Athletic.net Team Results Management

Bill Hillenbrand Invite

Saturday, February 07, 2009

South Dakota, Vermillion

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJaRon Harris6.94aSouth Dakota State      
2.SrDominic Artis6.95aSouth Dakota      
3.FrJeremy Blount6.97aSouth Dakota      
4.FrJared Clement6.98aSouth Dakota      
5.FrBen McCaleb7.01aDoane      
6.SoCecil Milton7.15aBriar Cliff      
 
 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.SrJaRon Harris7.01aSouth Dakota State      
2.FrJeremy Blount7.05aSouth Dakota      
3.FrSam Acheampong7.05aBriar Cliff      
4.FrBen McCaleb7.05aDoane      
5.FrJared Clement7.06aSouth Dakota      
6.SrDominic Artis7.07aSouth Dakota      
7.SrGary Metcalf7.16aChadron State      
8.SoCecil Milton7.21aBriar Cliff      
9.FrMarcus Sims7.23aSouth Dakota      
10.FrAdam Bosley7.23aDoane      
11.FrMatt Kloss7.26aNorthern State (SD)      
12.SoAlex Zuke7.27aSioux Falls      
13.SrAlex Perkowski7.29aSouth Dakota      
14.SoBryan Mizner7.29aNebraska-Kearney      
14.FrRoland Osae-Opang7.29aDordt      
16.JrJason Simmons7.29aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
17.SrBrandon Terry7.30aDana      
18.SrTony Pedri7.31aSioux Falls      
19.FrParker Moore7.34aNorthwestern (IA)      
21.JrDakota Cochrane7.37aNebraska-Kearney      
22.SoJordan Langer7.37aNorthwestern (IA)      
24.-John Gregory7.41aBriar Cliff      
25.FrEvan Bunkers7.46aSouth Dakota State      
26.SoAugustus Capers7.47aNorthern State (SD)      
27.FrJoe Lammers7.48aDordt      
28.-Zak Kjosling7.50aNorthern State (SD)      
29.JrDerrick Woods7.57aConcordia-Nebraska      
30.-Newley Kartak7.57aBlack Hills State      
31.-Sean Atkins7.57aConcordia-Nebraska      
32.-Rod McRea7.58aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
33.FrBrian Itzen7.59aNebraska-Kearney      
34.-Kristian Porter7.61aSioux Falls      
34.FrMatt Greenfield7.61aNorthern State (SD)      
36.-Landon Berg7.61aWayne State (NE) Col...      
37.SrJosh Sundall7.63aSouth Dakota State      
38.-Ryan Fricke7.82aConcordia-Nebraska      
40.SrShane Strasser8.07aSioux Falls      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrDominic Artis21.99aSouth Dakota      
2.SoVirgil Mitchell22.12aDoane      
3.FrJeremy Blount22.37aSouth Dakota      
4.SrGary Metcalf22.46aChadron State      
5.FrAdam Bosley22.63aDoane      
6.FrSam Acheampong22.73aBriar Cliff      
8.SrBen Oberle22.81aSouth Dakota      
9.JrBrad South22.84aMorningside      
10.SoErik Lindsay22.85aBriar Cliff      
11.FrAlex Henderson22.86aDordt      
12.FrEvan Bunkers22.96aSouth Dakota State      
13.FrBen McCaleb23.02aDoane      
14.FrVince Martinez23.12aDoane      
15.SoCecil Milton23.22aBriar Cliff      
16.-John Gregory23.29aBriar Cliff      
17.SoAlex Zuke23.41aSioux Falls      
18.SrRoni Hodges23.44aNebraska-Kearney      
19.SrBrandon Terry23.45aDana      
19.FrJoey Heglund23.45aNorthern State (SD)      
21.SoBryan Mizner23.56aNebraska-Kearney      
22.-Luke Hofmeyer23.61aNorthwestern (IA)      
23.JrDan Uden23.67aConcordia-Nebraska      
24.JrKlye Weisbeck23.70aNorthern State (SD)      
25.FrBrian Itzen23.77aNebraska-Kearney      
26.SrAlex Perkowski23.85aSouth Dakota      
27.SrJosh Sundall23.90aSouth Dakota State      
28.-Colin Spilker23.96aConcordia-Nebraska      
29.FrJoe Lammers23.97aDordt      
30.-Jake Dykstra23.98aDordt      
31.-Layne Scheveck24.01aDakota Wesleyan      
32.-Jameson Guthmiller24.49aNorthwestern (IA)      
33.FrNick Mann24.52aConcordia-Nebraska      
34.JrCorey Gross24.58aSouth Dakota      
35.SoNick Grove24.58aMorningside      
37.FrJeremy Sheppard24.64aNorthwestern (IA)      
38.-Newley Kartak24.64aBlack Hills State      
39.-Landon Berg24.71aWayne State (NE) Col...      
41.FrMarcus Ruhl24.81aConcordia-Nebraska      
42.-Alan Green25.04aSouth Dakota      
43.-Erik Hanson25.12aSouth Dakota State      
44.SoKalib Heeran25.27aMt Marty      
45.FrMitchell Zenk25.31aMt Marty      
48.-Malachiah Fleming25.81aDakota Wesleyan      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrAlex Paul50.49aNebraska-Kearney      
3.FrVince Martinez50.97aDoane      
4.SrCody Ingold50.98aDoane      
5.SrBen Oberle51.21aSouth Dakota      
6.FrEvan Bunkers51.23aSouth Dakota State      
7.SrRoni Hodges51.35aNebraska-Kearney      
8.FrAlex Henderson51.54aDordt      
10.FrJoey Heglund51.84aNorthern State (SD)      
11.SoAlex Zuke51.95aSioux Falls      
12.JrCameron Dean52.00aBlack Hills State      
13.-Michael Ulmer52.11aDoane      
14.Frnathan Buresh52.49aSioux Falls      
15.JrJeremiah Avise Rouse52.57aMorningside      
16.-Sean Howell52.63aMorningside      
18.SoNick Grove52.92aMorningside      
19.SoMitchell Sasek52.98aNebraska-Kearney      
20.JrDan Uden53.56aConcordia-Nebraska      
21.SoAndrew Vander Woude53.69aDordt      
22.JrTyler Williamson53.77aSouth Dakota      
23.FrJared DeWaard53.96aDakota Wesleyan      
24.-Charles Dunbar54.23aConcordia-Nebraska      
25.-Mike Merkel54.29aNorthern State (SD)      
26.SoKalib Heeran54.56aMt Marty      
27.FrJeremy Sheppard54.78aNorthwestern (IA)      
28.-Jeremy Gann54.94aBlack Hills State      
29.FrJoe Cisneros55.17aBriar Cliff      
30.-Jon Erickson55.23aConcordia-Nebraska      
31.-Ryan Staack55.26aBriar Cliff      
32.-Jameson Rexilius55.29aNorthwestern (IA)      
33.SoJared Mengenhausen55.78aDakota State      
34.SoDaniel Kohler55.98aSioux Falls      
35.SoKasey Summerer56.04aNorthwestern (IA)      
36.-Jimmy Squibb56.77aBriar Cliff      
38.-Jeff Nedved1:09.40aMt Marty      
 
 
 
