Athletic.net Team Results Management

OSAA 3A State Championships Day 2

Saturday, May 29, 2004

University of Oregon, Eugene

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Josh Kegler11.45aRiverside
6.12Dong-Woo Shin11.47aJunction City
10.12Jesse Lorentz11.52aIllinois Valley
7th12Anthony Accinelli11.55aNorth Bend
10Shay Black11.42Marist
4th12Dustin Patton11.43Taft
12Matt Hauck11.84La Salle
11th9Joshua Frasier9:21.59aCoquille
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Dan Martin22.51aHenley
5.12Dong-Woo Shin22.88aJunction City
12Josh Kegler23.10aRiverside
6th12Dustin Patton22.96Taft
12John Doxtator23.97La Salle
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Rob Gillespie49.12aMarist
12Dan Martin50.0aHenley
4.11Andrew Nieman51.08aTillamook
12Lucas Baxter52.64aMarist
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st12Leland Fulton1:56.3Philomath
2.12AJ Casteel1:56.63Wilsonville
12Doug Neill1:58.70aPleasant Hill
11Zach Webb2:00.7Henley
9.11Caleb Renno2:02.48aIllinois Valley
9Tommie Hooper2:06.84aBurns
16th12Kyle McCoy2:10.2aBrookings-Harbor
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st11Scott Sanders4:00.81aBrookings-Harbor
2.10Jared Swehosky4:01.73aStayton
3rd12John Means4:02.7Philomath
11Adam Pino4:03.06aSiuslaw
7.12Tomas Morrissey4:07.63aAstoria
12.12Leif Bullock4:14.0aLa Grande
11Ryan Horton4:15.7aSherwood
16th9Joshua Frasier4:16.8aCoquille
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st11Scott Sanders8:44.42aBrookings-Harbor
2.11Adam Pino8:44.83aSiuslaw
3.10Jared Swehosky8:49.85aStayton
4.12Tomas Morrissey8:55.99aAstoria
12.12Ryan Tague9:22.05Lakeview
12.12Dane Johnson9:26.0aLa Grande
13.10Reed Huskey9:31aEstacada
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Nick Best15.07aEstacada
2.12Dele Opeifa15.17aJunction City
4.12Zeb Udell15.58aCentral
11Skylar Morgan15.73aHenley
6.10Jake Noriega16.00aStayton
12Maddison Bond15.86La Salle
15th9Kristian Demian18.45aBrookings-Harbor
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
2.11Nick Best39.94aEstacada
3.10Jon Zaganiacz40.06aWilsonville
6.12Dele Opeifa40.66aJunction City
7th12Ryan Johnson41.26aNorth Bend
10Kevin Comstock42.46aSutherlin
15.11Sam Green42.70aIllinois Valley
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 43.46aHenley
2.-Jeremy Cantu
Cody Furrer
Tyler Gifford
Troy Tocher
43.73aCottage Grove
3.-Jesse Lorentz
Mike Pagnotta
Jon Riley
Caleb Renno
43.99aIllinois Valley
5.-Dave Driscoll
Jon Zaganiacz
Jeremy Wilson
Daniel Sikstrom
44.38aWilsonville
6th-Lance Lorenz
Luke Kimberly
Mike McGarity
Anthony Accinelli
44.48aNorth Bend
-Danny Moyer
Nick Best
Gordy Grochowsky
Jacob Gaylor
44.51aEstacada
13.-David Benson
Kael Holderby
Jayce Giddens
Dong-Woo Shin
44.82aJunction City
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Lucas Baxter
Cole Smith
Colin McGlynn
Rob Gillespie
3:24.16aMarist
-Sam Frazier
Jake Warner
Aaron Labounty
Dan Martin
3:26Henley
2.-Jon Zaganiacz
Jeremy Wilson
Dave Driscoll
AJ Casteel
3:26aWilsonville
-Wyatt Morgan
Ronnie Odle
Alex Naef
Jasen Hartford
3:26.6Yamhill-Carlton
3.-Mike Pagnotta
Jon Riley
Sam Green
Caleb Renno
3:27.8aIllinois Valley
6.-Jayce Giddens
Dele Opeifa
Alex Nystrom
Dong-Woo Shin
3:28.85aJunction City
16th-Brian Allen
Donald Fulton
Luke Rowland
Mark Stevens
3:39.83aBrookings-Harbor
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Joseph Staub56'02.75Wilsonville
2nd12Brian Wuethrich55'06.75North Bend
