Athletic.net Team Results Management

Yale Invitational

Saturday, January 09, 2010

Yale, New Haven

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
2.FrAaron Radden7.04aCentral Connecticut      
3.FrJake Rachiele7.09aAlbany      
4.JrMatthew Rendina7.09aSeton Hall      
5.FrTristan Akong7.11aAlbany      
6.SoDominic Smith7.12aAmerican International      
7.JrReynolds Holmes7.14aYale      
8.FrObinna Nwafor7.15aConnecticut      
9.SoGermain Smith7.17aAlbany      
10.SrNathan Molina7.22aYale      
11.SrNasim Siddeeq7.25aAlbany      
12.FrJoshua Roman7.27aSacred Heart      
13.JrFrederick Casimo7.76aAlbany      
 
 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrAaron Radden7.03aCentral Connecticut      
2.Junior Burnett7.11aUnattached      
3.FrJake Rachiele7.13aAlbany      
4.JrReynolds Holmes7.15aYale      
5.FrTristan Akong7.16aAlbany      
6.SoDominic Smith7.17aAmerican International      
7.JrMatthew Rendina7.17aSeton Hall      
8.JrFrederick Casimo7.18aAlbany      
9.FrObinna Nwafor7.21aConnecticut      
10.FrTaylor Chaney7.22aAlbany      
11.SoGermain Smith7.24aAlbany      
12.SrNasim Siddeeq7.26aAlbany      
13.FrJoshua Roman7.26aSacred Heart      
14.SrValete Graham7.29aAlbany      
15.SrNathan Molina7.30aYale      
16.JrAlex Joseph7.35aAmerican International      
17.SoAsjon Alford7.36aSeton Hall      
18.Raphael Jean Baptiste7.36aUnattached      
19.FrJosh Fuller7.37aYale      
20.JrChris Stanley7.39aYale      
21.JrAlain Saint Dic7.39aCity College of NY      
22.SrKyle Nadler7.40aAlbany      
23.SoMatthew Alexander7.41aConnecticut      
24.SoJoseph Nelson7.43aEssex County      
25.SoAlbert Paitoo7.44aAmerican International      
26.FrAloysius Togbah7.45aRhode Island      
27.SrTyrone Faverey7.46aConnecticut      
28.FrChris Goins7.49aAmerican International      
29.JrMichael Begansky7.53aAmerican International      
30.FrOmar Whittington7.53aNew Haven      
31.SrJamaal Smith7.54aConnecticut      
32.JrZachary Meverden7.54aConnecticut      
33.FrTom Winger7.54aYale      
34.SrMarcellus McCord7.55aSeton Hall      
35.JrJonathan Reyes7.57aSt Rose      
36.FrJared Neff7.58aNew Haven      
37.FrMichael Cole7.58aRhode Island      
38.FrHeesham Azzam7.59aSeton Hall      
39.FrChidoziem Ezemma7.62aNew Haven      
40.SoDylan Dombrowski7.63aConnecticut      
41.SoOmar Rodriquez7.66aCUNY Queensborough      
42.JrIan Querze7.68aNew Haven      
43.FrAnthony Hall7.72aNew Haven      
44.JrCollins Atuquayfio7.74aAmerican International      
45.FrThomas Dulovic7.82aNew Haven      
46.FrSamuel Nkama7.85aCity College of NY      
47.JrTyler Parker7.93aNew Haven      
48.FrStanely Jones7.96aRhode Island      
49.FrJoseph Lafleur7.96aEssex County      
50.JrTravis Christiansen8.10aUS Merchant Marine A...      
51.SoMike Phipps8.18aUS Merchant Marine A...      
52.FrGuy Franklin8.23aCUNY Queensborough      
53.FrChristopher Budhu8.34aNew Haven      
54.SrJohn Whitehouse8.51aUS Merchant Marine A...      
55.FrChiziterem Uwaga8.68aCity College of NY      
56.SoLuis Achurra8.81aUS Merchant Marine A...      
57.FrRyan Leigh8.85aUS Merchant Marine A...      
58.JrAdonis Fanith9.20aCity College of NY      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoRiker Hylton48.56aEssex County      
2.SrAlie Beauvais48.89aAlbany      
3.SoMatt Biezard49.37aYale      
4.FrTriedecio Davis49.85aEssex County      
5.FrJonathan Santana49.89aAlbany      
6.SrMarty Evans49.94aYale      
7.JrCarlton Wildman50.20aAmerican International      
8.SoDavid Stephens50.37aConnecticut      
9.JrPeter Rowell50.38aAlbany      
10.SrSean Morris50.43aSeton Hall      
11.FrSean Atkinson50.63aFordham      
12.SoDominic Smith50.67aAmerican International      
13.FrEmmanuel Jean50.71aAmerican International      
14.SrStafford McFarlane50.84aSeton Hall      
15.JrMarvin Carter50.88aSeton Hall      
16.FrCharles Gilreath50.93aSt Rose      
17.FrAkeil Cambridge51.16aEssex County      
18.FrTerrance Worilds51.19aAmerican International      
19.FrJosh Fuller51.28aYale      
20.FrAnthony Davis51.42aEssex County      
21.SrJason Soule51.44aSacred Heart      
22.SrAlan Nimblette51.56aAlbany      
23.SoCharles Karam51.73aSt Rose      
24.FrAntonio Reynolds51.74aSeton Hall      
25.FrMatthew Lyhne51.86aSacred Heart      
26.SoStenson Jean-Baptiste52.02aSouthern Connecticut...      
27.SrJohn Mullinix52.08aAmerican International      
28.SoNick Delligatti52.14aFordham      
29.JrShaun Buchanan52.25aCentral Connecticut      
30.SrNathan Molina52.30aYale      
31.JrChris Stanley52.34aYale      
32.FrLogan Sharpe52.82aSouthern Connecticut...      
33.JrScott Kasper52.84aSacred Heart      
34.FrDan Hopper53.07aCentral Connecticut      
35.FrPaul Dedewo53.12aCity College of NY      
36.FrHeesham Azzam53.12aSeton Hall      
37.FrAustin Pena53.19aRhode Island      
38.SoJean Desrosiers53.21aCUNY Queensborough      
39.FrIan Haney53.42aSacred Heart      
40.JrJarrett Anistranski53.43aFordham      
41.FrThomas Papesca53.44aSt Rose      
42.JrClifford Faulkner53.51aSacred Heart      
43.FrCurtis Casseus53.78aEssex County      
44.SoKevin Steinberg53.84aConnecticut      
45.FrKevin Carey53.96aRhode Island      
46.FrWinston Reid53.99aNew Haven      
47.FrJustin McLoughlin54.07aSacred Heart      
48.FrDavid Vaughan54.18aCity College of NY      
49.SoDrew Rivera54.24aSt Rose      
50.FrMichael Fiume54.30aSacred Heart      
51.SoKenneth Synan54.33aSacred Heart      
52.JrMark Kichar54.34aNew Haven      
53.SoJahmel Upshaw54.42aCUNY Queensborough      
54.JrTyler Parker55.00aNew Haven      
55.FrKerry Sabanty55.00aNew Haven      
56.SoKevin Young55.02aUS Merchant Marine A...      
57.SrKevin Flynn55.11aSt Rose      
58.SoHunter Karrass55.20aUS Merchant Marine A...      
59.JrWilliam Kolodziej55.53aNew Haven      
60.JrBrandon Barrett55.75aUS Merchant Marine A...      
61.FrMatthew Almeida55.82aSouthern Connecticut...      
62.FrLaurent Mathurja56.12aCUNY Queensborough      
63.SoDaniel Camacho1:00.75aCity College of NY      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrMamadou Niang1:57.35aSeton Hall      
2.Clifton Hilario1:57.79aUnattached      
3.SrKamar Ellis1:58.89aSeton Hall      
4.FrChris Ramsey1:59.44aYale      
5.SrTyler Gantz1:59.52aSt Rose      
6.SoChris Tomori2:00.59aConnecticut      
7.SoDan Watson2:00.71aCentral Connecticut      
8.SoBengallo Morrison2:00.73aEssex County      
9.SoMatthew Dunham2:00.99aNew Haven      
10.JrTed Galligan2:01.17aYale      
11.FrMichael Corrado2:01.30aSt Rose      
12.SoJohn Cosgrove2:02.23aFordham      
13.Ben Lazarus2:03.46aUnattached      
14.FrArnold Lane2:04.51aNew Haven      
15.FrShawn Stadnick2:04.80aRhode Island      
16.FrNicholas Arena2:04.93aSacred Heart      
17.SrMalcolm Forbes2:05.15aAmerican International      
18.JrAlaric Best2:05.30aNew Haven      
19.FrKevin Turner2:05.48aHoly Cross (MA)      
20.FrAdrian Baclawski2:06.20aAmerican International      
21.FrMichael Murtagh2:06.36aSt Rose      
22.SrDavid Chiapperino2:06.53aNew Haven      
23.SoBrian Mulwo2:06.80aAmerican International      
24.SoObinna Okafor2:07.15aEssex County      
25.JrJared Torres2:07.39aAmerican International      
26.FrMatthew Macedo2:08.27aRhode Island      
27.JrMikell Branch2:08.41aAmerican International      
28.FrPaul Dedewo2:09.57aCity College of NY      
29.JrSergio Soto2:10.01aCity College of NY      
30.JrAnthony Mazza2:13.11aSacred Heart      
31.JrAlexander Ruiz2:17.47aUS Merchant Marine A...      
32.FrRohan Jones2:18.60aEssex County      
33.FrSamuel Nkama2:19.78aCity College of NY      
34.SrJohn Gamrat2:21.12aSt Rose      
35.SrJoseph Galvin2:23.67aNew Haven      
36.SoEric Persaud2:37.73aCity College of NY      
37.SoYasin Vohra2:58.58aSacred Heart      
 
