Switch to
Team Mascot

Eagle Point HS Site Supporter

Eagles - Eagle Point, OR


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Oregon > 5A > District 1

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Tue, Jan 7
Winter Conditioning Tues-Thurs
Winter Conditioning Tues-Thurs
Start: 3:05 PM   End: 4:05 PM
Mon, Mar 3
Mandatory Practice Begins
Mandatory Practice Begins
Start: 3:15 PM   End: 5:00 PM
Wed, Mar 19 Results
South Medford @ Eagle Point
At Eagle Point HS
Team Scores
V: SMED - 1st - 116pts
V: SMED - 1st - 96pts
Jv: SMED - 1st - 33pts
Jv: SMED - 1st - 72pts
EP Scores
V: 2nd - 27pts
V: 2nd - 55pts
Jv: 2nd - 44pts
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Medford Rotary Relays
At North Medford HS
Team Scores
V: GP - 1st - 112.16pts
V: GP - 1st - 93.42pts
EP Scores
V: 14th - 2pts
V: 7th - 33.44pts
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Grants Pass @ Eagle Point
At Eagle Point
Team Scores
V: GP - 1st - 279pts
V: GP - 1st - 277.5pts
EP Scores
V: 2nd - 156pts
V: 2nd - 246.5pts
Wed, Apr 16 Results
Eagle Point @ Roseburg
At Roseburg HS
Team Scores
V: ROSE - 1st - 114pts
V: ROSE - 1st - 102pts
Jv: ROSE - 1st - 86pts
Jv: ROSE - 1st - 100pts
EP Scores
V: 2nd - 25pts
V: 2nd - 43pts
Jv: 2nd - 5pts
Jv: 2nd - 19pts
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Crater Classic
At Crater HS - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 PM PST, Thu, Apr 17
First Event: 10:00 AM
Wed, Apr 23 Info
North Medford @ Eagle Point
At Eagle Point - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Invitational
At South Medford HS - Map
Entries Due By 10:00 PM PST, Wed, Apr 23
First Event: 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Sterling/Lithia Invitational
At OIT - Map
First Event: 10:30 AM
Wed, Apr 30 Info
Crater @ EP
At Eagle Point HS - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Sat, May 3 Info
Grants Pass Rotary
At Grants Pass HS - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Wed, May 7 Info
Ashland @ Eagle Point
At Eagle Point - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Sat, May 10 Info
Southern Oregon Hybrid JV District Meet
At South Medford HS - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Fri, May 16 Info
5A-SD1 Special District 1 Qualifier
Sat, May 17 Info
5A-SD1 Special District 1 Qualifier
Fri, May 23 Info
OSAA 5A State Championships Day 1
At University of Oregon (Hayward Field) - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Sat, May 24 Info
OSAA 5A State Championships Day 2
At University of Oregon (Hayward Field) - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Date Info
Wed, Mar 20 Results
Eagle Point @ South
At South Medford HS
Team Scores
V: SMED - 1st - 96pts
V: SMED - 1st - 99pts
Jv: SMED - 1st - 49pts
Jv: SMED - 1st - 80pts
EP Scores
V: 2nd - 41pts
V: 2nd - 46pts
Jv: 2nd - 28pts
Jv: 2nd - 29pts
Sat, Apr 6 Results
Medford Rotary Relays
At North Medford HS (Bowerman Field)
Team Scores
V: GP - 1st - 81.89pts
V: NMED - 1st - 72.91pts
EP Scores
V: 13th - 13pts
V: 10th - 12pts
Wed, Apr 10 Results
EPHS @ GPHS
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Crater Classic
At Crater HS
Team Scores
V: GP - 1st - 89pts
V: GP - 1st - 68.5pts
EP Scores
V: 16th - 8pts
Wed, Apr 24 Results
Roseburg & Eagle Pt. @ North Medford
At North Medford HS
Team Scores
V: ROSE - 1st - 86pts
V: NMED - 1st - 101pts
EP Scores
V: 3rd - 25pts
V: 3rd - 25pts
Fri, Apr 26 Results
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Invitational
Team Scores
FS: ROSE - 1st - 148pts
FS: GP - 1st - 146.5pts
EP Scores
FS: 15th - 8pts
FS: 11th - 25pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Sterling Invitational
At Oregon Institute of Technology
Team Scores
V: HENL - 1st - 72.5pts
V: CCHR - 1st - 76.5pts
EP Scores
V: 12th - 24.5pts
V: 3rd - 63pts
Wed, May 1 Results
Crater vs. Eagle Point
At Crater HS
Team Scores
V: CRTR - 1st - 104pts
V: CRTR - 1st - 107pts
EP Scores
V: 2nd - 30pts
V: 2nd - 38pts
Sat, May 4 Results
Grants Pass Rotary
At Grants Pass HS
Team Scores
V: MHS - 1st - 83pts
V: GP - 1st - 64pts
FS: ROSE - 1st - 152.5pts
FS: ROSE - 1st - 78pts
EP Scores
V: 24th - 6pts
FS: 24th - 5pts
FS: 24th - 5pts
Wed, May 8 Results
Ashland vs Eagle Point
