Switch to
Team Mascot

Menomonie HS Site Supporter

Mustangs - Menomonie, WI

CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Wed, Apr 9 Results
Indoor Bests
Thu, Apr 17 Results
Mustang Open
At UW-Stout
Team Scores
V: MENO - 1st - 51.75pts
V: MENO - 1st - 62pts
MENO Scores
V: 1st - 51.75pts
V: 1st - 62pts
Tue, Apr 22 Info
Husky Invite
Thu, Apr 24 Info
Mustang JV Invite
Mon, Apr 28 Info
Hoffman Invite
Fri, May 2 Info
Ellsworth Invite
Tue, May 6 Info
Husky JV Invite
Fri, May 9 Info
New Richmond Relays
Tue, May 13 Info
Mondovi Invite
Thu, May 15 Info
Raider JV Invite
Tue, May 20 Info
Big Rivers Conference Meet
Thu, May 22 Info
BRC JV Meet
Tue, May 27 Info
WIAA D1 Regional - Rice Lake
Fri, May 30 Info
WIAA D1 Sectional 1 - Stevens Point
Date Info
Fri, Mar 14 Results
MHS Time Trials
Tue, Mar 25 Results
Blue Devil Open
At UW-Stout
Team Scores
V: RIFL - 1st - 83.5pts
V: HUDS - 1st - 86.5pts
MENO Scores
V: 6th - 38pts
V: 3rd - 70.5pts
Wed, Mar 26 Results
UW - Eau Claire Indoor Classic
At McPhee Center
Team Scores
V: MENO - 1st - 120pts
V: RILK - 1st - 137pts
MENO Scores
V: 1st - 120pts
V: 2nd - 116pts
Thu, Mar 27 Results
Frosh/Soph Invite
At UW-Eau Claire
Team Scores
FS: MENO - 1st - 120pts
FS: RILK - 1st - 137pts
MENO Scores
FS: 1st - 120pts
FS: 2nd - 116pts
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Northern Badger - Large School
At UW-Stout
Team Scores
V: ECME - 1st - 111pts
V: MENO - 1st - 109pts
MENO Scores
V: 3rd - 71pts
V: 1st - 109pts
Tue, Apr 1 Results
Menomonie Indoor Invite @ UWRF
At Knowles Center - UWRF
Team Scores
V: REGI - 1st - 120pts
V: MENO - 1st - 108pts
MENO Scores
V: 2nd - 105pts
V: 1st - 108pts
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Dunn County Indoor Championships
At MHS Fieldhouse
Team Scores
V: REGI - 1st - 175pts
V: BRFL - 1st - 132.5pts
MENO Scores
V: 3rd - 76.33pts
V: 3rd - 83.33pts
Date Info
Wed, Apr 3 Results
Indoor Bests
Thu, Apr 11 Info
Menomonie Outdoor Opener
At UW-Stout
Comments
Cancelled Due to Weather
Tue, Apr 16 Results
SnowShoe Track OR Field Scrimmage
At UW-Stout/MHS Fieldhouse
Comments
Track Events Cancelled Due to Weather
Tue, Apr 16 Info
Husky Invite
At EC North HS Track
Comments
Cancelled Due to Weather
Fri, Apr 19 Info
Menomonie Invite
Mon, Apr 22 Info
Hoffman Invite
At BRF HS
Comments
Cancelled Due to Weather.
