Athletic.net Team Results Management

North Bend Frosh / Soph Invitational

Saturday, April 04, 2009

Frank Shriver Track, North Bend

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Teams
Oregon - 6A
Roseburg
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Frosh/Soph    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Ryan Scoville11.66aMarshfield
2.10Andy Girod12.38aRoseburg
3.9Malek Barno12.45aRoseburg
4.10David Boyd12.50aKlamath Union
5.9Morgan Crebbin12.58aKlamath Union
6.9Chris Shoffner12.64aRoseburg
7.9Travis McGowan12.71aRoseburg
8.10Chad Eiselein12.76aMarshfield
9.9Alex Thomas12.97aKlamath Union
10.-Bryce Barstad13.02aRoseburg
10.9Josepth Lipshutz13.02aRoseburg
12.9Matt Warren13.11aRoseburg
13.9Cason George13.19aRoseburg
14.9Chase Messerle13.31aMarshfield
15.10Kody Crook13.47aMarshfield
17.10Chris McCormick13.77aKlamath Union
18.10Corbin Marshall14.11aRoseburg
19.10Gary Hively14.14aKlamath Union
20.9Dalton Milburn14.18aMarshfield
21.9DJ Brown14.43aRoseburg
22.9Matt Burk14.66aKlamath Union
23.9Robbie Austin14.71aRoseburg
24.9Kelly Kennedy15.87aMarshfield
9Blake NortonDQRoseburg
-Matthew AlexanderDQMarshfield
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Ryan Scoville23.70aMarshfield
2.9Morgan Crebbin25.07aKlamath Union
3.10Jake Lucero25.09aNorth Bend
4.10Andy Girod25.15aRoseburg
5.9Chris Shoffner25.51aRoseburg
5.9Travis McGowan25.51aRoseburg
7.-Bryce Barstad25.89aRoseburg
8.9Malek Barno26.12aRoseburg
9.9Alex Thomas26.23aKlamath Union
10.9Max Osborn26.32aRoseburg
11.10Dallas Milburn26.44aMarshfield
12.9Josepth Lipshutz26.69aRoseburg
13.10Kody Crook28.02aMarshfield
14.10Chris McCormick29.73aKlamath Union
15.9Kelly Kennedy32.01aMarshfield
16.9Blake Norton32.14aRoseburg
-Matthew AlexanderSCRMarshfield
 
