Team Results Management

Meet Info

Senior 17-18Junior 15-16Grade 8
 

Mens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.11Jared Heldman11.22aBrookswood
2.12Robbie Gallaugher11.27aLord Tweedsmuir
3.12Mark Whitely11.57aHoly Cross
4.-Chris Sutherland11.64aBrookswood
5.-Boseko Lokombo11.87aW.J. Mouat
6.-Congran Wang12.06aD.W. Poppy
7.-Allan Dicks12.11aW.J. Mouat
7.12Craig MacDermott12.11aWalnut Grove
9.12Roberto Moreno12.14aHoly Cross
10.12Patrick Grezelak12.19aHoly Cross
11.-Justin Chapdelaine12.28aW.J. Mouat
12.12Ian Ventura12.31aHoly Cross
13.12Russell Parenteau12.32aWalnut Grove
14.-Drew Chung12.33aW.J. Mouat
15.-Elliott Harden12.44aLangley Fundamental
16.11Ian Miller12.54aW.J. Mouat
17.11Russell Gore12.55aWalnut Grove
18.-Brogan Cram12.64aLangley Christian
18.-Matthew Weasmath12.64aWalnut Grove
20.-Dylan Weichel12.78aSemiahmoo
21.-Kevin Mirchandani12.8aLangley Christian
22.-Joel Hand12.89aAbbotsford Collegiate
23.-Jeremy Kleingeltink13.04aLangley Christian
24.-Sunny Gill13.16aW.J. Mouat
25.-T.J. Marinutti13.19aPitt Meadows
26.-Colby Grant13.4aD.W. Poppy
26.-Michael Koch13.4aD.W. Poppy
28.-Gagan Sandu13.85aAbbotsford Collegiate
29.-Jerry Feenstra14.27aLangley Christian
 

100 Meters  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.10Brennan Gademans11.65aLangley Senior
2.9Gabe Marshalok12.09aLangley Senior
3.9Braedon Dolfo12.26aLangley Senior
4.10Jesse Lynch12.43aLangley Fundamental
5.-Nic Denis12.44aW.J. Mouat
6.-Jonathan Watson12.6aW.J. Mouat
7.9Justin Dahlman12.72aLangley Senior
8.-Matthew Berg12.75aLangley Fundamental
9.-Jacob Dallamore12.83aLangley Senior
10.-Justin Huang12.94aLangley Senior
11.10Sylvain Muschamp12.99aFraser Valley Christ...
12.-Andrew Lee13aWalnut Grove
13.-Cody Nelson13.02aLangley Senior
14.9Joel Kraan13.04aFraser Valley Christ...
15.-Sean Lee13.06aWalnut Grove
16.-Nick Kim13.07aW.J. Mouat
17.9Jerome Santos13.11aHoly Cross
18.-Jon Dehkurdi13.12aLangley Fundamental
19.-Tanner Strauss13.14aW.J. Mouat
20.-Cole Regier13.27aW.J. Mouat
21.9Jonathan Hermano13.35aHoly Cross
22.10Nigel Middleton13.4aWalnut Grove
23.-Ryan Sondraal13.42aWalnut Grove
24.-Parker Brann13.45aWalnut Grove
24.9Sam Daoust13.45aFraser Valley Christ...
26.10Vick Sahota13.59aSemiahmoo
27.9Daniel Byun13.61aHoly Cross
28.-John Rowden13.63aLangley Fundamental
29.-Austin Maccholz13.93aLangley Christian
30.9Hue Shin13.94aHoly Cross
31.-Eric Bennett14.21aLangley Senior
32.-Jacob Saunders14.27aLangley Senior
33.-Brian Wang14.43aBrookswood
34.-Tj Duel14.56aAbbotsford Collegiate
35.-Zach Froc14.62aLangley Fundamental
36.-JOHN NAM14.75aR.E. Mountain
37.-MINHO MO14.78aD.W. Poppy
 

