Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

60 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.SrJaRon Harris6.94aSouth Dakota State
2.SrDominic Artis6.95aSouth Dakota
3.FrJeremy Blount6.97aSouth Dakota
4.FrJared Clement6.98aSouth Dakota
5.FrBen McCaleb7.01aDoane
6.SoCecil Milton7.15aBriar Cliff
 

60 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

1.SrJaRon Harris7.01aSouth Dakota State
2.FrJeremy Blount7.05aSouth Dakota
3.FrSam Acheampong7.05aBriar Cliff
4.FrBen McCaleb7.05aDoane
5.FrJared Clement7.06aSouth Dakota
6.SrDominic Artis7.07aSouth Dakota
7.SrGary Metcalf7.16aChadron State
8.SoCecil Milton7.21aBriar Cliff
9.FrMarcus Sims7.23aSouth Dakota
10.FrAdam Bosley7.23aDoane
11.FrMatt Kloss7.26aNorthern State (SD)
12.SoAlex Zuke7.27aSioux Falls
13.SrAlex Perkowski7.29aSouth Dakota
14.FrRoland Osae-Opang7.29aDordt
14.SoBryan Mizner7.29aNebraska-Kearney
16.JrJason Simmons7.29aSouth Dakota Mines &...
17.SrBrandon Terry7.30aDana
18.SrTony Pedri7.31aSioux Falls
19.FrParker Moore7.34aNorthwestern (IA)
21.JrDakota Cochrane7.37aNebraska-Kearney
22.SoJordan Langer7.37aNorthwestern (IA)
24.-John Gregory7.41aBriar Cliff
25.FrEvan Bunkers7.46aSouth Dakota State
26.SoAugustus Capers7.47aNorthern State (SD)
27.FrJoe Lammers7.48aDordt
28.-Zak Kjosling7.50aNorthern State (SD)
29.JrDerrick Woods7.57aConcordia-Nebraska
30.-Newley Kartak7.57aBlack Hills State
31.-Sean Atkins7.57aConcordia-Nebraska
32.-Rod McRea7.58aSouth Dakota Mines &...
33.FrBrian Itzen7.59aNebraska-Kearney
34.FrMatt Greenfield7.61aNorthern State (SD)
34.-Kristian Porter7.61aSioux Falls
36.-Landon Berg7.61aWayne State (NE) Col...
37.SrJosh Sundall7.63aSouth Dakota State
38.-Ryan Fricke7.82aConcordia-Nebraska
40.SrShane Strasser8.07aSioux Falls
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrDominic Artis21.99aSouth Dakota
2.SoVirgil Mitchell22.12aDoane
3.FrJeremy Blount22.37aSouth Dakota
4.SrGary Metcalf22.46aChadron State
5.FrAdam Bosley22.63aDoane
6.FrSam Acheampong22.73aBriar Cliff
8.SrBen Oberle22.81aSouth Dakota
9.JrBrad South22.84aMorningside
10.SoErik Lindsay22.85aBriar Cliff
11.FrAlex Henderson22.86aDordt
12.FrEvan Bunkers22.96aSouth Dakota State
13.FrBen McCaleb23.02aDoane
14.FrVince Martinez23.12aDoane
15.SoCecil Milton23.22aBriar Cliff
16.-John Gregory23.29aBriar Cliff
17.SoAlex Zuke23.41aSioux Falls
18.SrRoni Hodges23.44aNebraska-Kearney
19.SrBrandon Terry23.45aDana
19.FrJoey Heglund23.45aNorthern State (SD)
21.SoBryan Mizner23.56aNebraska-Kearney
22.-Luke Hofmeyer23.61aNorthwestern (IA)
23.JrDan Uden23.67aConcordia-Nebraska
24.JrKlye Weisbeck23.70aNorthern State (SD)
25.FrBrian Itzen23.77aNebraska-Kearney
26.SrAlex Perkowski23.85aSouth Dakota
27.SrJosh Sundall23.90aSouth Dakota State
28.-Colin Spilker23.96aConcordia-Nebraska
29.FrJoe Lammers23.97aDordt
30.-Jake Dykstra23.98aDordt
31.-Layne Scheveck24.01aDakota Wesleyan
32.-Jameson Guthmiller24.49aNorthwestern (IA)
33.FrNick Mann24.52aConcordia-Nebraska
34.JrCorey Gross24.58aSouth Dakota
35.SoNick Grove24.58aMorningside
37.FrJeremy Sheppard24.64aNorthwestern (IA)
38.-Newley Kartak24.64aBlack Hills State
39.-Landon Berg24.71aWayne State (NE) Col...
