Athletic.net Team Results Management

Intermountain Conference District Championships Day 1

Friday, May 15, 2009

Kennsion Field, Hermiston

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Teams
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Joe Bryant11.19aThe Dalles
2.11Robert Tilton11.31aThe Dalles
3.12Zane Cable11.33aBend
4.12Luis Ortiz11.59aHermiston
4.10Jesse Sanderson11.59aSummit
6.11Dion Roccasalva11.63aSummit
7.9TJ Peay11.73aSummit
8.11Sam Fowlds11.90aBend
9.11Cody Davis11.93aMountain View (OR)
10.12Michael Hales11.99aPendleton
11.10Brett White12.03aHermiston
12.12Tom Leavitt12.04aCrook County
13.9Joel Skotte12.07aMountain View (OR)
14.12Travis Cunningham12.16aMountain View (OR)
15.10Connor Remington12.21aPendleton
16.12Wyatt Taylor12.26aPendleton
17.11Kevin Raines12.33aMadras
18.10Curtis Berger12.36aHermiston
19.10Rooke Dare12.37aBend
20.9Colton Rowland12.42aThe Dalles
21.10Mitch Van Domelen12.68aCrook County
22.11Jose Orozco12.72aMadras
23.12Casey Johnston12.84aCrook County
24.11Martin Smith-Mennealy13.11aMadras
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Joe Bryant22.62aThe Dalles
2.12Zane Cable22.80aBend
3.10Jesse Sanderson23.32aSummit
4.12Luis Ortiz23.38aHermiston
5.11Sam Fowlds23.77aBend
6.12Geoffrey Zath23.82aSummit
7.11Cody Davis23.98aMountain View (OR)
8.12TJ Whitehall23.99aSummit
9.11Ben Wood24.06aHermiston
10.10James Hill24.17aMountain View (OR)
11.12Scott McCreery24.26aMountain View (OR)
12.11Kevin Raines24.57aMadras
13.11Donald Kimbrow24.84aPendleton
14.11Nicolas Zita25.00aPendleton
15.9Colton Rowland25.06aThe Dalles
16.10Mitch Van Domelen25.14aCrook County
17.10Brett White25.30aHermiston
18.12Tyson Bumgarner25.32aPendleton
19.11Jed Ellenburg25.35aMadras
20.10Rooke Dare25.38aBend
21.12Tom Leavitt25.40aCrook County
22.10Manny Garcia25.79aThe Dalles
23.9Alex Greaves26.03aCrook County
24.9Tyler Ledford27.57aMadras
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Geoffrey Zath51.17aSummit
2.12Byron Riemhofer51.28aMountain View (OR)
3.12TJ Whitehall52.15aSummit
4.12Raymond Klein52.40aBend
5.9Dimitri Dillard52.69aMountain View (OR)
6.12Tyson Bumgarner53.79aPendleton
9.12Evan Taylor53.88aMadras
7.10Tyler Zyph54.10aPendleton
8.11Ben Wood54.31aHermiston
10.12Doug Peterman54.72aMountain View (OR)
11.11Donald Kimbrow54.86aPendleton
12.11Jed Ellenburg55.29aMadras
13.10Austin Michalski55.43aSummit
14.9Tyler Rockwood56.44aCrook County
15.12John Kayembe56.47aHermiston
16.9Tyler Ledford60.42aMadras
17.12Rodney Leasy60.82aCrook County
10Joe CarrilloSCRHermiston
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Ben Iremonger2:04.14aThe Dalles
2.11Antonio Ortiz2:04.36aHermiston
3.12Mike Fiore2:04.98aPendleton
4.12John Larson2:05.02aHermiston
5.11Samuel Wick2:05.15aHermiston
6.11Nolan Bradley2:05.45aSummit
7.9Riley Anheluk2:05.47aMountain View (OR)
8.10Chase Nachtmann2:06.55aMountain View (OR)
9.10Zachary Weishaupt2:06.64aSummit
10.12Samuel Aguirre2:07.94aMadras
11.11Austin Dennis2:08.68aPendleton
12.9Daniel Ewing2:08.94aBend
13.10Zachary Quatre2:11.60aSummit
14.11Keith Nowell2:13.80aBend
15.11Zach Ott2:14.44aCrook County
16.11Charles Rogers2:14.60aPendleton
17.11Tyler Holeman2:14.81aThe Dalles
18.11James Ochsner2:16.41aMountain View (OR)
19.11Brad Bradshaw2:17.65aThe Dalles
