Athletic.net Team Results Management

Umatilla/Heppner Invite

Saturday, April 10, 2004

Umatilla

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Josh Kegler11.16Riverside      
2.11Harvey Vrljic11.69Long Creek      
3rd11Nate Dick11.8Stanfield      
10Darcy Staples11.94Arlington      
12Brad Zizilas12.17South Wasco County      
11Francisco Torres12.5The Dalles      
12Ian Lower12.55Pine Eagle      
DNP10Edgar Ibarra12.7Stanfield      
12Colby Weedman12.80Sherman      
9Brady Anthony12.82Imbler      
9Kirk Nunnery12.88Riverside      
9Erik Lisle12.97Pine Eagle      
12Carlos Medina13.1The Dalles      
10Justin Forman13.12Powder Valley      
11Ivan Koyoc13.18Cascade Locks      
11Wang Lee13.86Long Creek      
9Richard Lowes14.7South Wasco County      
9Matthew Earl16.99Sherman      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Josh Kegler22.41Riverside      
2.10Kelly Thompson23.07Ione      
3.12John Bartell23.18Imbler      
5th11Nate Dick23.55Stanfield      
4.11Sterling Horn23.66Grant Union      
11Francisco Alvarez23.8The Dalles      
7th12Todd Baxter23.96Powder Valley      
8.11Harvey Vrljic24.06Long Creek      
11Arden Perkins24.2Powder Valley      
10Sam Perez24.5The Dalles      
10Edgar Ibarra24.9Stanfield      
11Scott Garrelts25.0Arlington      
10Evan Kaseberg25.15Sherman      
9Aaron Dove25.48South Wasco County      
11Jakub Zavodny25.65Long Creek      
12Brad Zizilas26.06South Wasco County      
10Brady Lindsay26.16Pine Eagle      
9Jared Beatty27.04Riverside      
10Brad Lindsay27.68Pine Eagle      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kelly Thompson52.33Ione      
3rd11Dustin Cloud53.15Mitchell      
5th10Evan Kaseberg54.78Sherman      
12Jake Goebel56.84Wallowa      
11Aaron Delveaux57.0Heppner      
10Tyler Froemming57.60South Wasco County      
11Brad Hansell57.8The Dalles      
10Amado Velador58.6The Dalles      
11Brad Casch58.6Pine Eagle      
11Joong Guen Lee59Arlington      
-Anothney Clayton60.0Griswold      
11Jakub Zavodny59.96Long Creek      
11Trevor Baros60.03Stanfield      
9Aaron Dove60.75South Wasco County      
10Marcus Smithe61.51Imbler      
9Phillip Roberts62Pine Eagle      
11Chris Whitley62.80Sherman      
9Drew Prindle64.35Riverside      
11Wang Lee1:07.32Long Creek      
11Kevin Hopson68Powder Valley      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Josh Arnall2:05.30Grant Union      
2nd12Nick Johnson2:06Wallowa      
4th11Matthew Kaseberg2:08.26Sherman      
12Walter Cahail2:11Arlington      
12Brendan O'Halloran2:11.7The Dalles      
7.9Caleb Sturgill2:11.90Grant Union      
9Brendan McElligott2:13Heppner      
11Ben Corley2:14.74Long Creek      
10Andy Gardipee2:15.6The Dalles      
10Chad Blackburn2:17Stanfield      
12Scott Donovan2:18.15Riverside      
9Cody Millhouse2:28:8Pine Eagle      
10Marcus Smithe2:29Imbler      
9Richard Lowes2:30.33South Wasco County      
9Richard Lowes2:32South Wasco County      
11Freddie Meyer2:32.86Long Creek      
10Joe Nolin2:33Cascade Locks      
9Robbie Hinckley2:35:54South Wasco County      
11Benz Thippatachoke2:38.81Riverside      
11Chris Whitley2:41.07Sherman      
9David DeMarre2:50Powder Valley      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12John Bartell4:26.32Imbler      
2.11Ben Snell4:27Spray      
3.11Ben Corley4:34.68Long Creek      
10Jose Casner4:36.5The Dalles      
5.11Ben Sundermeier4:36.94Grant Union      
10Chad Blackburn4:42Stanfield      
11Nathan Winsor4:43.0The Dalles      
11Terry Wycoff4:49Stanfield      
11Freddie Meyer4:59.85Long Creek      
