Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsSemi-FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Blake Callahan10.74aWhetstone
2.12Dominque Watson10.96a PRFranklin Heights
3.9Paul Harris10.99a PRReynoldsburg
4.12Tieran Bonner11.00a PRReynoldsburg
5.10Alex "AJ" Johnson11.06a SRNorthland
6.12Andrey Peake11.13a PRColumbus Independence
7.11Eugene Cannaday11.19a PRBig Walnut
8.12Tony Davis11.55aCanal Winchester
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Semi-Finals

1.12Blake Callahan10.74a PRWhetstone
2.12Tieran Bonner11.01aReynoldsburg
3.9Paul Harris11.05aReynoldsburg
5.10Alex "AJ" Johnson11.18aNorthland
4.12Dominque Watson11.24aFranklin Heights
7.11Eugene Cannaday11.26aBig Walnut
6.12Andrey Peake11.38aColumbus Independence
8.12Tony Davis11.40aCanal Winchester
9.12Jamon Hodges11.40a PRWhetstone
10.10Raynard Ballard11.48a SRNorthland
11.11Zach Steen11.66a PRUpper Arlington
12.11Matt Truex11.68a PRWatkins Memorial
13.11Tony Marshall11.70aFranklin Heights
14.10Deonte Shakoor11.73aCanal Winchester
15.10James Poole11.92aPickerington Central
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Blake Callahan10.79aWhetstone
2.9Paul Harris11.03aReynoldsburg
5.12Tieran Bonner11.08aReynoldsburg
3.11Eugene Cannaday11.32aBig Walnut
6.12Tony Davis11.33a PRCanal Winchester
4.12Andrey Peake11.40aColumbus Independence
7.12Dominque Watson11.46aFranklin Heights
9.10Raynard Ballard11.52aNorthland
10.12Jamon Hodges11.57aWhetstone
13.11Tony Marshall11.63a SRFranklin Heights
8.10Alex "AJ" Johnson11.65aNorthland
11.10Deonte Shakoor11.69a PRCanal Winchester
12.10James Poole11.70a PRPickerington Central
14.12Eric Snyder11.72aWorthington Kilbourne
15.11Matt Truex11.76aWatkins Memorial
16.11Zach Steen11.77aUpper Arlington
17.11Ricardo Hall11.79a PRWatkins Memorial
18.12Joe Frakes11.96aHamilton Township
19.9Cameron Vines11.98a PRCentennial
20.10William Jones12.01a PRUpper Arlington
21.10Frederick Kankam12.16a PRCentennial
22.12Josh Edwards12.19a PRWest Columbus
23.10Mason Mays12.22a SRLogan
24.11Seth Sigler12.25a SRLogan
25.11Brandon Wymer12.36a PRNewark Senior
26.10Justin Whiteside12.47a PRNewark Senior
--12Luther NicholasDQ PRColumbus Independence
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

6.12Troy Webster21.91a PRReynoldsburg
1.12Blake Callahan21.99aWhetstone
9.12J.r. Taylor22.11a PRReynoldsburg
2.11Ryan Richardson22.39aWorthington Kilbourne
3.12Dominque Watson22.66a PRFranklin Heights
4.10Alex "AJ" Johnson22.72aNorthland
5.12Luther Nicholas22.96aColumbus Independence
6.12Troy Webster23.09aReynoldsburg
7.10Marcus Penn23.96aWhetstone
--12DeAndre IrvingDQColumbus Independence
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Semi-Finals

1.12Blake Callahan21.30a PRWhetstone
3.12DeAndre Irving21.90a PRColumbus Independence
5.12Troy Webster21.91aReynoldsburg
2.11Ryan Richardson22.10a PRWorthington Kilbourne
7.10Alex "AJ" Johnson22.10a PRNorthland
9.12J.r. Taylor22.11aReynoldsburg
4.12Luther Nicholas22.50a PRColumbus Independence
