Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityDecathlonHeptathlonInvitationalJump Off
 

Mens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrKevin Lawson10.86a (1.1)Northwood (MI)
2.FrDewayne Gray11.06a (1.1)Spring Arbor
3.Srjulius Higginbotham11.08a (1.3)Heidelberg
4.SrChris Brautzsch11.12a (1.1)Indiana Tech
5.SoNathan Cornett11.17a (1.3)Eastern Michigan
6.SoWilliam Danko11.18a (1.1)Hillsdale
7.SrDave Thomas11.19a (1.1)Oakland University
8.SoSkylar Dooley11.24a (1.1)Hillsdale
9.FrVictor Watkins11.25a (1.1)Indiana Tech
10.FrGregory Foreman11.26a (1.3)Northwood (MI)
11.SoJosh Echtinaw11.28a (-.5)Hope
12.FrZach Smith11.29a (1.3)Adrian
13.JrAndrew Schofield11.29a (-.5)Hope
14.FrChristian Everett11.33a (-.5)Hope
15.JrLogan Shoup11.35a (1.3)Hillsdale
16.SoAndrew Pena11.36a (1.3)Hillsdale
17.SoJames Russ11.37a (-.5)Cornerstone
18.SrAustin Hamsher11.42a (1.4)Trine
19.FrDan Haught11.42a (1.3)Indiana Tech
20.SoMiksal Ryals11.47a (-.5)Bethel (IN)
21.FrMichael Schatz11.48a (1.4)Hope
22.FrBrandon Reynard11.51a (-.5)Indiana Tech
23.FrJustin Burnett11.53a (-.5)Heidelberg
24.FrLarry Massey11.53a (1.4)Heidelberg
25.SoChristopher Kimball11.55a (1.0)Adrian
26.JrRandy Moore11.60a (1.4)Oakland University
27.JrClay Wielard11.65a (1.0)Calvin
28.SoGregory Bentley11.65a (.3)Adrian
29.JrKoby Glenn11.67a (1.4)Oakland University
30.FrZach VanMaanen11.71a (-.5)Spring Arbor
31.FrBrandon Summers11.79a (1.0)Bethel (IN)
32.FrEric Schroeder11.80a (1.4)Cornerstone
33.FrMichael Ivory11.87a (1.0)Adrian
34.FrChad Allemon11.90a (1.0)Adrian
35.JrBrandon Gilbert12.25a (1.0)Calumet-St. Joseph
36.FrRyan Stein12.31a (1.0)Bowling Green State ...
37.Matt Schofield12.77a (.3)Gold Plated
38.Tod Matuga13.38a (.3)Unattached
39.Brandon Ruiz13.69a (1.0)Gold Plated
40.Lee Randles15.36a (.3)Unattached
 

100 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.JrBill Smith11.03a (.5)Northwood (MI)
2.SrPat Reaney11.46a (1.9)Lewis
3.SoJosh Kettlewell11.53a (.5)Central Michigan
4.JrJordan Gobert11.60a (.5)St Norbert
5.FrDewey Sinclair11.68a (1.9)Grand Valley State
6.FrDean Odegard11.78a (1.9)Notre Dame
7.FrKyle Fitzgerald11.89a (.5)Lewis
8.Matt Norquist12.20a (.5)Chicago Track Cl
9.SoJordan Harris12.89a (1.9)Calumet-St. Joseph
10.JrRonald O'Neal13.03a (1.9)St. Francis (IL)
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoSkylar Dooley21.83a (.2)Hillsdale
2.FrDewayne Gray21.92a (.2)Spring Arbor
3.SrJared Krout21.92a (.2)Hillsdale
4.JrDann Schneider22.19a (.2)St Norbert
5.JrJacob Erickson22.28a (.1)Cornerstone
6.FrZach Yeo22.32a (.1)Cornerstone
7.JrRandy Hinton22.40a (.2)Calumet-St. Joseph
8.SrLucien Harris22.50a (.2)Indiana Tech
9.SrDave Thomas22.75a (-.9)Oakland University
10.JrKevin Lawson22.75a (.1)Northwood (MI)
11.SoJosh Echtinaw22.83a (-.4)Hope
11.Brandon Coles22.83a (-.7)Unattached
13.FrGregory Foreman22.85a (-.6)Northwood (MI)
14.JrParis Hilliard22.87a (-.7)Heidelberg
15.JrLogan Shoup22.96a (.1)Hillsdale
16.SoCalen Boyd23.02a (.1)Bethel (IN)
17.FrJustin Burnett23.07a (-.4)Heidelberg
18.-Josh Pascarella23.11a (-.7)Siena Heights
19.FrRyan Mcelyea23.14a (-.9)Siena Heights
20.SoJames Russ23.21a (-1.0)Cornerstone
21.FrAlex Cameron23.23a (-.7)Adrian
21.FrDan Haught23.23a (-.9)Indiana Tech
23.SrPreston Pierson23.24a (-.4)Hope
25.SoAndrew Pena23.27a (-.6)Hillsdale
26.SoWayland Froelich23.28a (-.6)St. Francis (IL)
27.SrAustin Hamsher23.28a (-.4)Trine
28.SoMichael Finch23.29a (-.6)Hillsdale
29.FrGarrett Waidelich23.29a (-.4)Adrian
30.FrTom Moore23.32a (-.7)Calumet-St. Joseph
31.SoJoe LaRocca23.40a (-.4)Detroit Mercy
32.FrChristian Everett23.40a (-.9)Hope
33.FrBrock Koppelman23.40a (-.4)Spring Arbor
34.JrKoby Glenn23.41a (-.4)Oakland University
35.SoMiksal Ryals23.55a (-.4)Bethel (IN)
36.Kyle Fortin23.59a (-.9)Unattached
37.Austin Babich23.59a (-.9)Unattached
38.FrVincenzo Leone23.70a (-1.1)St. Francis (IL)
39.FrDerrius Carroll23.74a (-.4)Indiana Tech
40.FrZach VanMaanen23.75a (-.4)Spring Arbor
41.JrClay Wielard23.82a (-1.0)Calvin
42.FrCody Dull23.98a (-.4)Indiana Tech
43.FrNiklas Rippon24.01a (-1.1)Oakland University
44.FrTaylor Hennrick24.22a (-1.1)Detroit Mercy
45.FrDan Kapolnek24.30a (-1.0)St. Francis (IL)
46.SrKelby McClelland24.33a (-1.0)Calvin
47.SoCory Heid24.50a (-1.0)Siena Heights
48.FrRyan Stein24.65a (-1.1)Bowling Green State ...
49.SrBrandon Elliott24.75a (-1.1)Oakland University
50.FrCalvin Lewis24.88a (-1.1)Bethel (IN)
51.FrPtah El-Aton24.96a (-1.0)Calumet-St. Joseph
52.FrEric Schroeder25.00a (-1.0)Cornerstone
53.JrBrandon Gilbert25.21a (-1.1)Calumet-St. Joseph
54.FrAlex Tipping27.81a (-1.1)Bowling Green State ...
55.Lee Randles32.22a (-1.1)Unattached
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrJacob Erickson48.20aCornerstone
2.JrJordan Heim48.23aBethel (IN)
3.SrJared Krout48.24aHillsdale
4.JrDann Schneider48.34aSt Norbert
5.JrRandy Hinton49.18aCalumet-St. Joseph
6.FrZach Yeo49.50aCornerstone
7.JrNicholas Rinck49.59aHope
8.FrRyan Mcelyea49.65aSiena Heights
9.FrTravis Blunt49.66aNorthwood (MI)
10.FrDarius Davis49.75aNorthwood (MI)
11.Joseph Raffin49.80aUnattached
12.FrBrock Koppelman49.83aSpring Arbor
13.SoWayland Froelich49.90aSt. Francis (IL)
14.JrDan Linder49.95aTrine
15.SoJosh Bowmar50.05aHeidelberg
16.FrJeff Burd50.34aCornerstone
17.SoMichael Finch50.40aHillsdale
18.SrZack Vanderlaan50.49aCalvin
19.FrVincenzo Leone50.50aSt. Francis (IL)
20.Kyle Fortin50.76aUnattached
21.SoAaron Wielfaert50.93aAdrian
22.SoJoe Yoder51.00aHeidelberg
23.JrSeth Robertson51.12aHeidelberg
24.SoJoe LaRocca51.16aDetroit Mercy
25.FrMatt Mikesell51.17aLewis
26.FrDoug Dawson51.26aSiena Heights
27.DJ Battistella51.33aUnattached
28.Austin Babich51.39aUnattached
29.Brandon Coles51.40aUnattached
30.SrJanta Randolph51.57aBethel (IN)
31.JrSean Squires51.67aHope
32.FrJohn Kolanko51.70aLewis
33.SoAhrin Lemacks51.71aBethel (IN)
34.SoAdam Duerksen51.72aCornerstone
35.SrPreston Pierson51.78aHope
36.FrDan Kapolnek52.09aSt. Francis (IL)
37.SrAaron Patrick52.12aBethel (IN)
38.SoTyson Kaase52.35aTrine
39.FrVincent Lefler52.61aDetroit Mercy
40.SrAaron Jett52.82aLewis
41.SoJoe St. John52.82aAdrian
42.JrRyan Darling52.88aOakland University
43.FrJeremy Holst53.09aIndiana Tech
44.SoChase Every53.43aSiena Heights
45.JrChance Lauver53.50aSiena Heights
46.SoIan Butters53.59aNorthwood (MI)
47.FrPtah El-Aton53.72aCalumet-St. Joseph
48.SoCory Heid53.80aSiena Heights
49.SoPeter Zander53.83aEdgewood
50.SoJeffrey Baeckeroot54.16aOakland Community Co...
51.FrDaniel Medina54.92aCalumet-St. Joseph
52.FrDerek Baker55.33aDetroit Mercy
53.FrTyler Stiscak55.99aCalumet-St. Joseph
54.FrRonald West59.40aIndiana Tech
55.FrAlex Tipping59.86aBowling Green State ...
--JrJustin SchneiderDNFNotre Dame
 

400 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.FrDean Odegard51.26aNotre Dame
2.SrPat Reaney51.29aLewis
3.JrBill Smith52.27aNorthwood (MI)
4.FrDewey Sinclair52.72aGrand Valley State
5.JrJordan Gobert52.85aSt Norbert
6.FrKyle Fitzgerald54.04aLewis
7.SoJosh Kettlewell54.87aCentral Michigan
8.Matt Norquist55.72aChicago Track Cl
9.JrRonald O'Neal58.03aSt. Francis (IL)
10.SoJordan Harris59.99aCalumet-St. Joseph
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrPatrick Klein1:53.20aWisconsin-Platteville
2.JrAlexander Wrobel1:53.54aCalvin
3.-Trent Sayers1:53.85aNotre Dame
4.JrDave Magnotte1:54.00aOakland University
5.SrJay Yockey1:54.03aAdrian
6.Luke Pawlaczyk1:54.03aUnattached
7.Jack Delehanty1:54.07aUnattached
8.JrJared Fischer1:54.93aNorthwood (MI)
9.JrSam Watson1:55.22aNorthwood (MI)
10.SrShawn McKinstry1:55.40aHillsdale
11.FrJoel Rietsema1:55.51aHope
12.JrKevin Kappers1:55.54aOhio
13.FrAlex Gasick1:55.85aLewis
14.SoMax Cruz1:56.41aNotre Dame
15.SoCarson Sterchi1:56.46aCalvin
16.SrBrier Steenberge1:56.85aNotre Dame
17.SrJoel VanDerworp1:57.56aHillsdale
18.Matthew McMaster1:58.25aUnattached
19.FrDaniel McElheny1:58.78aCalvin
20.SrMark Childs1:58.87aHeidelberg
21.SoBrandon Hummer1:59.02aSt Xavier
22.SoJesiah Rodriguez1:59.06aSiena Heights
23.FrKyle Beutler1:59.07aBethel (IN)
24.SoBob Radlich1:59.27aDetroit Mercy
25.SoCody White1:59.63aIndiana Tech
26.FrMichael Gearhart1:59.75aSpring Arbor
27.FrNathaniel Konzen1:59.75aTrine
28.SoBrian Hernandez1:59.96aHope
29.FrCyle Rogotzke2:00.30aAdrian
30.JrAdam Yost2:00.32aSt. Francis (IL)
31.JrBen Dykema2:00.34aCalvin
32.FrWilliam Hewitt2:00.36aHope
33.SrEmmanuel Gonzalez2:00.67aSt Xavier
34.SoShondell Thomas2:00.71aHeidelberg
35.JrNicholas Schuck2:00.73aCalvin
36.SoBrendan Lagios2:00.74aOakland Community Co...
37.SoSean Hancock2:00.74aHeidelberg
38.FrChas Irmen2:00.91aOakland Community Co...
39.FrThomas Lundberg2:01.10aHillsdale
40.FrJustin Nelson2:01.44aBethel (IN)
41.SoPeter Miles2:01.96aBowling Green
42.FrJosh Stuive2:02.12aCalvin
43.SrBob Palmer2:02.29aAdrian
44.JrChristopher Moody2:02.46aBowling Green
45.FrJordan Oloomi2:02.49aBethel (IN)
46.SoDan Hasty2:02.57aSt Xavier
47.SoDonnie Freed2:02.84aHillsdale
48.JrAndrew Budd2:03.04aHillsdale
49.JrDrew Bishop2:03.05aBethel (IN)
50.JrBrian Greenhoe2:03.19aDetroit Mercy
51.JrTommy Mullen2:03.24aIndiana Tech
52.SoChase Every2:03.30aSiena Heights
53.JrJordan Mitchell2:03.41aIndiana Tech
54.SoDan Waskiewicz2:03.52aNorthwood (MI)
55.SoJerry Perkins2:03.89aHillsdale
56.FrZach Bourdon2:04.07aCornerstone
57.SrJosh Risner2:04.59aHillsdale
58.FrMatt Herrmann2:04.66aSt Xavier
59.SrScott Meyers2:04.72aOhio
60.JrJorge Carmona2:04.89aSt. Francis (IL)
61.SoAlexander West2:04.93aAdrian
62.JrJeff Ehler2:06.27aBowling Green
63.JrAbraham Buseini2:06.87aBowling Green
64.FrArthur Stringham II2:08.88aSt. Francis (IL)
65.SoBrandon Lawrence2:09.43aNorthwood (MI)
66.Kevin Casey2:10.30aUnattached
67.JrSeth Schultz2:11.74aLewis
68.SoMickey Nelson2:15.39aIndiana Tech
69.SoEric Stadter2:16.68aSt. Francis (IL)
70.FrPaul Purdy2:21.22aSt. Francis (IL)
71.JrJohn Eggleston2:23.09aBowling Green State ...
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.Taylor Milne3:42.46aSpeed River
2.Kyle Boomrsma3:46.52aSpeed River
3.SrJason Bigelow3:47.32aOakland University
4.SrGreg Kiley3:49.01aNotre Dame
5.Tony Dipre3:49.65aUnattached
6.SrChristopher Sinick3:50.27aMalone
7.SoJake Crowe3:50.89aPlaymakers Racing Team
8.JrSam Watson3:53.36aNorthwood (MI)
9.SrRyan Hanson3:53.76aAllegheny
10.SoKelly Lynch3:55.62aNotre Dame
11.SoJoseph Miller3:55.92aNotre Dame
12.SoJeremiah Hargett3:56.32aOakland Community Co...
13.clay burnett3:56.52aUnattached
14.FrJake Zander3:57.29aWisconsin-Eau Claire
15.SoJacob Secor3:58.44aHillsdale
16.JrAdam Yost3:59.84aSt. Francis (IL)
17.SoJeffrey Wysong3:59.99aHillsdale
18.SoJesiah Rodriguez4:00.66aSiena Heights
19.FrGreg Whittle4:01.75aCalvin
20.JrChristopher Moody4:02.07aBowling Green
21.Emil Bojanov4:02.14aUnattached
22.JrKevin Smalley4:02.43aDetroit Mercy
23.SoAndrew Mckeachie4:02.57aHope
24.FrPeter Walsh4:02.75aHillsdale
25.SoNathan Love4:03.78aHope
26.SrJohn Barrett4:04.37aSt Norbert
27.JrAlex Ralston4:04.45aHillsdale
28.SoMatt Rychel4:04.56aSt Xavier
29.SrScott Wildermuth4:04.62aOhio
30.JrIan Mcdowell4:04.87aSt. Francis (IL)
31.SoPeter Miles4:05.16aBowling Green
32.FrZachary Phillips4:05.28aSiena Heights
33.JrJohn Distler4:05.68aHeidelberg
34.Brian Hankins4:05.75aUnattached
35.JrAlex Green4:06.25aCornerstone
36.SoCody White4:06.42aIndiana Tech
37.SoTyler Emmorey4:06.55aGrand Valley State
38.SoMatt Michno4:06.57aOhio
39.SoBob Radlich4:06.78aDetroit Mercy
40.SoJoseph Cherico4:07.40aOhio
41.FrEdwin Gay4:07.43aDetroit Mercy
42.JrJacob Hoffman4:08.98aHeidelberg
43.SoTimothy Jagielski4:09.63aHillsdale
44.JrTommy Mullen4:10.77aIndiana Tech
45.FrJason Salyer4:11.02aBowling Green
46.JrCharles Wysong4:11.24aHillsdale
47.SrPatrick Walsh4:11.97aLewis
48.JrDakota Reese4:12.08aCalvin
49.JrJorge Carmona4:12.85aSt. Francis (IL)
50.Mike Katsefaras4:13.26aUnattached
51.JrKyle B. Smith4:13.32aSiena Heights
52.SoWilliam Wegert4:16.25aHillsdale
53.JrSean Kelley4:16.52aOhio
54.FrKyler Miller4:17.44aOhio
55.Phil Strader4:19.16aUnattached
56.SoTyler Wejrowski4:19.35aNorthwood (MI)
57.Gabriel Ellis4:19.65aUnattached
58.JrBrian Shoulders4:19.83aAdrian
59.FrPhil Rizzo4:19.85aSt. Francis (IL)
60.Salvatore Caroniti4:19.99aUnattached
61.SoRigoberto Bernal4:20.18aLewis
62.FrKyle Mack4:20.31aAdrian
63.FrThomas Campbell4:20.54aLewis
64.FrMichael Topp4:20.98aSt. Francis (IL)
65.JrBrian Greenhoe4:21.22aDetroit Mercy
66.JrJohn Wainwright4:21.37aIndiana Tech
67.FrGrant Goodspeed4:21.60aNorthwood (MI)
68.SoRyan Harrison4:22.20aBowling Green State ...
69.FrTrevor Howard4:23.72aSt. Francis (IL)
70.SoJames J.P. Teach4:24.41aSt. Francis (IL)
71.SoPeter Kaijala4:24.92aCornerstone
72.SoAdam Looman4:25.39aCornerstone
73.FrArthur Stringham II4:25.44aSt. Francis (IL)
74.JrAnthony Burbatt4:26.80aSt. Francis (IL)
75.SoEric Stadter4:28.03aSt. Francis (IL)
76.FrGregory Govier4:29.13aAdrian
77.SoRobbie Loop4:29.14aCalumet-St. Joseph
78.JrVytas Reivydas4:29.28aHillsdale
79.JrJohnstone Kirui4:29.37aBowling Green
80.SoMickey Nelson4:31.48aIndiana Tech
81.FrTobias Mix4:36.55aHillsdale
82.FrMark Beight4:37.16aBethel (IN)
83.FrNolan Dodge4:38.37aBethel (IN)
84.SoRyan Krobath4:39.70aBowling Green State ...
85.JrAndrew Harrison4:44.04aBowling Green State ...
86.FrAllen Jabero4:47.80aNorthwood (MI)
87.FrDavid Dickey4:54.94aSt. Francis (IL)
88.FrJames JJ Meholic5:05.20aBowling Green State ...
89.FrMike Dzurovcik5:19.58aCalumet-St. Joseph
--SoJamie MartinDNFHeidelberg
 

