Athletic.net Team Results Management

District 9 2B Championships Day 1

Thursday, May 21, 2009

Martin Field, Walla Walla

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Cody Siegel4:52.59aSt. John-Endicott
2.10Nick Carpenter4:59.17aWaitsburg-Prescott
3.10Jamell Allbright5:02.15aAsotin
4.11Otis Montgomery5:11.61aWaitsburg-Prescott
5.12Chris Carpenter5:12.08aWaitsburg-Prescott
6.9Damian Loucks5:12.78aTO-GP
7.9Chase Teigen5:13.56aAsotin
8.12Jesse Radelfinger5:26.16aWalla Walla Valley
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Morgan Baker40.83aWaitsburg-Prescott
2.11Josh Smith41.66aWaitsburg-Prescott
3.9Nick Wales41.96aDeSales
4.10Chad Redman44.00aGarfield-Palouse/Col...
5.11Brad Riehle47.11aSt. John-Endicott
6.10Cory Schulz47.69aTO-GP
9Derrick BoschNTGarfield-Palouse/Col...
12Reed HarstonNTTO-GP
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11James Lehr49-11.50Waitsburg-Prescott
2.11Ben Kiefel47-00.75Waitsburg-Prescott
3.11Chance McDaniel45-08.00Waitsburg-Prescott
4.11Brandon Hovde44-02.00TO-GP
5.12Bryce Hayunga40-04.25DeSales
6.11Zach St. John39-05.00TO-GP
7.11Drake Hinkins38-00.00TO-GP
8.11Max Castle37-03.00Asotin
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bryce Hayunga145-11DeSales
2.11Ben Kiefel144-01Waitsburg-Prescott
3.11Quinn Lautenslager140-02TO-GP
4.11Chance McDaniel138-07Waitsburg-Prescott
5.10Justin Ruark131-02Pomeroy
6.9Eshom Estes129-11Waitsburg-Prescott
7.11Tyler Wahl121-03DeSales
8.12Derek Kerwin116-11DeSales
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10TJ Hofer12-00.00Waitsburg-Prescott
2.12John Notturno11-06.00DeSales
3.11Otis Montgomery10-00.00Waitsburg-Prescott
4.9Jon Atchley10-00.00Pomeroy
5.9Tory Knebel8-06.00Pomeroy
6.10Alex Keeney8-00.00Garfield-Palouse/Col...
7.9Jeff Kent7-06.00Garfield-Palouse/Col...
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Warren Miller41-07.00St. John-Endicott
2.12Steven Trevino41-01.25TO-GP
4.10Justin Ruark38-03.75Pomeroy
5.11Zac Alexenko37-09.00Waitsburg-Prescott
6.11Jason Swannack36-07.50St. John-Endicott
7.11Brad Riehle35-11.00St. John-Endicott
8.12Trevor Probert35-03.00Asotin
 

Womens Results

 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jessi Johnson12:36.73aAsotin
2.11Laura Fowler12:50.65aAsotin
3.10Isabela Benito13:11.83aWaitsburg-Prescott
4.11Callie Kolb13:27.68aSt. John-Endicott
5.9Sadie Johnson13:47.20aAsotin
6.11Maryalice Potolicchio16:32.20aWaitsburg-Prescott
12Susannah ScaroniNTTO-GP
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Ronnie Hulce50.44aWaitsburg-Prescott
2.9Lauren McCaw52.95aDeSales
3.10Molly Bond56.72aAsotin
4.10Iris Batalla57.12aWaitsburg-Prescott
5.12Becky Groom57.75aTO-GP
6.10Breanna Bonfield57.82aAsotin
7.9Jessica Herres58.32aPomeroy
8.10Brielle Hocking58.49aPomeroy
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kindsey Bott
Nadine Huellenhuetter
Leslie Williams
Taelor Braun
1:53.79aPomeroy
2.-Shelby Barnes
McKayla Swearingen
Hanna Edens
Molly Bond
1:54.29aAsotin
3.-Jessica Hardy
Haley Reiber
Della Fleming
Kaylea Newton
1:54.76aSt. John-Endicott
4.-Emma Akin
Katelyn Kennedy
Annie Leendertsen
Taylor White
1:56.03aGarfield-Palouse/Col...
5.-Amanda Arceo
Megan Moberg
Jessica Arnzen
Stephanie Ferrel
1:58.53aDeSales
6.-Iris Batalla
Taylor Doepker
Kayla Huxoll
Taelor Carter
2:08.37aWaitsburg-Prescott
7.-Samara Miller
keisha Phillips
Emily Yeater
Amy Schlenz
2:10.31aDayton
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.11Desiree Chappell109-08TO-GP
2.9Kayla Loop106-02Asotin
3.11Roxana Acock96-01DeSales
4.11Della Fleming96-00St. John-Endicott
5.11Allie Wooderchak81-02Waitsburg-Prescott
6.12Angela Berg80-07Waitsburg-Prescott
7.9Kayla Huxoll76-03Waitsburg-Prescott
8.12Rachelle Ausman75-03Asotin
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Laura Jacobsen4-10.00Walla Walla Valley
2.9Kindsey Bott4-08.00Pomeroy
3.10Heather Van Vogt4-08.00Pomeroy
4.9Ronnie Hulce4-06.00Waitsburg-Prescott
5.11Tessa Brown4-02.00Waitsburg-Prescott
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Brielle Hocking8-09.00Pomeroy
2.12Beth Notturno8-00.00DeSales
3.10Megan Moberg7-09.00DeSales
4.10Nadine Huellenhuetter7-06.00Pomeroy
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kellisa Owens16-05.75Dayton
2.10Jessica Hardy15-03.00St. John-Endicott
3.10Jessie Wilson14-08.75TO-GP
4.12Leslie Williams14-08.75Pomeroy
5.9Stephanie Ferrel14-08.00DeSales
6.10Hanna Edens14-05.50Asotin
7.9Emma Akin14-01.50Garfield-Palouse/Col...
8.12Jaclyn Archer14-00.00Walla Walla Valley
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.