X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoEdwin Ronoh1:22.63aDoane      
2.JrCody Foreman1:23.18aDakota State      
4.FrAndy Jansen1:24.87aWayne State (NE) Col...      
5.SoLuke Sachau1:25.25aBriar Cliff      
6.-Brady Betten1:26.10aConcordia-Nebraska      
7.SoDan Staehlin1:26.16aDana      
8.JrJonathan Vroom1:26.63aDordt      
9.FrOmar Fernandez1:26.67aDoane      
10.-Mack Baumann1:26.68aWayne State (NE) Col...      
11.-David Mommens1:26.70aConcordia-Nebraska      
12.-Kevin Krueger1:26.96aNorthwestern (IA)      
13.FrBrian Skarda1:27.09aSouth Dakota      
14.-Mikey Brauer1:27.23aBriar Cliff      
15.-Ben Brown1:27.30aNorthwestern (IA)      
16.SoJerad Schlobohm1:27.57aDakota State      
17.-Jacob Kreikemeier1:27.69aDoane      
18.FrPeter Malga1:28.32aMorningside      
19.FrNathan Bos1:28.51aDordt      
20.FrEdwin Graf1:28.51aMorningside      
21.FrNick Tjeerdsma1:28.55aNorthwestern (IA)      
22.-Brett Montieth1:29.13aBlack Hills State      
23.FrJaron Hall1:29.16aMidland      
24.JrKlye Weisbeck1:29.24aNorthern State (SD)      
25.-Alphonso Cooper1:29.89aMidland      
26.-Dan Hunt1:30.10aBlack Hills State      
27.-Josh Steinhoff1:30.42aMorningside      
28.JrAlex Weborg1:30.60aMorningside      
29.FrNathan Rogers1:30.61aNebraska-Kearney      
30.FrMicahel Bock1:32.18aBriar Cliff      
31.SrKiel Montgomery1:32.43aDana      
32.SrShane Strasser1:32.91aSioux Falls      
34.-Andrew Tramp1:34.42aDana      
35.SoSteven Schultz1:35.03aConcordia-Nebraska      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrBen Jansen1:59.48aWayne State (NE) Col...      
2.JrCheto Cerda1:59.64aWayne State (NE) Col...      
3.JrPaul Herrold1:59.89aBlack Hills State      
4.JrGable Andrews2:00.03aSouth Dakota      
5.FrKyle Poss2:01.21aSouth Dakota      
6.FrJamil Chehade2:01.53aDoane      
7.JrCharles Janssen2:02.03aBlack Hills State      
8.FrBryan Aberle2:02.86aSouth Dakota      
9.SoTravis Kirchner2:03.01aNebraska-Kearney      
10.SrRylan Little2:03.32aNebraska-Kearney      
11.FrBrandon Tullock2:03.39aSioux Falls      
12.FrLars Mattison2:03.71aSouth Dakota State      
13.JrSean Fitzsimmons2:03.73aSouth Dakota      
14.SrChris Hennessy2:03.88aNebraska-Kearney      
15.FrMatt Dilocker2:04.01aDana      
16.FrTravis Besel2:04.04aConcordia-Nebraska      
18.SoNick Bray2:06.14aNorthwestern (IA)      
19.JrKeegan Bloomfield2:06.24aConcordia-Nebraska      
20.JrScott Anderson2:06.48aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
21.SoIan Kuipers2:06.64aDordt      
22.SoKelly Polacek2:06.94aBriar Cliff      
23.-Jeff Westover2:07.17aConcordia-Nebraska      
24.FrMatt Peterson2:07.97aNorthern State (SD)      
25.FrMatthew Wattier2:08.99aSioux Falls      
26.FrMikel-Jon Divis2:09.93aMidland      
27.-Peter Mollema2:11.66aDordt      
28.FrCraig Leavitt2:11.67aBlack Hills State      
29.FrMike Lynch2:12.30aDakota Wesleyan      
30.FrKeith Huffman2:12.86aDakota State      
31.FrCody Brousek2:13.52aDana      
32.JrNathan Lichter2:14.00aNorthwestern (IA)      
33.-Kevin Schinck2:14.89aConcordia-Nebraska      
34.FrDerek Brumfield2:15.52aDordt      
35.FrRyan Brumfield2:16.37aDordt      
36.FrBen Harrison2:16.83aDakota State      
 
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrTyler Van Peursem2:31.60aDakota State      
2.SoMatt Fideler2:32.51aDakota State      
3.SoTitus Kosgei2:35.64aMt Marty      
4.JrJustin Cox2:36.19aDoane      
5.JrScott Ohlson2:37.83aDoane      
6.JrAndrew Palmblade2:38.65aDana      
7.FrRichard Keroak2:39.03aNorthern State (SD)      
8.SrNathaniel Bergen2:39.93aWayne State (NE) Col...      
9.JrLee Stover2:40.64aNorthwestern (IA)      
10.SoBrian Gesink2:40.86aMorningside      
11.SrColton Reid2:40.98aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
12.JrBrandon Rowley2:41.03aDana      
13.JrJosh Schmeichel2:42.55aNorthern State (SD)      
14.-Aaron Ideus2:42.88aDoane      
15.SrJesse Vrooman2:43.60aBlack Hills State      
16.SoRicky Gross2:44.80aConcordia-Nebraska      
17.SoLee Anderson2:44.85aWayne State (NE) Col...      
18.SoAndrew Duba2:45.45aSouth Dakota      
19.JrBirch Haraden2:45.72aBlack Hills State      
20.SrHolden Kaliff2:45.94aDoane      
21.-Zach Stauffer2:45.95aMidland      
22.FrTrev Fiedler2:46.09aBlack Hills State      
23.FrBryce Kinard2:46.23aBriar Cliff      
24.FrJosheb Benson2:46.92aBriar Cliff      
25.JrAndy Norris2:48.73aNorthwestern (IA)      
27.FrNick Beare2:50.25aSouth Dakota      
28.-Andy Johnson2:53.34aConcordia-Nebraska      
29.JrTim Baustian2:53.39aNorthern State (SD)      
30.SoChris Creal2:54.04aDana      
31.JrDustin Boyle2:54.56aSioux Falls      
32.JrLogan Teut3:19.66aBriar Cliff      
 
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.SrCody Bordewyk4:14.39aBlack Hills State      
2.JrSufian Kimo4:25.34aDoane      
3.SoTitus Kosgei4:25.46aMt Marty      
4.JrRobert Gregoire4:26.45aSouth Dakota      
5.JrCheto Cerda4:29.96aWayne State (NE) Col...      
6.SoBrandon Wissing4:30.64aNebraska-Kearney      
7.SoLucas Fried4:30.69aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
8.JrAndrew Palmblade4:30.71aDana      
9.JrThomas Madut4:31.41aDakota Wesleyan      
10.-Kasey Hoffman4:31.47aMorningside      
11.FrColin Morrissey4:32.11aConcordia-Nebraska      
13.JrAnthony Drealan4:32.98aDakota State      
14.SoTodd Wolf4:33.06aMorningside      
15.FrLaine Parish4:33.78aBlack Hills State      
16.SrChris Nordstrom4:33.84aMorningside      
18.FrJed Morgan4:34.90aBlack Hills State      
19.JrCory Logsdon4:34.92aDana      
20.JrLuka Thor4:35.06aConcordia-Nebraska      
21.SoDavid Goeglein4:35.46aConcordia-Nebraska      
22.SoJohn Rawerts4:36.35aNorthern State (SD)      
23.JrPaul Garcia4:37.14aDoane      
24.FrNathan Guant4:37.26aDana      
25.FrRonnie Kyllo4:38.80aSouth Dakota State      
26.FrBrock Rose4:39.28aNorthern State (SD)      
27.FrNick Beare4:40.14aSouth Dakota      
28.SrJack Peterson4:40.22aNorthwestern (IA)      
29.SoAaron Kortze4:40.58aConcordia-Nebraska      
30.FrColten Venteicher4:41.29aNebraska-Kearney      
31.-Eric Posthuma4:42.20aNorthwestern (IA)      
32.FrZac Groenke4:42.29aNebraska-Kearney      
33.SoAndrew Duba4:42.43aSouth Dakota      
34.JrThomas Christiansen4:44.25aSioux Falls      
35.FrJason Schaaf4:44.94aWayne State (NE) Col...      
36.FrJohn Bintliff4:45.60aDakota State      
38.FrJoe Chebul4:46.74aWayne State (NE) Col...      
39.FrBryce Kinard4:47.71aBriar Cliff      
40.FrJosheb Benson4:47.82aBriar Cliff      
41.JrTyler Jackman4:48.08aDoane      
43.SoDevon Berkness4:49.44aDakota State      
44.JrDustin Boyle4:51.12aSioux Falls      
45.FrMatt Pike4:52.97aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
48.JrMarcus Moor4:57.44aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
50.SoJon Trueblood5:00.85aDordt      
51.JrKyle Sanderson5:05.12aDakota State      
53.FrDerek Ronne5:13.05aSioux Falls      
54.-Blake Dahl5:36.27aBriar Cliff      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrColin Morrissey8:59.12aConcordia-Nebraska      
2.FrJed Morgan9:00.45aBlack Hills State      
3.FrLaine Parish9:00.64aBlack Hills State      
4.JrPaul Garcia9:04.47aDoane      
5.JrThomas Madut9:04.73aDakota Wesleyan      
6.SoDavid Goeglein9:05.44aConcordia-Nebraska      
7.JrLuka Thor9:06.70aConcordia-Nebraska      
8.SoBrian Gesink9:09.21aMorningside      
9.JrQuinn Willet9:12.17aNebraska-Kearney      
10.JrAnthony Drealan9:13.03aDakota State      
11.FrJason Bierle9:16.34aBlack Hills State      
12.JrThomas Christiansen9:21.05aSioux Falls      
13.SrIsaac VanDyke9:21.52aDakota Wesleyan      
14.JrScott Ohlson9:21.73aDoane      
16.FrRonnie Kyllo9:24.74aSouth Dakota State      
17.SrJack Peterson9:27.05aNorthwestern (IA)      
18.JrKevin Bane9:31.49aDana      
20.JrJeremiah Feine9:32.77aDana      
21.SoDevon Berkness9:33.01aDakota State      
22.FrJoe Noyes9:35.53aSioux Falls      
23.FrJoe Chebul9:36.01aWayne State (NE) Col...      
25.-James Vonnahme9:39.61aDana      
26.FrMatt Pike9:43.18aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
28.JrMarcus Moor9:44.06aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
29.-Tim McKean9:44.24aBriar Cliff      
30.FrThomas Everett9:47.17aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
31.JrKyle Gerhard9:50.58aNorthwestern (IA)      
32.SrBrian Cruz9:51.25aDakota Wesleyan      
34.JrPhilip Rohde9:56.44aDoane      
35.SoConnor Lindquist9:56.46aBriar Cliff      
36.SoJimmy Thomas10:06.80aSioux Falls      
37.JrRyan Sweeney10:25.02aMidland      
38.SoDustin Shindler10:28.17aDakota Wesleyan      
39.FrEben Nordahl10:48.21aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
40.SoBrett Adkins10:55.94aMidland      
41.JrJason Wesselmann10:58.04aBriar Cliff      
 