 
X 400 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Erik Pennington55.73aRoseburg
2.10Jake Lucero55.80aNorth Bend
3.9Colton Thurman58.49aMarshfield
4.10Kenneth Newcome59.22aRoseburg
5.9Nick Mayhew1:00.68aMarshfield
6.9Sergio Marroquin1:01.56aMarshfield
7.10Daniel Rymer1:03.31aMarshfield
8.9Eddie Rodriguez1:03.39aMarshfield
9.9Sean Williams1:03.56aRoseburg
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
10Erik Pennington55.54Roseburg
10Stephen Cruz56.66Roseburg
9Korey Smith56.65Roseburg
10Carter Peck1:04.3North Bend
10Justin Collins1:04.4North Bend
9Jared Reichenberger1:06.5North Bend
10Matt Walker1:06.6North Bend
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Stephen Cruz2:10.30aRoseburg
2.10Zach Pike-Urlacher2:11.41aKlamath Union
3.9Bruno Gegenhuber2:14.46aRoseburg
4.9Sergio Marroquin2:18.03aMarshfield
5.9Jordan Kischel2:21.54aRoseburg
6.9Jared Reichenberger2:23.90aNorth Bend
7.10Xavier Keeney2:25.15aKlamath Union
8.10Justin Collins2:25.62aNorth Bend
9.9Michael Jimenez2:28.54aNorth Bend
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Sergio Marroquin4:36.20aMarshfield
2.9Bruno Gegenhuber4:36.50aRoseburg
3.10Salvador Valencia4:36.80aRoseburg
4.9Eddie Rodriguez4:50.90aMarshfield
5.9Michael Jimenez4:54.30aNorth Bend
6.10Harrison Holzgang4:54.90aKlamath Union
7.10Xavier Keeney4:56.30aKlamath Union
8.9Nick Wogan5:02.20aKlamath Union
9.10Matt Walker5:02.40aNorth Bend
10.10Chad Steiner5:12.00aKlamath Union
11.10Josh Adkisson5:17.80aKlamath Union
12.10Jason Duval5:21.00aRoseburg
13.10Kylan Berger5:23.00aKlamath Union
14.9Drew Coughlin5:27.80aRoseburg
15.9Dylon Yoshinaga5:53.10aMarshfield
16.9James Queant6:10.00aRoseburg
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Culley Dumbeck10:03.50aKlamath Union
2.10Salvador Valencia10:14.30aRoseburg
3.9Eddie Rodriguez10:59.00aMarshfield
4.9Max Stuntzner-Gibson11:49.30aMarshfield
5.9Drew Coughlin11:52.80aRoseburg
6.9Dylon Yoshinaga12:56.00aMarshfield
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Blake Kemp16.12aMarshfield
2.10Ted Wogan17.21aKlamath Union
3.10Kevin Accinelli17.22aNorth Bend
4.10Jake Lucero17.79aNorth Bend
5.9Max Osborn19.25aRoseburg
6.9Sean Campbell20.34aKlamath Union
7.10Carter Peck20.47aNorth Bend
8.9Ken Sharp20.74aMarshfield
10Michael DailyDQMarshfield
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Blake Kemp40.85aMarshfield
2.9Korey Smith43.96aRoseburg
3.10Ted Wogan43.99aKlamath Union
4.10Kevin Accinelli46.03aNorth Bend
5.9Max Osborn49.65aRoseburg
6.10Michael Daily50.51aMarshfield
7.9Sean Campbell51.05aKlamath Union
8.9Ken Sharp53.82aMarshfield
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.-Ryan Scoville
Blake Kemp
Dallas Milburn
Brady Ball
46.63aMarshfield
2.-Andy Girod
Erik Pennington
Kory Smith
Chris Shoffner
47.43aRoseburg
3.-David Boyd
Morgan Crebbin
Alex Thomas
Ted Wogan
47.76aKlamath Union
4.-Aaron Mateski
Jon Harris
Cody Burbank
Kevin Accinelli
49.33aNorth Bend
5.-Kody Crook
Michael Matthews
Michael Daily
Nick Mayhew
50.14aMarshfield
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.-Erik Pennington
Bruno Gegenhuber
Kory Smith
Stephen Cruz
3:50.66aRoseburg
2.-Relay Team 3:54.66aKlamath Union
3.-Colton Thurman
Sergio Marroquin
Nick Mayhew
Chase Messerle
4:01.26aMarshfield
4.-Ryan Scoville
Chad Eiselein
Daniel Rymer
Michael Matthews
4:01.54aMarshfield
5.-Matt Walker
Carter Peck
Jared Reichenberger
Justin Collins
4:22.07aNorth Bend
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Dalton Milburn39-02.00Marshfield
2.9Kingston Hughes35-06.00North Bend
3.9Gage Green33-09.50North Bend
4.9Zach Olander33-02.00North Bend
5.10John Queant33-01.50Roseburg
6.9Coleton Blair31-02.50Klamath Union
7.10Eric Eiselein31-01.00Marshfield
8.9Jesse Taylor30-03.50Marshfield
9.10Nick Devol29-11.50Klamath Union
10.9Malek Barno29-10.50Roseburg
11.10Dustyn Kooken29-05.00Roseburg
12.10Dyllan Wright29-04.50Roseburg
13.10Kaleb Lollar29-01.50Roseburg
13.9Eric DeVall29-01.50Klamath Union
15.9DJ Brown28-11.00Roseburg
16.9Matt Burk28-07.00Klamath Union
17.9Dylan Steege28-05.50Klamath Union
18.10Blayz McBride28-03.00Roseburg
19.9Joey Busch27-08.50Roseburg
20.10Tre Glover27-04.00North Bend
21.9MacKenzie Adams23-05.50North Bend
22.10Levi Baranko22-07.00Roseburg
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Dalton Milburn133-06Marshfield
2.10Dallas Milburn113-10Marshfield
3.9Coleton Blair91-11Klamath Union
4.9Jesse Taylor83-06Marshfield
5.9Kingston Hughes82-07North Bend
6.9Eric DeVall77-05Klamath Union
7.9Joey Busch76-09Roseburg
8.9Gage Green76-04North Bend
9.9Matt Burk74-00Klamath Union
10.10Nick Devol73-06Klamath Union
11.10Eric Eiselein71-08Marshfield
12.10John Queant71-05Roseburg
13.10Kaleb Lollar69-07Roseburg
14.10Gary Hively68-03Klamath Union
15.9MacKenzie Adams66-07North Bend
16.10Tre Glover66-02North Bend
17.10Brandon Davis63-01Klamath Union
18.9Dylan Steege62-07Klamath Union
19.9Zach Olander60-00North Bend
20.9DJ Brown46-06Roseburg
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Dallas Milburn160-05Marshfield
2.10Cody Harden152-02North Bend
3.9Dalton Milburn149-10Marshfield
4.9Travis McGowan121-04Roseburg
5.9Aaron Mateski118-09North Bend
6.10Gary Hively116-06Klamath Union
7.9Jordan Kischel109-02Roseburg
8.10Stephen Cruz101-06Roseburg
9.9Jesse Taylor100-06Marshfield
10.9Eric DeVall97-06Klamath Union
11.10Corbin Marshall95-02Roseburg
12.10Eric Eiselein91-09Marshfield
13.9DJ Brown90-07Roseburg
14.9Gage Green90-04North Bend
15.10Brandon Davis86-10Klamath Union
16.9Coleton Blair85-06Klamath Union
17.10Blayz McBride83-08Roseburg
18.9Chase Messerle82-06Marshfield
19.10Dustyn Kooken74-07Roseburg
20.10Dyllan Wright71-05Roseburg
9Matt BurkSCRKlamath Union
 