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.Gered Burns4:13.40aUnattached      
2.JrTyler Fogarty4:14.24aAlbany      
3.FrVictor Kemboi4:15.65aAmerican International      
4.Murat Kayali4:18.12aUnattached      
5.SoMacky Lloyd4:24.09aSt Rose      
6.SoIan Ellis4:25.52aAlbany      
7.FrChristopher Connelly4:26.60aSacred Heart      
8.SoJeffrey Lusignan4:27.71aSacred Heart      
9.FrChris Rosenberg4:31.66aCentral Connecticut      
10.SoJohn Ahern4:31.71aSacred Heart      
11.SoMatthew Dunham4:33.41aNew Haven      
12.SoBrian Mulwo4:33.78aAmerican International      
13.FrJames Gladysz4:34.24aSacred Heart      
14.SoHarrison Katz4:34.41aCentral Connecticut      
15.FrJared Hanko4:34.47aSeton Hall      
16.FrMike Waterbury4:34.81aCentral Connecticut      
17.FrJared Leslie4:35.22aAlbany      
18.FrColin Seidl4:39.37aSacred Heart      
19.JrRobert Weston4:39.84aCentral Connecticut      
20.SoAnthony Gonsalves4:40.85aCentral Connecticut      
21.JrJames Curran4:41.77aSacred Heart      
22.Richard Klauber4:46.57aUnattached      
23.John Healey4:49.30aUnattached      
24.FrNathan Bub4:50.10aSt Rose      
25.David Coppola4:51.67aUnattached      
26.SoTaylor Dressman4:51.96aSacred Heart      
27.SrMalcolm Forbes4:53.37aAmerican International      
28.JrMikell Branch4:56.22aAmerican International      
29.JrMichael Macedo4:57.51aRhode Island      
30.SoKyle Mann5:02.79aRhode Island      
31.SrGary Kuehn5:03.57aUS Merchant Marine A...      
32.FrConor Breagy5:05.14aRhode Island      
33.SoLogan Swan5:05.93aUS Merchant Marine A...      
34.FrJim Desmarais5:11.62aUS Merchant Marine A...      
35.FrKevin Jalbert Jr.5:24.45aNew Haven      
36.FrAndrew McAuliffe5:35.56aUS Merchant Marine A...      
37.SoEric Persaud5:45.67aCity College of NY      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Brian Gagnon8:33.27aUnattached      
2.JrJohn Kenworthy8:36.28aSacred Heart      
3.SoPaul Lagno8:39.07aAlbany      
4.FrAliakzandr Leuchanka8:39.99aAlbany      
5.Murat Kayali8:44.10aUnattached      
6.Tom Papain8:46.79aUnattached      
7.FrCraig Hunt8:49.17aCentral Connecticut      
8.FrTucker Schaefer8:50.56aSouthern Connecticut...      
9.SoSam Alexander8:53.32aCentral Connecticut      
10.SoBrian Riley8:53.32aFordham      
11.FrJulian Saad8:53.39aFordham      
12.John Beckshaw8:54.20aUnattached      
13.Jamie Glover8:56.32aUnattached      
14.SrKyle Rougeot8:56.63aHoly Cross (MA)      
15.JrKevin Brown8:57.34aYale      
16.SoAndrew Sullivan8:58.12aSacred Heart      
17.SoEthan Clary8:59.05aAlbany      
18.SrBrendan Rickert8:59.46aSacred Heart      
19.SoChristopher Manico9:02.55aAlbany      
20.FrJon Krell9:10.42aCentral Connecticut      
21.JrDaniel Gaunya9:14.97aSouthern Connecticut...      
22.SoKevin Tiernan9:16.33aCentral Connecticut      
23.JrDavid Rothman9:16.97aAlbany      
24.JrChristopher Bergan9:17.82aHoly Cross (MA)      
25.Brian Cotter9:21.94aUnattached      
26.FrDylan Leazes9:25.30aHoly Cross (MA)      
27.FrCraig Weiss9:26.99aAlbany      
28.SrPatrick McGovern9:29.41aSeton Hall      
29.FrNicholas Poles9:31.53aHoly Cross (MA)      
30.FrKent Harlow9:33.73aSacred Heart      
31.SrBrandon Madigan9:40.00aSt Rose      
32.SoJustin Thompson9:41.92aSt Rose      
33.JrFrank Morrone9:41.98aSacred Heart      
34.FrJames Foley9:57.02aNew Haven      
35.SrGary Kuehn9:58.22aUS Merchant Marine A...      
36.FrBrandon Krupunich10:16.39aSt Rose      
37.JrSergio Soto10:24.83aCity College of NY      
38.FrZisan Kasham11:02.36aCity College of NY      
39.FrMarvin Azor11:13.21aNew Haven      
40.FrAndrew McAuliffe11:21.45aUS Merchant Marine A...      
 
