Athletic.net Team Results Management

Umatilla/Heppner Invite

Saturday, April 10, 2004

Umatilla

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Josh Kegler11.16Riverside
2.11Harvey Vrljic11.69Long Creek
3rd11Nate Dick11.8Stanfield
10Darcy Staples11.94Arlington
12Brad Zizilas12.17South Wasco County
11Francisco Torres12.5The Dalles
12Ian Lower12.55Pine Eagle
DNP10Edgar Ibarra12.7Stanfield
12Colby Weedman12.80Sherman
9Brady Anthony12.82Imbler
9Kirk Nunnery12.88Riverside
9Erik Lisle12.97Pine Eagle
12Carlos Medina13.1The Dalles
11Ivan Koyoc13.18Cascade Locks
10Justin Forman13.12Powder Valley
11Wang Lee13.86Long Creek
9Richard Lowes14.7South Wasco County
9Matthew Earl16.99Sherman
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Josh Kegler22.41Riverside
2.10Kelly Thompson23.07Ione
3.12John Bartell23.18Imbler
5th11Nate Dick23.55Stanfield
4.11Sterling Horn23.66Grant Union
11Francisco Alvarez23.8The Dalles
7th12Todd Baxter23.96Powder Valley
8.11Harvey Vrljic24.06Long Creek
11Arden Perkins24.2Powder Valley
10Sam Perez24.5The Dalles
10Edgar Ibarra24.9Stanfield
11Scott Garrelts25.0Arlington
10Evan Kaseberg25.15Sherman
9Aaron Dove25.48South Wasco County
11Jakub Zavodny25.65Long Creek
12Brad Zizilas26.06South Wasco County
10Brady Lindsay26.16Pine Eagle
9Jared Beatty27.04Riverside
10Brad Lindsay27.68Pine Eagle
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kelly Thompson52.33Ione
3rd11Dustin Cloud53.15Mitchell
5th10Evan Kaseberg54.78Sherman
12Jake Goebel56.84Wallowa
11Aaron Delveaux57.0Heppner
10Tyler Froemming57.60South Wasco County
11Brad Hansell57.8The Dalles
10Amado Velador58.6The Dalles
11Brad Casch58.6Pine Eagle
11Joong Guen Lee59Arlington
-Anothney Clayton60.0Griswold
11Jakub Zavodny59.96Long Creek
11Trevor Baros60.03Stanfield
9Aaron Dove60.75South Wasco County
10Marcus Smithe61.51Imbler
9Phillip Roberts62Pine Eagle
11Chris Whitley62.80Sherman
9Drew Prindle64.35Riverside
11Wang Lee1:07.32Long Creek
11Kevin Hopson68Powder Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Josh Arnall2:05.30Grant Union
2nd12Nick Johnson2:06Wallowa
4th11Matthew Kaseberg2:08.26Sherman
12Walter Cahail2:11Arlington
12Brendan O'Halloran2:11.7The Dalles
7.9Caleb Sturgill2:11.90Grant Union
9Brendan McElligott2:13Heppner
11Ben Corley2:14.74Long Creek
10Andy Gardipee2:15.6The Dalles
10Chad Blackburn2:17Stanfield
12Scott Donovan2:18.15Riverside
9Cody Millhouse2:28:8Pine Eagle
10Marcus Smithe2:29Imbler
9Richard Lowes2:30.33South Wasco County
9Richard Lowes2:32South Wasco County
11Freddie Meyer2:32.86Long Creek
10Joe Nolin2:33Cascade Locks
9Robbie Hinckley2:35:54South Wasco County
11Benz Thippatachoke2:38.81Riverside
11Chris Whitley2:41.07Sherman
9David DeMarre2:50Powder Valley
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12John Bartell4:26.32Imbler
2.11Ben Snell4:27Spray
3.11Ben Corley4:34.68Long Creek
10Jose Casner4:36.5The Dalles
5.11Ben Sundermeier4:36.94Grant Union
10Chad Blackburn4:42Stanfield
11Nathan Winsor4:43.0The Dalles
11Terry Wycoff4:49Stanfield
11Freddie Meyer4:59.85Long Creek