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoVirgil Mitchell8.07aDoane      
2.FrAllen Osborn8.24aNebraska-Kearney      
3.SoErik Lindsay8.33aBriar Cliff      
4.SrAndrew Duitsman8.37aSouth Dakota State      
5.-Garrett Flamig8.39aWayne State (NE) Col...      
6.SrRoss Smithey8.42aDoane      
7.JrBill Cameron8.46aNorthern State (SD)      
8.SrTrevor Steen8.49aNorthern State (SD)      
 
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrAllen Osborn8.22aNebraska-Kearney      
2.SoVirgil Mitchell8.25aDoane      
3.SrAndrew Duitsman8.46aSouth Dakota State      
4.SoErik Lindsay8.49aBriar Cliff      
5.SrRoss Smithey8.50aDoane      
6.SrTrevor Steen8.54aNorthern State (SD)      
7.JrBill Cameron8.55aNorthern State (SD)      
8.-Garrett Flamig8.55aWayne State (NE) Col...      
9.JrDerrick Woods8.59aConcordia-Nebraska      
10.JrKyle Sauter8.61aNorthwestern (IA)      
12.FrEJ Gannon8.81aNebraska-Kearney      
13.-Ararbin Lightfoot8.82aNorthern State (SD)      
14.FrCody Spreeman8.90aBriar Cliff      
15.-Erik Hanson8.90aSouth Dakota State      
16.FrAnthony La Rosa8.91aNebraska-Kearney      
17.FrCaleb Young8.99aBriar Cliff      
18.SoTravis Earhart9.08aDoane      
19.JrCorey Gross9.08aSouth Dakota      
20.FrGrady Guenther9.24aNebraska-Kearney      
21.FrMarcus Ruhl9.25aConcordia-Nebraska      
22.-Chris Reeves9.31aBriar Cliff      
23.-Brad McCurry9.49aSouth Dakota      
24.-Alan Green9.49aSouth Dakota      
25.Frnathan Buresh9.58aSioux Falls      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:33.57aDordt      
2.-Relay Team 1:33.74aSouth Dakota      
3.-Relay Team 1:34.23aMt Marty      
4.-Relay Team 1:38.35aBriar Cliff      
6.-Relay Team 1:38.81aNorthern State (SD)      
7.-Relay Team 1:42.76aMt Marty      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:24.08aDoane      
2.-Relay Team 3:25.36aSouth Dakota      
3.-Relay Team 3:28.32aWayne State (NE) Col...      
4.-Relay Team 3:29.53aMt Marty      
5.-Relay Team 3:29.80aMorningside      
6.-Relay Team 3:30.26aDordt      
7.-Relay Team 3:30.70aBriar Cliff      
8.-Relay Team 3:30.91aNorthern State (SD)      
9.-Relay Team 3:33.90aDana      
10.-Relay Team 3:33.99aConcordia-Nebraska      
11.-Relay Team 3:34.22aBlack Hills State      
12.-Relay Team 3:34.34aDordt      
13.-Relay Team 3:37.97aDakota State      
14.-Relay Team 3:39.71aMorningside      
15.-Relay Team 3:42.04aBriar Cliff      
16.-Relay Team 3:43.14aConcordia-Nebraska      
17.-Relay Team 3:44.89aSioux Falls      
18.-Relay Team 3:46.06aDana      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 7:57.83aDordt      
2.-Relay Team 8:14.24aSouth Dakota      
3.-Relay Team 8:21.41aMorningside      
4.-Relay Team 8:22.01aWayne State (NE) Col...      
5.-Relay Team 8:26.05aNorthwestern (IA)      
6.-Relay Team 8:32.80aMidland      
7.-Relay Team 8:57.32aDana      
8.-Relay Team 9:06.04aDakota State      
 
