Rivers Edge Invitational

Friday, April 22, 2005
  Umatilla HS, Umatilla - Map

  Field Events Start: 2:00 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Oregon - 2A
HEPPHeppner
IRRIIrrigon
PRPilot Rock
STANStanfield
Oregon - 3A
RHSRiverside
UMAUmatilla
Oregon - 4A
MCLOMcLoughlin
Oregon - Oregon
WHLRWheeler
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kyle Humphreys11.14Pilot Rock
9Casey Smith11.28McLoughlin
3rd12Nate Dick11.38Stanfield
4.11Brandon Pullen11.58Dufur
4.11Kelly Thompson11.58Ione
6.12Tyler Boyer11.65Heppner
7.11Stephen Kresse11.66South Wasco County
8.11Taylor Coleman11.72Powder Valley
11Darcy Staples11.8Arlington
11Aaron Thompson11.90Sherman
12Fay Bursell12.06Umatilla
11Phil Maurer12.06Umatilla
12Alex Zalaznik12.09Dufur
10Richard Lowes12.29South Wasco County
9Alan Rietmann12.4Ione
12Khanh Huynh12.32Long Creek
9Dennis Arthur12.40Dufur
12Adrian Henske12.35Condon/Wheeler
10Myles Shafer12.36Sherman
10Jared Beatty12.5Riverside
10Issac Stillman12.54Ione
9Matt Mulcare12.75Pilot Rock
10Shawn Barry13.2Arlington
9Willy VelasquezFSRiverside
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Casey Smith22.92McLoughlin
2.11Kelly Thompson23.03Ione
10Kyle Humphreys23.20Pilot Rock
12Trevor Jensen23.94Umatilla
5.10Zach Kurtz23.95Heppner
11Darcy Staples24.03Arlington
7.9Michael Madison24.06Echo
11Taylor Coleman24.2Powder Valley
8.12Tyler Boyer24.12Heppner
10Issac Stillman24.6Ione
11Brandon Pullen24.69Dufur
11Aaron Thompson24.76Sherman
12Fay Bursell24.76Umatilla
12Cody Moore25Powder Valley
12Alex Zalaznik24.91Dufur
12Ryan Seely25.09Griswold
11Phil Maurer25.08Umatilla
10Aaron Dove25.3South Wasco County
12Khanh Huynh25.4Long Creek
12Ty Hulse25.50Dufur
9Willy Velasquez26.6Riverside
12Adrian Henske26.63Condon/Wheeler
9Sergio Calderon-Diaz27South Wasco County
10Nicholas Coles27.10Sherman
9Matt Mulcare27.85Pilot Rock
10Matthew Earl31.87Sherman
12Sam StaplesntArlington
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Casey Smith51.97McLoughlin
2.11Kelly Thompson52.12Ione
12Trevor Jensen52.97Umatilla
4.11Matt Van Cleave55.28Heppner
5.12Arden Perkins55.47Powder Valley
6.12Cody Moore56.25Powder Valley
7.10Tom Akre56.39Dufur
8.10Don Arthur56.61Dufur
11Taylor Coleman57.2Powder Valley
12Jessie Baney58.50Dufur
10Irving Macias58.93Umatilla
10Richard Lowes59.5South Wasco County
11Andrew Skinner59.89Pilot Rock
10Jared Beatty1:00.00Riverside
10Michael Carter61.9South Wasco County
9Jerod Warnock62South Wasco County
11Joel Ramirez1:02Long Creek
12Adrian Henske62.84Condon/Wheeler
9James Munkers65Irrigon
4.10Brendan McElligott2:15.78Heppner
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.10CJ Zita2:14.97Echo
10Austin Borden2:15.26Umatilla
5.10Don Arthur2:16.00Dufur
12Rafael Garcilazo2:18.56Umatilla
7th11Edgar Ibarra2:19Stanfield
8.12Wilm Neubauer2:19.7Mitchell
11Jaron Olson2:20Pilot Rock
10Robbie Hinckley2:20.10South Wasco County
9Calen Morelli2:20.69Riverside
11David Barajas2:21.06Riverside
9Richard Bohna2:51Arlington
9Justin Houweling2:28/0Heppner
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ben Corley4:26Long Creek
2.10Vicente Escalante4:31.48Echo
9Terry Johnsen4:38Umatilla
4.11Noah Fleischer4:43.02Heppner
12Rafael Garcilazo4:45Umatilla