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoBertony Jean-Louis8.12aSacred Heart      
2.FrJeremy Rosado8.24aSacred Heart      
3.SoSean Schnarr8.31aSeton Hall      
4.JrPeter Conti8.34aSacred Heart      
5.FrChris Whyte8.47aConnecticut      
6.FrAnthony Hatwood8.47aAmerican International      
7.SrGarrett Askew Jr.8.47aAlbany      
8.JrMohamed Kanu8.64aAlbany      
 
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoBertony Jean-Louis8.19aSacred Heart      
2.SoSean Schnarr8.36aSeton Hall      
3.FrJeremy Rosado8.39aSacred Heart      
4.SrGarrett Askew Jr.8.50aAlbany      
5.FrChris Whyte8.53aConnecticut      
6.FrAnthony Hatwood8.55aAmerican International      
7.JrPeter Conti8.57aSacred Heart      
8.JrMohamed Kanu8.60aAlbany      
9.SoJacob Waruch8.74aConnecticut      
10.FrChris Goins8.74aAmerican International      
11.FrSean Smith8.92aConnecticut      
12.SoBen Waruch8.94aConnecticut      
13.SrClinton DePaolo8.99aCentral Connecticut      
14.FrUmar Hasan8.99aSt Rose      
15.SoRyan Saunders9.00aSt Rose      
16.SrTravis Rytell9.14aSt Rose      
17.SoKyle Rowbotham9.16aConnecticut      
18.FrDaniel Clemens9.21aFordham      
19.FrThomas Dulovic9.54aNew Haven      
20.FrJustin Escaravage9.67aSouthern Connecticut...      
21.FrSean Ceccofiglio9.74aRhode Island      
22.FrJoseph Lafleur11.39aEssex County      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:18.02aAlbany      
2.-Relay Team 3:18.41aConnecticut      
3.-Relay Team 3:20.31aSeton Hall      
4.-Relay Team 3:21.80aFordham      
5.-Relay Team 3:23.92aSt Rose      
6.-Relay Team 3:25.90aAmerican International      
7.-Relay Team 3:26.73aYale      
8.-Relay Team 3:27.12aCentral Connecticut      
9.-Relay Team 3:29.18aSouthern Connecticut...      
10.-Relay Team 3:29.90aNew Haven      
11.-Relay Team 3:31.46aConnecticut      
12.-Relay Team 3:33.59aSacred Heart      
13.-Relay Team 3:33.91aYale      
14.-Relay Team 3:34.82aSacred Heart      
15.-Relay Team 3:35.05aUS Merchant Marine A...      
16.-Relay Team 3:39.07aFordham      
17.-Relay Team 3:39.59aConnecticut      
18.-Relay Team 3:40.58aNew Haven      
19.-Relay Team 3:42.53aCity College of NY      
20.-Relay Team 3:47.09aNew Haven      
21.-Relay Team 3:48.35aRhode Island      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 7:44.35aAlbany      
2.-Relay Team 7:46.87aSeton Hall      
3.-Relay Team 7:49.85aConnecticut      
4.-Relay Team 7:55.80aFordham      
5.-Relay Team 8:06.21aYale      
6.-Relay Team 8:08.97aAlbany      
7.-Relay Team 8:10.30aSt Rose      
8.-Relay Team 8:11.00aFordham      
9.-Relay Team 8:11.43aSacred Heart      
10.-Relay Team 8:27.62aSacred Heart      
11.-Relay Team 8:31.74aRhode Island      
12.-Relay Team 8:42.49aCentral Connecticut      
13.-Relay Team 9:14.37aNew Haven      
 
