kimball106'08Coquille      
2.10Briana Valentine102'03Bandon      
3.11Kelsey England86'10Bandon      
4.10Camille Tisler86'08Reedsport      
5.9Tiana Butler78'04Reedsport      
8.10Ayla Safaie74'04Bandon      
X11Amanda Wickstrom55'00Bandon      
12.10Rachel Engle40'08Glide      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Prelims
2.12Brittney Dixon103'02Reedsport      
3.10Ayla Safaie95'02Bandon      
6.12Brandie Kimball86'08Coquille      
7.11Maya Magallanas84'06Bandon      
9.10Kayla Schiermeister71'03Glide      
10.10Briana Valentine63'09Bandon      
X11Amanda Wickstrom63'02Bandon      
11.9Hannah Wall61'00Reedsport      
12.10Rachel Engle51'00Glide      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.12Hollie Lemerande4'08.00Bandon      
3.9Haley Stephens4'06.00Coquille      
5.11Mary Lane4'04.00Bandon      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Beth Castro8'06.00Bandon      
2.9Kacy Crook6'06.00Bandon      
9Jackie BrownNHBandon      
X9Marisa FedukowskiNHBandon      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.9Karli Crook14'00.75Bandon      
3.11Sandra Rivera14'00.00Glide      
4.9Emily Wickstrom13'08.00Bandon      
5.11Jordan James13'07.25Reedsport      
8.9Hannah Wall11'00.50Reedsport      
9.12Fatma Resit10'07.50Bandon      
11Demi StinsonDNSGlide      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
3.11Mary Lane29'03.00Bandon      
6.12Hollie Lemerande28'01.75Bandon      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.