6th9Ryan Standiford4:46.85Condon/Wheeler
11Isaias Valencia4:48.24McLoughlin
10Justus Gray4:49Powder Valley
9Calen Morelli4:49.99Riverside
12Justin Thomas4:58.26Dufur
12Gustavo Armenta5:07.5Umatilla
11David Barajas5:08.37Riverside
9Justin Houweling5:16.4Heppner
11Joel Ramirez5:18Long Creek
9Kris Belozer5:34.42South Wasco County
11Ruben Mendoza5:40.09Riverside
9Jason Truman5:46.60Dufur
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ben Snell9:37Spray
9Terry Johnsen10:13.7Umatilla
3.11Noah Fleischer10:25.94Heppner
4.9Jerod Warnock10:26.23South Wasco County
11Edgar Calderon10:49.67Riverside
7.9Paul Tolentino10:54.8South Wasco County
12Justin Thomas10:58.35Dufur
9Julio Garcia11:16Umatilla
9Jessie Henderson12:00.12South Wasco County
10Cory Nelson12:15Powder Valley
9Richard Bohna12:47Arlington
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dustin Cloud15.92Mitchell
12Andy Hetterley16.84McLoughlin
3.11Tyler Froemming16.87South Wasco County
11Matt Filarski17.19Riverside
10Jakob Maurer17.44Umatilla
10Phil King17.6Pilot Rock
8.11Ray Palmquist18.15South Wasco County
12Scott Garrelts18.6Arlington
10Uriel Aparicio19.04Umatilla
10Victor Gonzalez19.56Dufur
10Montana Marlatt19.62Ione
10Mark Davidson21Arlington
10Jared Beatty22.03Riverside
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Stephen Kresse43.13South Wasco County
2.11Tyler Froemming43.92South Wasco County
12Andy Hetterley45.12McLoughlin
6.9Nolan Mobley46.60Sherman
7.11Pat Lofton46.61Mitchell
10Victor Gonzalez47.60Dufur
9Alan Rietmann48.6Ione
10Montana Marlatt49.07Ione
10Mark DavidsonntArlington
12Sam StaplesntArlington
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 46.3Pilot Rock
-Dustin Simmonds
Phil King
Jared Doss
Kyle Humphreys
46.3Pilot Rock
-Jakob Maurer
Trevor Jensen
Fay Bursell
Phil Maurer
46.29Umatilla
3.-Zach Kurtz
Nathan Van Cleave
Matt Van Cleave
Tyler Boyer
46.41Heppner
4.-Vicente Escalante
Michael Madison
CJ Zita
Curtis Bodewig
46.62Echo
5.-Brian Anderson
Wilm Neubauer
Jake Williams
Dustin Cloud
46.72Mitchell
7.-Relay Team 48.26Dufur
-Montana Marlatt
Alan Rietmann
Paul Hams
Kelly Thompson
49.07Ione
-Shawn Barry
Scott Garrelts
Sam Staples
Darcy Staples
50Arlington
-Issac Beagle
Jace Jones
Ruben Mendoza
Aaron Hendricks
54.95Riverside
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Isaias Valencia
Matt Stewart
Andy Hetterley
Casey Smith
3:42.29McLoughlin
2.-Tyler Froemming
Michael Burgett
Nelson Hernandez
Stephen Kresse
3:49.91South Wasco County
3.-Brendan McElligott
Matt Van Cleave
Zach Kurtz
Rory Kilkenny
3:50.75Heppner
-Uriel Aparicio
Irving Macias
Trevor Jensen
Austin Borden
3:51Umatilla
5.-Brian Anderson
Nick Wells
Jake Williams
Pat Lofton
3:52.28Mitchell
3.-Jessie Roberts
CJ Zita
Michael Madison
Vicente Escalante
3:52.73Echo
-Relay Team 4:03.06Riverside
-Relay Team 4:12Pilot Rock
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1st11Jason Flemmer45'10Stanfield
2.11Clint Moore43'10Sherman
3.11Dan Long43'7"Ione
9Kasey McCullough42'4Dufur
5.10Aaron Dove42'1South Wasco County
6th11Teren Humphrey41'1.5"Condon/Wheeler
7.10Schon Hybertson39'4.5Dufur
10Dustin Simmonds38'4Pilot Rock
11Jace Jones37'4Riverside
10Michael Carter37'2.5South Wasco County
11Ray Palmquist37'2South Wasco County
12Sam Staples37Arlington
