Blue Mtn. League Meet - Pomeroy Host

Thursday, April 24, 2008
  Pomeroy track, Pomeroy - Map

  Field Events Start: 3:30 PM  Track Events Start: 3:30 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Oregon - Umatilla/Morrow MSAA
cenCentral
Washington - Blue Mountain
dayDayton
pomPomeroy
RASRogers Adventist
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | A Team | B Team | C Team    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - A Team - Finals
1.7Austin Reisdorph15.37Pomeroy
2.7Marcus Alves16.65Dayton
3.8Josh Lueck16.69Pomeroy
4.7Mike Wymore16.92Pomeroy
5.8Jesse Koller17.41Pomeroy
6.GrNathan Rankin18.44Central
7.GrClayton Gudmundsen18.89Central
8.GrNick Greer19.32Central
9.GrCamden VanOcker20.02Central
 
 
X 100 Meters - B Team - Finals
1.GrNeftali Cazavez14.18Central
2.GrKurtis McKinney14.23Rogers Adventist
3.8Micah Yeater14.29Dayton
4.GrSergio Alvarez14.87Central
5.7Kane Hackett14.89Dayton
6.GrJavan Williams15.04Central
7.GrJose Aguilar15.09Central
8.GrErik Rayo15.17Central
9.8Adam Strohbehn15.38Dayton
10.GrBen Bush18.77Rogers Adventist
11.GrZackary Brenes20.47Rogers Adventist
 
 
X 100 Meters - C Team - Finals
1.GrAlex Aamodt14.71Rogers Adventist
2.7Preston Banks15.34Dayton
3.GrEthan Taylor15.58Central
4.7Marshall Nechodom16.46Dayton
5.GrKris Kough16.50Central
6.GrChandler Hippof17.73Central
6.7Forest Strider17.73Dayton
8.GrKaleb Young20.49Central
 
 
X 200 Meters - A Team - Finals
1.GrJoshua Brooks29.46Rogers Adventist
2.7Levi Miller34.19Pomeroy
3.7Wyatt Jenkins34.65Pomeroy
 
 
X 200 Meters - B Team - Finals
1.GrJavan Williams29.79Central
2.7Kane Hackett30.57Dayton
3.GrJose Aguilar31.45Central
4.GrMatt Lange31.90Rogers Adventist
5.8James Parker33.00Pomeroy
6.GrSergio Alvarez38.55Central
 
 
X 200 Meters - C Team - Finals
1.GrAlex Aamodt31.00Rogers Adventist
2.GrEthan Taylor35.92Central
3.GrJesse Sandoval36.20Central
4.GrBrandon Glover39.68Central
5.GrLogan Bartlet43.91Central
 
 
X 400 Meters - A Team - Finals
1.8Tory Knebel1:06.28Pomeroy
2.GrJoshua Brooks1:11.68Rogers Adventist
3.7Austin Reisdorph1:11.81Pomeroy
4.GrDaniel Lomeland1:13.90Rogers Adventist
5.8Brandon Clark1:14.60Dayton
6.8Andrew Groom1:16.52Dayton
 
 
X 400 Meters - B Team - Finals
1.GrNeftali Cazavez1:12.76Central
2.GrNathaniel Steen1:16.68Central
3.8James Parker1:22.46Pomeroy
 
 
X 400 Meters - C Team - Finals
1.GrKris Kough1:34.43Central
2.GrLogan Bartlet1:45.77Central
3.GrKaleb Young1:48.64Central
 
 
X 800 Meters - A Team - Finals
1.-Landry Brown2:43.31Rogers Adventist
2.GrDaniel Lomeland2:44.51Rogers Adventist
 
 
X 800 Meters - B Team - Finals
1.GrLevi Evans3:04.50Rogers Adventist
 
 
X 800 Meters - C Team - Finals
1.GrAlex Aamodt2:44.00Rogers Adventist
2.GrJesse Sandoval3:09.53Central
3.7Marshall Nechodom3:15.20Dayton
4.7Forest Strider3:16.57Dayton
5.GrLogan Bartlet3:39.17Central
6.GrCody McKeown3:49.02Rogers Adventist
 