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 10:27.30aBlack Hills State      
2.-Relay Team 10:28.87aDoane      
3.-Relay Team 10:33.03aSouth Dakota      
4.-Relay Team 10:35.84aDana      
5.-Relay Team 10:47.52aNorthern State (SD)      
6.-Relay Team 10:49.84aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
7.-Relay Team 10:52.21aBlack Hills State      
8.-Relay Team 11:10.88aMt Marty      
10.-Relay Team 12:07.55aDana      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJared Schuurmans55-05.75Doane      
2.JrDane Tobey53-01.50Nebraska-Kearney      
3.JrJason Boeding52-01.25Black Hills State      
4.SrJordan Hinrichs51-11.75Concordia-Nebraska      
5.FrAlvin Voss51-10.00Doane      
6.SrChris Campbell51-01.50Nebraska-Kearney      
7.SrBen Walters49-01.75South Dakota      
8.SrBrock Simonsen49-01.50Concordia-Nebraska      
9.SoLogan Ogden48-06.75Northwestern (IA)      
10.JrNick Theis47-11.75Nebraska-Kearney      
11.SoJosh Daniels47-11.25Sioux Falls      
12.JrJake Eckhardt47-08.50Doane      
13.SrPreston Scott47-06.25South Dakota      
14.JrWes Dooley46-06.75Dana      
15.SoChase Trecek46-04.75Dana      
15.FrPhilip Wieck46-04.75Nebraska-Kearney      
17.SrRhett Wurst45-01.00Nebraska-Kearney      
18.-Matt Deardoff45-00.25South Dakota Mines &...      
19.FrTravis Kroger44-10.75Sioux Falls      
21.-Beau Viergutz43-07.25Dana      
22.JrSean Burns43-06.50South Dakota State      
23.SoJustin Meidinger42-10.75Sioux Falls      
24.SrMatt Baller42-07.50Concordia-Nebraska      
25.-Adam Lewon41-10.50Dana      
26.SoEverett Brill40-00.50South Dakota Mines &...      
27.FrBradley Wright39-10.50Wayne State (NE) Col...      
28.SrDylan Grau38-00.25South Dakota      
29.FrJacob Chambers37-04.00Morningside      
30.-Kirby Norris36-08.50Dakota Wesleyan      
31.FrChad Van Raavenswaay36-04.00Northwestern (IA)      
33.FrBasem Shammas34-05.75South Dakota      
34.-Matt Glick32-00.75Dakota State      
35.-John Salvatore31-04.00Dakota Wesleyan      
36.-Dutch VanderWaal30-02.00Mt Marty      
37.-Judd Alberty28-02.25Dakota State      
--SoCole NicholesNDBlack Hills State      
--SoJacob ClouseNDDoane      
--FrCasey BurkeNDDordt      
--FrDerek RodineNDConcordia-Nebraska      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoBen Zuch6-08.00Midland      
2.SoBlake Millsap6-06.00Nebraska-Kearney      
3.SrEric Bauder6-06.00Dakota State      
4.SoTyler Milligan6-06.00Doane      
5.-Kyle Groon6-04.00Morningside      
6.FrJared Vlastuin6-04.00South Dakota State      
6.JrAlex Liberty6-04.00Dakota Wesleyan      
8.FrShad Cooney6-04.00Nebraska-Kearney      
9.FrCurtis Rife6-04.00Morningside      
9.SoAndrew Rose6-04.00Northern State (SD)      
11.-Austin Simmons6-02.00Northern State (SD)      
11.SoCalvin McGruder6-02.00Northern State (SD)      
11.FrChad Pinkelman6-02.00South Dakota      
14.FrZach Alexander6-00.00Sioux Falls      
14.JrBeau Hoodjer6-00.00South Dakota      
14.SoTravis Kamm6-00.00Northern State (SD)      
17.SrDan Sternhagen5-10.00Mt Marty      
17.FrMark Mineart5-10.00Northwestern (IA)      
17.FrKyle Heidema5-10.00Dordt      
--FrMarcus RuhlNHConcordia-Nebraska      
--FrDave ThomasNHBriar Cliff      
--SoFrank ThompsonNHDakota Wesleyan      
--FrChancy CameronNHDakota State      
---Kyle SchockNHSioux Falls      
--JrJoe KassonNHDoane      
--SrKyle GabelNHDoane      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.JrChad Aurich15-06.00Sioux Falls      
1.JrDakota Cochrane15-06.00Nebraska-Kearney      
3.SrTim Rust15-00.00South Dakota      
3.FrAndrew Ellsworth15-00.00Sioux Falls      
3.SoCalvin Cammack15-00.00South Dakota State      
6.JrLevi Wettlaufer14-06.00Midland      
6.FrNathan Teten14-06.00Doane      
6.SoWhit Thomas14-06.00Doane      
9.SoTony Arampatzis14-00.00South Dakota      
9.FrCody Diehl14-00.00Wayne State (NE) Col...      
9.JrTane Owens14-00.00South Dakota      
9.JrTroy Beekman14-00.00South Dakota State      
13.SoClint Schroeder13-06.00South Dakota State      
13.SoBryan Braley13-06.00South Dakota      
13.JrAlex Liberty13-06.00Dakota Wesleyan      
16.FrAdam Dannehl13-00.00Concordia-Nebraska      
16.FrCarlos Anguiano13-00.00Doane      
18.FrDavid Wilch12-06.00Morningside      
18.FrTanner Willard12-06.00South Dakota      
---Theo MobachNHDordt      
---Hank HoutmanNHDordt      
--SoJosh TonnigesNHConcordia-Nebraska      
---Justin AurichNHConcordia-Nebraska      
--FrBrian SchenavarNHSioux Falls      
--SoCaleb CoffeeNHSioux Falls      
--FrCaleb BrandtNHNebraska-Kearney      
---Craig MenkeNHNorthwestern (IA)      
--FrEthan ShunkwilerNHDoane      
--FrMyles MillsNHDoane      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrJared Vlastuin22-11.75South Dakota State      
2.SoCalvin McGruder22-09.25Northern State (SD)      
3.SrMaurice Smith22-09.00Doane      
4.FrDevin Johnson22-01.50Doane      
5.JrLaith Etmund21-11.50Doane      
6.JrTrenton Volkmer21-10.00Doane      
7.JrJon Ryan21-08.00Sioux Falls      
8.-Kyle Groon21-06.00Morningside      
9.FrBrian Dein21-00.75Nebraska-Kearney      
10.SoJacob Davenport21-00.00Nebraska-Kearney      
11.FrChad Pinkelman20-10.75South Dakota      
12.SrMartin Curley20-10.50Northwest Missouri S...      
13.SoDusty Nowotny20-10.00South Dakota      
14.-Logan Glasser20-08.50Midland      
15.JrDan Uden20-07.75Concordia-Nebraska      
16.SrJeremy Skeens20-02.25Doane      
17.SrTony Pedri20-01.75Sioux Falls      
18.FrCody Linder20-01.00South Dakota      
19.FrAlex Timperley20-00.25Wayne State (NE) Col...      
20.SoCecil Milton19-09.75Briar Cliff      
21.FrJoe Lammers19-07.50Dordt      
22.JrDrew Rodine19-02.00Concordia-Nebraska      
23.-Travis Toepfer19-01.25Wayne State (NE) Col...      
24.JrTim Boonstra18-05.75Dordt      
25.SoLucas Peterson18-05.25Northwestern (IA)      
26.JrTyler Williamson18-03.25South Dakota      
27.FrNick Mann18-01.50Concordia-Nebraska      
28.-Rod McRea17-08.25South Dakota Mines &...      
29.FrDave Thomas17-06.25Briar Cliff      
30.-Ryan Fricke17-04.75Concordia-Nebraska      
31.FrBlake Anderson16-09.25Sioux Falls      
32.-Rashad Moxey15-11.00Wayne State (NE) Col...      
---Zak KjoslingNDNorthern State (SD)      
--FrMitchell ZenkNDMt Marty      
--FrPhillip CarmodyNDDakota State      
--JrDrew MolacekNDWayne State (NE) Col...      
--SoTom MerkwanNDDakota Wesleyan      
---Zane StarksNDMidland      
--JrBrad SouthNDMorningside      
--FrCaleb YoungNDBriar Cliff      
--SoCameron JohnsonNDSouth Dakota State      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoNathan Greene46-06.75Doane      
2.FrCody Linder46-01.50South Dakota      
3.-Rashad Moxey45-09.00Wayne State (NE) Col...      
4.SrMartin Curley45-00.50Northwest Missouri S...      
5.JrDrew Rodine44-09.50Concordia-Nebraska      
6.SoClifford Bodie44-09.50Nebraska-Kearney      
7.JrJon Ryan44-06.75Sioux Falls      
8.SoJacob Davenport43-11.75Nebraska-Kearney      
9.JrKenneth Martin43-08.00Doane      
10.-Colin Spilker43-07.25Concordia-Nebraska      
10.FrJared Larsen43-07.25Midland      
12.FrAlex Timperley43-00.50Wayne State (NE) Col...      
13.SoDusty Nowotny42-08.25South Dakota      
14.SrTony Pedri41-08.50Sioux Falls      
15.FrChad Pinkelman41-00.25South Dakota      
16.-Brandon Park40-10.50Doane      
17.FrLucas Delacruz40-10.25Sioux Falls      
18.FrCaleb Young40-08.25Briar Cliff      
19.JrTim Boonstra40-05.00Dordt      
20.JrCamden Helder40-03.50South Dakota State      
21.-Zane Starks38-07.75Midland      
22.FrDave Thomas38-03.50Briar Cliff      
23.FrNick Mann38-00.25Concordia-Nebraska      
24.-Travis Toepfer37-01.75Wayne State (NE) Col...      
---Rod McReaNDSouth Dakota Mines &...      
--FrPhillip CarmodyNDDakota State      
---Ararbin LightfootNDNorthern State (SD)      
--SrDan SternhagenNDMt Marty      
 
 
 
X Weight Throw - 35lb - Varsity - Finals
1.JrBrandon Karlin57-10.50Nebraska-Kearney      
2.SrJordan Hinrichs57-04.75Concordia-Nebraska      
3.SrPreston Scott56-11.50South Dakota      
4.JrNick Theis56-09.25Nebraska-Kearney      
5.JrJared Schuurmans56-06.00Doane      
6.JrRich Mourer56-04.00Nebraska-Kearney      
7.SrChris Campbell55-11.75Nebraska-Kearney      
8.JrJames Refenes55-09.75Concordia-Nebraska      
9.JrJake Eckhardt52-00.00Doane      
10.SrRhett Wurst51-09.75Nebraska-Kearney      
11.-John Sloup51-02.25Wayne State (NE) Col...      
12.JrJacob Mathiesen50-00.00Wayne State (NE) Col...      
13.SoCorbin Jones49-07.25Concordia-Nebraska      
14.JrJason Boeding49-01.50Black Hills State      
15.SrBen Walters48-10.00South Dakota      
16.SoCole Nicholes48-06.25Black Hills State      
17.SrAndy Edison48-02.75Morningside      
19.FrAlvin Voss48-02.00Doane      
20.JrZane Pfefferle48-00.75Doane      
21.SrBrock Simonsen46-11.75Concordia-Nebraska      
23.JrGeorge Drinnin46-08.00Dana      
24.FrBradley Wright46-01.50Wayne State (NE) Col...      
25.SoEverett Brill46-00.75South Dakota Mines &...      
26.-Adam Lewon42-08.75Dana      
27.-Alex De Los Santos41-09.75Concordia-Nebraska      
28.-Nate Snyder40-01.50South Dakota Mines &...      
29.FrJake Versteeg39-08.00Sioux Falls      
30.JrTim Kruse39-02.50Sioux Falls      
31.JrWes Dooley38-05.50Dana      
32.FrJacob Chambers35-10.50Morningside      
33.FrBasem Shammas35-09.25South Dakota      
34.-Matt Glick35-05.00Dakota State      
36.FrChad Van Raavenswaay34-00.00Northwestern (IA)      
37.-Kirby Norris33-00.50Dakota Wesleyan      
38.-Judd Alberty26-05.50Dakota State      
 