6.12Dominque Watson22.70aFranklin Heights
8.10Marcus Penn22.80a PRWhetstone
10.11David Matthews23.10a PRUpper Arlington
11.12Brandon Jackson23.50a PRNorthland
12.12Jared Thacker23.70a PRBig Walnut
13.10Deonte Shakoor24.00a PRCanal Winchester
13.11Logan Van Wy24.00aNewark Senior
15.9Kenny Brown24.30a PRBig Walnut
16.9Cameron Vines24.80aCentennial
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Blake Callahan21.97aWhetstone
2.12Luther Nicholas22.92aColumbus Independence
5.11Ryan Richardson23.06aWorthington Kilbourne
6.12J.r. Taylor23.19aReynoldsburg
3.10Marcus Penn23.23aWhetstone
9.12Troy Webster23.23aReynoldsburg
4.10Alex "AJ" Johnson23.60aNorthland
7.12DeAndre Irving23.73aColumbus Independence
10.12Jared Thacker23.81aBig Walnut
8.12Dominque Watson23.86aFranklin Heights
13.11Logan Van Wy23.91a PRNewark Senior
11.11David Matthews23.98aUpper Arlington
14.10Deonte Shakoor24.16aCanal Winchester
12.12Brandon Jackson24.30aNorthland
15.9Kenny Brown24.35aBig Walnut
17.10Brendan Kantner24.36a SRCanal Winchester
18.11Brandon Wymer24.39a PRNewark Senior
19.12Kimiebi Akah24.43a PRUpper Arlington
16.9Cameron Vines24.50a PRCentennial
20.10Mason Mays24.93a SRLogan
21.9Brandon Graham25.39a SRLogan
22.10Frederick Kankam25.57a PRCentennial
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Nathan Davis49.46aUpper Arlington
2.12Shelby Porras50.33aReynoldsburg
3.11Ronald Burgess51.00a SRPickerington Central
4.11Robin Baisden51.15a SRWatkins Memorial
5.11Dimonde Hale51.43a SRNorthland
6.12Tashod Peterson51.47aReynoldsburg
7.11Alex Holley52.00aNorthland
8.10Kadeen Jennings52.05aFranklin Heights
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Nathan Davis50.27aUpper Arlington
2.12Shelby Porras50.32aReynoldsburg
3.10Kadeen Jennings51.21a SRFranklin Heights
4.12Tashod Peterson51.37aReynoldsburg
5.11Ronald Burgess51.47aPickerington Central
6.11Robin Baisden51.49aWatkins Memorial
7.11Dimonde Hale51.71aNorthland
8.11Alex Holley51.78a PRNorthland
9.12Montario Morris52.37a PRColumbus Independence
10.11Ethan Monroe52.63a PRWorthington Kilbourne
11.10Bret Myers52.93a PRBig Walnut
12.11Ryan Sabin53.57a SRCanal Winchester
13.11Patrick Daugherty54.23a SRBig Walnut
14.12Sam Gamertsfelder54.48a PRWatkins Memorial
15.11Logan Van Wy54.70a SRNewark Senior
16.9Ryan Cassady55.52a SRLogan
17.10Brendan Kantner55.80a SRCanal Winchester
18.12Enow Nchung56.07a PRCentennial
19.11Cody McGhee56.63a SRLogan
20.10Justin Whiteside57.21a PRNewark Senior
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Mike Knisely1:54.96aReynoldsburg
2.12Ryan Dodson1:56.58a PRColumbus Independence
3.12John Batchelder1:56.69a PRWorthington Kilbourne
4.12Ben Humphrey1:57.21aReynoldsburg
5.11Michael Beal1:58.53a PRPickerington Central
6.10Drew Rankin2:02.16a PRWatkins Memorial
7.12Andrew Dronsfield2:03.15a PRBig Walnut
8.12Derek Bernsdorf2:03.46a PRUpper Arlington
9.11Aaron Long2:03.76a PRWorthington Kilbourne
--11Matt ClaffeyNTFranklin Heights
--9Nolan LeberNTBig Walnut
--10Jordan MillerNTPickerington Central
