Athletic.net Team Results Management

Winterset Invitational (Boys)

Friday, April 02, 2010

Winterset HS, Winterset

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brett Bogaard11.92aPella      
2.12Randy Scadden12.12aClarke Community      
3.11Jeff Skalla12.25aJefferson Scranton      
4.12Quinn Marquardt12.29aJefferson Scranton      
5.11Wucely Anderson12.43aChariton      
6.9Austin King12.46aPella      
7.12Zach Bingham12.62aWayne      
8.10Tai Le12.73aNevada      
9.10Jake Weaver12.86aWinterset      
10.12Devin Richards12.92aMt Ayr Community      
11.11Jordan Leach12.97aCreston      
11.11Travis Stensland12.97aNevada      
13.9Ben Frommelt13.01aEarlham      
14.12Hunter Huss13.05aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
14.11Alex Stoll13.05aCreston      
16.12Sam Fotiadis13.06aClarke Community      
17.12Ahmed Almobaied13.40aNodaway Valley      
18.12Ty Han13.43aMt Ayr Community      
19.12Jake Defenbaugh13.52aMartensdale-St. Marys      
20.11Nathan Joy13.67aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
21.11Sean Eads13.71aOrient-Macksburg      
22.11Jordan Morris13.73aWinterset      
23.9Austin Green13.92aWayne      
24.9Evan Mahoney13.94aNodaway Valley      
25.12Andrew Pool13.98aOrient-Macksburg      
26.9Alexander Steward14.85aEarlham      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Noah Kaldenberg11.41aWinterset      
10Brennan Kaldenberg11.95aWinterset      
10Jake Weaver12.46aWinterset      
11Jordan Morris12.72aWinterset      
12Caleb Rinard13.33aWinterset      
11Vince Cox13.98aWinterset      
10Ashton Palmer14.05aWinterset      
10Adam Smith15.75aWinterset      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brett Bogaard23.51aPella      
2.12Randy Scadden24.23aClarke Community      
3.11Spencer Scar24.51aNodaway Valley      
4.10Jake Wassenaar25.59aPella      
5.12Tyler Coenen25.72aCreston      
6.10Zach Lapour25.73aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
7.11Austin Bolinger25.77aCreston      
8.11Wucely Anderson25.80aChariton      
9.12Caleb Coale25.93aClarke Community      
10.11Dan Fitzgerald26.26aNevada      
11.11Jered Walker26.39aWayne      
12.11Henry Smith26.57aWinterset      
13.9Ben Frommelt26.61aEarlham      
14.12Josh Manigini26.70aOrient-Macksburg      
15.10Mark Gorsuch26.79aJefferson Scranton      
16.12Nich Mergen26.82aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
17.12Ahmed Almobaied27.07aNodaway Valley      
18.10Taylor Otto27.11aNevada      
19.9Spencer Faust27.27aEarlham      
20.10Adam Hoskins27.57aJefferson Scranton      
21.9Austin Green27.93aWayne      
22.10Adam Arelleno28.01aWinterset      
23.11Jon Ralls28.25aMartensdale-St. Marys      
24.9Zach Lemon28.44aMt Ayr Community      
25.12Andrew Pool28.70aOrient-Macksburg      
26.11Lusekelo Lwesya28.76aMt Ayr Community      
12Cole BraaksmaDNSChariton      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Trae Gilliland24.91aWinterset      
10Adam Arelleno25.18aWinterset      
9Adam Purdy26.07aWinterset      
11Cole Murphy28.26aWinterset      
10Jon Wright28.41aWinterset      
11Mort Machir28.64aWinterset      
11Vince Cox28.69aWinterset      
12Caleb Rinard28.94aWinterset      
