Athletic.net Team Results Management

Far West League District Track Meet 2009

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule Team Scores X Close
Team Scores
8th Grade Girls - Womens
1.Sunset125.5
2.Harbor Lights123
3.North Bend108.5
4.Myrtle Point90
5.Siuslaw52.5
6.Riley Creek30
7.Azalea21.5
8.Driftwood9
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | 7th Grade Boys | 8th Grade Boys | 7th Grade Girls | 8th Grade Girls    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Wyatt Cunningham12.24aNorth Bend
2.7Chandler Dodd13.12aAzalea
3.7Matt Woods13.30aSunset
4.7Nick McKenzie13.33aSiuslaw
5.7Joey Peres13.84aCoquille Valley
6.7Jimmy Feeser13.98aMyrtle Point
7.7Alex Brown14.00aSunset
8.7Trevor Denning14.07aSiuslaw
9.7Aaron Pierce14.37aHarbor Lights
10.7Corey Dannels14.73aCoquille Valley
11.7Maclay Saxon14.82aSiuslaw
12.7Jess Wilson14.98aNorth Bend
 
 
X 100 Meters - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Josh Golden-Plinski12.58aSunset
2.8Brad Austin12.99aAzalea
3.8Peter Tupua13.06aSiuslaw
4.8Ryan Smith13.23aSiuslaw
5.8William Shaffer13.27aMyrtle Point
6.8Grant Tucker13.42aSunset
7.8Cody Barnett13.49aHarbor Lights
8.8Duke Mitchell13.65aNorth Bend
9.8Jamie Nystrom13.82aMyrtle Point
10.8Jason Sweet13.85aSunset
11.8Vito Sandoval14.70aNorth Bend
8P McKenzieSCRDriftwood
 
 
X 200 Meters - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Wyatt Cunningham26.15aNorth Bend
2.7Chandler Dodd27.44aAzalea
3.7Nick McKenzie28.84aSiuslaw
4.7Jimmy Feeser29.30aMyrtle Point
5.7Justin Murray29.61aAzalea
6.7Corey Dannels30.55aCoquille Valley
7.7Brandon Hensley30.97aRiley Creek
7.7Dakota Miranda30.97aSunset
9.7Mason Berry31.37aHarbor Lights
10.7Kai Griggs31.38aCoquille Valley
11.7Dakota Duel33.06aHarbor Lights
7Aaron PierceDNSHarbor Lights
 
 
X 200 Meters - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Josh Golden-Plinski25.52aSunset
2.8Brad Austin26.49aAzalea
3.8Jose Torres26.73aSunset
4.8Ryan Smith26.90aSiuslaw
5.8Duke Mitchell26.99aNorth Bend
6.8Peter Tupua27.33aSiuslaw
7.8William Shaffer27.53aMyrtle Point
8.8Cole Hannan27.82aAzalea
9.8Grant Tucker27.95aSunset
10.8Cody Barnett28.01aHarbor Lights
11.8Austin Flood28.41aCoquille Valley
12.8Ethan Williams28.62aAzalea
 
 
X 400 Meters - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Wyatt Cunningham55.86aNorth Bend
2.7Jake Vaughn1:02.89aAzalea
3.7Tristan Dixon1:03.82aCoquille Valley
4.7Joey Peres1:03.85aCoquille Valley
5.7Brandon Hensley1:06.71aRiley Creek
6.7Austin Howerton1:09.44aSunset
7.7Taylor Dornbusch1:10.69aSunset
8.7Isak Ehlers1:10.79aAzalea
9.7Mason Berry1:11.75aHarbor Lights
10.7Terrence Edwards1:14.24aCoquille Valley
11.7Taylor Fischer1:20.71aMyrtle Point
7Justin GoodwinSCRAzalea
 
 
X 400 Meters - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Justin Angove55.40aHarbor Lights
2.8Jose Torres1:00.46aSunset
3.8Alex Heinrich1:00.69aNorth Bend
4.8CJ Paxton1:01.24aAzalea
5.8C Lathan1:01.94aDriftwood
6.8Mychael Garrett1:02.01aHarbor Lights
7.8Cole Hannan1:02.06aAzalea
8.8David Walters1:03.73aSunset
9.8Vaughn Smith1:05.04aSiuslaw
10.8Tristan Morgan1:05.31aRiley Creek
11.8Taylor Lyon1:06.11aMyrtle Point
12.8Daniel Loza1:13.86aSiuslaw
 