--12Will LeisterNTUpper Arlington
--10Brian AdamsNTWhetstone
--12Marcus WillisNTWhetstone
--12Jordan FellsNTColumbus Independence
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Matt Claffey2:04.92a SRFranklin Heights
3.12Mike Knisely2:05.25aReynoldsburg
5.11Michael Beal2:05.28aPickerington Central
7.12Andrew Dronsfield2:05.48aBig Walnut
9.11Aaron Long2:05.64aWorthington Kilbourne
2.12Ryan Dodson2:06.17aColumbus Independence
4.9Nolan Leber2:06.39a SRBig Walnut
11.12Will Leister2:06.82a PRUpper Arlington
6.10Drew Rankin2:07.17aWatkins Memorial
13.12Jordan Fells2:07.32a PRColumbus Independence
8.12Ben Humphrey2:07.67aReynoldsburg
10.12John Batchelder2:07.68aWorthington Kilbourne
12.10Jordan Miller2:08.01a PRPickerington Central
14.12Derek Bernsdorf2:08.20aUpper Arlington
15.12Marcus Willis2:08.73a PRWhetstone
17.12Paul Leech2:09.12a PRWatkins Memorial
16.10Brian Adams2:10.44a SRWhetstone
18.9Chase Prior2:14.38a SRNewark Senior
--9Daniel NeutzlingNT PRCentennial
--10Colton CrealNT PRCentennial
--10Jake McCoyNT PRNewark Senior
--9Emmaunel JonesNT SRFranklin Heights
--9Micah CobbNT SRCanal Winchester
--11Jeff CollierNT PRCanal Winchester
--12Charlie UnderwoodNTHamilton Township
--10Christian HairstonNT SRHamilton Township
--10Gerald PaulNT PRNorthland
--12Chris CarrNT PRNorthland
--11Matt MckenzieNT PRWest Columbus
--9Xavier WashingtonNT PRWest Columbus
--12Cory ReidNT PRLogan
--12Steve GossNT PRLogan
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Dustin Ubbing4:22.97a PRWorthington Kilbourne
2.12Cory Irwin4:28.51a PRCanal Winchester
3.11Joseph Copeland (T4:28.95a PRPickerington Central
4.12Philip Bunting4:30.45a PRWorthington Kilbourne
5.11Calvin Garza4:33.32aReynoldsburg
6.10Brendan Long4:35.92a SRUpper Arlington
7.12Brock Finelli4:36.92a PRWatkins Memorial
8.12Danny Turowski4:37.99a PRBig Walnut
9.12Eddie Erion4:39.52a PRWhetstone
--9Wesley EwingNTUpper Arlington
--12Ahmad JiloNTWest Columbus
--12Christian EdensNTCanal Winchester
--11Daryl MurphyNTReynoldsburg
--9Chase PriorNTNewark Senior
--11Matt ClaffeyNTFranklin Heights
--12Cory ReidNTLogan
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Cory Irwin4:40.88aCanal Winchester
2.11Joseph Copeland (T4:42.33aPickerington Central
3.12Dustin Ubbing4:42.39aWorthington Kilbourne
5.12Ahmad Jilo4:42.84a PRWest Columbus
7.11Matt Claffey4:42.96a SRFranklin Heights
9.11Calvin Garza4:43.06aReynoldsburg
11.12Christian Edens4:43.39a PRCanal Winchester
13.12Danny Turowski4:43.73aBig Walnut
15.9Wesley Ewing4:45.46a PRUpper Arlington
17.11David Crumley4:45.63aHamilton Township
4.12Philip Bunting4:47.38aWorthington Kilbourne
6.10Brendan Long4:49.32aUpper Arlington
8.11Daryl Murphy4:50.82aReynoldsburg
10.12Brock Finelli4:51.32aWatkins Memorial
12.12Cory Reid4:51.62a PRLogan
14.12Eddie Erion4:52.96aWhetstone
16.9Chase Prior4:55.43a PRNewark Senior
18.12Jed Swackhammer4:58.59a PRFranklin Heights
--9J. J. NewmanNT PRNewark Senior
--9Craig NeutzlingNT SRCentennial
