Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10James Harrington11.01a (-2.5)Cedar Falls
2.11Austin Ebertowski11.29a (-2.5)Abraham Lincoln
3.12Brad Vogel11.31a (-2.5)Central Lee
4.11Frank Leachmon III11.35a (-2.5)Theodore Roosevelt
5.12Tyler Tonderum11.36a (-2.5)Armstrong Ringsted
6.11Dalton Parrott11.40a (-2.5)Dowling Catholic
7.12Brett Bogaard11.50a (-2.5)Pella
8.11Christian French22.85a (-2.5)CR John F Kennedy
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.10James Harrington10.87a (-1.0)Cedar Falls
1.11Austin Ebertowski11.09a (-.3)Abraham Lincoln
2.11Christian French11.18a (-1.0)CR John F Kennedy
3.12Brad Vogel11.20a (-1.0)Central Lee
2.12Tyler Tonderum11.22a (-.3)Armstrong Ringsted
4.11Dalton Parrott11.23a (-1.0)Dowling Catholic
5.12Brett Bogaard11.27a (-1.0)Pella
1.11Frank Leachmon III11.35a (.3)Theodore Roosevelt
6.12TJ James11.37a (-1.0)Abraham Lincoln
2.12Ronnie Henderson11.38a (.3)CR Washington
3.11Aaron Arment11.40a (-.3)West Marshall
1.12Tevin Mincy11.43a (-2.8)Southeast Polk
4.12Zach Poyser11.43a (-.3)Thomas Jefferson
2.12Trevor Edwards11.48a (-2.8)Dowling Catholic
3.10Kippie Ward11.50a (-2.8)Abraham Lincoln
5.9Jerome Gatewood11.53a (-.3)North Scott
6.11Rodney Silliman11.55a (-.3)Des Moines Hoover
4.11Travis Anderson11.59a (-2.8)North Scott
7.10Darius Pearson11.61a (-.3)Sioux City West
5.9Riley McCarron11.62a (-2.8)Wahlert
3.10Kee'Von Bernstine11.65a (.3)Abraham Lincoln
7.12Tyler Rutenbeck11.69a (-1.0)Maquoketa
4.11Jahzel Fristo11.74a (.3)Theodore Roosevelt
5.12Nick Smalls11.75a (.3)Urbandale
6.11Jake Allen11.78a (.3)Treynor
6.12Dustin Gilpin11.86a (-2.8)Abraham Lincoln
7.12Randy Scadden11.86a (-2.8)Clarke Community
8.12Austin Knowlton11.95a (-2.8)Underwood
--12Jacob BattersonFS (-1.0)Eddyville-Blakesburg
--11Kile OvermyerFS (.3)Albia
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Johnny Fuller4:15.66aGlenwood
2.12Brogan Austin4:17.04aBoone
3.11Kevin Lewis4:18.52aOttumwa
4.12Andrew Swanson4:19.59aPleasant Valley
5.10Conner Smock4:21.03aLisbon
6.11Eli Horton4:21.45aSoutheast Polk
7.12Sam Chaney4:24.27aColumbus Community
8.11Conor Wells4:25.45aTheodore Roosevelt
9.11Evan Selsor4:25.52aWinterset
10.11Matt Stocker4:26.08aCR Prairie
11.12Scott Mittman4:26.24aIowa City High
12.11Marshall Moyer4:26.44aBurlington
13.11Jacob Tayloe4:27.33aCedar Falls
14.11Coty Thompson4:27.73aMason City
15.10Matt Butler4:27.97aBettendorf
16.11Tyler Meseke4:28.57aPleasant Valley
17.11Ben Witt4:28.74aBurlington
18.11Kyle Stocker4:28.81aCR Prairie
19.12Chris Robertson4:29.01aIowa City High
20.12Joshua Maguire4:29.23aDowling Catholic
21.12Zach Wittenberg4:32.98aPella
22.12Austin O'Brien4:33.81aPleasant Valley
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Johnny Fuller9:12.34aGlenwood
2.12Brogan Austin9:14.88aBoone
3.12Andrew Swanson9:19.42aPleasant Valley
4.11Kevin Lewis9:22.23aOttumwa
5.11Evan Selsor9:24.30aWinterset
6.12J.T. McCarthy9:25.25aBurlington
7.12Scott Mittman9:26.46aIowa City High
8.10Conner Smock9:29.30aLisbon
9.11Marshall Moyer9:30.76aBurlington
10.11Ryan McMahon9:34.30aAlgona
11.11Ben Witt9:34.68aBurlington
12.11Tyler Meseke9:35.61aPleasant Valley
13.11Taylor Huseman9:37.11aManson NW Webster
14.12Matt Eckman9:40.84aIowa City West
15.12Joshua Maguire9:41.73aDowling Catholic
16.12Chris Robertson9:44.07aIowa City High
17.10Matt Butler9:47.12aBettendorf
18.11Matt Stocker9:48.74aCR Prairie
19.11Ryne Murphy9:55.36aAnkeny
20.10Christian Kremer9:57.49aMarshalltown
21.12Dan Jensen10:02.54aUrbandale
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Kyle Dunn14.20a (-1.4)Linn-Mar
2.12Jacob Batterson14.60a (-1.4)Eddyville-Blakesburg
3.12Ryan Sander14.65a (-1.4)Xavier
4.12Will Hanson15.00a (-1.4)Marcus-Meriden-Clegh...