1500 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.FrDean Odegard4:29.44aNotre Dame
2.FrDewey Sinclair4:50.32aGrand Valley State
3.SoJosh Kettlewell5:03.21aCentral Michigan
4.JrRonald O'Neal5:04.97aSt. Francis (IL)
5.JrBill Smith5:07.20aNorthwood (MI)
6.JrJordan Gobert5:09.51aSt Norbert
7.SoJordan Harris5:22.42aCalumet-St. Joseph
 

5000 Meters  Invitational - Finals

1.Julius Kiptoo14:10.48aUnattached
2.Saheed Khan14:23.27aTOC
3.SoNathan Martin14:23.31aSpring Arbor
4.JrChris Marker14:24.08aAllegheny
5.Derek Nakluski14:28.55aTOC
6.SoAustin Hendrix14:36.35aEastern Michigan
7.SoNick Kramer14:36.77aCalvin
8.Ridge Robinson14:37.82aUnattached
9.Jason Headman14:38.13aUnattached
10.SoDustin Emerick14:38.86aSouthern Indiana
11.SrPaul Robinson14:41.09aMalone
12.Michael Nikkila14:44.44aUnattached
13.SrZach Ripley14:45.02aCornerstone
14.SoJacob Secor14:47.37aHillsdale
15.JrBen Van Wyk14:47.63aCalvin
16.JrAndrew Dixon14:48.88aSouthern Indiana
17.SoJon DeWitt14:49.15aToledo
18.SrMichael Mangieri14:49.43aFerris State
19.Jeremy Lee14:50.68aUnat-Tiffin
20.SrBrent Kann14:51.04aWisconsin-Eau Claire
21.Brent Alexander14:52.08aFleet Feet N
22.Scott Mate14:52.16aBrooks I.D.
23.FrJosh Williams14:53.43aEdgewood
24.Allan Brett14:54.32aSpeed River
25.John Parrott14:54.58aSpeed River
26.SrR.P. White14:54.90aEastern Michigan
27.Nick Katsefaras14:57.08aUnattached
28.JrSpencer Carter14:57.86aNotre Dame
29.SoTyler Cantley14:58.12aOhio
30.FrStephen Fuelling15:00.58aGrand Valley State
31.Larry Julson15:00.85aUnattached
32.FrNoah Howkins15:01.56aOhio
33.Matt Blume15:04.13aFleet Feet /
34.Alexander Townsend15:05.26aUnattached
35.SoSteven Marcinkowski15:07.25aOakland University
36.SoTyler Crossman15:08.49aFerris State
37.FrMatt VanderRoest15:08.83aCalvin
38.SrScott Meyers15:09.16aOhio
39.FrTyler Ames15:09.83aOhio
40.JrJustin Battle15:11.21aOakland University
41.Cody Chabola15:11.87aUnattached
42.Josh Brent15:12.04aUnattached
43.SoDan Lucas15:13.05aGrand Valley State
44.Kyle LeMieux15:16.74aUnattached
45.JrMatt Abernethy15:17.55aNotre Dame
46.Kyle Slaughter15:24.04aUnattached 1
47.Matt Devey15:25.71aUnattached
48.FrKyle Anderson15:26.02aSpring Arbor
49.Scott Tanis15:26.35aUnattached
50.FrPhilip Palomino15:28.56aOakland University
51.SoKenny Wall15:29.26aOakland University
52.August Pappas15:30.67aUnattached
53.SrTimothy Howse15:33.70aHillsdale
54.Nate Lonsway15:34.01aUnattached
55.SrBritton Deuel15:35.27aHillsdale
56.FrPhil Rizzo15:35.80aSt. Francis (IL)
57.FrKevin Barry15:36.43aLansing
58.Jeff Nidlinger15:36.56aUnattached
59.SoJordan Eccleston15:39.08aHillsdale
60.Geoff Burns15:39.21aUnattached
61.Travis Barczak15:40.05aUnattached
62.JrAndrew Garvey15:42.33aEdgewood
63.JrBarnabas Kiprotich15:43.71aToledo
64.FrBlake Rottschafer15:44.47aHope
65.SoAustin O'Connor15:44.51aBethel (IN)
66.Justin Dickman15:45.72aUnattached
67.SrMark Brown15:46.34aTrine
68.JrCameron Blaauw15:49.37aHillsdale
69.Scott Wagner15:49.38aMichigan Run
70.FrJoey Rizzolo15:50.13aLansing
71.JrElisha Kipchumba15:50.69aToledo
72.SoMatt Burgess15:52.21aTrine
73.FrKevin Peterson15:52.79aCalvin
74.FrAndrew Edens15:53.42aOhio
75.SoMichael Smith15:53.47aToledo
76.JrRandall Quirk15:54.03aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
77.SrRyan Jara15:54.65aHope
78.FrTim Gumz15:56.93aGrand Valley State
79.SoMatt Kimbrell15:57.27aIndiana Tech
80.Damon King15:57.65aUnattached
81.SrJoe Hart15:57.66aAdrian
82.FrSergei Anderson15:58.32aEastern Michigan
83.Steve Menovcik15:58.48aUnattached
84.Cory Currie15:58.73aTOC
85.SoHarrison Fausey15:58.74aBethel (IN)
86.Mike Roth15:59.06aMichigan Run
87.SoNick Thomas15:59.12aToledo
88.FrChris Ryan15:59.54aSpring Arbor
89.Brad Vincent15:59.73aUnattached
90.Jason Mahakian16:03.15aUnattached
91.JrMike Craze16:04.26aOakland University
92.SoAdam Looman16:05.21aCornerstone
93.Tarrik Mussa16:07.41aUnattached 1
94.Jason Smith16:08.05aUnattached
95.JrJesse Smuda16:09.03aBowling Green
96.FrBryan Burk16:09.20aSpring Arbor
97.SoMatt Michno16:09.47aOhio
98.JrSam Bender16:13.57aHillsdale
99.Jon Nidlinger16:13.76aUnattached
100.FrGareth Graver16:13.90aHeidelberg
101.Aaron King16:14.27aUnattached 1
102.Tyler Slentz16:19.62aUnattached 1
103.SrDerek Gilmore16:23.62aHillsdale
104.Patrick Hartman16:24.89aUnattached
105.SrMichael Mayday16:28.00aHillsdale
106.FrElliot Livensparger16:29.15aToledo
107.Joshua Moskalewski16:32.06aUnattached
108.SoPeter Konieczki16:33.89aAdrian
109.JrJoel Kozlesky16:35.12aToledo
110.FrAlex Van Haitsma16:35.64aCalvin
111.Adam Izer16:35.85aUnattached
112.SrJared Mead16:37.69aBethel (IN)
113.SoKyle Gibson16:40.06aHope
114.JrAnthony Burbatt16:43.51aSt. Francis (IL)
115.SoMichael Beard16:46.93aNorthwood (MI)
116.Matthew Shaheen16:47.16aMichigan Run
117.SoBuck Hill16:48.57aSt Xavier
118.FrAdam Crawford16:49.38aBethel (IN)
119.FrTrevor Howard16:49.50aSt. Francis (IL)
120.SrTodd Mitchell16:52.44aCalvin
121.SrDarren Flickinger16:53.20aToledo
122.SoBen Leininger16:53.80aBowling Green
123.-Marcus Feldpaush16:55.32aLansing
124.Tim Sayers16:57.95aUnattached
125.FrJacob Hansen16:58.26aLewis
126.SrKirk Shellhouse17:01.36aHeidelberg
127.SoErich Campbell17:07.65aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
128.FrEddie Robinson17:08.97aHeidelberg
129.JrBob Lochner17:22.59aHillsdale
130.SoMicahel Fisher17:41.45aAdrian
131.Jordan Tripp17:44.70aUnattached
132.SoLogan Brenneke17:49.17aTrine
133.FrDavid Dickey17:52.55aSt. Francis (IL)
134.FrChristopher Pokladek18:15.46aAdrian
135.SoAdam McIntosh18:16.23aSiena Heights
136.Mark Smithems18:36.69aUnattached
--SoDan QuarfootDNFOhio
--SrSiefar KhamoDNFLewis
 

10,000 Meters  Invitational - Finals

1.Leo Kormanik II29:51.23aAtlanta Trac
2.SrEvan Gaynor29:53.75aMalone
3.JrSammy Kiprotich30:04.14aCentral Michigan
4.Ian Forsyth30:07.00aUnattached
5.Jed Christiansen30:07.56aUnat-Calvin
6.Nik Schweikert30:33.84aUnattached
7.SoCameron Johnson30:36.14aAshland
8.SoThomas Breitbach30:39.59aWisconsin-Eau Claire
9.Kristopher Koster30:41.20aUnattached
10.SrKevin Hall30:46.73aWisconsin-Eau Claire
11.-Scott Schmick30:48.46aPlaymakers Racing Team
12.SoPat Cassady30:48.96aOakland University
13.FrMatthew Lutzke30:54.76aCentral Michigan
14.FrAntonio Schafer30:56.53aOakland University
15.JrBrandon Griffin31:04.57aOakland University
16.JrPeter Johnston31:04.74aWisconsin-Stout
17.Andrew Nixon31:12.26aSpeed River
18.-Paul Aufdemberge31:14.21aFront Line Racing Team
19.FrJames Hughes31:20.18aEastern Michigan
20.Addis Habtewold31:24.51aUnattached 1
21.Sean Anthony31:30.50aBrooks ID
22.SrMatt Wiersum31:34.84aHope
23.JrCorey Spriggs31:35.80aSt Joseph's (IN)
24.SoMike Glinski31:47.11aSiena Heights
25.SoDaniel Kerr31:48.23aCalvin
26.FrTyler Noble31:50.52aSaginaw Valley State
27.FrDavid Silversmith31:53.84aFerris State
28.Joe Maki31:54.14aUnattached
29.SrTim Langenberg31:54.94aCalvin
30.FrJustin Huey31:56.07aEastern Michigan
31.JrAndrew Jacobi31:59.26aUniversity of Illino...
32.SoDan Quarfoot31:59.57aOhio
33.SoRhett Morici32:07.18aCalvin
34.Elias Rojas32:07.93aUnattached
35.Travis Barczak32:08.19aUnattached
36.JrDerek Kraus32:10.99aNorthwood (MI)
37.SrKyle Mast32:14.39aCalvin
38.JrRoss Solanskey32:19.93aOakland University
39.JrJakeniah Christiansen32:29.56aCalvin
40.FrEric Spitz32:33.17aLansing
41.SrJon O'Brien32:35.74aSt Norbert
42.FrAlex Koksal32:53.53aSlippery Rock
43.JrMatt Mumford33:04.00aSlippery Rock
44.Jason Smith33:05.41aUnattached
45.SoJoshua Eccleston33:05.92aHillsdale
46.FrDavid VandeBunte33:07.51aCalvin
47.Joey Burelle33:23.04aUnattached
48.FrAlexander Brooks33:28.75aEastern Michigan
49.SoRyan Rebain33:32.59aLansing
50.FrMartin Avila33:52.06aCalvin
51.JrAndrew Mark33:59.53aSiena Heights
52.Ryan Hackett34:18.93aRunners
53.Alexander Townsend34:27.65aUnattached
54.SoDarryl Jessup34:30.45aOakland Community Co...
55.JrRichard Gutierrez34:39.84aCalumet-St. Joseph
56.SoBen Lewis34:45.17aCalvin
57.Mike King35:19.28aUnattached
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.SrRussell Dill14.46a (.7)Indiana Tech
2.SoMarcus Bennett14.56a (.7)Northwood (MI)
3.JrKevin Luce14.78a (.7)Oakland University
4.SoRobby Burns15.00a (.7)Bethel (IN)
5.SrKelby McClelland15.01a (.7)Calvin
6.SrChris Brautzsch15.08a (.8)Indiana Tech
7.JrBill Smith15.19a (.7)Northwood (MI)
8.SrCaleb Rottman15.44a (.6)Calvin
9.FrVincent Lefler15.47a (.6)Detroit Mercy
10.FrChristopher Giarmo15.53a (.6)Adrian
11.FrGregor Harzer15.59a (.6)Eastern Michigan
12.JrJustin Schneider15.62a (.7)Notre Dame
13.FrNiklas Rippon15.93a (.7)Oakland University
14.FrTaylor Hennrick15.97a (.8)Detroit Mercy
15.JrTim Vermeer16.17a (.6)Calvin
16.FrWes Walker16.19a (.8)Heidelberg
17.JrJoe Suchoski16.31a (.6)Oakland University
18.SoChristian Calyore16.35a (.6)Hope
19.SoKyle Ramthun16.55a (.8)Calvin
20.FrRyan Cook16.91a (.8)Hillsdale
21.SrBrad Wilson17.44a (.8)Bethel (IN)
22.FrDaniel Medina18.22a (.6)Calumet-St. Joseph
23.FrDerek Baker18.34a (.8)Detroit Mercy
24.JrJordan Alvarez19.88a (.8)Heidelberg
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Decathlon - Finals