100 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Rocky Shah13.09aHoly Cross
2.9Dylan Payne13.17aPitt Meadows
3.9Cole Erskine-Shaw13.21aPitt Meadows
4.-Wyatt Smith13.29aD.W. Poppy
5.-Aurlin Dhillon13.3aR.E. Mountain
6.9Michael Brain13.35aPitt Meadows
7.8Riley Glemnitz13.48aPitt Meadows
7.8Laurence Singh13.48aHoly Cross
9.8Kieran Beaudry13.57aWalnut Grove
10.-Trevor Gautier13.62aBrookswood
11.-Graham Kasper13.72aWalnut Grove
12.-Nigel Jonejan13.78aR.E. Mountain
13.8MacKenzie Satterfield13.82aSemiahmoo
14.9Nick Maydaniuk13.87aPitt Meadows
15.8Connor McCreadie14.11aWalnut Grove
16.-Roy Bitschy14.24aD.W. Poppy
16.-Colby Hamilton14.24aD.W. Poppy
18.8Mathew Piechnik14.32aHoly Cross
19.9Kurtis Kabrud14.41aPitt Meadows
20.-Ivan Nichols14.46aAbbotsford Collegiate
21.-Seong Less14.63aD.W. Poppy
22.-Mark Antoniuk15.1aLangley Christian
23.-Jared Campbell15.3aLangley Christian
24.-Lucas Hoggard15.38aAbbotsford Collegiate
25.-Dakota Black15.51aH.D. Stafford
 

400 Meters  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.-Chris Sutherland51.36aBrookswood
2.11Scott Harder51.54aWalnut Grove
3.-Levi Sinclair53.84aAbbotsford Collegiate
4.11Adam Paul-Morris54.15aSemiahmoo
5.11Lucas Ference54.46aSemiahmoo
6.12Bryce Perry54.64aWalnut Grove
7.-Byron Lewis54.97aWalnut Grove
8.12Mark Whitely55.51aHoly Cross
9.-Congran Wang55.82aD.W. Poppy
10.11Alex Strachan56.17aSemiahmoo
11.11Michael Hutchinson56.19aPitt Meadows
12.-Kevin Mirchandani57.58aLangley Christian
13.-Brogan Cram57.77aLangley Christian
14.11Tom Antle59.82aWalnut Grove
15.-Sunny Gill1:01.39aW.J. Mouat
16.-Michael Koch1:03.38aD.W. Poppy
17.-Colby Grant1:07.55aD.W. Poppy
 

400 Meters  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.10Adam Karrasch54.2aFraser Valley Christ...
2.10Justin Sawatsky54.76aFraser Valley Christ...
3.9Braedon Dolfo56.15aLangley Senior
4.-Jonathan Watson57.38aW.J. Mouat
5.10Braeden Donnelly57.69aWalnut Grove
6.10David Malamura58.01aFraser Valley Christ...
7.10Ryan Bosley58.22aFraser Valley Christ...
8.10Adam Osborne58.54aBrookswood
9.10Gareth Bosley59.21aFraser Valley Christ...
10.10Curtis Van Hove1:01.10aFraser Valley Christ...
11.9Joe Walkow1:02.09aSemiahmoo
12.9Joel Kraan1:03.78aFraser Valley Christ...
13.-SAM HAN1:03.93aBrookswood
14.10Stuart Ellenwood1:05.92aLangley Senior
15.-Austin Maccholz1:12.77aLangley Christian
16.-Taj Lovett1:13.51aBrookswood
17.-Sky Leuba1:14.57aWalnut Grove
 

400 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Robert Kirstiuk59.3aHoly Cross
2.-Eli Kastelein1:01.32aLangley Christian
3.-Graham Kasper1:01.84aWalnut Grove
4.-Wyatt Smith1:03.47aD.W. Poppy
5.-Trevor Gautier1:03.68aBrookswood
6.8Garrett Chance1:05.70aSemiahmoo
7.8Daniel Marto1:05.96aHoly Cross
8.9Jacob Houlton1:07.08aLangley Fundamental
9.-Mark Antoniuk1:07.41aLangley Christian
10.8Spencer Joel1:08.55aHoly Cross
11.-Lucas Hoggard1:11.08aAbbotsford Collegiate
12.-Levi VandenBrink1:11.58aLangley Christian
13.-Tyler Welch1:17.19aR.E. Mountain
14.-Zac Hannah1:23.11aH.D. Stafford
 

800 Meters  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.12Luke Dicastri2:12.40aWalnut Grove
2.-MICHAEL COX2:14.03aSemiahmoo
3.12Chris Curl2:17.47aWalnut Grove
4.-Jaso Kleingeltink2:21.89aLangley Christian
5.11Sky Buller2:23.49aPitt Meadows
6.12Simplice Izere2:28.37aPitt Meadows
7.-PAUL M2:29.46aPitt Meadows
8.-Brandon Motz2:30.40aR.E. Mountain
9.-Derek Peters2:31.11aR.E. Mountain
10.-Michael Koch2:39.70aD.W. Poppy
 