 
X 800 Meters - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Mitchell Butler2:24.99aSiuslaw
2.7Ronnie Manley2:28.68aAzalea
3.7Mack Marbas2:34.32aSiuslaw
4.7Griffin Jack2:38.43aCoquille Valley
5.7Thomson Hallmark2:43.01aCoquille Valley
6.7Mitchell Stonelake2:43.98aSiuslaw
7.7Riley Train2:45.02aMyrtle Point
8.7Strider Myhre2:45.49aNorth Bend
9.7Jaxsun Gysbers2:49.54aRiley Creek
10.7Derek Hodge2:57.96aAzalea
11.7Chris Long3:02.18aSunset
 
 
X 800 Meters - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Bradley Larsen2:17.21aMyrtle Point
2.8Justin Wetzell2:24.24aSunset
3.8Matt Campbell2:24.77aSiuslaw
4.8Hamilton Mateski2:25.74aNorth Bend
5.8Jason Sweet2:25.98aSunset
6.8Carl Martinez2:26.67aPowers
7.8Michael Hobson2:31.50aNorth Bend
8.8CJ Paxton2:31.74aAzalea
9.8Brent Finnell2:37.17aSiuslaw
10.8Coleton Jennings2:37.60aHarbor Lights
11.8Joseph Knife2:40.61aMyrtle Point
12.8Vaughn Smith2:47.52aSiuslaw
8Connor DevereuxDNSSunset
 
 
X 1500 Meters - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Mitchell Butler4:45.60aSiuslaw
2.7Mack Marbas5:03.24aSiuslaw
3.7Mason Menser5:14.19aHarbor Lights
4.7Strider Myhre5:21.54aNorth Bend
5.7Thomson Hallmark5:24.48aCoquille Valley
6.7Quade MacDonald5:42.68aNorth Bend
7.7John Dodson5:48.00aSiuslaw
8.7Derek Hodge5:55.90aAzalea
9.7Chris Long6:02.98aSunset
10.7Will Gagnon6:08.83aSunset
 
 
X 1500 Meters - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Jeremy Busko4:43.49aRiley Creek
2.8Connor Devereux4:46.58aSunset
3.8Matt Campbell4:58.33aSiuslaw
4.8Tristan Morgan5:03.40aRiley Creek
5.8Cody Hagen5:06.12aCoquille Valley
6.8Michael Hobson5:16.47aNorth Bend
7.8Cody Hawkins5:24.74aRiley Creek
8.8Michael Gill5:28.50aNorth Bend
9.8Daniel Loza5:29.27aSiuslaw
10.8Isaac Kerner5:30.58aSiuslaw
11.8Cody Hernandez5:35.97aMyrtle Point
12.8Kyle Gordon5:38.90aAzalea
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Tristan Dixon17.56aCoquille Valley
2.7Matt Woods17.70aSunset
3.7Garrett Litterell18.60aRiley Creek
4.7Ty Bunnell18.76aSunset
5.7Dakota Miranda20.23aSunset
6.6Sean Martinez20.74aPowers
7.7Isak Ehlers21.02aAzalea
8.7Kendall Smith21.32aAzalea
9.7Levi Williams21.85aAzalea
10.6Brett Morgan22.37aPowers
11.7Brody Ford22.48aSiuslaw
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Justin Angove14.93aHarbor Lights
2.8Hayden Davisson16.53aNorth Bend
3.8Arthur Guzman17.03aMyrtle Point
4.8Joey Plouff17.87aHarbor Lights
5.8Carl Martinez18.50aPowers
6.8Alex Heinrich19.38aNorth Bend
7.8Tanner Fritts19.99aRiley Creek
8.8Jimmy Harmon20.06aMyrtle Point
9.8Joseph Knife20.95aMyrtle Point
10.8Jesse Stephens20.96aHarbor Lights
8Sebastian BartlettDNSSunset
8Shayne SadlerDNSSunset
 
 
X 200m Hurdles - 30" - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Tristan Dixon30.80aCoquille Valley
2.7Ty Bunnell31.95aSunset
3.7Garrett Litterell32.06aRiley Creek
4.7Jake Vaughn32.33aAzalea
5.7Levi Williams35.02aAzalea
6.7Tyler Konomos35.80aCoquille Valley
7.7Jaxsun Gysbers36.40aRiley Creek
8.7Maclay Saxon36.72aSiuslaw
9.6Sean Martinez37.56aPowers
10.7Will Gagnon37.66aSunset
11.7Kendall Smith38.02aAzalea
12.7Brody Ford38.80aSiuslaw
 