5.11Eric Wood52'03.25Marist
6.11Bryant Cornell51'11The Dalles
8.11Matt Etzel50'4.00Stayton
11.12Brian Elder48' 3.25Lakeview
13th11JT Gilmore47'00.5Taft
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Joseph Staub174'05Wilsonville
2.11Kevin Wiese168'1Estacada
3.11Bryant Cornell161'11The Dalles
5.9Jordan Aldredge152' 9"Gladstone
6.11Matt Etzel152' 00Stayton
7.11Eric Wood148'1Marist
12Ted Noble146'2Estacada
11.12Brian Elder142' 7Lakeview
12th12Matt DePuglia140'3"Hidden Valley
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1st12Brian Wuethrich194'06North Bend
2.12Jon Riley185Illinois Valley
5th12Mat Cole177'11North Bend
6.10Ray Rozell174' 7Estacada
7.12Scottie Hand160'1Wilsonville
12Scott Donovan158'8Riverside
12Scott Leroy157'11Henley
12Wes Citti148'01Marist
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.12Jarett Axelrod6'7"Wilsonville
11Ryan Drake6'6"Pleasant Hill
4th12Ryan Johnson6'2North Bend
7th12Anthony Accinelli6'2North Bend
9.11A.J. O'Connell6' 2Creswell
11Skylar Morgan6'Henley
12Chris Hargrave5'10Henley
14th11Andrew Greif5'10North Bend
T1412Dele Opeifa5'10Junction City
10Matt FroslandNHMarist
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
4th12Ryan Musselman14'0"Hidden Valley
6.10Ben Cogdill13'9Estacada
8TH12Keith Mayers13' 3"Valley Catholic
11th10Jordan Hayter12'0"Hidden Valley
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1st11Andrew Greif22'4North Bend
4th12Anthony Accinelli21'07.25North Bend
5.12Jarett Axelrod21'6.75"Wilsonville
6.12Mike Pagnotta21'2Illinois Valley
12Rob Gillespie19'10.50Marist
10.11Andrew Nieman19'10.5Tillamook
13.10Jason Karrels19'3La Grande
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
11Joel Matchett43'11.5Henley
3rd11Andrew Greif43'00.25North Bend
11Skylar Morgan42'10.5Henley
12Mark Warnick42'3Henley
4.12Jarett Axelrod41'11.75Wilsonville
15.11Andrew Nieman40'00.5Tillamook
19.11Nels Haugen37'4.75Central
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.12Maria North12.64aThe Dalles
3.10Laundrea da Silva12.90aMarist
4.11Erica Toney13.04aStayton
9Dolores Lyons13.15La Salle
10.12Jolania Peltier13.36Lakeview
14th12Josie Christiansen13.66aCoquille
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Maria North25.52aThe Dalles
10th12Josie Christiansen27.48aCoquille
9Amy Skofstad26:09.0aGladstone
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Amy Skofstad56.58aGladstone
5th9Bailey Southern59.21aHidden Valley
7th9Calida Danko59.44aPhilomath
9.9Jessica Wintch61.41aJunction City
8.11Kelly Lewis61.42aEstacada
11Megan Mangels61.53aHenley
11.12Hope Hoffine61.72aJunction City
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
12Heather Fitz-Gustafson60.2The Dalles
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Emily Collins2:17.96aMarist
11Jill Mathis2:22.2Henley
4th10Kassy Lynass2:23.9aNorth Bend
7.10Jamie Burg2:25.00aJunction City
6th11Charlonda Fielder2:25.69Taft
12Erin McAllister2:29.88aGladstone
10Maria Clemens2:32.0aBurns
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st10Holli Dieu4:43.5aCoquille
3.12Heather Fitz-Gustafson4:45.84aThe Dalles
12Kaitlin Poggi4:50.15aGladstone
6th10Megan Hibner4:52.1North Bend
8th10Hattie Olson4:52.8Philomath
10.10Lauren Zaludek4:58.42Elmira
12.9Kirsten Johnson5:01.0aLa Grande
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Lauren Zaludek10:28.19aElmira
3.10Melissa Brown10:33.05Wilsonville
12Kaitlin Poggi10:41.8aGladstone