--11Peter BrieckNT PRCentennial
--10Mitchell StithNT SRBig Walnut
--11Keshav SwaminathanNT PRPickerington Central
--10Justin CaldwellNT PRWhetstone
--12Abdullahi AdamNT PRWest Columbus
--12Chris CarrNT PRNorthland
--10Gerald PaulNT PRNorthland
--12Shane MeyerNT PRLogan
--11Ryan MountsNT SRWatkins Memorial
--9Kejuan JohnsonNT PRColumbus Independence
--11Alex HobbsNT PRColumbus Independence
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Tim Williard9:51.18a PRCanal Winchester
2.11Sam Dixius9:56.68a PRWorthington Kilbourne
3.12John Gogle9:58.19a PRBig Walnut
4.12Cory Irwin9:59.85a PRCanal Winchester
5.12Colin Prescott10:03.29a PRNewark Senior
6.11Joseph Copeland (T10:15.30a PRPickerington Central
7.10Lamar Booker10:16.37a PRReynoldsburg
8.12Shane Meyer10:16.60a PRLogan
9.10Wade Westbrook10:19.44a PRWhetstone
12.9Paul Newell10:32.0hReynoldsburg
--9Paul NewellNTReynoldsburg
--10Gerrod SchirtzingerNT PRBig Walnut
--12Ron BrinleyNT PRPickerington Central
--9Craig NeutzlingNT SRCentennial
--10Dylan LewisNT SRNewark Senior
--12Alex DiBartolaNT PRWorthington Kilbourne
--9Evan SchwartzNT SRWhetstone
--11David CrumleyNTHamilton Township
--10Chris NavarreNT PRUpper Arlington
--10Joey MikacNT PRUpper Arlington
--10Gerald PaulNT PRNorthland
--12Chris CarrNT PRNorthland
--12Abdullahi AdamNT PRWest Columbus
--12Ahmad JiloNT PRWest Columbus
--10Eli ReedNT SRLogan
--11Ryan MountsNT SRWatkins Memorial
--10Mike TaylorNT SRWatkins Memorial
--12Donovan DardenNT PRColumbus Independence
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12David Franklin14.61a PRReynoldsburg
2.12Terrell Carter14.64a PRColumbus Independence
3.11Mario Dovell14.78aWhetstone
4.12T. Andre Brown14.80a PRNorthland
5.11Seth Sigler15.05a SRLogan
6.10Joey Cordle15.11aUpper Arlington
7.11Matthew Davis15.13aUpper Arlington
8.11Evan Betts16.11aPickerington Central
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Semi-Finals

1.12David Franklin14.72aReynoldsburg
3.11Mario Dovell14.76a PRWhetstone
2.12Terrell Carter14.78aColumbus Independence
4.11Matthew Davis14.87a PRUpper Arlington
5.12T. Andre Brown14.97aNorthland
6.10Joey Cordle14.98a PRUpper Arlington
7.11Evan Betts15.22a SRPickerington Central
9.11DJ Tupper15.26a SRCanal Winchester
8.11Seth Sigler15.32aLogan
10.9Luke Atkeson15.78a SRBig Walnut
11.12Scott Correll15.86a PRWatkins Memorial
12.10Weston Bridges16.01a PRWorthington Kilbourne
13.10Trent McCort16.30aLogan
14.12Bryan Kimbler16.31aReynoldsburg
15.12Brian Billingslea16.54aNorthland
16.11Tyler Norman16.59aCanal Winchester
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Mario Dovell15.00aWhetstone
2.12Terrell Carter15.01aColumbus Independence
3.11Matthew Davis15.07aUpper Arlington
4.12David Franklin15.32aReynoldsburg
5.11Seth Sigler15.51aLogan
6.10Joey Cordle15.52aUpper Arlington
9.11DJ Tupper15.69aCanal Winchester
7.11Evan Betts15.70aPickerington Central
8.12Bryan Kimbler15.84aReynoldsburg
10.12T. Andre Brown15.94aNorthland
11.9Luke Atkeson15.98aBig Walnut
12.12Brian Billingslea16.09a PRNorthland
