Team Mascot

Lapwai HS

    Wildcats - Lapwai, ID


Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Central Idaho Invitational
At LHS Track
Team Scores
V: CDAC - 1st - 107pts
V: TROY - 1st - 134pts
LAPW Scores
V: 13th - 3pts
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Border Wars 2B/1A Wash/Idaho Only
At LHS
Team Scores
V: ASOT - 1st - 103pts
V: ASOT - 1st - 149pts
LAPW Scores
V: 13th - 9pts
V: 13th - 10pts
Thu, Apr 17 Results
Lapwai Meet
At Lapwai HS
Team Scores
V: LEW - 1st - 154.5pts
V: LEW - 1st - 197pts
LAPW Scores
V: 11th - 6pts
Fri, Apr 18 Results
River's Edge
At Milt Durant Field
Team Scores
V: UMA - 1st - 113.5pts
V: UNIN - 1st - 106pts
LAPW Scores
V: 15th - 4pts
V: 14th - 10pts
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Undeberg Invitational
At Lind-Ritzville HS - Map
Entries Due By 9:30 AM PST, Fri, Apr 25
First Event: 11:00 AM
Mon, Apr 28 Info
Whitepine Championships
At Lapwai HS - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Thu, May 1 Info
Meet of Champions
At Sweeney Track - Map
Entries Due By 6:00 PM PST, Tue, Apr 29
First Event: 1:00 PM
Fri, May 9 Info
1A District I/II Regionals
Sat, May 10 Info
1A District I/II Regionals
Fri, May 16 Info
IHSAA 1A State Championship
Sat, May 17 Info
IHSAA 1A State Championship
Date Info
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Central Idaho Invitational
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Lewiston Invitational
At Sweeney Track
Team Scores
V: WALA - 1st - 180pts
V: WALA - 1st - 169pts
LAPW Scores
V: 13th - 7pts
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Kamiah Invitational
Tue, Mar 26 Results
Lapwai
Tue, Apr 9 Results
Border War-Washington 2B/1B vs Idaho 1A
Fri, Apr 12 Results
Wildcat Invitational
At Lapwai HS
Team Scores
V: LEW - 1st - 192pts
V: LEW - 1st - 254pts
LAPW Scores
V: 10th - 10pts
V: 6th - 18pts
Thu, Apr 18 Results
Kamiah
At Kamiah
Team Scores
V: GRNG - 1st - 111pts
V: GRNG - 1st - 149pts
LAPW Scores
V: 11th - 16pts
Tue, Apr 23 Results
Whitepine League Championships
At Lapwai HS
Team Scores
V: LOGO - 1st - 136pts
V: LOGO - 1st - 102pts
LAPW Scores
V: 12th - 2pts
V: 7th - 44pts
Fri, Apr 26 Results
Nez Perce Games
At Kamiah HS
Team Scores
V: GRNG - 1st - 185pts
V: GRNG - 1st - 182pts
LAPW Scores
V: 8th - 5pts
V: 9th - 18pts
Thu, May 2 Results
Meet of Champions
At Sweeney Track
Team Scores
V: LEW - 1st - 178.66pts
V: LEW - 1st - 164pts
LAPW Scores
V: 16th - 4pts
V: 15th - 5pts
Fri, May 3 Results
JV MEET OF CHAMPIONS
At Lapwai
Team Scores
V: NEZP - 1st - 99pts
V: GRNG - 1st - 90pts
LAPW Scores
V: 8th - 2pts
V: 6th - 16pts
Fri, May 10 Results
1A-2A Regional Championships
At Kamiah
Team Scores
2A: GRNG - 1st - 155pts
2A: GRNG - 1st - 103.5pts
1A: LOGO - 1st - 107pts
1A: KAM - 1st - 117pts
LAPW Scores
1A: 11th - 27pts
Fri, May 17 Results
1A State Championships
At Middleton HS
Team Scores
V: NEZP - 1st - 70pts
V: KAM - 1st - 86pts
LAPW Scores
V: 23rd - 13pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Central Idaho Invitational
Tue, Mar 27 Results
Lapwai
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Lapwai
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Orofino Invite
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Kamiah
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Lapwai Wildcat Invitational
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Whitepine League Championships
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Nez Perce/Lewis Clark Games
Tue, May 1 Results
Vandal Invitational
Thu, May 3 Results
Meet of Champions
Fri, May 4 Results
JV Meet of Champions
Fri, May 11 Results
1A District I/II Regionals
At Lapwai
Team Scores
2A: GRNG - 1st - 21pts
1A: PRAI - 1st - 29pts
1A: TROY - 1st - 26pts
LAPW Scores
1A: 9th - 4pts
1A: 4th - 16pts
Fri, May 11 Results
2A District I & II Regionals
Sat, May 12 Results
2A District I & II Regionals
Fri, May 18 Results
1A DI and DII STATE MEET
Sat, May 19 Results
1A DI and DII STATE MEET
Date Info
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Lapwai JV/3A/2A/1A Invitational
Thu, Mar 24 Results
