Greater Columbia 1B/2B District

Friday, May 16, 2008
  Kumler field, Yakima - Map

  Field Events Start: 2:00 PM  Track Events Start: 3:00 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Washington - 2B
RVRCRiverside Christian
Washington - 1A
LASALaSalle
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Dana Wells10.9Riverside Christian
10Kent Gartrell11.5Riverside Christian
2.11Joe Fischer11.42LaSalle
12Kyle Webberly11.98Trout Lake
4.11Ty Freemantle11.94Lyle/Wishram
5.9Mike Troianello12.16LaSalle
6.12Jonavan Jim12.34Lyle/Wishram
2.11Jeromie Mason12.51Klickitat
9Scott Shively12.7Riverside Christian
11Kevin Hillstrom13.59Trout Lake
4.9Billy Williams14.38Klickitat
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Joe Fischer22.74LaSalle
10Delwin Bazilme23.7Riverside Christian
11Mikael Dick23.86Trout Lake
3.11Ty Freemantle24.27Lyle/Wishram
9Scott Shively24.6Riverside Christian
10Kent Gartrell25Riverside Christian
6.11Zane Switzer25.LaSalle
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Robert Phelps52.01Lyle/Wishram
2.11Ian Hayes53.45LaSalle
3.11Jim Price54.63Lyle/Wishram
11Mikael Dick57.45Trout Lake
3.10Justin Martinez1:02Yakama Nation Tribal
3.12Rodger Lambert1:07.1Klickitat
12Caleb Bos1:12.5Riverside Christian
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Taylor Cliett2:02.2LaSalle
12Luke Miller2:04.1Riverside Christian
1.12Herschel Sanchey2:12.8Klickitat
3.11Philip Fredriksson2:18.2Lyle/Wishram
2.12Noah Schuster2:30Yakama Nation Tribal
4.9Emerson Morris2:31.4LaSalle
5.9Nick Picatti2:36.3LaSalle
9Matthew Kincannon2:37.4Riverside Christian
7.9Francisco Martinez3:10.7Lyle/Wishram
3.12Rodger Lambert2:446.8Klickitat
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Herschel Sanchey4:43.61Klickitat
1.12Taylor Cliett5:05.5LaSalle
2.10Junior Hernandez5:06.57Bickleton
9Justin Odman5:54Riverside Christian
10Bradley Hopp5:54.6Riverside Christian
4.9Tony Becker6:13.6Lyle/Wishram
12Caleb Bos6:33.5Riverside Christian
6.9Francisco Martinez6:58.4Lyle/Wishram
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Herschel Sanchey10:27.9Klickitat
2.10Junior Hernandez11:21.2Bickleton
12Luke Miller12:35.8Riverside Christian
2.9Brian Neifert12:52.4Lyle/Wishram
10Bradley Hopp13:06.4Riverside Christian
12Caleb Bos16:01.9Riverside Christian
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
11Dana Wells15.3Riverside Christian
11Tyler Cope15.89Trout Lake
2.9Henry Matai15.98Lyle/Wishram
2.11Andrew Venema16.23Bickleton
3.12Evan Rodriguez18.07LaSalle
4.9Mike Troianello18.2LaSalle
12Brandon Riel22.1Riverside Christian
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
11Dana Wells40.1Riverside Christian
2.9Henry Matai43.64Lyle/Wishram
1.11Andrew Venema44.07Bickleton
11Tyler Cope45.05Trout Lake
3.11Patrick Jirhjahn45.34Lyle/Wishram
4.9Mike Troianello47.2LaSalle
5.12Evan Rodriguez49.37LaSalle
12Brandon Riel52.6Riverside Christian
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 44.2Riverside Christian
-Kyle Webberly
Kristian Rubesh
Luke Larson
Mikael Dick
46.7Trout Lake