20.11Trevor Suppah2:21.43aMadras
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Ringe9:11.19aHermiston
2.9Javier Velasco9:21.97aHermiston
3.12Robbie Donohue9:28.37aMountain View (OR)
4.10Andrew Valdez9:30.18aHermiston
5.11Pat Madden9:38.30aSummit
6.11Donnie Coulson9:39.63aThe Dalles
7.11Cody Carter9:43.06aThe Dalles
8.10Seth Platsman9:44.84aBend
9.10Jacob Peterson10:01.74aPendleton
10.9Jake McDonald10:13.18aMountain View (OR)
11.12Joe Baum10:13.37aPendleton
12.11Daniel Dunagan10:20.91aThe Dalles
13.11Justin Holman10:24.09aMountain View (OR)
14.12Sam Schwarz10:24.77aBend
15.10Cody Cross10:27.02aCrook County
16.10Jason Smartlowit10:31.71aMadras
10Cameron ClarkSCRSummit
9Samuel NaffzigerSCRSummit
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Mark Flegel14.91aCrook County
2.11Brett Campbell15.77aSummit
3.11Solomon Helms16.21aMountain View (OR)
4.11Evan Malone16.36aMountain View (OR)
5.10Montana Hollowell16.42aBend
6.12Connor Price16.53aSummit
7.10Jacob Murray16.57aThe Dalles
8.11Ryan Johnson16.77aBend
9.10Alexander Needham16.79aSummit
10.11Ryan Johnston16.98aThe Dalles
11.12Michael Hales17.01aPendleton
12.9Danny Verdieck17.10aBend
13.12Dorian Williams17.41aHermiston
14.11Xavier Rodriguez17.45aHermiston
15.9Kevin Robinson17.48aPendleton
16.9Blake Bosch18.52aMountain View (OR)
17.9Luke Conklin18.54aThe Dalles
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Ryan Johnston41.62aThe Dalles
2.10Montana Hollowell41.93aBend
3.11Mark Rademacher42.18aHermiston
4.11Brett Campbell42.27aSummit
5.10Alexander Needham42.48aSummit
6.11Evan Malone42.76aMountain View (OR)
7.12Mark Flegel42.97aCrook County
8.12Connor Price43.52aSummit
9.10Jacob Murray43.59aThe Dalles
10.11Andrew Blake43.59aBend
11.10David Haines44.11aBend
12.12Dorian Williams44.55aHermiston
13.11Andy Westhafer45.62aThe Dalles
14.9Ryan Montgomery45.65aPendleton
15.12Pat Cashman46.01aMountain View (OR)
16.9Kevin Robinson46.82aPendleton
17.9Josh Smith47.01aMountain View (OR)
18.12Francisco Cancino47.32aHermiston
19.12Rodney Leasy49.32aCrook County
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Robert Cody Humphrey156-06Hermiston
2.12Tyler Bruck151-09Madras
3.11Jared Heal138-09Bend
4.12Kenny Echternkamp138-05Mountain View (OR)
5.12Lale Ena137-11Hermiston
6.11Trevor Barrett135-00Madras
7.12Seth Tooley131-00Crook County
8.11James Atoe120-11The Dalles
9.12Richard Williams120-01Bend
10.10Kameron Garver119-11The Dalles
11.9Dylan Johnson118-00Mountain View (OR)
12.10Riley Humphrey117-07Hermiston
13.11Cody Harrold110-06Summit
14.11Greg Vibbert110-02Bend
15.12Jeremy Becenti110-00Pendleton
16.12LaRonn Katchia107-09Madras
17.10Cody Smith106-03Crook County
18.11Tyler Hardin100-07Mountain View (OR)
19.10Ryan Townsend98-08Pendleton
20.12Sheehan Barnhart93-09Pendleton
21.11Eric Dugick93-00The Dalles
22.11Delaney Butler92-05Summit
23.12Casey Johnston89-07Crook County
11Gregory JorgensenDNSSummit
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Matson Hardie6-07.00Summit
2.12Brady Brent6-07.00Mountain View (OR)
3.11Kenny Bent6-03.00Mountain View (OR)
4.12John Kayembe6-02.00Hermiston
5.11Mark Claar6-00.00Mountain View (OR)
6.9Garrett Hardie5-10.00Summit
7.10Chase Collins5-10.00Bend
8.10Zachary Yearsley5-08.00Bend