Kamiah
Fri, Apr 8 Results
Lapwai Twilight JV/1A/2A/3A Invitational
Tue, Apr 12 Results
Kootenai NSL/small schools
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Undeberg Invitational
Wed, Apr 20 Results
Cheney, Clarkston @ Pullman
Fri, Apr 22 Results
Kamiah Invitational
Tue, Apr 26 Results
Whitepine League Championships
Thu, May 5 Results
Meet of Champions
Fri, May 6 Results
District II JV Meet of Champions
Fri, May 13 Results
1A District I & II Regional Championship
Sat, May 14 Info
1A District I & II Regional Championship (Day 2)
Fri, May 20 Results
1A State Championships
Sat, May 21 Results
1A State Championship
Date Info
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Lapwai 3A/2A/1A/JV Invitational
Thu, Apr 8 Results
Lapwai Meet
Tue, Apr 13 Results
Kamiah
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Moscow Twilight Invitational
Tue, Apr 20 Results
Maniac Invite
Fri, Apr 23 Results
4th Pepsi Invitational
Tue, Apr 27 Results
Whitepine League Championships
Sat, May 1 Results
Kamiah Invitational
Thu, May 6 Results
District II Meet of Champions
Fri, May 7 Results
District II JV Meet of Champions
Fri, May 14 Info
Districts
Sat, May 15 Results
Districts
Thu, May 20 Info
1A State Championships (Day 1)
Fri, May 21 Results
1A State Championships (Day 2)
Sat, May 22 Results
Idaho 1A State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 21 Results
JV/1A/2A@ Lapwai Invite
Thu, Mar 26 Results
Lapwai
Mon, Mar 30 Info
Spring Break March 30-April 3
Tue, Apr 7 Results
Lapwai
Fri, Apr 10 Results
Lewis and Clark Games
Tue, Apr 14 Results
Kamiah Open
Fri, Apr 17 Results
Moscow Twilight Invitational
Tue, Apr 21 Results
Whitepine League Championships
Fri, Apr 24 Results
3rd Annual Pepsi Invite
At Union Athletic Complex
Comments
CONGRATULATIONS TO CHELSEY LEIGHTON-FEMALE ATHLETE OF THE MEET AND TO SOPHIA JONES-RUNNER-UP
Thu, Apr 30 Results
District II Meet of Champions
Fri, May 1 Results
District II JV/Sophomore/Freshman Meet of Champions
Fri, May 8 Info
DistrictI,II Championships
Sat, May 9 Results
District I,II Championships
Thu, May 14 Results
1A State (Prelims)
Fri, May 15 Results
1A State
Sat, May 16 Results
1A State (Finals)
Date Info
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Lapwai Invitational 1A/2A/3A/JV
Mon, Mar 31 Info
Spring Break March 31-April 4
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Kamiah open
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Clearwater River Invitational
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Lapwai Invitational
Thu, Apr 24 Results
Lapwai
Fri, Apr 25 Results
12th Annual Inland Empire Invitational
Tue, Apr 29 Results
Whitepine League Championships
Sat, May 3 Results
Mustang Invitational
Thu, May 8 Results
District II Meet of Champions
Fri, May 16 Info
District I & II 1A Championships
Sat, May 17 Results
District I & II 1A Championships
Sat, May 24 Results
1A State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Lapwai 1A/2A/JV Invitational
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Lewiston Invitational
Thu, Mar 22 Results
Lapwai
Thu, Mar 29 Results
Buck Garritson Invitational
Thu, Apr 12 Results
Kamiah
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Dave Snodgrass Invitational
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Lakeland Relays
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Whitepine League Championships
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Kamiah Invitational
Sat, Apr 28
Meet Cancelled
Mon, Apr 30 Results
Ken-Gen-Lap-Tro-Dea QUINTMEET
Thu, May 3 Results
District II Meet of Champions
Fri, May 11 Results
2A/1A District I/II Regionals
Sat, May 12 Info
2A/1A District I/II Regionals
Fri, May 18 Results
IA State Track Meet
Sat, May 19 Results
IA State Meet
Date Info
Fri, May 19 Results
3A, 2A, 1A State Championships, Prelims
Sat, May 20 Results
3A, 2A, 1A State Championships, Finals
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
RECORD
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Tami Church
Church
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map