2.-Eric Hess
Cody Loomis
Patrick Maeder
Andrew Venema
47.67Bickleton
3.-Relay Team 54.01Klickitat
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kerry Duffy
Joe Fischer
Ian Hayes
Taylor Cliett
3:33.1LaSalle
2.-Ty Freemantle
Jim Price
Jonavan Jim
Robert Phelps
3:33.4Lyle/Wishram
-Kyle Webberly
Kristian Rubesh
Luke Larson
Mikael Dick
3:43.7Trout Lake
-Relay Team 3:46.5Riverside Christian
2.-Relay Team DQKlickitat
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Mike Murphy44'9Lyle/Wishram
1.12Eric Hess44'4.5Bickleton
2.11Jim Price42'11Lyle/Wishram
2.10Edgar Molina41'0Bickleton
3.10Josh Bartlett40'8LaSalle
4.11Tommy St.George39'LaSalle
5.11Aaron Churchwell37'7Lyle/Wishram
6.10Dane Voelker35'5LaSalle
3.12James Rasumssen34'7.5Bickleton
10Simeon Jim33'10"Yakama Nation Tribal
10Justin Martinez33'9"Yakama Nation Tribal
7.9Nolan Smith33'5Lyle/Wishram
6.11Dillon Clingan32'0Bickleton
7.9Billy Williams30' 5"Klickitat
8.9Christipher Lambert28' 8"Klickitat
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Mike Murphy137'7Lyle/Wishram
1.12Eric Hess137'4Bickleton
12Tylynn Scoggins131'6Trout Lake
3.10Edgar Molina131'6Bickleton
2.10Josh Bartlett114'8LaSalle
3.9Henry Matai112'6Lyle/Wishram
4.11Aaron Churchwell98'4Lyle/Wishram
5.10Dane Voelker97'8LaSalle
6.12Reece Jones92'6LaSalle
7.9Nolan Smith83'5Lyle/Wishram
8.11Tommy St.George81'9LaSalle
4.9Dion Curtis77' 4"Klickitat
5.11Dillon Clingan72'5Bickleton
9.9Nick Picatti65'7LaSalle
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Reece Jones145'LaSalle
1.10Robert Hicks138'1"Yakama Nation Tribal
2.11Mike Murphy133'7Lyle/Wishram
3.11Philip Fredriksson130'9Lyle/Wishram
12Tylynn Scoggins129'1Trout Lake
4.11Tommy St.George127'4LaSalle
5.12Beau Kitchens125'5Lyle/Wishram
5.12James Rasumssen120'3Bickleton
7.10Dane Voelker118'10LaSalle
7.12Jonavan Jim114'6Lyle/Wishram
6.9Christipher Lambert110' 8"Klickitat
9Kyle Gartrell101'6Riverside Christian
9Eli Caudillo95'9Trout Lake
10.10Matthew Brewer90' 3"Klickitat
9.9Nick Picatti89'1LaSalle
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Andrew Venema5'8Bickleton
1.12Reece Jones5'6LaSalle
2.12Cody Loomis5'6Bickleton
2.11Patrick Jirhjahn5'5Lyle/Wishram
3.10Kyle Murphy5'2Lyle/Wishram
3.9Christian Schlangen5' 0"Klickitat
4.9Emerson Morris4'10LaSalle
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
12Kristian Rubesh12'Trout Lake
12Luke Larson12'Trout Lake
3.11Patrick Maeder11'6Bickleton
1.11Robert Phelps11'0Lyle/Wishram
9Kyle Gartrell10'6Riverside Christian
10Brian Langfield10'6Trout Lake
12Kyle Webberly10'6Trout Lake
10Donny Woodruff10'6Trout Lake
9Dustin Jones9'Trout Lake
10Morgan Smith9'Trout Lake
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Aaron Wells21'.25Riverside Christian
1.12Cody Loomis20'4.75Bickleton
9Zack Riel19'1.75Riverside Christian
2.11Jeromie Mason19' 0.5"Klickitat
11Tyler Cope18'9Trout Lake
3.11Philip Fredriksson17'10.25Lyle/Wishram
4.10Justin Martinez16'11'Yakama Nation Tribal
5.10Robert Hicks16'9.5'Yakama Nation Tribal
4.9Brian Neifert16'4.75Lyle/Wishram