 
X 200m Hurdles - 30" - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Justin Angove28.12aHarbor Lights
2.8Sebastian Bartlett30.45aSunset
3.8Joey Plouff30.49aHarbor Lights
4.8J Lathan30.69aDriftwood
5.8A.J. Potts31.31aNorth Bend
6.8Carl Martinez32.41aPowers
7.8Tristan Morgan33.15aRiley Creek
8.8Jimmy Harmon34.38aMyrtle Point
9.8Ryan Sinclair35.38aMyrtle Point
10.8Kerry Freeman36.73aAzalea
11.8Jonas Frazier39.36aMyrtle Point
8David EckesDNSSunset
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.-Ty Bunnell
Taylor Dornbusch
Dakota Miranda
Matt Woods
54.04aSunset
2.-Relay Team 54.12aAzalea
3.-Trevor Denning
Maclay Saxon
Sam Johnson
Nick McKenzie
55.85aSiuslaw
4.-Terrence Edwards
Kai Griggs
Corey Dannels
Joey Peres
56.73aCoquille Valley
5.-Mason Berry
Dakota Duel
Mason Menser
Aaron Pierce
57.50aHarbor Lights
6.-Alex Backman
Jess Wilson
Zackary Kulzer-White
Rij Duncan
1:01.96aNorth Bend
7.-Relay Team 1:03.47aPowers
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.-Hayden Davisson
Clayton Duryee
Duke Mitchell
Hamilton Mateski
50.95aNorth Bend
2.-Alex Giovonetti
Chance Garrett
Joey Plouff
Cody Barnett
51.18aHarbor Lights
3.-Relay Team 51.44aAzalea
-Relay Team 53.31aDriftwood
-Matt Campbell
Brent Finnell
Peter Tupua
Vaughn Smith
54.48aSiuslaw
4.-Relay Team 56.97aRiley Creek
-Alex Dew
Josh Golden-Plinski
Jose Torres
Justin Wetzell
58.18aSunset
5.-Joseph Knife
Jonas Frazier
Matt Newton
Taylor Lyon
58.86aMyrtle Point
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.-Thomas Hallmark
Joey Peres
Griffin Jack
Tristan Dixon
4:36.52aCoquille Valley
2.-Relay Team 4:40.44aAzalea
3.-Alex Brown
Taylor Dornbusch
Austin Howerton
Chris Long
4:45.07aSunset
4.-Mitchell Butler
Mack Marbas
Randall Greenberg
John Dodson
4:48.74aSiuslaw
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.-Kyle Seals
Bradley Larsen
Arthur Guzman
Matt Miranda
3:59.85aMyrtle Point
2.-Sebastian Bartlett
Justin Wetzell
Jose Torres
Josh Golden-Plinski
4:00.73aSunset
3.-Jeremy Busko
Erik Harris
Tanner Fritts
Tristan Morgan
4:12.34aRiley Creek
4.-Clayton Duryee
Ryan Esparza
Alex Heinrich
Michael Hobson
4:22.69aNorth Bend
5.-Relay Team 4:28.76aAzalea
6.-Coleton Jennings
Mychael Garrett
Travis McClurg
Jesse Stephens
4:33.05aHarbor Lights
7.-Matt Campbell
Brent Finnell
Isaac Kerner
Daniel Loza
4:37.06aSiuslaw
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Nick McKenzie33-00.50Siuslaw
2.7Brandon Hensley32-10.00Riley Creek
3.7Trevor Denning30-07.50Siuslaw
4.7Jesse Carson30-03.50Azalea
5.7Corey Dannels25-11.50Coquille Valley
6.7Zackary Kulzer-White25-03.00North Bend
7.7Jaron MacDonald25-02.50Powers
8.7Andrew Piburn24-10.00Coquille Valley
9.7Jacob Vigue24-06.00Coquille Valley
10.7Brandon Adams24-05.50Riley Creek
11.7Jeremy Dixson24-00.50Sunset
12.7Jess Wilson24-00.00North Bend
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Matt Miranda41-05.50Myrtle Point
2.8Erik Harris38-09.00Riley Creek
3.8Cody Barnett34-04.00Harbor Lights
4.8Jose Lopez33-11.00Riley Creek
5.8Kyle Seals33-10.00Myrtle Point
6.8Bradley Beaudry33-04.00Sunset
7.8Ryan Esparza33-02.00North Bend
8.8Austin Flood33-00.50Coquille Valley
9.8Joey Plouff32-11.50Harbor Lights
10.8Vito Sandoval30-09.00North Bend
11.8Austin Steele27-00.00North Bend
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Brandon Hensley95-00Riley Creek
2.7Andrew Piburn85-03Coquille Valley
3.7Jesse Carson85-01Azalea
4.7Justin Goodwin82-03Azalea
5.7Brody Ford79-03Siuslaw
6.7Brandon Adams76-03Riley Creek
7.7Jaron MacDonald74-06Powers
8.7Jacob Vigue73-09Coquille Valley
9.7Dakota Duel71-05Harbor Lights
10.7Jeremy Dixson64-07Sunset
11.7Griffin Jack61-06Coquille Valley
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Matt Miranda125-04Myrtle Point
2.8Bradley Beaudry125-02Sunset
3.8Erik Harris100-06Riley Creek
4.8Peter Tupua96-09Siuslaw
5.8Jose Lopez93-09Riley Creek
6.8Austin Steele91-07North Bend
7.8Chance Garrett90-02Harbor Lights
8.8Cody Hiser89-11Harbor Lights
9.8Nick Oliphant86-04Azalea
10.8Caleb Howlett85-05Riley Creek
11.8Brandon Gannon84-02Reedsport
 