41.FrMarcus Ruhl24.81aConcordia-Nebraska
42.-Alan Green25.04aSouth Dakota
43.-Erik Hanson25.12aSouth Dakota State
44.SoKalib Heeran25.27aMount Marty
45.FrMitchell Zenk25.31aMount Marty
48.-Malachiah Fleming25.81aDakota Wesleyan
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrAlex Paul50.49aNebraska-Kearney
3.FrVince Martinez50.97aDoane
4.SrCody Ingold50.98aDoane
5.SrBen Oberle51.21aSouth Dakota
6.FrEvan Bunkers51.23aSouth Dakota State
7.SrRoni Hodges51.35aNebraska-Kearney
8.FrAlex Henderson51.54aDordt
10.FrJoey Heglund51.84aNorthern State (SD)
11.SoAlex Zuke51.95aSioux Falls
12.JrCameron Dean52.00aBlack Hills State
13.-Michael Ulmer52.11aDoane
14.Frnathan Buresh52.49aSioux Falls
15.JrJeremiah Avise Rouse52.57aMorningside
16.-Sean Howell52.63aMorningside
18.SoNick Grove52.92aMorningside
19.SoMitchell Sasek52.98aNebraska-Kearney
20.JrDan Uden53.56aConcordia-Nebraska
21.SoAndrew Vander Woude53.69aDordt
22.JrTyler Williamson53.77aSouth Dakota
23.FrJared DeWaard53.96aDakota Wesleyan
24.-Charles Dunbar54.23aConcordia-Nebraska
25.-Mike Merkel54.29aNorthern State (SD)
26.SoKalib Heeran54.56aMount Marty
27.FrJeremy Sheppard54.78aNorthwestern (IA)
28.-Jeremy Gann54.94aBlack Hills State
29.FrJoe Cisneros55.17aBriar Cliff
30.-Jon Erickson55.23aConcordia-Nebraska
31.-Ryan Staack55.26aBriar Cliff
32.-Jameson Rexilius55.29aNorthwestern (IA)
33.SoJared Mengenhausen55.78aDakota State
34.SoDaniel Kohler55.98aSioux Falls
35.SoKasey Summerer56.04aNorthwestern (IA)
36.-Jimmy Squibb56.77aBriar Cliff
38.-Jeff Nedved1:09.40aMount Marty
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoEdwin Ronoh1:22.63aDoane
2.JrCody Foreman1:23.18aDakota State
4.FrAndy Jansen1:24.87aWayne State (NE) Col...
5.SoLuke Sachau1:25.25aBriar Cliff
6.-Brady Betten1:26.10aConcordia-Nebraska
7.SoDan Staehlin1:26.16aDana
8.JrJonathan Vroom1:26.63aDordt
9.FrOmar Fernandez1:26.67aDoane
10.-Mack Baumann1:26.68aWayne State (NE) Col...
11.-David Mommens1:26.70aConcordia-Nebraska
12.-Kevin Krueger1:26.96aNorthwestern (IA)
13.FrBrian Skarda1:27.09aSouth Dakota
14.-Mikey Brauer1:27.23aBriar Cliff
15.-Ben Brown1:27.30aNorthwestern (IA)
16.SoJerad Schlobohm1:27.57aDakota State
17.-Jacob Kreikemeier1:27.69aDoane
18.FrPeter Malga1:28.32aMorningside
19.FrNathan Bos1:28.51aDordt
20.FrEdwin Graf1:28.51aMorningside
21.FrNick Tjeerdsma1:28.55aNorthwestern (IA)
22.-Brett Montieth1:29.13aBlack Hills State
23.FrJaron Hall1:29.16aMidland
24.JrKlye Weisbeck1:29.24aNorthern State (SD)
25.-Alphonso Cooper1:29.89aMidland
26.-Dan Hunt1:30.10aBlack Hills State
27.-Josh Steinhoff1:30.42aMorningside
28.JrAlex Weborg1:30.60aMorningside
29.FrNathan Rogers1:30.61aNebraska-Kearney
30.FrMicahel Bock1:32.18aBriar Cliff
31.SrKiel Montgomery1:32.43aDana
32.SrShane Strasser1:32.91aSioux Falls
34.-Andrew Tramp1:34.42aDana
35.SoSteven Schultz1:35.03aConcordia-Nebraska
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrBen Jansen1:59.48aWayne State (NE) Col...