Thu, Apr 25 Results
Mustang JV Invite
At UW-Stout Outdoor Track
Team Scores
Jv: ELKM - 1st - 54pts
Jv: MENO - 1st - 74pts
MENO Scores
Jv: 2nd - 52pts
Jv: 1st - 74pts
Fri, Apr 26 Results
Rice Lake Invite
At RLHS
Team Scores
V: HUDS - 1st - 139pts
V: ECNO - 1st - 10pts
V: HUDS - 1st - 182.5pts
MENO Scores
V: 6th - 69pts
V: 3rd - 123pts
Tue, Apr 30 Results
Chippewa Falls Quad
At Chippewa Falls HS
Team Scores
V: CHFL - 1st - 50pts
V: RILK - 1st - 60.5pts
MENO Scores
V: 3rd - 35pts
V: 3rd - 39pts
Fri, May 3 Info
New Richmond Relays
Tue, May 7 Results
Colfax Invite
At CHS
Team Scores
V: MENO - 1st - 144pts
V: MENO - 1st - 183pts
MENO Scores
V: 1st - 144pts
V: 1st - 183pts
Tue, May 7 Results
Colfax Invitational
At Colfax HS
Team Scores
V: MENO - 1st - 144pts
V: MENO - 1st - 183pts
MENO Scores
V: 1st - 144pts
V: 1st - 183pts
Thu, May 9 Results
Raider JV Invite
Tue, May 14 Results
Big Rivers Conference Championships
At EP Rock Elementary
Team Scores
V: RIFL - 1st - 138pts
V: RIFL - 1st - 159pts
MENO Scores
V: 5th - 90pts
V: 4th - 115pts
Thu, May 16 Results
BRC JV Championships
Mon, May 20 Results
WIAA D1 Regional - New Richmon
At New Richmond HS
Team Scores
V: HUDS - 1st - 130pts
V: HUDS - 1st - 141.5pts
MENO Scores
V: 5th - 83pts
V: 4th - 89pts
Thu, May 23 Results
WIAA D1 Sectional - Rice Lake
At Rice Lake HS
Team Scores
V: WAUW - 1st - 98pts
V: ECNO - 1st - 10pts
V: STPT - 1st - 113pts
MENO Scores
V: 6th - 56pts
V: 7th - 45pts
Fri, May 31 Results
WIAA Division 1 State Championship
Sat, Jun 1 Results
WIAA Division 1 State Championship
At Veteran's Memorial Stadium, UW-La Crosse
Team Scores
D1: KENT - 1st - 48pts
D1: BREA - 1st - 51pts
W: FHS - 1st - 14pts
W: CEDA - 1st - 10pts
MENO Scores
D1: 36th - 6pts
D1: 40th - 4pts
Date Info
Thu, Mar 14 Results
Frosh/Soph Invite
Fri, Mar 15 Results
Blue Devil Invite
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Northern Badger Invite
Tue, Mar 26 Results
Menomonie Invite
Tue, Apr 2 Results
Dunn County Indoor Championships
Date Info
Wed, Apr 4 Results
Indoor Bests
Thu, Apr 12 Results
Menomonie Outdoor Opener
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Menomonie Invite
Thu, Apr 26 Results
Boyceville Invite
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Rice Lake Invite
Thu, May 3 Results
Old Abe JV Invite
Fri, May 4 Results
New Richmond Relays
Tue, May 8 Results
Colfax Invite
Thu, May 10 Results
Raider JV Invite
Tue, May 15 Results
Big Rivers Conference Championships
Thu, May 17 Results
BRC JV Championships
Mon, May 21 Results
WIAA D1 Regional Meet
Thu, May 24 Results
WIAA D1 Sectional Meet
Fri, Jun 1 Results
WIAA D1 State Meet
At UW-La Crosse
Team Scores
V: MRIV - 1st - 37pts
V: BREA - 1st - 35pts
MENO Scores
V: 25th - 10.5pts
Mon, Jun 4
Awards Presentation
Awards Presentation
Start: 5:30 PM   End: 7:00 PM
Date Info
Mon, Mar 5
First Day of Practice
First Day of Practice
Start: 3:23 PM   End: 5:30 PM
Notes
Meet in Fieldhouse, be prepared to go outside.