5.11Nick Efkamp15.11a (-1.4)Madrid
6.12Tom Nesvik15.66a (-1.4)North Fayette Valley
7.10Tyler Donels19.36a (-1.4)Southeast Polk
--12Tanner MillerFS (-1.4)Mid-Prairie Comm
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.10Tyler Donels14.58a (-1.2)Southeast Polk
1.11Kyle Dunn14.59a (-1.0)Linn-Mar
1.12Tanner Miller14.88a (.1)Mid-Prairie Comm
1.12Jacob Batterson14.91a (-.8)Eddyville-Blakesburg
2.12Will Hanson15.01a (-.8)Marcus-Meriden-Clegh...
2.12Ryan Sander15.09a (-1.2)Xavier
3.11Nick Efkamp15.10a (-1.2)Madrid
3.12Tom Nesvik15.15a (-.8)North Fayette Valley
4.12Max Martino15.17a (-.8)CR John F Kennedy
2.12Luke Haverkamp15.32a (.1)Ames
4.11Erik Bergstrom15.34a (-1.2)Johnston
3.11Hunter Nelsen15.48a (.1)A-H-S-T
5.12David Johnson15.50a (-.8)Clinton
6.11Wes Atkinson15.64a (-.8)Winfield-Mt Union
4.11Ian Eflin15.70a (.1)Glenwood
2.12Kyle Hiedebrink15.78a (-1.0)Spirit Lake
5.12Austin Ward15.83a (.1)Norwalk Community
7.11Andrew Stanley15.84a (-.8)Waukee
3.12Kerry Unkrich15.86a (-1.0)Winfield-Mt Union
6.12Travis Marsh15.91a (.1)Ankeny
5.11Jared Hetzler15.92a (-1.2)Muscatine
7.11Tony Rush16.00a (.1)Ames
8.12Jacob Mangler16.08a (-.8)Clinton
4.12Lance Kramer16.24a (-1.0)Central Lee
5.12Tom Geske16.27a (-1.0)Ames
6.12Ross Chettinger16.32a (-1.2)Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6.12Donovan Helm16.44a (-1.0)Albia
7.12Justin Raes16.51a (-1.0)Thomas Jefferson
7.11Adam Sailor16.65a (-1.2)CR Washington
8.12Shaun Kent17.34a (-1.2)Interstate 35
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Kyle Dunn53.13aLinn-Mar
2.12Tanner Miller53.51aMid-Prairie Comm
3.11Ben Boesen54.05aDowling Catholic
4.12Sammy Vance54.41aSolon
5.12Ty Nortman54.65aWest Liberty
6.12Nick Oestreich55.05aBettendorf
7.12Travis Marsh55.29aAnkeny
8.10Jamey Foster56.54aCenterville
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Joe Koger
Jahzel Fristo
Frank Leachmon III
Rashod Tullis
42.52aTheodore Roosevelt
2.-Trevor Edwards
Jacob Stacy
Michael Hudson
Dalton Parrott
42.72aDowling Catholic
3.-William Griffin
Ronnie Henderson
Evan Davis
Alex Carr
42.81aCR Washington
4.-Trey Lewis
Jacob Padgett
Jake Nitz
Jordan Guske
43.20aValley
5.-Chad Owens
Sean Pihlblad
Sam Thompson
AJ Ochoa
43.28aWaukee
6.-Sammy Vance
Pat Parysz
Derrick Loveless
James Morris
43.30aSolon
7.-Kippie Ward
Kee'Von Bernstine
Dustin Gilpin
TJ James
43.38aAbraham Lincoln
---Luke Toyosi
James Harrington
Jake Jamison
Jesse Alexander
DNFCedar Falls
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-William Griffin
Ronnie Henderson
Evan Davis
Alex Carr
42.87aCR Washington
2.-Joe Koger
Jahzel Fristo
Frank Leachmon III
Rashod Tullis
42.89aTheodore Roosevelt
1.-Sammy Vance
Pat Parysz
Derrick Loveless
James Morris
43.12aSolon
3.-Sammy Vance
Pat Parysz
Derrick Loveless
James Morris
43.12aSolon
1.-Trevor Edwards
Jacob Stacy
Michael Hudson
Dalton Parrott
43.23aDowling Catholic
5.-Kippie Ward
Kee'Von Bernstine
Dustin Gilpin
TJ James
43.34aAbraham Lincoln
3.-Trey Lewis
Jacob Padgett
Jake Nitz
Jordan Guske
43.45aValley
3.-Luke Toyosi
James Harrington
Jake Jamison
Jesse Alexander
43.49aCedar Falls
7.-Luke Toyosi
James Harrington
Jake Jamison
Jesse Alexander
43.49aCedar Falls
8.-Chad Owens
Sean Pihlblad
Sam Thompson
AJ Ochoa
43.55aWaukee
4.-Tyler Blondell
Travis Anderson
Louis DeFrieze
Jerome Gatewood
43.57aNorth Scott
2.-Tevin Mincy
Scott Ogden
Jesse Davenport
Marcelino Lopez
43.60aSoutheast Polk
10.-Tevin Mincy
Scott Ogden
Jesse Davenport
Marcelino Lopez
43.60aSoutheast Polk
5.-Devin Thomas
Alex White
Cleo Harris
Austin Ebertowski
43.79aAbraham Lincoln
11.-Devin Thomas
Alex White
Cleo Harris
Austin Ebertowski
43.79aAbraham Lincoln
6.-Cameron Bradley
Michael Lawshea
Caleb Mere
Josh Simmons
43.80aCR John F Kennedy
13.-Talin Anderson
Dwayne Phillips
Kevin Kinney
Kenny Gilmore
43.88aDavenport Central