13.10Trent McCort16.22a SRLogan
14.12Scott Correll16.31aWatkins Memorial
15.11Tyler Norman16.37a SRCanal Winchester
17.12Mike Saunders16.38a PRWhetstone
18.10Josh Park16.47a PRPickerington Central
16.10Weston Bridges16.61aWorthington Kilbourne
19.12Mark Blackwood16.89a PRBig Walnut
20.9Taylor Rogers17.23a PRWorthington Kilbourne
21.11Brian Williams19.24a PRFranklin Heights
22.9Victor Uyoa20.46a SRFranklin Heights
23.9Ryan Haas23.56a SRNewark Senior
--10Brandon HarrisonDQ SRWatkins Memorial
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Terrell Carter38.62a PRColumbus Independence
2.12David Franklin39.04a PRReynoldsburg
3.11Matthew Davis39.06a PRUpper Arlington
4.11Evan Betts40.88a SRPickerington Central
5.10Weston Bridges41.43a SRWorthington Kilbourne
6.11DJ Tupper41.46a SRCanal Winchester
7.10Cory Christman41.87aWatkins Memorial
8.10Joey Cordle42.32aUpper Arlington
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Matthew Davis39.71aUpper Arlington
2.12Terrell Carter40.13aColumbus Independence
3.12David Franklin40.45aReynoldsburg
4.10Joey Cordle40.97a PRUpper Arlington
5.11Evan Betts41.44aPickerington Central
6.11DJ Tupper41.68aCanal Winchester
7.10Weston Bridges41.72aWorthington Kilbourne
7.10Cory Christman41.72a SRWatkins Memorial
9.10Trent McCort41.75a SRLogan
10.12Brian Billingslea42.55a PRNorthland
11.10David Ruff42.99a SRLogan
12.12Mark Blackwood43.31a PRBig Walnut
13.10Kyle Brake43.47aReynoldsburg
14.12T. Andre Brown43.62a PRNorthland
15.12Brandon White44.58a PRWest Columbus
16.9Taylor Rogers44.75a PRWorthington Kilbourne
17.12Scott Correll44.77a PRWatkins Memorial
18.12Mike Saunders45.13a PRWhetstone
19.11Tyler Norman45.99a PRCanal Winchester
20.9Victor Uyoa46.82a SRFranklin Heights
21.9Marquell Walls46.90a PRNewark Senior
22.11Stephen Parish47.09a PRCentennial
23.9Cody Donovan49.12a PRFranklin Heights
24.9Ryan Haas52.53a SRNewark Senior
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Tieran Bonner
Troy Webster
J.r. Taylor
Paul Harris
42.64aReynoldsburg
2.-Marcus Penn
Mario Dovell
Jamon Hodges
Blake Callahan
42.81aWhetstone
3.-Relay Team 42.90aUpper Arlington
4.-Relay Team 43.20aNorthland
5.-Deon Brown
Luther Nicholas
DeAndre Irving
Andrey Peake
43.47aColumbus Independence
6.-Eric Snyder
Ryan Richardson
Colt Carnahan
Christian Townsend
44.47aWorthington Kilbourne
7.-Relay Team 44.73aPickerington Central
8.-Relay Team 44.97aWatkins Memorial
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Tieran Bonner
Joe Taylor
Troy Webster
Paul Harris
42.81aReynoldsburg
2.-Deon Brown
Luther Nicholas
DeAndre Irving
Andrey Peake
42.95aColumbus Independence
3.-Marcus Penn
Mario Dovell
Jamon Hodges
Blake Callahan
43.04aWhetstone
4.-Relay Team 43.31aNorthland
5.-Relay Team 43.78aUpper Arlington
6.-Relay Team 44.58aPickerington Central
7.-Eric Snyder
Ryan Richardson
Colt Carnahan
Christian Townsend
44.82aWorthington Kilbourne
8.-Relay Team 45.25aWatkins Memorial
9.-Mike Mainella
BJ Spencer
Robert Powell
Tony Davis