At Ashland High
Team Scores
V: ASHL - 1st - 81pts
V: EP - 1st - 86pts
Jv: ASHL - 1st - 62pts
Jv: ASHL - 1st - 41pts
Jv: EP - 1st - 41pts
EP Scores
V: 2nd - 49pts
V: 1st - 86pts
Jv: 2nd - 7pts
Jv: 1st - 41pts
Sat, May 11 Results
District 1 JV Meet
Fri, May 17 Info
5A Special District 1 Qualifier Day 1
At Redmond HS
Team Scores
V: SUMM - 1st - 58pts
V: RED - 1st - 56pts
EP Scores
V: 5th - 12pts
V: 5th - 2pts
Sat, May 18 Results
5A Special District 1 Qualifier Day 2
At Redmond HS
Team Scores
V: SUMM - 1st - 245pts
V: RED - 1st - 143pts
EP Scores
V: 6th - 14pts
V: 5th - 24pts
Fri, May 24 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships - Day 1
Sat, May 25 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships - Day 2
At University of Oregon (Hayward Field)
Team Scores
5A: SUMM - 1st - 81.5pts
5A: SUMM - 1st - 78pts
EP Scores
5A: 29th - 3pts
Date Info
Thu, Mar 22 Results
South Medford, Cascade Christian @ Eagle Point
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Medford Rotary Relays
Wed, Apr 11 Results
Eagle Point @ Grants Pass
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Crater Classic
Tue, Apr 24 Results
North Medford, Roseburg @ Eagle Point
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Sterling Bank Invitational
Wed, May 2 Results
Eagle Point @ Crater
Sat, May 5 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Sat, May 12 Results
Southern Oregon Hybrid JV District Meet
Fri, May 18 Results
5A Special District 1 Championships
Sat, May 19 Info
5A Special District 1 Championships
Fri, May 25 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships - Day 1
Sat, May 26 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships - Day 2
At Hayward Field
Team Scores
5A: SUMM - 1st - 106pts
5A: SUMM - 1st - 88pts
EP Scores
5A: 24th - 3pts
5A: 5th - 38pts
Date Info
Wed, Mar 16 Results
South Medford v. Eagle Point
Sat, Apr 2 Results
Medford Rotary Relays
Tue, Apr 5 Results
Grants Pass vs Eagle Point
Tue, Apr 12 Results
Roseburg vs. Eagle Point
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Crater Classic
Wed, Apr 20 Results
North Medford v. Eagle Point
Fri, Apr 22 Results
Bob Newland Classic (Frosh/Soph)
Tue, Apr 26 Results
Crater, KU at Eagle Point
Sat, Apr 30 Results
62nd Annual Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Wed, May 4 Results
Eagle Point vs Ashland Dual
Sat, May 7 Results
Southern Oregon Jr.Varsity District Meet
Fri, May 13 Results
5A Special District 1, 2A Tri-River Championships
Sat, May 14 Results
5A Special District 1, 2A Tri-River Championships
Fri, May 20 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 21 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships Day 2
At Hayward Field
Team Scores
V: SUMM - 1st - 112.5pts
V: SUMM - 1st - 78pts
EP Scores
V: 6th - 28pts
Date Info
Sat, Apr 3 Results
Medford Rotary Relays
Tue, Apr 13 Results
Crater at Eagle Point Dual
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Crater Rotary Classic
Tue, Apr 20 Results
Eagle Point vs Mazama
Fri, Apr 23 Results
Bob Newland Track and Field Classic
Tue, Apr 27 Results
KU @ Eagle Point
Sat, May 1 Results
Sterling Bank Invitational
Sat, May 8 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Tue, May 11 Results
Eagle Point vs Ashland Dual
Fri, May 14 Results
Southern Sky & Skyline Conference Junior Varsity District
Thu, May 20 Results
Southern Sky Conference District Meet
Sat, May 22 Info
Southern Sky Conference District Meet
Fri, May 28 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 29 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships Day 2
Sat, Jun 5 Results
BorderDuel Track Classic
Date Info
Sat, Jan 30 Results
National Pole Vault Summit
Date Info
Thu, Mar 19 Results
EP Time Trial
Sat, Apr 4 Results
Medford Rotary Relays
Tue, Apr 7 Results
Crater vs Eagle Point
Tue, Apr 14 Results
Mazama vs. Eagle Point
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Crater Rotary Classic Invitational
Tue, Apr 21 Results
Eagle Point @ KU
Fri, Apr 24 Results
Bob Newland Classic (Frosh / Soph)
Sat, Apr 25 Results
Sterling Bank Invitational
Sat, May 2 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Tue, May 5 Results
Ashland vs Eagle Point