2.JrCheto Cerda1:59.64aWayne State (NE) Col...
3.JrPaul Herrold1:59.89aBlack Hills State
4.JrGable Andrews2:00.03aSouth Dakota
5.FrKyle Poss2:01.21aSouth Dakota
6.FrJamil Chehade2:01.53aDoane
7.JrCharles Janssen2:02.03aBlack Hills State
8.FrBryan Aberle2:02.86aSouth Dakota
9.SoTravis Kirchner2:03.01aNebraska-Kearney
10.SrRylan Little2:03.32aNebraska-Kearney
11.FrBrandon Tullock2:03.39aSioux Falls
12.FrLars Mattison2:03.71aSouth Dakota State
13.JrSean Fitzsimmons2:03.73aSouth Dakota
14.SrChris Hennessy2:03.88aNebraska-Kearney
15.FrMatt Dilocker2:04.01aDana
16.FrTravis Besel2:04.04aConcordia-Nebraska
18.SoNick Bray2:06.14aNorthwestern (IA)
19.JrKeegan Bloomfield2:06.24aConcordia-Nebraska
20.JrScott Anderson2:06.48aSouth Dakota Mines &...
21.SoIan Kuipers2:06.64aDordt
22.SoKelly Polacek2:06.94aBriar Cliff
23.-Jeff Westover2:07.17aConcordia-Nebraska
24.FrMatt Peterson2:07.97aNorthern State (SD)
25.FrMatthew Wattier2:08.99aSioux Falls
26.FrMikel-Jon Divis2:09.93aMidland
27.-Peter Mollema2:11.66aDordt
28.FrCraig Leavitt2:11.67aBlack Hills State
29.FrMike Lynch2:12.30aDakota Wesleyan
30.FrKeith Huffman2:12.86aDakota State
31.FrCody Brousek2:13.52aDana
32.JrNathan Lichter2:14.00aNorthwestern (IA)
33.-Kevin Schinck2:14.89aConcordia-Nebraska
34.FrDerek Brumfield2:15.52aDordt
35.FrRyan Brumfield2:16.37aDordt
36.FrBen Harrison2:16.83aDakota State
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrTyler Van Peursem2:31.60aDakota State
2.SoMatt Fideler2:32.51aDakota State
3.SoTitus Kosgei2:35.64aMount Marty
4.JrJustin Cox2:36.19aDoane
5.JrScott Ohlson2:37.83aDoane
6.JrAndrew Palmblade2:38.65aDana
7.FrRichard Keroak2:39.03aNorthern State (SD)
8.SrNathaniel Bergen2:39.93aWayne State (NE) Col...
9.JrLee Stover2:40.64aNorthwestern (IA)
10.SoBrian Gesink2:40.86aMorningside
11.SrColton Reid2:40.98aSouth Dakota Mines &...
12.JrBrandon Rowley2:41.03aDana
13.JrJosh Schmeichel2:42.55aNorthern State (SD)
14.-Aaron Ideus2:42.88aDoane
15.SrJesse Vrooman2:43.60aBlack Hills State
16.SoRicky Gross2:44.80aConcordia-Nebraska
17.SoLee Anderson2:44.85aWayne State (NE) Col...
18.SoAndrew Duba2:45.45aSouth Dakota
19.JrBirch Haraden2:45.72aBlack Hills State
20.SrHolden Kaliff2:45.94aDoane
21.-Zach Stauffer2:45.95aMidland
22.FrTrev Fiedler2:46.09aBlack Hills State
23.FrBryce Kinard2:46.23aBriar Cliff
24.FrJosheb Benson2:46.92aBriar Cliff
25.JrAndy Norris2:48.73aNorthwestern (IA)
27.FrNick Beare2:50.25aSouth Dakota
28.-Andy Johnson2:53.34aConcordia-Nebraska
29.JrTim Baustian2:53.39aNorthern State (SD)
30.SoChris Creal2:54.04aDana
31.JrDustin Boyle2:54.56aSioux Falls
32.JrLogan Teut3:19.66aBriar Cliff
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

1.SrCody Bordewyk4:14.39aBlack Hills State
2.JrSufian Kimo4:25.34aDoane
3.SoTitus Kosgei4:25.46aMount Marty
4.JrRobert Gregoire4:26.45aSouth Dakota
5.JrCheto Cerda4:29.96aWayne State (NE) Col...