10Paul Francis5:10.90Sherman
12Tyrel Proctor5:11Arlington
10Joe Nolin5:22Cascade Locks
9David DeMarre5:33.41Powder Valley
9Emmet Read5:40.70Sherman
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Sean Dahlberg9:50.2The Dalles
10Jose Casner9:55.8The Dalles
3.11Ben Sundermeier9:55.78Grant Union
4.11Jessie Baney10:44.44South Wasco County
11Terry Wycoff10:52Stanfield
6.11Justin Thomas11:42:48Dufur
8th10Paul Francis12:35.79Sherman
9Emmet Read13:38.91Sherman
11Ivan Koyoc13:53Cascade Locks
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
11Guillermo Calvillo16.13Riverside
2nd11Dustin Cloud16.25Mitchell
3.9Jakob Maurer17.4Umatilla
8th11Dustin Byers18.16Wallowa
6.10Denny Cline18.25Imbler
10Jason Cook18.34Stanfield
11Tyrel Wilson18.92Pine Eagle
10Trent Despain19.7The Dalles
10Jeff Espeland19.76South Wasco County
9Myles Shafer20.96Sherman
9Nicholas Coles22.04Sherman
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Stephen Kresse43.58South Wasco County
2nd11Dustin Cloud44.29Mitchell
3.10Denny Cline45.21Imbler
5th11Dustin Byers46.5Wallowa
6.10Matt Filarski46.58Riverside
10Jason Cook47.20Stanfield
8.9Jakob Maurer48.12Umatilla
9Don Arthur49.2The Dalles
10Jeff Espeland50.8South Wasco County
9Myles Shafer50.94Sherman
9Nicholas Coles54.88Sherman
12Nemanja Nidzovic54.83Arlington
11Tyrel Wilson55.4Pine Eagle
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1st-Relay Team 46.36Stanfield
2.-Relay Team 46.55Umatilla
3.-Relay Team 47.05Grant Union
-Relay Team 47.2The Dalles
5.-Adam Wheeling
Brady Anthony
Denny Cline
John Bartell
47.93Imbler
-Relay Team 48.11Arlington
-Relay Team 48.5Powder Valley
7.-Relay Team 48.50Long Creek
-Relay Team 48.7Spray
-Relay Team 48.64Heppner
-Relay Team 48.87Pine Eagle
-Relay Team 48.88South Wasco County
-Alex Meyers
Evan Kaseberg
Colby Weedman
Matthew Kaseberg
49.26Sherman
-Relay Team 52.24Riverside
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Tyler Froemming
Blake Chastain
Nelson Hernandez
Stephen Kresse
3:47.77South Wasco County
-Relay Team 3:48.3The Dalles
4th-Myles Shafer
Colby Weedman
Matthew Kaseberg
Evan Kaseberg
3:55.59Sherman
5.-Relay Team 3:55.8Umatilla
6th-Relay Team 3:57:28Pine Eagle
-Relay Team 4:00Arlington
8.-Marcus Smithe
Corbin Hohstadt
Denny Cline
John Bartell
4:01.54Imbler
-Relay Team 4:06Stanfield
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1st12Todd Baxter47'0.5Powder Valley
2nd12Tim Misener43' 6Mitchell
3.10Dan Long40'9.5"Ione
12Michael Sallee38.5Arlington
12Jeff Jenkins37'9Riverside
10Clint Moore37'3.25Sherman
10Jason Flemmer36'11Stanfield
11Tim Asher36'Spray
9Aaron Hendricks33'10Riverside
11Erik Lane33'2"Cascade Locks
10Stephen Willits33'0.5Powder Valley
12Mark vonBorstel31'10"Sherman
10Corbin Hohstadt30'7Imbler
9Chris Taylor30'4.5"Cascade Locks
10Kasey McKenzie30'1Wallowa
9David Willits28'Powder Valley
10Sergio Carillo26'5Stanfield
9Erik Lisle26'4Pine Eagle
9Adam Wheeling22'3Imbler
9Liberty O'Dell18'.5Pine Eagle
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1st12Todd Baxter136'0.5Powder Valley
2nd12Tim Misener126' 1Mitchell