10Ashton Palmer29.63aWinterset      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11David Owens53.69aJefferson Scranton      
2.10Grant Gustafson54.51aPella      
3.10JC Granahan54.81aChariton      
4.12Chance Sullivan54.90aWinterset      
5.12Trevor Davis54.94aNevada      
6.12Patrick Lahart55.45aChariton      
7.9Beck Goplerud55.49aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
8.12Dustin May56.68aClarke Community      
9.12Alex Deyoe56.85aNevada      
10.10Colton Hanning57.18aPella      
11.9Noah Kaldenberg57.28aWinterset      
12.10Alan Smith58.58aCreston      
13.11Michael Hoskins59.94aJefferson Scranton      
14.9Zach Rice1:01.04aEarlham      
15.11Dalton McClatchey1:01.14aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
16.10Cody Campbell1:01.80aWayne      
17.10Harley Hamilton1:02.13aMt Ayr Community      
18.9Matt Mankin1:02.32aEarlham      
19.10Jeff Risser1:03.11aMt Ayr Community      
20.11Adam Pool1:03.96aOrient-Macksburg      
21.9Cody Harvey1:04.58aMartensdale-St. Marys      
22.11Colton VanLoon1:04.73aClarke Community      
23.10Daniel DeLong1:05.12aMartensdale-St. Marys      
24.11Chase Blazek1:05.20aCreston      
25.9Evan Mahoney1:05.78aNodaway Valley      
26.9Keegan Weil1:08.49aOrient-Macksburg      
27.9Shelby Samuels1:17.02aWayne      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
4.9Trae Gilliland53.95aWinterset      
4.11Henry Smith54.94aWinterset      
4.12Chance Sullivan55.1aWinterset      
9Adam Purdy56.9aWinterset      
4.11Seth O'Conner56.9aWinterset      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Evan Selsor2:05.60aWinterset      
2.11Michael Kaufman2:10.86aOrient-Macksburg      
3.9Collyn Black2:13.08aNevada      
4.9Jake Christensen2:15.41aJefferson Scranton      
5.9Evan Jones2:15.83aPella      
6.9Keegan Fitzsimmons2:21.88aPella      
7.10Alan Smith2:22.69aCreston      
8.11Drake Schafer2:22.89aMt Ayr Community      
9.10Bryce Carpenter2:23.62aWayne      
10.12Tom Hosfield2:24.55aMt Ayr Community      
11.10Braiddey Ruzicka2:25.65aJefferson Scranton      
12.9Bryce McIlravy2:25.72aCreston      
13.9Travis Herman2:26.18aEarlham      
14.11Bryce Black2:26.42aNevada      
15.10Brendon McGinnis2:28.51aEarlham      
16.12Titus Palmer2:30.52aWayne      
17.10Nate Carr2:30.58aOrient-Macksburg      
18.9Kyle Brownsberger2:31.94aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
19.9Colton Graham2:34.09aNodaway Valley      
20.10Jacob Swihart2:38.71aMartensdale-St. Marys      
21.11Shiloh Ingram2:40.63aNodaway Valley      
22.11Cody Heiland2:43.33aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
23.9Troy Harding2:49.03aMartensdale-St. Marys      
11Colton VanLoonDNSClarke Community      
11Billy EllisDNSClarke Community      
10JC GranahanDNSChariton      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Ryan Scheetz2:19.5aWinterset      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Evan Selsor4:30.38aWinterset      
2.10Lane Hovey4:40.81aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
3.10Andrew Miller4:58.57aJefferson Scranton      
4.9Wade Pingel4:58.90aPella      
5.9Keegan Fitzsimmons5:02.02aPella      
6.10Zach Wood5:07.26aMartensdale-St. Marys      
7.10Dustin Lovett5:17.31aWayne      
8.10Brandon Morlan5:24.25aJefferson Scranton      