6.SoBrandon Wissing4:30.64aNebraska-Kearney
7.SoLucas Fried4:30.69aSouth Dakota Mines &...
8.JrAndrew Palmblade4:30.71aDana
9.JrThomas Madut4:31.41aDakota Wesleyan
10.-Kasey Hoffman4:31.47aMorningside
11.FrColin Morrissey4:32.11aConcordia-Nebraska
13.JrAnthony Drealan4:32.98aDakota State
14.SoTodd Wolf4:33.06aMorningside
15.FrLaine Parish4:33.78aBlack Hills State
16.SrChris Nordstrom4:33.84aMorningside
18.FrJed Morgan4:34.90aBlack Hills State
19.JrCory Logsdon4:34.92aDana
20.JrLuka Thor4:35.06aConcordia-Nebraska
21.SoDavid Goeglein4:35.46aConcordia-Nebraska
22.SoJohn Rawerts4:36.35aNorthern State (SD)
23.JrPaul Garcia4:37.14aDoane
24.FrNathan Guant4:37.26aDana
25.FrRonnie Kyllo4:38.80aSouth Dakota State
26.FrBrock Rose4:39.28aNorthern State (SD)
27.FrNick Beare4:40.14aSouth Dakota
28.SrJack Peterson4:40.22aNorthwestern (IA)
29.SoAaron Kortze4:40.58aConcordia-Nebraska
30.FrColten Venteicher4:41.29aNebraska-Kearney
31.-Eric Posthuma4:42.20aNorthwestern (IA)
32.FrZac Groenke4:42.29aNebraska-Kearney
33.SoAndrew Duba4:42.43aSouth Dakota
34.JrThomas Christiansen4:44.25aSioux Falls
35.FrJason Schaaf4:44.94aWayne State (NE) Col...
36.FrJohn Bintliff4:45.60aDakota State
38.FrJoe Chebul4:46.74aWayne State (NE) Col...
39.FrBryce Kinard4:47.71aBriar Cliff
40.FrJosheb Benson4:47.82aBriar Cliff
41.JrTyler Jackman4:48.08aDoane
43.SoDevon Berkness4:49.44aDakota State
44.JrDustin Boyle4:51.12aSioux Falls
45.FrMatt Pike4:52.97aSouth Dakota Mines &...
48.JrMarcus Moor4:57.44aSouth Dakota Mines &...
50.SoJon Trueblood5:00.85aDordt
51.JrKyle Sanderson5:05.12aDakota State
53.FrDerek Ronne5:13.05aSioux Falls
54.-Blake Dahl5:36.27aBriar Cliff
 

3000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrColin Morrissey8:59.12aConcordia-Nebraska
2.FrJed Morgan9:00.45aBlack Hills State
3.FrLaine Parish9:00.64aBlack Hills State
4.JrPaul Garcia9:04.47aDoane
5.JrThomas Madut9:04.73aDakota Wesleyan
6.SoDavid Goeglein9:05.44aConcordia-Nebraska
7.JrLuka Thor9:06.70aConcordia-Nebraska
8.SoBrian Gesink9:09.21aMorningside
9.JrQuinn Willet9:12.17aNebraska-Kearney
10.JrAnthony Drealan9:13.03aDakota State
11.FrJason Bierle9:16.34aBlack Hills State
12.JrThomas Christiansen9:21.05aSioux Falls
13.SrIsaac VanDyke9:21.52aDakota Wesleyan
14.JrScott Ohlson9:21.73aDoane
16.FrRonnie Kyllo9:24.74aSouth Dakota State
17.SrJack Peterson9:27.05aNorthwestern (IA)
18.JrKevin Bane9:31.49aDana
20.JrJeremiah Feine9:32.77aDana
21.SoDevon Berkness9:33.01aDakota State
22.FrJoe Noyes9:35.53aSioux Falls
23.FrJoe Chebul9:36.01aWayne State (NE) Col...