3rd10Clint Moore124'2Sherman
6.9Irving Macias106'7Umatilla
10Jason Flemmer102'11Stanfield
12Patrick Silveira98'6"Wallowa
12Jake Goebel97'3Wallowa
10Corbin Hohstadt93'Imbler
10Ryan Starr92'Spray
11Sean Myers89'6Stanfield
11Erik Lane87'9.5"Cascade Locks
12Mark vonBorstel86'0.5Sherman
11Wyatt Miller85'Spray
9Aaron Hendricks83'5Riverside
9David Willits80'7Powder Valley
9Phillip Roberts76'9.5Pine Eagle
11David Stephens75'6.5Riverside
9Kevin Sturtevant49'6Imbler
9Liberty O'Dell45'Pine Eagle
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
12Scott Donovan156'5.5Riverside
2nd10Jason Flemmer140'10Stanfield
9Don Arthur130'The Dalles
7.12Travis Brown124'4.5"Long Creek
8th11Chris Whitley124'2Sherman
11Tim Hale120'The Dalles
10Stephen Willits117'6Powder Valley
10Ryan Starr116'Spray
11Scott Garrelts113.Arlington
10Clint Moore108'3Sherman
9T.J. Crane107'11Pine Eagle
11David Stephens100'5Riverside
11Sean Myers99'6Stanfield
9Adam Wheeling93'1Imbler
10Brad Lindsay88'8Pine Eagle
9David Willits80'42Powder Valley
9Kevin Sturtevant82'6Imbler
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jeremy Parker6'2Griswold
3rd11Dustin Cloud5' 10Mitchell
10Matt Filarski5'8Riverside
9Robert Turner5'6Riverside
10Clint Moore5'4Sherman
12Kevin Brandt5'2"Arlington
9Phillip Roberts5'Pine Eagle
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jeremy Parker20'4Griswold
11Guillermo Calvillo19'1.5Riverside
4.12Travis Frazier18'5"Spray
11Francisco Alvarez18'The Dalles
7.11Trevor Jensen17'8"Umatilla
8.9T.J. Crane17'4.25Pine Eagle
9Kirk Nunnery17'2.75Riverside
-Anothney Clayton16'9Griswold
11Joon Han15'9.75"Long Creek
9Nicholas Coles15'8.25Sherman
9Joey Lick15'6The Dalles
10Justin Forman15'2Powder Valley
10Joe Nolin14'10"Cascade Locks
11Ivan Koyoc14'4"Cascade Locks
10Alex Meyers14'1.75Sherman
11Daniel Ramirez13'2.5"Long Creek
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jeremy Parker42'7Griswold
2.12Travis Frazier40'4Spray
3.11Wyatt Miller37'11"Spray
9Drew Van Cleave37'4Heppner
12Brendan O'Halloran37'1The Dalles
6.9Uriel Aparicio36'3Umatilla
8.9Kirk Nunnery35'.5Riverside
9Robert Turner34'9.75Riverside
12Michael Sallee34'8"Arlington
10Jason Cook34'6Stanfield
10Corbin Hohstadt34'2Imbler
3rd10Kasey McKenzie32'7Wallowa
12Tyrel Proctor32.5Arlington
11Joon Han32'4.5"Long Creek
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Paola Escobedo13.00Arlington
9Shanna Rietmann13.38Heppner
3.11Abby Morrison13.45Pine Eagle
4th12Kari Miller13.56Powder Valley
6.10Brittany Swindler13.68Riverside
7.10Kisha Lomen13.86Riverside
11Maira Padilla14.0The Dalles
9Gloria Alvarez14.1The Dalles
10Ashly Grams14.2Ione
9Elisabeth Niderost14.35Wallowa
12Penny Cline14.49Imbler
9Katie Wanous14.7Stanfield
9Marilee Mersy14.85Sherman
11Sylvia Kuwahara14.96Pine Eagle
11Whitney Weedman15.46Sherman
9Kasha Wallace14:1Wallowa
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Danielle Barry27.01Grant Union
2.12Julie Gordanier27.17Riverside
3.11Abby Morrison27.41Pine Eagle
9Gloria Alvarez27.8The Dalles
9Shanna Rietmann27.95Heppner
12Kari Miller28.1Powder Valley