9.9Bryce McIlravy5:28.66aCreston      
10.12Colin Shawgo5:30.10aNevada      
11.10Gage Beers5:31.81aClarke Community      
12.9Colton Graham5:36.59aNodaway Valley      
13.9Jamie Pritchard5:37.07aEarlham      
14.10Luke Powell5:37.59aCreston      
15.11Chris Lekwa5:38.71aNevada      
16.9Andy Isabell5:44.78aWayne      
17.11Codi Mumaw5:45.81aClarke Community      
18.11Shiloh Ingram5:50.93aNodaway Valley      
19.9Heath Evans5:51.46aMt Ayr Community      
20.11Christian Overholtzer5:54.50aMt Ayr Community      
21.9Zach Wisecup5:58.37aEarlham      
22.9Caleb Allen6:01.03aChariton      
23.12Josh Anderson6:13.10aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
24.11Brandon Sammons6:24.31aOrient-Macksburg      
25.10Alex Cheers6:29.86aOrient-Macksburg      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Evan Selsor9:45.17aWinterset      
2.12Zach Wittenberg10:08.44aPella      
3.9Evan Jones11:04.37aPella      
4.10Jarid Maloney11:21.05aNevada      
5.9Jacob Simpson11:32.13aJefferson Scranton      
6.12Colin Shawgo11:37.97aNevada      
7.9Colton Graham11:43.57aNodaway Valley      
8.11Codi Mumaw12:01.61aClarke Community      
9.10Luke Powell12:01.63aCreston      
10.11Shiloh Ingram12:25.82aNodaway Valley      
11.9Kyle Brownsberger12:25.88aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
12.12Titus Palmer12:26.99aWayne      
13.10Zach Zollman12:41.47aMt Ayr Community      
14.9Bryce Tiffany12:48.56aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
15.11Cameron Lunsford12:56.91aWayne      
16.11Brandon Sammons13:03.28aOrient-Macksburg      
17.9Corbin Simmons13:12.41aOrient-Macksburg      
10Brandon MorlanDNSJefferson Scranton      
9Hunter VanLoonDNSClarke Community      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Mandernach16.64aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
2.11Trevor Volz17.26aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
3.10Cody Ladd17.28aNodaway Valley      
4.11Kyle Bown17.33aMartensdale-St. Marys      
5.10Jace Versteeg17.42aPella      
6.12Caleb Coale17.53aClarke Community      
7.11Caleb Johnson17.99aJefferson Scranton      
8.11Korey Beaman18.12aMt Ayr Community      
9.11Thomas Fagg18.19aJefferson Scranton      
10.11Michael Chisholm18.86aNevada      
11.10Levi Martley19.01aWayne      
12.12Chris Davidson19.53aEarlham      
13.12Chris Meyers19.65aPella      
14.11Brandon Bartleson19.74aNevada      
15.9Logan Weers19.82aClarke Community      
16.12Cory Hestness19.86aWayne      
17.9Travis Potzner20.25aEarlham      
18.11Dustin Owens20.52aJefferson Scranton      
19.10Alex Davis20.85aOrient-Macksburg      
20.12Tiegen Wood20.95aMartensdale-St. Marys      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
11Briar Alford16.56aWinterset      
11Mort Machir17.89aWinterset      
9Ryan Scheetz18.0aWinterset      
10Jon Wright18.27aWinterset      
 
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
18.10Jon Wright1:14.22aWinterset      
 
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kyle Bown59.34aMartensdale-St. Marys      
2.12Chris Meyers59.41aPella      
3.11Michael Chisholm1:02.46aNevada      
4.11Dustin Owens1:03.43aJefferson Scranton      
5.11Trevor Volz1:03.46aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