45.46aCanal Winchester
10.-Tony Marshall
Caleb Quinn
Kirlos Beshay
Jerry Miles
46.21aFranklin Heights
11.-Relay Team 46.42aLogan
12.-Relay Team 46.49aBig Walnut
13.-Brandon White
Josh Edwards
Tyler Bolton
Dominique Troutman
46.83aWest Columbus
14.-Joe Frakes
Cameron Lowe
Byron Poindexter
Todd Ivy
48.71aHamilton Township
15.-Relay Team 50.13aNewark Senior
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-DeAndre Irving
Luther Nicholas
Deon Brown
Andrey Peake
1:28.12aColumbus Independence
2.-Marcus Penn
Mario Dovell
Jamon Hodges
Blake Callahan
1:28.80aWhetstone
3.-Troy Webster
Tieran Bonner
Paul Harris
J.r. Taylor
1:29.2aReynoldsburg
3.-Troy Webster
Paul Harris
Tieran Bonner
Joe Taylor
1:30.02aReynoldsburg
4.-Patrick White
Tyler Hammond
Malcolm Pannell
Ronald Burgess
1:30.50aPickerington Central
5.-Eric Snyder
Christian Townsend
Ryan Richardson
Colt Carnahan
1:31.21aWorthington Kilbourne
6.-Relay Team 1:31.96aBig Walnut
7.-Relay Team 1:32.01aUpper Arlington
---Mike Mainella
BJ Spencer
Blake Barnhart
Tony Davis
DNFCanal Winchester
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-DeAndre Irving
Luther Nicholas
Deon Brown
Andrey Peake
1:28.90aColumbus Independence
2.-Troy Webster
Paul Harris
Tieran Bonner
J.r. Taylor
1:29.20aReynoldsburg
3.-Marcus Penn
Mario Dovell
Jamon Hodges
Blake Callahan
1:29.40aWhetstone
4.-Relay Team 1:30.80aPickerington Central
5.-Eric Snyder
Christian Townsend
Ryan Richardson
Colt Carnahan
1:32.50aWorthington Kilbourne
6.-Relay Team 1:32.60aBig Walnut
7.-Relay Team 1:33.40aUpper Arlington
8.-Mike Mainella
BJ Spencer
Blake Barnhart
Tony Davis
1:33.80aCanal Winchester
9.-Ricardo Hall
Tyler Richardson
Matt Truex
Cory Christman
1:33.90aWatkins Memorial
10.-Relay Team 1:33.91aNorthland
11.-Tony Marshall
Caleb Quinn
Kirlos Beshay
Jerry Miles
1:36.70aFranklin Heights
12.-Relay Team 1:38.00aLogan
13.-Brandon White
Josh Edwards
Tyler Bolton
Dominique Troutman
1:39.20aWest Columbus
14.-Joe Frakes
Cameron Lowe
Byron Poindexter
Kris Smith
1:43.20aHamilton Township
15.-Relay Team 1:47.30aNewark Senior
---Enow Nchung
Charles Smith
Frederick Kankam
Cameron Vines
DQCentennial
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Andrey Peake
Terrell Carter
DeAndre Irving
Ryan Dodson
3:20.30aColumbus Independence
2.-Mike Knisely
Julius Greer
Tashod Peterson
Shelby Porras
3:24.7hReynoldsburg
2.-Mike Knisely
Tashod Peterson
Julius Greer
Ben Humphrey
3:25.00aReynoldsburg
3.-Relay Team 3:26.38aUpper Arlington
4.-Ryan Richardson
Christian Townsend
Eric Snyder
John Batchelder
3:27.11aWorthington Kilbourne
5.-Relay Team 3:30.45aNorthland
6.-Relay Team 3:31.81aFranklin Heights
7.-Blake Barnhart
Mike Mainella
Ryan Sabin
DJ Tupper
3:33.35aCanal Winchester
8.-Relay Team 3:33.71aWatkins Memorial
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Andrey Peake
Terrell Carter
DeAndre Irving
Ryan Dodson
3:23.50aColumbus Independence
2.-Mike Knisely
Tashod Peterson
Julius Greer
Shelby Porras
3:24.70aReynoldsburg
3.-Ryan Richardson
Dustin Ubbing