800 Meters  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.10Stuart Ellenwood2:04.74aLangley Senior
2.10Justin Sawatsky2:11.34aFraser Valley Christ...
3.9Sean Burnett2:17.14aWalnut Grove
4.10Braeden Donnelly2:17.24aWalnut Grove
5.10Rory Sewell2:22.12aWalnut Grove
6.10Adam Lloyd2:22.69aPitt Meadows
7.-Jordan Beverridge2:26.59aPitt Meadows
8.9Kyle Walters2:30.01aR.E. Mountain
9.-JUN BAE2:48.73aBrookswood
10.-Eric Bennett2:50.24aLangley Senior
11.-Austen Erhardt2:51.98aR.E. Mountain
12.-Sky Leuba3:00.77aWalnut Grove
7.-Thomas Van Wermeskerken3:22.80aBrookswood
 

800 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Johnny Pearson2:27.24aR.E. Mountain
2.8Jeremy Fernandes2:29.12aHoly Cross
3.8Mathew Piechnik2:29.14aHoly Cross
4.-Eli Kastelein2:29.82aLangley Christian
5.8Robert Kirstiuk2:29.83aHoly Cross
6.-Zach Wild2:31.24aPitt Meadows
7.8Ethan Wilkinson2:31.65aWalnut Grove
8.-Joel Lutz2:38.20aBrookswood
9.-Mark Antoniuk2:39.43aLangley Christian
10.8Chase Slater2:40.11aPitt Meadows
11.-Kevin Koltai2:51.65aBrookswood
12.-Chris Sheep2:53.02aLangley Christian
13.9Alexander Auclair2:54.79aPitt Meadows
14.8Matthew Winter2:55.85aHoly Cross
15.-Geoffrey Niven3:00.24aBrookswood
16.9Tyler Stefurak3:06.86aPitt Meadows
 

4x100 Relay  Senior 17-18 - Finals

2.-Justin Chapdelaine
Ian Miller
Drew Chung
Boseko Lokombo
45.43aW.J. Mouat
3.-Relay Team 46.02aHoly Cross
6.-Brogan Cram
KEVIN MIRCHANDANI
Jake Vanderner
Sam Daoust
48.7aLangley Christian
9.-Relay Team 53.09aR.E. Mountain
 

4x100 Relay  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.-Relay Team 46.82aFraser Valley Christ...
2.-Braedon Dolfo
Stuart Ellenwood
Gabe Marshalok
Brennan Gademans
46.97aLangley Senior
3.-Jacob Dallamore
CODY NELSON
Justin Huang
Justin Dahlman
47.87aLangley Senior
4.-John Watson
Anthony Teer
Tanner Strauss
Nic Denis
48.79aW.J. Mouat
6.-Brian Nguyen
Konrad Piaseczny
Marlo Sotano
Jerome Santos
49.34aHoly Cross
9.-Sam Daoust
Joel Kraan
Shaun Luymes
Matthaus Smith
51.81aFraser Valley Christ...
 

4x100 Relay  Grade 8 - Finals

3.-Spencer Joel
Matt McKinnon
Daniel Marto
Phillip Piak
55.42aHoly Cross
4.-Roy Bitschy
SEONG LEE
Wyatt Smith
DAKOTA WRIGHT
56.63aD.W. Poppy
5.-Relay Team 57.01aR.E. Mountain
-Robert Kirstiuk
Brendan Keigher
Rocky Shah
Laurence Singh
DNFHoly Cross
 

4x400 Relay  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.-Sylvain Muschamp
Adam Karrasch
Jonathan Spratt
David Malamura
3:47.06aFraser Valley Christ...
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.10Connor McCoach11.86mPitt Meadows
2.-Michael Rai11.85mLangley Senior
3.-Cyril Deroo11.49mD.W. Poppy
4.-Tyrell Charlie10.21mLangley Senior
5.-Michael Martin10.02mLangley Christian
6.-Dallas Brown8.45mAbbotsford Collegiate
7.10Mark Ricio6.47mSemiahmoo
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Riley Glemnitz12.29mPitt Meadows
2.9Michael Brain11.13mPitt Meadows
3.-Roy Bitschy9.64mD.W. Poppy
4.8Brad Hoffman9.53mWalnut Grove
5.8Matt McKinnon8.95mHoly Cross
6.8Amine Adlani8.23mWalnut Grove
7.-Ji Sup Kim8.03mAbbotsford Collegiate
8.-Taylor Sonnor7.47mPitt Meadows
9.8John Reid5.64mHoly Cross
 