 
X High Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Ken Sharp5-10.00Marshfield
2.9Colton Thurman5-08.00Marshfield
3.10Kenneth Newcome5-07.00Roseburg
4.9Cody Burbank5-01.00North Bend
5.9Nick Mayhew5-00.00Marshfield
9Cason GeorgeNHRoseburg
9Sean CampbellNHKlamath Union
10Michael MatthewsNHMarshfield
9Matt WarrenNHRoseburg
10Levi BarankoNHRoseburg
10Daniel RymerNHMarshfield
 
 
X Pole Vault - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Jon Harris11-00.00North Bend
2.10Stephen Cruz10-06.00Roseburg
3.10Chad Eiselein10-00.00Marshfield
4.9Sean Campbell9-06.00Klamath Union
5.10Brady Ball9-06.00Marshfield
6.9Chase Messerle9-06.00Marshfield
9Kelly KennedyNHMarshfield
10John BradburyNHKlamath Union
 
 
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Chad Eiselein18-03.00Marshfield
2.9Korey Smith18-01.25Roseburg
3.10Kenneth Newcome18-00.50Roseburg
4.9Alex Thomas17-07.25Klamath Union
5.9Colton Thurman17-05.50Marshfield
6.9Ken Sharp17-05.00Marshfield
7.9Jon Harris16-08.25North Bend
8.10Kevin Accinelli16-06.50North Bend
9.-Bryce Barstad16-06.00Roseburg
10.9Sean Williams16-05.50Roseburg
11.10Brady Ball16-04.50Marshfield
11.9Chris Shoffner16-04.50Roseburg
13.10Daniel Rymer16-02.00Marshfield
15.10Carter Peck15-06.00North Bend
16.9Brady Snelgrove15-02.50North Bend
17.9Cason George15-01.00Roseburg
18.9Malek Barno14-02.50Roseburg
9Robbie AustinNDRoseburg
 