25.-James Vonnahme9:39.61aDana
26.FrMatt Pike9:43.18aSouth Dakota Mines &...
28.JrMarcus Moor9:44.06aSouth Dakota Mines &...
29.-Tim McKean9:44.24aBriar Cliff
30.FrThomas Everett9:47.17aSouth Dakota Mines &...
31.JrKyle Gerhard9:50.58aNorthwestern (IA)
32.SrBrian Cruz9:51.25aDakota Wesleyan
34.JrPhilip Rohde9:56.44aDoane
35.SoConnor Lindquist9:56.46aBriar Cliff
36.SoJimmy Thomas10:06.80aSioux Falls
37.JrRyan Sweeney10:25.02aMidland
38.SoDustin Shindler10:28.17aDakota Wesleyan
39.FrEben Nordahl10:48.21aSouth Dakota Mines &...
40.SoBrett Adkins10:55.94aMidland
41.JrJason Wesselmann10:58.04aBriar Cliff
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.SoVirgil Mitchell8.07aDoane
2.FrAllen Osborn8.24aNebraska-Kearney
3.SoErik Lindsay8.33aBriar Cliff
4.SrAndrew Duitsman8.37aSouth Dakota State
5.-Garrett Flamig8.39aWayne State (NE) Col...
6.SrRoss Smithey8.42aDoane
7.JrBill Cameron8.46aNorthern State (SD)
8.SrTrevor Steen8.49aNorthern State (SD)
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Prelims

1.FrAllen Osborn8.22aNebraska-Kearney
2.SoVirgil Mitchell8.25aDoane
3.SrAndrew Duitsman8.46aSouth Dakota State
4.SoErik Lindsay8.49aBriar Cliff
5.SrRoss Smithey8.50aDoane
6.SrTrevor Steen8.54aNorthern State (SD)
7.JrBill Cameron8.55aNorthern State (SD)
8.-Garrett Flamig8.55aWayne State (NE) Col...
9.JrDerrick Woods8.59aConcordia-Nebraska
10.JrKyle Sauter8.61aNorthwestern (IA)
12.FrEJ Gannon8.81aNebraska-Kearney
13.-Ararbin Lightfoot8.82aNorthern State (SD)
14.FrCody Spreeman8.90aBriar Cliff
15.-Erik Hanson8.90aSouth Dakota State
16.FrAnthony La Rosa8.91aNebraska-Kearney
17.FrCaleb Young8.99aBriar Cliff
18.SoTravis Earhart9.08aDoane
19.JrCorey Gross9.08aSouth Dakota
20.FrGrady Guenther9.24aNebraska-Kearney
21.FrMarcus Ruhl9.25aConcordia-Nebraska
22.-Chris Reeves9.31aBriar Cliff
23.-Brad McCurry9.49aSouth Dakota
24.-Alan Green9.49aSouth Dakota
25.Frnathan Buresh9.58aSioux Falls
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:33.57aDordt
2.-Relay Team 1:33.74aSouth Dakota
3.-Relay Team 1:34.23aMount Marty
4.-Relay Team 1:38.35aBriar Cliff
6.-Relay Team 1:38.81aNorthern State (SD)
7.-Relay Team 1:42.76aMount Marty
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:24.08aDoane
2.-Relay Team 3:25.36aSouth Dakota
3.-Relay Team 3:28.32aWayne State (NE) Col...
4.-Relay Team 3:29.53aMount Marty
5.-Relay Team 3:29.80aMorningside
6.-Relay Team 3:30.26aDordt
7.-Relay Team 3:30.70aBriar Cliff
8.-Relay Team 3:30.91aNorthern State (SD)
9.-Relay Team 3:33.90aDana
10.-Relay Team 3:33.99aConcordia-Nebraska
11.-Relay Team 3:34.22aBlack Hills State
12.-Relay Team 3:34.34aDordt
13.-Relay Team 3:37.97aDakota State
14.-Relay Team 3:39.71aMorningside
15.-Relay Team 3:42.04aBriar Cliff
16.-Relay Team 3:43.14aConcordia-Nebraska
17.-Relay Team 3:44.89aSioux Falls
18.-Relay Team 3:46.06aDana
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 7:57.83aDordt
2.-Relay Team 8:14.24aSouth Dakota
3.-Relay Team 8:21.41aMorningside
4.-Relay Team 8:22.01aWayne State (NE) Col...