 
 
X Heptathlon Score - Varsity - Finals
1.JrBen Jasinski5198South Dakota State      
2.SoZane Myers4408Northwest Missouri S...      
3.JrJacob Dupin4330Northwest Missouri S...      
4.SrJake Brummer4255Chadron State      
5.FrLincoln Proud4115Chadron State      
6.FrCaleb Peters4013South Dakota      
7.JrDustin Renwick3902St Ambrose      
8.JrTane Owens3856South Dakota      
9.FrDavid Eads3836Dana      
10.SrTim Rust3768South Dakota      
11.FrDJ Hurst3543Nebraska-Kearney      
12.FrTony Cosentino3349Briar Cliff      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJenessa Filler7.84aSouth Dakota      
2.-D. J. Silcott7.90aDoane      
3.-Andrene Miller8.01aSouth Dakota      
4.JrCharista Zehnder8.03aConcordia-Nebraska      
5.FrChristina Roberts8.03aSouth Dakota      
6.FrTabitha Kreutzer8.14aNebraska-Kearney      
7.JrKyla Wasser8.15aBlack Hills State      
 
 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.-D. J. Silcott7.95aDoane      
2.FrChristina Roberts8.02aSouth Dakota      
3.JrCharista Zehnder8.05aConcordia-Nebraska      
4.-Andrene Miller8.09aSouth Dakota      
5.FrTabitha Kreutzer8.11aNebraska-Kearney      
6.JrKyla Wasser8.12aBlack Hills State      
8.SrJenessa Filler8.18aSouth Dakota      
9.JrMarisa Aldinger8.22aNorthern State (SD)      
10.-Shaneka Parkes8.24aSouth Dakota      
11.FrJody-Ann Coore8.27aNebraska - Omaha      
12.JrJallenteria Holmes8.28aDoane      
13.FrMaria Franker8.28aNorthern State (SD)      
14.SrLauren Krell8.30aSouth Dakota      
15.FrCrystal Vander Zee8.35aDordt      
16.-Laci Schurr8.39aNorthern State (SD)      
17.JrSarah Franje8.42aDordt      
18.FrApril Christman8.43aNebraska-Kearney      
19.SrSheri Howard8.45aMorningside      
20.-Nichole Goergen8.45aMorningside      
21.JrEmily De Weerd8.51aNorthwestern (IA)      
22.-Jasmine Carter8.54aMidland      
23.-Heather Husman8.56aMorningside      
24.JrKim Streyle8.56aDakota State      
25.-Mindy Cloet8.58aDoane      
26.-Serah Bugler8.59aNorthwestern (IA)      
27.SoChristine Pfeifer8.64aConcordia-Nebraska      
28.FrLauren Kundert8.67aNebraska - Omaha      
29.FrElizabeth Stevens8.68aNorthwestern (IA)      
30.FrNancy Tatou8.72aBriar Cliff      
31.-Dani Masur8.77aConcordia-Nebraska      
32.-Kinzie VanVoorst8.82aSioux Falls      
33.-Tracy Feldman8.94aBriar Cliff      
34.-Karina Bakker8.94aDordt      
35.SoAmy Pheneger9.00aDakota State      
36.FrMelinda Vander Ark9.02aDordt      
37.-Kim Brinkerhoff9.17aDordt      
38.FrSara Schultz9.46aDakota State      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.-D. J. Silcott25.85aDoane      
2.SrBarbara Goe26.23aChadron State      
3.FrKris Dubois26.45aSouth Dakota      
4.SrRegan Carlstrom26.51aDoane      
5.JrCharista Zehnder26.68aConcordia-Nebraska      
6.JrChristi Rosenbrook26.85aSouth Dakota State      
7.SoNatalie Wipf26.89aDakota Wesleyan      
8.FrDeidre Hinkeldey27.00aMorningside      
9.FrTabitha Kreutzer27.01aNebraska-Kearney      
10.JrMegan Lauseng27.21aSouth Dakota State      
11.SrLauren Krell27.58aSouth Dakota      
12.JrJallenteria Holmes27.64aDoane      
13.SrSheri Howard27.67aMorningside      
14.JrEmily De Weerd27.72aNorthwestern (IA)      
15.-Kelsey Randa27.74aBriar Cliff      
16.SoJill Fritz27.76aSouth Dakota State      
17.FrApril Christman28.02aNebraska-Kearney      
18.-Laci Schurr28.04aNorthern State (SD)      
19.FrKailey Hunhoff28.10aDakota Wesleyan      
20.-Jasmine Carter28.15aMidland      
21.-Nichole Goergen28.40aMorningside      
22.JrSarah Franje28.42aDordt      
23.SoChristine Pfeifer28.48aConcordia-Nebraska      
24.FrElizabeth Stevens28.54aNorthwestern (IA)      
25.-Heather Husman28.54aMorningside      
26.FrJessica Becker28.60aSouth Dakota State      
27.-Brittnie Besel28.72aConcordia-Nebraska      
28.-Christina Gutierrez28.74aBriar Cliff      
29.-Serah Bugler28.86aNorthwestern (IA)      
30.-Tracy Feldman29.17aBriar Cliff      
31.FrSkylar Rohde29.32aNebraska-Kearney      
32.SoSteph Leist29.79aDakota Wesleyan      
33.-Kim Brinkerhoff29.94aDordt      
34.-Megan Kruthoff30.55aBlack Hills State      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrRegan Carlstrom59.88aDoane      
2.SrAnne Torkelson1:00.46aMorningside      
3.-Rose Brueske1:00.71aSouth Dakota      
4.SrBarbara Goe1:00.77aChadron State      
5.JrNikki Shinkle1:00.95aBlack Hills State      
6.-Sarah Sikkema1:01.20aDordt      
7.SoNatalie Wipf1:01.52aDakota Wesleyan      
8.JrChristi Rosenbrook1:01.65aSouth Dakota State      
9.FrErica Pirog1:01.86aNebraska-Kearney      
10.-Kelsey Randa1:01.92aBriar Cliff      
11.JrMegan Lauseng1:01.93aSouth Dakota State      
12.SoKaila Ivers1:01.98aBlack Hills State      
13.FrSabrina Sieperda1:02.44aMorningside      
14.SrCarrie Egging1:02.75aSouth Dakota      
15.SoJill Fritz1:02.81aSouth Dakota State      
16.FrKari Van Beek1:03.27aDordt      
17.FrKylie Hauer1:03.29aNebraska-Kearney      
18.JrKayla Ferguson1:03.58aBlack Hills State      
19.SoCorrie Fautsch1:03.72aNorthwestern (IA)      
20.FrJessica Becker1:03.90aSouth Dakota State      
21.FrStacey Dietrich1:03.91aNorthwestern (IA)      
22.FrKailey Hunhoff1:03.91aDakota Wesleyan      
23.-Brittnie Besel1:04.48aConcordia-Nebraska      
24.FrPaula Kappenman1:04.55aDakota State      
25.JrM'Leigh Rempfer1:05.08aConcordia-Nebraska      
26.SoBrandi Gau1:05.09aDakota State      
27.SrKatie Pociask1:05.49aSioux Falls      
28.FrKarisa Hartje1:05.71aDakota State      
29.FrKatie Klein1:06.42aConcordia-Nebraska      
30.-Heather Borns1:06.58aNorthern State (SD)      
31.-Dani Bottorff1:06.72aBriar Cliff      
32.FrAudrey Cooley1:06.82aBriar Cliff      
33.-Alli Klarenbeek1:07.71aNorthwestern (IA)      
34.FrAllison Christy1:08.09aMorningside      
35.FrMelinda Vander Ark1:08.55aDordt      
36.-Megan Kruthoff1:10.03aBlack Hills State      
 
 
 