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 10:06.13aConnecticut      
2.-Relay Team 10:07.98aAmerican International      
3.-Relay Team 10:16.17aFordham      
4.-Relay Team 10:19.41aAlbany      
5.-Relay Team 10:20.24aAlbany      
6.-Relay Team 10:20.79aConnecticut      
7.-Relay Team 10:26.08aConnecticut      
8.-Relay Team 10:31.72aSouthern Connecticut...      
9.-Relay Team 10:57.76aSeton Hall      
10.-Relay Team 11:56.71aUS Merchant Marine A...      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SoMichael Alleman16.34mConnecticut      
2.SrDavid Smith14.71mYale      
3.JrStephen Cappello14.06mSouthern Connecticut...      
4.SoShaniel Thompson13.73mSouthern Connecticut...      
5.SoBen Waruch13.18mConnecticut      
6.SoRashad Williams12.96mCentral Connecticut      
7.SrJeremy Chapline12.76mSt Rose      
8.SoJoshua Woodin12.73mNew Haven      
9.SoKyle Rowbotham12.58mConnecticut      
10.SoMichael Renna12.50mNew Haven      
11.FrMichael Levine12.25mYale      
12.SoJacob Waruch12.18mConnecticut      
13.SoCharles Diguglielmo11.94mNew Haven      
14.FrSean Smith11.55mConnecticut      
15.JrNicholas Fedor11.24mSouthern Connecticut...      
16.JrDavid Irish10.08mUS Merchant Marine A...      
17.FrJay Giblin8.27mUS Merchant Marine A...      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrDylan Moore2.01mAmerican International      
2.JrNicholas Frimpong1.96mSeton Hall      
3.FrAnthony Hatwood1.96mAmerican International      
4.SoMatt Berube1.91mCentral Connecticut      
4.JrTerri Goldson1.91mAmerican International      
6.SoRyan Saunders1.91mSt Rose      
7.SoNick Trifone1.91mCentral Connecticut      
8.JrJustin Roberts1.81mAmerican International      
--SrTravis RytellNHSt Rose      
--FrKevin CareyNHRhode Island      
--FrJared NeffNHNew Haven      
--JrDavid WingfieldNHUS Merchant Marine A...      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
2.FrGreg Hoffman4.50mConnecticut      
--JrJustin RobertsNHAmerican International      
--SoKyle LambertNHNew Haven      
--JrTed CoppaNHUS Merchant Marine A...      
--SoRyan SaundersNHSt Rose      
--FrMichael MurtaghNHSt Rose      
--SoJonathan GalliNHSouthern Connecticut...      
--FrJustin EscaravageNHSouthern Connecticut...      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrQuran Page7.02mEssex County      
2.JrReynolds Holmes6.92mYale      
3.JrMaurice Calenda6.90mAmerican International      
4.JrAlex Joseph6.69mAmerican International      
5.SoKadeem Howell6.68mAlbany      
6.SoAsjon Alford6.62mSeton Hall      
7.SrJohn Mullinix6.58mAmerican International      
8.FrTom Winger6.56mYale      
9.SoMatt Berube6.48mCentral Connecticut      
10.FrObinna Nwafor6.33mConnecticut      
11.SrDong Ning Danny Hu6.30mAlbany      
12.SoJordan Pollock6.28mAlbany      
13.SoDylan Dombrowski6.28mConnecticut      
14.SoMatthew Alexander6.02mConnecticut      
15.FrWinston Reid5.94mNew Haven      
16.FrJeremy Rosado5.85mSacred Heart      
17.SoCharles Karam5.83mSt Rose      
18.JrIan Querze5.82mNew Haven      
19.JrAlain Saint Dic5.79mCity College of NY      
20.JrEric Rathbun5.63mCentral Connecticut      
21.FrKeith Boyd-Carter5.60mCentral Connecticut      
22.JrZachary Meverden5.59mConnecticut      
23.JrJonathan Reyes5.46mSt Rose      
24.FrCole Diaz5.26mUS Merchant Marine A...      
25.FrJoshua Hoang5.10mNew Haven      
26.FrEric Jaskoviak5.03mUS Merchant Marine A...      
27.FrChristopher Budhu5.01mNew Haven      
28.JrAdonis Fanith4.73mCity College of NY      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrMaurice Calenda13.78mAmerican International      
2.FrQuran Page13.57mEssex County      
3.SoYifan Chen13.17mYale      
4.FrKeith Boyd-Carter12.66mCentral Connecticut      
5.FrUmar Hasan12.23mSt Rose      
6.JrSamba Binagi12.14mYale      
7.JrEric Rathbun11.87mCentral Connecticut      
8.FrKerry Sabanty11.34mNew Haven      
--FrObinna NwaforNDConnecticut      
--FrEric JaskoviakNDUS Merchant Marine A...      
--JrIan QuerzeNDNew Haven      
 
 
 