Eric Snyder
John Batchelder
3:28.00aWorthington Kilbourne
4.-Relay Team 3:28.60aUpper Arlington
5.-Relay Team 3:31.50aNorthland
6.-Relay Team 3:32.00aFranklin Heights
7.-Blake Barnhart
Mike Mainella
Ryan Sabin
DJ Tupper
3:33.30aCanal Winchester
8.-Relay Team 3:33.40aWatkins Memorial
9.-Relay Team 3:37.80aBig Walnut
10.-Relay Team 3:42.80aNewark Senior
11.-Relay Team 3:57.30aLogan
12.-Stephen Parish
Charles Smith
William Whitfield
Enow Nchung
3:58.20aCentennial
13.-Angel Alvarez
Xavier Washington
Matt Mckenzie
Andrew Alvarez
4:14.40aWest Columbus
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Daryl Murphy
Mike Knisely
Ben Humphrey
Calvin Garza
7:55.60aReynoldsburg
2.-Philip Bunting
Dustin Ubbing
Aaron Long
John Batchelder
8:04.60aWorthington Kilbourne
3.-Relay Team 8:16.30aPickerington Central
4.-Relay Team 8:17.90aBig Walnut
5.-Relay Team 8:22.80aUpper Arlington
6.-Relay Team 8:24.40aWatkins Memorial
7.-Relay Team 8:34.50aWhetstone
8.-Tim Williard
Christian Edens
Micah Cobb
Cory Irwin
8:39.70aCanal Winchester
9.-Relay Team 8:44.60aNewark Senior
---Relay Team NTFranklin Heights
---Relay Team NTNorthland
---Relay Team NTLogan
---Relay Team NTColumbus Independence
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11John Neff53-10.00 SRLogan
2.12Nathan Hoch53-00.00 PRLogan
3.11Huss Trowery52-08.50 SRReynoldsburg
4.10Zack Hitchens52-02.00 SRCanal Winchester
5.12Jared Suvak48-04.00 PRBig Walnut
6.11Travis Stevenson47-07.00 SRCanal Winchester
7.12Michael Blake47-01.50 PRPickerington Central
8.12Andrew Burkhart46-07.50 PRWatkins Memorial
9.12Mikel Berry46-02.50 PRUpper Arlington
--12Thomas SauterND PRUpper Arlington
--12Richard DelozierNDHamilton Township
--12Zach McManusNDHamilton Township
--11Adrian West IIND PRWhetstone
--12Ciaran LawlorND PRWhetstone
--10Quentin JonesND PRNorthland
--11Demitry WlliamsND PRNorthland
--11Matt MckenzieND PRWest Columbus
--11Travis PottsND SRBig Walnut
--12Michael WilliamsND PRPickerington Central
--12Nick CreceliusNDReynoldsburg
--9Jerry MilesND PRFranklin Heights
--10David SpanglerND PRFranklin Heights
--11Dannell SmithND SRNewark Senior
--12Landis JohnsonND PRCentennial
--9Ryan EttenhoferND PRNewark Senior
--12Jean-Claude BaND PRCentennial
--12James HilbertNDWorthington Kilbourne
--10Brian SkuraNDWorthington Kilbourne
--12Corey ChaffinND PRWatkins Memorial
--9695467 Timothy DysartND PRColumbus Independence
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Nathan Hoch170-02 PRLogan
2.12James Hilbert158-09Worthington Kilbourne
3.11Dannell Smith147-05 PRNewark Senior
4.10Brian Skura142-05 SRWorthington Kilbourne
5.11Sean Trent137-10 SRWatkins Memorial
6.12Mikel Berry135-02 PRUpper Arlington
7.10Logan Jackson134-01 SRWatkins Memorial
8.11Travis Stevenson128-01Canal Winchester
9.12Bryan Myers127-04 SRLogan
--9695467 Timothy DysartND PRColumbus Independence
--11Ryan HuffNDCanal Winchester
--12Michael RogersND PRPickerington Central
--12Brian BeckmanND PRPickerington Central
--9Jacob WalaszekND SRBig Walnut