9Chase MilnerDNFCrook County
12Rodney LeasyDNFCrook County
9Kyle DePriestDNFThe Dalles
9Nicholas LoefflerDNFSummit
12Dorian WilliamsDNFHermiston
9Luke ConklinDNFThe Dalles
12Terence WolfeDNFMadras
10Chance McGirrDNFPendleton
9Ryan MontgomeryDNFPendleton
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kyle Lincicome14-09.00Bend
2.11Owen Quon14-00.00Summit
3.10Quinn Jacobson12-00.00Mountain View (OR)
4.10Sean Cunnington11-06.00Summit
5.11Jose Orozco11-06.00Madras
6.11Ian Pihl11-06.00Bend
7.10Dominic Darwin11-00.00Pendleton
8.12Robby Turner10-06.00Mountain View (OR)
8.11Ben Iremonger10-06.00The Dalles
9.10Dillon Lytsell10-06.00Pendleton
9Billy DockinsDNFCrook County
10Wayne FitzpatrickDNFPendleton
10Zachary YearsleyDNFBend
10Cameron MeyersDNFHermiston
9Mack AmodeoDNFMountain View (OR)
11Tyler HolemanDNFThe Dalles
11Justin BrownDNFMadras
10Erik JorgensenDNFSummit
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Matson Hardie22-00.75Summit
2.11Robert Tilton21-04.00The Dalles
3.12Luis Ortiz21-02.50Hermiston
4.11Kenny Bent20-04.00Mountain View (OR)
5.12Scott McCreery20-03.75Mountain View (OR)
6.11Brian Barry19-07.50Pendleton
6.11Brett Goff19-07.50Pendleton
8.12Michael Hales19-05.75Pendleton
9.11Dion Roccasalva19-04.00Summit
10.11Solomon Helms19-03.00Mountain View (OR)
11.11D.J. Taphouse19-01.50The Dalles
12.9Cole Thomas19-00.50Summit
13.12Dorian Williams18-09.75Hermiston
14.12Will Wyman18-08.50Bend
15.11Paul Lloyd18-04.00Hermiston
16.11Kyle Brown18-01.75Bend
17.11Hugo Chavarria18-00.75The Dalles
18.9Alex Greaves17-09.50Crook County
19.12Terence Wolfe17-05.25Madras
20.10Chase Collins17-04.00Bend
21.11Zachary Lea17-03.50Crook County
22.9Tevin Cooper16-06.75Crook County
23.12Evan Taylor15-11.50Madras
24.11Trevor Suppah14-10.25Madras
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Kellie Schueler12.63aSummit
2.11Angelica Rodriguez12.90aHermiston
3.11Terra Zodrow12.94aPendleton
4.12Callie Greenleaf12.95aBend
5.11Cory O'Neill13.08aPendleton
6.9Rianna Aylward13.24aSummit
7.10Sarah Roshak13.27aMountain View (OR)
8.11Rachel Slater13.32aSummit
9.10Chauntresse Tiatrakul13.56aMadras
10.9Makinsi Gregory13.60aCrook County
11.11Alexa Boldt13.61aThe Dalles
12.10Kiegan Sheridan13.61aMountain View (OR)
13.12Trish Pierson13.68aHermiston
14.10Mariah Delepierre13.74aHermiston
15.10Taylor Bundy13.79aMountain View (OR)
16.11Lindsey Rose13.89aThe Dalles
17.9Mary Cox13.98aBend
18.9Shirley Allan14.01aThe Dalles
19.12Kelli McBee14.07aPendleton
20.9Caelan Cooney14.42aBend
21.10Elizabeth Perales15.22aMadras
22.11Shelby Tolmsoff15.25aCrook County
23.9Katie Wood15.30aCrook County
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Kellie Schueler24.05aSummit
2.11Angelica Rodriguez26.59aHermiston
3.9Rianna Aylward26.72aSummit
4.9Sandra Torres26.77aPendleton
5.10Brianna Rosen26.88aMountain View (OR)
6.10Zaira Sanchez27.11aHermiston
7.11Tasha Stever27.27aCrook County
8.11Cory O'Neill27.30aPendleton
9.11Rachel Slater27.75aSummit
10.10McKenzie Koepke27.89aBend
11.11Ashley Witham27.99aHermiston
12.10Sarah Roshak28.00aMountain View (OR)
13.10Kiegan Sheridan28.11aMountain View (OR)
14.10Chauntresse Tiatrakul28.27aMadras
15.12Kelli McBee29.12aPendleton
16.11Morgan Czarnecki29.37aThe Dalles
17.12Rosagloria Lopez29.40aThe Dalles