Shot Put - 5.5kg  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.11Spencer Prince14.85mBrookswood
2.-Boseko Lokombo14.28mW.J. Mouat
3.-Clayton Heathcote13.29mLangley Senior
4.11Stuart Pope11.12mWalnut Grove
5.-Chad Hanson10.99mW.J. Mouat
6.-Jerry Feenstra10.18mLangley Christian
7.-Andrew Martin9.60mLangley Christian
8.-Jaso Kleingeltink9.22mLangley Christian
9.-Josh Burgess8.59mR.E. Mountain
10.-Cameron MacLean8.45mWalnut Grove
11.-Spencer Foltinek7.62mR.E. Mountain
12.11Chris Parungao5.91mHoly Cross
 

Javelin - 600g  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Matt McKinnon31.88mHoly Cross
2.8Sebastian Jacob30.07mHoly Cross
3.9Nick Maydaniuk27.30mPitt Meadows
4.8Amine Adlani26.88mWalnut Grove
5.-Joshua Shopland23.32mWalnut Grove
6.-Ji Sup Kim22.24mAbbotsford Collegiate
7.8Rocky Shah20.88mHoly Cross
8.-Wyatt Smith19.82mD.W. Poppy
9.-Dakota Wright19.29mD.W. Poppy
10.-Taylor Sonnor19.25mPitt Meadows
11.8John Reid19.15mHoly Cross
12.8Laurence Singh18.56mHoly Cross
13.9Michael Brain17.48mPitt Meadows
14.-Dustin Hoefsloot17.21mD.W. Poppy
15.8Brad Hoffman16.70mWalnut Grove
16.8Riley Glemnitz15.74mPitt Meadows
17.-Jordan Noort14.05mLangley Christian
 

Javelin - 800g  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.11Stuart Pope45.33mWalnut Grove
2.11Jeff Paras41.05mHoly Cross
3.11Ralph Alvaro35.78mFraser Valley Christ...
4.-Chad Hanson35.75mW.J. Mouat
5.-Andrew Martin29.05mLangley Christian
6.-PAUL M28.51mPitt Meadows
7.-Cameron MacLean23.52mWalnut Grove
8.-Spencer Foltinek23.30mR.E. Mountain
9.-Josh Burgess18.70mR.E. Mountain
 

Javelin - 800g  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.10Connor McCoach33.13mPitt Meadows
2.10Matthaus Smith32.97mFraser Valley Christ...
3.10Cole Parker30.72mWalnut Grove
4.-Daryl Drake29.49mLangley Fundamental
5.-Nick Johnson28.90mLangley Fundamental
6.10Curtis Van Hove28.71mFraser Valley Christ...
7.-Jon Dehkurdi28.24mLangley Fundamental
8.9Steven Tyndall27.11mWalnut Grove
9.10Nigel Middleton26.42mWalnut Grove
10.-Jonathan Watson26.23mW.J. Mouat
11.-Michael Martin25.14mLangley Christian
12.-Alvin Los24.98mLangley Christian
13.-Jake Heathcote23.43mW.J. Mouat
14.-Cody Nelson22.62mLangley Senior
15.-Jordan Beverridge20.48mPitt Meadows
16.-Zach Froc18.50mLangley Fundamental
17.-JOHN NAM14.50mR.E. Mountain
 

High Jump  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.SDjango Lovett2.00mBrookswood
2.11Ian Miller1.85mW.J. Mouat
3.-Jake Vanderner1.65mLangley Christian
 

High Jump  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.9Konrad Piaseczny1.75mHoly Cross
2.-Alvin Los1.75mLangley Christian
3.10Matthaus Smith1.65mFraser Valley Christ...
4.10Jacob Klassen1.65mSemiahmoo
5.9Justin Dahlman1.55mLangley Senior
6.9Brian Nguyen1.55mHoly Cross
7.10Adam Lloyd1.50mPitt Meadows
8.-Eric Bennett1.45mLangley Senior
9.-SAM HAN1.30mBrookswood
 

High Jump  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Joel Lutz1.60mBrookswood
2.-Nigel Jonejan1.55mR.E. Mountain
3.-Aurlin Dhillon1.55mR.E. Mountain
4.-Colby Hamilton1.50mD.W. Poppy
5.8Vlad Moldanov1.50mPitt Meadows
6.-Dakota Wright1.40mD.W. Poppy
7.-SEONG LEE1.35mD.W. Poppy
8.8Laurence Singh1.30mHoly Cross
9.-Dustin Hoefsloot1.30mD.W. Poppy
 