--10Peter IsbellND SRBig Walnut
--12Nick CreceliusNDReynoldsburg
--11Bryce PolinkoNDReynoldsburg
--12Jean-Claude BaND PRCentennial
--9Ryan EttenhoferND PRNewark Senior
--12Landis JohnsonND PRCentennial
--12Greg LenihanND PRFranklin Heights
--12Mark ClaffeyND PRFranklin Heights
--11Joe FergusonND PRUpper Arlington
--11Adrian West IIND PRWhetstone
--12Zach McManusNDHamilton Township
--12Richard DelozierNDHamilton Township
--10Quentin JonesND PRNorthland
--9Aidan TerryND SRNorthland
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Eugene Cannaday6-06.00Big Walnut
2.12Shelby Porras6-02.00Reynoldsburg
3.10Cody Chaney6-02.00 SRWatkins Memorial
4.12Mike Knisely6-02.00Reynoldsburg
5.12Robert Powell6-02.00 PRCanal Winchester
6.11Josh Stevens6-00.00 SRPickerington Central
7.9Tyler Fifer5-10.00 SRBig Walnut
7.11Javon Cornley5-10.00 SRNorthland
7.12Brandon VonVoigt5-10.00 PRUpper Arlington
7.11Nathan Davis5-10.00 PRUpper Arlington
11.11Chandler Wells5-10.00 PRColumbus Independence
11.12Montario Morris5-10.00 PRColumbus Independence
--9Dylan StevensNH SRPickerington Central
--10Jamaal WallaceNH SRFranklin Heights
--9Joey RichNH SRWatkins Memorial
--9Kyle GuessNH PRLogan
--9Ryan CassadyNH PRLogan
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Robert Robinson14-00.00Logan
2.11Tyler Norman13-06.00Canal Winchester
3.12Zach Novotni13-06.00 PRWatkins Memorial
4.12Andrew Dronsfield13-06.00 PRBig Walnut
5.12Henry Bruce13-06.00 PRUpper Arlington
6.11Brach Polen12-06.00 PRNewark Senior
7.11Joe Huber12-06.00Worthington Kilbourne
8.10Forrest Rauch12-00.00 PRWatkins Memorial
9.11Zach Griggs12-00.00 SRLogan
9.9Tyler Hammond12-00.00 PRPickerington Central
9.9Grant Hammond12-00.00 SRPickerington Central
12.10Jack Tiberi11-00.00 PRUpper Arlington
--10Bret MyersNH SRBig Walnut
--11Kreg LewisNHReynoldsburg
--12Mike TavaresNHReynoldsburg
--11Greg MuenchowNHWorthington Kilbourne
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Eugene Cannaday22-03.00 SRBig Walnut
2.12Tashod Peterson21-00.25Reynoldsburg
3.11Josh Stevens20-09.25 SRPickerington Central
4.12Dominque Watson20-08.00 PRFranklin Heights
5.11Christian Townsend20-05.50 PRWorthington Kilbourne
6.10Dominique Royal20-05.25 PRPickerington Central
7.10Tyler Shryock20-01.25Canal Winchester
8.10Dontae Williams19-07.75 SRReynoldsburg
9.12Brian Billingslea19-07.75 PRNorthland
--9Kenny PeaND SRNorthland
--9Xavier WashingtonND PRWest Columbus
--9Andrew AlvarezND PRWest Columbus
--11Ben WilliamsND PRUpper Arlington
--12Lawrence BarrettND PRUpper Arlington
--11Kris SmithNDHamilton Township
--11Mike HaynesND PRWhetstone
--9Tyler FiferND SRBig Walnut
--12Blake BarnhartNDCanal Winchester
--10Alex MattesonND PRNewark Senior
--9Marquell WallsND PRNewark Senior
--9Matty QuinnND SRFranklin Heights
--9Jared RutterND SRLogan
--10Mason MaysND SRLogan
--11Joey EdwardsND SRWatkins Memorial
--10Jesse FarleyND PRWatkins Memorial
--12Khalil CumberlandeND PRColumbus Independence
--12Deon BrownND PRColumbus Independence