10Paul Francis5:10.90Sherman      
12Tyrel Proctor5:11Arlington      
10Joe Nolin5:22Cascade Locks      
9David DeMarre5:33.41Powder Valley      
9Emmet Read5:40.70Sherman      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Sean Dahlberg9:50.2The Dalles      
10Jose Casner9:55.8The Dalles      
3.11Ben Sundermeier9:55.78Grant Union      
4.11Jessie Baney10:44.44South Wasco County      
11Terry Wycoff10:52Stanfield      
6.11Justin Thomas11:42:48Dufur      
8th10Paul Francis12:35.79Sherman      
9Emmet Read13:38.91Sherman      
11Ivan Koyoc13:53Cascade Locks      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
11Guillermo Calvillo16.13Riverside      
2nd11Dustin Cloud16.25Mitchell      
3.9Jakob Maurer17.4Umatilla      
8th11Dustin Byers18.16Wallowa      
6.10Denny Cline18.25Imbler      
10Jason Cook18.34Stanfield      
11Tyrel Wilson18.92Pine Eagle      
10Trent Despain19.7The Dalles      
10Jeff Espeland19.76South Wasco County      
9Myles Shafer20.96Sherman      
9Nicholas Coles22.04Sherman      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Stephen Kresse43.58South Wasco County      
2nd11Dustin Cloud44.29Mitchell      
3.10Denny Cline45.21Imbler      
5th11Dustin Byers46.5Wallowa      
6.10Matt Filarski46.58Riverside      
10Jason Cook47.20Stanfield      
8.9Jakob Maurer48.12Umatilla      
9Don Arthur49.2The Dalles      
10Jeff Espeland50.8South Wasco County      
9Myles Shafer50.94Sherman      
9Nicholas Coles54.88Sherman      
12Nemanja Nidzovic54.83Arlington      
11Tyrel Wilson55.4Pine Eagle      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1st-Relay Team 46.36Stanfield      
2.-Relay Team 46.55Umatilla      
3.-Relay Team 47.05Grant Union      
-Relay Team 47.2The Dalles      
5.-Adam Wheeling
Brady Anthony
Denny Cline
John Bartell
47.93Imbler      
-Relay Team 48.11Arlington      
-Relay Team 48.5Powder Valley      
7.-Relay Team 48.50Long Creek      
-Relay Team 48.7Spray      
-Relay Team 48.64Heppner      
-Relay Team 48.88South Wasco County      
-Relay Team 48.87Pine Eagle      
-Alex Meyers
Evan Kaseberg
Colby Weedman
Matthew Kaseberg
49.26Sherman      
-Relay Team 52.24Riverside      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Tyler Froemming
Blake Chastain
Nelson Hernandez
Stephen Kresse
3:47.77South Wasco County      
-Relay Team 3:48.3The Dalles      
4th-Myles Shafer
Colby Weedman
Matthew Kaseberg
Evan Kaseberg
3:55.59Sherman      
5.-Relay Team 3:55.8Umatilla      
6th-Relay Team 3:57:28Pine Eagle      
-Relay Team 4:00Arlington      
8.-Marcus Smithe
Corbin Hohstadt
Denny Cline
John Bartell
4:01.54Imbler      
-Relay Team 4:06Stanfield      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1st12Todd Baxter47'0.5Powder Valley      
2nd12Tim Misener43' 6Mitchell      
3.10Dan Long40'9.5"Ione      
12Michael Sallee38.5Arlington      
12Jeff Jenkins37'9Riverside      
10Clint Moore37'3.25Sherman      
10Jason Flemmer36'11Stanfield      
11Tim Asher36'Spray      
9Aaron Hendricks33'10Riverside      
11Erik Lane33'2"Cascade Locks      
10Stephen Willits33'0.5Powder Valley      
12Mark vonBorstel31'10"Sherman      
10Corbin Hohstadt30'7Imbler      
9Chris Taylor30'4.5"Cascade Locks      
10Kasey McKenzie30'1Wallowa      
9David Willits28'Powder Valley      
10Sergio Carillo26'5Stanfield      
9Erik Lisle26'4Pine Eagle      
9Adam Wheeling22'3Imbler      
9Liberty O'Dell18'.5Pine Eagle      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1st12Todd Baxter136'0.5Powder Valley      
2nd12Tim Misener126' 1Mitchell      