6.9Brett Tomlinson1:04.26aEarlham      
7.10Levi Martley1:04.57aWayne      
8.11Alex Cave1:04.88aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
9.10Cody Campbell1:05.01aWayne      
10.12Zach Reynolds1:05.57aEarlham      
11.9Kenny DuPre1:05.65aPella      
12.11Jacob Schrodt1:06.37aMartensdale-St. Marys      
13.11Thomas Fagg1:08.69aJefferson Scranton      
14.11Jalen Allsup-Adams1:08.72aNevada      
15.9Zane Sickels1:09.73aMt Ayr Community      
16.9Alex Welsch1:11.09aNodaway Valley      
17.9Shane Swank1:13.01aMt Ayr Community      
19.10Levi Thompson1:15.19aNodaway Valley      
20.11Adam Pool1:16.33aOrient-Macksburg      
21.10Eric Robinson1:18.13aClarke Community      
22.10Alex Cheers1:26.75aOrient-Macksburg      
12Patrick LahartDNSChariton      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Curt Sievers
Jeff Skalla
Quinn Marquardt
Darin Newell
44.85aJefferson Scranton      
2.-Nick Shelton
Jordan Mandernach
Jared Grove
Josh Sampson
46.38aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
3.-Jalen Allsop-Adam
Travis Stensland
Jacob Swegle
Tai Le
46.65aNevada      
4.-Mark Frommelt
Matt Meyers
Aaron Mason
Austin King
47.11aPella      
5.-Blake Quam
Zach Jacobson
Cody Ladd
Spencer Scar
47.33aNodaway Valley      
6.-Tyler Book
Joe Ory
Kyle Coffman
Brett Tomlinson
48.16aEarlham      
7.-Caleb Coale
Randy Scadden
Logan Weers
Tyler Reindl
48.38aClarke Community      
8.-Brennan Kaldenberg
Noah Kaldenberg
Jordan Morris
Jake Weaver
48.82aWinterset      
9.-Tiegen Wood
Dillon Coates
Jake Defenbaugh
Eric Rinard
48.98aMartensdale-St. Marys      
10.-Devin Richards
Chad Starlin
Matt Sobotka
Ty Han
49.23aMt Ayr Community      
11.-Zach Bingham
Cory Hestness
Dylan Mastin
Jered Walker
49.69aWayne      
12.-Jordan Leach
J.D. Routh
Alex Stoll
Luke Eblen
50.36aCreston      
13.-Sean Eads
Josh Manigini
Cole Tanner
Adam Pool
50.55aOrient-Macksburg      
14.-Ian Luehring
Cole Braaksma
Greg Beard
Marcus Terrell
55.75aChariton      
15.-Vince Cox
Caleb Rinard
Adam Smith
Ashton Palmer
57.06aWinterset      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Curt Sievers
Jeff Skalla
Quinn Marquardt
Nick Miller
1:35.74aJefferson Scranton      
2.-Mark Frommelt
Austin King
Aaron Mason
Matt Meyers
1:37.90aPella      
3.-Nick Shelton
Gavin Glenn
Jordan Grove
Jared Grove
1:38.69aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
4.-Tyler Book
Joe Ory
Kyle Coffman
Brett Tomlinson
1:39.16aEarlham      
5.-Jalen Allsop-Adam
Jacob Swegle
Taylor Otto
Dan Fitzgerald
1:39.21aNevada      
6.-Drew Davis
Alex Davis
Dean Barnett
Aaron Brown
1:40.34aOrient-Macksburg      
7.-Bowe Porter
Dylan Swanson
Tyler Reindl
Logan Weers
1:40.88aClarke Community      
8.-Zach Bingham
Dylan Mastin
Logan Hutchison
Jered Walker
1:41.92aWayne      
9.-Tyler Hinz
Matt Jones
Chad Starlin
Matt Sobotka
1:43.60aMt Ayr Community      
10.-Jordan Leach
J.D. Routh
Alex Stoll
Luke Eblen
1:43.69aCreston      
11.-Cole Braaksma
Greg Beard
Ian Luehring
Marcus Terrell
1:50.96aChariton      
12.-Lucas Nolan
Mort Machir
Adam Purdy
Trae Gilliland
1:52.10aWinterset      
13.-Vince Cox
Caleb Rinard
Jon Wright
Ashton Palmer
1:56.27aWinterset      
-Spencer Scar
Blake Quam
Cody Ladd
Zach Jacobson