7.-Alex Dalldorf
Joe Feldpausch
Ryan Daniels
Ben Comer
43.91aCentral Clinton
5.-Tyler Younkin
Collin Nelson
Chris Sanders
Tamrick Atwood
43.92aBettendorf
15.-Tyler Younkin
Collin Nelson
Chris Sanders
Tamrick Atwood
43.92aBettendorf
8.-Mitch Wagoner
Scott Hartema
Tyler Weide
Devin Lemke
43.96aIowa Falls - Alden
17.-Jer Garman
Max Carlson
Aaron Hunter
Nick Lucas
44.00aLinn-Mar
1.-Mike Armstrong
Isaac Shaull
Andy Thomas
Colt Brumbaugh
44.10aTri-County
1.-Jake Osborn
Brad Vonk
Austin Lourens
Tim De Jong
44.11aOskaloosa
19.-Jake Osborn
Brad Vonk
Austin Lourens
Tim De Jong
44.11aOskaloosa
1.-Nick Ball
Eric Zenisek
Pat Chizek
Ryan Sander
44.14aXavier
20.-Nick Ball
Eric Zenisek
Pat Chizek
Ryan Sander
44.14aXavier
2.-Dakota Martin
Taylor Hagen
Jesse Johnson
Max Lund
44.15aCentral Springs
21.-Dakota Martin
Taylor Hagen
Jesse Johnson
Max Lund
44.15aCentral Springs
1.-Riley McCarron
Jude Smith
Andrew Ganshirt
Aaron Schueller
44.20aWahlert
23.-Matt Finn
Tanner Wright
Kyle Johnson
Ryan DeVoe
44.22aHudson
3.-Willie Brown
Mico Lovelady
Tre Powell
Jordan Polk
44.26aWoodward Academy
24.-Willie Brown
Mico Lovelady
Tre Powell
Jordan Polk
44.26aWoodward Academy
25.-Louie Wickett
Jeremy Johnson
TJ VanDyke
Nick Efkamp
44.29aMadrid
1.-Tommy Larson
James Garlock
Nate Depenning
Josh Bengston
44.30aJohnston
26.-Tommy Larson
James Garlock
Nate Depenning
Josh Bengston
44.30aJohnston
2.-Bryn Gisel
Jake Kirk
Forest Simonin
Tyler Rutenbeck
44.33aMaquoketa
27.-Bryn Gisel
Jake Kirk
Forest Simonin
Tyler Rutenbeck
44.33aMaquoketa
1.-Antonio Anderson
DeVante Clark
Jared Foster
Darius Pearson
44.35aSioux City West
28.-Antonio Anderson
DeVante Clark
Jared Foster
Darius Pearson
44.35aSioux City West
5.-Chance Otto
Eric Toole
Nate Connealy
Denver Lohnes
44.43aLewis Central
7.-Dajon Taylor
Robert Anderson
Shawndis Washington
Tre Umoren
44.45aEast Waterloo
30.-Dajon Taylor
Robert Anderson
Shawndis Washington
Tre Umoren
44.45aEast Waterloo
3.-Austin Lister
Carter Stephens
Brady Roland
Nate Wilmes
44.51aCarlisle
31.-Austin Lister
Carter Stephens
Brady Roland
Nate Wilmes
44.51aCarlisle
3.-Tom Nesvik
Brady Feldman
Reid Nuss
Jake Greco
44.57aNorth Fayette Valley
4.-Nate Porter
Noah Kittelson
Seth Hale
Michael Chia
44.57aIndianola
33.-Nate Porter
Noah Kittelson
Seth Hale
Michael Chia
44.57aIndianola
8.-Derek Hammann
Craig Kerper
Tony Watkinson
Sebastian Holzhauer
44.58aBeckman Catholic
2.-Joe Schomberg
Jeff Fosbender
Doug Steinkamp
Thomas Keston
44.62aSt Edmond
35.-Joe Schomberg
Jeff Fosbender
Doug Steinkamp
Thomas Keston
44.62aSt Edmond
6.-Keegan DeMeulenaere
Brian Crow
Brayden Morrow
Seivon Steward
44.66aBelle Plaine Community
36.-Keegan DeMeulenaere
Brian Crow
Brayden Morrow
Seivon Steward
44.66aBelle Plaine Community
4.-Jake McGinnis
Brent Versteegh
Cody DeZwarte
Jacob Batterson
44.67aEddyville-Blakesburg
5.-Armondo Williams
Charlie Rogers
Richard Bryant
Tayler Bontrager
44.68aIowa City West
38.-Armondo Williams
Charlie Rogers
Richard Bryant
Tayler Bontrager
44.68aIowa City West
1.-Rick Romano
Matt Butcher
Jake Gentile
Andrew Brown
44.71aSt Albert
6.-Aaron Arment
Tysen Streeter
Drake Ferch
Dalton Ferch
44.71aWest Marshall
39.-Rick Romano
Matt Butcher
Jake Gentile
Andrew Brown
44.71aSt Albert
41.-Sam Block
Devan Quam
Christian Cottingham
Drew Fredrick
44.80aSouth Hamilton Com
2.-Adam Young
Alex Baker
Justin Clark
Cory Svenson
44.81aClinton
42.-Adam Young
Alex Baker
Justin Clark
Cory Svenson
44.81aClinton
3.-Adam Johnson
Cole Teig
Matt Swanson
Bryttan Thompson
44.82aRoland-Story Com
2.-Tanner Bohling
Lucas Wheeler
TJ Husar
Kris Treiber
44.93aMuscatine
44.-Joe Bredice
Ross Ryan
Aaron Hayes
Tyler Leo
44.93aAnkeny
45.-Tanner Bohling
Lucas Wheeler
TJ Husar
Kris Treiber
44.93aMuscatine
3.-Taylor Leyden
Logan Williams
Jordan Barnes
Clint Ferguson
44.98aVinton-Shellsburg