 
X Javelin - 300g TJ - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Terrence Edwards135-10Coquille Valley
2.7Aaron Pierce123-02Harbor Lights
3.7Maclay Saxon117-10Siuslaw
4.7Strider Myhre112-00North Bend
5.6Derek Higson106-03Powers
6.7Dakota Duel100-10Harbor Lights
6.7Mason Menser100-10Harbor Lights
8.7Harrison Farr100-05Azalea
9.7Brody Ford99-01Siuslaw
10.6Devin MacKensen98-10Powers
11.7Jaron MacDonald97-09Powers
12.7Alex Brown86-02Sunset
 
 
X Javelin - 300g TJ - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Hamilton Mateski168-07North Bend
2.8Justin Angove165-07Harbor Lights
3.8Ryan Smith165-03Siuslaw
4.8Anthony Cook134-05North Bend
5.8Allen Anaya133-06Azalea
6.8Carl Martinez125-09Powers
7.8Ryan Esparza123-02North Bend
8.8Jason Sweet107-09Sunset
9.8Arthur Guzman104-04Myrtle Point
10.8Kyle Seals103-04Myrtle Point
11.8Greg Felde78-00Driftwood
8Erik HarrisNDRiley Creek
 
 
X High Jump - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Wyatt Cunningham5'06.00North Bend
1.7Wyatt Cunningham5-04.00North Bend
2.7Garrett Litterell5-01.00Riley Creek
3.7Matt Woods4-08.00Sunset
4.7Taylor Dornbusch4-08.00Sunset
5.7Terrence Edwards4-06.00Coquille Valley
6.7Austin Howerton4-04.00Sunset
7.7John Dodson4-00.00Siuslaw
7.7Derek Hodge4-00.00Azalea
 
 
X High Jump - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Curtis Ware5-06.00Sunset
2.8Ryan Smith5-02.00Siuslaw
3.8Hayden Davisson5-00.00North Bend
4.8Sebastian Bartlett5-00.00Sunset
5.8Kyle Seals5-00.00Myrtle Point
6.8Nathan Orman4-10.00Azalea
7.8Ryan Sinclair4-08.00Myrtle Point
7.8Duke Mitchell4-08.00North Bend
7.8J Lathan4-08.00Driftwood
7.8Alex Giovonetti4-08.00Harbor Lights
11.8Arthur Guzman4-06.00Myrtle Point
11.8Brandon Gannon4-06.00Reedsport
13.8Austin Flood4-04.00Coquille Valley
8Austin AdamsNHRiley Creek
 
 
X Pole Vault - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.6Derek Higson7-00.00Powers
2.7Hayden Hinshaw7-00.00North Bend
3.7Austin Howerton7-00.00Sunset
4.7Alex Backman6-06.00North Bend
5.7Taylor Fischer6-06.00Myrtle Point
6.7Riley Train6-00.00Myrtle Point
7Sam JohnsonNHSiuslaw
 
 
X Pole Vault - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8Hamilton Mateski9-10.00North Bend
2.8Hayden Davisson9-03.00North Bend
3.8Skyler Harvey9-03.00Sunset
4.8Matt Miranda9-00.00Myrtle Point
5.8David Eckes9-00.00Sunset
6.8Shayne Sadler8-00.00Sunset
7.8A.J. Potts8-00.00North Bend
8.8Ryan Sinclair8-00.00Myrtle Point
9.8Coleton Jennings7-06.00Harbor Lights
10.8Cody Hernandez7-00.00Myrtle Point
 
 
X Long Jump - 7th Grade Boys - Finals
1.7Chandler Dodd15-07.50Azalea
2.7Trevor Denning14-08.00Siuslaw
3.7Justin Murray13-11.25Azalea
4.7Ty Bunnell13-11.00Sunset
5.7Thomson Hallmark13-05.00Coquille Valley
6.7Rij Duncan13-02.50North Bend
7.7Garrett Litterell13-01.50Riley Creek
8.7Mason Berry12-06.50Harbor Lights
9.6Derek Higson12-06.00Powers
10.7Isak Ehlers12-02.50Azalea
11.7Kai Griggs12-02.00Coquille Valley
12.7Randall Greenburg11-07.00Siuslaw
 
