Athletic.net Team Results Management

Trine Invitational #3

Friday, February 19, 2010

Trine, Angola

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Indiana - NCAA
Trine
Michigan - NCAA
Albion
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.FrRyan Burgdorf7.21aAlbion
2.SoEffrem Grettenberger7.22aAlbion
3.SoMichael Ridley7.28aAlbion
4.JrJosh Henson7.32aTaylor
5.FrSteve Mitchell7.36aAlbion
6.SrAustin Hamsher7.46aTrine
7.SoKent Biller7.47aTrine
8.FrBJ McNorton7.48aSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoEffrem Grettenberger7.13aAlbion
2.FrRyan Burgdorf7.17aAlbion
3.SoMichael Ridley7.26aAlbion
4.JrJosh Henson7.30aTaylor
5.SoKent Biller7.31aTrine
6.FrSteve Mitchell7.38aAlbion
7.SrAustin Hamsher7.44aTrine
8.FrBJ McNorton7.45aSt Francis (IN)
9.JrMario Brown7.49aTrine
10.FrRobert Dickey7.53aTaylor
11.SoBrock Goodman7.61aTrine
12.JrBrandon Gilbert7.64aCalumet-St. Joseph
13.FrJosh Bullock7.86aSt Francis (IN)
14.SrJohn Benner8.02aTrine
15.FrWilliam Green8.29aSt Francis (IN)
16.SoNicholas Smith8.45aTrine
JrNick GoinsDNSAlbion
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoKent Biller22.97aTrine
2.SrAustin Hamsher23.82aTrine
3.JrDan Linder23.89aTrine
4.FrRyan Buchler24.15aAlbion
5.FrRobert Dickey24.17aTaylor
6.FrLorenzo Reese24.45aAlbion
7.SoBrock Goodman24.69aTrine
8.FrJosh Bullock24.70aSt Francis (IN)
9.SoClarence Stirgus25.21aAlbion
10.FrWilliam Green26.75aSt Francis (IN)
11.SoRobbie Loop27.46aCalumet-St. Joseph
JrBrandon GilbertDNSCalumet-St. Joseph
JrJustin HooverDNSSt Francis (IN)
FrJon ChinavareDNSAlbion
FrBJ McNortonDNSSt Francis (IN)
SrMatt ScudderDNSTrine
JrMario BrownDNSTrine
SoBryce WinslowDNSTaylor
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrKyle Cassidy51.52aTaylor
2.SoTyson Kaase51.83aTrine
3.SrBrad Wetherell52.58aTaylor
4.FrMwangi Maina54.51aTaylor
5.SoCarl Wharam54.75aAlbion
6.SoFoster Webb54.97aTrine
7.FrKyle Anderson55.00aTaylor
8.FrBruce Davis55.30aAlbion
9.JrErik Myyra55.32aAlbion
10.FrWilliam Green58.72aSt Francis (IN)
11.SoDemetrius Washington1:01.24aAlbion
JrJustin HooverDNSSt Francis (IN)
JrBryan AllinghamDNSTaylor
SrDave VossDNSTaylor
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrNathan Kirsch1:56.90aTaylor
2.JrIsaac Bryan1:58.15aTaylor
3.FrLogan Campbell2:02.42aTaylor
4.SrJeff Hubley2:02.47aTaylor
5.JrSteve Weisenborn2:02.98aTrine
6.FrDeion Pruitt2:03.73aAlbion
7.FrNathaniel Konzen2:07.10aTrine
8.FrTyler Stiscak2:08.62aCalumet-St. Joseph
9.SoRobbie Loop2:10.29aCalumet-St. Joseph
10.JrJosh Fullenkamp2:15.56aSt Francis (IN)
11.SoCorbin Buckler2:17.61aTrine
12.SrDamon Crabb2:20.07aTrine
13.SoIan Hartman2:27.46aSt Francis (IN)
14.FrNathan Benner2:33.49aTrine
15.SrChris Smith2:41.17aTrine
FrFred OlaosebikanDNSCalumet-St. Joseph
SrTyler SilverthornDNSAlbion
JrBen AlgerDNSAlbion
SoEric NystromDNSTaylor
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.Phil Strader4:31.29aUnattached
2.FrDeion Pruitt4:33.50aAlbion
3.SrDarin King4:36.16aTrine
4.SrMark Brown4:38.50aTrine
5.SoAndrew Fuentes4:43.06aAlbion
6.SoMatt Burgess4:49.76aTrine
7.JrWilliam Ward4:58.15aAlbion
8.SoCorbin Buckler4:59.92aTrine
9.SrTyler Silverthorn5:00.88aAlbion
10.FrIsaac Veysey-White5:09.58aAlbion