Long Jump  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.12Robbie Gallaugher6.62mLord Tweedsmuir
2.12Roberto Moreno6.06mHoly Cross
3.12Patrick Grezelak5.98mHoly Cross
3.11Spencer Prince5.98mBrookswood
5.11Jim Culley5.48mWalnut Grove
6.-Boseko Lokombo5.43mW.J. Mouat
6.-T.J. Marinutti5.43mPitt Meadows
8.-Allan Dicks5.40mW.J. Mouat
9.-Russell Fore5.32mWalnut Grove
10.-Matthew Weasmath5.21mWalnut Grove
11.11Michael Hutchinson4.99mPitt Meadows
12.-Peter Chen4.84mR.E. Mountain
13.11Sky Buller4.78mPitt Meadows
14.-Geoff Latta4.63mR.E. Mountain
15.-Chad Hanson4.61mW.J. Mouat
16.12Simplice Izere4.28mPitt Meadows
 

Long Jump  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.9Brian Nguyen5.64mHoly Cross
2.9Konrad Piaseczny5.24mHoly Cross
3.9Gabe Marshalok5.02mLangley Senior
4.-John Rowden4.81mLangley Fundamental
5.-Matthew Berg4.75mLangley Fundamental
6.-Alvin Los4.72mLangley Christian
7.-Jacob Dallamore4.48mLangley Senior
8.-Parker Brann4.36mWalnut Grove
9.-Stephen Rose3.87mLangley Christian
10.-Justin Huang3.62mLangley Senior
9Steven TyndallFOULWalnut Grove
 

Long Jump  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Alexander Rolland4.67mWalnut Grove
2.-SEONG LEE4.64mD.W. Poppy
3.9Dylan Payne4.63mPitt Meadows
4.8Sebastian Jacob4.48mHoly Cross
5.8Vlad Moldanov4.37mPitt Meadows
6.9Cole Erskine-Shaw4.28mPitt Meadows
7.8Spencer Joel4.21mHoly Cross
8.8Connor McCreadie4.11mWalnut Grove
9.-Roy Bitschy4.07mD.W. Poppy
10.9Kurtis Kabrud3.79mPitt Meadows
11.-Chris Schoepp3.78mLangley Christian
12.-Tyler Welch3.75mR.E. Mountain
13.-Dakota Black3.60mH.D. Stafford
14.-Jordan Noort3.52mLangley Christian
15.-Colby Hamilton3.48mD.W. Poppy
16.9Tyler Stefurak3.32mPitt Meadows
17.-Zac Hannah3.06mH.D. Stafford
18.8Shane Pereira3.05mHoly Cross
19.9Alexander Auclair3.04mPitt Meadows
8Matt McKinnonFOULHoly Cross
-Jared CampbellFOULLangley Christian
-Dustin HoefslootDNFD.W. Poppy
 

Womens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.12Shelby Spenst13.93aW.J. Mouat
2.10Jessica Villadiego13.99aHoly Cross
3.11Courtney Shmyr14.13aWalnut Grove
4.12Dominique Davis14.31aHoly Cross
5.12Jade Frizzell14.4aWalnut Grove
6.11Vanessa Vinluan14.47aHoly Cross
6.12Raven Yngreso14.47aHoly Cross
8.12Paige Launer14.94aHoly Cross
9.-Jessie Kwan15.27aLittle Flower Academy
10.-Jesse Boonstra15.71aLangley Christian
11.-Ariel Frost16.64aAbbotsford Collegiate
12.-Janet Allsop17.12aAbbotsford Collegiate
-Jaime ReekDNFD.W. Poppy
-Ashley JakobDNFLangley Senior
 

100 Meters  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.9Carolynn Sutherland12.69aBrookswood
2.9Vanessa Sjoberg13.16aSemiahmoo
3.12Keelee Miller13.62aAldergrove Community
4.-Christine Smith13.84aW.J. Mouat
5.9Jennifer Doan13.93aBrookswood
6.10Elizabeth Perez14.22aLittle Flower Academy
7.10Chimene Joseph14.28aHoly Cross
8.10Ashton Wickramaratne14.43aHoly Cross
9.-Alysha Rasmussen14.58aPitt Meadows
10.10Michaela Bennett14.67aHoly Cross
11.-Kelsey Santa-Juana14.82aBrookswood
12.-NICKY KOK14.84aD.W. Poppy
13.9Taryn Angus14.9aWalnut Grove
14.9Katie Porter14.98aPitt Meadows
15.10Chelsea Hunt15.12aWalnut Grove
16.-Sarah Wills15.31aAbbotsford Collegiate
17.9Alysha Varghese15.48aHoly Cross
18.-Michelle Fenske15.85aLittle Flower Academy
19.-Ashley Dahl16.45aLangley Senior
20.-Steffanee Flowler16.62aD.W. Poppy
21.-Alisha Olsen18.93aLangley Senior
 