 
X Long Jump - 8th Grade Boys - Finals
1.8William Shaffer17-06.25Myrtle Point
2.8Bradley Larsen17-02.75Myrtle Point
3.8Chance Garrett16-06.50Harbor Lights
4.8Justin Wetzell16-02.50Sunset
5.8J Lathan16-02.00Driftwood
6.8Curtis Ware15-01.00Sunset
7.8Alex Giovonetti15-00.00Harbor Lights
8.8Alex Heinrich14-11.00North Bend
9.8A.J. Potts14-09.50North Bend
10.8Mychael Garrett14-05.00Harbor Lights
11.8Brian Schofield13-02.50Siuslaw
12.8Jamie Nystrom12-03.25Myrtle Point
8C LathanNDDriftwood
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Hannah Smith13.96aHarbor Lights
2.7Riley Engdahl14.06aDriftwood
3.7Bailey Tymchuk14.29aReedsport
4.7Bethany Meyer14.47aMyrtle Point
5.6Riley Baldwin14.48aPowers
6.7Mallory Loynes14.62aRiley Creek
7.7Karlie Gonzalez14.80aAzalea
8.7Kirsten Woolsey14.81aSunset
9.7Alyssa Stevens15.09aSunset
10.7Jade Heredia15.28aAzalea
11.7Kayla Hubbard15.34aSiuslaw
12.7Sierra Yarnell15.70aCoquille Valley
 
 
X 100 Meters - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Claire Ledig13.32aHarbor Lights
2.8Destyni Fuller13.74aHarbor Lights
3.8Kara Wood14.15aSunset
4.8Leah Lokey14.47aSiuslaw
5.8Shaelee Iparriguirre14.49aNorth Bend
6.8Chelsie Derby14.88aSunset
7.8Kelsey Ereth14.90aNorth Bend
8.8Shaylin Curtis15.25aAzalea
9.8Kaitlyn Logan15.27aSiuslaw
10.8Tia Vaughan15.97aRiley Creek
11.8Daysha Stidham16.50aMyrtle Point
 
 
X 200 Meters - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Hannah Smith30.71aHarbor Lights
2.7Bailey Tymchuk30.91aReedsport
3.7Mallory Loynes31.07aRiley Creek
4.7Sierra Sotela31.74aPowers
5.7Abby Thrall32.00aSunset
6.7Kirsten Canaday32.44aMyrtle Point
7.7Lindsay Devereux32.80aSunset
8.7Sarah Escoto33.19aNorth Bend
9.6Riley Baldwin33.29aPowers
10.7Bella McCarthy34.18aSunset
11.7Morgan Verdugo34.73aAzalea
7Jireh Te'oSCRSiuslaw
 
 
X 200 Meters - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Destyni Fuller29.68aHarbor Lights
2.8Angeline Brown30.87aHarbor Lights
3.8Breana Harless31.03aNorth Bend
4.8Shaylin Curtis32.39aAzalea
5.8Kaitlyn Logan32.51aSiuslaw
6.8Mareyna Karlin32.63aSunset
7.8Galen Wash33.68aNorth Bend
8.8Jackie Pierce33.85aSunset
9.8Daysha Stidham35.11aMyrtle Point
10.8Lexxi Shands36.19aNorth Bend
 
 
X 400 Meters - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Jordyn Keys1:10.33aAzalea
2.7Ashley Randall1:10.64aRiley Creek
3.7Lindsay Devereux1:11.31aSunset
4.7Karlie Gonzalez1:13.07aAzalea
5.7Sierra Sotela1:13.56aPowers
6.7Abby Thrall1:13.85aSunset
7.7Haley Freitag1:15.31aHarbor Lights
8.7Alicia Osorio1:16.09aReedsport
9.7Ashey LaBarre1:19.13aNorth Bend
10.7Shandi Hatcher1:19.39aAzalea
11.7Anna Warnecke1:19.78aSiuslaw
12.7Nicole Libby1:22.52aSiuslaw
 
 
X 400 Meters - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Emalie Gauntz1:08.62aNorth Bend
2.8Emily Moe1:10.77aSunset
3.8Lacey DeSantis1:12.44aSiuslaw
3.8Breana Harless1:12.44aNorth Bend
5.8Annaliese Henry1:18.03aSiuslaw
6.8Tori Shelton1:23.80aNorth Bend
8Hope HaySCRHarbor Lights
 