 
X Triple Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Blake Kemp42-06.00Marshfield
2.10Michael Matthews37-01.75Marshfield
3.10Jake Lucero37-01.00North Bend
4.10Kenneth Newcome35-08.50Roseburg
5.9Jon Harris35-04.75North Bend
6.9Cody Burbank35-04.00North Bend
7.9Sean Williams33-10.00Roseburg
8.9Cason George32-05.00Roseburg
9.9Brady Snelgrove31-01.25North Bend
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Hannah Russo13.19aRoseburg
2.9Caroline Porter14.12aKlamath Union
3.9Katie Phillips14.43aNorth Bend
4.10Nicole Roderick14.54aMarshfield
5.9Madison Cavens14.83aRoseburg
6.9Danielle Wigen14.97aKlamath Union
7.9Alessandra Hossley15.20aNorth Bend
8.9Kenzie Cossey15.24aNorth Bend
9.9Natasha Bryan15.67aMarshfield
9.9Riza Liu15.67aRoseburg
11.-Christina Picking15.92aNorth Bend
12.9Amanda Burcham16.04aKlamath Union
13.9Boni Yraguen16.45aRoseburg
14.9Raiven Benson16.90aMarshfield
15.9Mariah Rogers17.44aNorth Bend
16.9Rachael Morris17.70aNorth Bend
10Elizabeth AlbertsonDQKlamath Union
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Kelly Audiss28.03aRoseburg
2.9Caroline Porter30.03aKlamath Union
3.9Madison Cavens30.29aRoseburg
4.10Gabby Williams30.33aKlamath Union
5.10Emily Beasley31.40aMarshfield
6.9Natasha Hill31.48aMarshfield
7.9Natasha Bryan32.54aMarshfield
9.9Amanda Burcham33.61aKlamath Union
10.-Christina Picking33.82aNorth Bend
11.9Miranda Castleberry34.00aRoseburg
12.10Nicole Roderick35.33aMarshfield
13.9Rachael Morris38.08aNorth Bend
14.9Mariah Rogers38.18aNorth Bend
9Hannah HampsonDQKlamath Union
 
 
X 400 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Natasha Hill1:11.83aMarshfield
2.9Miranda Castleberry1:24.77aRoseburg
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Kelly Audiss62.59Roseburg
9Hannah Russo65.25Roseburg
10Katie Romanko1:06.5North Bend
9Alessandra Hossley1:14.6North Bend
9Caitlin Snuggerud1:17.9North Bend
9Kaci Baker1:19.6North Bend
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Katie Romanko2:38.78aNorth Bend
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Katie Romanko5:28.40aNorth Bend
2.9Caitlin Snuggerud5:58.80aNorth Bend
3.10Elizabeth Beechly6:56.70aNorth Bend
4.9Brittany Orchard7:04.60aNorth Bend
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Mercedez Cossairt13:04.22aKlamath Union
2.9Courtney Greif13:14.12aNorth Bend
10Reine PavlikSCRMarshfield
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Hannah Doughty18.25aKlamath Union
2.9Samantha Hammond19.03aMarshfield
3.9Madison Cavens19.61aRoseburg
4.9Kortney Dixson20.52aMarshfield
5.10Kendra Walters22.74aRoseburg
6.9McKayla Downey23.20aKlamath Union
7.10Emma Krnacik23.24aRoseburg
8.9Sara Riley23.82aNorth Bend
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Hannah Doughty54.22aKlamath Union
2.9Caitlin Snuggerud58.67aNorth Bend
3.9Kortney Dixson1:00.53aMarshfield
4.9Samantha Hammond1:03.42aMarshfield
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.-Kelly Audiss
Jenna Sandling
Rachel Picknell
Hannah Russo
53.33aRoseburg
2.-Samantha Hammond
Josie Berger
Emily Beasley
Nicole Roderick
56.91aMarshfield
3.-Alexis Woodruff
Kaci Baker
Katie Phillips
Kenzie Cossey
57.63aNorth Bend
-Danielle Wigen
Hannah Daughty
Caroline Porter
Gabby Williams
DQKlamath Union
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.-Hannah Russo
Emma Krnacik
Alicia Alspaugh
Kelly Audiss
4:36.69aRoseburg
2.-Gabby Williams
Heather Otero
Caroline Porter
Hannah Hampson
4:48.68aKlamath Union
3.-Kaci Baker
Caitlin Snuggerud
Alessandra Hossley
Katie Romanko
4:58.85aNorth Bend
4.-Samantha Hammond
Natasha Bryan
Kortney Dixson
Natasha Hill
5:03.44aMarshfield
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Josie Berger31-02.50Marshfield
1.9Rachel Picknell31-02.50Roseburg
3.10Elizabeth Albertson29-11.50Klamath Union
4.9Adriann Martin27-03.50Roseburg
5.10Elizabeth Kaney26-10.50Roseburg
6.9Morgan Halbert25-11.00Marshfield
7.10Jordan Forrester25-03.50North Bend
8.9Raiven Benson25-02.00Marshfield
9.9Madisen Ransom24-07.50North Bend
10.9Natasha Martin22-08.00Marshfield
11.10Allison Reis21-11.50Marshfield
12.-Rhiannon Davis21-04.00North Bend
13.9Kay Lee Middendorff20-05.00Marshfield
14.10Natalie Hutcheson19-09.00Marshfield
15.10Sara Cole17-08.50North Bend
9Hayley BaumgartnerSCRRoseburg
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Rachel Picknell98-03Roseburg
2.9Josie Berger92-08Marshfield
3.10Sara Cole82-06North Bend
4.10Jordan Forrester81-11North Bend
5.9Raiven Benson75-09Marshfield
6.10Allison Reis71-11Marshfield
7.10Elizabeth Kaney70-08Roseburg
8.9Madisen Ransom66-02North Bend
9.9Adriann Martin65-03Roseburg
10.9Morgan Halbert62-10Marshfield
11.-Rhiannon Davis53-08North Bend
12.10Elizabeth Albertson49-08Klamath Union
13.9Kay Lee Middendorff49-02Marshfield
9Hannah HampsonNDKlamath Union
9Hayley BaumgartnerNDRoseburg
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Emily Beasley95-01Marshfield
2.9Adriann Martin84-08Roseburg
3.9Alicia Alspaugh83-02Roseburg
4.9Madisen Ransom82-03North Bend
5.10Elizabeth Kaney81-07Roseburg
6.9Josie Berger79-07Marshfield
7.9Amanda Burcham73-02Klamath Union
8.9Rachel Picknell72-08Roseburg
9.9Haley Picknell71-09Roseburg
10.10Jordan Forrester67-06North Bend
11.9Raiven Benson64-04Marshfield
12.10Elizabeth Albertson57-09Klamath Union
13.9Morgan Halbert52-09Marshfield
14.10Allison Reis49-09Marshfield
15.10Natalie Hutcheson48-03Marshfield
16.9Kay Lee Middendorff30-09Marshfield
9Hayley BaumgartnerSCRRoseburg
 
