Track & Field 2007 Outdoor Team Summary
Mens
Justin Boggs - 9th Grade | ||||||
100 Meters | ||||||
15.54c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
* | 14.94c | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | ||
* | 13.84c | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | ||
14.34c | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | |||
21 | 15.54c | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
200 Meters | ||||||
32.94c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
35.14c | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
* | 32.74c | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | ||
34.74 | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | |||
24 | 34.74 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
3200 Meters | ||||||
18:57.9h | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
Season Records | ||
100 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 13.84c |
200 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 32.74c |
3200 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 18:57.9h |
Adam Garcia - 10th Grade | ||||||
800 Meters | ||||||
2:25.0h | V F | Thu, Mar 29 | Raymond Pacific 2B/B League Meet | |||
2:27.0h | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
Season Records | ||
800 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 10 | 2:25.0h |
Sam Greenfield - 9th Grade | ||||||
Shot Put - 12lb | ||||||
25' 5 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
25' 2 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
22 | 23' 7 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Discus - 1.6kg | ||||||
66' 5 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
65' 3.5 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
* | 68' 5 | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | ||
20 | 68' 5 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Season Records | ||
Shot Put - 12lb | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 25' 5 |
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 29' 5 |
Discus - 1.6kg | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 68' 5 |
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 80' 2 |
Ethan Gusdal - 11th Grade | ||||||
400 Meters | ||||||
1:11.14c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
800 Meters | ||||||
3:36.0h | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
Shot Put - 12lb | ||||||
1 | 39' 0 | V F | Thu, Mar 15 | Raymond | ||
* | 39' 9.5 | V F | Thu, Mar 22 | Naselle Pacific 2B/B League Meet | ||
4 | 39' 1 | V F | Mon, Apr 9 | Daily Astorian Sponsor/meet | ||
* | 40' 8 | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | ||
39' 7 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
3 | * | 41' 4 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |
4 | 39' 10 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
4 | 40' 3.5 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Discus - 1.6kg | ||||||
1 | 109' 5 | V F | Thu, Mar 15 | Raymond | ||
* | 113' 2 | V F | Thu, Mar 29 | Raymond Pacific 2B/B League Meet | ||
6 | 110' 9 | V F | Mon, Apr 9 | Daily Astorian Sponsor/meet | ||
* | 116' 2 | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | ||
* | 118' 3 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | ||
6 | 100' 1 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | ||
* | 119' 1 | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | ||
5 | 108' 4 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
3 | 119' 1 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Season Records | ||
400 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 1:11.14c |
800 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 3:36.0h |
Shot Put - 12lb | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 41' 4 |
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 41' 6 |
Discus - 1.6kg | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 119' 1 |
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 127' 5 |
Javelin - 800g | ||
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 93' 0 |
Mitch Hatfield - 9th Grade | ||||||
1600 Meters | ||||||
5:31.7h | V F | Thu, Mar 22 | Naselle Pacific 2B/B League Meet | |||
6:08.0h | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
3200 Meters | ||||||
13:36.8h | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
21.94c | V F | Thu, Mar 29 | Raymond Pacific 2B/B League Meet | |||
23.34c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
23.04c | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
* | 21.54c | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | ||
8 | * | 21.00 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | |
300m Hurdles - 36" | ||||||
55.84c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
58.54c | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
* | 52.56 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | ||
8 | 52.61 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Triple Jump | ||||||
30' 2 | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
* | 33' 2.5 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | ||
30' 7.5 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
13 | 31' 10 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Season Records | ||
100 Meters | ||
2010 Outdoor | 12 | 13.74c |
400 Meters | ||