18.9Shelby Cofer29.75aBend
19.11Kendra Prock30.50aThe Dalles
20.12Vanessa Ward31.19aBend
21.11Shelby Tolmsoff31.85aCrook County
22.10Kaylin Preston32.46aMadras
23.10Elizabeth Perales33.63aMadras
9Makinsi GregoryDQCrook County
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Angelica Rodriguez58.95aHermiston
2.10Ayla Rosen59.47aMountain View (OR)
3.9Sandra Torres60.83aPendleton
4.11Tasha Stever60.83aCrook County
5.11Hillie Teller61.30aSummit
6.11Kellie Schueler61.38aSummit
7.12Brooklin Brumund62.21aSummit
8.10Zaira Sanchez64.24aHermiston
9.12Kelli McBee64.46aPendleton
10.9Kathryn Ainsworth65.71aBend
11.12Jill Pearson65.90aThe Dalles
12.9Shaina Zollman66.05aMountain View (OR)
13.10Larissa Moon66.33aMadras
14.9Brianna Brause66.59aHermiston
15.11Jessi Lindsey67.09aPendleton
16.9Laura Sullivan69.55aMadras
17.11Karlen Yallup70.89aMadras
18.10Jennifer Brummett71.59aCrook County
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Alyssa O'Connor2:21.85aSummit
2.10Emma Anderton2:22.27aPendleton
3.11Catherine Theobald2:22.68aBend
4.12Christine Harwood2:23.22aPendleton
5.11Eirann Cohen2:24.87aSummit
6.9Keelin Moehl2:26.52aSummit
7.12Sohaila Starks2:26.89aThe Dalles
8.9Jordyn Rohrman2:27.18aHermiston
9.11Nicole Grenier2:28.69aBend
10.10Taylor Meyers2:29.35aPendleton
11.11Jadie Wick2:29.44aHermiston
12.11Leslie Foley2:32.95aCrook County
13.12Deanna Lund2:38.48aBend
14.9Megan Gilstrap2:38.79aMountain View (OR)
15.10Catie Coleman2:40.30aHermiston
16.11Karlen Yallup2:44.35aMadras
17.9Shaina Zollman2:45.70aMountain View (OR)
18.11Brittney Devore2:45.81aMadras
19.9Corey Poafpybitty3:01.12aMadras
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kellie Foley10:33.25aCrook County
2.9Megan Fristoe10:33.81aSummit
3.12Cristal Delgado10:43.74aHermiston
4.9Sara Fristoe10:49.04aSummit
5.9Kira Kelly10:51.30aSummit
6.11Mimi Seeley10:56.94aBend
7.10Mikhaila Thornton11:00.08aMountain View (OR)
8.11Sam McCloud11:12.56aPendleton
9.10Kelsey Trotter11:47.80aHermiston
10.12Amanda Smith11:52.55aHermiston
11.11Katie Hatchet11:57.14aBend
12.11Maria Lorenz11:57.78aBend
13.9Kelley Thurman12:04.15aCrook County
14.10Katie Dillavou12:08.36aPendleton
15.10Summer Szumski12:18.64aPendleton
16.9Corey Poafpybitty13:26.66aMadras
9Tess AndresenSCRMountain View (OR)
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Kate Bostwick15.78aPendleton
2.11Terra Zodrow16.20aPendleton
3.9Madison Whitfield16.23aThe Dalles
4.11Kay-Leigh Barnitz16.45aHermiston
5.11Alexa Boldt16.64aThe Dalles
6.11Kelli Jones16.81aHermiston
7.10Mariah Delepierre16.87aHermiston
8.12Taylor Audia17.42aSummit
9.9Sarah Edwards17.67aSummit
10.9Laura Sullivan17.78aMadras
11.12Megan Brown17.79aMadras
12.10Taylor Bundy17.87aMountain View (OR)
13.12Izzy Bonanno18.11aCrook County
14.12Katelyn Cooley18.34aMountain View (OR)
15.9Monika Koehler18.46aCrook County
16.10Christina Evert18.54aBend
17.9Tarasina Audia18.79aSummit
18.12Tiffany Greenslade18.97aThe Dalles
19.11Kristen Linck19.09aMountain View (OR)
20.9Christa Martin19.42aBend
21.10Tatiana Bonanno19.53aCrook County
22.9Zoie Wiesenberg19.85aBend
23.10Allison Kovari21.33aMadras
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Callie Greenleaf46.88aBend
2.12Kate Bostwick47.12aPendleton
3.11Laura Shrum48.21aThe Dalles