Fri, Mar 9 Results
MHS Track Time Trials
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Northern Badger - Large School
Tue, Mar 27 Results
Dunn County Indoor Invite
Fri, Mar 30 Results
BlueDevil Indoor Invite
Tue, Apr 3 Results
Menomonie Indoor Invite
Date Info
Tue, Apr 5 Results
MHS Indoor Bests
Thu, Apr 14 Results
Menomonie Outdoor Opener
Tue, Apr 19 Info
Husky Invite
Thu, Apr 21 Results
Indian Open
Tue, Apr 26 Info
Old Abe Relays
Thu, Apr 28 Results
Tiger JV Invite
Fri, Apr 29 Results
Warrior Invite
Thu, May 5 Results
Old Abe JV Invite
Fri, May 6 Results
New Richmond Relays
Tue, May 10 Results
Conference Tune-Up
Thu, May 12 Results
Raider JV Invite
Tue, May 17 Results
Big Rivers Conference Championships
Thu, May 19 Results
BRC JV Championships
Mon, May 23 Results
WIAA Regional - Div 1 - River Falls
Thu, May 26 Results
WIAA Sectional - Div 1 - Wausau East
Fri, Jun 3 Results
WIAA D1, D2, & D3 Track & Field State Championships
Sat, Jun 4 Results
WIAA D1, D2, & D3 Track & Field State Championships
At Veterians Memorial stadium
Team Scores
D1: MBTC - 1st - 64pts
D1: BREA - 1st - 57pts
D2: WRIG - 1st - 31pts
D2: AQUI - 1st - 45pts
D3: EDGR - 1st - 108pts
D3: ROSH - 1st - 35pts
W: OCON - 1st - 30pts
W: WBEA - 1st - 38pts
MENO Scores
D1: 60th - 2pts
Date Info
Mon, Mar 7
First Day of Practice
First Day of Practice
Start: 3:30 PM   End: 6:00 PM
Notes
Meet in the fieldhouse after school. Make sure you have inside, outside, and swimming attire in your locker at all times.
Fri, Mar 11 Results
MHS Track Time Trials
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Northern Badger Invite
Tue, Mar 22 Results
Menomonie Short Track Invite
Fri, Mar 25 Results
Blue Devil Invite
Thu, Mar 31 Results
Dunn County Indoor Championships
Tue, Apr 5 Results
Menomonie Invite
Date Info
Wed, Apr 7 Results
2010 Indoor Best
Thu, Apr 15 Results
Menomonie Outdoor Opener
Tue, Apr 20 Results
Husky Invite
Thu, Apr 22 Results
Indian JV Invite
Tue, Apr 27 Results
Old Abe Relays
Thu, Apr 29 Results
Tiger JV Invite
Fri, Apr 30 Results
Ellsworth Invite
Thu, May 6 Results
Old Abe JV Invite
Fri, May 7 Results
New Richmond Relays
Tue, May 11 Results
Conference Tune-Up
Thu, May 13 Results
Raider JV Invite
Tue, May 18 Results
Big Rivers Conference Championship
Thu, May 20 Results
Big Rivers JV Conference Championship
Mon, May 24 Results
WIAA D1 Regionals - River Falls
Thu, May 27 Results
WIAA Wausau East Sectional - D1
Fri, Jun 4 Results
WIAA D1, D2, & D3 Track & Field State Championships
At UW-La Crosse
Team Scores
D1: ARRO - 1st - 26pts
D1: ARRO - 1st - 26pts
D1: HOME - 1st - 23.5pts
D1: HOME - 1st - 23.5pts
W: VERO - 1st - 10pts
W: VERO - 1st - 10pts
MENO Scores
D1: 26th - 3pts
D1: 26th - 3pts
Sat, Jun 5 Results
WIAA D1, D2, & D3 Track & Field State Championships
At UW La Crosse
Team Scores
D1: MBTC - 1st - 70pts
D1: HOME - 1st - 54.5pts
D2: NODA - 1st - 45pts
D2: WHWA - 1st - 47pts
D3: EDGR - 1st - 114pts
D3: BRAC - 1st - 80pts
W: NLON - 1st - 20pts
W: OCON - 1st - 20pts
W: VERO - 1st - 36pts
MENO Scores
D1: 45th - 4pts
Date Info
Mon, Mar 8
First Day of Practice
First Day of Practice
Start: 3:30 PM  
Fri, Mar 12 Results
MHS Track Time Trials
At UW-Stout
Comments
Some very nice early season performances from the sprint and distance groups. There were three races: a 150m, a 300m, and 1000m. The sprinters ran the 150, the distance group ran the 1000, and both groups ran the 300. Check out the results!