 
X 1500 Meters - B Team - Finals
1.GrNathaniel Steen5:45.00Central
 
 
X 1500 Meters - C Team - Finals
1.7Preston Banks5:44.05Dayton
2.7Marshall Nechodom6:16.35Dayton
3.GrKris Kough6:16.61Central
4.GrCody McKeown7:47.00Rogers Adventist
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - A Team - Finals
1.-Landry Brown22.75Rogers Adventist
2.7Marcus Alves24.70Dayton
3.GrNathan Rankin28.65Central
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - B Team - Finals
1.GrKyler Key20.53Central
2.8Nick Tewalt21.28Pomeroy
3.GrErik Rayo21.79Central
4.8Micah Yeater23.66Dayton
5.GrBradley Meharry25.71Rogers Adventist
GrBrian DelgadoDNFRogers Adventist
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - C Team - Finals
1.7Preston Banks22.78Dayton
2.7Forest Strider25.19Dayton
3.GrBrandon Glover27.23Central
4.GrEthan Taylor30.94Central
5.GrKaleb Young38.21Central
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - A Team - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:00.07Pomeroy
2.-Alex Aamodt
Landry Brown
Matt Lange
Kurtis McKinney
1:00.11Rogers Adventist
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - B Team - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:00.15Central
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - A Team - Finals
1.8Tory Knebel37'09.00Pomeroy
2.8Josh Lueck35'10.00Pomeroy
3.8Jesse Koller30'10.00Pomeroy
4.7Mike Wymore27'05.00Pomeroy
5.7Wyatt Jenkins26'11.00Pomeroy
6.7Levi Miller26'04.00Pomeroy
7.GrNick Greer25'08.00Central
8.8Andrew Groom24'10.00Dayton
9.GrCamden VanOcker24'03.00Central
10.GrClayton Gudmundsen24'02.00Central
11.8Mitch Ruchert24'00.00Pomeroy
12.GrNathan Rankin18'01.00Central
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - B Team - Finals
1.GrKyler Key29'03.00Central
2.8Jon Atchley26'02.00Pomeroy
3.8Micah Yeater26'00.00Dayton
4.GrNeftali Cazavez20'11.00Central
5.GrSergio Alvarez19'09.00Central
6.GrZackary Brenes18'08.00Rogers Adventist
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - C Team - Finals
1.GrBrandon Glover21'02.00Central
2.GrChandler Hippof19'00.00Central
3.7Grant Heinrich12'09.00Dayton
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - A Team - Finals
1.8Tory Knebel100'08Pomeroy
2.8Jesse Koller85'09Pomeroy
3.8Mitch Ruchert66'04Pomeroy
4.GrAlex Aamodt63'08Rogers Adventist
5.GrCody Jordan61'04Rogers Adventist
6.GrClayton Gudmundsen61'03Central
7.GrDaniel Lomeland61'02Rogers Adventist
8.7Levi Miller61'00Pomeroy
9.8Andrew Groom60'09Dayton
10.8Josh Lueck60'08Pomeroy
11.7Wyatt Jenkins55'08Pomeroy
12.GrCamden VanOcker53'06Central
13.7Mike Wymore53'02Pomeroy
14.GrNick Greer49'05Central
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - B Team - Finals
1.8Nick Tewalt92'00Pomeroy
2.GrKyler Key90'03Central
3.7Kane Hackett70'08Dayton
4.GrLevi Evans50'01Rogers Adventist
5.GrNathaniel Steen49'07Central
6.GrBradley Meharry47'03Rogers Adventist
7.GrZackary Brenes41'04Rogers Adventist
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - C Team - Finals
1.GrJesse Sandoval49'05Central
2.7Grant Heinrich40'02Dayton
3.GrEthan Taylor38'03Central
4.GrCody McKeown35'04Rogers Adventist
 