1.SoJosh Kettlewell15.54a (.3)Central Michigan
2.JrBill Smith15.80a (.4)Northwood (MI)
3.JrJordan Gobert16.52a (.3)St Norbert
4.FrDewey Sinclair17.00a (.4)Grand Valley State
5.Matt Norquist17.20a (.3)Chicago Track Cl
6.FrDean Odegard19.17a (.3)Notre Dame
7.FrKyle Fitzgerald20.11a (.6)Lewis
8.SoJordan Harris20.70a (.6)Calumet-St. Joseph
9.JrRonald O'Neal21.46a (.6)St. Francis (IL)
--SrPat ReaneyDNF (.4)Lewis
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.Kevin Lanier II53.34aUnattached
2.SrRussell Dill53.50aIndiana Tech
3.SrBalazs Molnar54.28aNotre Dame
4.JrKevin Luce54.52aOakland University
5.JrNicholas Rinck54.88aHope
6.JrMatthew Brown55.18aNotre Dame
7.FrBrandon Reynard55.24aIndiana Tech
8.SrAaron Trieber55.25aHope
9.SoJohn Klumpp55.28aCornerstone
10.SoRobby Burns55.51aBethel (IN)
11.Troy Sneller55.59aUM Unattache
12.FrAnthony Donald55.60aDetroit Mercy
13.SrKuirtis Koffkey55.60aCornerstone
14.SoStaffan Boettcher55.79aSpring Arbor
15.SoAdam Duerksen55.97aCornerstone
16.DJ Battistella56.11aUnattached
17.FrDoug Ladner56.54aNorthwood (MI)
18.SoKyle Ramthun56.99aCalvin
19.FrLance Kitchen57.18aHeidelberg
20.FrSpencer Britt57.48aOakland University
21.SoChristian Calyore57.62aHope
22.SrAaron Patrick57.67aBethel (IN)
23.FrJohn Stathakis57.86aHope
24.FrTalal Maree58.22aBethel (IN)
25.SrBrad Wilson58.25aBethel (IN)
26.JrTim Vermeer58.64aCalvin
27.SoJoey White59.06aEastern Michigan
28.JrJoe Silecchia59.11aSpring Arbor
29.FrMatt Mikesell59.16aLewis
30.SoAaron Chew59.23aHope
31.Alex Grady59.41aUnattached
32.FrWes Walker1:00.06aHeidelberg
33.FrMike Jones1:00.41aNorthwood (MI)
34.SrErik Kuehner1:01.12aBowling Green
35.FrChristopher Giarmo1:01.19aAdrian
36.Jay Burmeister1:01.24aUnattached
37.JrJordan Alvarez1:03.21aHeidelberg
38.SoPat Meuer1:09.65aEdgewood
 

3k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

1.Corey Nowitzke8:44.48aMizuno Usa
2.Paul Zdroik8:57.82aRun N' Fun (
3.Josh Karanja9:01.34aOttawa Lions
4.SoJeff Nordquist9:03.34aGrand Valley State
5.JrJames Zeuch9:09.76aMalone
6.SrChristopher Wirtz9:12.95aWisconsin-Eau Claire
7.FrMichael Jordan9:12.96aSouthern Indiana
8.JrAaron Melhorn9:15.82aMalone
9.SrAaron Goodman9:16.15aCalvin
10.JrCharles Wysong9:16.42aHillsdale
11.Zachary Ornelas9:18.73aUnattached
12.JrIan Mcdowell9:19.90aSt. Francis (IL)
13.JrRyan Gamboa9:20.19aNotre Dame
14.FrMichael Callison9:20.71aSouthern Indiana
15.JrMatt Hammersmith9:20.75aEastern Michigan
16.JrThomas Noel9:23.64aNotre Dame
17.SrBob Palmer9:23.92aAdrian
18.Perrin Josh9:27.09aAnn Arbor TC
19.David Weeks9:27.22aUnattached
20.FrJake Isaacson9:27.59aGrand Valley State
21.SrGeorge Visser9:30.83aCalvin
22.JrChris Pankow9:33.49aCentral Michigan
23.Lucas Roscoe9:34.07aRoscoe Smash
24.SoJustin Perkins9:34.67aDefiance
25.Nick Petro9:34.85aUnattached
26.Cody Murray9:37.08aSpeed River
27.Nathan Probst9:38.27aUnattached
28.SrEric Anderson9:39.49aHope
29.SrAdam Soorma9:42.11aOhio
30.SoAaron Denner9:42.29aGrand Valley State
31.FrCody Risch9:45.58aCornerstone
32.SoAlexander West9:46.03aAdrian
33.Zach Tranter9:46.59aUnattached
34.FrGarreth Gose9:50.94aLansing
35.Jack Mott9:51.34aUnattached
36.SoBraxton Collins9:54.66aNorthwood (MI)
37.JrSean Kelley9:57.08aOhio
38.JrKyle Reif10:00.72aSpring Arbor
39.SoJoseph Cherico10:05.21aOhio
40.SoJames J.P. Teach10:07.30aSt. Francis (IL)
41.SoAndy Peters10:07.97aSt Xavier
42.SrRyan Waybright10:08.32aBethel (IN)
43.-Dusty Kuess10:09.03aHeidelberg
44.SoPeter Kaijala10:09.98aCornerstone
45.SoDonnie Freed10:10.19aHillsdale
46.SoChris Mauney10:18.73aHope
47.FrGrant Mickesh10:24.71aEdgewood
48.SoCorbin Buckler10:43.70aTrine
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Will Danko
Jared Krout
Logan Shoup
Skylar Dooley
41.30aHillsdale
2.-Kevin Lawson
Gregory Foreman
Bill Smith
Darius Davis
41.87aNorthwood (MI)
3.-Chris Brautzsch
Lucien Harris
Russell Dill
Victor Watkins
42.31aIndiana Tech
4.-Calen Boyd
Trent Chupp
JW Maierle
Miksal Ryals
42.67aBethel (IN)
5.-Adam Duerksen
Zach Yeo
Jacob Erickson
James Russ
42.72aCornerstone
6.-julius Higginbotham
Paris Hilliard
Justin Burnett
Gibril Kamara
42.86aHeidelberg
7.-Koby Glenn
Jeff Decator
Randy Moore
Dave Thomas
42.91aOakland University
8.-Alex Cameron
Zach Smith
Garrett Waidelich
Gregory Bentley
43.14aAdrian
9.-Zach VanMaanen
Dewayne Gray
Justin Johnson
Tyler Gangloff
43.17aSpring Arbor
10.-Calvin Lewis
Ahrin Lemacks
Brandon Summers
Talal Maree
43.96aBethel (IN)
11.-Christopher Kimball
Zach Crothers
Michael Ivory
Chad Allemon
44.50aAdrian
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Kuirtis Koffkey
Zach Yeo
Jeff Burd
Jacob Erickson
3:16.08aCornerstone
2.-Josh Bowmar
Mark Childs
Joe Yoder
Terrence Horton
3:16.30aHeidelberg
3.-Russell Dill
Brandon Reynard
Lucien Harris
David Army
3:16.81aIndiana Tech
4.-Relay Team 3:17.13aHope
5.-Robby Burns
Jordan Heim
Janta Randolph
Brad Wilson
3:17.36aBethel (IN)
6.-Jared Krout
Michael Finch
Skylar Dooley
Shawn McKinstry
3:17.74aHillsdale
7.-Owen Selles
Thad Winkle
Kyle Ramthun
Daniel MacKay
3:24.17aCalvin
8.-Austin Hamsher
Tyson Kaase
Nate Konzen
Foster Webb
3:24.45aTrine
9.-Doug Dawson
Jordan Miles
Chance Lauver
Ryan Mcelyea
3:24.52aSiena Heights
10.-John Klumpp
Adam Duerksen
Eric Schroeder
James Russ
3:28.54aCornerstone
11.-Alex Cameron
Joe St. John
Kourtney Price
Jay Yockey
3:30.35aAdrian
12.-Calvin Lewis
Robby Gingrich
Cory Naragon
Anthony Zann
3:37.63aBethel (IN)
---Bob Palmer
Chad Allemon
Alexander West
Christopher Kimball
DNFAdrian
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Joel Rietsema
William Hewitt
Andrew Mckeachie
Nathan Love
7:44.48aHope
2.-Kolin Stickney
Nick Thelen
Pete Rybinski
Dustin Heiler
7:47.61aAquinas
3.-Shawn McKinstry
Jerry Perkins
Thomas Lundberg
Jeff Wysong
7:50.39aHillsdale
4.-Chase Every
Zachary Phillips
Ryan Mcelyea
Jesjah Rodriguez
7:51.12aSiena Heights
5.-Kevin Kappers
Tyler Cantley
Scott Wildermuth
Kyler Miller
7:51.60aOhio
6.-Tim Jagielski
Alex Rolston
Derek Gilmore
Andrew Budd
7:52.89aHillsdale
7.-Matt Rychel
Manny Gonzalez
Dan Hasty
Brandon Hummer
7:55.26aSt Xavier
8.-Brendan Lagios
Jeremiah Hargett
Jeffrey Baeckeroot
Chas Irmen
7:56.40aOakland Community Co...
9.-Jordan Mitchell
John Wainwright
Tommy Mullen
Cody White
7:58.70aIndiana Tech
10.-Ben Dykema
Daniel MacKay
Nick Schuck
Owen Selles
7:59.04aCalvin
11.-Kyle Beutler
Drew Bishop
Jordan Oloomi
Justin Nelson
8:00.11aBethel (IN)
12.Relay Team8:02.63aUnattached 1
13.-Blake Figgins
Wes Stoody
Ransom Brown
Nick Immell
8:05.73aEastern Michigan
14.-Jared Fischer
Travis Blunt
Tyler Wejrowski
Dan Waskiewicz
8:06.03aNorthwood (MI)
15.-Chris Moody
Abraham Buseini
Jeff Ehler
Peter Miles
8:06.21aBowling Green
16.-Chris Davis
Tyler Ames
Joseph Cherico
Sean Kelley
8:08.06aOhio
17.-Seth Bidlack
Aaron Bronson
Hayden Krick
Aaron Fraley
8:08.37aDefiance
18.Relay Team8:12.99aUnattached-SHU
19.Relay Team8:26.68aWild Bill TC
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.Zack Hill56-08.50Unattached
2.SrIan Evans54-11.25Grand Valley State
3.SrJJ Jackson54-05.50Bethel (IN)
4.SoMatt Armstrong53-05.00Grand Valley State
5.SoAndrew Hills53-03.00Notre Dame
6.Owen Willems53-01.00Speed River
7.George Flanner52-11.00Unattached
8.FrAaron Baker51-03.75Indiana Tech
9.SrJohn Calvert50-05.50Central Michigan
10.SoMychael King49-09.00Central Michigan
11.JrRoger Chambers49-05.75Siena Heights
12.SoKyle Eno49-03.50Grand Valley State
13.Tim Hendry49-00.75Speed River
14.SrKurt Weil48-10.00Hillsdale
15.SoDerek Stoll47-11.25Adrian
16.SrAndrew Meyer47-06.50Eastern Michigan
17.SoChadd Keller47-05.75Indiana Tech
18.SoCraig Borsenik47-05.00Northwood (MI)
19.FrAndrew Stebbins47-01.50Oakland University
19.SoMark Ryerson47-01.50Indiana Tech
21.Jranthony Halfmann46-01.25Oakland University
22.Christopher Hessell45-07.25Unattached
23.JrDustin Stutzman45-06.50Trine
24.Jamie Adjetey-Nelson45-05.75Windsor Legi
25.JrAdam Grubius43-07.25Oakland University
26.FrJosh Madden43-06.00Siena Heights
27.SoKyle Armstrong42-07.00Siena Heights
28.FrGreg Macek42-01.50St. Francis (IL)
29.SrBryan Dekoekkoek41-10.00Hope
30.SoJake Stasa40-10.50Siena Heights
31.JrJason Castlel40-09.75Trine
31.FrBrad Smith40-09.75Adrian
33.SoJoe Cross39-10.50Northwood (MI)
34.SoPaul Herman39-00.25Adrian
35.FrJosh Barry38-08.25St. Francis (IL)
36.SoAndrew Warner38-05.50Adrian
37.FrSteve Smith36-07.00Trine
38.SoMark Stawowy36-01.50Northwood (MI)
39.SoRyan Carlock35-06.75Bethel (IN)
40.SoJake Eilers31-07.50St. Francis (IL)
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Decathlon - Finals

1.Matt Norquist41-02.50Chicago Track Cl
2.JrBill Smith39-07.00Northwood (MI)
3.SoJosh Kettlewell38-08.75Central Michigan
4.JrJordan Gobert35-11.50St Norbert
5.FrDean Odegard34-11.25Notre Dame
6.SrPat Reaney33-03.25Lewis
7.SoJordan Harris30-07.50Calumet-St. Joseph
8.FrDewey Sinclair29-02.75Grand Valley State
9.FrKyle Fitzgerald27-07.50Lewis
10.JrRonald O'Neal23-03.50St. Francis (IL)
 