6.9Christipher Lambert16' 4"Klickitat
7.12Noah Schuster16'0"Yakama Nation Tribal
9.9Christian Schlangen14' 11"Klickitat
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Aaron Wells44'.50Riverside Christian
9Kyle Gartrell42'9Riverside Christian
1.11Jeromie Mason40' 5.75"Klickitat
12Kristian Rubesh40'3.75Trout Lake
9Zack Riel35'5.75Riverside Christian
3.10Matthew Brewer34' 7.25"Klickitat
4.10Kyle Murphy34'4Lyle/Wishram
5.9Brian Neifert33'7Lyle/Wishram
4.9Christian Schlangen32' 2.5"Klickitat
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Natalie Nobbs12.7Riverside Christian
11Madison Hahn13.1Riverside Christian
2.10Teaera Churchwell13.02Lyle/Wishram
9Liz Vogt13.42Trout Lake
10Katie Welch14.1Trout Lake
9Sarah Hall14.3Riverside Christian
5.9Danielle Davis14.42LaSalle
6.9Asia Lowden14.89LaSalle
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Natalie Nobbs26.2Riverside Christian
9Liz Vogt26.82Trout Lake
2.10Teaera Churchwell27.29Lyle/Wishram
3.9Savannah Bonny28.42LaSalle
9Sarah Hall29.3Riverside Christian
5.9Danielle Davis29.69LaSalle
7.9Asia Lowden30.64LaSalle
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Megan Bonny1:00.82LaSalle
9Liz Vogt63.57Trout Lake
2.10Teaera Churchwell1:05.0Lyle/Wishram
3.11Danielle Raschko1:16.2Bickleton
4.10Typhani Pearson1:31Bickleton
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Neola Putnam2:21.4Trout Lake
1.10Siena Noe2:40.1LaSalle
2.9Colleen Newell2:42.6LaSalle
10Holly Allen2:57.6Riverside Christian
11Holly Phares3:19.8Trout Lake
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Neola Putnam5:23.1Trout Lake
1.10Siena Noe6:03.8LaSalle
11Emily Paxson6:06.5Trout Lake
10Holly Allen6:53.9Riverside Christian
4.9Christina Wilson6:59.1Bickleton
5.9Brenda Lambert8:28.5Klickitat
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Emily Paxson12:51.1Trout Lake
1.10Siena Noe12:55LaSalle
4.11Danielle Raschko13:45.2Bickleton
10Holly Allen14:58.2Riverside Christian
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alexis Bonny16.01LaSalle
1.9Samantha Brewer16.26Klickitat
11Anna Schmid16.51Trout Lake
11Desi Wells18.5Riverside Christian
10Stephanie Kruger18.9Riverside Christian
9Mollie Cunnington19Riverside Christian
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
12Natalie Nobbs45.7Riverside Christian
11Anna Schmid49.09Trout Lake
10Megan Anderson54.67Trout Lake
10Stephanie Kruger54.9Riverside Christian
3.9Christina Wilson1:03Bickleton
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alexis Bonny
Julia Riel
Megan Bonny
Monica Schneider
51.85LaSalle
-Relay Team 52.9Riverside Christian
-Katie Welch
Kindra VanLaar
Stephanie Anderson
Anna Schmid
54.42Trout Lake
2.-Morgan McBride
Phylicia Pearson
Katelynn Clinton
Star Kibby
56.95Bickleton
3.-Elisa Carneiro
Jessica Meier
Jesika Cochenour
Lisa Donath
56.93Lyle/Wishram
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alexis Bonny
Julia Riel
Megan Bonny
Monica Schneider
1:50.8LaSalle
-Katie Welch
Megan Anderson
Stephanie Anderson
Kindra VanLaar
1:58.6Trout Lake
-Relay Team 1:59.8Riverside Christian
