Team Mascot

Northwest HS Free

none - Seattle, WA

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Washington > 1A > District 2 > Emerald City

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Seattle Academy Relays
At Shoreline Stadium
Team Scores
V: SCST - 1st - 179pts
V: SCST - 1st - 192pts
V: MARN - 1st - 29pts
NWST Scores
V: 3rd - 59pts
V: 7th - 18pts
V: 5th - 8pts
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Kent-Meridian Invite
At French Field
Team Scores
V: FDWY - 1st - 62.5pts
V: FDWY - 1st - 109.5pts
F: KWOD - 1st - 20pts
F: JUAN - 1st - 13pts
C: MTSP - 1st - 10pts
NWST Scores
V: 8th - 38pts
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Birger Solberg Invitational
At Civic Stadium
Team Scores
V: SEHO - 1st - 121pts
V: SEHO - 1st - 86pts
NWST Scores
V: 11th - 25pts
V: 25th - 7pts
Wed, Apr 16 Results
ECL Meet
At West Seattle Stadium
Team Scores
V: SEAA - 1st - 215.75pts
V: SEAA - 1st - 191.5pts
NWST Scores
V: 3rd - 54pts
V: 4th - 31pts
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Pasco Invitational
At Pasco HS
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 109.2pts
V: HANF - 1st - 50pts
NWST Scores
V: 52nd - 1pts
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Bellevue Track & Field Open Meet
At Bellevue HS - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Sat, May 3 Info
Shoreline Invitational (Boys)
At Shoreline Stadium - Map
Entries Due By 10:00 AM PST, Wed, Apr 30
First Event: 12:00 PM
Sat, May 3 Info
Lake Washington Invitational (Girls)
At Lake Washington HS - Map
Entries Due By 6:30 PM PST, Tue, Apr 29
First Event: 9:30 AM
Wed, May 7 Info
ECL Meet
At West Seattle Stadium - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Wed, May 14 Info
ECL Championship - Day 1
Fri, May 16 Info
ECL Championships - Day 2
Thu, May 22 Info
1A Tri-District Meet Prelims
Sat, May 24 Info
1A Tri-District Finals
Fri, May 30 Info
1A, 1B & 2B State Championships
At EWU - Map
First Event: 8:00 AM
Sat, May 31 Info
1A, 1B & 2B State Championship
Date Info
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Seattle Academy Relays
At West Seattle Stadium
Team Scores
V: MARN - 1st - 39.5pts
Thu, Mar 21 Results
ECL Meet
Thu, Mar 28 Results
SeaTac League Meet #1
Thu, Apr 4 Results
Flynn-vitational
Sat, Apr 6 Results
Birger Solberg Invitational
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Pasco Invitational
At Edgar Brown Stadium
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 101pts
V: WENA - 1st - 47pts
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Bellevue HS Invitational
At Bellevue High
Team Scores
V: LINB - 1st - 64.11pts
V: BELV - 1st - 105.33pts
Wed, Apr 24 Results
ECL Meet
At West seattle Stadium
Team Scores
V: SEAA - 1st - 160pts
V: SEAA - 1st - 278.5pts
NWST Scores
V: 4th - 72pts
V: 5th - 10pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
37th Lake Washington Invitational (all girls invitational)
At Lake Washington HS
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 113pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Shoreline Invitational (Boys Invite)
At Shoreline Stadium
Team Scores
V: FDWY - 1st - 81pts
Wed, May 1 Results
ECL Meet
At West Seattle Stadium
Team Scores
V: SEAA - 1st - 121pts
V: SEAA - 1st - 178pts
NWST Scores
V: 2nd - 93pts
V: 3rd - 34pts
Wed, May 8 Info
ECL Championship
Fri, May 10 Results
ECL Championship
At West Seattle Stadium
Team Scores
V: SEAA - 1st - 203pts
V: SEAA - 1st - 186pts
NWST Scores
V: 2nd - 89pts
V: 3rd - 35pts
Thu, May 16 Results
1A Tri-District Prelims
At King's HS
Team Scores
V: CPCB - 1st - 24pts
V: LNDC - 1st - 24pts
V: KING - 1st - 23pts
Sat, May 18 Results
1A Tri-District Finals
At King's HS, Woolsey Stadium
Team Scores
V: KING - 1st - 97pts
V: KING - 1st - 112pts
NWST Scores
V: 9th - 32pts
V: 17th - 5pts
Fri, May 24 Info
1A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Sat, May 25 Results
1A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
At E.W.U.
Team Scores
1A: CPCB - 1st - 67pts
1A: HOQM - 1st - 142pts
1B: MVC - 1st - 88pts
1B: WELL - 1st - 62pts
2B: NWCL - 1st - 121pts
2B: ASOT - 1st - 64pts
NWST Scores
1A: 20th - 13pts
1A: 32nd - 10pts
Date Info
Thu, Mar 15 Info
BCS 3-lane Jamboree
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Seattle Academy Relays
Tue, Mar 20 Results
Emerald City League Meet CPC/BCS Host
Thu, Mar 29 Results
Pre-Nisqually Meet
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Birger Solberg Invitational
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Arcadia Invitational - Day Two
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Pasco Invitational
Wed, Apr 25 Results
ECL League Meet UPrep/Bush host
Sat, Apr 28 Results
36th Lake Washington Invitational (Girls)
Wed, May 2 Results
ECL Meet - SAAS/NW host
Thu, May 10 Results
Emerald City League Prelims
Thu, May 17 Results
1A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Sat, May 19 Results
1A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals
Fri, May 25 Results
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 1
Sat, May 26 Results
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
At Eastern Washington University
Team Scores
2b: PL - 1st - 76pts
Date Info
Sun, Feb 26 Results
Brooks PR Invitational
Date Info
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Seattle Academy Relays
Wed, Mar 23 Results
ECL Meet--BCS/UP Host
Sat, Mar 26 Results
Ray Cross Invitational
Fri, Apr 1 Results