Discus - 2kg  Varsity - Finals

1.Andrew Evans52.22mUnattached
2.SoCraig Borsenik49.72mNorthwood (MI)
3.Owen Willems48.98mSpeed River
4.Ahmad Mahr48.66mUnattached
5.FrAaron Baker48.04mIndiana Tech
6.Andy Ysebaert46.68mSarnia Athle
7.SrJoel Leong45.00mCornerstone
8.Jackson Gray44.40mSarnia Athle
9.SrKurt Weil44.36mHillsdale
10.SrBryan Dekoekkoek43.64mHope
11.SoJoe Cross43.48mNorthwood (MI)
12.JrJustin Dailey42.42mHillsdale
13.FrJosh Barry42.24mSt. Francis (IL)
14.SoMark Ryerson42.22mIndiana Tech
15.JrPhil Yike41.60mBethel (IN)
16.SrAaron Falk40.94mHillsdale
17.Tim Hendry40.32mSpeed River
18.SrJJ Jackson39.88mBethel (IN)
19.SrJeff Hardman39.46mBethel (IN)
20.Brett Dailey38.82mUnattached
21.SoJake Stasa38.26mSiena Heights
22.FrLucas Johnson38.20mSiena Heights
23.FrTyler Chase37.32mAdrian
24.FrAnthony Smith36.80mLewis
25.SoKyle Armstrong35.94mSiena Heights
26.SoMark Stawowy35.44mNorthwood (MI)
27.JrCarl Scholten35.12mHope
28.FrGreg Macek35.08mSt. Francis (IL)
29.JrJason Castlel35.04mTrine
30.FrBJ Vanderzwaag34.50mBethel (IN)
31.SoJake Eilers33.34mSt. Francis (IL)
32.FrAnthony Nolfi26.66mBowling Green State ...
33.FrBryant Langdon26.12mCornerstone
34.FrBrian Rohrbacher22.94mBowling Green State ...
--FrNolan HowesFOULHope
--SoChadd KellerFOULIndiana Tech
 

Discus - 2kg  Decathlon - Finals

1.JrBill Smith38.54mNorthwood (MI)
2.FrDean Odegard36.20mNotre Dame
3.JrJordan Gobert35.86mSt Norbert
4.SoJosh Kettlewell35.44mCentral Michigan
5.Matt Norquist34.72mChicago Track Cl
6.SrPat Reaney31.74mLewis
7.SoJordan Harris29.84mCalumet-St. Joseph
8.JrRonald O'Neal19.28mSt. Francis (IL)
9.FrDewey Sinclair16.52mGrand Valley State
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

1.SrMichael Paas55.12mHope
2.FrBJ Vanderzwaag53.12mBethel (IN)
3.SrJeff Hardman52.36mBethel (IN)
4.JrJoe Silecchia51.80mSpring Arbor
5.SrJason Stomps51.22mHillsdale
6.Jranthony Halfmann50.80mOakland University
7.SoAndrew Hughes50.50mTrine
8.SoJohn Butler48.64mOakland University
9.FrQuinn Debolt48.06mSiena Heights
10.Rick Cleveland47.58mUnattached
11.FrStefan Bernardi47.34mHillsdale
12.SrDave Thomas45.42mOakland University
13.SoRyan Balzer44.90mOakland University
14.FrTrent Morris43.68mAdrian
15.Michael Black43.26mUnattached
16.SrDomenic Varricchio41.88mBowling Green State ...
17.FrMike Snyder41.84mSiena Heights
18.FrSteve Smith41.78mTrine
19.SoAaron Chew40.50mHope
20.FrTaylor Hennrick39.70mDetroit Mercy
21.FrTravis Martin39.66mHope
22.FrSeth Ware39.28mTrine
23.FrRicardo Pena38.50mLewis
24.FrGreg Macek36.82mSt. Francis (IL)
25.SrFrank Previch35.64mHope
26.SoAdam Gilbertson35.26mAdrian
27.JrBrandon Siakel33.22mHope
28.JrJoe Suchoski32.20mOakland University
29.FrAnthony Nolfi31.92mBowling Green State ...
30.JrKenneth Hansen31.58mTrine
31.SoPat Meuer30.42mEdgewood
 

Javelin - 800g  Decathlon - Finals

1.Matt Norquist48.34mChicago Track Cl
2.JrJordan Gobert47.14mSt Norbert
3.SoJosh Kettlewell45.80mCentral Michigan
4.FrDean Odegard40.42mNotre Dame
5.JrBill Smith40.08mNorthwood (MI)
6.SrPat Reaney38.58mLewis
7.JrRonald O'Neal33.60mSt. Francis (IL)
8.FrDewey Sinclair26.52mGrand Valley State
9.SoJordan Harris26.14mCalumet-St. Joseph
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.Derek Watkins7-00.25Windsor Legi
2.FrBryant Siegrist6-08.75Siena Heights
3.Zachary Weber6-08.75Unattached
4.SrCaleb Rottman6-06.75Calvin
4.JrErving Warren6-06.75Siena Heights
6.SoStaffan Boettcher6-06.75Spring Arbor
7.FrNathan Davis6-06.75Heidelberg
8.JrJohn Donkersloot6-04.75Hope
8.FrDavid Army6-04.75Indiana Tech
10.Jake McDonald6-04.75Unattached
11.SoDoug Onuscheck6-04.75Notre Dame
12.FrTim Fletcher6-04.75Indiana Tech
13.Jamie Adjetey-Nelson6-04.75Windsor Legi
14.SrAaron Trieber6-04.75Hope
--JrCaleb JacksonNHBethel (IN)
--FrJonathan WaldenNHSpring Arbor
--SoAdam GilbertsonNHAdrian
--SoAaron WielfaertNHAdrian
--SoJared PirckleNHSiena Heights
--FrJeremy DerricoNHSiena Heights
--SoEthan FlickNHBethel (IN)
--FrJosh LynchNHHeidelberg
 

High Jump  Decathlon - Finals

1.FrDean Odegard6-01.50Notre Dame
2.SrPat Reaney5-11.25Lewis
3.JrJordan Gobert5-08.75St Norbert
3.FrKyle Fitzgerald5-08.75Lewis
3.SoJosh Kettlewell5-08.75Central Michigan
3.JrBill Smith5-08.75Northwood (MI)
7.FrDewey Sinclair5-06.50Grand Valley State
8.Matt Norquist5-05.25Chicago Track Cl
9.JrRonald O'Neal5-01.75St. Francis (IL)
9.SoJordan Harris5-01.75Calumet-St. Joseph
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.JrJustin Schneider14-05.25Notre Dame
2.Joey Jankowski14-05.25Unattached
3.JrMarcus Bridget14-05.25Siena Heights
4.SrJim Merchun14-05.25Notre Dame
10.FrDanny Bruckner14-05.25St. Francis (IL)
5.FrJacob Sebastian13-11.25Indiana Tech
5.Josh Dangel13-11.25Unattached
7.Paul Babbits13-11.25Unattached
8.SrAdam McMillian13-11.25Eastern Michigan
9.SoAndrew Kolbeck13-11.25Notre Dame
13.SoChris Ladd13-11.25Indiana Tech
11.RSTerry Kayser13-05.25Eastern Michigan
11.SoDevin Jagger13-05.25Siena Heights
13.FrJeremy Rogers13-05.25Spring Arbor
13.SoTravis Derscheid13-05.25Siena Heights
13.-Benigno Sandoval13-05.25Notre Dame
13.FrJoey Tesner13-05.25Eastern Michigan
18.Tim Fuller13-05.25Unattached
19.FrRyan Hoff13-05.25Indiana Tech
20.FrJoe Jaeschke13-05.25Calvin
--SoKevin SchipperNHNotre Dame
--JrMatt SchultzNHLewis
--FrScott FreyNHBethel (IN)
--FrChris SchurrNHSiena Heights
 

Pole Vault  Decathlon - Finals

1.SoJosh Kettlewell15-09.00Central Michigan
2.JrJordan Gobert14-01.25St Norbert
3.FrDewey Sinclair13-05.25Grand Valley State
3.FrDean Odegard13-05.25Notre Dame
5.Matt Norquist11-01.75Chicago Track Cl
6.JrBill Smith10-10.00Northwood (MI)
7.JrRonald O'Neal9-06.25St. Francis (IL)
7.SoJordan Harris9-06.25Calumet-St. Joseph
--SrPat ReaneyNHLewis
 

Pole Vault  Jump Off - Finals

1.JrJustin Schneider4.70mNotre Dame
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.joe allen7.59mUnattached
2.SrJared Krout7.49mHillsdale
3.Mark Scherle7.27mLondon-Weste
4.SoCalen Boyd7.18m (-.4)Bethel (IN)
5.Osi Nriagu7.12mWindsor Legi
6.JrJW Maierle7.11m (-.2)Bethel (IN)
7.Kevin Lanier II7.10mUnattached
8.SrJeff Decator7.06m (-.8)Oakland University
9.FrNathan Davis7.04m (-1.0)Heidelberg
10.FrRyan Hopson6.98mSiena Heights
11.JrBrayan Patten6.80m (-.7)Windsor
12.SoMarcus Bennett6.77m (-.3)Northwood (MI)
13.SrAaron Jett6.73m (-.4)Lewis
14.Srjulius Higginbotham6.70m (.2)Heidelberg
15.SoParis Gooch6.69m (.4)Northwood (MI)
16.FrGregor Harzer6.64mEastern Michigan
17.JrErving Warren6.63m (-.9)Siena Heights
18.FrAnthony Bradley6.52m (-.7)Eastern Michigan
19.SoWayland Froelich6.51mSt. Francis (IL)
20.SrTrent Chupp6.49mBethel (IN)
21.SrZack Vanderlaan6.48m (-.4)Calvin
22.FrKyle Jasperse6.41mCalvin
23.FrJa'Quan Patterson6.40m (-.7)Detroit Mercy
24.SoJosh Echtinaw6.37mHope
25.SoPhil Hodur6.36m (-.3)Lewis
26.FrJosh Lynch6.30mHeidelberg
27.SoConnor Paladino6.25m (.9)Notre Dame
28.FrMarshawn Selby6.23mAdrian
28.FrRyan Cook6.23m (-1.2)Hillsdale
30.SrJeffrey Minkus6.19m (-.7)Hope
31.SrRobert Robinson6.04m (-1.2)Lewis
32.JrTim Williams5.99m (-.9)Oakland University
33.FrJeremy Derrico5.94m (-.5)Siena Heights
34.-Josh Pascarella5.88m (-.5)Siena Heights
35.FrEric Schroeder5.70m (.4)Cornerstone
36.FrJonas Lawson5.69m (-9.3)Hope
37.SoLonzo Harris5.59mLewis
38.SrBen Holliman5.50mLewis
--SoDanny NgoFOULEastern Michigan
 

Long Jump  Decathlon - Finals

1.SoJosh Kettlewell6.59mCentral Michigan
2.FrDewey Sinclair6.10mGrand Valley State
3.SrPat Reaney5.96m (1.1)Lewis
4.Matt Norquist5.82mChicago Track Cl
5.FrKyle Fitzgerald5.76mLewis
6.JrJordan Gobert5.74mSt Norbert
7.FrDean Odegard5.73m (1.2)Notre Dame
8.JrBill Smith5.62mNorthwood (MI)
9.SoJordan Harris5.18m (.2)Calumet-St. Joseph
10.JrRonald O'Neal4.79mSt. Francis (IL)
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SrJeffrey Minkus14.69m (-.3)Hope
2.SoWayland Froelich13.98mSt. Francis (IL)
3.SoCalen Boyd13.77m (-2.3)Bethel (IN)
4.SoPatrick Glass13.64mNotre Dame
5.SoConnor Paladino13.34mNotre Dame
6.FrRyan Hopson13.13m (-.6)Siena Heights
7.SoDerek Top13.10mHillsdale
8.SoPhil Hodur12.90m (1.1)Lewis
9.FrAnthony Bradley12.89m (-.7)Eastern Michigan
10.JrJoe Silecchia12.59m (-1.1)Spring Arbor
11.JrCaleb Jackson12.44m (-.7)Bethel (IN)
12.SoStaffan Boettcher12.27m (-1.7)Spring Arbor
13.SrRobert Robinson12.26m (-1.6)Lewis
14.FrKylen Bradley12.21m (-1.2)Siena Heights
15.SoDanny Ngo11.98m (-.6)Eastern Michigan
16.JrJustin Johnson11.89m (-1.2)Spring Arbor
17.FrRyan Cook11.43m (-1.2)Hillsdale
--SrPaul LeemanFOULSt Norbert
--SrBen HollimanFOULLewis
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SrJason Stomps64.90mHillsdale
2.SrAaron Falk62.42mHillsdale
3.SrJoel Leong57.52mCornerstone
4.JrJustin Dailey56.52mHillsdale
5.JrRoger Chambers53.60mSiena Heights
6.SoAndrew Hills52.82mNotre Dame
7.JrJoel Young51.82mSiena Heights
8.John Barrett51.66mUnattached
9.SrJJ Jackson50.30mBethel (IN)
10.SoCraig Borsenik49.46mNorthwood (MI)
11.SoMike Smigelski47.50mNotre Dame
12.SrAndrew Meyer46.36mEastern Michigan
13.SrKurt Weil46.02mHillsdale
14.Jranthony Halfmann45.74mOakland University
15.SoDerek Stoll45.08mAdrian
16.SoJoe Cross45.02mNorthwood (MI)
17.Jake Maloney44.60mUnattached
18.JrAdam Grubius44.34mOakland University
19.FrMike Snyder44.16mSiena Heights
20.Zack Hill43.46mUnattached
21.SoRyan Carlock43.30mBethel (IN)
22.Christopher Hessell42.76mUnattached
23.SoJake Stasa42.44mSiena Heights
24.FrLucas Johnson41.10mSiena Heights
25.SoJake Eilers40.78mSt. Francis (IL)
26.FrJosh Madden40.30mSiena Heights
27.SoAdam Tatlock39.88mTrine
28.Brett Dailey39.76mUnattached
29.SrBryan Dekoekkoek39.66mHope
30.FrJosh Barry39.48mSt. Francis (IL)
31.FrJon Greenlaw35.16mBethel (IN)
32.JrCarl Scholten34.66mHope
33.FrRicardo Pena34.42mLewis
34.FrAnthony Smith34.10mLewis
35.FrSteve Smith33.16mTrine
36.FrNolan Howes33.12mHope
37.FrBrad Smith33.04mAdrian
38.JrKenneth Hansen32.62mTrine
39.SoMark Stawowy32.58mNorthwood (MI)
40.FrBryant Langdon32.52mCornerstone
41.FrGreg Macek31.02mSt. Francis (IL)
42.FrTyler Chase25.90mAdrian
--SoPaul HermanFOULAdrian
--SoAndrew WarnerFOULAdrian
 

Decathlon Score  Varsity - Finals

1.SoJosh Kettlewell6522Central Michigan
2.JrJordan Gobert6089St Norbert
3.JrBill Smith6051Northwood (MI)
4.FrDean Odegard6040Notre Dame
5.FrDewey Sinclair5318Grand Valley State
6.SoJordan Harris3977Calumet-St. Joseph
7.JrRonald O'Neal3759St. Francis (IL)
 