Fri, May 8 Results
Southern Sky Conference Junior Varsity District
Thu, May 14 Results
Southern Sky Conference District Meet Prelims
Sat, May 16 Results
Southern Sky Conference District Meet Finals
Fri, May 22 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 23 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Wed, Mar 19 Results
Eagle Point, Hidden Valley, North Valley,Illinois Valley@Ashland
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Eagle Point @ Mazama
Tue, Apr 15 Results
KU @ Eagle Point
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Crater Rotary Classic
Fri, Apr 25 Results
Bob Newland Track Classic (FROSH / SOPH)
Sat, Apr 26 Results
Sterling Bank Invitational
Tue, Apr 29 Results
Eagle Point @ Ashland
Sat, May 3 Results
Grants Pass Rotary
Tue, May 6 Results
Crater @ Eagle Point
Fri, May 9 Results
Southern Sky Conference Junior Varsity District
Thu, May 15 Results
Southern Sky District Meet--Day 1
Sat, May 17 Results
Southern Sky District Meet--Day 2
Thu, May 22 Results
OSAA 5A State Chamiopnships
Fri, May 23 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships
Sat, May 24 Results
OSAA 5A State Championships
Date Info
Wed, Mar 21 Results
Relays @ Eagle Point
Thu, Apr 5 Results
Mazama vs Eagle Point
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Eagle Point @ KU
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Bob Newland Track Classic Frosh Soph
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Crater Rotary Classic
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Ashland @ Eagle Point
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Tue, May 1 Results
Eagle Point @ Crater
Sat, May 5 Results
Southern Sky JV District
Wed, May 9 Results
Southern Sky District Meet--Day 1
Sat, May 12 Results
Southern Sky District Meet--Day 2
Sat, May 19 Results
5A State Championships
Date Info
Thu, Apr 6 Results
Ashland
Thu, Apr 13 Results
Eagle Point, GP Dual
Sat, Apr 15 Results
Crater Classic Invitational
Fri, Apr 21 Results
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Invitational
Sat, Apr 22 Results
Yreka Lions Invitational
Thu, Apr 27 Results
North Medford
Tue, May 2 Results
KU @ Eagle Point
Sat, May 6 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Tue, May 9 Results
Eagle Point Dual
Sat, May 13 Results
JV SOC District Championships
Thu, May 18 Results
SOC Varsity District Meet , Day 1
Sat, May 20 Results
SOC Varsity District Meet , Day 2
Fri, May 26 Results
OSAA 4A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 27 Results
OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Mar 31 Results
Eagle Point @ Klamath Union
Tue, Apr 5 Results
Roseburg vs Eagle Point dual
Tue, Apr 12 Results
Crater @ Eagle Point
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Crater Classic
Fri, Apr 22 Results
Bob Newland Frosh / Soph Classic (JV)
Sat, Apr 23 Results
Yreka Invitational
Thu, Apr 28 Results
EP @ South Medford
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Tue, May 3 Results
Eagle Point, GP Dual
Sat, May 7 Results
Junior Varsity SOC District Championships
Thu, May 12 Results
Varsity SOC District Championships
Sat, May 14 Results
Varsity SOC District Championships
Info
Sat, May 21 Results
OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Apr 1 Results
Eagle Pt Dual
Thu, Apr 8 Results
EP vs Klamath
Tue, Apr 13 Results
Eagle Point vs Roseburg
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Crater Classic Invitational
Fri, Apr 23 Results
Bob Newland Track Classic
Sat, Apr 24 Results
Yreka
Thu, Apr 29 Results
Eagle Point Vs Crater Dual
Sat, May 1 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Tue, May 4 Results
Eagle Point with South Medford
Tue, May 11 Results
Eagle Point Dual
Sat, May 15 Results
SOC JV District
Thu, May 20 Results
SOC District - Day 1
Sat, May 22 Results
SOC District - Day 2
Info
Sat, May 29 Results
OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Mon, May 24 Results
School Record
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2010
Embed
Show All
Staff
Vinny Gay
Gay
Britt Humphrey
Humphrey
Head Coach
Travis  Tocher
Tocher
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
203 N. Platt
Eagle Point, OR 97524