11.SoLogan Brenneke5:22.07aTrine
12.SoNathan Schwappach5:34.78aAlbion
13.FrMike Dzurovcik5:38.31aCalumet-St. Joseph
14.JrRyan Vichinsky5:38.79aTrine
JrDan McCartyDNSSt Francis (IN)
SoIan HartmanDNSSt Francis (IN)
JrJosh FullenkampDNSSt Francis (IN)
SoTaylor PolzinDNSAlbion
JrBrian TencherDNSTaylor
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrMichael Pabody9:08.59aTaylor
2.JrIsaac Bryan9:10.70aTaylor
3.SrTom Robertson9:12.74aTaylor
4.SrMark Brown9:23.03aTrine
5.FrCaleb Pack9:23.77aTaylor
6.JrAdam Schroer9:25.84aTaylor
7.FrMatt Melvin9:26.69aAlbion
8.FrCorbin Slater9:34.96aTaylor
9.SoAndrew Fuentes9:38.62aAlbion
10.JrWilliam Ward9:50.81aAlbion
11.JrMichael Albano10:12.30aAlbion
12.Dave Foura10:12.96aUnattached
13.FrIsaac Veysey-White10:17.40aAlbion
14.FrCole De'Nise10:52.91aSt Francis (IN)
15.SoLogan Brenneke10:57.14aTrine
16.SoNathan Schwappach11:01.64aAlbion
SoTaylor PolzinDNSAlbion
SoMatt BurgessDNSTrine
JrMatt BaneDNSTaylor
JrRyan VichinskyDNSTrine
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoClarence Stirgus8.84aAlbion
2.JrCory Anderson8.87aTaylor
3.SrMatt Scudder8.91aTrine
4.SrDave Voss8.98aTaylor
5.SoFoster Webb9.13aTrine
6.SrDaniel Coleman9.24aAlbion
7.FrKyle Anderson9.66aTaylor
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:33.04aCalumet-St. Joseph
2.-Relay Team 1:33.16aAlbion
4.-Relay Team 1:36.88aAlbion
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:26.21aTaylor
2.-Relay Team 3:28.97aCalumet-St. Joseph
4.-Relay Team 3:32.00aTaylor
5.-Relay Team 3:39.83aAlbion
6.-Relay Team 3:44.39aTaylor
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 11:27.15aAlbion
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SrMatt Truttling47-11St Francis (IN)
2.JrJames Boyd45-8.5Albion
3.SrAustin Rodgers45-7Albion
4.JrJason Castlel42-0Trine
5.FrFrank Toth40-0.75Taylor
6.JrShaw McCavit40-0.5Albion
7.FrSteve Smith38-11.5Trine
8.JrEric LeCount38-7.5St Francis (IN)
9.FrAusten Ditzhazy36-9.5Albion
10.JrAaron Myers34-0.25St Francis (IN)
11.SoSam Stufflebam33-3.25Taylor
12.FrAlex Backart30-2Taylor
13.JrErik Myyra29-8.25Albion
JrDustin StutzmanNDTrine
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrLorenzo Reese6-02Albion
1.SrMatt Scudder6-02Trine
3.JrCory Anderson6-00Taylor
4.SoChris Greenwood5-10Albion
5.JrNick Goins5-08Albion
5.JrMario Brown5-08Trine
5.SoBrock Goodman5-08Trine
SoKevin PownallNHTrine
FrTyson SearfossNHTrine
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrDaniel Coleman13-11.25Albion
2.JrJacob Lile12-11.5Trine
4.SoBryce Winslow10-11.75Taylor
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJosh Henson21-2Taylor
2.SoRandy Magnuson20-9Taylor
3.FrRobert Dickey20-2.5Taylor
4.FrClinton Orr20-1.75Albion
5.JrMario Brown19-9.75Trine
6.JrNick Goins19-8.75Albion
7.FrTyson Searfoss19-6.75Trine
8.JrAdam Smith18-3Trine
9.SrJohn Benner17-8Trine
10.JrMaurice Nelson17-7Albion
11.SoDemetrius Washington16-8.5Albion
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJosh Henson42-0.75Taylor
2.SoRandy Magnuson40-5.5Taylor
3.SrDaniel Coleman39-11.5Albion
4.FrTyson Searfoss38-9.5Trine
5.SoTyler Miller38-1.25Albion
6.JrAdam Smith37-11.5Trine
7.JrMaurice Nelson37-0.5Albion
8.SrJohn Benner33-6Trine
 