7th11Anna Moore28.14Sherman
8.10Brittany Swindler28.23Riverside
11Maira Padilla29.0The Dalles
11Jennifer Lynall29.29Long Creek
11Julie Kvern29.5Griswold
9Stacy Bird30.13Sherman
9Kasha Wallace30:50Wallowa
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Abby Morrison61.51Pine Eagle
2nd10Erin Funkhouser62.14Sherman
3.9Danielle Barry1:02.17Grant Union
4.11Tania Ayala66.95Riverside
9Nicole Westhafer67.8The Dalles
12Lacey Lyman67.97Powder Valley
7th9Elisabeth Niderost68.07Wallowa
NP11Jennifer Lynall1:09.16Long Creek
11Anja Benedikt1:12Spray
12Carolyn Ewing72.5South Wasco County
11Crystal Weathermon1:13.1Stanfield
11Brita Blackburn1:14Stanfield
10Emily Pincock74.1The Dalles
9Kasha Wallace70:03Wallowa
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st10Erin Funkhouser2:31.31Sherman
11Susan Southworth2:38Heppner
3rd12Ben Nelson2:40.53Powder Valley
10Shayree Grayson2:43.8The Dalles
5.9Janell Bartell2:49.31Imbler
7.11Margo Wyatt2:53.39Dufur
6.11Crystal McMurray2:54Griswold
9.9Katie Stevens3:00.00Wheeler
10Alicia Reiten3:02.64Sherman
11Austin Arballo3:08Ione
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st10Hayley Oveson5:09Wallowa
2.12Esmeralda Leon5:34.4Riverside
3rd12Ben Nelson5:34.99Powder Valley
5th9Kristin vonBorstel5:50.33Sherman
10Emily Pincock5:52.7The Dalles
11Rosa Baustista5:55Stanfield
8.10Amy Jepson6:00.44Ione
9Stephanie Holland6:01.17Ione
12Sabine Franke6:36.69Powder Valley
11Asia Blocka6:39Arlington
10Chelsea vonBorstel6:58.66Sherman
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st10Tara Fuhrman12:49Powder Valley
2.9Elizabeth Lougee12:57Umatilla
3rd11Rosa Baustista12:58Stanfield
10Emily Pincock13:02.3The Dalles
6.10Kayla Ames13:54Umatilla
7th9Kristin vonBorstel14:06.69Sherman
8th9Angela vonBorstel14:18.69Sherman
12Sabine Franke14:23Powder Valley
11Shiori Minamihara14:28.73Long Creek
12Katrina Holland16:55The Dalles
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Megan Garber17.4Spray
2.10Megan Greenfield17.38Wheeler
7th10Caitlin Turner18.3Wallowa
3.12Hannah Hall18.37Imbler
4th12Britney Macnab18.48Sherman
6th10Hailee Bingham18.64Powder Valley
9Stefanie Hanson19.0Heppner
10Shelly Orcutt19.26Riverside
12Molly Daniels19.54Riverside
9Annie Larlee19.98South Wasco County
10Dana Russell20.03Powder Valley
10Elizabeth Surber20.78Stanfield
10Kayci Sharp22.51Sherman
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Annie Larlee51.51South Wasco County
2nd10Elizabeth Surber52.2Stanfield
6th10Hailee Bingham53.00Powder Valley
4th10Kayci Sharp53.38Sherman
3.12Hannah Hall53.32Imbler
10Danielle Willden53.6The Dalles
8th12Britney Macnab55.84Sherman
11Jennifer Lynall57.21Long Creek
9Alyssa Garber58.6Spray
10Dana Russell58.7Powder Valley
10Caitlin Turner58:4Wallowa
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 54.22Riverside
-Relay Team 54.7Heppner
3rd-Stacy Bird
Emily Melzer
Laura Olsen
Britney Macnab
55.42Sherman
-Relay Team 55.59Arlington
-Relay Team 55.6The Dalles
6.-Megan Matthews
Ondreya Nielsen
Penny Cline
Janell Bartell
56.39Imbler