 
X 800 Meters - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Clara Herbage2:45.27aRiley Creek
2.7Natalie Hill2:46.36aSunset
3.7Katelyn Wells2:49.23aSiuslaw
4.7Bennet Wahl2:50.38aDriftwood
5.7Shaylen Crook2:52.53aSunset
6.7Alejandra Salcedo3:03.68aNorth Bend
7.7Sadie Blanton3:05.15aPowers
8.7Rachel Warrick3:08.50aNorth Bend
9.7Naiara Fall3:11.28aNorth Bend
10.7Haley Freitag3:11.40aHarbor Lights
11.7Marisol O'Brien3:25.02aMyrtle Point
12.7Nicole Libby3:35.01aSiuslaw
 
 
X 800 Meters - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Morgan McNeely2:38.20aMyrtle Point
2.8Jasmine Nystrom2:51.53aMyrtle Point
3.8Jasmine Meline2:52.91aSunset
4.8McKenzie Hitner2:53.95aMyrtle Point
5.8Riley Wahl2:57.21aHarbor Lights
6.8Brittany Cooper3:19.16aNorth Bend
7.8Larissa Schreiber3:20.24aNorth Bend
8.8Lexxi Shands3:23.94aNorth Bend
9.8Jossie Rodriguez3:29.42aSiuslaw
8Hope HayDNSHarbor Lights
 
 
X 1500 Meters - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Natalie Hill5:31.77aSunset
2.7Shaylen Crook5:37.28aSunset
3.7Hailey Iverson5:43.10aHarbor Lights
4.7Katelyn Wells5:49.95aSiuslaw
5.7Bennet Wahl5:53.51aDriftwood
6.7Alejandra Salcedo6:15.79aNorth Bend
7.7Naiara Fall6:32.56aNorth Bend
8.7Marisol O'Brien6:38.96aMyrtle Point
9.7April Lea7:08.59aSiuslaw
 
 
X 1500 Meters - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Morgan McNeely5:23.98aMyrtle Point
2.8Hailey Hewitson5:36.44aHarbor Lights
3.8Jasmine Nystrom5:36.65aMyrtle Point
4.8Jasmine Meline5:38.05aSunset
5.8Larissa Schreiber6:35.17aNorth Bend
6.8Brittany Cooper6:37.22aNorth Bend
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 30" - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Tracee Scott18.77aSunset
2.7Hannah Smith19.32aHarbor Lights
3.7Celiene Deyoung20.01aAzalea
4.7Riley Engdahl20.30aDriftwood
5.7Cherise Kirkpatrick20.33aMyrtle Point
6.7Kami Freestone20.40aReedsport
7.7Eliza Lander20.72aRiley Creek
8.7Kirsten Woolsey20.74aSunset
9.7Alejandra Salcedo22.42aNorth Bend
10.7Courtney Knight22.74aNorth Bend
7Jordyn KeysDNSAzalea
7Emily WrightDNSReedsport
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 30" - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Peyton Babb17.42aMyrtle Point
2.8Kara Wood17.47aSunset
3.8Katie Banta17.88aNorth Bend
4.8Caitlyn Robison18.02aMyrtle Point
5.8Kelsey Scott18.99aSunset
6.8Alexandra Dodson19.38aSiuslaw
7.8Riley Wahl19.78aHarbor Lights
8.8Gemma Cowan20.21aAzalea
9.8Makayla Stone20.53aRiley Creek
10.8Emily Peck20.77aNorth Bend
11.8Logan Chard21.17aSunset
12.8Galen Wash21.64aNorth Bend
 
 
X 200m Hurdles - 30" - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Clara Herbage33.23aRiley Creek
2.7Rebecca Standley33.50aPowers
3.7Celiene Deyoung34.08aAzalea
4.7Tracee Scott34.54aSunset
5.7Hailey Iverson34.78aHarbor Lights
6.7Kayla Hubbard35.34aSiuslaw
7.7Kierra Dennis35.54aCoquille Valley
8.7Ashley Randall35.88aRiley Creek
9.7Cherise Kirkpatrick36.83aMyrtle Point
10.7Taylor Formby37.51aHarbor Lights
11.7Elyse Trendell38.86aSunset
12.7Summer Vogt48.41aAzalea
 