5.-Relay Team 8:26.05aNorthwestern (IA)
6.-Relay Team 8:32.80aMidland
7.-Relay Team 8:57.32aDana
8.-Relay Team 9:06.04aDakota State
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 10:27.30aBlack Hills State
2.-Relay Team 10:28.87aDoane
3.-Relay Team 10:33.03aSouth Dakota
4.-Relay Team 10:35.84aDana
5.-Relay Team 10:47.52aNorthern State (SD)
6.-Relay Team 10:49.84aSouth Dakota Mines &...
7.-Relay Team 10:52.21aBlack Hills State
8.-Relay Team 11:10.88aMount Marty
10.-Relay Team 12:07.55aDana
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.JrJared Schuurmans55-05.75Doane
2.JrDane Tobey53-01.50Nebraska-Kearney
3.JrJason Boeding52-01.25Black Hills State
4.SrJordan Hinrichs51-11.75Concordia-Nebraska
5.FrAlvin Voss51-10.00Doane
6.SrChris Campbell51-01.50Nebraska-Kearney
7.SrBen Walters49-01.75South Dakota
8.SrBrock Simonsen49-01.50Concordia-Nebraska
9.SoLogan Ogden48-06.75Northwestern (IA)
10.JrNick Theis47-11.75Nebraska-Kearney
11.SoJosh Daniels47-11.25Sioux Falls
12.JrJake Eckhardt47-08.50Doane
13.SrPreston Scott47-06.25South Dakota
14.JrWes Dooley46-06.75Dana
15.SoChase Trecek46-04.75Dana
15.FrPhilip Wieck46-04.75Nebraska-Kearney
17.SrRhett Wurst45-01.00Nebraska-Kearney
18.-Matt Deardoff45-00.25South Dakota Mines &...
19.FrTravis Kroger44-10.75Sioux Falls
21.-Beau Viergutz43-07.25Dana
22.JrSean Burns43-06.50South Dakota State
23.SoJustin Meidinger42-10.75Sioux Falls
24.SrMatt Baller42-07.50Concordia-Nebraska
25.-Adam Lewon41-10.50Dana
26.SoEverett Brill40-00.50South Dakota Mines &...
27.FrBradley Wright39-10.50Wayne State (NE) Col...
28.SrDylan Grau38-00.25South Dakota
29.FrJacob Chambers37-04.00Morningside
30.-Kirby Norris36-08.50Dakota Wesleyan
31.FrChad Van Raavenswaay36-04.00Northwestern (IA)
33.FrBasem Shammas34-05.75South Dakota
34.-Matt Glick32-00.75Dakota State
35.-John Salvatore31-04.00Dakota Wesleyan
36.-Dutch VanderWaal30-02.00Mount Marty
37.-Judd Alberty28-02.25Dakota State
--SoJacob ClouseNDDoane
--SoCole NicholesNDBlack Hills State
--FrDerek RodineNDConcordia-Nebraska
--FrCasey BurkeNDDordt
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SoBen Zuch6-08.00Midland
2.SoBlake Millsap6-06.00Nebraska-Kearney
3.SrEric Bauder6-06.00Dakota State
4.SoTyler Milligan6-06.00Doane
5.-Kyle Groon6-04.00Morningside
6.JrAlex Liberty6-04.00Dakota Wesleyan
6.FrJared Vlastuin6-04.00South Dakota State
8.FrShad Cooney6-04.00Nebraska-Kearney
9.FrCurtis Rife6-04.00Morningside
9.SoAndrew Rose6-04.00Northern State (SD)
11.-Austin Simmons6-02.00Northern State (SD)
11.SoCalvin McGruder6-02.00Northern State (SD)
11.FrChad Pinkelman6-02.00South Dakota
14.SoTravis Kamm6-00.00Northern State (SD)
14.FrZach Alexander6-00.00Sioux Falls
14.JrBeau Hoodjer6-00.00South Dakota
17.FrKyle Heidema5-10.00Dordt
17.SrDan Sternhagen5-10.00Mount Marty
17.FrMark Mineart5-10.00Northwestern (IA)
---Kyle SchockNHSioux Falls
--FrMarcus RuhlNHConcordia-Nebraska
--JrJoe KassonNHDoane
--SrKyle GabelNHDoane
--SoFrank ThompsonNHDakota Wesleyan
--FrChancy CameronNHDakota State
--FrDave ThomasNHBriar Cliff
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.JrDakota Cochrane15-06.00Nebraska-Kearney
1.JrChad Aurich15-06.00Sioux Falls
3.SrTim Rust15-00.00South Dakota
3.SoCalvin Cammack15-00.00South Dakota State
3.FrAndrew Ellsworth15-00.00Sioux Falls
6.SoWhit Thomas14-06.00Doane
6.FrNathan Teten14-06.00Doane
6.JrLevi Wettlaufer14-06.00Midland
9.JrTroy Beekman14-00.00South Dakota State
9.SoTony Arampatzis14-00.00South Dakota
9.FrCody Diehl14-00.00Wayne State (NE) Col...