X Weight Throw - 35lb - Varsity - Finals
1.JrPatrick Sampson17.15mConnecticut      
2.FrJoshua Faboyede16.84mConnecticut      
3.SrFrank Gambardello16.23mSouthern Connecticut...      
4.FrMichael Levine16.01mYale      
5.JrNicholas Fedor15.21mSouthern Connecticut...      
6.SoShaniel Thompson14.40mSouthern Connecticut...      
7.SoRashad Williams14.09mCentral Connecticut      
8.SrDavid Smith13.96mYale      
9.SoDavid Bannerman13.59mSouthern Connecticut...      
10.SrJeremy Chapline13.18mSt Rose      
11.JrRobert Creighton12.95mNew Haven      
12.FrJason Moon12.92mSouthern Connecticut...      
13.SoJoshua Woodin12.86mNew Haven      
14.JrEdwin William11.66mAmerican International      
15.JrTimothy Paquette10.87mHoly Cross (MA)      
16.JrTravis Timmons10.07mNew Haven      
17.JrDavid Irish9.62mUS Merchant Marine A...      
18.FrJay Giblin9.57mUS Merchant Marine A...      
19.FrKevin Gilhuly8.80mNew Haven      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.SoDanielle Lyte7.58aConnecticut      
2.SrFeyisara Adaramola7.59aAlbany      
3.SrJernail Hayes7.66aSeton Hall      
4.FrIvanique Kemp7.67aSeton Hall      
5.SrShannon Gagne7.68aNew Haven      
6.FrKristen Brown7.68aConnecticut      
7.JrAngelica Johnson7.70aSacred Heart      
8.FrRikka Lovley7.77aSt John's (NY)      
9.FrAdele Jackson-Gibson7.77aYale      
10.FrWhitney Holder7.84aConnecticut      
11.FrKewanna Donaldson7.85aConnecticut      
12.FrAllison Rogers7.90aAlbany      
13.FrBrittney Smith7.92aSeton Hall      
14.SoAlexa Monti7.93aYale      
15.FrJulianne Cappadona7.97aSacred Heart      
16.FrNia Simmons8.07aEssex County      
 
 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoDanielle Lyte7.69aConnecticut      
2.FrIvanique Kemp7.73aSeton Hall      
3.SrJernail Hayes7.73aSeton Hall      
4.FrKristen Brown7.73aConnecticut      
5.SrShannon Gagne7.76aNew Haven      
6.FrRikka Lovley7.77aSt John's (NY)      
7.JrAngelica Johnson7.80aSacred Heart      
8.FrAdele Jackson-Gibson7.82aYale      
9.SrFeyisara Adaramola7.83aAlbany      
10.FrKewanna Donaldson7.88aConnecticut      
11.FrBrittney Smith7.90aSeton Hall      
12.FrWhitney Holder7.96aConnecticut      
13.SoAlexa Monti7.96aYale      
14.FrJulianne Cappadona7.97aSacred Heart      
15.FrAllison Rogers7.99aAlbany      
16.FrNia Simmons8.10aEssex County      
17.SoMarieme Mbaye8.10aYale      
18.FrSahnique CastellA8.11aSouthern Connecticut...      
19.SoTanisha Wells8.11aEssex County      
20.FrJenna Poggi8.12aYale      
21.SoEmily Shulan8.15aYale      
22.SoNyree Richardson8.18aAlbany      
23.FrKeisha Butts8.22aSouthern Connecticut...      
24.FrShanekia Hall8.23aEssex County      
25.JrSandy Antenor8.31aAlbany      
26.FrKatie Fargnoli8.31aAlbany      
27.FrPatrice Johnson8.32aAlbany      
28.SrOlivia Thibou8.36aAmerican International      
29.SoAshley Barnes8.37aSeton Hall      
30.JrJessic Antoniades8.43aAlbany      
31.FrAlissa Howell8.45aNew Haven      
32.SoKellie Dunn8.53aSacred Heart      
33.FrAshley Aupont8.57aAmerican International      
34.SrAnn Palmer8.71aSt Rose      
35.FrAsha Brown8.88aCity College of NY      
36.FrJaclynn Geitz8.89aSt Rose      
37.SoCalista Hutchinson8.91aNew Haven      
38.SoNicole Gelinas8.99aRhode Island      
39.SrJesselyn LaValley9.06aUS Merchant Marine A...      
40.FrDorothy Brennick9.26aNew Haven      
41.FrDarsell Springer9.35aAmerican International      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Mandela Graves-Fulgham56.97aUnattached      
2.JrKe'Aira Dickerson57.06aSeton Hall      
3.FrNidja Snapp57.25aSeton Hall      
4.SrAlyssa Evering57.62aConnecticut      
5.SrChanell Smith57.92aConnecticut      
6.JrSheena Simpkins58.71aAlbany      
7.JrRene Cousins58.87aSt John's (NY)      
8.FrSherez Mohamed58.88aAlbany      
9.SrShannon Gagne58.95aNew Haven      
10.SrDanielle Moore59.17aSouthern Connecticut...      
11.JrLauren Wynter59.39aSt John's (NY)      
12.FrMolly Ellis59.39aSt John's (NY)      
13.FrKanika Beckles59.44aEssex County      
14.JrJessica Hunter59.45aAlbany      
15.SrAsia Nettles59.50aSt John's (NY)      
16.FrStar Nathan59.68aAmerican International      
17.JrSamantha Willis59.74aConnecticut      
18.JrTierra Chavis59.94aAlbany      
19.SrOctavia Clarkson1:00.58aAlbany      
20.SoKeshia Rudolph1:00.73aSeton Hall      
21.JrVanessa Thompson1:01.11aSt John's (NY)      
22.SoAmber Edwards1:01.19aSacred Heart      
23.SoBrittany Eveleth1:01.46aAlbany      
24.SoTenica Roberts1:01.49aAlbany      
25.SrAsia Davy1:02.18aSt John's (NY)      
26.SoElia Francis1:02.81aAlbany      
27.SrBrooke Iby1:02.98aRhode Island      
28.JrAna Marichal1:02.99aYale      
29.FrKelsey Gardner1:04.03aHoly Cross (MA)      
30.FrMarissa Sanders1:04.06aSouthern Connecticut...      
31.SoAshley Jackman1:04.43aSt Rose      
32.FrJasmine Marrow1:04.51aEssex County      
33.SoCarys Johnson1:04.73aYale      
34.JrKayla Diblasi1:04.96aRhode Island      
35.FrMeghan Nicolletta1:05.31aSouthern Connecticut...      
36.SoLaverne Hardy1:05.32aCUNY Queensborough      
37.SoBethany Norris1:05.47aSt Rose      
38.FrAlexandra Seitz1:05.55aQuinnipiac      
39.JrAnnemarie Agbodji1:05.71aCity College of NY      
40.SoNicole Payne1:05.86aQuinnipiac      
41.FrGrace Harvey1:05.94aQuinnipiac      
42.JrJeana Favat1:06.62aQuinnipiac      
43.FrStephanie Ravello1:06.94aCity College of NY      
44.SrCaitlin Murphy1:08.01aHoly Cross (MA)      
45.FrSandie Heholt-Leeds1:08.85aSacred Heart      
46.SoAlexandra Smith1:09.23aSacred Heart      
47.FrDorothy Brennick1:09.51aNew Haven      
48.JrAngela Rocha1:10.01aAmerican International      
49.FrAsha Brown1:12.03aCity College of NY      
50.FrJollesa Petgrave1:15.51aCUNY Queensborough      
51.JrLisa Rexon1:16.19aAmerican International      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrBrigitte Mania2:16.80aConnecticut      
2.SoHeather Wilson2:17.10aConnecticut      
3.JrKimberly Piard2:18.28aSt John's (NY)      
4.SrLaura Cummings2:18.38aAlbany      
5.SrToneisha Friday2:18.61aSeton Hall      
6.JrSarah Sudbury2:19.11aSt John's (NY)      
7.SoChristine Vogel2:21.45aConnecticut      
8.SoRosemary Crean2:21.51aConnecticut      
9.FrKendra Adams2:22.79aAlbany      
10.SrPamela Petruski2:23.24aSt John's (NY)      
11.SoSheena Parand2:23.34aFordham      
12.SrSarah Tencza2:23.73aSacred Heart      
13.FrErin O'Shea2:28.14aSacred Heart      
14.FrCaitlin Hudson2:29.05aYale      
15.SoMagan Edwards2:29.50aEssex County      
16.SoJasmine Walker2:29.53aEssex County      
17.FrTeneisha Davis2:30.86aEssex County      
18.SoHannah Donadio2:31.92aQuinnipiac      
19.SoRachel Morelli2:32.95aQuinnipiac      
20.FrGerale Middleton2:34.49aCUNY Queensborough      
21.SoRenee Johnson2:34.75aAlbany      
22.JrStephanie Kanner2:35.51aSacred Heart      
23.FrKaitlynn Hammerton2:37.15aQuinnipiac      
24.JrChristin DeBellis2:37.67aQuinnipiac      
25.FrAshley Davis2:37.77aFordham      
26.FrTania Bernardino2:41.73aNew Haven      
27.FrWaltonique Bartlett2:42.01aEssex County      
28.JrJessica Panos2:42.51aAlbany      
29.SoLaverne Hardy2:56.30aCUNY Queensborough      
30.FrChristina Chafos3:00.71aSeton Hall      
31.FrStephanie Ravello3:02.81aCity College of NY      
32.SoTara Thomas3:10.92aSacred Heart      
33.FrVictoria Juste3:35.15aCity College of NY      
 