DNFNodaway Valley      
-Jon Ralls
Daniel DeLong
Troy Harding
Frank Cook
DQMartensdale-St. Marys      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Brett Bogaard
Todd Wegter
Richie Bales
Grant Gustafson
3:32.78aPella      
2.-Kinser Haselhuhn
Zach Lapour
Bobby Greiner
Casey Frank
3:41.51aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
3.-Curt Sievers
Darin Newell
David Owens
Quinn Marquardt
3:42.05aJefferson Scranton      
4.-Henry Smith
Trae Gilliland
Seth O'Conner
Chance Sullivan
3:42.07aWinterset      
5.-Korey Beaman
Alex Sobotka
Chad Starlin
Tyler Hinz
3:47.91aMt Ayr Community      
6.-Dean Barnett
Aaron Brown
Drew Davis
Michael Kaufman
3:52.96aOrient-Macksburg      
7.-Brian Meyer
Briar Evans
Austin Bolinger
Alan Smith
3:55.99aCreston      
8.-Gage Beers
Matt Mason
Dustin May
Sam Fotiadis
3:58.06aClarke Community      
9.-Jalen Allsop-Adam
Alex Deyoe
Trevor Davis
Collyn Black
3:59.18aNevada      
10.-Ben Frommelt
Zach Rice
Brendon McGinnis
Zach Reynolds
3:59.52aEarlham      
11.-Cody Campbell
Mason Cook
Dustin Lovett
Austin Green
4:09.19aWayne      
12.-Evan Mahoney
Alex Welsch
Shiloh Ingram
Levi Thompson
4:24.76aNodaway Valley      
-Zach Wood
Jacob Schrodt
Hayden Van Hoose
Cody Harvey
DNSMartensdale-St. Marys      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Todd Wegter
Richie Bales
Colton Hanning
Jordan Baker
8:44.23aPella      
2.-Jamie Boyd
Brett Vanderheiden
Jake Hensley
Brett Tomlinson
9:05.83aEarlham      
3.-Michael Kaufman
Alex Davis
Drew Davis
Dean Barnett
9:08.59aOrient-Macksburg      
4.-Collyn Black
Trevor Davis
Alex Deyoe
Bryce Black
9:16.73aNevada      
5.-Braiddey Ruzicka
Brandon Morlan
Jake Christensen
Mitchell Madson
9:22.11aJefferson Scranton      
6.-Alex Sobotka
Brett England
Drake Schafer
Jordan Clymer
9:29.80aMt Ayr Community      
7.-Brice Carpenter
Mason Cook
Winston Relph
James Rhodes
9:45.36aWayne      
8.-Zach Wood
Jamie Swihart
Trent Verwers
Jacob Swihart
9:57.44aMartensdale-St. Marys      
9.-Austin Schmidt
Eric Wong
Logan Eaton
Colin O'Leary
10:02.29aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
10.-Bryce McIlravy
Tyler Rafter
Nic Klontz
Ryan Helm
10:04.29aCreston      
11.-Gage Beers
Billy Ellis
Eric Robinson
Toby Bailey
10:35.42aClarke Community      
 
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
1.-Josh Sampson
Jordan Mandernach
Lane Hovey
Casey Frank
3:48.71aAdel-Desoto-Minburn      
2.-Jacob Swegle
Dan Fitzgerald
Trevor Davis
Alex Deyoe
4:00.15aNevada      
3.-Tyler Book
Jake Hensley
Brett Vanderheiden
Joe Ory
4:02.67aEarlham      
4.-Trent Verwers
Eric Rinard
Dillon Coates
Zach Wood
4:03.08aMartensdale-St. Marys      
5.-Andrew Miller
Adam Hoskins
Nick Miller
Darin Newell
4:06.12aJefferson Scranton      
6.-Grant Gustafson
Trevor Wood
Teag Klyn
Jordan Baker
4:06.95aPella      
7.-Dean Barnett
Aaron Brown
Drew Davis
Alex Davis
4:09.07aOrient-Macksburg      
8.-Tyler Hinz
Jordan Clymer
Brett England
Matt Jones
4:10.03aMt Ayr Community      
9.-Zach Bingham
Dylan Mastin
Mason Cook
James Rhodes
4:10.23aWayne      
10.-Adam Arelleno
Cole Murphy
Adam Purdy
Lucas Nolan
4:10.84aWinterset      
11.-Sam Fotiadis
Bowe Porter
Gage Beers
Matt Mason
4:21.96aClarke Community      
12.-Chase Blazek