100 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Meghan Palesch13.15aSemiahmoo
2.8Chelsea Yang13.85aSemiahmoo
3.Allison Giesbrecht14.2aBrookswood
4.8Allison Evans14.48aWalnut Grove
5.-Reanna Brackstone14.61aLangley Fundamental
6.8Blesi Santos14.69aHoly Cross
7.9Kassidy Dryborough14.9aPitt Meadows
8.8Brenna Cullen14.91aWalnut Grove
8.8Vanessa Lim14.91aHoly Cross
10.-Anna Demian14.92aWalnut Grove
11.-Sydney Williams14.94aBrookswood
12.8Megan Press14.96aWalnut Grove
13.-Mary Kusack14.99aBrookswood
14.8Miranda Stewart15aWalnut Grove
15.-Brittney Larson15.21aAbbotsford Collegiate
16.9Pearl Cicci15.23aPitt Meadows
16.8Jannine Siopongco15.23aSemiahmoo
18.-Bella Faliszewski15.33aLittle Flower Academy
19.8Sarah Tingren15.39aWalnut Grove
20.8Sarah Strachan15.46aSemiahmoo
21.-Clea Arrieta15.58aLittle Flower Academy
22.-Elena Giuchini15.64aAbbotsford Collegiate
23.-Danielle Olson15.8aWalnut Grove
24.-Diyyinah Jamora16.07aLittle Flower Academy
25.-Ellyn Kitsul16.11aH.D. Stafford
26.-Jacquelin Sharafi16.4aWalnut Grove
27.8Kelly Kim16.51aWalnut Grove
28.-Ashley Weibe16.68aWalnut Grove
29.8Ayesha Mamdani16.88aWalnut Grove
30.8Hayley Strand16.99aWalnut Grove
31.-Gabriella Adams19.03aH.D. Stafford
 

400 Meters  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.11Courtney Shmyr1:03.35aWalnut Grove
2.11Kirsten Notting1:04.17aWalnut Grove
3.11Cassidy Scott1:07.66aSemiahmoo
4.12Dominique Davis1:09.34aHoly Cross
5.11Vanessa Vinluan1:12.12aHoly Cross
6.-Catherine Hodgson1:14.70aR.E. Mountain
 

400 Meters  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.-Georgia Ellenwood1:00.86aH.D. Stafford
2.9Nicole Foster1:02.02aPitt Meadows
3.9Ashley Windsor1:03.36aWalnut Grove
4.9Jessica Olszewski1:04.12aWalnut Grove
5.-Jodie Milne1:05.96aD.W. Poppy
6.9Danica Matson1:06.36aWalnut Grove
7.9Emma Scott1:08.98aSemiahmoo
8.10Michaela Bennett1:09.81aHoly Cross
9.-Aimee Marshall1:11.65aWalnut Grove
10.9Chelsea Williams1:12.72aHoly Cross
11.-Kalen Stewart1:14.25aLittle Flower Academy
12.-Vickie Kwan1:19.50aLittle Flower Academy
12Katie SnowdonDNFAldergrove Community
 

400 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Meghan Palesch1:01.58aSemiahmoo
2.-Sarah Ferguson1:06.12aWalnut Grove
3.Allison Giesbrecht1:07.51aBrookswood
4.9Kassidy Dryborough1:07.78aPitt Meadows
5.8Rachel Shuttleworth1:07.82aHoly Cross
6.8Celine Coschizza1:11.98aLittle Flower Academy
7.8Kelly McKenna1:12.13aHoly Cross
8.-Aoife O'Leary1:13.38aLittle Flower Academy
9.-Karen ann Kane1:15.52aD.W. Poppy
10.-Sydney Fernandez1:17.05aR.E. Mountain
11.-Natasha Greenwood1:24.37aD.W. Poppy
 

800 Meters  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.9Carla Vicic2:28.80aSemiahmoo
2.9Emily Gresham2:34.19aPitt Meadows
3.-Macki Shopland2:44.76aWalnut Grove
4.10Anna-Lee Cunningham2:55.14aFraser Valley Christ...
5.10Kaitlyn Best2:56.97aHoly Cross
6.10Emily Van Dop2:59.82aFraser Valley Christ...
 

800 Meters  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Allison Williams2:25.76aSemiahmoo
2.8Keara Graham2:30.07aWalnut Grove
3.8Megan Notting2:43.00aWalnut Grove
4.8Celine Coschizza2:45.74aLittle Flower Academy
5.-Kendra Goodman2:48.37aW.J. Mouat
6.-Taylor Glass2:49.10aBrookswood
7.-Aoife O'Leary2:57.08aLittle Flower Academy
8.-Karen ann Kane3:00.01aD.W. Poppy
9.-Karla Smith3:12.98aWalnut Grove
 

4x100 Relay  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.-Relay Team 54.45aHoly Cross
3.-Relay Team 56.64aFraser Valley Christ...
 