4.-Austin Ruddick
Jordan Dean
Jarred Carlson
Darius Zeigler
44.98aMarshalltown
46.-Austin Ruddick
Jordan Dean
Jarred Carlson
Darius Zeigler
44.98aMarshalltown
48.-Demarcus Chew
Jordan Webb
Josh Osborn
Jamal Simmons
45.03aBurlington
7.-Nick Werner
Jayson Olson
Spencer Capitani
Sam Arnold
45.05aNorthwood-Kensett
49.-Nick Werner
Jayson Olson
Spencer Capitani
Sam Arnold
45.05aNorthwood-Kensett
50.-Nate Johnston
Eric Feldman
Casey Kasperbauer
Blake Haluska
45.06aCarroll Community
51.-Jake Redlinger
alex vogel
Parker Turner
Landon Coker
45.12aWashington
4.-Tyler Gray
Tanner Susin
Grady Carson
Jamey Foster
45.13aCenterville
53.-Max Johnson
Austin Atwood
Micheal Hammes
Lani Eversage
45.19aFairfield
4.-Alex Sieverding
Tyler Ernst
Trevor Michels
Casey Blake
45.20aBellevue Community
6.-Kimani Humphries
Aaron Legette
Diante Luke
Ronnie Chhim
45.29aDavenport North
55.-Kimani Humphries
Aaron Legette
Diante Luke
Ronnie Chhim
45.29aDavenport North
5.-Dillon Robinson
Cole Seaton
Kyle Knowlton
Austin Knowlton
45.30aUnderwood
57.-Dausney Smith
Jonathon Rittgers
Tony Harrington
Brad Ollinger
45.33aPocahontas Area
4.-Joe Gilson
Tyler Norwood
Cole Reese
Brian Miller
45.34aP C M
59.-Josh Viertel
Cody Schneider
Stefen Loes
Jordan Jaeger
45.35aHempstead
4.-Corey Kramer
Nate Livingston
Mitch Osborn
Dalton Combs
45.39aMarion
7.-Dequayvious Martin
Javan Aimable
Josh Diehm
Isiah Cook
45.42aWaterloo West
8.-Nick Miller
Jeff Skalla
Darin Newell
Curt Sievers
45.42aJefferson Scranton
8.-Kile Overmyer
Curt Coughlin
Robert Pistek
Tim White
45.42aAlbia
61.-Kile Overmyer
Curt Coughlin
Robert Pistek
Tim White
45.42aAlbia
63.-Nick Miller
Jeff Skalla
Darin Newell
Curt Sievers
45.42aJefferson Scranton
5.-Alex Bleadorn
Blake Willson
Brandon Steggall
Walker Erskine
45.44aWaverly-Shell Rock
7.-Dalton Keane
Andrew May
Jeff Porter
Keagan Parks
45.44aWebster City
64.-Dalton Keane
Andrew May
Jeff Porter
Keagan Parks
45.44aWebster City
65.-Alex Bleadorn
Blake Willson
Brandon Steggall
Walker Erskine
45.44aWaverly-Shell Rock
5.-Alex Brunstein
Lance Kramer
Justin Fett
Brad Vogel
45.47aCentral Lee
66.-Alex Brunstein
Lance Kramer
Justin Fett
Brad Vogel
45.47aCentral Lee
6.-Jake Forgie
Mitch Michaelis
Trey Thomas
Maurice Terrell
45.58aPleasant Valley
6.-Anthony Lewis
Isaac Newsome
Jerrall Stokes
Andrew Worley
45.68aDes Moines North
68.-Anthony Lewis
Isaac Newsome
Jerrall Stokes
Andrew Worley
45.68aDes Moines North
69.-Reed Faldet
Nate Dietzenbach
Trent Kuhn
Brandon Kerian
45.87aCrestwood / Riceville
7.-Demetrius Goode
Brandon Moorman
Shaun Adair
Darian Cotton
45.91aMt Pleasant
6.-Justin Garrison
Shafer Brown
Anthony Lentz
Keeton Thomas
46.16aKnoxville
71.-Justin Garrison
Shafer Brown
Anthony Lentz
Keeton Thomas
46.16aKnoxville
7.-Tanner Benning
Ethan Viet
Jordan Mclennan
Jace Simpson
46.81aHampton-Dumont
73.-Duffy Goodall
Darwin Long
Garret Mengler
Zack Bruce
47.13aDavenport West
---Rodney Silliman
Kaleb Van Cleave
DeShwan Willis
Shay Belle
DNFDes Moines Hoover
---Sam Skogen
Ryan Voves
Jacob Peter
Brandon Platts
DNFMason City
---Michael Wetrich
Ben Kramer
Nick Donlin
Brandon McCall
DNFOttumwa
---Zach Poyser
Tyler Gustafson
Justin Raes
Alex Korner
DNFThomas Jefferson
---Andy Erenberger
Tom Frieden
Austin Delamuth
Demetrius Harper
DQCR Prairie
---Tim Ritter
Bobby Millard
John Chelf
Hector Montelongo
DQIowa City High
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Shay Hoffman
William Griffin
Ronnie Henderson
Alex Carr
1:28.79aCR Washington
2.-Tevin Mincy
Scott Ogden
Jesse Davenport
Marcelino Lopez
1:29.44aSoutheast Polk
2.-Tevin Mincy
Scott Ogden
Jesse Davenport
Marcelino Lopez
1:29.44aSoutheast Polk
3.-Nolan Lodden
Jacob Padgett
Brandon Arp
Jordan Guske
1:29.54aValley
3.-Nolan Lodden
Jacob Padgett
Brandon Arp
Jordan Guske
1:29.54aValley
1.-Michael Malloy
Tim Keane