9Issac Beagle36'7.5Riverside
9Kip Krebs34'1"Ione
9Clinton Johnson32'4Arlington
10Issac Stillman30'4"Ione
10Victor Gonzalez27'11.5Dufur
10Kelsey Beers26'3Pilot Rock
9Michael Stephens22' 4"Powder Valley
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1st11Jason Flemmer132'0Stanfield
2.10Aaron Dove131'7South Wasco County
3.11Clint Moore128'5Sherman
4.10Schon Hybertson120'9Dufur
5.11Nelson Hernandez120'4South Wasco County
10Irving Macias120'2Umatilla
10Kyle Stuart118Pilot Rock
8.12Dustin Cloud113'5Mitchell
11Ray Palmquist111South Wasco County
10Dustin Simmonds111Pilot Rock
11Stephen Willits109Powder Valley
11Jace Jones107'3Riverside
9Kasey McCullough96'0Dufur
11Gordan Wegwerth94' 04Heppner
9Issac Beagle88'6Riverside
10Mark Davidson88'Arlington
10Aaron Hendricks77'6Riverside
9Michael Stephens66' 4"Powder Valley
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.11Aaron Mason152South Wasco County
2.12Curtis Bodewig145'1Echo
4.12David Klepak138'1Mitchell
5.10Zach Kurtz137' 07Heppner
12Sean Middleton137'6McLoughlin
7.11Pat Lofton132'9Mitchell
10Shawn Barry131Arlington
9Ryan Standiford124'Condon/Wheeler
11Dan Long119'Ione
10Ethan Baros118'10Stanfield
12David Stephens118'1Riverside
12Scott Garrelts118Arlington
10Aaron Hendricks116Riverside
10Sean Stone114'Sherman
10Jared Doss112Pilot Rock
10Nicholas Coles105'Sherman
9Dennis Arthur101'0Dufur
10Cory Nelson98Powder Valley
9Clinton Johnson75'3Arlington
10Issac Stillman65'Ione
9Michael Stephens59' 6"Powder Valley
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
11Matt Filarski6'1Riverside
3.12Dustin Cloud6' 1Mitchell
2.12Curtis Bodewig6'Echo
12Scott Garrelts5"8Arlington
6.10Justus Gray5' 8"Powder Valley
11Darcy Staples5.5Arlington
12Jessie Baney5'6Dufur
11Clint Moore5'6Sherman
7.9Nolan Mobley5'6Sherman
12Ty Hulse5'2Dufur
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Nolan Mobley20'6.5Sherman
10Kyle Humphreys20'1Pilot Rock
3.11Brandon Pullen20'0Dufur
4.11Stephen Kresse19'11.5South Wasco County
5.12Brian Anderson19'5Mitchell
7.9Michael Burgett18'4South Wasco County
11Leah Newberry18'3Pilot Rock
10Tom Akre18'2.5Dufur
10Richard Lowes18South Wasco County
9Floyd Abbott17'4.75"Umatilla
-Anothney Clayton17'2.5Griswold
12Jessie Baney17'2Dufur
9Ethan Moore16'11.5Sherman
10Myles Shafer16'6Sherman
10Jared Beatty16'3Riverside
11Joe Street16'1.75"Condon/Wheeler
10Robert Turner15'10Riverside
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Matt Van Cleave41' 05Heppner
2.11Tyler Froemming39'9.5South Wasco County
12Ryan Seely39'7Griswold
12Wyatt Miller39'1Spray
5.12Cody Moore38' 4"Powder Valley
6.9Michael Burgett37'11South Wasco County
10Robert Turner37'2Riverside
11Eli Conlee36'3McLoughlin
10Justus Gray35' 9"Powder Valley
-Anothney Clayton35'8Griswold
11Leah Newberry35'7Pilot Rock
10Uriel Aparicio35'2"Umatilla
10Justin Delveaux34' 10.5Heppner
11Joe Street33'10"Condon/Wheeler
10Shawn Barry33'1Arlington
9Ethan Moore32'8Sherman
9Dennis Arthur32'0Dufur
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Shelly Orcutt12.80Riverside
1.12Shanna Rietmann12.89Heppner
11Brittany Swindler12.97Riverside
9Alma Garcilazo13.09Umatilla
11Paola Escobedo13.11Arlington
4.11Ashley Dozhier13.13Powder Valley
7.10Cierra Eby13.49Echo