9.JrTane Owens14-00.00South Dakota
13.SoBryan Braley13-06.00South Dakota
13.SoClint Schroeder13-06.00South Dakota State
13.JrAlex Liberty13-06.00Dakota Wesleyan
16.FrAdam Dannehl13-00.00Concordia-Nebraska
16.FrCarlos Anguiano13-00.00Doane
18.FrDavid Wilch12-06.00Morningside
18.FrTanner Willard12-06.00South Dakota
--FrMyles MillsNHDoane
--FrEthan ShunkwilerNHDoane
---Theo MobachNHDordt
--SoJosh TonnigesNHConcordia-Nebraska
---Justin AurichNHConcordia-Nebraska
---Hank HoutmanNHDordt
---Craig MenkeNHNorthwestern (IA)
--FrBrian SchenavarNHSioux Falls
--FrCaleb BrandtNHNebraska-Kearney
--SoCaleb CoffeeNHSioux Falls
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.FrJared Vlastuin22-11.75South Dakota State
2.SoCalvin McGruder22-09.25Northern State (SD)
3.SrMaurice Smith22-09.00Doane
4.FrDevin Johnson22-01.50Doane
5.JrLaith Etmund21-11.50Doane
6.JrTrenton Volkmer21-10.00Doane
7.JrJon Ryan21-08.00Sioux Falls
8.-Kyle Groon21-06.00Morningside
9.FrBrian Dein21-00.75Nebraska-Kearney
10.SoJacob Davenport21-00.00Nebraska-Kearney
11.FrChad Pinkelman20-10.75South Dakota
12.SrMartin Curley20-10.50Northwest Missouri S...
13.SoDusty Nowotny20-10.00South Dakota
14.-Logan Glasser20-08.50Midland
15.JrDan Uden20-07.75Concordia-Nebraska
16.SrJeremy Skeens20-02.25Doane
17.SrTony Pedri20-01.75Sioux Falls
18.FrCody Linder20-01.00South Dakota
19.FrAlex Timperley20-00.25Wayne State (NE) Col...
20.SoCecil Milton19-09.75Briar Cliff
21.FrJoe Lammers19-07.50Dordt
22.JrDrew Rodine19-02.00Concordia-Nebraska
23.-Travis Toepfer19-01.25Wayne State (NE) Col...
24.JrTim Boonstra18-05.75Dordt
25.SoLucas Peterson18-05.25Northwestern (IA)
26.JrTyler Williamson18-03.25South Dakota
27.FrNick Mann18-01.50Concordia-Nebraska
28.-Rod McRea17-08.25South Dakota Mines &...
29.FrDave Thomas17-06.25Briar Cliff
30.-Ryan Fricke17-04.75Concordia-Nebraska
31.FrBlake Anderson16-09.25Sioux Falls
32.-Rashad Moxey15-11.00Wayne State (NE) Col...
---Zak KjoslingNDNorthern State (SD)
--SoTom MerkwanNDDakota Wesleyan
--JrBrad SouthNDMorningside
---Zane StarksNDMidland
--JrDrew MolacekNDWayne State (NE) Col...
--FrMitchell ZenkNDMount Marty
--FrPhillip CarmodyNDDakota State
--SoCameron JohnsonNDSouth Dakota State
--FrCaleb YoungNDBriar Cliff
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SoNathan Greene46-06.75Doane
2.FrCody Linder46-01.50South Dakota
3.-Rashad Moxey45-09.00Wayne State (NE) Col...