3rd10Clint Moore124'2Sherman      
6.9Irving Macias106'7Umatilla      
10Jason Flemmer102'11Stanfield      
12Patrick Silveira98'6"Wallowa      
12Jake Goebel97'3Wallowa      
10Corbin Hohstadt93'Imbler      
10Ryan Starr92'Spray      
11Sean Myers89'6Stanfield      
11Erik Lane87'9.5"Cascade Locks      
12Mark vonBorstel86'0.5Sherman      
11Wyatt Miller85'Spray      
9Aaron Hendricks83'5Riverside      
9David Willits80'7Powder Valley      
9Phillip Roberts76'9.5Pine Eagle      
11David Stephens75'6.5Riverside      
9Kevin Sturtevant49'6Imbler      
9Liberty O'Dell45'Pine Eagle      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
12Scott Donovan156'5.5Riverside      
2nd10Jason Flemmer140'10Stanfield      
9Don Arthur130'The Dalles      
7.12Travis Brown124'4.5"Long Creek      
8th11Chris Whitley124'2Sherman      
11Tim Hale120'The Dalles      
10Stephen Willits117'6Powder Valley      
10Ryan Starr116'Spray      
11Scott Garrelts113.Arlington      
10Clint Moore108'3Sherman      
9T.J. Crane107'11Pine Eagle      
11David Stephens100'5Riverside      
11Sean Myers99'6Stanfield      
9Adam Wheeling93'1Imbler      
10Brad Lindsay88'8Pine Eagle      
9David Willits80'42Powder Valley      
9Kevin Sturtevant82'6Imbler      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jeremy Parker6'2Griswold      
3rd11Dustin Cloud5' 10Mitchell      
10Matt Filarski5'8Riverside      
9Robert Turner5'6Riverside      
10Clint Moore5'4Sherman      
12Kevin Brandt5'2"Arlington      
9Phillip Roberts5'Pine Eagle      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jeremy Parker20'4Griswold      
11Guillermo Calvillo19'1.5Riverside      
4.12Travis Frazier18'5"Spray      
11Francisco Alvarez18'The Dalles      
7.11Trevor Jensen17'8"Umatilla      
8.9T.J. Crane17'4.25Pine Eagle      
9Kirk Nunnery17'2.75Riverside      
-Anothney Clayton16'9Griswold      
11Joon Han15'9.75"Long Creek      
9Nicholas Coles15'8.25Sherman      
9Joey Lick15'6The Dalles      
10Justin Forman15'2Powder Valley      
10Joe Nolin14'10"Cascade Locks      
11Ivan Koyoc14'4"Cascade Locks      
10Alex Meyers14'1.75Sherman      
11Daniel Ramirez13'2.5"Long Creek      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jeremy Parker42'7Griswold      
2.12Travis Frazier40'4Spray      
3.11Wyatt Miller37'11"Spray      
9Drew Van Cleave37'4Heppner      
12Brendan O'Halloran37'1The Dalles      
6.9Uriel Aparicio36'3Umatilla      
8.9Kirk Nunnery35'.5Riverside      
9Robert Turner34'9.75Riverside      
12Michael Sallee34'8"Arlington      
10Jason Cook34'6Stanfield      
10Corbin Hohstadt34'2Imbler      
3rd10Kasey McKenzie32'7Wallowa      
12Tyrel Proctor32.5Arlington      
11Joon Han32'4.5"Long Creek      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Paola Escobedo13.00Arlington      
9Shanna Rietmann13.38Heppner      
3.11Abby Morrison13.45Pine Eagle      
4th12Kari Miller13.56Powder Valley      
6.10Brittany Swindler13.68Riverside      
7.10Kisha Lomen13.86Riverside      
11Maira Padilla14.0The Dalles      
9Gloria Alvarez14.1The Dalles      
10Ashly Grams14.2Ione      
9Elisabeth Niderost14.35Wallowa      
12Penny Cline14.49Imbler      
9Katie Wanous14.7Stanfield      
9Marilee Mersy14.85Sherman      
11Sylvia Kuwahara14.96Pine Eagle      
11Whitney Weedman15.46Sherman      
9Kasha Wallace14:1Wallowa      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Danielle Barry27.01Grant Union      
2.12Julie Gordanier27.17Riverside      
3.11Abby Morrison27.41Pine Eagle      
9Gloria Alvarez27.8The Dalles      
9Shanna Rietmann27.95Heppner      