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 1:03.71 |
2010 Outdoor | 12 | 1:02.04c |
800 Meters | ||
2010 Outdoor | 12 | 2:34.0h |
1500 Meters | ||
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 5:22.9h |
1600 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 5:31.7h |
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 5:35.7h |
3200 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 13:36.8h |
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 13:14.3h |
2010 Outdoor | 12 | 13:59.07 |
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 21.00 |
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 21.28 |
2010 Outdoor | 12 | 25.54c |
300m Hurdles - 36" | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 52.56 |
Javelin - 800g | ||
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 103' 8 |
2010 Outdoor | 12 | 102' 0 |
Pole Vault | ||
2010 Outdoor | 12 | 6' 6 |
Triple Jump | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 33' 2.5 |
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 33' 2.25 |
Anthony Hua - 11th Grade | ||||||
100 Meters | ||||||
12.54c | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | |||
7 | 12.54c | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
6 | * | 12.28 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | |
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1 | 21.34c | V F | Thu, Mar 15 | Raymond | ||
High Jump | ||||||
1 | 5' 8 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | ||
2 | 5' 8 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Long Jump | ||||||
1 | 18' 10 | V F | Thu, Mar 15 | Raymond | ||
18' 8 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
* | 19' 5 | V F | Thu, Apr 26 | South Bend | ||
16' 4.75 | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | |||
10 | 16' 4.75 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Season Records | ||
100 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 12.28 |
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 12.44c |
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 21.34c |
High Jump | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 5' 8 |
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 5' 10 |
Long Jump | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 19' 5 |
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 19' 10.5 |
Adam Montgomery - 11th Grade | ||||||
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
20.14c | V F | Thu, Mar 29 | Raymond Pacific 2B/B League Meet | |||
6 | 20.34c | V F | Mon, Apr 9 | Daily Astorian Sponsor/meet | ||
20.44c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
* | 19.64c | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | ||
20.14c | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
6 | * | 18.70 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | |
300m Hurdles - 36" | ||||||
46.84c | V F | Thu, Mar 29 | Raymond Pacific 2B/B League Meet | |||
2 | * | 46.72 | V F | Mon, Apr 9 | Daily Astorian Sponsor/meet | |
49.54c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
1 | 47.14c | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | ||
4 | * | 45.88 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |
5 | * | 45.43 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | |
Season Records | ||
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 18.70 |
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 17.84c |
300m Hurdles - 36" | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 45.43 |
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 44.44c |
Derrick Pedrazetti - 12th Grade | ||||||
100 Meters | ||||||
12.94c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
12.94c | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
13.14c | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | |||
15 | 13.14c | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
200 Meters | ||||||
26.84c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
* | 26.74c | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | ||
* | 26.41 | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | ||
18 | 26.41 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Season Records | ||
100 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 12 | 12.94c |
200 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 12 | 26.41 |
Womens
Lisa Boggs - 10th Grade | ||||||
100 Meters | ||||||
15.34c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
300m Hurdles - 30" | ||||||
5 | 55.82 | V F | Mon, Apr 9 | Daily Astorian Sponsor/meet | ||
59.64c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
59.14c | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
57.24c | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
6 | * | 55.55 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | |
Long Jump | ||||||
11' 6.5 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
10' 10.5 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
Season Records | ||
100 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 10 | 15.34c |
300m Hurdles - 30" | ||
2006 Outdoor | 9 | 52.44c |
2007 Outdoor | 10 | 55.55 |
Long Jump | ||
2007 Outdoor | 10 | 11' 6.5 |
Sarah Greenfield - 11th Grade | ||||||
Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||
19' 11 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