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.JrKerri Gallagher4:59.17aFordham      
2.SrLaura Cummings5:04.17aAlbany      
3.FrShauna McNiff5:09.95aConnecticut      
4.FrAllison Cooper5:10.21aConnecticut      
5.FrMegan Jacoby5:11.40aConnecticut      
6.SoCourtney Dinnan5:15.07aConnecticut      
7.JrLiya Assefa5:19.47aYale      
8.JrSamantha Troy5:24.58aSacred Heart      
9.FrEloise Paredes5:25.67aSeton Hall      
10.SoJulie Lanning5:26.27aQuinnipiac      
11.FrJaclyn Sullivan5:29.01aSouthern Connecticut...      
12.FrMiranda McConnell5:32.69aAlbany      
13.FrKaitlyn DiBello5:33.67aSt Rose      
14.SrKatie Rossettini5:36.29aSt Rose      
15.SrCristina Soares5:37.42aSacred Heart      
16.JrSarah Beaudoin5:39.44aAmerican International      
17.FrNiesha Morgan5:40.07aEssex County      
18.FrAndrea Szarkowicz5:40.84aQuinnipiac      
19.FrMegan Papp5:43.86aSacred Heart      
20.SoSara Pollock5:44.87aSacred Heart      
21.FrPatricia Massa5:45.87aQuinnipiac      
22.FrMichelle Navarro5:46.17aSacred Heart      
23.FrKatelyn Morrell5:49.67aSouthern Connecticut...      
24.FrGretchen Holoubek5:52.80aUS Merchant Marine A...      
25.FrKiara Bonilla5:55.67aSouthern Connecticut...      
26.FrNakia Diggs5:57.07aEssex County      
27.FrJill Humphreys6:00.02aQuinnipiac      
28.FrGrace Giampaglia6:01.56aSt Rose      
29.FrSarah Grenier6:04.10aSouthern Connecticut...      
30.SoCourtne Rechtiene6:05.70aSouthern Connecticut...      
31.FrAlyssa Selmquist6:09.00aSacred Heart      
32.SoLauren Rattan6:25.84aUS Merchant Marine A...      
33.FrChelsea True6:29.45aQuinnipiac      
34.JrMelissa Gordon6:29.83aSt Rose      
35.FrGabrielle Dixon6:37.43aCity College of NY      
36.SoNatasha Matombo6:38.19aCity College of NY      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAlexandra Cadicamo10:04.77aYale      
2.SrLaura Brustolon10:09.62aSouthern Connecticut...      
3.SrStephanie Pearl10:10.40aYale      
4.JrLeah Andrianos10:11.16aConnecticut      
5.FrRebecca White10:11.87aQuinnipiac      
6.SrBrigid Moriarty10:12.12aFordham      
7.SoAda Lauterbach10:18.17aAlbany      
8.SoAlasia Griebel10:21.17aSouthern Connecticut...      
9.SoJennifer Downing10:30.52aYale      
10.SrJennifer Pierson10:32.79aAlbany      
11.SrGina DellaRose10:43.09aSouthern Connecticut...      
12.FrBrianna Service10:44.64aAlbany      
13.FrPhoebe Gaston10:51.06aYale      
14.SoMairin O'Connor10:56.97aFordham      
15.JrJacqueline Imse10:58.88aHoly Cross (MA)      
16.JrAlexandra Panos11:00.38aAlbany      
17.Katie Kelly11:09.23aUnattached      
18.SoMartha Santandreu11:09.72aQuinnipiac      
19.SoNicole Cocozza11:15.26aSt John's (NY)      
20.FrKelsey Proctor11:17.73aSouthern Connecticut...      
21.FrMelissa Del Rosario11:17.79aAlbany      
22.SoJohanna Acosta11:18.42aSacred Heart      
23.SrMelissa Bredice11:18.66aSt Rose      
24.FrElizabeth Dalia11:20.96aSt Rose      
25.SrClaire Luke11:21.48aHoly Cross (MA)      
26.SrSarah Fry11:29.60aSt John's (NY)      
27.JrKatie Desrosiers11:34.50aRhode Island      
28.SrKishori Mahulikar11:37.98aQuinnipiac      
29.FrCharlene Boria11:38.04aSouthern Connecticut...      
30.SrTheresa Campbell11:51.48aSacred Heart      
31.JrMeaghan Lucie11:54.93aSt Rose      
32.FrCaitlin Derenze11:57.92aHoly Cross (MA)      
33.FrBrittany Richer11:58.26aRhode Island      
34.JrElizabeth Brombacker12:13.78aSacred Heart      
35.SoCasey Keller12:16.27aSacred Heart      
36.SoLindsey Bonk12:26.12aSt Rose      
37.JrAlison Fimognari12:31.22aHoly Cross (MA)      
38.SoCarrie Kinsella12:38.72aHoly Cross (MA)      
39.SrChristine Jazslics12:54.45aUS Merchant Marine A...      
40.FrGabrielle Dixon13:44.77aCity College of NY      
 