 
X Weight Throw - 35lb - Varsity - Finals
1.JrNick Adams53-7.5St Francis (IN)
2.SrMatt Truttling50-10.25St Francis (IN)
3.JrNeil Copeland43-4.25Albion
4.JrEric LeCount41-0.25St Francis (IN)
5.JrErik Myyra40-2.75Albion
6.JrJames Boyd40-2.25Albion
7.SoSam Stufflebam39-0.5Taylor
8.JrShaw McCavit38-5Albion
9.SoAdam Tatlock38-1.25Trine
10.FrSteve Smith37-9.5Trine
11.JrAaron Myers36-11.5St Francis (IN)
JrKenneth HansenNDTrine
SoSean BainesNDSt Francis (IN)
 

Womens Results

 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.FrHenrietta Carey8.20aTaylor
SoSamantha Ritter8.19Albion
3.SrMorgan Roy8.59aSt Francis (IN)
4.SrStephanie Hobbs8.60aTrine
5.FrHeather Thelen8.65aSt Francis (IN)
6.FrTaylor Rethlake8.97aSt Francis (IN)
8.SoCassie Vaflor9.10aTaylor
FrSam Satow8.84Albion
11.SoBrianna Kelsaw9.92aSt Francis (IN)
SoEmily PolakovicDNSSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
2.SoSamantha Ritter8.35aAlbion
7.FrSam Satow9.00aAlbion
9.FrKye Bright9.48aAlbion
10.FrChrissiey Jackson9.89aAlbion
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrHenrietta Carey26.83aTaylor
2.SoSamantha Ritter27.36aAlbion
3.FrHeather Thelen28.88aSt Francis (IN)
4.SrStephanie Hobbs28.99aTrine
5.SrMorgan Roy29.50aSt Francis (IN)
6.FrSam Satow30.24aAlbion
7.JrAngela Johnston30.36aAlbion
8.FrSannie Anderson31.22aTrine
9.FrElizabeth Church31.39aSt Francis (IN)
10.FrAmy Swygart31.69aSt Francis (IN)
11.FrKye Bright32.37aAlbion
12.FrAudrey Dell32.67aSt Francis (IN)
13.FrChrissiey Jackson33.57aAlbion
14.FrTaylor Rethlake35.77aSt Francis (IN)
15.SoBrianna Kelsaw35.88aSt Francis (IN)
16.SrErica Meier38.11aAlbion
SoStephanie KenneyDNSTaylor
SoCassie VaflorDNSTaylor
JrMelody KraushaarDNSSt Francis (IN)
JrAngela SaracenoDNSSt Francis (IN)
SoEmily PolakovicDNSSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 200 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
SoSamantha Ritter25.51Albion
JrDana Koenig29.14Albion
FrAshley Miracle29.12Albion
FrSam Satow29.41Albion
FrKristin Nelson29.57Albion
JrAngela Johnston29.87Albion
FrLaura Wendt30.03Albion
SoKaycee Damm31.13Albion
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrMorgan Achterhoff1:02.92aTaylor
2.FrHeather Thelen1:03.39aSt Francis (IN)
3.FrNichole Wellman1:04.56aSt Francis (IN)
4.FrEmily Pershbacher1:06.64aTaylor
5.SoAmy Malinowski1:06.82aTaylor
6.SoBrittany Hutker1:08.75aSt Francis (IN)
7.SrSarah Ramp1:08.96aAlbion
8.SrRebecca Putans1:09.41aAlbion
9.FrLaura Wendt1:09.56aAlbion
10.FrSannie Anderson1:10.36aTrine
11.FrElizabeth Church1:11.08aSt Francis (IN)
12.SoJessica Bean1:11.97aTrine
13.JrLynn Altevogt1:12.07aSt Francis (IN)
14.JrAnette Wellman1:12.15aSt Francis (IN)
15.FrAudrey Dell1:18.32aSt Francis (IN)
16.JrAngela Saraceno1:19.06aSt Francis (IN)
17.SoNicole Oberholtzer1:24.30aAlbion
FrJocelyn TroesterDNSTaylor
FrMiranda IlesDNSTrine
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
FrAshley Miracle1:03.64Albion
FrAmanda Weaver1:05.19Albion
SrSarah Ramp1:07.65Albion
FrAbby Hess1:07.65Albion
JrDana Koenig1:08.71Albion
FrLaura Wendt1:09.53Albion
JrErica Hope1:14.81Albion
SrRebecca Putans1:16.46Albion
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrChelsi Morey2:25.71aTrine
2.FrAshley Miracle2:32.43aAlbion
3.FrMegan Franz2:36.59aTaylor
4.SoKirstin Hegelein2:37.42aTaylor
5.FrAnnalisa Krug2:37.90aTrine
6.SoMeredith Piacentini2:40.79aTaylor
7.SoBrittany Hutker2:41.77aSt Francis (IN)