10Janelle Brown13.79Umatilla
12Frannie Longhorn13.9Stanfield
11Ashley Coombs13.94Umatilla
10Katie Stevens13.99Wheeler
9Alena Akre13.93Dufur
12Amanda Mundy14.1Arlington
10Stacy Bird14.01Sherman
10Kristin vonBorstel14.27Sherman
11Deanna Ashbrook14.48Dufur
9Kaylee Palmateer14.53Ione
11Alicia Reiten14.68Sherman
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Erin Funkhouser26.87Sherman
9Alma Garcilazo26.99Umatilla
3.9Bailey Nogle27.19Sherman
4.12Anna Moore27.43Sherman
5th11Angela Harsin28.4Condon/Wheeler
6.11Ashley Dozhier28.59Powder Valley
7.12Shanna Rietmann28.74Heppner
11Brittany Swindler28.94Riverside
9Megan Greenfield29.26Wheeler
9Andrea Ashbrook29.31Dufur
10Katie Stevens29.62Wheeler
11Ashley Coombs29.67Umatilla
9Kylee Svetich29.78Ione
12Julie Kvern30.2Griswold
12Frannie Longhorn31.10Stanfield
9Yesenia Leon32.42Umatilla
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Erin Funkhouser60.33Sherman
9Alma Garcilazo60.55Umatilla
10Mackenzie Garton65.43McLoughlin
10Annie Larlee67South Wasco County
6th11Angela Harsin68.51Condon/Wheeler
6.11Zack Otsby68.78Powder Valley
8.10Stacy Bird70.66Sherman
9Vanessa Gutierrez1:28Irrigon
12Kristine Rouska1:37Arlington
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Hailey Miguez2:34.16Powder Valley
9Hailey Rambo2:35.11McLoughlin
3.9Julianna Vanden Brink2:39.47Ione
4.11Rebecca Reese2:42.56Echo
10Janelle Brown2:55.49Umatilla
6.10Marilee Mersy2:55.49Sherman
8.11Alicia Reiten3:10.0Sherman
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Hailey Miguez5:19.91Powder Valley
9Hailey Rambo5:24.65McLoughlin
3.10Marilee Mersy5:50.33Sherman
12Jaime Schroeder5:58Griswold
6th9Katie Wagenaar6:00.49Condon/Wheeler
11Krystal Kegler6:04.58Riverside
11Kayla Ames6:08.38Umatilla
9Kimmie Larlee6:15South Wasco County
11Amy Jepson6:20.09Ione
11Kim Madson7:09.0Dufur
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Kayla Ames13:27.45Umatilla
3.11Amy Jepson13:45.38Ione
9Kimmie Larlee13:57.17South Wasco County
5.10Angela vonBorstel15:05.56Sherman
11Kim Madson15:10.0Dufur
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
11Kisha Lomen16.41Riverside
10Kelsey Walker16.5Pilot Rock
3.10Cierra Eby17.68Echo
12Mercedes Scott18.30McLoughlin
4.11Hailee Bingham18.25Powder Valley
6.11Ashly Grams18.36Ione
11Shelly Orcutt19.05Riverside
8.11Dana Russell20.1Powder Valley
12Amy Hansford20.5Arlington
10Emily Melzer20.44Sherman
10Michelle Rucker21Arlington
10Kayla Reffet21.21Dufur
9Stephanie Booth22.5Arlington
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
11Kisha Lomen50.22Riverside
2.11Kayci Sharp51.11Sherman
4.10Cierra Eby51.85Echo
5.11Hailee Bingham52.64Powder Valley
12Mercedes Scott52.97McLoughlin
7.11Ashly Grams54.44Ione
10Kelsey Walker55.14Pilot Rock
11Dana Russell57.8Powder Valley
10Cori Mikkalo1:04Arlington
10Michelle Rucker1:06Arlington
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Stacy Bird
Marissa Reiten
Kayci Sharp
Bailey Nogle
52.56Sherman
-Krystal Kegler
Shelly Orcutt
Brittany Swindler
Kisha Lomen
54.16Riverside
-Mercedes Scott
Fionna Sexton
Megan Riley
Mackenzie Garton
54.46McLoughlin
-Ashley Coombs
Alma Garcilazo
Austin Harvey
Janelle Brown
55.82Umatilla
-Paola Escobedo
Amanda Mundy
Amy Hansford
Jessica Dale
55.81Arlington