 
X 200m Hurdles - 30" - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Peyton Babb32.13aMyrtle Point
2.8Kara Wood32.84aSunset
3.8Katie Banta34.62aNorth Bend
4.8Gemma Cowan35.43aAzalea
5.8Kelsey Scott35.83aSunset
6.8Logan Chard36.85aSunset
7.8Karissa Kirkpatrick39.82aMyrtle Point
8.8Ashley Brooks41.45aNorth Bend
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.-Tracee Scott
Alyssa Stevens
Abby Thrall
Kirsten Woolsey
57.18aSunset
2.-Relay Team 57.61aAzalea
3.-Bethany Meyer
Chelsie Fandel
Kirsten Canaday
Cherise Kirkpatrick
59.37aMyrtle Point
4.-Naiara Fall
Mikena Shay
Alejandra Salcedo
Rachel Warrick
1:01.76aNorth Bend
5.-Emily Neis
Haley Freitag
Michelle Whitney
Alaina Russell
1:02.72aHarbor Lights
6.-Jessica Ross
Kierra Dennis
Dariane Clements
Sierra Yarnell
1:03.79aCoquille Valley
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.-Claire Ledig
Angeline Brown
Jessica McGeehon
Hope Hay
55.05aHarbor Lights
2.-Kelsey Ereth
Emalie Gauntz
Breana Harless
Shaelee Iparriguirre
56.77aNorth Bend
3.-Chelsie Derby
Mareyna Karlin
Kelsey Scott
Kara Wood
57.83aSunset
4.-Lacey DeSantis
Leah Lokey
Kaitlyn Logan
Alex Dodson
58.52aSiuslaw
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.-Shaylen Crook
Lindsay Devereux
Natalie Hill
Alyssa Stevens
4:55.44aSunset
2.-Emily Coelho
Clara Herbage
Naomi Veloso
Ashley Randall
4:58.34aRiley Creek
3.-Taylor Formby
Emily Neis
Hannah Smith
Hailey Iverson
5:01.43aHarbor Lights
4.-Bethany Meyer
Kirsten Canaday
Kristal Huerta
Chelsie Fandel
5:02.38aMyrtle Point
5.-Ashlee Cole
Anna Warnecke
Katelyn Wells
April Lea
5:20.24aSiuslaw
6.-Relay Team 5:48.09aAzalea
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.-Claire Ledig
Angeline Brown
Riley Wahl
Hope Hay
4:35.87aHarbor Lights
2.-Caitlyn Robison
McKenzie Hitner
Peyton Babb
Morgan McNeely
4:40.92aMyrtle Point
3.-Lacey DeSantis
Leah Lokey
Alex Dodson
Annaliese Henry
4:49.31aSiuslaw
4.-Logan Chard
Kelsey Scott
Emily Moe
Jasmine Meline
4:56.95aSunset
5.-Relay Team 5:17.10aAzalea
 
 
X Shot Put - 6lb - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Eliza Lander34-04.00Riley Creek
2.7Kylie Brandt29-11.50Siuslaw
3.7Riley Engdahl27-10.00Driftwood
4.7Kristina Knox27-09.50Harbor Lights
5.7Kylie Huff27-05.50Siuslaw
6.7Lyndsay Huff26-09.00Siuslaw
7.7Chealsea Fults26-08.00North Bend
8.7Kirsten Woolsey26-07.50Sunset
9.7Alana Hultin26-05.00Harbor Lights
10.7Sara Birrer25-08.50North Bend
11.7Michelle Whitney25-07.50Harbor Lights
12.7Dariane Clements23-03.00Coquille Valley
 
 
X Shot Put - 6lb - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Makayla Stone35-00.00Riley Creek
2.8Tristen Smith34-00.50Sunset
3.8Jessica Young33-00.00Riley Creek
4.8Chelsie Derby31-01.00Sunset
5.8Emily Moe30-10.00Sunset
6.8Kylie Gowman27-08.50Azalea
6.8Adrianna Roberts27-08.50Siuslaw
8.8Janessa Mitchell27-04.50Siuslaw
9.8Lacy Lang27-00.50Riley Creek
10.8McKenzie Hitner26-07.00Myrtle Point
11.8Emily Fleshman24-03.50Azalea
12.8P Purkerson22-01.00Driftwood
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Eliza Lander72-02Riley Creek
2.7Alana Hultin60-02Harbor Lights
3.7Kaitlyn Pellegrino59-01Riley Creek
4.7Tristin Lemhouse57-04Siuslaw
5.7Rebecca Standley57-00Powers
6.7Sierra Sotela56-08Powers
7.7Ashlee Cole55-09Siuslaw
8.7Dariane Clements50-05Coquille Valley
9.7Kristina Knox47-08Harbor Lights
10.7Morgan Early44-10Azalea
11.7Nina Pilayo43-04Harbor Lights
12.7Rachel Warrick41-05North Bend
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Lacy Lang73-00Riley Creek
2.8Jessica McGeehon70-06Harbor Lights
3.8Tristen Smith69-01Sunset
4.8Kady Valentine68-03Harbor Lights
5.8Chelsie Derby68-00Sunset
6.8Janessa Mitchell67-10Siuslaw
7.8Jessica Young67-06Riley Creek
8.8Caitlyn Robison61-01Myrtle Point
9.8Annaliese Henry59-03Siuslaw
10.8Karissa Kirkpatrick57-00Myrtle Point
11.8Kylie Gowman53-07Azalea
12.8P Purkerson47-00Driftwood
13.8Hanna Farr41-09Azalea
 
