Team Results Management

Meet Info

 

Mens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

11Gus Envela10.49aMcKay
12Robb Thomas10.7aCorvallis
12Matt Linderman10.6Crescent Valley
12Mike Broxson11.10aCorvallis
1.-Doug Clare11.1North Marion
12Tony Veliz11.2Woodburn
12Pat Wochnich11.3Woodburn
12Dan Sheets11.3La Salle Prep
9Brian Cook11.4Cascade
9Rob Edwards11.7Cascade
12Aaron McKee11.7Philomath
11Neal Walker11.9La Salle Prep
9Chad Rupp12La Salle Prep
12Jun Reyes12.1La Salle Prep
12Dwayne Eberly12.1Estacada
11Eric Wheeler12.2Estacada
12Brian Woldrich12.2Estacada
12Willy Hewson12.3Estacada
9Manuel Salazar12.6Estacada
9Geoff Irwin12.8La Salle Prep
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

11Gus Envela21.33aMcKay
11James Bolton22.6Barlow
12Dan Sheets22.7La Salle Prep
1.-Doug Clare22.8North Marion
12Tony Veliz22.9Woodburn
11Rick Johnson23.1Cascade
12Pat Wochnich23.3Woodburn
12Jim Kvortek23.4Crook County
12Aaron McKee23.6Philomath
9Dave Presley23.9Barlow
12Ben Beberness24.7La Salle Prep
12Dwayne Eberly24.7Estacada
9Manuel Salazar24.7Estacada
11Eric Wheeler24.8Estacada
9Adam Cook24.9La Salle Prep
12Luke Wortel25.0Estacada
12Brian Woldrich25.1Estacada
9Chad Rupp25.1La Salle Prep
11Ron Cordova25.1La Salle Prep
12Jun Reyes25.4La Salle Prep
9Mike Coleman26.1La Salle Prep
9Geoff Irwin26.2La Salle Prep
9Matt Loboy26.4La Salle Prep
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.-Doug Clare49.9North Marion
12Dale Arnold50.7North Salem
12Aaron McKee51.4Philomath
12Pat Wochnich51.7Woodburn
11Bobby Tipton51.9Woodburn
9Andy Everetts52.0Cascade
12Willy Hewson52.0Estacada
11Joe Dellinger52.4Thurston
9Brian Cook53.1Cascade
12Luke Wortel54.2Estacada
12Brian Woldrich54.4Estacada
12Ben Beberness54.6La Salle Prep
11Ron Cordova54.8La Salle Prep
9Manuel Salazar55.2Estacada
9Adam Cook56La Salle Prep
12Mark Shaver56.1Estacada
10Mike Richards56.2La Salle Prep
9Mike Flaherty56.3La Salle Prep
9Mike Coleman58.7La Salle Prep
11Greg Fuchs58.9La Salle Prep
9Garrett Jellesma59.4La Salle Prep
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

11Bobby Tipton50.5Woodburn
12Aaron McKee50.6Philomath
12Pat Wochnich51.0Woodburn
12Sid Sonnen52.5Woodburn
12Tony Veliz52.5Woodburn
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

12Aaron McKee1:54.55aPhilomath
12Willy Hewson1:57.1Estacada
11Joe Dellinger1:57.4Thurston
11Sean McGinnis1:57.96aBarlow
12Jon Burns1:58.20Barlow
9Brett Hartley2:00.1North Salem
12Dan Schallau2:00.5Crescent Valley
11Barry Smith2:02.1Woodburn
12Brian Woldrich2:02.5Estacada
12Mike Miller2:02.7Thurston
11Bob Harris2 03.9La Salle Prep
11Bryan Solby2 05La Salle Prep
11Mike Bordenkircher2 05.4La Salle Prep
12Ken Molinari2 06.5La Salle Prep
9Ron Schrodt2:07.7Philomath
11Dale Charriere2:08.6Estacada
9Mike Flaherty2 12La Salle Prep
10Johnnie Workman Sr.2:12.4Estacada
12Mark Shaver2:15.1Estacada
11Paul Meyer2 16.4La Salle Prep
10Mike Richards2 16.5La Salle Prep
9Mike Hryciw2 22.1La Salle Prep
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