4x100 Relay  Junior 15-16 - Finals

2.-Relay Team 56.09aHoly Cross
 

4x100 Relay  Grade 8 - Finals

2.-Blesi Santos
Rachel Shuttleworth
Kelly McKenna
Vanessa Lim
55.48aHoly Cross
 

4x400 Relay  Senior 17-18 - Finals

2.-Relay Team 4:54.86aFraser Valley Christ...
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.-Jennifer Pintch9.24mPitt Meadows
2.12Regine Yngreso9.21mHoly Cross
3.-Brianna Morse8.05mAbbotsford Collegiate
4.11Narissa Davis7.53mHoly Cross
5.-Alexandra Lam7.45mLittle Flower Academy
6.11Jasmine Sese7.13mHoly Cross
7.-Ainsley Nesset6.74mLittle Flower Academy
8.11Carly Dreyer5.40mWalnut Grove
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.10Christina Juert8.72mElgin Park
2.10Natalia Molanus8.28mPitt Meadows
3.10Lizette Gatlabayan7.77mHoly Cross
4.-Kaitlyn Cameron7.28mWalnut Grove
5.9Taryn Angus7.10mWalnut Grove
6.9Shelby Smithson6.83mWalnut Grove
7.-Marin Delisimunovic6.73mLangley Senior
8.-Courtney Birkedal6.73mWalnut Grove
9.-Megan Simao6.58mLangley Senior
10.10Chelsea Hunt6.42mWalnut Grove
11.-Steffanee Flowler6.37mD.W. Poppy
12.-Cheryl Fookes5.84mLangley Senior
13.-Vickie Kwan5.18mLittle Flower Academy
14.-Christi Fernandes5.11mLangley Senior
15.-Ainsley Edwards4.95mWalnut Grove
16.-Alexis Fladmark4.67mWalnut Grove
 

Shot Put - 4kg  Grade 8 - Finals

1.9Asianna Covington9.52mLittle Flower Academy
2.-Tiffany Pickets8.92mAbbotsford Collegiate
3.-Sydney Williams7.68mBrookswood
4.8Kelly McKenna7.07mHoly Cross
5.-Sarah Walter6.76mLangley Christian
6.8Emma Furze6.66mHoly Cross
7.-Bailey James6.36mR.E. Mountain
8.-Laurel Kirkwood5.80mLangley Christian
9.8Samantha Fraser5.10mPitt Meadows
 

Javelin - 600g  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.-Tiffany Perkins35.22mW.J. Mouat
2.11Andrea Vicic27.57mSemiahmoo
3.-Amy Kelly22.32mSemiahmoo
4.-Ainsley Nesset20.97mLittle Flower Academy
5.-Alexandra Lam20.07mLittle Flower Academy
6.-Jennifer Pintch19.99mPitt Meadows
7.12Kate McKinnon19.67mD.W. Poppy
8.-Jackie Garvin19.08mWalnut Grove
9.12Kim Damaso18.19mHoly Cross
10.-Amelia Garvin17.72mW.J. Mouat
11.11Jasmine Sese17.39mHoly Cross
12.12Amber Arter15.74mPitt Meadows
13.11Carly Dreyer14.77mWalnut Grove
 

Javelin - 600g  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.9Shelby Smithson27.58mWalnut Grove
2.10Natalia Molanus22.88mPitt Meadows
3.10Claudia Garzitto22.11mHoly Cross
4.-Angie Perkins20.86mW.J. Mouat
5.10Christina Juert20.27mElgin Park
6.10Kayla Confortin20.25mHoly Cross
7.9Taryn Angus17.40mWalnut Grove
8.-Courtney Birkedal17.15mWalnut Grove
9.10Lizette Gatlabayan16.56mHoly Cross
10.-Marin Delisimunovic16.44mLangley Senior
11.-Alexis Fladmark16.07mWalnut Grove
12.-Kaitlyn Cameron14.13mWalnut Grove
13.-Ainsley Edwards13.75mWalnut Grove
14.-Melissa Bell10.83mWalnut Grove
15.-Christi Fernandes10.52mLangley Senior
16.-NICKY KOK5.99mD.W. Poppy
 