 
X High Jump - A Team - Finals
1.-Landry Brown5'00.00Rogers Adventist
2.8Brandon Clark4'10.00Dayton
3.8Justin Clark4'06.00Dayton
3.8Josh Lueck4'06.00Pomeroy
5.GrJoshua Brooks4'04.00Rogers Adventist
6.7Austin Reisdorph4'04.00Pomeroy
7.8Andrew Groom4'02.00Dayton
 
 
X High Jump - B Team - Finals
1.GrJavan Williams5'00.00Central
2.8Jon Atchley4'06.00Pomeroy
3.8Nick Tewalt4'06.00Pomeroy
3.GrKyler Key4'06.00Central
5.GrMatt Lange4'04.00Rogers Adventist
6.GrLevi Evans4'04.00Rogers Adventist
7.8Adam Strohbehn4'04.00Dayton
8.7Kane Hackett4'00.00Dayton
9.8Micah Yeater4'00.00Dayton
10.GrBrian Delgado4'00.00Rogers Adventist
 
 
X Long Jump - A Team - Finals
1.8Brandon Clark11'09.50Dayton
2.7Marcus Alves11'06.50Dayton
3.8Mitch Ruchert11'01.50Pomeroy
4.8Justin Clark10'06.25Dayton
5.GrClayton Gudmundsen8'11.75Central
6.7Mike Wymore6'11.75Pomeroy
7.GrCamden VanOcker6'10.50Central
8.GrNick Greer6'07.25Central
 
 
X Long Jump - B Team - Finals
1.GrJavan Williams13'09.50Central
2.GrErik Rayo13'01.00Central
3.GrMatt Lange12'03.00Rogers Adventist
4.GrJose Aguilar11'02.00Central
5.8James Parker10'10.25Pomeroy
6.GrBradley Meharry10'02.00Rogers Adventist
7.8Adam Strohbehn10'01.00Dayton
8.GrBen Bush8'10.00Rogers Adventist
 
 
X Long Jump - C Team - Finals
1.7Preston Banks12'02.00Dayton
2.GrKris Kough10'11.50Central
3.7Forest Strider10'05.25Dayton
4.7Marshall Nechodom10'03.00Dayton
5.GrChandler Hippof10'00.25Central
6.GrLogan Bartlet9'02.25Central
7.GrBrandon Glover8'11.50Central
8.7Grant Heinrich8'11.25Dayton
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - A Team - Finals
1.GrAlexa Simcock15.17Rogers Adventist
2.GrNatalie Johnson15.30Rogers Adventist
3.GrTaylor Armstrong16.13Rogers Adventist
4.8Kayla Morgan16.21Pomeroy
5.8Abby Chapman16.75Dayton
6.8Molly Weppler16.80Dayton
7.GrJessica Dony16.90Central
8.GrChantelle Wesner17.06Central
9.8Hannah Winberg17.16Pomeroy
10.GrTiffany Ogden17.21Central
11.8Deanna Melvoen17.35Pomeroy
12.8April Davis17.78Dayton
13.8Raechel Fitchen18.07Pomeroy
 
 
X 100 Meters - B Team - Finals
1.GrShawnessy Sullivan15.64Central
2.GrChloe Voshell15.81Rogers Adventist
3.GrDulce Torres16.29Central
4.GrCourtney Koch16.44Central
5.GrJocelynn Anlicker17.34Rogers Adventist
6.8Anita Jackson18.09Dayton
7.GrAstrid Hernandez18.51Central
8.GrHeydi Moreno18.69Central
 
 
X 100 Meters - C Team - Finals
1.7Chelsey Martin17.43Dayton
2.GrRebecca Gibson17.59Rogers Adventist
3.7Kalee Lytle17.71Dayton
4.GrErin Banks18.31Central
5.GrKaylee Davis19.76Central
6.GrSerena Crismore20.01Central
 
