Switch to
Team Mascot

Douglas HS Site Supporter

Tigers - Minden, NV


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Nevada > Division 1 > Northern > Sierra

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Mar 15 Results
League Meet-Damonte,Galena,Wooster, Doug
At Douglas HS
Team Scores
V: DARA - 1st - 90pts
V: GALE - 1st - 88pts
DOUG Scores
V: 2nd - 82pts
V: 3rd - 66pts
Sat, Mar 22 Results
League Meet-McQueen,Dauglas
Fri, Mar 28 Results
Sierra League Frosh/Soph Invitational
At Galena HS
Team Scores
FS: DARA - 1st - 212pts
FS: CARS - 1st - 129pts
DOUG Scores
FS: 9th - 9pts
FS: 5th - 67pts
Sat, Mar 29 Results
42nd Annual Fallon Elks Invitational
At 1222 S. Taylor St.
Team Scores
V: DOUG - 1st - 139pts
V: MCQU - 1st - 128pts
DOUG Scores
V: 1st - 139pts
V: 2nd - 93pts
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Thunder Invitational
At Rocklin HS
Team Scores
V: GRBA - 1st - 126pts
V: GRBA - 1st - 94pts
FS: OARI - 1st - 132pts
FS: FREG - 1st - 136pts
Fri, Apr 4 Results
Stanford Invitational Day 1
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Stanford Invitational Day 2
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Northwest Invitational
At McQueen HS
Team Scores
V: SPCR - 1st - 123pts
V: MCQU - 1st - 170.5pts
DOUG Scores
V: 2nd - 115pts
V: 2nd - 92.5pts
Fri, Apr 11 Results
DelOro Invite
At Del Oro
Team Scores
V: MOTR - 1st - 105pts
V: DEOR - 1st - 56.33pts
FS: PLAC - 1st - 70.5pts
FS: DEOR - 1st - 97pts
DOUG Scores
V: 3rd - 36.2pts
V: 4th - 41pts
FS: 14th - 12pts
FS: 17th - 6pts
Fri, Apr 11 Results
Arcadia Invitational Day 1
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Arcadia Invitational Day 2
Fri, Apr 18 Info
Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational Day 1
At Reed HS - Map
Entries Due By 2:45 PM PST, Tue, Apr 15
First Event: 3:30 PM
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational Day 2
At Reed HS - Map
Entries Due By 4:00 PM PST, Mon, Apr 14
First Event: 8:30 AM
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Oregon Relays Day 2
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Comstock Classic
At Carson High - Map
Entries Due By 6:57 PM PST, Thu, Apr 17
First Event: 9:30 AM
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Woody Wilson Invite (Qualifying Varsity)
At U.C. Davis - Map
Entries Due By 11:59 PM PST, Tue, Apr 15
First Event: 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Mudville Invitational
At Edison HS - Map
First Event: 8:30 AM
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Bret Harte Invitational
At Bret Harte HS - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Carson Invite
At Carson HS - Map
Entries Due By 7:00 PM PST, Tue, Apr 22
First Event: 8:30 AM
Tue, Apr 29 Info
League Meet - Hug, Reed, Reno, Douglas
At Reno HS - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Sat, May 3 Info
Big George Invitational
At Douglas HS - Map
Entries Due By 12:00 PM PST, Sun, Apr 27
First Event: 10:00 AM
Tue, May 6 Info
Great Sierra JV Championships
At Carson HS - Map
First Event: 2:30 PM
Sat, May 10 Info
Northern Nevada Regional Trials
At Carson HS - Map
Entries Due By 5:00 PM PST, Sun, May 4
First Event: 9:30 AM
Sat, May 17 Info
Northern Nevada Regional Finals
At Carson HS - Map
Entries Due By 5:00 PM PST, Sun, May 4
First Event: 9:30 AM
Fri, May 23 Info
Nevada State Championships Day 1
At Carson HS - Map
First Event: 2:00 PM
Sat, May 24 Info
Nevada State Championships Day 2
At Carson HS - Map
First Event: 9:00 AM
Date Info
Sat, Mar 9 Results
League Meet Douglas, Damonte, Galena, Wooster
Sat, Mar 16 Results
League Meet: Spanish Springs, McQueen, Douglas
Fri, Mar 22 Results
Sierra Frosh/Soph Invite
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Husky Invitational
Fri, Mar 29 Results
Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational Day1
Fri, Mar 29 Results
Stanford Invitational
Sat, Mar 30 Results
Stanford Invitational
Sat, Mar 30 Info
Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational Day 2
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Glenn Poole Invitational
At Oakmont HS
Team Scores
V: DOUG - 1st - 76.33pts
V: WDCR - 1st - 97pts
FS: CARS - 1st - 100pts
DOUG Scores
V: 1st - 76.33pts