12Willy Hewson3:56.91aEstacada
9Brett Hartley4:02.2North Salem
12Dan Schallau4:04.4Crescent Valley
12Aaron McKee4:05.2Philomath
11Mike Wesley4:06.50Barlow
11Joe Dellinger4:06.6Thurston
11Bob Harris4 11.3La Salle Prep
11Barry Smith4:11.9Woodburn
12Mike Miller4:13.0Thurston
11Mike Bordenkircher4 13La Salle Prep
10Corey Pearson4:15.1Yamhill-Carlton
10Chris Varney4:15.1Thurston
11Bryan Solby4 28La Salle Prep
10Johnnie Workman Sr.4:30.0Estacada
11Paul Meyer4 30.2La Salle Prep
9Craig Sauers4:33.3Yamhill-Carlton
12Ken Molinari4 34.8La Salle Prep
12Mark Shaver4:39.2Estacada
12Ed Bosze4:39.9Estacada
11Dale Charriere4:42.3Estacada
10Eric Larpenteur4 53.1La Salle Prep
12Bill Nachand5 06.3La Salle Prep
 

3000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

12Neil Olsen8:38.2Crescent Valley
12Willy Hewson8:40.46aEstacada
9Brett Hartley8:44.7North Salem
12Toney Bland8:57.1Crescent Valley
11Murray Rau9:16.7Yamhill-Carlton
10Chris Varney9:18.0Thurston
12Mike Miller9:18.4Thurston
11Steve Schluckebier9:21.2Thurston
10John Warren9:23.4Crook County
11Mike Bordenkircher9 28.6La Salle Prep
9Brian Kelly9:30.0Thurston
12Aaron McKee9:31.6Philomath
11Dan Gregory9:36.4Woodburn
12John Johnston9:36.4Woodburn
11Barry Smith9:40Woodburn
9David Hiser9:43.6Philomath
10Johnnie Workman Sr.9:57.4Estacada
11Paul Meyer10 04La Salle Prep
11Sean Morgan10 05La Salle Prep
10Steve Solby10 12La Salle Prep
10Brendan Kennedy10:21.0Estacada
11Bryan Solby10 23.9La Salle Prep
12Ed Bosze10:30.2Estacada
11Dale Charriere10:30.7Estacada
10Eric Larpenteur11 05La Salle Prep
12Bill Nachand11 20La Salle Prep
9David Bate11 40La Salle Prep
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

12Scott Thoenson15.2Barlow
-Cory Warrington15.5McKay
12Mike Heide15.6Woodburn
12Dan Sheets15.6La Salle Prep
10Linus Oey16.7La Salle Prep
9Ben Craighead17.1Barlow
12Willy Hewson17.3Estacada
10Kermit McPherson18.7Estacada
9Victor Rust19La Salle Prep
10David Dugan20.5La Salle Prep
9Garth Hoppes21.4La Salle Prep
10Ken Young21.6Estacada
12Jeff Wolford22.0Estacada
12Todd Cooper23.2Estacada
11Marv McAllister42.6Thurston
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

12Dan Sheets40.9La Salle Prep
12Andrew Kahler42.5Yamhill-Carlton
12Mike Heide43.3Woodburn
11Neal Walker43.6La Salle Prep
12Willy Hewson43.7Estacada
12Dan Long44.0Philomath
12Mark Shaver44.2Estacada
9Jim Andrews44.3Barlow
10Linus Oey45.1La Salle Prep
12Luke Wortel45.2Estacada
9Victor Rust45.5La Salle Prep
12Jeff Wolford49.1Estacada
12Mark Eaton49.2Estacada
10David Dugan49.2La Salle Prep
 

3k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

11Kevin Rice11:54.0North Salem
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Relay Team 45.2Woodburn
-Relay Team 46.0Philomath
-Jodie Martini
Kelly DeCrevel
Jean Enger
Sara Heuberger
51.1Yamhill-Carlton
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Relay Team 1:38.3aWoodburn
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Relay Team 3:29.10aWoodburn
-Matt Haddon
Brent Millar
Stacey Williams
Dale Arnold
3:29.4North Salem
-Relay Team 3:32.8Philomath
-David Rheinholdt
Danny Wallace
Eric Norris
Tim Derickson
3:57.6North Salem
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Relay Team 9:01.0Philomath
 

SMR 100-100-200-400m  Varsity - Finals

-Relay Team 1:40.3Philomath
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Varsity - Finals

-Relay Team 11:29.0Philomath
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