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrPhylicia George8.42aConnecticut      
2.FrIvanique Kemp8.63aSeton Hall      
3.SoCharisse Bryant8.84aSeton Hall      
4.FrShanekia Hall9.04aEssex County      
5.SrSashauna Stewart9.08aConnecticut      
6.JrPriscilla Frederick9.14aSt John's (NY)      
7.FrAshley Mahlmeister9.19aAlbany      
8.FrAshley Battle9.55aSouthern Connecticut...      
 
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.SrPhylicia George8.50aConnecticut      
2.FrIvanique Kemp8.70aSeton Hall      
3.FrShanekia Hall8.83aEssex County      
4.SoCharisse Bryant8.86aSeton Hall      
5.SrSashauna Stewart9.14aConnecticut      
6.JrPriscilla Frederick9.28aSt John's (NY)      
7.FrAshley Mahlmeister9.38aAlbany      
8.FrAshley Battle9.47aSouthern Connecticut...      
9.FrPatricia McNish9.76aAlbany      
10.FrCourtnay Newman9.86aFordham      
11.JrAlexandra Hehn9.90aSeton Hall      
12.FrCathleen Green10.17aSt Rose      
13.JrKayla Diblasi10.17aRhode Island      
14.JrJamie Nunes10.35aRhode Island      
15.FrMeredith O'Connor10.43aNew Haven      
16.SoJustine Ameye10.59aSacred Heart      
17.JrAshley Buckley10.81aHoly Cross (MA)      
18.JrRollesscia Hurd-Rosa11.68aCity College of NY      
19.JrJessica Paillant12.71aCity College of NY      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:51.38aConnecticut      
2.-Relay Team 3:51.55aAlbany      
3.-Relay Team 3:59.66aSt John's (NY)      
4.-Relay Team 4:01.19aYale      
5.-Relay Team 4:02.35aAlbany      
6.-Relay Team 4:03.04aFordham      
7.-Relay Team 4:03.49aSeton Hall      
8.-Relay Team 4:04.21aAlbany      
9.-Relay Team 4:09.11aYale      
10.-Relay Team 4:11.25aSouthern Connecticut...      
11.-Relay Team 4:12.30aYale      
12.-Relay Team 4:12.47aHoly Cross (MA)      
13.-Relay Team 4:13.13aSt John's (NY)      
14.-Relay Team 4:19.32aSacred Heart      
15.-Relay Team 4:24.97aSouthern Connecticut...      
16.-Relay Team 4:26.58aSt Rose      
17.-Relay Team 4:28.53aSeton Hall      
18.-Relay Team 4:39.39aCity College of NY      
19.-Relay Team 4:40.95aNew Haven      
20.-Relay Team 4:41.10aSouthern Connecticut...      
21.-Relay Team 4:49.46aSeton Hall      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 9:23.58aSeton Hall      
2.-Relay Team 9:27.69aConnecticut      
3.-Relay Team 9:32.85aConnecticut      
4.-Relay Team 9:45.78aYale      
5.-Relay Team 9:52.12aHoly Cross (MA)      
6.-Relay Team 10:06.25aQuinnipiac      
7.-Relay Team 10:16.41aAlbany      
8.-Relay Team 10:25.30aQuinnipiac      
9.-Relay Team 10:27.20aSacred Heart      
10.-Relay Team 10:29.41aNew Haven      
11.-Relay Team 10:32.54aSt Rose      
12.-Relay Team 10:50.39aFordham      
 
