Team Mascot

Illinois Valley HS

      Cougars - Cave Junction, OR


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Oregon > 3A > District 1

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Mon, Mar 17 Results
Crusader Relays
At St. Mary's School
Team Scores
V: SMAR - 1st - 105pts
V: SMAR - 1st - 84.5pts
Jv: Phnx - 1st - 70pts
Jv: CHIL - 1st - 78pts
IVAL Scores
V: 2nd - 62pts
V: 9th - 9pts
Jv: 8th - 14pts
Jv: 8th - 2pts
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Petersen Memorial Douglas Invitational
At Douglas HS
Team Scores
V: SUTH - 1st - 93.25pts
V: CAMV - 1st - 94pts
IVAL Scores
V: 9th - 40pts
V: 15th - 10.5pts
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Maynard Mai/Glide Invitational
At Glide HS
Team Scores
V: SMAR - 1st - 103pts
V: BHHS - 1st - 122pts
IVAL Scores
V: 9th - 35pts
V: 13th - 10pts
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Crater Classic
At Crater HS
Team Scores
V: GP - 1st - 152.5pts
V: GP - 1st - 96.5pts
IVAL Scores
V: 19th - 2pts
Tue, Apr 22 Results
Glide Small Schools
At Glide
Team Scores
V: GLID - 1st - 84pts
V: COQ - 1st - 140pts
IVAL Scores
V: 7th - 60.33pts
V: 9th - 18pts
Tue, Apr 29 Info
Brookings-Harbor Twilight
At Brookings - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Sat, May 3 Info
Grants Pass Rotary
At Grants Pass HS - Map
Entries Due By 12:15 PM PST, Sun, Apr 27
First Event: 10:00 AM
Sat, May 10 Info
SCL Hybrid
Sat, May 17 Info
3A-SD1 Special District 1 Championship Day 2
Thu, May 22 Info
OSAA 3A State Championships Day 1
Fri, May 23 Info
OSAA 3A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Fri, Mar 15 Results
Crusader Relays
At St. Mary's School
Team Scores
V: CCHR - 1st - 108pts
V: CCHR - 1st - 104pts
Jv: LSTR - 1st - 58pts
Jv: LSTR - 1st - 138pts
IVAL Scores
V: 4th - 67pts
V: 4th - 64.5pts
Jv: 6th - 10pts
Jv: 8th - 3pts
Thu, Mar 21 Results
Glide Small Schools #1
Wed, Apr 3 Results
Hidden Valley, KU @ North Valley
At North Valley
Team Scores
V: KU - 1st - 232.5pts
V: NVAL - 1st - 302pts
IVAL Scores
V: 4th - 65pts
V: 4th - 66.5pts
Sat, Apr 6 Results
Douglas Invitational
At Douglas HS
Team Scores
V: GLID - 1st - 109pts
V: CAMV - 1st - 98pts
IVAL Scores
V: 7th - 42pts
V: 7th - 44.5pts
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Maynard Mai/Glide Invite
At Maynard Mai Track
Team Scores
V: CROC - 1st - 93pts
V: CCHR - 1st - 123pts
IVAL Scores
V: 7th - 38pts
V: 13th - 15pts
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Crater Classic
At Crater HS
Team Scores
V: GP - 1st - 89pts
V: GP - 1st - 68.5pts
IVAL Scores
V: 20th - 8pts
Tue, Apr 23 Results
Glide Small Schools #2
At Glide
Team Scores
V: GLID - 1st - 120pts
V: GLID - 1st - 94.5pts
IVAL Scores
V: 2nd - 110pts
V: 3rd - 90pts
Fri, Apr 26 Results
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Invitational
Team Scores
FS: ROSE - 1st - 148pts
FS: GP - 1st - 146.5pts
IVAL Scores
FS: 11th - 26pts
Sat, May 4 Results
Grants Pass Rotary
At Grants Pass HS
Team Scores
V: MHS - 1st - 83pts
V: GP - 1st - 64pts
FS: ROSE - 1st - 152.5pts
FS: ROSE - 1st - 78pts
IVAL Scores
V: 25th - 3pts
Sat, May 11 Results
SCL Hybrid Championship meet
At Lost River HS
Team Scores
V: CCHR - 1st - 177pts
V: LSTR - 1st - 206pts
IVAL Scores
V: 5th - 70pts
V: 7th - 47pts
Fri, May 17 Results
3A Special District 1 Regional Qualifier
At Lakeview HS
Team Scores
V: CCHR - 1st - 145.5pts
V: CCHR - 1st - 197pts
IVAL Scores
V: 6th - 62pts
V: 7th - 44pts
Sat, May 18 Results
3A Special District 1 Regional Qualifier
At Lakeview HS
Team Scores
V: CCHR - 1st - 145.5pts
V: CCHR - 1st - 197pts
IVAL Scores
V: 6th - 62pts
V: 7th - 44pts
Thu, May 23 Results
OSAA 3A State Championships - Day 1
Fri, May 24 Results
OSAA 3A State Championships - Day 2
At University of Oregon (Hayward Field)
Team Scores
3A: VALE - 1st - 84pts
3A: CCHR - 1st - 85pts
IVAL Scores
3A: 33rd - 1pts
3A: 23rd - 10pts
Date Info
Mon, Mar 12 Results
Crusader Relays