5.12Heather Fitz-Gustafson10:47.07aThe Dalles
7th10Megan Hibner10:50.2North Bend
10.9Kirsten Johnson10:57.0La Grande
12Maria DuBay11:18.58aCoquille
15.12Jessica Fulfer11:33.0La Grande
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1st12Maura Williams15.38aPhilomath
12Michelle Klaja15.86aHenley
5.11Tenisha Stock16.26aSeaside
8.11Angela Rear16.50aJunction City
14th10Hannah Cole17.68aBrookings-Harbor
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
5.11Tenisha Stock47.12aSeaside
6.11Jessa Fairbanks47.40aIllinois Valley
8.10Emily Gillespie47.87aMarist
9.11Kelly Lewis48.03aEstacada
9Mandy Siewell50.21aSutherlin
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Cherrae Evans
Carrie North
Ashley Nichols
Maria North
49.64aThe Dalles
-Shanelle Cook
Kelly Kociemba
Tiara Rurey-Bowman
Amy Skofstad
0:50.0aGladstone
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Laura North
Carrie North
Heather Fitz-Gustafson
Maria North
3:59.48aThe Dalles
3.-Emily Wintch
Jamie Burg
Jessica Wintch
Hope Hoffine
4:04.14aJunction City
4.-Maegan Kuntz
Amanda Kottre
Kelly Bladorn
Sara Majors
4:04.20aCascade
-Michelle Klaja
Jill Mathis
Megan Ward
Megan Mangels
4:05.5Henley
-Elise Nash
Mona Hofmann
Brianna Anderson-Gregg
Calida Danko
4:06.9Philomath
7.-Emily Gillespie
Brenn Donnelly
Melissa Greig
Emily Collins
4:07.76aMarist
-Amy Campbell
Shanelle Cook
Kaitlin Poggi
Amy Skofstad
4:11.09aGladstone
-Relay Team 4:19.57aHidden Valley
15th-Holli Dieu
Josie Christiansen
Iris Grimes
Maria DuBay
4:20.84aCoquille
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
2.10Katherine Tripp37'11.75"Sutherlin
5.12Sabrina Freed36'3Burns
9.10Neticia Enesi36'2.5The Dalles
10Whitney Cornell32'7Burns
15th10Anja Crawford32'5"Hidden Valley
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Sabrina Freed121'10Burns
3.10Katherine Tripp121'3"Sutherlin
4.9Sara Cole116'6Central
6.10Neticia Enesi114'1The Dalles
9.12Jolania Peltier110 1Lakeview
10Whitney Cornell103'9Burns
16th11Rose Hollingsworth93'06.00Taft
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1st11Ashley McCrea140'08North Bend
4.9Jess Clemens120'8Burns
5th11Courtney Kimberly118'11North Bend
6.12Savannah Swisher118'7Burns
11Haylie Hartman107'3Henley
10Chelsea Hornbeck90'3Henley
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.11Damaris Tucker5'4Junction City
3.11Alanna Pledger5'3Wilsonville
11Kyla Goodwin5'2La Salle
12Michelle Klaja5'Henley
5th11Heidi Davison5'0North Bend
9th12JJ Green5'0Taft
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
12Haley Schopp10'3Sherwood
5.12Breezy Fredricksen10'3La Grande
9Emily WhaleyNHBrookings-Harbor
12Becky WelchNHTillamook
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
11Danica Bates17'5"Pleasant Hill
2.11Damaris Tucker17'4Junction City
9Dolores Lyons16'9.75La Salle
4.11Whitney Haltiner16'07.Tillamook
7.10Maria Clemens16'5Burns
8.12Tina Jackson-Berger16'04.25Marist
11th12JJ Green15'09.25Taft
12Julie Gordanier15'4.5Riverside
12Jessica Morrison15'2Henley
9.11Alanna Pledger15'0.75Wilsonville
15.11Megan Masterson14' 10 3/4Lakeview
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.10Lauren Randall35'8Estacada
12Jessica Morrison34'6.25Henley
3rd12Kari Adkins34'06.25North Bend
5.11Whitney Haltiner34'02.5Tillamook
6.11Megan Masterson34' 2Lakeview
8.10Emily Gillespie33'5.75Marist
11th12JJ Green32'05.75Taft
t710Emily Gillespie5'Marist
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.