 
X High Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Jenna Sandling4-08.00Roseburg
2.10Mercedez Cossairt4-08.00Klamath Union
3.9Shannon Boatright4-06.00Marshfield
4.10Kendra Walters4-04.00Roseburg
5.9Haley Picknell4-03.00Roseburg
6.10Reine Pavlik4-02.00Marshfield
7.9Amanda Hunt4-01.00Roseburg
10Mariah BuchtaNHRoseburg
9Riza LiuNHRoseburg
 
 
X Pole Vault - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Emily Beasley7-06.00Marshfield
2.9Kaci Baker7-00.00North Bend
3.9Natasha Martin7-00.00Marshfield
4.9Kortney Dixson6-00.00Marshfield
9Boni YraguenNHRoseburg
9Amanda HuntNHRoseburg
 
 
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Kelly Audiss14-07.00Roseburg
2.9Hannah Russo14-03.00Roseburg
3.10Gabby Williams14-02.50Klamath Union
4.10Jenna Sandling14-01.50Roseburg
5.9Alexis Woodruff12-10.00North Bend
6.10Emma Krnacik12-10.00Roseburg
7.9Katie Phillips12-07.00North Bend
8.9Natasha Hill12-06.00Marshfield
9.9Sara Riley12-05.00North Bend
10.9Alicia Alspaugh12-02.00Roseburg
11.9Haley Picknell11-07.50Roseburg
12.9Amanda Hunt11-01.50Roseburg
13.9Brittany Orchard10-11.00North Bend
14.9Kenzie Cossey10-07.00North Bend
15.9Riza Liu10-06.50Roseburg
16.9Natasha Bryan10-06.00Marshfield
17.10Natalie Hutcheson10-03.00Marshfield
18.9Boni Yraguen9-05.50Roseburg
19.9Miranda Castleberry9-02.50Roseburg
 
 
X Triple Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Jenna Sandling31-11.50Roseburg
2.9Kaci Baker28-07.00North Bend
3.9Shannon Boatright28-01.50Marshfield
4.9Alexis Woodruff28-00.25North Bend
5.10Nicole Roderick27-11.25Marshfield
6.9Haley Picknell27-00.50Roseburg
7.10Emma Krnacik25-04.75Roseburg
8.9Katie Phillips23-09.50North Bend
9.9Brittany Orchard23-08.00North Bend
10.10Natalie Hutcheson23-03.50Marshfield
11.9Kenzie Cossey22-03.00North Bend
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.