843-2241

843-5289

Team Main Website

Your browser does not have Flash Player 8 or higher installed.
Click here to download
the latest version of the Flash Player.
If you believe this is an error, click here to bypass detection.
SCHOOL RECORDS

 

Lapwai High School

Track Records

 

       

EVENT

BOYS

GIRLS

SHOT

JACK WHATLEY

51’11”

1964

TERRY TUELL

34’0.5”

1978

DISCUS

MATTHEW BRUNELLE

149' 6”

2007

CHELSEA HERNANDEZ

122’ 6”

2009

LONG JUMP

SCOTT WILLIAMS

22’ 6.75”

1980

DAWN WING

15’10.75”

1980

TRIPLE JUMP

RICKEY JONES

45’ 2.5”

2002

KATHERINE SAMUELS

32' 5"

2010

HIGH JUMP

RICKEY JONES/KERBY KIRKHAM

6’6”

2002/1993

SASHA REUBEN

5’ 2”

2007

POLEVAULT

RON McMURRAY

13’2”

1958

BETSY BOYER

9’6”

2002

3200M

TINKER CALKINS

10:32.8c

1965

ANNIE KANE

14:16.00

2007

800 M

ABE YEAROUT

    AABE YEAROUTAB2:07.58

1993

  

ANNIE KANE

2:25.94

2007

100M

NATE WILSON

10.9c

1977

CHELSEY LEIGHTON

12.87

2009

100/110 M HURDLES

KERBY KIRKHAM

14.66

1993

JESSICA HENRY

15.8

2002

400M

NATE WILSON

49.73c

1977

CHELSEY LEIGHTON

59.87

2009

300 M INT. HURDLES

KERBY KIRKHAM

39.44

1993

JESSICA HENRY

45.99

2002

200M

NATE WILSON

22.3c

1977

CHELSEY LEIGHTON

27.26

2009

1600M

ABE YEAROUT

4:46.89

1993

SYLVIA JACKSON

5:50.50c

1979

4 X 100 M RELAY

R. JOHNSON, F.CAMPBELL, R. LEIGHTON, T.HILLMAN

45.35

2011

A.KANE, S. FIVETHUNDERS, C. TANNEHILL, K. SAMUELS

53.42

2009

4 X 200 M RELAY

K.KIRKHAM, M.WITTMAN, J.ELBEN, C.MEACHAM

1:34.37

1993

A. KANE, S. KELLER, S.REUBEN, C.LEIGHTON

1:49.98

2008

MEDLEY RELAY

 

 

3:50.9c

1979

C.RIGGERS. S.REUBEN, C.LEIGHTON, A.KANE

1:55.13

2007

4 X 400 M RELAY

M.KERBY, J.COCHRAN, K. KIRKHAM, J.YEAROUT

3:35.34

1992

A.KANE, S. KELLER, S.REUBEN, C.LEIGHTON

*4:11.92

2008

 

c denotes time adjustment for differences in distances from yards to meters.

 

* denotes 1A state record

 

  

  

 
Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Lapwai Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.