8.SrDana Leinhos2:42.12aSt Francis (IN)
9.FrNichole Wellman2:45.53aSt Francis (IN)
10.FrAbby Hess2:46.88aAlbion
11.JrAnette Wellman2:47.64aSt Francis (IN)
12.JrErica Hope2:49.04aAlbion
13.SoSara Tracey2:51.34aTrine
14.FrMegan McElroy2:59.22aAlbion
15.JrLynn Altevogt3:05.60aSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.FrAmanda Weaver5:39.57aAlbion
2.FrKelsey Van Housen5:40.83aTaylor
3.FrNatalie Hutchinson5:53.99aTrine
4.FrAbby Hess6:06.02aAlbion
5.SoHannah Thomas6:13.09aTrine
6.FrAbigail Samuels6:16.65aTrine
7.FrMeagan Willis6:29.90aTrine
8.FrMegan McElroy6:34.22aAlbion
9.SoMaria Kaisler6:43.23aAlbion
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrErika Nichols10:55.63aAlbion
2.SoAshley Henry11:15.42aTaylor
3.FrNatalie Hutchinson11:37.71aTrine
4.SrEmily McLaughlin11:39.19aAlbion
5.SoEricka Williams11:56.73aSt Francis (IN)
6.FrAmanda Miley12:10.63aAlbion
7.SoKatie Broekema12:13.07aAlbion
8.FrRuth Ongley12:18.32aTaylor
9.SoKatie Geraghty12:27.68aSt Francis (IN)
10.JrWendy Mahlan12:35.77aSt Francis (IN)
11.SoHannah Thomas12:45.96aTrine
12.FrKatie Colone13:00.56aSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.FrEmily Pershbacher10.09aTaylor
2.FrTaylor Rethlake10.46aSt Francis (IN)
3.JrAngela Johnston10.57aAlbion
4.SrStephanie Hobbs10.68aTrine
5.FrLaura Wendt12.91aAlbion
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrEmily Pershbacher10.13aTaylor
2.FrTaylor Rethlake10.39aSt Francis (IN)
3.JrAngela Johnston10.53aAlbion
4.SrStephanie Hobbs10.73aTrine
5.FrMorgan Len12.45aAlbion
6.FrLaura Wendt12.88aAlbion
7.SrErica Meier12.98aAlbion
FrMiranda IlesDNSTrine
FrJocelyn TroesterDNSTaylor
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:50.60aTaylor
2.-Dana Koenig
Kristin Nelson
Samantha Ritter
Laura Wendt
1:54.40aAlbion
4.-Kaycee Damm
Angie Johnston
Ashley Miracle
Sam Satow
1:59.89aAlbion
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:20.56aTaylor
2.-Relay Team 4:30.06aTaylor
4.-Amanda Weaver
Dana Koenig
Ashley Miracle
Becca Putans
4:34.30aAlbion
5.-Laura Wendt
Sarah Ramp
Erica Hope
Abby Hess
4:42.28aAlbion
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Emily McLaughlin
Becca Putans
Amanda Weaver
Erica Hope
15:08.1aAlbion
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.FrKaeleigh Porter37-2.5St Francis (IN)
2.JrJean Marqueling36-11.5St Francis (IN)
3.FrAli Swart34-8.25Taylor
4.FrCourtney Stahl33-5.75Trine
5.FrAngela Lile32-6.25Trine
6.FrKelly Canter31-3.75Trine
7.FrDanielle Reenders28-11Trine
8.SrSandy Turay28-3.5Albion
9.SrKiersten Pasley26-8.5Albion
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoKaycee Damm4-10.25Albion
2.FrAnna Callahan4-06Albion
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAndrea Elsman10-0Taylor
2.FrAmy Swygart8-6.25St Francis (IN)
3.SrSarah Ramp7-6.5Albion
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrDana Koenig15-0.75Albion
2.FrKristin Nelson14-8Albion
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrDana Koenig31-0Albion
2.FrKristin Nelson30-11Albion
3.SoKaycee Damm29-0.5Albion
 
 
X Weight Throw - 20lb - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJean Marqueling52-1.75St Francis (IN)
2.FrKaeleigh Porter46-4.75St Francis (IN)
3.JrAshley Cloud40-4Trine
4.SoChelsea Anthony38-5Albion
5.FrAngela Lile34-11Trine
6.FrKelly Canter30-9Trine
7.SrSandy Turay30-8.25Albion
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.