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Northern Humboldt Relays
Fri, Mar 23 Results
Glendale Small School Twilight
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Douglas Invitational
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Chiloquin Invitational
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Crater Classic
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic
Tue, May 1 Results
SCL Hybrid (3a/2a) League Championships
Sat, May 5 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Fri, May 11 Results
Special District 1 (3a) Regional Championships
Sat, May 12 Results
Special District 1 (3a) Regional Championships
Fri, May 18 Results
OSAA 3A State Championships - Day 1
Sat, May 19 Results
OSAA 3A State Championships - Day 2
At Western Oregon University
Team Scores
V: SMAR - 1st - 72pts
V: NYSA - 1st - 73pts
IVAL Scores
V: 33rd - 2pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 15 Results
Crusader Relays
Thu, Mar 31 Results
Hidden Valley vs North Valley
Sat, Apr 2 Results
Sutherlin Invitational
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Brookings-Harbor Rotary Invitational
Tue, Apr 12 Results
Phoenix/Klamath Union/New Hope Christian@North Valley
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Crater Classic
Fri, Apr 22 Results
Bob Newland Classic (Frosh/Soph)
Sat, Apr 30 Results
62nd Annual Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Southern Cascade Hybrid Meet
Tue, May 3 Results
Brookings-Harbor Twilight
Sat, May 7 Results
Chieftain Invitational
Thu, May 12 Info
SCL/Sunset League Special District Meet
Thu, May 12 Results
SCL/Sunset League Special District Day 1
Sat, May 14 Results
SCL/Sunset League Special District Meet
Fri, May 20 Results
OSAA 3A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 21 Results
OSAA 3A State Championships Day 2
At Monmouth
Team Scores
V: SMAR - 1st - 104pts
V: NYSA - 1st - 61pts
IVAL Scores
V: 14th - 13pts
Date Info
Mon, Mar 15 Results
Crusader Relays
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Warrior Relays
Wed, Apr 7 Results
Henley-IV-NV @ Hidden Valley
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Brookings Rotary Invitational
Wed, Apr 14 Results
Hidden Valley-IV @ Phoenix
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Crater Rotary Classic
Fri, Apr 23 Results
Bob Newland Track and Field Classic
Fri, Apr 30 Results
Oregon Relays Day 1
Sat, May 1 Results
Oregon Relays
Sat, May 1 Results
Chieftain Invitational
Wed, May 5 Results
North Valley Meet
Sat, May 8 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Fri, May 14 Results
Southern Sky & Skyline Conference Junior Varsity District
Fri, May 21 Results
Skyline District Meet
Sat, May 29 Results
OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Tue, Apr 7 Results
Skyline 4 Way League Meet
Sat, Apr 11 Results
Brookings-Harbor Rotary Invitational
Wed, Apr 15 Results
Skyline 3 Way League Meet
Thu, Apr 16 Info
Rogue River Home Meet
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Crater Rotary Classic Invitational
Fri, Apr 24 Results
Bob Newland Classic (Frosh / Soph)
Wed, Apr 29 Results
Valley Meet
Sat, May 2 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Fri, May 8 Results
Southern Sky Conference Junior Varsity District
Fri, May 15 Results
Skyline District Championships-Day 1
Sat, May 16 Info
Skyline District Championships-Day 2
Fri, May 22 Results
OSAA 4A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 23 Results
OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Mar 13 Results
Rogue River vs. Illinois Valley
Wed, Mar 19 Results
Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, North Valley,Illinois Valley@Ashland
Thu, Apr 3 Results
Rogue River vs. Illinois Valley
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Medford Rotary Relays
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Brookings Rotary Invite
Wed, Apr 16 Results
Valley Meet
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Crater Rotary Classic