12Kari Miller28.1Powder Valley      
7th11Anna Moore28.14Sherman      
8.10Brittany Swindler28.23Riverside      
11Maira Padilla29.0The Dalles      
11Jennifer Lynall29.29Long Creek      
11Julie Kvern29.5Griswold      
9Stacy Bird30.13Sherman      
9Kasha Wallace30:50Wallowa      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Abby Morrison61.51Pine Eagle      
2nd10Erin Funkhouser62.14Sherman      
3.9Danielle Barry1:02.17Grant Union      
4.11Tania Ayala66.95Riverside      
9Nicole Westhafer67.8The Dalles      
12Lacey Lyman67.97Powder Valley      
7th9Elisabeth Niderost68.07Wallowa      
NP11Jennifer Lynall1:09.16Long Creek      
11Anja Benedikt1:12Spray      
12Carolyn Ewing72.5South Wasco County      
11Crystal Weathermon1:13.1Stanfield      
11Brita Blackburn1:14Stanfield      
10Emily Pincock74.1The Dalles      
9Kasha Wallace70:03Wallowa      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st10Erin Funkhouser2:31.31Sherman      
11Susan Southworth2:38Heppner      
3rd12Ben Nelson2:40.53Powder Valley      
10Shayree Grayson2:43.8The Dalles      
5.9Janell Bartell2:49.31Imbler      
7.11Margo Wyatt2:53.39Dufur      
6.11Crystal McMurray2:54Griswold      
9.9Katie Stevens3:00.00Wheeler      
10Alicia Reiten3:02.64Sherman      
11Austin Arballo3:08Ione      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st10Hayley Oveson5:09Wallowa      
2.12Esmeralda Leon5:34.4Riverside      
3rd12Ben Nelson5:34.99Powder Valley      
5th9Kristin vonBorstel5:50.33Sherman      
10Emily Pincock5:52.7The Dalles      
11Rosa Baustista5:55Stanfield      
8.10Amy Jepson6:00.44Ione      
9Stephanie Holland6:01.17Ione      
12Sabine Franke6:36.69Powder Valley      
11Asia Blocka6:39Arlington      
10Chelsea vonBorstel6:58.66Sherman      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st10Tara Fuhrman12:49Powder Valley      
2.9Elizabeth Lougee12:57Umatilla      
3rd11Rosa Baustista12:58Stanfield      
10Emily Pincock13:02.3The Dalles      
6.10Kayla Ames13:54Umatilla      
7th9Kristin vonBorstel14:06.69Sherman      
8th9Angela vonBorstel14:18.69Sherman      
12Sabine Franke14:23Powder Valley      
11Shiori Minamihara14:28.73Long Creek      
12Katrina Holland16:55The Dalles      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Megan Garber17.4Spray      
2.10Megan Greenfield17.38Wheeler      
7th10Caitlin Turner18.3Wallowa      
3.12Hannah Hall18.37Imbler      
4th12Britney Macnab18.48Sherman      
6th10Hailee Bingham18.64Powder Valley      
9Stefanie Hanson19.0Heppner      
10Shelly Orcutt19.26Riverside      
12Molly Daniels19.54Riverside      
9Annie Larlee19.98South Wasco County      
10Dana Russell20.03Powder Valley      
10Elizabeth Surber20.78Stanfield      
10Kayci Sharp22.51Sherman      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Annie Larlee51.51South Wasco County      
2nd10Elizabeth Surber52.2Stanfield      
6th10Hailee Bingham53.00Powder Valley      
4th10Kayci Sharp53.38Sherman      
3.12Hannah Hall53.32Imbler      
10Danielle Willden53.6The Dalles      
8th12Britney Macnab55.84Sherman      
11Jennifer Lynall57.21Long Creek      
9Alyssa Garber58.6Spray      
10Dana Russell58.7Powder Valley      
10Caitlin Turner58:4Wallowa      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 54.22Riverside      
-Relay Team 54.7Heppner      
3rd-Stacy Bird
Emily Melzer
Laura Olsen
Britney Macnab
55.42Sherman      
-Relay Team 55.6The Dalles      
-Relay Team 55.59Arlington      
6.-Megan Matthews
Ondreya Nielsen
Penny Cline
Janell Bartell
56.39Imbler      