Thu, Mar 18 Results
Menomonie Short Track Invite
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Northern Badger Invite
Tue, Mar 30 Results
Blue Devil Invite
Thu, Apr 1 Results
Dunn County Indoor Championships
Tue, Apr 6 Results
Menomonie Invite
Sat, Apr 10 Results
W/TFA State Indoor Championships
Date Info
Thu, Apr 16 Results
Menomonie Outdoor Opener
Tue, Apr 21 Results
Husky Invite
Thu, Apr 23 Results
Indian JV Invite
Tue, Apr 28 Results
Old Abe Relays
Thu, Apr 30 Results
Tiger JV Invite
Fri, May 1 Results
Ellsworth Invite
Thu, May 7 Results
Old Abe JV Invite
Fri, May 8 Results
New Richmond Relays
Tue, May 12 Results
Conference Tune-Up
Thu, May 14 Results
Raider JV Invite
Tue, May 19 Results
Big Rivers Conference Championship
Thu, May 21 Results
Big Rivers JV Conference Championship
Tue, May 26 Results
WIAA River Falls Regional
Fri, May 29 Results
WIAA Wausau East Sectional - D1
Fri, Jun 5 Results
WIAA D1 State Championships
Sat, Jun 6 Results
WIAA D1 Track & Field State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Mar 13 Results
MHS Distance Time Trials
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Northern Badger Invite
Tue, Mar 24 Results
Menomonie Short Track Invite
Fri, Mar 27 Results
Blue Devil Invite
Tue, Mar 31 Results
Dunn County Indoor Championships
Tue, Apr 7 Results
Menomonie Invite
Date Info
Thu, Apr 10 Info
Menomonie Outdoor Opener
Tue, Apr 15 Results
Husky Invitational
Thu, Apr 17 Results
Indian JV Invite
Tue, Apr 22 Results
Old Abe Relays
Thu, Apr 24 Results
Tiger JV Invite
Fri, Apr 25 Info
MVC vs. BRC
Tue, Apr 29 Results
Husky Throwers Invite
Thu, May 1 Results
Rochester Throwers Invite
Thu, May 1 Results
Eau Claire Memorial JV Invitational
Fri, May 2 Results
New Richmond Relays
Tue, May 6 Results
Conference Tune-Up
Thu, May 8 Results
Raider JV Invite
Tue, May 13 Results
Big Rivers Conference Meet
Thu, May 15 Results
Big Rivers Conf. JV Meet
Mon, May 19 Results
WIAA Regional
Thu, May 22 Results
WIAA Sectional
Sat, May 31 Results
WIAA D1 State Championships
Date Info
Thu, Mar 6 Results
MHS Distance Time Trials
Thu, Mar 13 Results
Menomonie Indoor Triangular
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Northern Badger Invitational
Tue, Mar 25 Results
Blue Devil Indoor Invite
Fri, Mar 28 Results
Dunn County Indoor Championships
Thu, Apr 3 Results
Menomonie Indoor Invite
Date Info
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Arcadia Invitational
Thu, Apr 12 Info
Menomonie Outdoor Opener
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Husky Invite
Thu, Apr 19 Results
Indian JV Invite
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Old Abe Relays
Fri, Apr 27 Info
MVC/BRC Meet
Thu, May 3 Results
Old Abe JV Invite
Fri, May 4 Results
New Richmond Relays
Tue, May 8 Results
Conference Tune-Up
Thu, May 10 Info
Raider JV Invite
Tue, May 15 Info