Womens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrNoelle Montcalm11.79a (1.6)Windsor
2.SoKayla Murphy12.42a (1.6)Lewis
3.JrCirce Cansino12.46a (1.6)Hillsdale
4.FrCharlotte Cahill12.49a (1.3)Michigan
5.SoJacina Sims12.60a (1.3)St Xavier
6.JrJeanetta Francy12.61a (1.6)Oakland University
7.FrEmaryne Watt12.64a (1.6)Indiana Tech
8.FrAbigail Torian12.67a (-.4)Indiana Tech
9.SrAshley Butler12.67a (1.6)Lewis
10.FrCha'nese Mendenhall12.79a (1.3)Western Michigan
11.SoCassie Keeping12.82a (-.4)Siena Heights
12.JrKristi Sturges12.84a (1.6)Ohio
13.FrAmanda Hollern12.85a (.4)Detroit Mercy
14.SoRachel Hettinger12.97a (-.4)Northwood (MI)
15.JrTakeisha Hunt13.01a (-.4)Indiana Tech
16.SrLauren Moore13.02a (-.4)Ohio
17.JrBeenne Capre13.06a (-.4)Bethel (IN)
18.SoNicole Yancho13.07a (.4)Hillsdale
19.JrAlexis Goodman13.10a (.4)Heidelberg
20.FrAlexis Geiger13.13a (1.6)Ohio
21.FrKatie Bollin13.19a (-.4)Toledo
22.SoBecky Boblett13.23a (1.4)Cornerstone
23.FrNikia Duncan13.27a (.4)Detroit Mercy
24.SrCammelle Ward13.28a (.4)Northwood (MI)
25.JrEmily Kreichelt13.34a (.4)Hope
26.FrMeaghan Ogonowski13.36a (.4)Oakland University
27.JrShareyna Spears13.37a (-.4)Ohio
28.SoRachel Walton13.45a (1.4)Hope
29.FrShaunte Roberts13.46a (1.4)Oakland University
30.FrAlley Rohaley13.55a (.4)Ohio
31.JrShannon Murray13.59a (1.4)Oakland University
32.SrKaylie Lindberg13.60a (1.4)Spring Arbor
33.FrKaitlin Glomski13.63a (1.4)Hope
34.JrKayla Schrock13.77a (1.4)Bethel (IN)
35.SoKelsea Sellers13.83a (1.3)Adrian
36.SrAislinn Candido13.84a (1.4)Spring Arbor
37.SoLauren Zaleski13.84a (1.4)Oakland University
38.FrMegan Clifford13.93a (1.4)Oakland University
39.SrEmily Newberg14.63a (1.4)St. Francis (IL)
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

24.SoChad Faulk23.27a (-.4)Siena Heights
1.FrCathryn Humphries25.01aHillsdale
2.FrAdella King25.07aIndiana Tech
3.SoKayla Murphy25.42a (-.3)Lewis
4.FrJeanette Pettigrew25.69a (-.3)Bowling Green
5.JrBrittani McNeal25.78a (-.3)Bowling Green
6.FrAllison Weimer25.79a (.6)Bowling Green
7.SoBreanna Peabody26.08a (.3)Oakland University
8.JrKristi Sturges26.09a (.6)Ohio
9.FrEmaryne Watt26.12aIndiana Tech
10.SrJazmin Williams26.12aHillsdale
11.FrCha'nese Mendenhall26.14a (.6)Western Michigan
12.FrKamille Ferguson26.24a (.6)Lewis
13.JrLauren Preuter26.27a (.7)Spring Arbor
14.FrCharlotte Cahill26.32aMichigan
15.SrAshley Butler26.35a (.6)Lewis
16.JrBeenne Capre26.45a (.7)Bethel (IN)
17.JrJeanetta Francy26.47a (.6)Oakland University
18.FrSarah Venlet26.47a (.6)Hope
19.SoCassie Keeping26.53a (-.3)Siena Heights
20.JrDeanna Payne26.53a (.6)Siena Heights
21.SoRachel Hettinger26.70a (.7)Northwood (MI)
22.FrAlexis Geiger26.70a (.6)Ohio
23.JrJasmine Mays26.81a (.6)Hillsdale
24.JrSequoyia Calhoun26.83a (.6)Detroit Mercy
25.SoMegan Enzor26.83a (.3)Oakland University
26.FrAbigail Torian26.96a (-.3)Indiana Tech
27.FrKiley Mathews26.97a (.6)Ohio
28.FrAmanda Hollern26.98a (.3)Detroit Mercy
29.JrAlexis Goodman27.07a (-.1)Heidelberg
30.SoHope McCarty27.10a (.6)Ohio
31.SoKaila Stevens27.13a (.6)Bethel (IN)
32.Chelsea Wackernagel27.14a (-.1)Unattached
33.SoBecky Boblett27.17a (-.1)Cornerstone
34.SoSusan Kalkstein27.20a (.3)Detroit Mercy
34.SrKatie Roelofs27.20a (.7)Calvin
36.SrLauren Moore27.29a (.3)Ohio
37.SoJordan Gabrielse27.38a (.3)Calvin
38.FrDanielle Winningham27.40a (.6)Ohio
39.JrEmily Kreichelt27.45a (.3)Hope
40.FrMeaghan Ogonowski27.48a (.6)Oakland University
41.FrIndia Carter27.54a (.6)Indiana Tech
42.FrKim Plummer27.60a (.2)Spring Arbor
43.FrEmma Ordway27.60a (.7)Cornerstone
44.FrAlley Rohaley27.72a (.2)Ohio
45.SoJazmine Shaw27.74a (.2)Heidelberg
46.SoRachel Walton27.75a (-.1)Hope
47.SrCammelle Ward27.77a (.7)Northwood (MI)
48.JrCathy Udeani27.84a (.6)Ohio
49.SoLauren Pierce28.07a (-.1)Cornerstone
50.FrSamantha Bond28.08a (.2)St. Francis (IL)
51.FrNikia Duncan28.19a (.6)Detroit Mercy
52.FrVanessa Sager28.20a (.2)St. Francis (IL)
53.JrShannon Murray28.22a (.2)Oakland University
54.JrLindsay Chitwood28.26a (.7)Adrian
55.SoAshley Tufnell28.29a (-.1)Hope
56.SoNicole Yancho28.30a (.6)Hillsdale
57.SoShanice McLellan28.33a (-.1)Heidelberg
58.JrJenna Kempf28.36a (.6)Oakland University
59.FrShaunte Roberts28.57a (.2)Oakland University
60.JrShareyna Spears28.85a (.6)Ohio
61.-Shanna Crouch28.92a (-.5)Spring Arbor
62.SoLauren Zaleski29.01a (.2)Oakland University
63.SoTammera Bean29.08a (.2)Spring Arbor
64.SoKelsea Sellers29.79a (.7)Adrian
65.FrNicole Losito30.12a (-.5)St. Francis (IL)
66.FrKayla Criswell30.27a (.2)Trine
67.FrCassie Natali30.65a (-.5)Bethel (IN)
68.FrNatalie Dowe31.02a (-.5)Bowling Green State ...
69.FrLindsey Brevitt31.57a (-.5)St. Francis (IL)
 

200 Meters  Heptathlon - Finals

1.Kirby Blackley25.42a (1.3)Unattached
2.SoAmy Boyer26.22a (1.3)Cornerstone
3.JrKara Vandeguchte26.35a (.7)Hope
4.Jess Horn26.89a (1.3)USF
5.Jen Horn27.13a (1.3)USF
6.SoMorgan Choszczyk27.58a (.7)Siena Heights
7.SoSarah Hansen27.65a (1.3)North Park University
8.JrSamantha Linck28.47a (.7)Lewis
9.FrSara Nitz28.93a (.7)Michigan
10.SoSarah Sielisch28.97a (1.3)Lewis
11.SrStephanie McCarthy29.28a (1.3)Grand Valley State
12.FrKristen Patchel29.51a (.7)Grand Valley State
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrRachel Boerner55.29aCalvin
2.JrMarta Scheiwe57.36aHillsdale
3.JrSequoyia Calhoun57.55aDetroit Mercy
4.FrDanielle Winningham57.66aOhio
5.FrBrittany Calhoun58.12aWestern Michigan
6.SoIrene Kangai58.12aBethel (IN)
7.FrKiley Mathews59.00aOhio
8.JrLauren Preuter59.06aSpring Arbor
9.SrMichelle Ruff59.19aLewis
10.SoKaila Stevens59.21aBethel (IN)
11.FrSarah Venlet59.54aHope
12.FrErin Benjamin59.69aHillsdale
13.JrJoRanda Chapman59.85aSiena Heights
14.SoKatherine Simonson1:00.19aNorthwood (MI)
15.FrAriel Arnold1:00.22aWestern Michigan
16.FrKayla Caldwell1:00.29aHillsdale
17.SoMegan Bement1:00.77aSpring Arbor
18.FrKatie Allers1:00.78aCornerstone
19.FrKatie Bildner1:00.89aHillsdale
20.SrSharon Gase1:01.00aOhio
21.FrDominique Dvojacki1:01.10aBethel (IN)
22.JrMaggie Boban1:01.11aLewis
23.SoKristen Warriner1:01.27aHope
24.FrBecky Caywood1:01.27aHillsdale
25.FrSamantha Bond1:01.59aSt. Francis (IL)
26.Chelsea Wackernagel1:01.64aUnattached
27.SoKristina Santaga1:01.96aEdgewood
28.FrCera-Sierra Boswell1:02.01aLewis
29.JrJenna Kempf1:02.07aOakland University
30.JrLindsay Chitwood1:02.10aAdrian
31.FrAyumi Marnati1:02.11aSt. Francis (IL)
32.FrCarrie Zubke1:02.36aSiena Heights
33.SoKara Cripe1:02.54aSiena Heights
34.SoBrittany Tyree1:02.65aOhio
35.SoJazmine Shaw1:02.94aHeidelberg
36.SoLauren Pridgen1:02.99aBethel (IN)
37.FrMolly Szilard1:03.07aLewis
38.FrAntalesha Ballard1:03.30aToledo
39.SoLauren Bruynis1:03.76aHeidelberg
40.SrHillary Hewit1:03.87aBowling Green
41.SoCourtney Weiss1:03.90aOhio
42.FrIndia Carter1:03.90aIndiana Tech
43.SoHollee Stubenrauch1:04.24aHope
44.FrErin Gale1:04.32aOhio
45.SoEmily Streelman1:04.85aHope
46.SoLillian Hansberger1:04.85aHeidelberg
47.FrAlivia Murphy1:05.27aAdrian
48.Krystal Herron1:05.72aUnattached
49.FrKim Plummer1:06.26aSpring Arbor
50.JrAprille Froelich1:06.36aSt. Francis (IL)
51.FrKayla Criswell1:06.52aTrine
52.SoTammera Bean1:07.10aSpring Arbor
53.FrNicole Losito1:07.78aSt. Francis (IL)
54.FrJamie Topp1:08.17aSt. Francis (IL)
55.SoDana Lenc1:08.62aLewis
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoEmily Schudrowitz2:10.61aSt Norbert
2.Rachel Aubry2:11.36aSpeed River
3.SoJennifer Shaffer2:13.61aHillsdale
4.SoJulie Jarrett2:14.21aLewis
5.SoPreosha Graham Coates2:14.65aIndiana Tech
6.SoChristina Farrow2:15.68aEastern Michigan
7.JrKathryn Hague2:15.93aLewis
8.JrMaria Peloquin2:16.33aWisconsin-Eau Claire
9.FrMeg Bellino2:16.67aMichigan
10.Veronica Garcia2:17.01aUnattached
11.SrAndi Ripley2:17.60aCornerstone
12.FrAlicia Fowler2:17.68aAdrian
13.SrMaegan Hendershot2:17.83aNorthern Michigan
14.SoKelly Peterson2:17.90aCornerstone
15.JrHannah Stone2:18.24aNorthwood (MI)
16.JrAutumn Dettmann2:19.10aBowling Green
17.FrAngela Ryck2:19.18aNotre Dame
18.SoKaitlin Diemer2:19.69aCalvin
19.FrMorgan Churchwell2:20.04aEastern Michigan
20.FrJulia Contreras2:20.47aCornerstone
21.SoMegan Domnick2:20.59aSt Norbert
22.FrAutumn Cleverley2:20.64aOakland University
23.JrDanielle Thomas2:21.50aToledo
24.FrJanay Miller2:21.61aHillsdale
25.SoSaisha Gaillard2:21.67aBowling Green
26.SrChelsi Morey2:21.99aTrine
27.Clarissa Tamez2:22.41aUnattached
28.SrMegan Miller2:23.14aDetroit Mercy
29.JrKristin Fletcher2:23.28aCalvin
30.Katy Olsen2:23.35aUnattached
31.SoRebecca Hiemstra2:23.91aCalvin
32.Krysten Sebby2:24.03aUnattached
33.SoShameka Hamilton2:24.44aWestern Michigan
34.FrBrittany Fabris2:24.60aBethel (IN)
35.Maddie Ribant2:24.66aUnattached
36.JrMelissa Martinez2:25.10aOakland University
37.FrAmy Shirk2:25.89aBethel (IN)
38.SrKatie Heisey2:25.96aBethel (IN)
39.FrTressanique Hampton2:26.44aDetroit Mercy
40.SrDanielle Thornton2:26.65aBowling Green
41.FrKeri Lencke2:26.78aBethel (IN)
42.SoRachel Schultz2:27.06aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
43.JrDanielle Thompson2:27.28aLewis
44.FrLeah Warners2:28.28aCalvin
45.Erin Dillon2:28.54aUnattached
46.SoKatrina Gobrogge2:28.78aHope
47.FrErin Gale2:29.53aOhio
48.JrCourtney Krummert2:30.04aBowling Green
49.SoVeronica Jersey2:30.61aIndiana Tech
50.JrBrittany McAllister2:30.78aSt. Francis (IL)
51.JrKellsi Howell2:30.93aLewis
52.SoKaylyn Blaauw2:32.23aHillsdale
53.FrMacy McFarland2:33.27aHeidelberg
54.SrErin VanEnkevort2:33.46aNorthern Michigan
55.SoCourtney Madden2:34.16aSt. Francis (IL)
56.JrHeather Mewes2:34.91aHillsdale
57.FrCary McAfoos2:35.01aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
58.FrMary Canze2:35.46aNorthwood (MI)
59.FrAlixe Korsnack2:35.80aBowling Green
60.FrSarah Martinez2:36.07aDetroit Mercy
61.FrHolly Payne2:36.58aAdrian
62.FrGladys Anyenya2:36.85aHillsdale
63.SoChelsea Mata2:37.69aAdrian
64.SoGina Aloisio2:41.10aSt. Francis (IL)
65.SoNatalie Ahlers2:41.92aHeidelberg
66.SrKatey Kingsbury2:44.06aCornerstone
67.FrLindsey Brevitt2:45.37aSt. Francis (IL)
68.SoNicole Parry2:46.20aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
69.SoKathryn Stewart2:48.07aAdrian
70.SrSarah Kielbasa2:57.06aSt. Francis (IL)
71.FrKari Pedziwiatr2:58.46aSt. Francis (IL)
 