4.9Veronica West48.58aSummit
5.11Kelli Jones48.95aHermiston
6.9Sarah Edwards49.64aSummit
7.9Monika Koehler50.46aCrook County
8.10Sophie Gutermuth50.52aBend
9.9Madison Whitfield50.54aThe Dalles
10.10Larissa Moon50.77aMadras
11.11Kristen Van Cleave51.96aPendleton
12.9Christa Martin52.01aBend
13.11Breanna Wilson52.57aSummit
14.12Katelyn Cooley52.57aMountain View (OR)
15.10Taylor Bundy52.61aMountain View (OR)
16.11Jessi Lindsey53.04aPendleton
17.11Kristen Linck53.19aMountain View (OR)
18.11Amanda Mruk53.57aHermiston
19.10Marissa Worstell54.00aHermiston
20.10Tatiana Bonanno54.96aCrook County
21.12Izzy Bonanno55.32aCrook County
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Mary Barnett40-04.00Hermiston
2.12Christy Mosier39-04.25Summit
3.12Kady Stafford37-10.75Crook County
4.11Lyndsie Wynn37-08.75Pendleton
5.11Kristen Van Cleave37-02.50Pendleton
6.9Kayla Blankenship36-03.50Hermiston
7.12Trish Pierson34-06.00Hermiston
8.10Meghan Ridling33-08.75Mountain View (OR)
9.11Kayla Stewart32-08.25Pendleton
10.11Leslie Foley31-07.00Crook County
11.10Christina Gilman31-00.50The Dalles
12.12Adrienne Simonds30-03.25The Dalles
13.10Esme Rhine29-05.75Bend
14.11Lei Niko28-08.75The Dalles
15.11Jessica McDonald28-02.25Crook County
16.11Tierra Bunker27-11.50Bend
17.11Rachel Logan27-10.25Mountain View (OR)
18.11Shanna Cashman27-09.25Mountain View (OR)
19.9Jordan Schweitzer27-07.75Summit
20.12Taylor Torkelson26-10.00Bend
21.11Lindsey Langer26-09.00Summit
22.10Kaylin Preston23-07.00Madras
9Corey PoafpybittyDNSMadras
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.9Crystal Schmidt133-05Hermiston
2.11Lyndsie Wynn127-05Pendleton
3.11Kayla Stewart124-10Pendleton
4.9Hope Butler117-08Hermiston
5.11Kay-Leigh Barnitz117-00Hermiston
6.12Christy Mosier114-07Summit
7.12Haylie Wynn114-01Pendleton
8.12Kady Stafford111-04Crook County
9.11Lindsey Langer109-07Summit
10.11Lourdes Valverde101-07Summit
11.10Esme Rhine100-06Bend
12.12Rosagloria Lopez96-00The Dalles
13.11Jessica McDonald93-08Crook County
14.11Shandie Curtis90-01Crook County
15.11Ashley Crawford84-06Mountain View (OR)
16.9Laura Galindo83-07The Dalles
17.12Zoe Gilbert80-10Bend
18.9Ava Green79-05The Dalles
19.11Rachel Logan79-02Mountain View (OR)
20.10Asia Jordan77-08Mountain View (OR)
21.9Corey Poafpybitty73-11Madras
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Terra Zodrow16-05.75Pendleton
2.11Kay-Leigh Barnitz16-05.50Hermiston
3.10Mariah Delepierre16-04.00Hermiston
4.10Ayla Rosen16-02.50Mountain View (OR)
4.12Trish Pierson16-02.50Hermiston
6.10Holly Stormberg15-05.50Summit
7.9Monika Koehler15-04.75Crook County
8.12Robyn Neimann15-00.00Mountain View (OR)
9.11Emily Hayes14-06.75Summit
10.12Gabby Rivera14-06.00Summit
11.9Shirley Allan14-04.50The Dalles
12.10Lori Moore14-03.25The Dalles
13.12Sara Steria14-02.00Mountain View (OR)
14.11Cori Ervin14-01.75Bend
15.11Talea Struck14-00.00Crook County
16.11Kristen Van Cleave13-11.50Pendleton
17.9Laura Sullivan13-09.75Madras
18.9Whitney Hillmick13-06.25Pendleton
19.9Kathryn Ainsworth13-05.25Bend
20.9Katie Wood13-01.75Crook County
21.11Brittney Devore13-01.00Madras
22.10Christina Evert12-10.25Bend
23.10Kaylin Preston12-10.00Madras
24.11Lindsey Rose12-08.75The Dalles
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.