X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoJolene Smith1:40.18aNebraska - Omaha      
2.JrChristina King1:40.77aWayne State (NE) Col...      
3.JrMargo Stanforth1:42.67aMorningside      
4.-Rose Hunter1:43.15aBlack Hills State      
4.FrJessica Hudelson1:43.15aMorningside      
6.SrDanielle Wessel1:47.20aWayne State (NE) Col...      
7.SoHeather Hoefs1:47.48aMorningside      
8.-Sam Garay1:48.08aBriar Cliff      
9.SoCaitlyn Nerem1:49.36aNorthwestern (IA)      
10.JrTheresa Cook1:51.46aMorningside      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoEmma Erickson2:12.49aSouth Dakota      
2.JrRamsey Fitzsimmons2:19.34aSouth Dakota      
3.FrNatalie Newman2:21.50aSouth Dakota      
4.SoPaige Pollard2:22.15aWayne State (NE) Col...      
5.SrHaley Bergstrom2:23.25aDoane      
6.JrTianna Hurtado2:23.93aSouth Dakota      
7.SrAllison Duba2:24.32aSouth Dakota      
8.SoKaila Ivers2:25.15aBlack Hills State      
9.SoLisa Tesarek2:26.55aNebraska - Omaha      
10.SoRobyn Rosechandler2:27.33aBlack Hills State      
11.SrAlexia Dunlop2:27.44aSouth Dakota      
12.FrGail McIntyre2:27.97aDakota Wesleyan      
13.SoAbby Richter2:28.06aNebraska-Kearney      
14.JrRebecca Rehberg2:28.39aDana      
15.FrToni Hulinsky2:29.10aConcordia-Nebraska      
16.FrMichelle Nickolas2:29.72aNorthern State (SD)      
17.FrMikayla Baumert2:29.97aDoane      
18.SoAmanda Woodward2:30.03aDoane      
19.JrHannah Ferry2:31.02aConcordia-Nebraska      
20.FrMackenzie Schulz2:31.04aNebraska-Kearney      
21.FrMichelle Steiger2:31.25aDordt      
22.SoCecelia Vallejo2:33.33aBriar Cliff      
23.SoKendra Crisman2:34.00aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
25.FrJade Steinberg2:34.97aMt Marty      
26.SoBrittney Hovdenes2:35.40aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
27.FrCarmen Colby2:36.46aBlack Hills State      
28.SoBrittany Fischer2:36.90aMt Marty      
30.JrChristine Bailey2:40.98aDana      
31.JrClarice Bauer2:41.77aDakota State      
32.-Kristen Grassa2:44.50aMt Marty      
33.JrKendall Donegan2:46.44aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
34.FrAudra Young2:50.17aBriar Cliff      
 
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrStephanie Warnke3:06.34aDakota State      
2.SoKara Nelson3:06.90aMorningside      
3.SrShelli Scheffler3:06.92aBlack Hills State      
4.SrTami Wieringa3:11.00aDordt      
5.SoJenna Sorensen3:11.14aNorthwestern (IA)      
6.JrMolly Gibson3:12.12aWayne State (NE) Col...      
7.SrClare Hoarty3:12.59aDoane      
8.SoMelissa McIntosh3:14.74aWayne State (NE) Col...      
9.FrLeah Nielsen3:14.78aMorningside      
10.SoStephanie Powell3:14.91aNorthwestern (IA)      
11.SrDanielle Nickolas3:16.28aNorthern State (SD)      
12.SoAlicia Marteney3:17.72aConcordia-Nebraska      
13.SrHeather Kuhlmann3:18.95aSouth Dakota      
14.SoRosa Mora3:19.00aMidland      
15.SoSamantha Warnke3:20.06aDakota State      
16.JrYadira Salazar3:21.39aDoane      
17.FrSamantha Sahagian3:22.87aDordt      
18.SrJamie Adams3:26.29aBlack Hills State      
19.FrTaryn Sahli3:27.04aSioux Falls      
20.FrTatiana DeLosSantos3:28.48aWayne State (NE) Col...      
21.FrAbigail Duling3:32.36aSouth Dakota      
22.SoLisa Becker3:35.19aBriar Cliff      
23.SrJill Becker3:36.32aBriar Cliff      
24.SoEmilie Bourret3:40.45aConcordia-Nebraska      
26.-Theresa Condon3:49.77aMt Marty      
27.-Samie Maday4:03.33aMt Marty      
 
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
2.SrShelli Scheffler5:10.13aBlack Hills State      
3.SoCharity Miles5:13.16aNorthwestern (IA)      
4.JrKelsey Maloney5:18.14aSouth Dakota      
5.SrAlicia Verhulst5:18.41aBlack Hills State      
6.SrHeather Kuhlmann5:24.81aSouth Dakota      
7.JrErin Lynn Keitges5:25.73aMorningside      
8.FrBrooke Harris5:26.14aNebraska-Kearney      
9.SoAlicia Marteney5:28.89aConcordia-Nebraska      
10.SoAnna Garner5:31.86aSouth Dakota State      
11.SoToni Fritz5:33.35aNorthern State (SD)      
12.FrAshley Unruh5:33.94aSioux Falls      
13.FrLeigh Anne Whiteside5:34.48aBlack Hills State      
14.FrLydia Ford5:34.68aMorningside      
15.FrClaire Aylward5:35.83aNebraska-Kearney      
16.-Meghan Jacob5:36.12aWayne State (NE) Col...      
17.SoEmily Smith5:37.12aSouth Dakota State      
18.JrViviana Arreola5:37.34aDoane      
19.SoHeidi Hildebrandt5:37.50aNorthwestern (IA)      
20.SrJessica Lundgren5:40.29aSouth Dakota      
21.FrTrama Gierman5:40.38aMorningside      
22.SrTiffany Bence5:40.91aDoane      
23.FrShiloh Villar5:41.77aNebraska-Kearney      
24.SoEmilie Bourret5:41.98aConcordia-Nebraska      
25.FrAbigail Duling5:42.67aSouth Dakota      
26.FrTaylor Braunberger5:43.28aBriar Cliff      
27.JrSuzann Swett5:43.94aDakota State      
28.FrBrooke Wyffels5:44.94aSouth Dakota State      
29.SoMelissa McIntosh5:45.04aWayne State (NE) Col...      
31.FrHannah Stordahl5:45.64aSouth Dakota State      
32.FrSamantha Sahagian5:46.48aDordt      
33.FrSteph Calleroz5:48.80aBriar Cliff      
34.JrMary Maasen5:49.52aNorthwestern (IA)      
35.FrJessica Ludvick5:50.82aSouth Dakota State      
36.JrSarah Thomsen5:51.68aWayne State (NE) Col...      
37.FrRachelle Gross5:54.27aConcordia-Nebraska      
38.FrChristina Hanson5:56.94aDana      
39.JrMarissa Schouten5:59.62aSioux Falls      
40.FrCasey Wolles6:04.18aSioux Falls      
41.SrJill Becker6:04.84aBriar Cliff      
42.FrSadie Fisher6:12.41aDana      
43.FrCherry Kolb6:22.31aNorthern State (SD)      
44.FrBecka Jensen6:23.73aMt Marty      
45.FrVanessa Lectenberg7:21.25aMt Marty      
46.FrRaeLynn Coldwell7:43.97aMt Marty      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrRamsey Fitzsimmons10:08.24aSouth Dakota      
2.JrWendy O'Lexey10:22.13aBlack Hills State      
3.JrErin Lynn Keitges10:31.77aMorningside      
4.SrAlicia Verhulst10:33.75aBlack Hills State      
5.JrKelsey Maloney10:36.24aSouth Dakota      
6.JrTianna Hurtado10:37.22aSouth Dakota      
7.SoKara Nelson10:43.30aMorningside      
8.SrAlexia Dunlop10:54.94aSouth Dakota      
9.JrSarah Thomsen10:59.59aWayne State (NE) Col...      
10.SrJessica Lundgren11:04.53aSouth Dakota      
11.JrViviana Arreola11:06.82aDoane      
12.-Meghan Jacob11:07.17aWayne State (NE) Col...      
13.FrMichelle Steiger11:09.33aDordt      
14.SrTiffany Bence11:12.48aDoane      
15.FrTaylor Braunberger11:15.36aBriar Cliff      
16.JrClarice Bauer11:16.53aDakota State      
17.SrJamie Adams11:16.59aBlack Hills State      
18.SoEmily Smith11:16.91aSouth Dakota State      
19.JrKatie Cook11:18.00aBlack Hills State      
20.FrLauren Stengel11:18.36aNebraska-Kearney      
21.JrIngrid Carlson11:19.86aNorthwestern (IA)      
22.SoSamantha Warnke11:22.83aDakota State      
23.SrAllison Duba11:24.56aSouth Dakota      
24.JrSuzann Swett11:31.27aDakota State      
25.FrRashelle Smith11:33.59aSioux Falls      
26.SoBreann Rozeboom11:33.78aNorthwestern (IA)      
27.SoBrittney Hovdenes11:36.70aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
28.SoMarysol Cazares11:37.91aDoane      
30.FrLydia Ford11:41.69aMorningside      
31.JrRosemary Bernth11:45.99aBriar Cliff      
32.SrSarah Hanson11:50.30aSouth Dakota State      
33.JrMarissa Schouten11:58.62aSioux Falls      
34.SoSara Hess11:59.71aNorthwestern (IA)      
35.FrChristina Hanson12:01.67aDana      
36.FrAprill Bodlak12:05.49aDoane      
37.JrMegan O'Grady12:09.04aMt Marty      
38.SrJill Becker12:11.76aBriar Cliff      
39.JrLaura Broekhuis12:11.78aDordt      
40.FrJamie Rudder12:11.96aNebraska-Kearney      
41.SoAbby Mettler12:21.56aDakota Wesleyan      
42.FrSadie Fisher12:41.53aDana      
 