Big Rivers Conference Championship
Thu, May 17 Results
Big Rivers JV Conference Championship
Mon, May 21 Results
WIAA Regional
Thu, May 24 Info
WIAA Sectional
Fri, Jun 1 Results
WIAA State Championships
Sat, Jun 2 Results
WIAA State Championships Div I
Date Info
Tue, Mar 20 Info
Menomonie Short Track Invite
Sat, Mar 24 Info
Northern Badger Invite
Tue, Mar 27 Info
Dunn County Indoor Championships
Fri, Mar 30 Info
Blue Devil Invite
Tue, Apr 3 Info
Menomonie Invite
Date Info
Tue, May 16 Info
Big Rivers Conference Championship
Fri, Jun 2 Results
WIAA State Meet
At UW LaCrosse
Team Scores
V: WAWE - 1st - 54pts
Jv: LALU - 1st - 54pts
FS: ROSH - 1st - 49pts
Date Info
Tue, May 17 Info
Big Rivers Conference Championship
Fri, Jun 3 Results
Wisconsin State Meet
At UW LaCrosse
Team Scores
1: WAWE - 1st - 47pts
2: LALU - 1st - 38pts
3: PITT - 1st - 39pts
3: ROSH - 1st - 39pts
Date Info
Tue, May 18 Info
Big Rivers Conference Championship
Fri, Jun 4 Results
WIAA State Track Meet
Date Info
Tue, May 20 Info
Big Rivers Conference Championship
Fri, Jun 6 Results
Wiaa State Meet
Team Scores
D1: MAME - 1st - 34pts
D1: MVIN - 1st - 40pts
D2: TWRI - 1st - 49pts
D2: BROD - 1st - 44pts
D3: ARCA - 1st - 68.5pts
D3: AMHE - 1st - 59pts
Date Info
Tue, May 14 Results
Big Rivers Conference Championship
Fri, May 31 Results
Wiaa State Meet
Team Scores
1: MKIN - 1st - 43.5pts
2: MADE - 1st - 53pts
3: ROSH - 1st - 65pts
MENO Scores
1: 22nd - 10pts
Date Info
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Menomonie Outdoor Opener
Thu, Apr 19 Results
Menomonie Triangular
Sat, Apr 21 Info
Knights of Columbus Relays
Tue, Apr 24 Info
Old Abe Relays
Thu, Apr 26 Info
Old Abe JV Invite
Fri, Apr 27 Info
Ellsworth Invite
Fri, May 4 Info
New Richmond Relays
Tue, May 8 Info
Conference Tune-Up
Thu, May 10 Info
Cardinal JV Invite
Tue, May 15 Info
Big Rivers Conference Championship
Thu, May 17 Info
Big Rivers JV Conference Championship
Mon, May 21 Info
WIAA D1 Regional - Hudson
Thu, May 24 Info
WIAA D1 Sectiona - River Falls
Date Info
Tue, Mar 20 Info
Short Track Invite
Sat, Mar 24 Info
Northern Badger Invite
Tue, Mar 27 Info
Dunn County Indoor Championships
Fri, Mar 30 Info
Menomonie Invite
Thu, Apr 5 Results
Eau Claire Indoor Classic
Sat, Apr 7 Info
WTFA Indoor State
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Adam Topper
Topper
Coach
Craig Olson
Olson
Other
Matthew Flug
Flug
Coach
Steve Jennings
Jennings
Danna Schmidt
Schmidt
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
1715 5TH St W
Menomonie, WI 54751-3199

Phone 715-232-2606 Fax 715-232-2629

Team Main Website Team T&F Website

Your browser does not have Flash Player 8 or higher installed.
Click here to download
the latest version of the Flash Player.
If you believe this is an error, click here to bypass detection.

 

  
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.