Nate Berger
Preston Ives
1:29.63aBishop Heelan Catholic
4.-Michael Malloy
Tim Keane
Nate Berger
Preston Ives
1:29.63aBishop Heelan Catholic
2.-Kippie Ward
Kee'Von Bernstine
Dustin Gilpin
TJ James
1:30.09aAbraham Lincoln
5.-Kippie Ward
Kee'Von Bernstine
Dustin Gilpin
TJ James
1:30.09aAbraham Lincoln
4.-Scott Hansmeier
Talin Anderson
Leonard Overstreet
Kenny Gilmore
1:30.11aDavenport Central
6.-Scott Hansmeier
Talin Anderson
Leonard Overstreet
Kenny Gilmore
1:30.11aDavenport Central
6.-Scott Hansmeier
Talin Anderson
Leonard Overstreet
Kenny Gilmore
1:30.11aDavenport Central
5.-Austin Long
James Harrington
Jake Jamison
Jesse Alexander
1:30.27aCedar Falls
7.-Austin Long
James Harrington
Jake Jamison
Jesse Alexander
1:30.27aCedar Falls
6.-Sammy Vance
Derrick Loveless
James Morris
Pat Parysz
1:30.38aSolon
8.-Sammy Vance
Derrick Loveless
James Morris
Pat Parysz
1:30.38aSolon
8.-Sammy Vance
Derrick Loveless
James Morris
Pat Parysz
1:30.38aSolon
9.-Sam Rowe
Alex White
Cleo Harris
Austin Ebertowski
1:30.54aAbraham Lincoln
9.-Sam Rowe
Alex White
Cleo Harris
Austin Ebertowski
1:30.54aAbraham Lincoln
4.-Sean Pihlblad
Chad Owens
AJ Ochoa
Sam Thompson
1:30.56aWaukee
10.-Sean Pihlblad
Chad Owens
AJ Ochoa
Sam Thompson
1:30.56aWaukee
10.-Sean Pihlblad
Chad Owens
AJ Ochoa
Sam Thompson
1:30.56aWaukee
1.-Derek Hammann
Tony Watkinson
Ty Troutman
Josh Goerdt
1:30.71aBeckman Catholic
11.-Derek Hammann
Tony Watkinson
Ty Troutman
Josh Goerdt
1:30.71aBeckman Catholic
5.-Nate Porter
T.J. Suntken
JJ Kotz
Michael Chia
1:31.21aIndianola
12.-Nate Porter
T.J. Suntken
JJ Kotz
Michael Chia
1:31.21aIndianola
2.-Darius Zeigler
Nick Thimesch
Jarred Carlson
Khor Kong
1:31.55aMarshalltown
13.-Darius Zeigler
Nick Thimesch
Jarred Carlson
Khor Kong
1:31.55aMarshalltown
3.-Joe Koger
Jahzel Fristo
Frank Leachmon III
Jake Trerotola
1:31.68aTheodore Roosevelt
14.-Joe Koger
Jahzel Fristo
Frank Leachmon III
Jake Trerotola
1:31.68aTheodore Roosevelt
14.-Joe Koger
Jahzel Fristo
Frank Leachmon III
Jake Trerotola
1:31.68aTheodore Roosevelt
4.-Joe Bredice
Ross Ryan
Aaron Hayes
Carter Brandt
1:31.69aAnkeny
15.-Joe Bredice
Ross Ryan
Aaron Hayes
Carter Brandt
1:31.69aAnkeny
6.-Tim Ritter
Jasper Washington
Bobby Millard
Kye Grenko
1:31.81aIowa City High
16.-Tim Ritter
Jasper Washington
Bobby Millard
Kye Grenko
1:31.81aIowa City High
5.-Jacob Mangler
Alex Baker
Justin Clark
David Johnson
1:31.84aClinton
17.-Jacob Mangler
Alex Baker
Justin Clark
David Johnson
1:31.84aClinton
17.-Jacob Mangler
Alex Baker
Justin Clark
David Johnson
1:31.84aClinton
7.-Aaron Arment
Tysen Streeter
Drake Ferch
Dalton Ferch
1:31.91aWest Marshall
18.-Aaron Arment
Tysen Streeter
Drake Ferch
Dalton Ferch
1:31.91aWest Marshall
8.-Alex Dalldorf
Ben Comer
Brandon Jasper
Chris Lubben
1:32.21aCentral Clinton
19.-Alex Dalldorf
Ben Comer
Brandon Jasper
Chris Lubben
1:32.21aCentral Clinton
6.-Colton Spaur
Austin Houser
Keeton Thomas
Reed Long
1:33.24aKnoxville
20.-Colton Spaur
Austin Houser
Keeton Thomas
Reed Long
1:33.24aKnoxville
20.-Colton Spaur
Austin Houser
Keeton Thomas
Reed Long
1:33.24aKnoxville
7.-Dajon Taylor
Dajour Sawyers
Shawndis Washington
Tre Umoren
1:33.36aEast Waterloo
21.-Dajon Taylor
Dajour Sawyers
Shawndis Washington
Tre Umoren
1:33.36aEast Waterloo
8.-Josh Viertel
Cody Schneider
Deondre Brown
Jordan Jaeger
1:33.41aHempstead
22.-Josh Viertel
Cody Schneider
Deondre Brown
Jordan Jaeger
1:33.41aHempstead
---Demarcus Chew
Jordan Webb
Josh Osborn
Jamal Simmons
DQBurlington
---Dalton Parrott
Drew Zaun
Brandon Ogden
Trevor Edwards
DQDowling Catholic
---Demarcus Chew
Jordan Webb
Josh Osborn
Jamal Simmons
DQBurlington
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-T.J. Suntken
Sam Gorsche
JJ Kotz
Brennan Davey
3:18.12aIndianola
2.-Luke Becker
Jeff Fosbender
Neil Flattery
Thomas Keston