4.SrMartin Curley45-00.50Northwest Missouri S...
5.JrDrew Rodine44-09.50Concordia-Nebraska
6.SoClifford Bodie44-09.50Nebraska-Kearney
7.JrJon Ryan44-06.75Sioux Falls
8.SoJacob Davenport43-11.75Nebraska-Kearney
9.JrKenneth Martin43-08.00Doane
10.FrJared Larsen43-07.25Midland
10.-Colin Spilker43-07.25Concordia-Nebraska
12.FrAlex Timperley43-00.50Wayne State (NE) Col...
13.SoDusty Nowotny42-08.25South Dakota
14.SrTony Pedri41-08.50Sioux Falls
15.FrChad Pinkelman41-00.25South Dakota
16.-Brandon Park40-10.50Doane
17.FrLucas Delacruz40-10.25Sioux Falls
18.FrCaleb Young40-08.25Briar Cliff
19.JrTim Boonstra40-05.00Dordt
20.JrCamden Helder40-03.50South Dakota State
21.-Zane Starks38-07.75Midland
22.FrDave Thomas38-03.50Briar Cliff
23.FrNick Mann38-00.25Concordia-Nebraska
24.-Travis Toepfer37-01.75Wayne State (NE) Col...
---Rod McReaNDSouth Dakota Mines &...
--FrPhillip CarmodyNDDakota State
---Ararbin LightfootNDNorthern State (SD)
--SrDan SternhagenNDMount Marty
 

Weight Throw - 35lb  Varsity - Finals

1.JrBrandon Karlin57-10.50Nebraska-Kearney
2.SrJordan Hinrichs57-04.75Concordia-Nebraska
3.SrPreston Scott56-11.50South Dakota
4.JrNick Theis56-09.25Nebraska-Kearney
5.JrJared Schuurmans56-06.00Doane
6.JrRich Mourer56-04.00Nebraska-Kearney
7.SrChris Campbell55-11.75Nebraska-Kearney
8.JrJames Refenes55-09.75Concordia-Nebraska
9.JrJake Eckhardt52-00.00Doane
10.SrRhett Wurst51-09.75Nebraska-Kearney
11.-John Sloup51-02.25Wayne State (NE) Col...
12.JrJacob Mathiesen50-00.00Wayne State (NE) Col...
13.SoCorbin Jones49-07.25Concordia-Nebraska
14.JrJason Boeding49-01.50Black Hills State
15.SrBen Walters48-10.00South Dakota
16.SoCole Nicholes48-06.25Black Hills State
17.SrAndy Edison48-02.75Morningside
19.FrAlvin Voss48-02.00Doane
20.JrZane Pfefferle48-00.75Doane
21.SrBrock Simonsen46-11.75Concordia-Nebraska
23.JrGeorge Drinnin46-08.00Dana
24.FrBradley Wright46-01.50Wayne State (NE) Col...
25.SoEverett Brill46-00.75South Dakota Mines &...
26.-Adam Lewon42-08.75Dana
27.-Alex De Los Santos41-09.75Concordia-Nebraska
28.-Nate Snyder40-01.50South Dakota Mines &...
29.FrJake Versteeg39-08.00Sioux Falls
30.JrTim Kruse39-02.50Sioux Falls
31.JrWes Dooley38-05.50Dana
32.FrJacob Chambers35-10.50Morningside
33.FrBasem Shammas35-09.25South Dakota
34.-Matt Glick35-05.00Dakota State
36.FrChad Van Raavenswaay34-00.00Northwestern (IA)
37.-Kirby Norris33-00.50Dakota Wesleyan
38.-Judd Alberty26-05.50Dakota State
 

Heptathlon Score  Varsity - Finals

1.JrBen Jasinski5198South Dakota State
2.SoZane Myers4408Northwest Missouri S...
3.JrJacob Dupin4330Northwest Missouri S...
4.SrJake Brummer4255Chadron State
5.FrLincoln Proud4115Chadron State
6.FrCaleb Peters4013South Dakota
7.JrDustin Renwick3902St Ambrose
8.JrTane Owens3856South Dakota
9.FrDavid Eads3836Dana
10.SrTim Rust3768South Dakota
11.FrDJ Hurst3543Nebraska-Kearney
12.FrTony Cosentino3349Briar Cliff