2.-Morgan McBride
Katelynn Clinton
Phylicia Pearson
Star Kibby
2:06.7Bickleton
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Neola Putnam
Anna Schmid
Megan Anderson
Emily Paxson
4:18.5Trout Lake
1.-Megan Bonny
Julia Riel
Colleen Newell
Monica Schneider
4:20.1LaSalle
-Relay Team 4:40.4Riverside Christian
2.-Nakai Kibby
Christina Wilson
Danielle Raschko
Typhani Pearson
5:36Bickleton
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
11Madison Hahn35'1.75Riverside Christian
12Dave'y Lumley33'5Trout Lake
2.11Alejandra Molina29'11.5Bickleton
3.10Zoe Lindner29' 6.5"Klickitat
2.9Brittany Price29'2Lyle/Wishram
4.10Nakai Kibby29'.25Bickleton
3.11Lexi Becker28'9.75Lyle/Wishram
4.10Danielle Helvie-Juarez28'9.5LaSalle
11Candice Eyle28'1.5Yakama Nation Tribal
6.10Tia Spino28' 0"Klickitat
8.10Holly Goodnight27'6.5Bickleton
5.9Asia Lowden26'11.5LaSalle
11Candice Eyle26'10"Yakama Nation Tribal
9Tasha Johnson26'10Trout Lake
10.12Jeannette Jarvis26'5Bickleton
11Cassandra Bazilme22'2Riverside Christian
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
12Dave'y Lumley113'8Trout Lake
2.11Alejandra Molina100'Bickleton
1.10Danielle Helvie-Juarez91'1LaSalle
3.10Zoe Lindner90' 1"Klickitat
4.10Nakai Kibby88'10Bickleton
5.9Katelynn Clinton86'Bickleton
2.12Jasmine Stohr84'9LaSalle
3.9Brittany Price83'10Lyle/Wishram
6.10Holly Goodnight80'10Bickleton
7.10Morgan McBride73'3Bickleton
9.12Jeannette Jarvis0Bickleton
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
11Madison Hahn118Riverside Christian
12Dave'y Lumley104'8Trout Lake
2.10Zoe Lindner102' 3"Klickitat
2.9Brittany Price102'0Lyle/Wishram
3.12Jasmine Stohr96'3LaSalle
3.12Phylicia Pearson92'10Bickleton
10Julie Holm89'4Trout Lake
10Audrey Hill88'6Trout Lake
7.10Morgan McBride88'2Bickleton
8.10Tia Spino83' 8"Klickitat
4.10Danielle Helvie-Juarez81'9LaSalle
5.11Lexi Becker68'2Lyle/Wishram
9Kendra Gartrell56'7Riverside Christian
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Samantha Brewer4' 9"Klickitat
2.9Katelynn Clinton4'8Bickleton
9Megan Hopp4'6Riverside Christian
2.12Jesika Cochenour4'6Lyle/Wishram
3.12Phylicia Pearson4'4Bickleton
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
12Kindra VanLaar9'6Trout Lake
2.9Star Kibby8'10Bickleton
1.9Colleen Newell8'LaSalle
2.10Julia Riel7'LaSalle
3.9Danielle Davis6'LaSalle
9Kendra Gartrell5'10Riverside Christian
9Asia LowdenNHLaSalle
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alexis Bonny17'7.5LaSalle
12Natalie Nobbs17'3.5Riverside Christian
3.11Lisa Donath16'3Lyle/Wishram
1.9Samantha Brewer15' 8.5"Klickitat
9Liz Vogt14'5.75Trout Lake
10Katie Welch14'4.25Trout Lake
11Candice Eyle14'4'Yakama Nation Tribal
5.10Tia Spino12' 5"Klickitat
11Cassandra Bazilme11'8Riverside Christian
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
11Danielle Van Tuinen34'9Riverside Christian
2.11Lisa Donath32'1.5Lyle/Wishram
1.9Samantha Brewer30' 6"Klickitat
9Megan Hopp30'1.5Riverside Christian
11Cassandra Bazilme24'6Riverside Christian
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.