800 Meters  Heptathlon - Finals

1.SrStephanie McCarthy2:23.52aGrand Valley State
2.Kirby Blackley2:24.64aUnattached
3.SoAmy Boyer2:30.53aCornerstone
4.FrSara Nitz2:35.59aMichigan
5.JrKara Vandeguchte2:35.81aHope
6.SoSarah Hansen2:35.91aNorth Park University
7.Jess Horn2:36.27aUSF
8.Jen Horn2:38.24aUSF
9.SoMorgan Choszczyk2:46.34aSiena Heights
10.JrSamantha Linck2:54.77aLewis
11.FrKristen Patchel2:54.85aGrand Valley State
12.SoSarah Sielisch2:59.20aLewis
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.Amber McGown4:20.19aSpeed River
2.Jennie Kormanik4:26.45aUnattached
3.SrLarisa Arcip4:27.05aAkron
4.SoMonica Kinney4:29.36aGrand Valley State
5.Jillian Wyman4:32.47aUnattached
6.JrKathryn Hague4:33.53aLewis
7.JrEileen Creutz4:33.93aGrand Valley State
8.JrHannah Stone4:34.57aNorthwood (MI)
9.SrDanielle Sidell4:34.87aAkron
10.Megan Beverley4:35.00aTOC
11.JrRebecca Winchester4:35.57aGrand Valley State
12.SrAndi Ripley4:36.15aCornerstone
13.SoAlyssa Sybilrud4:36.58aWisconsin-Eau Claire
14.SoKarie McDonald4:37.11aGrand Valley State
15.SrJenielle Hunt4:38.26aOhio
16.SoJulia Nowak4:38.61aGrand Valley State
17.FrMorgan Churchwell4:39.97aEastern Michigan
18.FrKaleigh Carlson4:40.03aGrand Valley State
19.SrLauren Dentzman4:40.06aSt Xavier
20.SrKatie Alfredson4:40.47aGrand Valley State
21.SoJulie Jarrett4:40.51aLewis
22.FrJodi Hoekstra4:41.51aCalvin
23.SrErica D'Angelo4:42.72aOakland University
24.JrDanielle Thomas4:42.77aToledo
25.SoRebecca Hiemstra4:43.17aCalvin
26.Krysten Sebby4:43.30aUnattached
27.JrBethany Easker4:44.58aWisconsin-Eau Claire
28.SoKate Nelson4:45.30aHope
29.JrAshley Fischer4:45.71aBowling Green
30.JrJenna Smith4:45.83aWisconsin-Eau Claire
31.Lisa Burnett4:46.33aUnattached
32.SoEmily Wickemeyer4:46.76aOakland University
33.Lauren Calhoun4:47.31aUnattached
34.JrAlison Tuuk4:47.76aCalvin
35.JrBarbara Powers4:47.93aBowling Green
36.SrAmy Luke4:48.23aHillsdale
37.FrAmanda Putt4:48.97aHillsdale
38.FrAngela Klimkowski4:49.27aOhio
39.Maddie Ribant4:50.44aUnattached
40.FrKatie Borgelt4:50.95aBowling Green
41.JrHeather Conger4:51.94aBowling Green
42.SoSamantha Simonson4:52.70aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
43.FrBrianna Shaw4:52.78aOhio
44.SrCarly Wells4:54.05aBowling Green
45.FrMorgan McCardel4:54.22aHope
46.SrKelley Obrien4:54.42aOhio
47.FrEmily Skidmore4:55.18aOhio
48.JrJaney Sluka4:55.97aCornerstone
49.SoRachel Schultz4:55.97aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
50.FrBecca Selner4:56.99aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
51.FrAmy Clawson4:58.74aLewis
52.FrKathleen Martin5:00.34aHope
53.JrCourtney Krummert5:01.96aBowling Green
54.SoLindsay Payne5:02.30aSiena Heights
55.SoJessica McNulty5:02.45aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
56.SoVeronica Jersey5:03.49aIndiana Tech
57.Amanda Field5:04.05aUnattached
58.SoCourtney Madden5:04.33aSt. Francis (IL)
59.SrAnnina Gruber5:04.88aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
60.JrBrittany McAllister5:05.23aSt. Francis (IL)
61.SoKatie Deatherage5:05.29aWestern Michigan
62.SoJessicca Scott5:05.35aBethel (IN)
63.FrJulia Borel-donohue5:06.05aSt. Francis (IL)
64.JrKristen Schultz5:06.45aNorthern Michigan
65.FrHeather Strong5:07.53aAdrian
66.SoHannah Skrobot5:11.36aOhio
67.FrAlixe Korsnack5:11.81aBowling Green
68.SoMelissa Sawicki5:13.70aCornerstone
69.Jackie McEnhill5:16.75aUnattached
70.SoNoelle Lentz5:16.87aNorthwood (MI)
71.FrTorin Mallonee5:21.35aSt. Francis (IL)
72.SrAshley Wray5:22.56aBethel (IN)
73.FrAbigail Samuels5:25.75aTrine
74.FrRenee Cholyway5:26.76aSt. Francis (IL)
75.SoGina Aloisio5:30.60aSt. Francis (IL)
76.FrMeagan Willis5:33.30aTrine
77.SrBlaire James5:33.83aNorthwood (MI)
78.FrSara Topp5:38.12aSt. Francis (IL)
79.FrTrisha Karcher5:46.81aBethel (IN)
80.SoHilary Lynch5:47.22aNorthwood (MI)
--FrKaylea BraseDNFCalvin
--SoAutumn GraysonDNFWestern Michigan
 

3000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrAnnie Beecham9:56.49aOhio
2.JrRachel Severin10:09.21aMichigan
3.JrKari Summers10:17.60aOhio
4.JrAlysha Valencia10:17.92aMichigan
5.Courtney Clancy10:26.20aUnattached
6.SoAmanda McKinzie10:32.47aMichigan
7.Lindsey Hilton10:34.95aUnattached
8.FrLauren Adkins10:47.18aOhio
9.SoLauren Fett10:50.42aOhio
10.JrMegan Kelsey10:59.88aBowling Green
11.JrKayla Doan11:09.19aOakland University
12.SoJessica McNulty11:09.94aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
13.FrAudry Yonge11:12.19aCornerstone
14.FrTaylor Stichter11:30.73aBowling Green
15.SoLindsey Manning11:49.20aAdrian
16.SoVictoria Alexander12:00.60aAdrian
17.FrDonika Burkett14:19.84aIndiana Tech
 

5000 Meters  Invitational - Finals

1.Becki Ordway16:57.39aUnattached
2.Jennifer Roberts17:05.06aUnattached
3.Danielle Quisenberry17:08.46aUnattached
4.Renata Volf17:10.38aUnattached
5.Jessica Graf17:11.10aUnattached
6.Kylen Cieslak17:13.63aUnattached
7.Paige Biglin17:14.01aColumbus Run
8.FrCarly Plank17:17.80aAquinas
9.SrJenny Scherer17:20.59aSt Norbert
10.SrLynsey Ardingo17:23.60aGrand Valley State
11.JrHeather Waterman17:24.06aFranklin
12.JrErin Brunko17:25.07aHillsdale
13.JrSara Lieblein17:26.62aOakland University
14.JrDanielle Dakroub17:27.90aCentral Michigan
15.JrAshley Quick17:28.40aHillsdale
16.SrLeah Borns17:32.71aGrand Valley State
17.FrAnna Rudd17:33.67aFerris State
18.Lindsay Furtado17:37.36aSpeed River
19.FrDevyn Ramsay17:39.80aToledo
20.Jennifer Hamilton17:42.64aUnattached
21.SrErin Cvengros17:43.26aHillsdale
22.SoRachel Velarde17:54.12aNotre Dame
23.Lauren Kessler17:54.45aUnattached
24.Molly Slavens17:59.32aUnattached
25.FrTrisha Miller18:09.48aBethel (IN)
26.FrElizabeth Barron18:09.65aNotre Dame
27.Carol Eckerly18:10.64aUnattached
28.FrTaylor Mattarella18:10.77aHope
29.SrJanelle Lindman18:11.13aCornerstone
30.FrAbby Koch18:13.18aBowling Green
31.SoSusanna Sullivan18:13.74aNotre Dame
32.SoSarah Neubacher18:17.92aToledo
33.Taylor McCurdy18:23.72aUnattached
34.FrHannah Charbel18:24.77aOhio
35.FrJami Rodes18:25.37aOakland University
36.Sarah Thomas18:27.47aUnattached
37.JrSarah Thompson18:31.59aOakland University
38.SoAmber Hutson18:33.36aEastern Michigan
39.FrTheresa Wolter18:34.57aGrand Valley State
40.Cayla Nousain18:36.89aUnattached
41.JrKim Matusik18:45.84aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
42.JrClaire Bird18:46.83aHope
43.FrErica Toussant18:47.96aOhio
44.FrRachel Zajac18:48.30aIUPUI (Indianapolis)
45.SrJennie Jamicich18:50.44aIUPUI (Indianapolis)
46.keri clous18:52.63aUnattached
47.FrHannah Scherer18:54.42aOakland University
48.FrBeth Zimpfer18:56.50aEastern Michigan
49.Liz Maus18:57.61aCentral Ohio
50.SoAmanda Mannon19:01.35aToledo
51.FrAshley Waddington19:07.53aOhio
52.JrDarby Mullen19:14.31aOhio
53.Lauren Thomas19:14.46aCentral Ohio
54.Robin Coolsaet19:14.68aUnattached
55.JrAnna VanWyk19:17.85aCalvin
56.SoJennifer Belair19:18.41aSiena Heights
57.SoHannah Skrobot19:23.15aOhio
58.FrJulia Borel-donohue19:24.46aSt. Francis (IL)
59.SrBeata Gorzynska19:26.01aDetroit Mercy
60.Karen Killian19:28.56aCentral Ohio
61.FrAmanda Porter19:32.41aLewis
62.JrKara Van Horn19:32.81aIndiana Tech
63.JrMika Davis19:33.55aIndiana Tech
64.FrRichelle Gray19:35.62aToledo
65.SoAshley Lucas19:37.25aLewis
66.JrKaitlin Switzer19:37.86aDefiance
67.FrNatalie Hutchinson19:39.09aTrine
68.SoCourtney Chapman19:43.52aBethel (IN)
69.Klare Essad19:45.75aUnattached
70.Paige Lillo20:01.56aUnattached
71.JrKaren Judd20:09.59aSiena Heights
72.FrTorin Mallonee20:11.76aSt. Francis (IL)
73.FrRenee Cholyway20:13.75aSt. Francis (IL)
74.FrLauren Lunsford20:14.80aEastern Michigan
75.SrRachel Ham20:20.64aSiena Heights
76.SrEmma Lucas20:29.17aHope
77.FrBeth Heldmeyer20:32.06aSiena Heights
78.SoElizabeth Feenstra20:37.75aCalvin
79.SoHannah Thomas20:42.23aTrine
80.JrKerry Frost20:45.97aHillsdale
81.SoAmanda Schneider20:46.35aHillsdale
82.SoHilary Lynch20:47.45aNorthwood (MI)
83.FrSara Topp21:36.18aSt. Francis (IL)
84.FrKari Pedziwiatr23:15.26aSt. Francis (IL)
 

10,000 Meters  Invitational - Finals

1.SrCrystina Ridenour35:12.70aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
2.SrCrystal Reichert35:45.14aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
3.SrJessica Koster35:48.14aCalvin
4.JrElizabeth Prunty36:19.70aWisconsin-Eau Claire
5.SrJessica Hale36:47.44aCalvin
6.JrKelsey Carmean36:50.65aOakland University
7.SrAshley Gregory36:56.85aAshland
8.FrTiffany Kincaid37:03.90aEastern Michigan
9.SrSarah Dugan37:12.77aCalvin
10.SrEmily Popma37:14.22aAquinas
11.SoBrittni Hutton37:15.89aOakland Community Co...
12.SoHolly Anderson37:17.29aCentral Michigan
13.SrMary Tolsma37:24.56aCalvin
14.JrBrittney McDuffee37:43.02aIUPUI (Indianapolis)
15.FrSamantha Condron37:47.43aToledo
16.JrSally Kandie37:47.48aBowling Green
17.SrAbigail Swift37:54.17aOhio
18.SoLiza Cholin37:59.74aToledo
19.SrErika Nichols38:18.85aAlbion
20.SoKristen Altenburger38:21.21aOhio
21.SrAndrea Pereira de Almeida38:39.52aBowling Green
22.SoMegan Pittoors38:44.87aSaginaw Valley State
23.Ann Fennema38:46.93aUnattached
24.FrAmanda Whipple38:49.90aSt Norbert
25.SoJean Hollerbach38:54.43aSaginaw Valley State
26.SrLibby Robinson39:05.26aSaginaw Valley State
27.SrMeghan Bannatz39:05.27aSt. Francis (IL)
28.FrErika Jensen39:10.49aWestern Michigan
29.JrAmber Brunmeier39:11.09aWestern Michigan
30.SrBrooke Cooper39:22.87aSpring Arbor
31.SrTiffany Sawmiller39:32.13aSt Joseph's (IN)
32.Kelly Edwards39:35.38aUnattached
33.SrNicki Erler39:44.96aCornerstone
34.FrGena Burch39:47.04aHillsdale
35.FrDowns Rebecca40:32.16aIUPUI (Indianapolis)
36.SoCynthia Ingle40:32.86aLansing
37.SoMaureen Gibbs40:59.29aToledo
38.FrSarah Seewald41:26.17aSpring Arbor
39.SoMeg Stall41:31.85aLansing
40.JrAli Fisher41:58.39aToledo
41.Haley Knoll42:20.65aUnat-Lansing
42.SrMolly Grube42:26.17aWestern Michigan
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals

1.SrNoelle Montcalm13.96a (1.2)Windsor
2.SrBrittany Lockhart14.49a (1.2)Eastern Michigan
3.Emily Dienhart14.59a (1.2)Unattached
4.SoMegan Enzor14.77a (1.2)Oakland University
5.JrTiffany Aikin14.77a (1.2)Indiana Tech
6.SoBreanna Peabody14.83a (1.2)Oakland University
7.JrTakeisha Hunt14.91a (1.2)Indiana Tech
8.Soamanda Fenton14.99a (.6)Western Michigan
9.FrMarian Bevington15.06a (.6)Heidelberg
10.SrSharon Gase15.35a (.6)Ohio
11.SoBailey Franklin15.39a (.6)Northern Michigan
12.JrRachel Doughty15.42a (.6)Bowling Green
13.SoSamantha Etter15.44a (.8)Bethel (IN)
14.SrChristine Kustra15.46a (.8)Lewis
15.SoShannon Mueller15.55a (.8)Windsor
16.JrBrandi Hagan15.72a (.6)Cornerstone
17.SrChristen Bosch15.77a (.8)Ohio
18.SrKathryn Hunt15.88a (.6)Hillsdale
19.JrKayla Wilson16.00a (.8)Cornerstone
20.Krystal Herron16.04a (.8)Unattached
21.FrAlley Rohaley16.09a (.8)Ohio
22.FrKamille Ferguson16.15a (.6)Lewis
23.SrAshley Schinske16.16a (.4)Detroit Mercy
24.FrMegan Clifford16.20a (.8)Oakland University
25.JrKristi Sturges16.22a (1.2)Ohio
26.JrJessica Hernandez-Summers16.23a (.8)Lewis
27.SoBrittany Tyree16.39a (.8)Ohio
28.FrJanaia Sledge-Maith16.48a (.8)Ohio
29.FrAshlee Wynn16.51a (.8)Eastern Michigan
30.JrAunnalea Mustard16.53a (1.2)Bethel (IN)
31.FrMichelle Irvin16.61a (.8)Hope
32.SoShanice McLellan16.61a (.8)Heidelberg
33.JrSierra Brown16.65a (.8)Siena Heights
34.SrChantel Henry16.77a (.8)Detroit Mercy
35.SoJacqueline Kirsch16.85a (.4)Hope
36.SrShelly Mathewson17.18a (1.2)Western Michigan
37.FrClementine Eberhart17.37a (.4)Hillsdale
38.SoCourtney Weiss17.39a (.4)Ohio
39.SoKristina Santaga17.42a (1.2)Edgewood
40.SoLisa Geurink17.54a (.4)Hope
41.FrErika Dvorak17.74a (.4)Hope
42.FrNatalie Dowe18.66a (1.2)Bowling Green State ...
43.FrJanelle Mosier20.29a (1.2)St. Francis (IL)
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  Heptathlon - Finals