 
X 200 Meters - A Team - Finals
1.8Kindsey Bott30.65Pomeroy
2.8Kelsey Collins31.83Pomeroy
3.GrNatalie Johnson33.31Rogers Adventist
4.GrCaroline Larson34.74Rogers Adventist
5.GrRobyn Giles34.76Rogers Adventist
6.GrTaylor Armstrong35.54Rogers Adventist
7.GrKendra Nateras35.62Rogers Adventist
8.GrJessica Dony37.17Central
9.GrHarley Morris42.31Central
 
 
X 200 Meters - B Team - Finals
1.GrShawnessy Sullivan33.79Central
2.GrCourtney Koch35.82Central
3.GrCarol Trevino38.67Central
 
 
X 200 Meters - C Team - Finals
1.7Chelsey Martin38.01Dayton
2.GrGaby Hernandez38.59Central
3.GrSerena Crismore44.20Central
 
 
X 400 Meters - A Team - Finals
1.GrRobyn Giles1:24.71Rogers Adventist
2.GrKendra Nateras1:29.21Rogers Adventist
3.GrTiffany Ogden1:46.62Central
 
 
X 400 Meters - B Team - Finals
1.1Tasha Marshall1:40.30Central
2.GrHeydi Moreno1:44.71Central
3.GrTori Anderson1:50.74Central
 
 
X 400 Meters - C Team - Finals
1.GrVeronica Garcia1:30.27Central
2.7Kalee Lytle1:37.02Dayton
3.GrJackie Martinez1:52.56Central
 
 
X 800 Meters - A Team - Finals
1.GrBrooklynn Larson3:18.54Rogers Adventist
 
 
X 800 Meters - B Team - Finals
1.GrMerna Hernandez3:57.34Central
2.6Shelby Fuchs4:45.08Pomeroy
 
 
X 800 Meters - C Team - Finals
1.GrVeronica Garcia3:20.58Central
2.6Theresa Fredericks3:35.01Pomeroy
 
 
X 1500 Meters - A Team - Finals
1.GrHarley Morris8:26.62Central
 
 
X 1500 Meters - B Team - Finals
1.GrCarol Trevino6:55.61Central
2.8Anita Jackson7:17.43Dayton
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - A Team - Finals
1.GrKristianna Buell20.67Rogers Adventist
2.GrCaroline Larson23.03Rogers Adventist
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - B Team - Finals
1.GrShawnessy Sullivan20.71Central
2.GrAstrid Hernandez25.65Central
3.GrMerna Hernandez27.52Central
4.GrHeydi Moreno27.56Central
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - C Team - Finals
1.GrGaby Hernandez26.26Central
2.GrSerena Crismore35.07Central
3.GrKaylee Davis43.25Central
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - A Team - Finals
1.-Robyn Giles
Natalie Johnson
Kristianna Buell
Alexa Simcock
1:03.30Rogers Adventist
2.-Relay Team 1:04.14Pomeroy
--Chloe Voshell
Carla Corley
Jocelynn Anlicker
Taylor Armstrong
1:06.57Rogers Adventist
3.-Anita Jackson
Kalee Lytle
Chelsey Martin
Keisha Phillips
1:09.66Dayton
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - B Team - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:06.24Central
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - A Team - Finals
1.8Kayla Morgan23'10.00Pomeroy
2.GrJessica Dony23'03.00Central
3.8Kelsey Collins22'02.00Pomeroy
4.8Molly Weppler22'01.00Dayton
4.GrBrooklynn Larson22'01.00Rogers Adventist
6.GrCaroline Larson21'11.00Rogers Adventist
6.8April Davis21'11.00Dayton
8.GrKristianna Buell21'06.00Rogers Adventist
9.8Abby Chapman21'04.00Dayton
10.8Raechel Fitchen20'04.00Pomeroy
11.8Hannah Winberg20'01.00Pomeroy
12.GrTiffany Ogden19'04.00Central
13.GrCarla Corley19'02.00Rogers Adventist
13.GrKendra Nateras19'02.00Rogers Adventist
15.GrChantelle Wesner18'00.00Central
16.GrHarley Morris15'07.00Central
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - B Team - Finals
1.6Maria Meyers23'10.00Pomeroy
2.GrJocelynn Anlicker23'06.00Rogers Adventist
3.GrCourtney Koch19'08.00Central
4.6Shelby Fuchs16'06.00Pomeroy
5.GrMerna Hernandez16'05.00Central
5.GrTori Anderson16'05.00Central
7.1Tasha Marshall14'05.00Central
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - C Team - Finals
1.GrJessica Dodd18'03.00Central
2.6Theresa Fredericks16'11.00Pomeroy
3.GrErin Banks14'06.00Central
4.GrJackie Martinez12'11.00Central
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - A Team - Finals
1.8Kindsey Bott63'03Pomeroy
2.8Kayla Morgan51'00Pomeroy
3.8Molly Weppler46'09Dayton
4.GrKendra Nateras40'09Rogers Adventist
5.8Raechel Fitchen39'08Pomeroy
6.GrTiffany Ogden39'00Central
7.8Abby Chapman35'05Dayton
8.GrCarla Corley34'08Rogers Adventist
9.GrChantelle Wesner34'07Central
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - B Team - Finals
1.8Anita Jackson47'02Dayton
2.6Maria Meyers45'01Pomeroy
3.GrDulce Torres40'07Central
4.GrHeydi Moreno38'02Central
5.GrAstrid Hernandez35'05Central
6.6Shelby Fuchs29'09Pomeroy
1Tasha MarshallSCRCentral
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - C Team - Finals
1.GrJessica Dodd41'08Central
2.6Theresa Fredericks33'07Pomeroy
3.GrJackie Martinez29'09Central
4.GrRachel Lorren29'07Rogers Adventist
5.GrErin Banks26'08Central
 