 
X Javelin - 300g TJ - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Hailey Iverson90-03Harbor Lights
2.7Dariane Clements86-05Coquille Valley
3.7Ashlee Cole85-09Siuslaw
4.7Emily Neis82-11Harbor Lights
5.7Sadie Blanton78-08Powers
6.7Morgan Prescott73-06Sunset
7.7Kristal Huerta71-09Myrtle Point
8.7Tristin Lemhouse69-08Siuslaw
9.7Lexi Laird67-00North Bend
10.7Brittany Williamson66-11North Bend
11.7Kylie Brandt64-06Siuslaw
7Hayley YarbroughNDSunset
 
 
X Javelin - 300g TJ - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Lacey DeSantis94-02Siuslaw
2.8Jessica McGeehon92-03Harbor Lights
3.8Olivia Hein90-08Driftwood
4.8Jasmine Meline79-01Sunset
5.8Daysha Stidham73-03Myrtle Point
6.8Hanna Farr72-03Azalea
7.8Kady Valentine70-09Harbor Lights
8.8Karissa Kirkpatrick65-06Myrtle Point
9.8Emily Fleshman53-04Azalea
10.8Janessa Mitchell52-08Siuslaw
11.8Annaliese Henry52-04Siuslaw
8Tristen SmithNDSunset
 
 
X High Jump - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Courtney Knight4-08.00North Bend
2.7Rebecca Standley4-05.00Powers
3.7Cherise Kirkpatrick4-04.00Myrtle Point
4.7Karlie Gonzalez4-04.00Azalea
5.7Emily Neis4-02.00Harbor Lights
6.7Clara Herbage4-00.00Riley Creek
7.7Haley Freitag3-10.00Harbor Lights
7.6Kay Martinez3-10.00Powers
9.7Sadie Blanton3-10.00Powers
10.7Chelsie Fandel3-08.00Myrtle Point
11.7Katelyn Wells3-04.00Siuslaw
7Stacy GayewskiNHSunset
 
 
X High Jump - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Katie Banta4-08.00North Bend
2.8Destyni Fuller4-07.00Harbor Lights
3.8Emily Moe4-07.00Sunset
4.8Breana Harless4-06.00North Bend
5.8Hailey Hewitson4-02.00Harbor Lights
6.8Olivia Hein4-02.00Driftwood
7.8Makayla Stone4-02.00Riley Creek
8.8Leah Lokey4-00.00Siuslaw
8.8Amanda Waldrop4-00.00Sunset
10.8Carmen Hooper3-10.00Azalea
8Karissa KirkpatrickNHMyrtle Point
 
 
X Pole Vault - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Elyse Trendell7-00.00Sunset
2.7Mikena Shay6-06.00North Bend
3.7Natalie Hill6-06.00Sunset
4.7Ashlee Cole6-00.00Siuslaw
4.7Alyssa Stevens6-00.00Sunset
 
 
X Pole Vault - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Mareyna Karlin8-00.00Sunset
2.8Riley Wahl6-06.00Harbor Lights
3.8Galen Wash6-00.00North Bend
3.8Emily Peck6-00.00North Bend
3.8Lexxi Shands6-00.00North Bend
6.8Amanda Waldrop6-00.00Sunset
 
 
X Long Jump - 7th Grade Girls - Finals
1.7Abby Thrall13-11.50Sunset
2.6Riley Baldwin13-02.75Powers
3.7Sierra Sotela13-00.50Powers
4.7Rebecca Standley12-10.00Powers
5.7Mallory Loynes12-09.75Riley Creek
6.7Bailey Tymchuk12-08.50Reedsport
7.7Jordyn Keys12-07.50Azalea
8.7Courtney Knight12-06.50North Bend
9.7Sarah Escoto12-03.75North Bend
10.7Naomi Veloso12-01.75Riley Creek
11.7Kayla Hubbard11-05.00Siuslaw
7Emily WrightNDReedsport
 
 
X Long Jump - 8th Grade Girls - Finals
1.8Peyton Babb15-05.75Myrtle Point
2.8Claire Ledig15-01.00Harbor Lights
3.8Shaelee Iparriguirre14-00.50North Bend
4.8Katie Banta13-06.00North Bend
5.8Logan Chard12-04.50Sunset
6.8Alexandra Dodson12-03.50Siuslaw
7.8Angeline Brown11-11.75Harbor Lights
8.8Galen Wash11-10.50North Bend
9.8Tia Vaughan10-11.25Riley Creek
10.8Jackie Pierce9-10.50Sunset
8Amy SchoonmakerNDHarbor Lights
8K DonaldsonNDDriftwood
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.