1.Kirby Blackley14.02a (1.8)Unattached
2.JrKara Vandeguchte15.16a (-1.9)Hope
3.SoAmy Boyer15.44a (-1.9)Cornerstone
4.SrKathryn Hunt15.89a (1.8)Hillsdale
5.Jess Horn16.11a (1.8)USF
6.Jen Horn16.31a (1.8)USF
7.JrSamantha Linck16.55a (1.8)Lewis
8.SoSarah Sielisch17.15a (-1.9)Lewis
9.FrSara Nitz17.26a (1.8)Michigan
10.SoSarah Hansen17.49a (-1.9)North Park University
11.SrStephanie McCarthy17.60a (1.8)Grand Valley State
12.SoMorgan Choszczyk18.94a (-1.9)Siena Heights
13.FrKristen Patchel19.43a (-1.9)Grand Valley State
14.FrAdrianna Yancho22.49a (-1.9)Hillsdale
 

400m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

1.JrSarah Wells58.54aToronto
2.JrRachel Boerner1:00.51aCalvin
3.SrDanielle Fonseca1:00.85aGrand Valley State
4.SoIrene Kangai1:00.87aBethel (IN)
5.FrBrittany Calhoun1:02.26aWestern Michigan
6.SrJazmin Williams1:02.42aHillsdale
7.SrKirsten Nozime1:02.54aGrand Valley State
8.JrDejaa Shearer1:02.55aEastern Michigan
9.FrEricka Nowell1:02.79aNotre Dame
10.SoSasha Blanchard1:02.96aNotre Dame
11.SrSharon Gase1:03.58aOhio
12.JrKayla Wilson1:03.64aCornerstone
13.SoJade Hull1:04.23aGrand Valley State
14.SoBreanna Peabody1:04.24aOakland University
15.FrSarah Venlet1:04.33aHope
16.Soamanda Fenton1:04.57aWestern Michigan
17.SoJordan Gabrielse1:04.70aCalvin
18.SoCourtney Weiss1:04.94aOhio
19.JrJess Roodvoets1:05.33aDavenport
20.SoMegan Enzor1:05.37aOakland University
21.SoKatherine Simonson1:05.54aNorthwood (MI)
22.FrJanaia Sledge-Maith1:05.58aOhio
23.JrKirstin Mooney1:06.00aDetroit Mercy
24.SoKatelyn Pittman1:06.47aGrand Valley State
25.SoSamantha Etter1:06.81aBethel (IN)
26.SoKristina Dobbin1:06.90aNorthwood (MI)
27.SoKara Cripe1:06.96aSiena Heights
28.Andrea Pawlowski1:07.08aUnattached
29.FrAlley Rohaley1:07.10aOhio
30.FrOlivia Smid1:07.14aDetroit Mercy
31.FrKamille Ferguson1:07.25aLewis
32.SrChristine Kustra1:07.58aLewis
33.JrJasmine Mays1:07.86aHillsdale
34.SoKristina Santaga1:07.95aEdgewood
35.FrMichelle Irvin1:08.09aHope
36.SrKatie Roelofs1:08.11aCalvin
37.Stephanie Foster1:08.38aUnattached
38.FrMolly Szilard1:08.45aLewis
39.JrJessica Hernandez-Summers1:08.53aLewis
40.FrAntalesha Ballard1:08.61aToledo
41.SrErin VanEnkevort1:09.05aNorthern Michigan
42.SoJacqueline Kirsch1:10.31aHope
43.Katie Taylor1:11.34aUnattached
44.SoLisa Geurink1:11.60aHope
45.FrJanelle Mosier1:14.11aSt. Francis (IL)
46.FrJamie Topp1:14.68aSt. Francis (IL)
47.SoVictoria Black1:14.97aBethel (IN)
--SoLeah SchwartzDNFBethel (IN)
 

3k Steeplechase  Invitational - Finals

1.SrElizabeth Smit10:29.55aCalvin
2.SrHannah Humbach10:29.66aWisconsin-Eau Claire
3.SrMary Ballinger10:37.02aSouthern Indiana
4.-Angela Matthews10:39.39aFront Line Racing Team
5.JrMarissa Treece10:52.53aNotre Dame
6.Lauren Bergstrom10:53.15aUnattached
7.JrJessie Vickers10:58.17aGrand Valley State
8.SoSarah Hutchings11:01.10aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
9.SrSarah Hines11:04.25aMalone
10.SoEmma Lisull11:04.76aOhio Wesleyan
11.FrAlyssa Penning11:07.53aCalvin
12.JrKaitlin Zimmerly11:11.35aOhio Wesleyan
13.JrLindsey Pifher11:12.00aMalone
14.JrJenna Matthews11:14.00aWestern Michigan
15.JrGretchen Braymer11:16.71aCalvin
16.FrKelsey Burgess11:16.83aWestern Michigan
17.SrJennifer Pace11:17.55aSlippery Rock
18.SrJackie Ellis11:20.66aEastern Michigan
19.SoKelly Crowley11:21.54aGrand Valley State
20.JrAmber Cushnie11:24.87aToledo
21.SoKelly Lufkin11:25.81aHope
22.SrAnnina Gruber11:26.30aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
23.SrNicole Farr11:28.45aCalvin
24.FrHannah Evans11:29.19aToledo
25.JrKristen Schultz11:29.20aNorthern Michigan
26.SoLindsay Payne11:32.19aSiena Heights
27.JrFelicia Mondry11:34.82aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
28.FrHannah Brisson11:46.10aToledo
29.JrFrancesca Frasier11:56.26aHillsdale
30.JrJoni Camp12:06.16aToledo
31.JrHailey Justes12:39.83aLewis
32.JrBrittany Replogle13:38.19aBethel (IN)
33.FrAnnalisa Krug13:55.57aTrine
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Cathryn Humphries
Marta Scheiwe
Circe Cansino
Jazmin Williams
46.79aHillsdale
2.-Brittani McNeal
Jeanette Pettigrew
Felicia Jefferson
Jessica Grant
46.84aBowling Green
3.-Adella King
Emaryne Watt
Abigail Torian
Zalika Dixon
46.94aIndiana Tech
4.-Samantha Etter
Kati Beutler
Beenne Capre
Aunnalea Mustard
48.30aBethel (IN)
5.-Ashley Butler
Michelle Ruff
Kamille Ferguson
Kayla Murphy
48.35aLewis
6.-Lauren Moore
Alexis Geiger
Shareyna Spears
Kristi Sturges
48.52aOhio
7.-Deanna Payne
Cassie Keeping
Sierra Brown
JoRanda Chapman
49.74aSiena Heights
8.-Kaylie Lindberg
Lauren Preuter
Megan Bement
Aislinn Candido
50.86aSpring Arbor
9.-Kiley Mathews
Janaia Sledge-Maith
Sharon Gase
Hope McCarty
50.88aOhio
10.-Susan Kalkstein
Amanda Hollern
Nikia Duncan
Sequoyia Calhoun
51.01aDetroit Mercy
11.-Lauren Pierce
Emma Ordway
Becky Boblett
Kelly Peterson
51.37aCornerstone
12.-Vanessa Sager
Ayumi Marnati
Jamie Topp
Samantha Bond
52.61aSt. Francis (IL)
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Zalika Dixon
Preosha Graham Coates
Adella King
Tiffany Aikin
3:50.14aIndiana Tech
2.-Katie Roelofs
Kaitlin Diemer
Jordan Gabrielse
Rachel Boerner
3:54.55aCalvin
3.-Felicia Jefferson
Heather Conger
Saisha Gailliard
Allison Weimer
3:54.75aBowling Green
4.-Kiley Mathews
Janaia Sledge-Maith
Hope McCarty
Danielle Winningham
3:55.14aOhio
5.-Irene Kangai
Beenne Capre
Samantha Etter
Kaila Stevens
3:56.70aBethel (IN)
6.-Jazmin Williams
Erin Benjamin
Circe Cansino
Marta Scheiwe
3:57.17aHillsdale
7.-Cha'nese Mendenhall
Shelly Mathewson
Brittany Calhoun
amanda Fenton
3:58.15aWestern Michigan
8.-Kayla Wilson
Katie Allers
Emma Ordway
Kelly Peterson
4:05.87aCornerstone
9.-Kaylea Brase
Kristin Fletcher
Alison Tuuk
Leah Warners
4:11.27aCalvin
10.-Maggie Boban
Molly Szilard
Danielle Thompson
Cera-Sierra Boswell
4:12.56aLewis
11.-Katie Heisey
Amy Shirk
Lauren Pridgen
Jessicca Scott
4:12.75aBethel (IN)
---Katie Bildner
Becky Caywood
Jasmine Mays
Kayla Caldwell
DNFHillsdale
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Autumn Dettmann
Saisha Gailliard
Barbara Powers
Heather Conger
9:12.61aBowling Green
2.-Amanda Putt
Janay Miller
Amy Luke
Jennifer Shaffer
9:14.31aHillsdale
3.-Caitlyn Bonney
Chelsey Bonney
Alicia Boynton
Megan Byrne
9:22.57aAquinas
4.-Julia Contreras
Kayla Wilson
Janey Sluka
Kelly Peterson
9:27.41aCornerstone
5.-Mindy Henry
Ashley Fischer
Carly Wells
Katie Borgelt
9:28.99aBowling Green
6.-Hannah Weide
Anna Hamilton
Kaitlin DeBruin
Michaela Crew
9:29.52aSpring Arbor
7.-Katy Moore
Felicia Mondry
Becca Selner
Samantha Simonson
9:31.40aIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
8.-Irene Kangai
Brittany Fabris
Katie Heisey
Keri Lencke
9:33.51aBethel (IN)
9.-Dana Eppley
Kelly Malone
Lauren Dentzman
Kayla Gilbert
9:33.95aSt Xavier
10.-Kaylin Belair
Randi Smith
Brooke Simon
Ellory Green
9:37.00aLansing
11.-Hope McCarty
Erin Gale
Danielle Winningham
Brittany Tyree
9:40.01aOhio
12.-Lauren Adkins
Brianna Shaw
Angela Klimkowski
Emily Skidmore
9:45.53aOhio
13.-Ayumi Marnati
Aprille Froelich
Courtney Madden
Brittany McAllister
10:02.16aSt. Francis (IL)
14.-Hillary Halfmann
Liz Hess
Libby Allen
Candice Kent
10:04.50aSpring Arbor
15.-Katherin Simonson
Noelle Lentz
Brittany Ohora
Mary Canze
10:07.04aNorthwood (MI)
16.-Sharon Gase
Janaia Sledge-Maith
Courtney Weiss
Alley Rohaley
10:16.53aOhio
17.-Kristina Donley
Lindsey Prether
Jade Jackson
Kim Killips
10:17.45aLansing
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals

1.JrStephanie Mitchell45-06.25Western Michigan
2.SoKristin Cameron45-01.00Northwood (MI)
3.Stephanie Jackson45-00.50London-Weste
4.JrSarah Reasoner42-11.50Calvin
5.JrNichele Arnold42-09.00Bethel (IN)
6.SrAngela Leckson41-06.50Northern Michigan
7.FrBrooke McCombs40-11.00Bowling Green
8.FrChelsea Rimington40-04.25St. Francis (IL)
9.SoKathy Dirksen39-11.50Hillsdale
10.SrHolly Farrer39-04.50Bethel (IN)
11.FrKaylee Finney38-04.75Western Michigan
12.SoMegan Meier38-00.00Adrian
13.JrGwen Buchhop37-09.25Hillsdale
14.FrGeorgia Boisse37-02.50Bethel (IN)
15.JrAdrienne Bigelow36-06.25Hillsdale
16.FrKierstyn Jones34-04.00Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
17.SoCourtney Bowen34-00.75Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
18.JrHeidi Grooters34-00.00Hope
19.SrCaitlin Dickerson33-08.50Adrian
20.JrLaura VanVoorhis33-04.50Western Michigan
21.FrErin Swinger33-02.50Cornerstone
22.JrShannon Rimmer32-10.50Eastern Michigan
23.SrAlicia Derr32-03.00Bethel (IN)
24.SoBrittany Tyree31-04.75Ohio
25.JrBrianna Davis31-02.00Adrian
26.FrCourtney Stahl31-00.50Trine
27.SoDanielle Poll30-09.25Hope
28.SoBrittany Butler30-07.75Lewis
29.SoJulie Mason30-02.75Northwood (MI)
30.FrAmanda Thomas30-00.75Hope
31.FrMichelle Miller28-01.50St. Francis (IL)
32.SrJenni Beard26-00.25St. Francis (IL)
33.FrMary George20-09.75St. Francis (IL)
--SoAshley HarrisFOULBowling Green
--SoAngela ScarberFOULEastern Michigan
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Heptathlon - Finals

1.Kirby Blackley36-08.25Unattached
2.SoSarah Hansen35-04.00North Park University
3.SoAmy Boyer32-07.00Cornerstone
4.SoMorgan Choszczyk32-05.00Siena Heights
5.JrKara Vandeguchte32-03.00Hope
6.SrStephanie McCarthy31-07.50Grand Valley State
7.FrSara Nitz31-03.75Michigan
8.JrSamantha Linck29-07.50Lewis
9.Jen Horn29-02.75USF
10.FrKristen Patchel28-03.75Grand Valley State
11.Jess Horn28-01.00USF
12.SoSarah Sielisch23-00.75Lewis
 

Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals

1.JrStephanie Mitchell44.08mWestern Michigan
2.JrNichele Arnold43.70mBethel (IN)
3.JrSarah Reasoner43.24mCalvin
4.FrKaylee Finney41.68mWestern Michigan
5.SoCourtney Bowen41.58mIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
6.FrBrooke McCombs40.28mBowling Green
7.SrHolly Farrer39.90mBethel (IN)
8.SoKristin Cameron39.08mNorthwood (MI)
9.SoAshley Harris37.76mBowling Green
10.FrErin Swinger35.96mCornerstone
11.JrHeidi Grooters35.70mHope
12.Katie Christensen35.68mUnattached
13.Becky Leevey35.46mUnattached
14.SoKathy Dirksen35.36mHillsdale
15.JrLaura VanVoorhis35.00mWestern Michigan
16.SoCasey Shillito34.72mHillsdale
17.FrGeorgia Boisse34.64mBethel (IN)
18.FrJamie Meegan33.64mTrine
19.JrAdrienne Bigelow33.56mHillsdale
20.FrKayla Lund33.34mBethel (IN)
21.SrCaitlin Dickerson33.24mAdrian
22.FrChelsea Rimington32.92mSt. Francis (IL)
23.FrKate Kaminski32.10mTrine
24.SoJulie Mason32.08mNorthwood (MI)
25.FrKayleigh Hammond31.84mCornerstone
26.JrBrianna Davis31.78mAdrian
27.FrEmily Keene31.30mLewis
28.SoNicole Cavins30.52mSiena Heights
29.FrKelly Canter30.24mTrine
30.FrAmanda Thomas27.30mHope
31.Brit Herd26.60mSpeed River
32.SoDanielle Poll24.72mHope
33.JrAlison Hedgcock24.34mAdrian
34.9Jenny Clark21.24mBowling Green State ...
34.FrJennifer Clark21.24mBowling Green State ...
35.FrMichelle Miller18.86mSt. Francis (IL)
36.FrMary George14.68mSt. Francis (IL)
 