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrKelli Dring8.94aNebraska-Kearney      
2.SoJessie Golden8.95aNebraska-Kearney      
3.-Laurel Ochsner9.11aDordt      
5.JrJallenteria Holmes9.26aDoane      
6.SoCrystal Schiernbeck9.39aSouth Dakota      
--FrLauren KundertDNFNebraska - Omaha      
 
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.SrKelli Dring9.05aNebraska-Kearney      
2.SoJessie Golden9.11aNebraska-Kearney      
3.JrJallenteria Holmes9.20aDoane      
4.-Laurel Ochsner9.25aDordt      
6.SoCrystal Schiernbeck9.36aSouth Dakota      
7.FrLauren Kundert9.38aNebraska - Omaha      
8.-Andrene Miller9.44aSouth Dakota      
9.SoAndrea Sjomeling9.51aNorthern State (SD)      
10.-Bailey Johnson9.53aMorningside      
11.JrEmily De Weerd9.54aNorthwestern (IA)      
12.SrJade Lippman9.65aWayne State (NE) Col...      
13.JrKim Streyle9.70aDakota State      
14.FrJena Isaacson9.73aNebraska-Kearney      
15.SoTanya Vassar9.77aNorthern State (SD)      
16.JrMarisa Aldinger9.78aNorthern State (SD)      
17.-Karina Bakker9.96aDordt      
18.FrStacey Dietrich10.24aNorthwestern (IA)      
19.-Ashley Kemnitz10.27aSouth Dakota Mines &...      
20.-Christina Gutierrez10.33aBriar Cliff      
21.FrMelinda Vander Ark10.35aDordt      
22.FrAmy Kessler10.41aMorningside      
23.-Danielle Buffington10.46aConcordia-Nebraska      
24.FrAndrea AJ Petrik10.54aSioux Falls      
25.-Kristi Blank10.55aMidland      
26.-Kim Brinkerhoff10.58aDordt      
27.FrShannon Bowar10.71aNorthwestern (IA)      
28.FrJody-Ann Coore10.77aNebraska - Omaha      
29.-Janelle Berning11.03aConcordia-Nebraska      
30.FrSara Schultz11.03aDakota State      
31.-Abby Blankenship11.20aDana      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:43.74aSouth Dakota      
2.-Relay Team 1:45.81aSouth Dakota      
3.-Relay Team 1:50.34aBlack Hills State      
4.-Relay Team 1:51.75aMt Marty      
5.-Relay Team 1:52.19aNorthern State (SD)      
6.-Relay Team 1:52.33aDordt      
7.-Relay Team 1:55.64aMt Marty      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:04.49aSouth Dakota      
2.-Relay Team 4:05.59aDoane      
3.-Relay Team 4:07.72aMt Marty      
4.-Relay Team 4:08.37aBlack Hills State      
5.-Relay Team 4:08.93aWayne State (NE) Col...      
6.-Relay Team 4:09.48aMorningside      
7.-Relay Team 4:13.59aDordt      
8.-Relay Team 4:14.70aNorthern State (SD)      
9.-Relay Team 4:18.03aSouth Dakota State      
10.-Relay Team 4:18.93aBriar Cliff      
11.-Relay Team 4:22.93aNorthwestern (IA)      
12.-Relay Team 4:24.92aConcordia-Nebraska      
13.-Relay Team 4:24.97aMt Marty      
14.-Relay Team 4:27.51aMorningside      
15.-Relay Team 4:30.62aDakota State      
16.-Relay Team 4:52.55aMt Marty      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 9:46.52aSouth Dakota      
2.-Relay Team 10:09.65aNorthwestern (IA)      
3.-Relay Team 10:41.29aMorningside      
4.-Relay Team 11:06.75aNebraska - Omaha      
 