ECL - CPC/Bush host
Sat, Apr 2 Results
Arnie Young Invitational
Thu, Apr 7 Results
Flynn-vitational
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Arcadia Invitational Day 2
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Pasco Invitational
Sat, Apr 30 Results
BCS Invite
Fri, May 6 Results
ECL Meet - SAAS/NW
Thu, May 12 Results
Emerald City League Championship Prelims
Sat, May 14 Info
Emerald City League Championship Finals
Thu, May 19 Results
1A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Sat, May 21 Results
1A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Fri, May 27 Results
1A STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPION..
Sat, May 28 Results
1A STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPION..
Date Info
Sun, Feb 27 Results
Brooks PR Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 Results
UW Final Qualifier
Date Info
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Seattle Academy Relays
Fri, Mar 26 Results
Emerald City League Meet
Sat, Apr 3 Results
Arnie Young Invitational
Tue, Apr 6 Results
Bill Harris Invite
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Eastlake Invitational
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Arcadia Invitational Day 2
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Eason Invitational
Wed, Apr 21 Results
Emerald City League Meet
Sat, May 1 Results
Bellevue Christian Invitational
Sat, May 1 Results
34th Lake Washington Invitational
Thu, May 6 Results
Emerald City League Meet
Thu, May 13 Info
ECL Championships - Prelims
Sat, May 15 Results
ECL Championships - Finals
Thu, May 20 Results
1A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Prelims
Sat, May 22 Results
1A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Fri, May 28 Results
1A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Sat, May 29 Results
1A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Fri, Jun 4 Info
State Multi Events Championships
Sat, Jun 5 Results
State Multi Events Championships
Sat, Jun 12 Results
Jim Ryun HS Dream Mile
Wed, Jul 14 Results
Club Northwest All-Comers #8
Date Info
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Seattle Academy Relays
Wed, Mar 25 Results
ECL Meet--BCS Host
Sat, Mar 28 Results
April Fool's Day Invite
Sat, Apr 4 Results
Arnie Young Invitational
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Larry Eason Invitational Track and Field Meet
Wed, Apr 22 Results
Emerald City League Meet -NW/U Prep Hosts
Thu, Apr 30 Results
Emerald City League Meet
Sat, May 2 Results
BCS Invitational
Thu, May 14 Results
ECL Championships-Prelims
Sat, May 16 Results
ECL Championships-Finals
Thu, May 21 Results
1A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Sat, May 23 Results
1A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Mar 15 Results
Seattle Academy Relays
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Charles Wright, Chimicum, Cascade Christian @ Fife
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Tacoma Relays
Fri, Mar 28 Info
Emerald City League Meet
Wed, Apr 2 Results
Bellevue Christian "Flynnvitional"
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Bill Harris Invitational
Sat, Apr 26 Results
32nd Lake Washington Invitational
Sat, Apr 26 Results
Shoreline Invite
Thu, May 1 Results
Emerald City League Meet hosted by Cedar Park Christian
Sat, May 3 Results
Stanwood Invitational
Thu, May 8 Info
Emerald City League Prelims
Thu, May 8 Results
ECL Track Championships
Sat, May 10 Results
Emerald City League Finals
Thu, May 15 Results
1A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 1
Sat, May 17 Results
1A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Sat, May 24 Results
1A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Seattle Academy Relays
Thu, Mar 22 Results
Bellevue Christian/ EC meet
Fri, Mar 30 Results
U Prep/ NW/ EC meet
Wed, Apr 18 Results
Bellevue Christian/ EC Meet
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Keith Jewett Invitational
Thu, May 3 Results
Cedar Park Christian-EC Meet
Sat, May 5 Results
Sultan Classic Invitational
Tue, May 8 Info
Emerald City Championships - Prelims
Sat, May 12 Results
Emerald City Championships - Finals
Fri, May 18 Results
1A Tri-District 1,2,3 Championship
Sat, May 19 Results
District 1,2,3 Championships Day 2
Fri, May 25 Results
1A State Championships
Sat, May 26 Results
1A State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 18 Results
Seattle Academy Relays
Tue, Mar 21 Results
ECL Meet
Tue, Mar 28 Results
ECL-Cedar Park host
Fri, Apr 21 Results
Con/Coup/FH/LC
Wed, Apr 26 Results
U Prep/ EC meet
Sat, Apr 29 Results
Nooksack Invite
Thu, May 4 Results
Seattle Academy/ EC meet
Thu, May 11 Results
Emerald City League Championships
Sat, May 13 Results
Emerald City League Championships
Thu, May 18 Results
Tri-District Prelims
Sat, May 20 Results
Tri-District Finals
Thu, May 25 Results
1A State Championships, Day 1
Fri, May 26 Results
1A State Championships, Day 2
Sat, May 27 Results
1A State Championships Day 3
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2012
  • 2011
Embed
Show All
Staff
Spencer Walsh
Walsh
Coach
Monika Gruszecki
Gruszecki
Marcus Phills
Phills
Coach
Calvin Shaw
Shaw
Head Coach
Tim Brennan
Brennan
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
1415 Summit Ave.
Seattle, WA 98122

(206) 682-7309

206-467-7353

Team Main Website


  
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.