 
X High Jump - A Team - Finals
1.8Kindsey Bott4'10.00Pomeroy
2.GrNatalie Johnson4'02.00Rogers Adventist
2.GrKristianna Buell4'02.00Rogers Adventist
4.8Deanna Melvoen3'10.00Pomeroy
5.GrRobyn Giles3'08.00Rogers Adventist
6.GrBrooklynn Larson3'06.00Rogers Adventist
 
 
X High Jump - B Team - Finals
1.GrChloe Voshell4'02.00Rogers Adventist
 
 
X High Jump - C Team - Finals
1.GrAlexa Simcock4'04.00Rogers Adventist
2.GrVeronica Garcia3'10.00Central
 
 
X Long Jump - A Team - Finals
1.GrTaylor Armstrong11'10.75Rogers Adventist
2.GrJessica Dony10'03.00Central
3.8Kayla Morgan10'00.25Pomeroy
4.GrChantelle Wesner9'06.50Central
5.8Molly Weppler9'04.00Dayton
6.8Leighla Willis9'00.50Dayton
7.8April Davis8'08.50Dayton
 
 
X Long Jump - B Team - Finals
1.GrChloe Voshell12'05.00Rogers Adventist
2.GrRebecca Gibson10'09.00Rogers Adventist
3.GrDulce Torres10'04.00Central
4.GrShawnessy Sullivan9'06.75Central
5.GrAstrid Hernandez8'10.00Central
6.6Maria Meyers8'06.75Pomeroy
7.GrCarol Trevino8'05.50Central
8.1Tasha Marshall7'08.00Central
9.GrTori Anderson6'09.75Central
6Shelby FuchsSCRPomeroy
 
 
X Long Jump - C Team - Finals
1.GrAlexa Simcock12'00.25Rogers Adventist
2.GrJessica Dodd9'07.25Central
3.GrVeronica Garcia9'00.50Central
4.GrGaby Hernandez8'11.00Central
5.GrKaylee Davis8'06.50Central
6.GrErin Banks8'02.00Central
7.GrRachel Lorren7'01.25Rogers Adventist
GrJackie MartinezSCRCentral
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.