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 12:47.10aDoane      
2.-Relay Team 12:55.92aMt Marty      
3.-Relay Team 12:59.68aSioux Falls      
4.-Relay Team 13:14.52aBlack Hills State      
5.-Relay Team 13:18.11aNorthern State (SD)      
---Relay Team DNFNebraska - Omaha      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAubrey Baxter52-02.00Black Hills State      
2.JrSamantha Murphy47-03.50Nebraska-Kearney      
4.JrKiley Peterson44-09.00Nebraska-Kearney      
5.SoHeather Minssen42-10.75Nebraska - Omaha      
6.FrLauren Eickemeyer41-02.50Concordia-Nebraska      
7.FrWhitney Collins41-01.00Doane      
8.FrKelsee Meisner40-11.75Doane      
9.FrLianne McNaughton40-07.00Nebraska - Omaha      
10.SoCasey Buskirk40-01.25Wayne State (NE) Col...      
11.SoMacie Cottier40-00.75Sioux Falls      
12.JrDanielle Dornbusch39-08.75South Dakota      
14.JrAshley Larson38-06.00South Dakota State      
15.FrLachel Milander38-01.50Wayne State (NE) Col...      
16.SoMegan Higgins38-00.00Dana      
17.FrBridget Healy37-03.75Sioux Falls      
18.SoMadison Haugland36-08.50Nebraska - Omaha      
19.FrCody Milbourn36-07.75Black Hills State      
20.JrCarly Stokebrand36-06.75Concordia-Nebraska      
21.FrDanielle Fry36-03.50Northwestern (IA)      
22.-Alisa Winquist36-02.00Briar Cliff      
23.SrAmy Velthoff35-10.75South Dakota      
24.SoErica Williams35-09.50Midland      
25.SoErica Krull34-03.00South Dakota      
26.-Kelsie Van Beek34-00.00Dordt      
27.JrAmy Sandefur33-08.75Concordia-Nebraska      
27.SoShara Thompson33-08.75South Dakota      
29.JrAmber Price32-11.25Morningside      
30.FrCourtney Beacom30-10.50Mt Marty      
31.FrKatelyn Butts30-08.25Concordia-Nebraska      
32.-Elizabeth Boel30-00.25Northwestern (IA)      
33.FrAvery Dennis29-10.75Sioux Falls      
34.-Marisa Vitello28-09.00Dordt      
35.-Jade Beltz28-00.25Midland      
--SrAmber BrodersonNDBlack Hills State      
--SoSarah HinmanNDDoane      
--JrAshley CrowleyNDSioux Falls      
--SoKara Den HerderNDNorthwestern (IA)      
--FrJasmine MosleyNDSouth Dakota      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoAmber Hegge5-08.00South Dakota      
3.JrMisty Rystrom5-05.75Wayne State (NE) Col...      
4.JrKatie Bartels5-03.75Doane      
5.JrKrystal Jackson5-03.75Briar Cliff      
5.FrMadisen Lane5-03.75South Dakota Mines &...      
7.SoGretchen Clark5-03.75Doane      
8.-Laura Smith5-01.00Northern State (SD)      
8.SrKelli Dring5-01.00Nebraska-Kearney      
8.FrKatie Sowkolowski5-01.00Morningside      
8.SrAnne Torkelson5-01.00Morningside      
12.SoTanya Vassar4-11.00Northern State (SD)      
12.JrAshley Stewart4-11.00South Dakota Mines &...      
12.JrKelly Hollmann4-11.00Nebraska - Omaha      
12.FrKatherine Lee4-11.00Nebraska-Kearney      
12.-Amy Wolf4-11.00Concordia-Nebraska      
12.-Karina Bakker4-11.00Dordt      
12.FrSonny Adkins4-11.00Doane      
12.SrJade Lippman4-11.00Wayne State (NE) Col...      
20.SoAmber Krogstad4-09.00Sioux Falls      
20.FrKristy Schaaf4-09.00Briar Cliff      
20.-Anna Wimmer4-09.00Doane      
20.-Liz Van Drunen4-09.00Dordt      
20.SoAlyssa Rogge4-09.00Doane      
--SoDanielle RoweNHDakota State      
---Nicole ErpeldingNHDana      
--FrMollie O'MaraNHBriar Cliff      
--JrJenna TemmeNHNebraska - Omaha      
---Kaitlin BeaverNHNorthwestern (IA)      
---Paula GraumannNHMt Marty      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SoHaley Peterson12-00.00South Dakota      
2.SoAle Cano11-03.00Doane      
3.SrMelanie Royeton11-03.00Northwest Missouri S...      
4.JrKristi Mortenson11-03.00South Dakota State      
5.SoLeah Peterson10-09.00Doane      
6.JrMegan Kahler10-09.00South Dakota      
7.SrCarly Weisgerber10-09.00Doane      
8.SoLisa Koch10-03.00Black Hills State      
9.FrShelly Jacobs9-09.00Sioux Falls      
9.SoTanya Vassar9-09.00Northern State (SD)      
9.FrKatie Breuer9-09.00Mt Marty      
12.FrHannah Stoltman9-03.00South Dakota State      
12.-Halee Wilken9-03.00Northwestern (IA)      
12.JrMary Kouma9-03.00Doane      
12.FrChristina Van Singel9-03.00Dordt      
12.SoBrenda Esparza9-03.00Doane      
12.FrTara Klimek9-03.00Nebraska-Kearney      
19.FrDillon Ostby9.00Dakota Wesleyan      
18.SoMichelle Hermesch8-09.00Nebraska-Kearney      
---Abby BlankenshipNHDana      
--FrJacklyn BrooksNHNorthwestern (IA)      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrTamiko Kopfmann18-07.75South Dakota State      
2.SoAmber Hegge18-03.00South Dakota      
3.SrKelli Dring18-02.25Nebraska-Kearney      
4.-Andrene Miller18-00.50South Dakota      
5.JrCharista Zehnder17-11.50Concordia-Nebraska      
6.SrAshley Yates17-11.00Nebraska - Omaha      
7.-Laurel Ochsner17-09.00Dordt      
8.SoLora Shearer17-08.00South Dakota State      
9.FrChristina Roberts17-02.75South Dakota      
10.FrAshlea Johnson17-01.50South Dakota      
11.JrTia Hanes17-00.75South Dakota      
12.SrAbby Schlueter16-10.75Doane      
13.JrKelly Hollmann16-07.00Nebraska - Omaha      
13.SrMindy Nguyen16-07.00Doane      
15.JrMarisa Aldinger16-06.50Northern State (SD)      
16.-Larissa Veldhuizen16-05.75Dordt      
17.SoAmber Krogstad16-02.50Sioux Falls      
18.FrKilee Edson16-02.25Nebraska-Kearney      
19.SoRasheema Pitt16-00.25Nebraska - Omaha      
20.FrBrianne Hofstetter15-10.50Wayne State (NE) Col...      
20.FrKatie Breuer15-10.50Mt Marty      
22.SrJade Lippman15-09.50Wayne State (NE) Col...      
22.SrJanelle Weber15-09.50Doane      
24.SoHeather Wills15-08.75Nebraska-Kearney      
26.SrNatalie Stout15-06.75South Dakota      
27.FrDana Riter15-04.25Mt Marty      
28.-Kristi Blank15-04.00Midland      
29.FrElizabeth Stevens15-03.50Northwestern (IA)      
30.SoChristine Pfeifer15-00.00Concordia-Nebraska      
31.SoAbby Sanderson14-09.75South Dakota      
32.SoAlicia Letcher14-05.75Mt Marty      
33.-Dani Masur13-06.25Concordia-Nebraska      
---Paula GraumannFOULMt Marty      
--JrAshley LangeFOULSouth Dakota State      
---Angela WiersemaFOULNorthwestern (IA)      
---Liz Van DrunenFOULDordt      
---Margie AnthonyFOULDakota State      
---Kelsey FeistFOULSouth Dakota Mines &...      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrAshley Lange38-08.25South Dakota State      
2.SoAmber Hegge38-07.75South Dakota      
3.SrAbby Schlueter37-08.00Doane      
4.SoRasheema Pitt37-05.00Nebraska - Omaha      
5.SrKelli Dring37-04.50Nebraska-Kearney      
6.JrTamiko Kopfmann36-09.75South Dakota State      
7.JrKelly Hollmann36-06.75Nebraska - Omaha      
8.SrJanelle Weber36-00.25Doane      
9.SoLora Shearer35-06.75South Dakota State      
9.FrCrystal Vander Zee35-06.75Dordt      
11.SrAshley Yates35-04.50Nebraska - Omaha      
12.-Andrene Miller35-01.25South Dakota      
12.JrTia Hanes35-01.25South Dakota      
14.-Heather Bonn34-07.50Northern State (SD)      
15.SoHeather Wills34-05.50Nebraska-Kearney      
16.FrAshlea Johnson34-05.00South Dakota      
17.-Angela Wiersema34-04.75Northwestern (IA)      
18.SrNatalie Stout34-00.75South Dakota      
19.FrNatalie Kramer33-08.50Doane      
20.SoAbby Sanderson33-08.00South Dakota      
21.FrBrianne Hofstetter33-05.75Wayne State (NE) Col...      
22.FrHeather Herscheid32-11.00Doane      
23.FrLisa Lord32-10.25Doane      
25.SoHeidi Hildebrandt31-08.00Northwestern (IA)      
26.SoAlicia Letcher31-03.00Mt Marty      
27.FrMarkeya Dubbs31-00.50Nebraska-Kearney      
28.FrDana Riter31-00.00Mt Marty      
29.-Erica Waggoner30-07.00Doane      
30.-Liz Van Drunen30-03.00Dordt      
31.-Brittnie Besel29-10.75Concordia-Nebraska      
32.JrJacqueline Emanuel27-00.50Sioux Falls      
 
 
 
X Weight Throw - 20lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAubrey Baxter61-08.25Black Hills State      
3.JrTracie Chanady54-04.75Nebraska-Kearney      
4.SoCasey Buskirk50-04.75Wayne State (NE) Col...      
5.JrSamantha Murphy49-09.00Nebraska-Kearney      
6.SrAmy Velthoff49-05.75South Dakota      
7.JrAmber Price48-02.00Morningside      
8.SrKristin Weeldreyer46-11.50Sioux Falls      
9.JrDanielle Dornbusch45-11.75South Dakota      
10.JrAshley Sparks45-05.75Briar Cliff      
11.SoKatie Harvey45-04.25Nebraska - Omaha      
12.FrKelsee Meisner45-03.75Doane      
13.JrCarly Stokebrand45-02.50Concordia-Nebraska      
14.FrWhitney Collins44-08.00Doane      
15.FrSara Retzlaff44-07.50Concordia-Nebraska      
16.JrAmy Sandefur44-04.25Concordia-Nebraska      
17.FrLachel Milander43-10.75Wayne State (NE) Col...      
18.FrCody Milbourn43-02.25Black Hills State      
19.SoKara Den Herder43-00.50Northwestern (IA)      
20.SoShara Thompson42-07.00South Dakota      
21.SoMadison Haugland42-02.00Nebraska - Omaha      
22.SoErica Krull41-08.00South Dakota      
23.JrAshley Larson40-09.50South Dakota State      
24.SoMegan Higgins38-11.00Dana      
25.FrMarlee Denton38-06.25Concordia-Nebraska      
26.FrCortney Koepke37-08.00Concordia-Nebraska      
27.-Alisa Winquist36-04.25Briar Cliff      
28.-Jade Beltz36-04.00Midland      
29.-Cara Gleeson36-03.00Doane      
30.FrDanielle Fry36-00.00Northwestern (IA)      
31.SoKim Velk35-09.25Mt Marty      
32.SoErica Williams35-03.25Midland      
33.-Bethany Ruby30-02.75Northwestern (IA)      
--SrAmber BrodersonNDBlack Hills State      
---Jordan BalfourNDMorningside      
---Tori CoulterNDMidland      
--FrJasmine MosleyNDSouth Dakota      
--SoSarah HinmanNDDoane      
 
 
 
X Pentathlon Score (Indoor) - Varsity - Finals
1.SoCameron Smith3152Nebraska-Kearney      
2.JrKim Markham2849South Dakota State      
3.-Kayti Mark2644Doane      
4.SoStacee Craig2496Chadron State      
5.SoSara Bloom2466Doane      
6.SoEmma Kelly2336Nebraska-Kearney      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.