* | 20' 11.5 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | ||
18' 9 | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | |||
21 | 18' 9 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Discus - 1kg | ||||||
55' 3.5 | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
52' 0 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
44' 7 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
16 | 48' 2 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Season Records | ||
Shot Put - 4kg | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 20' 11.5 |
Discus - 1kg | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 55' 3.5 |
Jaymie Hanson - 9th Grade | ||||||
200 Meters | ||||||
34.64c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
400 Meters | ||||||
1:15.84c | V F | Thu, Mar 22 | Naselle Pacific 2B/B League Meet | |||
7 | * | 1:15.79 | V F | Mon, Apr 9 | Daily Astorian Sponsor/meet | |
1:17.14c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
1 | * | 1:15.54c | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |
1:17.54c | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
SCR | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | |||
High Jump | ||||||
3' 10 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
Season Records | ||
200 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 34.64c |
2010 Outdoor | 12 | 31.42 |
400 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 1:15.54c |
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 1:13.59 |
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 1:18.00 |
2010 Outdoor | 12 | 1:11.84c |
800 Meters | ||
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 3:35.08 |
High Jump | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 3' 10 |
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 4' 4 |
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 4' 2 |
Triple Jump | ||
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 25' 10 |
2010 Outdoor | 12 | 25' 1.5 |
Bong Khammala - 10th Grade | ||||||
400 Meters | ||||||
1:19.34c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||
29' 9.5 | V F | Thu, Mar 15 | Raymond | |||
26' 2 | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
23' 2 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
27' 0 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
24' 3 | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | |||
17 | 24' 3 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Discus - 1kg | ||||||
84' 5 | V F | Thu, Mar 15 | Raymond | |||
3 | 78' 6 | V F | Mon, Apr 9 | Daily Astorian Sponsor/meet | ||
* | 91' 4 | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | ||
1 | * | 95' 8 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |
88' 0 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
8 | 82' 1 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Javelin - 600g | ||||||
1 | 88' 0 | V F | Thu, Mar 15 | Raymond | ||
* | 90' 4 | V F | Thu, Mar 29 | Raymond Pacific 2B/B League Meet | ||
74' 2.5 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
80' 3 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
* | 96' 9 | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | ||
5 | 96' 1 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
6 | 96' 9 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Season Records | ||
400 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 10 | 1:19.34c |
2008 Outdoor | 11 | 1:13.05 |
Shot Put - 4kg | ||
2006 Outdoor | 9 | 26' 4.5 |
2007 Outdoor | 10 | 29' 9.5 |
2008 Outdoor | 11 | 26' 2 |
2009 Outdoor | 12 | 29' 4 |
Discus - 1kg | ||
2006 Outdoor | 9 | 98' 5 |
2007 Outdoor | 10 | 95' 8 |
2008 Outdoor | 11 | 102' 1 |
2009 Outdoor | 12 | 105' 1 |
Javelin - 600g | ||
2006 Outdoor | 9 | 70' 2 |
2007 Outdoor | 10 | 96' 9 |
2008 Outdoor | 11 | 94' 2 |
2009 Outdoor | 12 | 97' 10 |
Long Jump | ||
2008 Outdoor | 11 | 12' 2 |
Triple Jump | ||
2006 Outdoor | 9 | 25' 9 |
2009 Outdoor | 12 | 25' 11 |
Sam Metcalf - 10th Grade | ||||||
100m Hurdles - 33" | ||||||
20.14c | V F | Thu, Mar 29 | Raymond Pacific 2B/B League Meet | |||
20.64c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
22.14c | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
22.24c | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
* | 19.64c | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | ||
8 | 19.64c | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
8 | 19.71 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Triple Jump | ||||||
1 | 25' 1 | V F | Thu, Mar 15 | Raymond | ||
* | 26' 7.5 | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | ||
1 | 26' 0 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | ||
26' 0 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
5 | * | 27' 4 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | |
4 | * | 28' 1 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | |
Season Records | ||
3200 Meters | ||
2008 Outdoor | 11 | 19:03.09 |
2009 Outdoor | 12 | 19:44.0h |
100m Hurdles - 33" | ||
2007 Outdoor | 10 | 19.64c |
2008 Outdoor | 11 | 20.04c |
2009 Outdoor | 12 | 21.39 |
300m Hurdles - 30" | ||
2006 Outdoor | 9 | 1:02.24c |
Long Jump | ||
2009 Outdoor | 12 | 11' 0.5 |
Triple Jump | ||
2006 Outdoor | 9 | 22' 5.5 |
2007 Outdoor | 10 | 28' 1 |
2008 Outdoor | 11 | 27' 4 |
2009 Outdoor | 12 | 26' 4 |
Season Records | ||