11Scott McGee56'8Thurston
12Matt Lydum51'4Thurston
12Ken Malueg50' 7Crescent Valley
12Greg Collins48'3.5"Crook County
10Wes Clausen48'0.5Woodburn
11Tom Yeager47'6Barlow
12Simo Pehkonen47' 0.5Crescent Valley
10Jack Muckey46'9.5Yamhill-Carlton
11Dave Rawlines44'6Thurston
11Steve Hibner43'2Philomath
12Chris Boughn42 2La Salle Prep
11Jim Bronec38 11La Salle Prep
11Eric Anderson30 10.5La Salle Prep
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

12Ken Malueg171' 8Crescent Valley
-Rick Carrier168'4Molalla
11Scott McGee164'5Thurston
11Tom Yeager156'8Barlow
12Joe Jeppsen153'4"Crook County
12Greg Collins153'1"Crook County
10Tom Lana150'0Corvallis
12Scott Taube141 10La Salle Prep
10Jack Muckey136'5Yamhill-Carlton
12Matt Lydum136'Thurston
10Wes Clausen132'9Woodburn
12Dan Sheets130 11La Salle Prep
12Rod Watkins122'7Philomath
12Chris Boughn117 9La Salle Prep
11Neal Walker95 8La Salle Prep
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

11Mark Hattan197'9Barlow
-Kenneth Zwicker172'8McKay
10Tony Camagol164'0Woodburn
9Jeff Lafferty152'1North Salem
11Hector Benaza151'4Woodburn
9Jim Andrews146'8Barlow
 

Javelin - 800g-1984  Varsity - Finals

12Dan Sheets221 4La Salle Prep
11Roger Hampton173'11Yamhill-Carlton
12Scott Taube143 10La Salle Prep
9Garth Hoppes140La Salle Prep
10Jeff Vanbishler114 1La Salle Prep
11Eric Anderson102La Salle Prep
9Owen Lewis90 1La Salle Prep
 

Javelin - 800g-2002  Varsity - Finals

12Shawn Jones201'7Thurston
10Chris Barr175'4Thurston
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

12Robb Thomas6'9Corvallis
12Sami Suvanto6'8.75Thurston
12Ethan Kennedy6'8Philomath
12Andrew Kahler6'5Yamhill-Carlton
12Lance Morrison6' 2Crescent Valley
11Tim Holmes6'1.5Yamhill-Carlton
10Craig Christoff6'0Woodburn
12Mike Heide5'10Woodburn
9Steve Welch5'10Woodburn
9Mike Flaherty5 8La Salle Prep
9David Bate5 8La Salle Prep
9Victor Rust5 4La Salle Prep
10Mike Richards5 4La Salle Prep
11Greg Fuchs5 2La Salle Prep
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

11Rick Johnson15'0Cascade
12Greg Hall13'6Thurston
1.-Jeff Fowler13'0'North Marion
12Matt Doran12'0Philomath
10John Warren12'0"Crook County
12Sid Sonnen11'6Woodburn
11Randy Price11'6Thurston
12Dan Sheets11La Salle Prep
9Todd Wright10'0Barlow
10Carlos Navia9La Salle Prep
10Linus Oey9La Salle Prep
9David Bate8 6La Salle Prep
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

12Robb Thomas23'1.75Corvallis
12Dan Sheets22 7La Salle Prep
12Bruce Scanlon22'.5"Crook County
12Tony Veliz20'8Woodburn
12Mike Heide20'7Woodburn
12Ethan Kennedy20'2.5Philomath
11Mark Tyler20'0.5Woodburn
12Lance Morrison19' 10.75Crescent Valley
9Geoff Irwin18 7La Salle Prep
9Garth Hoppes18 2La Salle Prep
9Mike Coleman18La Salle Prep
9Chad Rupp17 2La Salle Prep
9Matt Loboy17 1La Salle Prep
9Jason Mastrantonio17 1La Salle Prep
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

11James Bolton45'10Barlow
12Mike Lewelling45'7.25North Salem
11James Bolton45'4Barlow
12Lance Morrison44' 4Crescent Valley
12Mike Heide44'3.5Woodburn
11Mark Tyler43'2.5Woodburn
12Ethan Kennedy42'1Philomath
10Craig Christoff41'6Woodburn
10Chuck Durr40'11Thurston
9Garth Hoppes39 1.5La Salle Prep
9Geoff Irwin34 7La Salle Prep
9Matt Loboy34 1.5La Salle Prep
9Adam Cook32 6La Salle Prep
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