Javelin - 600g  Grade 8 - Finals

1.-Tiffany Pickets21.20mAbbotsford Collegiate
2.8Keara Graham19.08mWalnut Grove
3.-Ellyn Kitsul18.84mH.D. Stafford
4.-Sarah Ferguson17.78mWalnut Grove
5.-Sarah Blesch17.77mWalnut Grove
6.-Sarah Walter16.94mLangley Christian
7.8Kelly McKenna16.60mHoly Cross
8.8Miranda Stewart15.33mWalnut Grove
9.-Laurel Kirkwood13.01mLangley Christian
10.-Karen ann Kane12.48mD.W. Poppy
11.-Natasha Greenwood12.15mD.W. Poppy
12.8Ayesha Mamdani10.39mWalnut Grove
13.-Jodie Milne10.14mD.W. Poppy
14.8Samantha Fraser9.79mPitt Meadows
15.-Bailey James9.02mR.E. Mountain
 

High Jump  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.11Andrea Vicic1.50mSemiahmoo
2.12Shelby Spenst1.45mW.J. Mouat
 

High Jump  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.-Georgia Ellenwood1.70mH.D. Stafford
2.9Shelby Smithson1.50mWalnut Grove
3.10Chimene Joseph1.45mHoly Cross
4.12Keelee Miller1.45mAldergrove Community
5.12Katie Snowdon1.40mAldergrove Community
6.10Kaitlyn Best1.40mHoly Cross
7.-Pearlena Hamilton1.35mLittle Flower Academy
8.9Madison Lane1.35mPitt Meadows
9.-Megan Simao1.30mLangley Senior
 

High Jump  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Meghan Palesch1.45mSemiahmoo
2.8Allison Williams1.30mSemiahmoo
3.-Cassie Glover1.20mH.D. Stafford
 

Long Jump  Senior 17-18 - Finals

1.12Raven Yngreso4.60mHoly Cross
2.10Jessica Villadiego4.58mHoly Cross
3.11Cassidy Scott4.47mSemiahmoo
4.-Tiffany Perkins4.28mW.J. Mouat
5.-Jaime Reek4.20mD.W. Poppy
6.12Kate McKinnon3.87mD.W. Poppy
7.-Jenna Mcarthur3.83mWalnut Grove
8.-Janet Allsop3.82mAbbotsford Collegiate
9.12Amber Arter3.73mPitt Meadows
10.-Jesse Boonstra3.53mLangley Christian
11.-Jennifer Pintch3.36mPitt Meadows
 

Long Jump  Junior 15-16 - Finals

1.10Hayley m. Stewart5.13mKajaks T&F Club
2.-Georgia Ellenwood5.08mH.D. Stafford
3.12Keelee Miller4.36mAldergrove Community
4.9Carolynn Sutherland4.27mBrookswood
5.9Jennifer Doan4.10mBrookswood
6.9Danica Matson3.96mWalnut Grove
7.10Elizabeth Perez3.96mLittle Flower Academy
8.-Pearlena Hamilton3.86mLittle Flower Academy
9.9Samantha Gillis3.76mWalnut Grove
10.9Meg Harradine3.69mWalnut Grove
11.9Katie Porter3.56mPitt Meadows
12.-Angie Perkins3.42mW.J. Mouat
13.9Chelsea Williams3.41mHoly Cross
14.-Ashley Dahl3.29mLangley Senior
15.-Cheryl Fookes3.17mLangley Senior
16.-Desiree Maninang3.02mLittle Flower Academy
17.-Alisha Olsen2.52mLangley Senior
 

Long Jump  Grade 8 - Finals

1.8Allison Williams4.39mSemiahmoo
2.8Meghan Palesch4.13mSemiahmoo
3.-Sydney Williams4.10mBrookswood
4.Allison Giesbrecht4.09mBrookswood
5.8Allison Evans4.06mWalnut Grove
6.8Brenna Cullen3.88mWalnut Grove
7.-Kendra Goodman3.88mW.J. Mouat
8.-Bella Faliszewski3.84mLittle Flower Academy
9.-Cassie Glover3.82mH.D. Stafford
10.-Mary Kusack3.71mBrookswood
11.8Megan Notting3.65mWalnut Grove
12.-Anna Demian3.57mWalnut Grove
13.9Pearl Cicci3.50mPitt Meadows
14.8Megan Press3.41mWalnut Grove
15.-Sarah Walter3.39mLangley Christian
15.-Ellyn Kitsul3.39mH.D. Stafford
17.8Emma Furze3.32mHoly Cross
18.-Jacquelin Sharafi3.31mWalnut Grove
19.-Daniel Dufraine3.22mPitt Meadows
20.-Abby Paradis2.91mBrookswood
21.-Laurel Kirkwood2.71mLangley Christian
22.-Gabriella Adams1.58mH.D. Stafford