5.-Rebecca Reese
Linsey Haskett
Amanda Mathers
Trista McQuain
55.81Echo
6.-Kylee Svetich
Ashly Grams
Kaylee Palmateer
Julianna Vanden Brink
56.3Ione
8.-Hailee Bingham
Erin Aldrich
Alisha Thompson
Ashley Dozhier
58.83Powder Valley
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Anna Moore
Bailey Nogle
Marissa Reiten
Erin Funkhouser
4:15.88Sherman
2.-Rebecca Reese
Cierra Eby
Amanda Mathers
Trista McQuain
4:36.80Echo
3.-Relay Team 4:42.78Dufur
4.-Kylee Svetich
Julianna Vanden Brink
Whitney McNary
Ashly Grams
4:43.72Ione
5.-Hailee Bingham
Zack Otsby
Dana Russell
Hailey Miguez
4:44.42Powder Valley
-Amanda Mundy
Amy Hansford
Jessica Dale
Cori Mikkalo
4:58Arlington
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
12Austin Harvey34'5.5"Umatilla
11Caitlin Bartlemay32'8Arlington
3.10Rachael Jackson31'11.5Echo
5.9Erin Aldrich30' .5"Powder Valley
6.11Alicia Hankins29'8.5Wheeler
8.11Kaitlin Mead28'6Dufur
9Alena Akre27'10Dufur
12Whitney Nogle26'10.5Sherman
10Kristin vonBorstel26'2Sherman
10Angela vonBorstel26'.5Sherman
10Kayla LaRue25'9"Ione
10Cori Mikkalo25Arlington
11Sarah Durham23'2Dufur
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alicia Hankins104'2 1/2"Wheeler
12Austin Harvey103'6.5"Umatilla
11Caitlin Bartlemay98'1Arlington
4.12Whitney Nogle93'10Sherman
9Kaitlyn Muller89'7Griswold
12Brooke Spencer86'0Stanfield
8.10Kayla LaRue84'6"Ione
10Angela vonBorstel79'2Sherman
10Michelle Rucker76'7Arlington
11Abby Key67' 10Heppner
11Sarah Durham62'7Dufur
10Alex Sawyer62'1Dufur
9Stephanie Booth54'4Arlington
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Whitney Nogle108'2Sherman
11Lindsey Timmons105'2McLoughlin
3.11Kaitlin Mead101'3Dufur
8.12Austin Arballo89'4"Ione
9Erin Aldrich89Powder Valley
11Angela Harsin87'Condon/Wheeler
11Kayci Sharp78'Sherman
12Margo Wyatt67'8.5Dufur
11Caitlin Bartlemay66'4Arlington
10Alex Sawyer65'0Dufur
10Michelle Rucker64'11Arlington
10Kristin vonBorstel64'11Sherman
12Kristine Rouska53'9Arlington
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Erin Funkhouser5'4Sherman
11Kisha Lomen5'2Riverside
2.11Marissa Reiten5'2Sherman
4.12Megan Garber5'1Spray
5.9Bailey Nogle5'1Sherman
5.11Lacey Tibbets5'0Dufur
7.9Andrea Ashbrook4'10Dufur
12Austin Arballo4'8"Ione
9Cyde Coil4' 06Heppner
10Kayla Reffet4'0Dufur
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
10Kelsey Walker15'7Pilot Rock
2.12Anna Moore15'4.5Sherman
3.10Sarah Price14' 08Heppner
11Jessica Dale14'1.75Arlington
10Janelle Brown13'11.75"Umatilla
10Megan Riley13'9McLoughlin
7.10Kristin vonBorstel13'8Sherman
11Ashley Coombs13'6"Umatilla
10Emily Melzer13'5Sherman
9Megan Greenfield13'4.5Wheeler
11Paola Escobedo13'3Arlington
12Amanda Mundy13'3Arlington
9Katie Wagenaar13'1"Condon/Wheeler
9Kaylee Palmateer12'11"Ione
11Deanna Ashbrook12'1.5Dufur
9Yesenia Leon11'1"Umatilla
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
10Kelsey Walker34'2Pilot Rock
2.12Anna Moore32'4.25Sherman
4.11Zack Otsby29' 1"Powder Valley
5.10Stacy Bird29'.5Sherman
6.12Margo Wyatt28'11Dufur
7.9Megan Greenfield28'7.5Wheeler
10Mackenzie Garton28'1.5McLoughlin
9Alena Akre27'10Dufur
9Kylee Svetich27'9.75Ione
9Yesenia Leon25'5.25"Umatilla
10Cori Mikkalo25'4Arlington
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.