Thu, Apr 24 Results
Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters
Fri, Apr 25 Results
Bob Newland Track Classic (FROSH / SOPH)
Tue, Apr 29 Results
North Valley Invitational
Sat, May 3 Results
Grants Pass Rotary
Thu, May 8 Results
Skyline JV District Invitational
Fri, May 16 Results
Skyline District Championships
Sat, May 17 Info
Skyline District Championships
Thu, May 22 Results
OSAA 4A State Championships
Fri, May 23 Info
OSAA 4A State Championships
Sat, May 24 Results
OSAA 4A State Championships
Date Info
Wed, Mar 21 Results
Relays @ Eagle Point
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Chieftain Twilight
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Brookings Inv.
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Bob Newland Track Classic Frosh Soph
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Crater Rotary Classic
Thu, Apr 26 Results
Elmira/Pleasant Hill/Marist
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Tue, May 1 Results
St. Mary's Home Meet
Thu, May 3 Results
JV Invitational
Fri, May 4 Results
Oakland Twilight
Fri, May 11 Results
Skyline District Meet Day 1
Sat, May 12 Results
Skyline District Meet Day 2
Sat, May 19 Results
4A State Championships
Date Info
Thu, Mar 16 Results
Rogue River 6-way
Thu, Mar 23 Results
Valley Meet
Fri, Apr 7 Results
Rogue River Twilight Invitational
Thu, Apr 13 Results
Mazama 3 way
Sat, Apr 15 Info
BH Rotary Invitational
Fri, Apr 21 Results
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Invitational
Thu, Apr 27 Results
Knight's Home Meet
Sat, Apr 29 Results
Sterling Bank Invitational
Thu, May 4 Results
JV Invitational
Sat, May 6 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Fri, May 12 Results
Owl Invitational
Fri, May 19 Results
Skyline District Championships
Sat, May 20 Results
Skyline District Championships
Fri, May 26 Results
OSAA 3A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 27 Results
OSAA 3A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Mar 17 Results
Valley Meet
Thu, Mar 31 Results
Rogue River 5-Way
Sat, Apr 2 Results
Sutherlin Invitational
Fri, Apr 8 Results
Chieftain Twilight
Thu, Apr 14 Results
Mazama,IV,NV
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Glide Invitational
Fri, Apr 22 Results
Bob Newland Frosh / Soph Classic (JV)
Sat, Apr 23 Results
Yreka Invitational
Thu, Apr 28 Info
NVHS, Mazama, RRHS PH IVHS
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Thu, May 5 Results
JV District
Sat, May 7 Results
Sterling Bank Inv
Fri, May 13 Results
Skyline District
Sat, May 14 Results
Skyline District
Fri, May 20 Results
3A State Championships (Day 1)
Sat, May 21 Results
OSAA 3A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Mar 18 Results
Valley Meet
Sat, Apr 3 Results
Sutherlin Invatational
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Glilde Invitation
Tue, Apr 13 Results
RRHS 5 Way
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Brookings Rotary Invitational
Thu, Apr 22 Results
Illinois Valley
Tue, Apr 27 Results
RRHS 5 Way
Fri, Apr 30 Results
North Valley (jv only)
Sat, May 1 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Tue, May 4 Results
North Valley 3 Way
Fri, May 7 Results
Chieftain Twilight
Thu, May 13 Results
JV District
Fri, May 21
Skyline District Championships
Sat, May 22 Results
District Meet
Fri, May 28
3A State Championships
Sat, May 29 Results
OSAA 3A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Tue, Apr 30 Results
Illinois Valley Four-Way
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Aaron Skinner
Skinner
Heather Merrill
Merrill
Other
Casey Alderson
Alderson
Athletic Director
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
625 E. River Street
Cave Junction, OR 97523

541-592-2116

541-592-4853

Team Main Website

Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Illinois Valley Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.