7th-Relay Team 56.5Powder Valley      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1st-Kayci Sharp
Marilee Mersy
Anna Moore
Erin Funkhouser
4:23.44Sherman      
2.-Julie Gordanier
Esmeralda Leon
Suzanne Sherman
Kisha Lomen
4:24.27Riverside      
-Relay Team 4:29.9The Dalles      
4.-Ondreya Nielsen
Penny Cline
Janell Bartell
Hannah Hall
4:39.12Imbler      
-Relay Team 5:19Arlington      
8.-Relay Team 6:24.16Dufur      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
2nd12Laura Olsen31'5Sherman      
3.11Austin Harvey31'0Umatilla      
5.11Megan Garber30'4Spray      
7.10Jackie Thompson29'7Dufur      
11Whitney Nogle28'9Sherman      
8.12Kori Dirks28'8.5Riverside      
9Leah Kresse28'8South Wasco County      
12Shelane Lee27'2Wallowa      
12Kayla Ritter27'1Imbler      
9Courtney Cody26'Spray      
10Tiffany Harrington24'8The Dalles      
9Jenna Wright21'1.5Pine Eagle      
9Shandi Abrams19'6The Dalles      
10JoLynn Neske18'Powder Valley      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
2.10Alicia Hankins106'1.5"Wheeler      
3rd11Whitney Nogle89'7.5Sherman      
12Kayla Ritter76'3Imbler      
9Kayla LaRue72'2"Ione      
12Shelane Lee72'1Wallowa      
12Kori Dirks65'8Riverside      
9Andrea Fischer57'Spray      
9Jenna Wright56'9Pine Eagle      
9Courtney Cody56'Spray      
12Tawnie Overton53'Imbler      
10Tara Fuhrman52'3Powder Valley      
10JoLynn Neske51'6Powder Valley      
9Angela vonBorstel42'2Sherman      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kori Dirks115'11.5Riverside      
2nd12Laura Olsen107'6.5Sherman      
3rd11Whitney Nogle106'10Sherman      
4.10Kaitlin Mead105'.5"Dufur      
9Jessica Erwert102'2Stanfield      
6.12Esmeralda Leon101'1Riverside      
8.11Austin Harvey94"1Umatilla      
10Shayree Grayson88'4The Dalles      
11Anja Benedikt88'Spray      
11Gordon Wegwerth84'2"Ione      
9Leah Kresse84'South Wasco County      
10Tiffany Harrington78'1The Dalles      
11Austin Arballo76'5.5"Ione      
12Tawnie Overton73'9Imbler      
10Zack Otsby69'9Powder Valley      
10Tara Fuhrman68'Powder Valley      
12Shelane Lee65'5Wallowa      
12Kayla Ritter63'5.5Imbler      
11Brita Blackburn63'2Stanfield      
9Andrea Fischer48'Spray      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Megan Garber5'4"Spray      
2nd10Erin Funkhouser5'2Sherman      
3.10Lacey Tibbets4'11Dufur      
4.10Kisha Lomen4'10Riverside      
9Stefanie Hanson4'6Heppner      
10Suzanne Sherman4'4Riverside      
12Kayla Ritter4'4Imbler      
9Megan Matthews4'2Imbler      
12Katrina Holland4'2The Dalles      
10Kayci Sharp4'2Sherman      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Julie Gordanier14'9Riverside      
2nd12Kari Miller14'7.25Powder Valley      
4th11Anna Moore14'0.5Sherman      
6.11Sylvia Kuwahara13'9.5Pine Eagle      
7.9Janell Bartell13'4.25Imbler      
8.10Ashley Coombs13"4Umatilla      
10Brittany Swindler13'1.5Riverside      
9Alyssa Garber12'8"Spray      
9Emily Melzer12'6.75Sherman      
12Penny Cline12'2Imbler      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kaylee Lemcke34'1"Grant Union      
2nd11Anna Moore32'9.75Sherman      
3.12Julie Gordanier32'2.75Riverside      
4th12Britney Macnab30'8.5Sherman      
5.12Lacy Cromwell30'4"Spray      
6.9Stephanie Holland30'2"Ione      
7th10Caitlin Turner29'10"Wallowa      
8.12Hannah Hall28'11.5Imbler      
11Sylvia Kuwahara28'1Pine Eagle      
9Emily Thornton27'11The Dalles      
12Alicia Zabel26'3The Dalles      
12Tawnie Overton25'2Imbler      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.