3:18.99aSt Edmond
3.-Jake Nitz
Trey Lewis
Quentin Smith
Jordan Guske
3:20.83aValley
4.-James Harrington
Marshall Hill
Austin Long
Jake Jamison
3:21.10aCedar Falls
5.-Jarred Carlson
Jimma James
Austin Hauser
Khor Kong
3:21.46aMarshalltown
6.-Terrance Polk
Demarcus Chew
Jamal Simmons
Jordan Webb
3:23.40aBurlington
7.-Austin Houser
Alex Edwards
Reed Long
Harlan Sytsma
3:23.97aKnoxville
8.-Ted Hergert
Dillon Villhauer
Zach Manders
Jared Ganschow
3:24.44aClear Creek-Amana
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Luke Becker
Jeff Fosbender
Neil Flattery
Thomas Keston
3:21.70aSt Edmond
1.-T.J. Suntken
Sam Gorsche
JJ Kotz
Brennan Davey
3:22.30aIndianola
2.-Jake Nitz
Trey Lewis
Quentin Smith
Jordan Guske
3:22.75aValley
3.-Khor Kong
Jarred Carlson
Austin Hauser
Jimma James
3:23.39aMarshalltown
1.-Ted Hergert
Dillon Villhauer
Zach Manders
Jared Ganschow
3:24.22aClear Creek-Amana
4.-Terrance Polk
Demarcus Chew
Jamal Simmons
Jordan Webb
3:24.56aBurlington
2.-James Harrington
Marshall Hill
Austin Long
Jake Jamison
3:24.70aCedar Falls
2.-Austin Houser
Alex Edwards
Reed Long
Harlan Sytsma
3:25.02aKnoxville
3.-Dana Delafield
Shay Belle
Kaleb Van Cleave
Rodney Silliman
3:25.09aDes Moines Hoover
4.-Greg Raney
Carter Brandt
Ross Ryan
Travis Marsh
3:25.66aAnkeny
3.-Chad Owens
Zane Leviner
Sean Pihlblad
Sam Thompson
3:26.41aWaukee
4.-Robbie Anstoetter
Dylan Roe
Ty Troutman
Josh Goerdt
3:26.81aBeckman Catholic
5.-Devan Ebensberger
Tyler Thomas
Jacob Mangler
David Johnson
3:26.96aClinton
5.-Luke LeWarne
Alex Scheppmann
Ben Boesen
Drew Zaun
3:27.29aDowling Catholic
6.-Nic Murrow
Jordan Sump
Travis Pullin
Trevor Voelker
3:27.56aDallas Center-Grimes...
5.-Dylan Barrett
Ryan Fahn
Anthony Hough
Luke Lansman
3:27.83aHarlan Community
6.-Faheem Boutte
JB Tut
Tor Gach
Pel Deng
3:28.37aStorm Lake
7.-Nolan Christians
Aaron Razo
Nick Gentzler
Sam Read
3:28.50aLinn-Mar
8.-Tanner Denlinger
Andrew Ganshirt
Jon Klecker
Gus Glab
3:28.54aWahlert
7.-Pat Parysz
Derrick Loveless
Austin Dall
Sammy Vance
3:29.37aSolon
6.-Jesse Davenport
Scott Ogden
Nick Little
Marcelino Lopez
3:29.73aSoutheast Polk
8.-Nick Oestreich
Tyler Younkin
Devon Clarke
Blake Younkin
3:30.50aBettendorf
7.-Jacob Aune
Tom Frieden
Josh Rundall
Demetrius Harper
3:33.65aCR Prairie
---Maurice Terrell
John Sokolik
Austin O'Brien
Evan Schommer
DQPleasant Valley
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Kelly Bickham
Sam Gorsche
Clayton Fritz
Brennan Davey
7:50.62aIndianola
2.-Robert Hogg
Kyle Rouse
Tyler Eckhardt
Andrew Marshall
7:52.04aCR Washington
3.-Austin O'Brien
Evan Schommer
Tyler Meseke
Andrew Swanson
7:56.82aPleasant Valley
4.-Ryan McMahon
Michael McMahon
Joey Schattschneider
Chad Rutledge
7:58.36aAlgona
5.-Marshall Moyer
Ben Witt
Josh Minard
J.T. McCarthy
7:58.79aBurlington
6.-Tyler Asbe
Quinn Hollan
Tanner Miller
Justin Hochstetler
7:59.06aMid-Prairie Comm
7.-Michael Kaufmann
Anthony Hough
Luke Lansman
Nathan Brace
7:59.52aHarlan Community
8.-Kyle Nuehring
Nick Peters
Chad Gutschenritter
Evan Breuer
7:59.56aWaukee
9.-Harlan Sytsma
Blake Washington
Jamie VanderVeer
Alex Edwards
8:02.82aKnoxville
10.-Ben Niemann
Nolan Knudson
Nick Green
Daniel Barnes
8:03.08aCentral Clinton
11.-Coty Thompson
Lincoln Vorba
Aaron Sanchez
Bryant Sanchez
8:06.73aMason City
12.-Jimma James
Patrick Fink
Mike Gettemy
Khor Kong
8:07.13aMarshalltown
13.-Richie Bales
Grant Gustafson
Todd Wegter
Zach Wittenberg
8:07.27aPella
14.-Mitch Johnson
Kyle Stocker
Justin Burns
Matt Stocker
8:08.36aCR Prairie
15.-Nick Gentzler
Chase Grabau
Alex Starr
Aaron Razo
8:08.40aLinn-Mar
16.-Beau Schmitz
Joshua Maguire
Trevor Lund
Ben Boesen
8:14.45aDowling Catholic
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Varsity - Finals

1.-Andy Erenberger
Tom Frieden
Demetrius Harper
Matt Stocker
3:30.83aCR Prairie