Ryan Helm
Tyler Rafter
Luke Powell
4:48.43aCreston      
13.-Marcus Terrell
Greg Beard
Caleb Allen
Ian Luehring
4:56.42aChariton      
 
 
 
X 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alex Cave
Trevor Volz
Jordan Mandernach
Austin Hudson
1:02.64Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
2.-Chris Meyers
Wade Pingel
Jace Versteeg
Taylor Cox
1:05.37Pella      
3.-Dustin Owens
Curt Sievers
Thomas Fagg
Jeff Skalla
1:06.15Jefferson Scranton      
4.-Chris Davidson
Zach Reynolds
Joe Ory
Travis Potzner
1:07.02Earlham      
5.-Tiegen Wood
Jacob Schrodt
Kyle Bown
Eric Rinard
1:07.20Martensdale-St. Marys      
6.-Cody Ladd
Zach Jacobson
Blake Quam
Spencer Scar
1:08.25Nodaway Valley      
7.-Cody Campbell
Levi Martley
Logan Hutchison
Cory Hestness
1:08.31Wayne      
8.-Caleb Coale
Dustin May
Logan Weers
Tyler Reindl
1:08.58Clarke Community      
9.-Braydee Poore
Chad Starlin
Matt Sobotka
Korey Beaman
1:08.80Mt Ayr Community      
10.-Brian Meyer
Alan Smith
J.D. Routh
Austin Bolinger
1:10.62Creston      
11.-Briar Alford
Mort Machir
Ryan Scheetz
Jon Wright
1:10.86Winterset      
12.-Brandon Bartleson
Michael Chisholm
Brandon Russom
Gabe Dubberke
1:11.16Nevada      
13.-Keegan Weil
Alex Cheers
Chisum Downing
Brandon Sammons
1:24.80Orient-Macksburg      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Andy Carman53-11.50Jefferson Scranton      
2.11Cade Lambson50-11.00Mt Ayr Community      
3.10Dustin Pritchett46-02.50Mt Ayr Community      
4.12Ben Sande44-09.00Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
5.12Curtis Borts44-03.00Nevada      
6.11Dillon Coates39-01.00Martensdale-St. Marys      
7.11Brian Koudelka38-10.50Nevada      
8.11Collin Buchman38-05.50Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
9.9Aaron Beaman38-02.50Jefferson Scranton      
10.12Kyle Wiley38-02.00Chariton      
11.12Cody Short38-00.00Clarke Community      
12.11Taylor Darr37-09.50Winterset      
13.12Kyle Specketer37-07.00Winterset      
14.12Brandon Swank37-03.00Pella      
15.10Jonathan Breda36-09.50Orient-Macksburg      
16.10JT Lord36-01.00Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
17.11Jordan Hayes35-04.50Creston      
18.11Tony Saucedo34-04.00Clarke Community      
18.11Connor McGinnis34-04.00Earlham      
20.12Ryan Maitlen33-11.50Creston      
21.10Chris Martin33-10.50Jefferson Scranton      
22.11Cody Abell33-06.50Creston      
23.10Parker Frey33-03.00Earlham      
24.10Dylan Showers30-11.00Chariton      
25.10Greg Smith30-10.00Nodaway Valley      
26.9Cole Tanner29-10.00Orient-Macksburg      
27.9Lucas Hysell29-03.50Wayne      
28.11Ryan Schumacher28-04.50Nevada      
29.10Winston Relph27-04.50Wayne      
30.11Robert Marckmann23-07.50Orient-Macksburg      
31.9Cameron Kautz22-05.50Chariton      
12Jordan YoungmanNDPella      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Andy Carman168-11Jefferson Scranton      
2.10Dustin Pritchett133-04Mt Ayr Community      
3.10Kane Marquardt131-04Jefferson Scranton      
4.12Kyle Wiley127-07Chariton      
5.11Ben Schulties123-11Nodaway Valley      
6.12Zach Ruth120-01Clarke Community      
7.12Kyle Wiedmann117-06Martensdale-St. Marys      
8.11Collin Buchman114-06Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