12Matt Snider106'6North Salem
11Mark Hattan101'8Barlow
 

Decathlon Score  Varsity - Finals

12Dan Sheets6696La Salle Prep
 

Womens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

11Jill Cochran12.4Thurston
10Carrie Tobey12.5Cascade
9Heidi Pasma12.6Yamhill-Carlton
10Jackie Cochran12.6Thurston
9Carrie Moore12.8Cascade
9Amy Bruhn13.0Thurston
9Drema Hill13.0Thurston
9Jessica Dusek13.3Woodburn
11Deanna McCarthy13.4Philomath
12Karen Bigler13.5La Salle Prep
10Christina Howell13.6La Salle Prep
9Dawn Cusick14La Salle Prep
12Chris Wright14.1La Salle Prep
11Minde Jette14.3La Salle Prep
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

10Jackie Cochran25.7Thurston
9Heidi Pasma26.0Yamhill-Carlton
9Carrie Moore26.2Cascade
10Carrie Tobey26.3Cascade
11Jill Cochran26.9Thurston
9Julie Arras27.0Crook County
12Karen Bigler28La Salle Prep
12Martha Jarrard28.3La Salle Prep
12Chris Wright28.6La Salle Prep
9Dawn Cusick28.7La Salle Prep
10Christina Howell29.2La Salle Prep
11Minde Jette29.3La Salle Prep
9Angie Campbell31.6La Salle Prep
10Theresa Theirl32.8La Salle Prep
10Kim Daugherty59.9Thurston
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

11Stephanie Sample57.78aCrescent Valley
10Kim Daugherty59.9Thurston
12Martha Jarrard62.4La Salle Prep
11Kristi Allen62.5Philomath
-Robin Marks62.6McKay
9Jessica Dusek63.8Woodburn
10Deidre Dye63.8Philomath
11Minde Jette64La Salle Prep
12Chris Wright65.8La Salle Prep
10Ann Greenstreet71.9La Salle Prep
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

11Colleen Kelly2:22.9Thurston
10Deidre Dye2:23.8Philomath
11Kelli Healey2:24.9Thurston
10Kim Daugherty2:25.2Thurston
12Sue Spriggs2 27.8La Salle Prep
12Veronica Luccio2 29.5La Salle Prep
9Angie McFarlane2:29.6Philomath
11Kristi Allen2:30.5Philomath
9Kristen Peterson2:31.4Philomath
10Rosa Jaeger2:34.8Woodburn
11Julie White2 40.3La Salle Prep
-Lani Sturman2:49.2Powers
9Diane Wilson2 52La Salle Prep
10Jeanine Boyes3 08.0La Salle Prep
10Theresa Theirl3 08.3La Salle Prep
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

-Cathy Wall4:34.4aMolalla
11Melynda Davis4:42.50Barlow
9Lucy Nusrala4:44.08aCrescent Valley
12Sue Spriggs4 50.4La Salle Prep
11Kristi Allen4:58.2Philomath
9Kristen Peterson5:00.3Philomath
11Colleen Kelly5:01.4Thurston
12Veronica Luccio5 04.8La Salle Prep
11Kelli Healey5:06.4Thurston
11Erin VanHuomissen5:17.0Thurston
10Deidre Dye5:21.2Philomath
11Julie White5 49.1La Salle Prep
11Karen Engle5 49.1La Salle Prep
10Denise Luccio5 50.1La Salle Prep
10Kris McMahon6 31.7La Salle Prep
9Diane Wilson6 38.1La Salle Prep
10Jeanine Boyes6 41.5La Salle Prep
 

3000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

-Cathy Wall9:50.4Molalla
11Melynda Davis10:29.02aBarlow
12Sue Spriggs10 30.7La Salle Prep
9Angie McFarlane10:50.4Philomath
12Veronica Luccio10 54.9La Salle Prep
11Sara Thomas11:05.6Philomath
11Colleen Kelly11:20.5Thurston
11Kristi Allen11:29.0Philomath
11Kelli Healey11:29.6Thurston
9Kristen Peterson11:37.4Philomath
10Deidre Dye11:39.1Philomath
11Julie White11 42.5La Salle Prep
10Anita Wheeler11:50.0Thurston
9Stephanie Trammell11:51.70Barlow
9Landi Short11:52.0Woodburn
10Kindra Howard11:55.0Thurston
12S Loren11:58.2Crook County
11Karen Engle12 18La Salle Prep
9Diane Wilson12 24.5La Salle Prep
-Corrina Sturman13:34Powers
10Jeanine Boyes14 17.4La Salle Prep
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