Phone 541-830-6658 Fax 541-830-6683

Team Main Website Team T&F Website

Your browser does not have Flash Player 8 or higher installed.
Click here to download
the latest version of the Flash Player.
If you believe this is an error, click here to bypass detection.
Eagle's Track and Field Records

 

  

                                         Eagle Point High School

                                         Track and Field Records

 

                                                 Boys                                                      Girls

 

100m                  10.8 - Mike Bernhardt 1985           12.1 - Jennifer Pearson 1992

                                     Luke Scott 1997

 

200m                  22.0 – Gary Barnes 1974                 25.7 – Candida Barlow 1992

 

400m                  49.1 – Gary Barnes 1974                  57.35 – Abbie Short 1976

 

800m                   1:53.8 – Lynn Mayo 1977                2:15.55 – Dana Perry 1986

 

1500m                 3:57.8 – Lynn Mayo 1977                4:41.27 – Dana Perry 1988

 

3000m                 8:43.0 – Jim Hogue 1982                 10:48.9 – Dana Perry 1986

 

110/100m HH     14.56a – Tyrone Holmes 2012        15.6 – Carla Wolgmott 1975

 

300m IM             39.71 – Jake Ringrose 2008            47.6 – Anissa Palm 1986

 

4 x 100m           43.6 – Willis, Combs 1985          49.9 – J. Pierson, Callagan 1991

                                     Vargas, Bernhardt                      Henry, Barlow

 

4 x 400m           3:27.5 – Modee, Peck 1969            4:03.17 – Tuney, Friend 1977

                                        McGraw, Archer                                Kaiser, Short

 

Long Jump       22’ 3”–Mike Bernhardt 1984      17’ 0.25”–Candida Barlow 1992

 

Triple Jump     44’ 4”–Wayne Summers 1978   34’ 8.5”–Kristina Bateman 2004

 

Pole Vault        16’ 0”–Robbie Johnston 2003     11’ 9”–Aubrey Harrington 2003

 

Shot Put            57’ 2.5” – Jake Olsen 2005           43’ 5” – Kari Hanscom 1988

 

Discus              162’ 0”–Wayne Christian 1958         131’ 11” – Alisa Lee 2002

 

Javelin             205'8"-Garrett Snow 2012         136’ 11”–Alyssa McClellan 2007

 

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.