V: 5th - 43.5pts
FS: 8th - 15pts
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Big George Invite
At Douglas HS
Team Scores
V: DOUG - 1st - 250.5pts
V: DOUG - 1st - 189.5pts
DOUG Scores
V: 1st - 250.5pts
V: 1st - 189.5pts
Tue, Apr 23 Results
League Meet - Hug, Reed, Reno, Douglas
At Hug HS
Team Scores
V: DOUG - 1st - 89pts
V: RENO - 1st - 111.5pts
DOUG Scores
V: 1st - 89pts
V: 3rd - 42.5pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Carson Invite
At Carson HS
Team Scores
V: DOUG - 1st - 185pts
V: MCQU - 1st - 146.5pts
DOUG Scores
V: 1st - 185pts
V: 2nd - 115.5pts
Tue, Apr 30 Results
Great Sierra JV Invite
At Carson HS
Team Scores
Jv: CARS - 1st - 119pts
Jv: DARA - 1st - 111pts
DOUG Scores
Jv: 6th - 36pts
Jv: 4th - 71.5pts
Sat, May 4 Results
NIAA Northern Div I Championship
At Damonte Ranch HS
Team Scores
DI: MCQU - 1st - 111pts
DI: MCQU - 1st - 148pts
DOUG Scores
DI: 3rd - 88.5pts
DI: 7th - 43pts
Sat, May 11 Results
NIAA Northern Div I Championship
At Damonte Ranch HS
Team Scores
DI: MCQU - 1st - 111pts
DI: MCQU - 1st - 148pts
DOUG Scores
DI: 3rd - 88.5pts
DI: 7th - 43pts
Fri, May 17 Results
NIAA State Championship Day 1
At Silverado HS
Team Scores
1: CENT - 1st - 60pts
1: MCQU - 1st - 40pts
2: FALU - 1st - 58pts
2: CHCO - 1st - 41pts
3: WHPI - 1st - 69pts
3: YHS - 1st - 81pts
4: BEAT - 1st - 80pts
4: SPMO - 1st - 62.5pts
DOUG Scores
1: 8th - 15pts
1: 23rd - 3pts
Sat, May 18 Results
NIAA State Championship Day 2
At Silverado HS
Team Scores
1: CENT - 1st - 113pts
1: CENT - 1st - 88pts
2: FALU - 1st - 101pts
2: MOJA - 1st - 80.5pts
3: WHPI - 1st - 125pts
3: YHS - 1st - 138pts
4: BEAT - 1st - 164pts
4: SPMO - 1st - 125.5pts
DOUG Scores
1: 10th - 25pts
1: 21st - 12pts
Date Info
Sat, Feb 9 Results
Carson Throws All-comers
Date Info
Sat, Mar 3 Results
8th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
Sat, Mar 10 Results
Conference Meet Wooster, Douglas, Damonte Ranch
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Conference Meet. McQueen, Douglas,SSHS
Fri, Mar 23 Results
Sierra League Frosh/Soph Invite
Fri, Mar 23 Results
John Orognen Invitational
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Elks Invitational
Fri, Mar 30 Results
Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational Day 1
Sat, Mar 31 Results
Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational Day 2
Sat, Mar 31 Results
Black Butte Invitational
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Arcadia Invitational - Day One
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Arcadia Invitational - Day Two
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Stanford Invitational
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Stanford Invitational
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Modesto JC Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Thunder Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Northwest Invite
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Carson Invitational
Tue, Apr 24 Results
League Meet - Reno, Hug, Reed, Douglas
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Big George Invitational
Tue, May 1 Results
Sierra JV Championship Invitational
Tue, May 1 Info
JV Invitational
Sat, May 5 Results
Northern 4A Regional Trials
Sat, May 12 Results
Northern 4A Regional Finals
Fri, May 18 Results
NIAA Nevada State Championships
At Damonte Ranch
Team Scores
1A: SLHS - 1st - 66pts
Sat, May 19 Results
NIAA Nevada State Championships Day 2
At Damonte Ranch
Team Scores
1A: SLHS - 1st - 137pts
Sat, Jun 9 Results
Golden West Invitational
Date Info
Sat, Jan 21 Results
Pole Vault Summit
Sat, Feb 18 Results
Simplot Games
Date Info
Sat, Mar 12 Results
League Meet at Carson
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Douglas Conference
Fri, Mar 25 Info
Galena Frosh/Soph Invite
Sat, Mar 26 Results
Stanford Invitational (FULL Results)
Sat, Mar 26 Results
MJC HS Invitational
Sat, Mar 26 Results
38th Annual Fallon Invitational
Fri, Apr 1 Results
Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational
Sat, Apr 2 Results
Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational
Thu, Apr 7 Results
Washoe Relays
Fri, Apr 8 Results
Arcadia Invitational Day 1