7th-Relay Team 56.5Powder Valley
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1st-Kayci Sharp
Marilee Mersy
Anna Moore
Erin Funkhouser
4:23.44Sherman
2.-Julie Gordanier
Esmeralda Leon
Suzanne Sherman
Kisha Lomen
4:24.27Riverside
-Relay Team 4:29.9The Dalles
4.-Ondreya Nielsen
Penny Cline
Janell Bartell
Hannah Hall
4:39.12Imbler
-Relay Team 5:19Arlington
8.-Relay Team 6:24.16Dufur
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
2nd12Laura Olsen31'5Sherman
3.11Austin Harvey31'0Umatilla
5.11Megan Garber30'4Spray
7.10Jackie Thompson29'7Dufur
11Whitney Nogle28'9Sherman
8.12Kori Dirks28'8.5Riverside
9Leah Kresse28'8South Wasco County
12Shelane Lee27'2Wallowa
12Kayla Ritter27'1Imbler
9Courtney Cody26'Spray
10Tiffany Harrington24'8The Dalles
9Jenna Wright21'1.5Pine Eagle
9Shandi Abrams19'6The Dalles
10JoLynn Neske18'Powder Valley
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
2.10Alicia Hankins106'1.5"Wheeler
3rd11Whitney Nogle89'7.5Sherman
12Kayla Ritter76'3Imbler
9Kayla LaRue72'2"Ione
12Shelane Lee72'1Wallowa
12Kori Dirks65'8Riverside
9Andrea Fischer57'Spray
9Jenna Wright56'9Pine Eagle
9Courtney Cody56'Spray
12Tawnie Overton53'Imbler
10Tara Fuhrman52'3Powder Valley
10JoLynn Neske51'6Powder Valley
9Angela vonBorstel42'2Sherman
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kori Dirks115'11.5Riverside
2nd12Laura Olsen107'6.5Sherman
3rd11Whitney Nogle106'10Sherman
4.10Kaitlin Mead105'.5"Dufur
9Jessica Erwert102'2Stanfield
6.12Esmeralda Leon101'1Riverside
8.11Austin Harvey94"1Umatilla
10Shayree Grayson88'4The Dalles
11Anja Benedikt88'Spray
11Gordon Wegwerth84'2"Ione
9Leah Kresse84'South Wasco County
10Tiffany Harrington78'1The Dalles
11Austin Arballo76'5.5"Ione
12Tawnie Overton73'9Imbler
10Zack Otsby69'9Powder Valley
10Tara Fuhrman68'Powder Valley
12Shelane Lee65'5Wallowa
12Kayla Ritter63'5.5Imbler
11Brita Blackburn63'2Stanfield
9Andrea Fischer48'Spray
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Megan Garber5'4"Spray
2nd10Erin Funkhouser5'2Sherman
3.10Lacey Tibbets4'11Dufur
4.10Kisha Lomen4'10Riverside
9Stefanie Hanson4'6Heppner
10Suzanne Sherman4'4Riverside
12Kayla Ritter4'4Imbler
9Megan Matthews4'2Imbler
12Katrina Holland4'2The Dalles
10Kayci Sharp4'2Sherman
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Julie Gordanier14'9Riverside
2nd12Kari Miller14'7.25Powder Valley
4th11Anna Moore14'0.5Sherman
6.11Sylvia Kuwahara13'9.5Pine Eagle
7.9Janell Bartell13'4.25Imbler
8.10Ashley Coombs13"4Umatilla
10Brittany Swindler13'1.5Riverside
9Alyssa Garber12'8"Spray
9Emily Melzer12'6.75Sherman
12Penny Cline12'2Imbler
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kaylee Lemcke34'1"Grant Union
2nd11Anna Moore32'9.75Sherman
3.12Julie Gordanier32'2.75Riverside
4th12Britney Macnab30'8.5Sherman
5.12Lacy Cromwell30'4"Spray
6.9Stephanie Holland30'2"Ione
7th10Caitlin Turner29'10"Wallowa
8.12Hannah Hall28'11.5Imbler
11Sylvia Kuwahara28'1Pine Eagle
9Emily Thornton27'11The Dalles
12Alicia Zabel26'3The Dalles
12Tawnie Overton25'2Imbler
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.