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 12:19.05aYale      
2.-Relay Team 12:39.62aHoly Cross (MA)      
3.-Relay Team 12:42.56aYale      
4.-Relay Team 12:50.94aQuinnipiac      
5.-Relay Team 13:03.33aSeton Hall      
6.-Relay Team 13:22.67aAlbany      
7.-Relay Team 13:53.36aNew Haven      
8.-Relay Team 14:50.45aUS Merchant Marine A...      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrTynisha McMillian14.91mConnecticut      
2.SoVictoria Flowers14.72mConnecticut      
3.SoChanel King12.20mSt John's (NY)      
4.JrPriscilla Frederick11.45mSt John's (NY)      
5.FrShraya Manick10.96mNew Haven      
6.FrSanya Foster10.32mAmerican International      
7.SoLashelle Bunion9.98mAmerican International      
8.FrNicole Hanlon9.57mHoly Cross (MA)      
9.SrRachel Kuschner9.56mYale      
10.SoCassie Canastra9.51mHoly Cross (MA)      
11.SoMolly Gouveia9.15mRhode Island      
12.FrBriana Delbene9.07mSt Rose      
13.SoBidemi Balogun9.03mAmerican International      
14.FrBryttnee Parris8.99mSt Rose      
15.SrNicole Bailey8.92mCity College of NY      
16.SrStephanie Bucci8.80mRhode Island      
17.SrAndrea Morrison8.77mUS Merchant Marine A...      
18.FrAntonia Renker8.34mYale      
19.JrCourtney Kolinsky8.18mSt John's (NY)      
20.FrAmanda Gavrun8.02mUS Merchant Marine A...      
21.FrTara Mulligan8.01mUS Merchant Marine A...      
22.SoNatasha Matombo6.71mCity College of NY      
23.FrEmily Shephard6.70mUS Merchant Marine A...      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrPriscilla Frederick1.76mSt John's (NY)      
2.SrCarin Knight1.75mConnecticut      
3.FrJasmine Cribb1.70mConnecticut      
4.FrAshley Aupont1.60mAmerican International      
5.SrOlivia Pruszko1.55mHoly Cross (MA)      
5.SrEve King1.55mYale      
7.SrEmily Standish1.50mYale      
7.SoCalista Hutchinson1.50mNew Haven      
9.FrKathleen Brekka1.50mHoly Cross (MA)      
10.JrAlison Vogelien1.50mSt Rose      
--FrMeredith O'ConnorNHNew Haven      
--JrAshley BuckleyNHHoly Cross (MA)      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.JrCeline Cauderlier3.35mAlbany      
2.FrJenna Poggi3.35mYale      
3.FrTeresa Parker3.20mSouthern Connecticut...      
4.FrAngelica Gilsenan3.20mConnecticut      
5.FrBrittany Niemczyk2.75mSouthern Connecticut...      
6.SrEva Uribe2.75mYale      
7.JrAlicia Gray2.75mSouthern Connecticut...      
--SrCorinne MerjaveNHNew Haven      
--FrShannon HallNHNew Haven      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrWhitney Holder5.70mConnecticut      
2.FrKristen Brown5.67mConnecticut      
3.JrPriscilla Frederick5.55mSt John's (NY)      
4.FrPatricia McNish5.53mAlbany      
5.SrShamika Kentish5.46mSeton Hall      
6.SoAshley Matakevich5.27mSacred Heart      
7.JrSandy Antenor5.26mAlbany      
8.SrOlivia Thibou5.02mAmerican International      
9.FrJulianne Cappadona4.99mSacred Heart      
10.SrEve King4.91mYale      
11.FrCathleen Green4.81mSt Rose      
12.FrJaclynn Geitz4.76mSt Rose      
13.FrAlissa Howell4.73mNew Haven      
14.SoCalista Hutchinson4.72mNew Haven      
15.SrAnn Palmer4.62mSt Rose      
16.FrJacquelyn St. John4.55mSt Rose      
16.FrJessica Tyack4.55mUS Merchant Marine A...      
18.SoKellie Dunn4.35mSacred Heart      
19.JrRollesscia Hurd-Rosa4.34mCity College of NY      
20.SoKaitlyn McBryde4.10mSacred Heart      
--JrTiffany SprenkelsNDAlbany      
--SoHeather RileyNDSt Rose      
--FrBrittney SmithNDSeton Hall      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrStephanie Barnes11.37mSt John's (NY)      
2.JrDonna Alexander11.21mSeton Hall      
3.SrOlivia Thibou11.19mAmerican International      
4.SoAshley Matakevich10.73mSacred Heart      
5.JrBintou Dibba10.40mSt John's (NY)      
6.SrBrooke Iby10.10mRhode Island      
7.SrFayanne Francis10.06mSt John's (NY)      
8.FrJessica Tyack9.85mUS Merchant Marine A...      
9.SoMicha'le Simmons9.80mYale      
10.JrAlison Vogelien9.71mSt Rose      
11.FrDarsell Springer9.33mAmerican International      
--FrAlissa HowellNDNew Haven      
 
 
 
X Weight Throw - 20lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SoVictoria Flowers17.04mConnecticut      
2.SrTynisha McMillian16.58mConnecticut      
3.SoChanel King15.95mSt John's (NY)      
4.SoBidemi Balogun15.77mAmerican International      
5.FrShraya Manick15.13mNew Haven      
6.SoSamantha Spindel13.71mSouthern Connecticut...      
7.SoCassie Canastra12.39mHoly Cross (MA)      
8.FrJullianna Williamson11.78mSouthern Connecticut...      
9.SrRachel Kuschner11.33mYale      
10.SoMolly Gouveia11.17mRhode Island      
11.SrStephanie Bucci10.93mRhode Island      
12.FrAntonia Renker10.23mYale      
13.SoLashelle Bunion10.13mAmerican International      
14.JrCourtney Kolinsky9.92mSt John's (NY)      
15.FrEmily Anderberg9.80mYale      
16.SrNicole Bailey9.34mCity College of NY      
17.FrTara Mulligan9.25mUS Merchant Marine A...      
18.FrSanya Foster9.12mAmerican International      
19.FrNicole Hanlon9.07mHoly Cross (MA)      
20.FrBriana Delbene8.84mSt Rose      
21.SrAndrea Morrison8.03mUS Merchant Marine A...      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.