2.-Nate Porter
T.J. Suntken
Sam Gorsche
Brennan Davey
3:31.39aIndianola
3.-Preston Ives
Nate Berger
Michael Malloy
Matt Lord
3:32.07aBishop Heelan Catholic
4.-Sam Skogen
Ryan Voves
Aaron Sanchez
Coty Thompson
3:32.98aMason City
5.-Darius Zeigler
Nick Thimesch
Jarred Carlson
Khor Kong
3:33.64aMarshalltown
6.-Demarcus Chew
Jamal Simmons
Jordan Webb
Josh Minard
3:33.72aBurlington
7.-Ryan Sander
Eric Zenisek
Will Thinnes
Kyle Donnelly
3:34.03aXavier
8.-Maurice Terrell
John Sokolik
Evan Schommer
Austin O'Brien
3:34.56aPleasant Valley
9.-Jack Verducci
Kevin Arnold
Sean Sullivan
Daniel Bonthius
3:35.15aRegina
10.-Tevin Mincy
Scott Ogden
Marcelino Lopez
Tyler O'Connor
3:35.51aSoutheast Polk
11.-James Garlock
Nate Depenning
Tommy Larson
Larry Lipscomb
3:35.64aJohnston
12.-Joe Feldpausch
Brandon Jasper
Mitch Cady
Ben Niemann
3:35.69aCentral Clinton
13.-Colton Spaur
Austin Houser
Harlan Sytsma
Alex Edwards
3:36.07aKnoxville
14.-Ronnie Henderson
Alex Carr
Shay Hoffman
Andrew Marshall
3:36.26aCR Washington
15.-Josh Simmons
Christian French
Jake Losch
Michael Rosenthal
3:36.84aCR John F Kennedy
16.-Aaron Hayes
Carter Brandt
Greg Raney
Calvin Kibby
3:37.17aAnkeny
17.-Taylor Williams
Ian Eflin
Eliot Lincoln
Kyle Wheeler
3:37.75aGlenwood
18.-Dallas Koppes
Mitch Mclaughlin
Rob Jones
Noah Williams
3:38.35aMonticello Senior
19.-Luke Kabele
Aric Waltz
Kayne Feldick
Alec Baldwin
3:38.37aSpirit Lake
20.-Trevor Edwards
Drew Zaun
Ben Boesen
Beau Schmitz
3:39.38aDowling Catholic
21.-Richard Bryant
Tayler Bontrager
Clay Freeman
Ryson Stuart
3:40.93aIowa City West
22.-Josh Bunn
Tysen Streeter
Drake Ferch
Dalton Ferch
3:41.82aWest Marshall
23.-Josh Sampson
Jordan Mandernach
Casey Frank
Lane Hovey
3:41.94aAdel-Desoto-Minburn
24.-Nick Lucas
Aaron Hunter
Aaron Razo
Nolan Christians
3:42.33aLinn-Mar
 

4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Cameron Bradley
Max Martino
Ryan Dusil
Jake Losch
57.52aCR John F Kennedy
2.-Brandon Ophoff
Rami Amr
Nick Lucas
Kyle Dunn
57.63aLinn-Mar
3.-Tyler Patten
Austin Polson
Tommy Larson
Erik Bergstrom
58.42aJohnston
4.-Nate Lucs
Andrew Stanley
Beau Easley
Chris Barry
58.64aWaukee
5.-Jahzel Fristo
Rashod Tullis
Frank Leachmon III
Deon Brown
58.77aTheodore Roosevelt
6.-Tyler Donels
Cameron Lynch
Jacob Boothroyd
Brock Daniels
58.80aSoutheast Polk
7.-Ben Lindaman
Rahul Suddapalli
Scott Oman
Deandre Johnson
58.88aValley
8.-Cole Chesnut
Blake Willson
Eric Larson
Brandon Steggall
58.91aWaverly-Shell Rock
9.-Jake McGinnis
Logan Alexander
Sam Taylor
Jacob Batterson
59.25aEddyville-Blakesburg
10.-Travis Marsh
TJ Goetz
Alex Holmes
Greg Raney
59.36aAnkeny
11.-John Chelf
Mason Greer
Bobby Millard
James Taylor
60.04aIowa City High
12.-Devan Ebensberger
David Johnson
Ty Hatheway
Jacob Mangler
60.06aClinton
13.-Carson Klocko
Teagan Brown
Lance Pevestorf
Austin Ward
60.31aNorwalk Community
14.-Shanne Funk
Quin Syfert
Ryker Fox
Nick Oestreich
61.02aBettendorf
15.-Tom Geske
Christian Hurd
Zach Weiss
Luke Haverkamp
61.39aAmes
16.-Kyle Anderson
Tyler Crew
Aaron Davis
Mike Weidmann
63.82aDike-New Hartford
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Brandon Scherff18.77mDenison Community
2.12Andy Carman16.35mJefferson Scranton
3.12Dom Howard16.29mAmes
4.11Eric Simmons15.95mMadrid
5.12Steven Messerschmidt15.62mTri-Center
6.12Ryan Piche15.54mLinn-Mar
7.12Jeremy Jacobsen15.46mBettendorf
8.12Cameron Hayward15.32mIndependence
9.10Joe Carber15.30mCentral Clinton
10.12Logan Christofferson15.22mPanorama Comm
11.11Justin Baker15.21mBishop Heelan Catholic
12.12Austin Gage15.15mHudson
13.12Mark Jennings15.10mLinn-Mar
14.11Cade Lambson14.89mMt Ayr Community
15.12Nick Ganzley14.88mMuscatine
16.12Zach Mosbey14.85mPekin
17.12Alberto Munoz14.82mDowling Catholic
18.12Matt Suiter14.64mBettendorf
19.11Levi Ettleman14.53mLogan-Magnolia Commu...