100 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 14.10 |
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 15.04c |
200 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 30.14c |
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 30.87 |
100m Hurdles - 33" | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 17.64 |
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 17.67 |
300m Hurdles - 30" | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 49.84c |
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 50.82 |
Breana Prentice - 9th Grade | ||||||
Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||
25' 5.5 | V F | Thu, Mar 29 | Raymond Pacific 2B/B League Meet | |||
5 | * | 26' 7 | V F | Mon, Apr 9 | Daily Astorian Sponsor/meet | |
* | 27' 4.5 | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | ||
27' 1 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
* | 29' 11.5 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | ||
28' 5 | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | |||
10 | 28' 5 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Discus - 1kg | ||||||
83' 8.5 | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
* | 89' 11 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | ||
75' 3.5 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
13 | 69' 0 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Javelin - 600g | ||||||
80' 8 | V F | Thu, Mar 29 | Raymond Pacific 2B/B League Meet | |||
* | 81' 3 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | ||
* | 81' 6 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | ||
* | 96' 4 | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | ||
7 | 95' 5 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
7 | 96' 4 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Season Records | ||
Shot Put - 4kg | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 29' 11.5 |
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 30' 4 |
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 29' 4.5 |
Discus - 1kg | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 89' 11 |
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 88' 8 |
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 84' 10 |
Javelin - 600g | ||
2007 Outdoor | 9 | 96' 4 |
2008 Outdoor | 10 | 92' 0 |
2009 Outdoor | 11 | 106' 6 |
Rickilee Stepp - 11th Grade | ||||||
300m Hurdles - 30" | ||||||
1:04.64c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
High Jump | ||||||
1 | 4' 4 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | ||
4' 0 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
4 | 4' 4 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Long Jump | ||||||
1 | 12' 7 | V F | Thu, Mar 15 | Raymond | ||
6 | 12' 4.5 | V F | Mon, Apr 9 | Daily Astorian Sponsor/meet | ||
12' 1 | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
12' 5 | V F | Thu, Apr 19 | South Bend Tri-District Meet | |||
11' 8.5 | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
* | 13' 10 | V F | Wed, May 9 | North District IV 2B/B Sub-District Meet Prelims | ||
5 | 12' 11 | V P | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
5 | 13' 10 | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | ||
Season Records | ||
300m Hurdles - 30" | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 1:04.64c |
High Jump | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 4' 4 |
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 4' 2 |
Long Jump | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 13' 10 |
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 14' 6.5 |
Micaela Tennant - 11th Grade | ||||||
400 Meters | ||||||
1:19.14c | V F | Thu, Apr 12 | Pacific 2B/B | |||
1600 Meters | ||||||
6:54.1h | V F | Tue, Apr 24 | Comet Invite | |||
9 | * | 6:52.4h | V F | Fri, May 11 | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals | |
Season Records | ||
400 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 1:19.14c |
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 1:22.73 |
800 Meters | ||
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 3:01.67 |
1500 Meters | ||
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 6:12.3h |
1600 Meters | ||
2007 Outdoor | 11 | 6:52.4h |
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 6:12.3h |
3200 Meters | ||
2008 Outdoor | 12 | 16:29.00 |
Womens Relays
4x100 Relay | ||||
59.74c | V F | Relay Team | Raymond Pacific 2B/B League Meet Thu, Mar 29 | |
5 | 57.95 | V F | Micaela Tennant Lisa Boggs Rickilee Stepp Sarah Montgomery | Daily Astorian Sponsor/meet Mon, Apr 9 |
59.54c | V F | Relay Team | Pacific 2B/B Thu, Apr 12 | |
59.14c | V F | Lisa Boggs Micaela Tennant Rickilee Stepp Sarah Montgomery | South Bend Tri-District Meet Thu, Apr 19 | |
59.14c | V F | Micaela Tennant Lisa Boggs Rickilee Stepp Sarah Montgomery | Comet Invite Tue, Apr 24 | |
4x200 Relay | ||||
2:12.0h | V F | Relay Team | Raymond Pacific 2B/B League Meet Thu, Mar 29 | |
2:10.0h | V F | Relay Team | Pacific 2B/B Thu, Apr 12 | |
2:18.0h | V F | Lisa Boggs Micaela Tennant Sam Metcalf Rickilee Stepp | South Bend Tri-District Meet Thu, Apr 19 | |
2:09.2h | V F | Micaela Tennant Rickilee Stepp Sam Metcalf Lisa Boggs | Comet Invite Tue, Apr 24 | |
5 | 2:07.53 | V F | Relay Team | District IV North 2B/B Sub-District Finals Fri, May 11 |