9.10Jon Schlueter113-08Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
10.10Grant Gustafson111-04Pella      
11.11Tony Saucedo108-10Clarke Community      
12.11Cade Lambson107-06Mt Ayr Community      
13.12Curtis Borts106-00Nevada      
14.12Cody Short105-11Clarke Community      
15.10Parker Frey102-03Earlham      
16.12Ryan Maitlen99-04Creston      
17.10Jake Wassenaar98-05Pella      
18.9Jordan Sanders95-11Nevada      
19.10Kurtis Rice95-01Jefferson Scranton      
20.11Cody Abell94-06Creston      
21.10Jonathan Breda93-02Orient-Macksburg      
22.11Brian Koudelka91-01Nevada      
23.11Jordan Hayes89-08Creston      
24.12Brandon Swank88-05Pella      
25.10Josh Buchner86-07Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
9Cameron KautzNDChariton      
10Dylan ShowersNDChariton      
11Connor McGinnisNDEarlham      
9Cole TannerNDOrient-Macksburg      
10Winston RelphNDWayne      
9Lucas HysellDQWayne      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Casey Frank5-10.00Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
2.12Kyle Coffman5-10.00Earlham      
3.12Hayden Van Hoose5-08.00Martensdale-St. Marys      
4.10Andrew Miller5-08.00Jefferson Scranton      
5.10Mark Gorsuch5-08.00Jefferson Scranton      
6.12Matt Mason5-06.00Clarke Community      
7.11Robert Greiner5-06.00Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
7.10Austin Hudson5-06.00Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
12Aaron MasonNHPella      
9Evan MahoneyNHNodaway Valley      
9Alex WelschNHNodaway Valley      
12Tiegen WoodNHMartensdale-St. Marys      
10JC GranahanNHChariton      
12Chris MeyersNHPella      
12Matt MeyersNHPella      
11Logan HutchisonNHWayne      
11Christian OverholtzerNHMt Ayr Community      
11Briar AlfordNHWinterset      
9Braydee PooreNHMt Ayr Community      
9Tyler ReindlNHClarke Community      
9Briar EvansNHCreston      
9Zach RiceNHEarlham      
9Trae GillilandNHWinterset      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jacob Swegle19-07.00Nevada      
2.12Tyler Coenen19-06.50Creston      
3.11Kyle Bown19-01.50Martensdale-St. Marys      
4.12Matt Meyers18-09.75Pella      
5.12Cody Short18-09.00Clarke Community      
6.11Logan Hutchison18-08.50Wayne      
7.12Kyle Coffman18-08.25Earlham      
8.10Tai Le18-04.00Nevada      
9.11Michael Kaufman18-03.50Orient-Macksburg      
10.10Jared Grove18-03.25Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
11.10Nick Shelton17-11.50Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
12.10Aaron Brown17-07.00Orient-Macksburg      
13.10Mark Gorsuch17-06.00Jefferson Scranton      
14.10Brendon McGinnis17-05.50Earlham      
15.12Cole Braaksma17-02.50Chariton      
16.11Matt Sobotka17-02.00Mt Ayr Community      
17.9Brandon Konfrst17-01.50Pella      
18.9Wade Pingel17-00.00Pella      
19.10Dylan Sweeney16-09.50Clarke Community      
20.9Jordan Grove16-08.50Adel-Desoto-Minburn      
21.10Adam Arelleno15-09.00Winterset      
22.9Mitchell Madson15-08.00Jefferson Scranton      
23.12Cory Hestness15-05.25Wayne      
24.11Lusekelo Lwesya15-04.00Mt Ayr Community      
11Thomas FaggNDJefferson Scranton      
11Wucely AndersonNDChariton      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.