20.12Grant Wittmer14.45mVinton-Shellsburg
21.11Ben Stutt14.07mMonticello Senior
22.11Isaac Ales13.78mMuscatine
23.12Colton Cowgill13.41mUnderwood
--12Henry KelleyFOULWaukee
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jacob Gannon56.59mIowa City West
2.12Andy Carman53.13mJefferson Scranton
3.12Henry Kelley52.32mWaukee
4.12Dom Howard52.29mAmes
5.11Micheal Smithburg52.17mFairfield
6.12Ryan Piche51.25mLinn-Mar
7.11Justin Baker50.82mBishop Heelan Catholic
8.12Steven Messerschmidt49.35mTri-Center
9.12Chad Gilson49.07mUrbandale
10.11Cade Lambson49.04mMt Ayr Community
11.12Henry Ricklefs48.59mLouisa-Muscatine
11.11Sam Joens48.59mCR Prairie
13.12Mark Jennings48.43mLinn-Mar
14.11Timothy Nemechek47.39mCentral Community
15.11Cody Moore46.65mValley
16.12Jeremy Jacobsen46.63mBettendorf
17.10Alex Goeller45.97mWapsie Valley
18.12Austin Hangartner45.87mPostville Community
19.12Dylan Boyd44.75mNew Hampton Comm
20.11Dallas Hinkhouse44.39mValley
21.12Brandon Scherff44.09mDenison Community
22.12Matt Best43.86mAbraham Lincoln
23.12Marc Osborn42.03mLewis Central
24.12Travis Williams31.82mAbraham Lincoln
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Noah Kittelson2.03mIndianola
2.12Jerad Croghan1.98mIKM-Manning
3.10Tyler Donels1.93mSoutheast Polk
4.12Keyvan Rudd1.93mDavenport Central
5.12Tommy Larson1.93mJohnston
5.11Nick Day1.93mSolon
7.12Shane Davis1.87mTheodore Roosevelt
8.12Nathan Buss1.87mCharles City
9.11Seth Tuttle1.87mWest Fork
9.12Nick Lucs1.87mWaukee
11.12Austin Penningroth1.87mPleasant Valley
12.12Ross Chettinger1.87mSergeant Bluff-Luton
12.10JC Abrahamson1.87mSigourney Senior
14.12Drake Ferch1.82mWest Marshall
15.11Tyler Kastantin1.82mDallas Center-Grimes...
16.10Pel Deng1.82mStorm Lake
16.11Jordan Cress1.82mOlin
18.11Taylor Sanderson1.82mDurant
18.11Taylor Sanderson1.82mBondurant-Farrar
19.11Tanner Bacon1.77mClear Lake
19.12Caleb Jurgens1.77mKeokuk
19.10Trey Sathoff1.77mPekin
19.10Bryce Sines1.77mPekin
23.12Keegan Frisch1.77mSumner-Fredericksburg
23.11Shane Benton1.77mLinn-Mar
25.12Keaton Hosch1.77mIndependence
--12Tommy YackleNHEagle Grove
--10Faheem BoutteNHStorm Lake
--11Levi EttlemanNHLogan-Magnolia Commu...
--10Jake RedlingerNHWashington
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Kenny Gilmore6.94m (2.2)Davenport Central
2.12DeVante Clark6.84mSioux City West
3.11Caleb Mere6.64mCR John F Kennedy
4.12Brandon Steggall6.64m (1.5)Waverly-Shell Rock
5.9Riley McCarron6.63m (1.0)Wahlert
6.10Amara Darboh6.59mDowling Catholic
7.11Darian Cotton6.56mMt Pleasant
8.11Maurice Terrell6.48mPleasant Valley
9.12Deandre Johnson6.48m (1.9)Valley
10.12Keaton Hosch6.43m (1.8)Independence
11.11Kile Overmyer6.42m (2.1)Albia
12.11Bobby Millard6.40m (.1)Iowa City High
13.10Dalton Ferch6.38m (2.7)West Marshall
14.11Justin Wohlert6.33m (2.7)Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
15.11Dondre Hubert6.27m (2.1)Sioux City North
16.11Nick Efkamp6.26m (2.8)Madrid
17.12Evan Buck6.23m (1.5)Anamosa
18.11Dylan Barrett6.19m (3.2)Harlan Community
18.10Chris Lubben6.19m (3.7)Central Clinton
20.12Sid Hansen6.19m (1.2)Dike-New Hartford
21.10Darius Pearson6.05m (1.8)Sioux City West
22.11Jake Gentile6.02m (1.4)St Albert
23.11Trae Narbona5.72m (2.1)Sioux City West
--11Dillon RobinsonFOULUnderwood
 

Teams

Swipe to view all teams
1A Iowa
2A Iowa
3A Iowa
4A Iowa