Javelin - 600g  Varsity - Finals

1.JrGwen Buchhop39.30mHillsdale
2.FrHaley Mancini36.96mSiena Heights
3.SoHope McCarty34.36mOhio
4.SrKrista Squiers34.16mNorthern Michigan
5.SrAnna Leutheuser33.52mHillsdale
6.SoMorgan Choszczyk33.34mSiena Heights
7.FrKelsi Vandeguchte31.82mHope
8.SrAngela Leckson31.68mNorthern Michigan
9.SoKayla Murphy31.46mLewis
10.SrPaige Lane30.40mBowling Green
11.SrChristine Kustra30.14mLewis
12.FrGeorgia Boisse28.86mBethel (IN)
13.SrAshley Schinske28.68mDetroit Mercy
14.FrDayna Bergman28.40mEastern Michigan
15.FrApryl Schmucker28.30mHillsdale
16.JrShannon Rimmer28.18mEastern Michigan
17.FrKara Lotan28.16mOakland University
18.FrLindsey Mancini28.14mSiena Heights
19.SrKathryn Hunt28.10mHillsdale
20.SrEmily Newberg27.12mSt. Francis (IL)
21.JrKelsey Schuler26.84mHillsdale
22.FrJamie Meegan26.52mTrine
23.SrStephanie Harwood25.64mBethel (IN)
24.FrCourtney Trout24.40mIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
24.JrBeth Northuis24.40mHope
26.SrCaitlin Dickerson24.36mAdrian
27.FrCatherine Nass24.16mHillsdale
28.FrDanielle Reenders23.22mTrine
29.FrKristen Previch22.74mHope
30.FrKate Kaminski21.74mTrine
31.FrKaitlin Glomski20.90mHope
32.JrMackenzie Liss20.68mLewis
33.JrAlison Hedgcock20.66mAdrian
34.FrJanelle Mosier18.90mSt. Francis (IL)
35.FrChelsea Rimington18.54mSt. Francis (IL)
36.JrAmy Hausner18.40mBethel (IN)
37.FrMichelle Miller18.20mSt. Francis (IL)
38.FrKatherine Brunk17.16mHillsdale
39.FrAdrianna Yancho16.84mHillsdale
40.SoMeghan Niehaus16.16mBowling Green
41.JrApril Monaweck15.10mBethel (IN)
42.FrKatlyn Westmaas14.94mAdrian
--SoMegan EnzorFOULOakland University
 

Javelin - 600g  Heptathlon - Finals

1.SoMorgan Choszczyk38.90mSiena Heights
2.SoAmy Boyer36.06mCornerstone
3.FrSara Nitz35.08mMichigan
4.SoSarah Hansen34.12mNorth Park University
5.JrSamantha Linck31.70mLewis
6.JrKara Vandeguchte28.74mHope
7.Jess Horn28.10mUSF
8.Kirby Blackley23.72mUnattached
9.Jen Horn22.04mUSF
10.SrStephanie McCarthy21.64mGrand Valley State
11.SoSarah Sielisch19.44mLewis
12.FrKristen Patchel14.88mGrand Valley State
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jillian Drouin5-08.75Toronto
2.FrKendra Jennings5-07.00Notre Dame
3.JrCathy Udeani5-05.00Ohio
3.Michelle Moody5-05.00Speed River
5.SoMicah Jones5-05.00Oakland University
6.FrTatijana Jacobson5-05.00Bowling Green
6.SoLauren Young5-05.00Michigan
8.SoBailey Franklin5-05.00Northern Michigan
9.SoLaura Maesssen5-03.00Toronto
9.FrAdrianna Yancho5-03.00Hillsdale
11.SrJasmine Gates5-03.00Eastern Michigan
12.FrCarissa Verkaik5-03.00Calvin
12.JrRebekah VanDyk5-03.00Calvin
12.SrBrittany Lockhart5-03.00Eastern Michigan
15.JrSierra Brown5-03.00Siena Heights
16.JrBrittany Petty5-01.00Michigan
17.SrRachael Kutney5-01.00Hope
18.SoHope McCarty5-01.00Ohio
18.SoAmy Van Ens5-01.00Davenport
18.SoEmily Simcox5-01.00Bethel (IN)
18.SoKaty Moore5-01.00Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
---Billie McCallNHSiena Heights
--SrShelly MathewsonNHWestern Michigan
--SrKay-De VaughnNHCornerstone
--FrMarian BevingtonNHHeidelberg
--FrKait HendershotNHBethel (IN)
--JrSamantha LinckNHLewis
--SoHarmony MeadNHSiena Heights
--SoKristen ReschkeNHHope
 

High Jump  Heptathlon - Finals

1.FrAdrianna Yancho5-06.00Hillsdale
2.JrSamantha Linck5-05.00Lewis
2.FrSara Nitz5-05.00Michigan
4.SoAmy Boyer5-02.50Cornerstone
4.Kirby Blackley5-02.50Unattached
6.JrKara Vandeguchte5-01.25Hope
7.SrKathryn Hunt4-11.00Hillsdale
8.SoSarah Sielisch4-09.75Lewis
9.FrKristen Patchel4-08.75Grand Valley State
9.SrStephanie McCarthy4-08.75Grand Valley State
9.SoSarah Hansen4-08.75North Park University
9.Jen Horn4-08.75USF
9.Jess Horn4-08.75USF
14.SoMorgan Choszczyk4-07.50Siena Heights
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.FrKayla Caldwell12-07.50Hillsdale
2.SrJoy Leach12-01.50Calvin
3.JrDina Petridis12-01.50Indiana Tech
4.FrChrissy Finkel11-07.75Notre Dame
5.Kiley Tobel11-07.75Unattached
6.JrBrandi Hagan11-07.75Cornerstone
6.JrAbbey Breidenstein11-07.75Michigan
8.SrChristen Bosch11-07.75Ohio
9.SrSabrina Forstein11-07.75Bowling Green
10.SoKelly Veldkamp11-01.75Calvin
11.FrLenzey Stidham11-01.75Siena Heights
12.JrAndrea Marcos11-01.75Michigan
13.Chelsea Wackernagel11-01.75Unattached
14.SrBailey Wandyg11-01.75Western Michigan
14.SrRikki London11-01.75Notre Dame
16.FrRebecca Richman11-01.75Eastern Michigan
17.SrKasey Stepp11-01.75Ohio
18.SrKarin Diebold10-08.00Northern Michigan
18.SrCarla Lindermulder10-08.00Calvin
20.JrCarly Schiffer10-08.00Michigan
20.SoKayla Murphy10-08.00Lewis
22.JrJessica Sullivan10-08.00Notre Dame
23.SoMorgan Choszczyk10-02.00Siena Heights
24.FrMorgan McNeil10-02.00Siena Heights
24.FrBecca Schnyders10-02.00Cornerstone
24.FrMeghan Powers10-02.00Eastern Michigan
--SoSarah RossNHWestern Michigan
--FrKatlyn WestmaasNHAdrian
--FrJessica MyersNHToledo
--SrPaulina HandzlikNHToledo
--SoAnn MitchellNHBethel (IN)
--SoRenae BloughNHAdrian
--FrCharity HesterNHWestern Michigan
--JrApril MonaweckNHBethel (IN)
--JrAunnalea MustardNHBethel (IN)
--SoCaitlyn HubbardNHHillsdale
--JrKelsey BolandNHLewis
--SoNicole MacutNHToledo
--SoJamie MarihughNHSiena Heights
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.FrAlexis Geiger5.88m (-1.4)Ohio
2.JrKati Beutler5.71m (-.8)Bethel (IN)
3.SrAshley Butler5.65m (1.5)Lewis
4.SoMaddie Buttinger5.63m (.1)Notre Dame
5.FrErv Bazile5.55mEastern Michigan
6.SoMicah Jones5.54mOakland University
7.JrKristi Sturges5.51mOhio
8.SrKay-De Vaughn5.34m (.3)Cornerstone
9.Megan Wilson5.33m (.2)Unattached
10.FrKsenia Kraitchkova5.27m (-.7)Toledo
11.JrShareyna Spears5.23m (-1.3)Ohio
12.SoMorgan Choszczyk5.22m (-2.2)Siena Heights
13.JrKayla Wilson5.21m (-.4)Cornerstone
14.SrShelly Mathewson5.15mWestern Michigan
15.SrKathryn Hunt5.09m (-.2)Hillsdale
16.JrMarina Savic5.07mWindsor
17.FrLauren Leniart5.04m (-.5)Notre Dame
17.SoCassie Keeping5.04m (-.6)Siena Heights
19.SrStephanie Harwood5.01m (-1.1)Bethel (IN)
20.JrCirce Cansino5.00m (-1.4)Hillsdale
20.FrKatie Bildner5.00m (-1.3)Hillsdale
22.SoKarissa Hoffman4.99m (-.7)Lewis
23.SoBrittany Tyree4.96m (-.7)Ohio
24.SrChristine Kustra4.91mLewis
25.JrAmy Hausner4.89mBethel (IN)
26.SoHope McCarty4.88mOhio
27.JrJess Roodvoets4.87mDavenport
28.SoJaime Gittens4.83m (-1.2)Toledo
29.FrMichelle Irvin4.81mHope
30.-Ashley Drouillard4.77mWindsor
31.SoNicole Yancho4.70m (-.4)Hillsdale
32.SoHannah Bagnall4.62m (-1.2)Windsor
33.FrVanessa Sager4.57m (-.2)St. Francis (IL)
34.FrTheresa McHugh4.38mIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
35.FrJanelle Mosier4.24mSt. Francis (IL)
36.FrLindsey Brevitt4.15m (-.9)St. Francis (IL)
 

Long Jump  Heptathlon - Finals

1.Kirby Blackley5.51mUnattached
2.SoAmy Boyer5.04m (-.6)Cornerstone
3.Jess Horn4.90m (.4)USF
4.JrKara Vandeguchte4.88mHope
5.SoSarah Hansen4.84m (.4)North Park University
6.SoMorgan Choszczyk4.82mSiena Heights
7.FrSara Nitz4.76mMichigan
8.JrSamantha Linck4.75m (.5)Lewis
9.Jen Horn4.67m (.4)USF
10.SrStephanie McCarthy4.42mGrand Valley State
11.SoSarah Sielisch4.39m (1.5)Lewis
12.FrKristen Patchel4.26mGrand Valley State
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.JrJasmine Williams11.69m (-.6)Notre Dame
2.SoJaime Gittens11.57mToledo
3.SrKay-De Vaughn11.21m (-.9)Cornerstone
3.SoSusan Kalkstein11.21mDetroit Mercy
5.FrKatie Bollin11.18mToledo
6.SoBailey Franklin11.06m (-.2)Northern Michigan
7.SoKarissa Hoffman10.92m (-.5)Lewis
8.FrAlexis Geiger10.84m (-1.5)Ohio
9.JrKelsey Boland10.81m (-.1)Lewis
10.FrKsenia Kraitchkova10.72mToledo
11.SoWhitney Lane10.69m (-.1)Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
12.JrAmy Hausner10.52m (-.8)Bethel (IN)
13.SoKristen Reschke10.46m (-1.0)Hope
14.FrLauren Leniart10.46m (.3)Notre Dame
15.JrKelsey Schuler10.40m (-.4)Hillsdale
16.JrShareyna Spears10.30m (1.0)Ohio
17.FrVanessa Sager10.26mSt. Francis (IL)
18.JrKristi Sturges10.08mOhio
19.FrBecky Caywood9.53m (-.6)Hillsdale
20.SrStephanie Harwood9.53m (-1.2)Bethel (IN)
21.FrSara Seeland9.40m (-.6)Hillsdale
22.FrLindsey Brevitt9.31m (-.6)St. Francis (IL)
23.FrClementine Eberhart9.28m (-.2)Hillsdale
24.SrEmily Newberg9.21m (-1.0)St. Francis (IL)
25.FrJamie Topp8.92m (-.6)St. Francis (IL)
26.SoEmily Simcox8.83m (-1.0)Bethel (IN)
--FrTheresa McHughFOULIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
 

Hammer - 4kg  Varsity - Finals

1.Anna Weber60.10mUnattached
2.FrLiz Murphy58.64mGrand Valley State
3.JrMykal Imbrock54.54mCentral Michigan
4.SrAnna Leutheuser53.44mHillsdale
5.SoKristin Cameron53.12mNorthwood (MI)
6.FrKristin Boettcher51.92mBowling Green
7.SrKrista Squiers50.42mNorthern Michigan
8.SrEmily Fox50.12mGrand Valley State
9.SrSara Brenam48.34mIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
10.JrStephanie Mitchell47.42mWestern Michigan
11.SoAngela Scarber46.80mEastern Michigan
12.FrBrooke McCombs44.98mBowling Green
13.JrNichele Arnold44.94mBethel (IN)
14.SrHolly Farrer44.34mBethel (IN)
15.JrAshley Greer44.04mMichigan
16.SoAshley Harris43.64mBowling Green
17.FrDayna Bergman43.40mEastern Michigan
18.SrJenni Beard43.28mSt. Francis (IL)
19.FrEmily Keene42.60mLewis
20.SoCasey Shillito42.04mHillsdale
21.FrKaylee Finney41.18mWestern Michigan
22.JrAdrienne Bigelow40.56mHillsdale
23.JrAshley Cloud39.98mTrine
24.FrKayla Lund39.90mBethel (IN)
25.JrLaura VanVoorhis39.82mWestern Michigan
26.SoNicole Cavins39.80mSiena Heights
27.Katie Christensen39.30mUnattached
28.JrBrianna Davis38.16mAdrian
29.SrAlicia Derr38.04mBethel (IN)
30.SoBrittany Butler37.72mLewis
31.FrCatherine Nass37.64mHillsdale
32.FrKierstyn Jones36.90mIndiana-Purdue-Fort ...
33.SoMegan Meier35.52mAdrian
34.FrErin Swinger35.42mCornerstone
35.FrShanilinin Calderon35.12mEastern Michigan
36.-Karen Major34.88mSiena Heights
37.JrMackenzie Liss34.70mLewis
38.FrAmanda Thomas32.64mHope
39.SrCaitlin Dickerson32.22mAdrian
40.FrKayleigh Hammond31.22mCornerstone
41.SoDanielle Poll29.80mHope
42.FrChelsea Rimington27.86mSt. Francis (IL)
43.FrMary George21.64mSt. Francis (IL)
44.FrMichelle Miller14.48mSt. Francis (IL)
--SoKathy DirksenFOULHillsdale
--JrHeidi GrootersFOULHope
 

Heptathlon Score  Varsity - Finals

1.Kirby Blackley4979Unattached
2.SoAmy Boyer4659Cornerstone
3.JrKara Vandeguchte4397Hope
4.FrSara Nitz4112Michigan
5.SoSarah Hansen4028North Park University
6.Jess Horn4002USF
7.JrSamantha Linck3919Lewis
8.Jen Horn3783USF
9.SoMorgan Choszczyk3764Siena Heights
10.SrStephanie McCarthy3628Grand Valley State
11.SoSarah Sielisch3113Lewis
12.FrKristen Patchel2840Grand Valley State
 

Teams

Team Scores

Decathlon - Mens
1.Lewis5275
2.Central Michigan4704
3.Notre Dame4475
4.Northwood (MI)4467
5.St Norbert4431
6.Grand Valley State4251
7.Chicago Track Cl3395
8.Calumet-St. Joseph2854
9.St. Francis (IL)2807
Heptathlon - Womens
1.USF6013
2.Lewis5352
3.Grand Valley State5178
4.Cornerstone3497
5.Hope3417
6.Michigan3044
7.North Park University2957
8.Siena Heights2607
9.Hillsdale2308