11Jill Cochran14.4Thurston
11Wendi Ward15.77Crook County
10Debbie Malueg16.0Crescent Valley
-Patti Sharp16.60Sherman
12Martha Jarrard16.9La Salle Prep
10Trisha Stevens16.9Philomath
9Marianne Heuberger16.9Yamhill-Carlton
11Jackie Lindsay17.3Thurston
10Jackie Cochran17.4Thurston
11Danette Schaefer18.8La Salle Prep
10Christina Howell19La Salle Prep
9Kristine Danzer19.1La Salle Prep
11Gayle Allen19.5La Salle Prep
10Ann Greenstreet20.5La Salle Prep
 

300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

11Wendi Ward48.4Crook County
11Jill Cochran49.1Thurston
10Christina Howell49.5La Salle Prep
12Terry Smith49.90aBarlow
12Martha Jarrard50.5La Salle Prep
11Kecia Bolken52.5Philomath
11Gayle Allen54La Salle Prep
11Danette Schaefer54.4La Salle Prep
10Ann Greenstreet55.1La Salle Prep
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Relay Team 49.9Thurston
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Relay Team 4:16.0Philomath
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Relay Team 10:22.8cPhilomath
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Varsity - Finals

-Relay Team 13:32.5Philomath
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals

10Debbie Malueg39' 9Crescent Valley
12Faye Moniz39'8Thurston
10Penny Dodge38'4Woodburn
10Melissa White37'1.5Thurston
12Kit Roane37'0Thurston
10Trisha Stevens37'0Philomath
-Randi Jones33'8.5McKay
11Christy Asher33'7Yamhill-Carlton
11Darlee Hutsell30'9Philomath
11Sydney Thomson30'0Philomath
12Carolyn Condon29 3La Salle Prep
9Angie Campbell29 1La Salle Prep
10Carolyn Harding27 4La Salle Prep
 

Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals

10Debbie Malueg135' 1Crescent Valley
10Melissa White130'5Thurston
12Faye Moniz116'10Thurston
12Sheila Rasmussen116'0Thurston
-Randi Jones108'11McKay
11Sydney Thomson105'8Philomath
10April Leatherwood104'0Thurston
12Kit Roane101'0Thurston
10Penny Dodge98'6Woodburn
12Diane Vandervort87 4La Salle Prep
10Carolyn Harding81 3La Salle Prep
9Angie Campbell78 3La Salle Prep
12Jane Schreiber77 5La Salle Prep
 

Javelin - 600g  Varsity - Finals

10Heather Stueve102'9Philomath
10Rosa Jaeger101'9Woodburn
 

Javelin - 600g-1999  Varsity - Finals

12Faye Moniz140'7Thurston
11Christy Asher130'0Yamhill-Carlton
11Brenda Priest108'9Thurston
9Angie Campbell108 5La Salle Prep
9Jessica West107 11La Salle Prep
12Kit Roane107'5Thurston
12Veronica Schultz90 3La Salle Prep
12Diane Vandervort83 2La Salle Prep
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

10Trisha Stevens5'7Philomath
11Darcy Seward5'2Yamhill-Carlton
12Trina Cogdill5'2Barlow
11Lori Zimmer5'0Thurston
11Darla Seward5'0Yamhill-Carlton
10Ann Greenstreet4 10La Salle Prep
9Misti White4'10Thurston
11Kim Skogan4"10Woodburn
12Martha Jarrard4 6La Salle Prep
12Chris Wright4 4La Salle Prep
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

10Paula Leslie16'8Thurston
12Heidi East16' 6Crescent Valley
11Darla Seward16'5.5Yamhill-Carlton
-Robin Marks16'5McKay
11Teresa Wirth16' 2.75Crescent Valley
10Debbie Malueg16' 1Crescent Valley
9Misti White16'Thurston
12Dana Grant16'0Thurston
9Amy Bruhn15'11Thurston
11Darcy Seward15'9.5Yamhill-Carlton
10Katie Lundgren15'9"Crook County
9Jessica Dusek15'8Woodburn
12Martha Jarrard15 8La Salle Prep
9Dawn Cusick13 8La Salle Prep
11Minde Jette13 7La Salle Prep