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Lancer Invitational
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Arcadia Invitational Day 2
Wed, Apr 13 Results
Duel in the Desert
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Carson Invitational
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Mt. SAC Relays
Fri, Apr 22 Info
Oregon Relays Day 1
Sat, Apr 23 Results
Oregon Relays
Sat, Apr 23 Results
Oregon Relays Day 2
Tue, Apr 26 Results
Conference Meet Reno, Douglas, Spanish Springs
Fri, Apr 29 Results
Big George Invitational
Tue, May 3 Results
Cougar Invitational/JV Championships
Sat, May 7 Results
Regional Trials 4A
Sat, May 14 Results
Regional Finals 4A
Fri, May 20 Results
Nevada State Championships
At Del Sol HS
Team Scores
4: WELL - 1st - 95pts
Sat, May 21 Results
Nevada State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Jan 28 Results
Pole Vault Summit
Date Info
Sat, Mar 13 Results
Conference meet at Fallon
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Douglas Conference Meet
Fri, Mar 26 Results
Frosh/Soph Invite
Sat, Mar 27 Results
Elks Invitational
Thu, Apr 8 Results
Washoe Relays
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Thunder Invitational
Wed, Apr 14 Results
Duel In the Desert at Sundown
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Capital Classic Track Meet
Wed, Apr 21 Results
Reno Conference Meet
Sat, Apr 24 Results
Big George Invitational
Wed, Apr 28 Results
Duel in the Desert at Sundown
Fri, Apr 30 Results
High Desert Invitational
Tue, May 4 Results
Cougar Invitational/ JV Championships
Sat, May 8 Results
Northern Nevada 4A Regional Trials
Sat, May 15 Results
Northern Nevada 4A Regional Finals
Fri, May 21 Results
Nevada State Track and Field Championships Day 1
Sat, May 22 Results
Nevada State Track and Field Championships Day 2
At Damonte Ranch HS
Team Scores
1A: WELL - 1st - 142pts
Date Info
Sat, Jan 30 Results
National Pole Vault Summit
Date Info
Sat, Mar 14 Results
League Meet at Douglas HS
Sat, Mar 21 Results
High Desert League Meet at Reed HS
Fri, Mar 27 Results
Frosh/Soph Invitational
Sat, Mar 28 Results
Fallon Elks Invitational
Fri, Apr 3 Results
Reed Rotary Invitational
Sat, Apr 4 Results
Reed Rotary Invitational
Thu, Apr 9 Results
Washoe Relays
Thu, Apr 9 Results
Outer Relays
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Carson Invitational
Wed, Apr 22 Info
League Meet at South Tahoe MS
Sat, Apr 25 Results
Big George Invitational
Sat, May 2 Info
Sierra league Championships
Sat, May 2 Results
Yerington Relays
Sat, May 2 Results
Sacramento Meet of Champions
Tue, May 5 Results
JV Invitational
Sat, May 9 Results
Northern Nevada 4A Regional Trials
Sat, May 16 Results
Northern Nevada 4A Regional Finals
Fri, May 22 Results
Nevada State Meet Day 1
Sat, May 23 Results
Nevada State Track Championships
At Del Sol HS
Team Scores
4A: WSTN - 1st - 88pts
DOUG Scores
4A: 8th - 28pts
Sat, Jun 13 Results
Golden West Invitational
Date Info
Fri, Apr 18 Results
West Valley/Chico Invitational
Sat, Apr 26
Big George Invitational
Sat, May 17 Results
Nevada 4A State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Apr 20 Results
West Valley/Chico Invitational
Date Info
Sat, Mar 18 Info
League Meet (Galena)
Fri, Mar 24 Info
Freshman/Sophmore Meet (Manogue)
Sat, Mar 25 Results
Fallon Invitational
Sat, Apr 1 Results
Manogue Inv.
Fri, Apr 7 Results
Reed Rotary Invitational
Sat, Apr 8 Info
Reed Rotary Invitational
Fri, Apr 14 Results
Woody Wilson Invitational
Wed, Apr 26 Info
League Meet (Wooster)
Sat, Apr 29 Results
Manogue Invitational
Tue, May 2 Results
JV Invitational
Fri, May 5 Results
4A North Regionals, Day 1
Sat, May 6 Info
4A North Regionals, Day 2
Sat, May 13 Results
4A North Regionals, Day 3
Fri, May 19 Results
Nevada State Championships
Sat, May 20 Results
Nevada State Championships, Day 2
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
Embed
Show All
Staff
Jim Abbott
Abbott
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
1670 Highway 88
Minden, NV 89423

Phone 775-782-5136 Fax 775-782-7039

Team Main Website Team T&F Website

   
Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Douglas Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.